Farm Views

Found in “The Norfolk Daily News” newspaper under the heading shown below:

Meet a NEWS Writer

“One of a series of sketches about the 47 regional correspondents                         of The Norfolk Daily News.”  

 

Aug. 01, 1955    Mrs. Eugene Gardels   (Ruth Ralston)   Battle Creek
Nov. 11, 1959     Mrs. Fritz Engel    Humphrey
Nov. 25, 1959     Mrs. J. A. Norris   Brunswick
Nov. 30, 1959     Mrs. Kent Jackson   Winside
Dec. 01, 1959    Mrs. Susan Walter   Albion
Dec. 02, 1959    Mrs. Reed Herley   O’Neill
Jan. 20, 1960     Mrs. S. A. ( Nina ) Baker   Tilden
Mar. 07, 1960     Mrs. Erwin Ulrich     Hoskins
Mar. 16, 1960     Mrs. Lyle Thomas     Coleridge
Jun. 06, 1960     Vac Rands     Verdigre
Aug. 09, 1963     Mrs. Joe W. Travnicek    Clarkson
Aug. 27, 1963     Mrs. William Bettin    Osmond
Sep. 09, 1963     Mrs. Richard (Alberta) Walkenhorst    Madison
Sep. 23, 1963     Mrs. J. A. “Elsie” Norris    Brunswick
Oct. 24, 1963     Mrs. Kenneth (Neva) Minnig    Bassett – Newport
Oct. 30, 1963     Mrs. Richard McDonald   Randolph
Dec. 01, 1965    Mrs. Ray (Jackie) Duerst    Plainview     prior Mrs. Forrest Couchman
Mar. 28, 1966     Mrs. Joe Masten      Orchard

———————–

Note: There are many different lists below.
I.   Articles by Alice Leffler  1948 –
2.  Articles by various people  1951 –
3.  Farm Views and Interviews by Alice Leffler 1948 – Dec. 26, 1956
4.  Farm News and Views by Alice Leffler  Dec. 27, 1956  –
5.  Farm Views by Alice Leffler  1963 –

———————

The following articles were done by Alice Leffler and they were in the newspaper
“The Norfolk Daily News”.  The date of the paper and then the name of the person(s) the article was about.  The city or area they were from, if known, at the time of publication will follow the name.  Some of the items were short  and some were lengthy.

If you like to have a photocopy of the article please contact us here at AGS and we can make a copy for you.

There will be a small charge to pay for the photocopy (library charges) and mailing cost (postal service charges) to get them back to you.  We will need your mailing address to send them to you.

The articles below are various stories / items on various people that have information that may be of interest in researching your family background.

These are by Alice Leffler, The Norfolk Daily News, Norfolk, Nebraska.

Dec. 20, 1948     Fred Ewald, Edward Ewald     Norfolk
Dec. 27, 1948     Gus Droescher     Norfolk

1949     Stories / items by A. Leffler

Jan. 03, 1949      Robert Pettitt, M. B. Pettitt
Jan. 17, 1949      Werner Bley      Norfolk
Jan. 24, 1949      Lyle Timperley
Feb. 14, 1949     E. F. Eberly   Norfolk
Feb. 21, 1949     Elmer Zastrow   Norfolk
Mar. 07, 1949     William Dietz   Norfolk
Mar. 14, 1949     Mrs. W. E. Reed   Norfolk
Mar. 21, 1949     J. J. Moles   Norfolk
Mar. 28, 1949     Jack Fuhr    Norfolk
Apr. 04, 1949     Dr. T. C. Campbell    Norfolk
Apr. 11, 1949     Merlin  Hansen   Norfolk
Apr. 18, 1949     Edward Eppler   location not shown
Apr. 21, 1949     Campbell Brown   Meadow Grove
Apr. 25, 1949     W. G. Henkel, Norman Raasch   Norfolk
May 02, 1949     Earl Kelley  Norfolk
May 07, 1949     E. M. Andrews   Stanton
May 09, 1949     Paul Werner   Meadow Grove
May 16, 1949     H. E. Reavis, Don Wacker, Henry Wacker   Norfolk
May 23, 1949     Nick Thieller   Petersburg
May 30, 1949     W. G. Armbruster  Stanton / Norfolk
May 31, 1949     Fred J. Ball   Stanton
Jun. 06, 1949     Gilbert Krause   Hoskins
Jun. 13, 1949     Harold H. Falk     Norfolk
Jun. 20, 1949     LeRoy Klug   Norfolk / Hoskins
Jun. 27, 1949     Ed Grenz, Elmer Schwede, Gilbert Nykodyn   location not shown
Jul. 11, 1949      H. R. Martin  Hoskins
Jul. 18, 1949     John Younghein   Norfolk
Jul. 18, 1949     Reuben Pinnt   Norfolk / Stanton
Jul. 20, 1949     George Hoffman   Norfolk
Jul. 25, 1949     R. A. Melcher   Stanton
Aug. 01, 1949    Otto Beemer    Norfolk
Aug. 08, 1949     David Wolf   Norfolk
Aug. 15, 1949     A. A. Bockelman   Pierce
Aug. 22, 1949     Paul Henzler   Pierce
Aug. 29, 1949     Edward Pospisil   Madison
Sep.  05, 1949    A. W. Eyle   Madison
Sep. 12, 1949     George Funk, Theodore Funk   Madison
Sep. 19, 1949     Elmer Volk    Norfolk
Sep. 26, 1949     Harry Michaels   Norfolk
Oct. 03, 1949     Fritz breckenfeld   Norfolk
Oct. 10, 1949     Fred Delp    Norfolk
Oct. 17, 1949     Art Dreyer    Norfolk
Oct. 24, 1949     Gilbert Schurman   Meadow Grove
Oct. 31, 1949     Ben Warneke   Meadow Grove
Nov. 07, 1949     Elmer Zastrow   location not shown
Nov. 14, 1949     George Muffley   Meadow Grove
Nov. 21, 1949     Henry Volk   Meadow Grove
Nov. 28, 1949     James Tomek   Pierce;  John Winnepenninkx  location not shown
Nov. 29, 1949     Richard Svenson   Stanton
Dec. 19, 1949     Arthur Biehyl   Norfolk
Dec. 30, 1949     Albert Bleyhl   Norfolk

1950     Stories / items by A. Leffler

Jan. 06, 1950     R. J. Hering   Royal
Jan. 16, 1950     August Hintz   Enola
Jan. 23, 1950     Jerome Pojar    Enola
Jan. 30, 1950     Paul Wachter, Melvin Wachter   Norfolk
Feb. 13, 1950     Albert Peters   Hadar
Feb. 27, 1950     Walter Pohlman     Stanton
Mar. 13, 1950     Longin Luxa    Stanton
Mar. 20, 1950     W. G. Armbruster    Stanton
Apr. 03, 1950     Darius Raasch    Norfolk
Apr. 17, 1950     Richard Junior Smiley; W. R. Smiley
May 01, 1950     Otto Kant   Winside
May 08, 1950     Herman Zechin   Stanton
May 15, 1950     Clifford Johnson   Norfolk
May 22, 1950     Mrs. Carl Wagner   Norfolk
May 29, 1950     Henry N. Voigt    Norfolk
Jun. 12, 1950     Noreen Cline, Sandra Cline   NorfolkMrs. Glenn Fischer, Elmer Moericke
Jun. 19, 1950     Henry Willems   Norfolk
Jun. 26, 1950     Henry Huebner   Norfolk
Jul. 03, 1950     Herman Bauermeister    Norfolk
Jul. 07, 1950    M. A. Flaverly, W. N. Faverly   Norfolk
Jul. 10, 1950    John “Jack” Muhs    Norfolk
Jul. 17, 1950     Ernest Deets   Norfolk
Jul. 24, 1950     Reinhold Weigel   Norfolk
Jul. 31, 1950     Leo Sueper   Warnerville
Aug. 07, 1950     Swan Lamberg,    Honey plant at Osmond
Aug. 14, 1950     Don Knebel   location not shown
Aug. 28, 1950     Ernest Werner   Meadow Grove
Aug. 29, 1950     Harley Brosh   Meadow Grove
Aug. 30, 1950    Warren Daniel   Meadow Grove
Aug. 31, 1950     Eugene Duhachek    Meadow Grove
Sep. 01, 1950     William Christian   Norfolk
Sep. 04, 1950     Arnold Werner   Meadow Grove
Sep. 11, 1950     Lyle McGinnis   Norfolk
Sep. 18, 1950     Paul Terry   Warnerville
Sep. 25, 1950     M. B. Pettitt   Warnerville
Oct. 02, 1940     Ernest V. Luebcke,   E. O. Luebcke   Norfolk
Oct. 16, 1950     Irvin Werner   Norfolk
Oct. 23, 1950     Fritz Terry   Meadow Grove
Oct. 30, 1950     Ernest Bossard   Meadow Grove
Nov. 06, 1950     Charles Bridge, Merle Bridge, Clarence Halsey    Tilden
Nov. 13, 1950     Mrs. Maxine Nelson   Meadow Grove
Nov. 20, 1950     Leo Otter   Norfolk
Nov. 22, 1950     L. D. Martella    Pierce
Nov. 27, 1950     Donald Monson, Arnold Wegener   Norfolk
Dec. 04, 1950     Walter “Tuffy” Johnson    Norfolk / Stanton
Dec. 11, 1950    John Clinch, August Bergman   Norfolk
Dec. 13, 1950    John Mauer   Madison
Dec. 26, 1950    Dale Wolff    Norfolk

1951     Stories / items by A. Leffler

Jan. 02, 1951    Lee Cornell, George Cornell   Norfolk
Jan. 08, 1951    Norris Klug    Norfolk
Jan. 15, 1951    Alex Cunningham, Arthur Cunningham   Norfolk
Jan. 21, 1951    Donald Lauver   Battle Creek
Jan. 29, 1951    August Meierhenry   Winside
Feb. 05, 1951   Cleo Roewert, John Bredehoft    Battle Creek
Feb. 12, 1951   Albert Unkel   Battle Creek
Feb. 19, 1951   Robert C. Fischer  Norfolk
Feb. 26, 1951   Louis Frankovich   Norfolk
Mar. 05, 1951   Ed Daum, Harold Chace, Chace farm   Stanton
Mar. 19, 1951   Harry Nicholas   Stanton
Mar. 26, 1951   Mrs. William Clark, Melvin Held   Page
Apr. 02. 1951   Dean Timeperley  Norfolk
Apr. 09, 1951   Fred Ewald   Norfolk
Apr. 16, 1951   Dale Michales  Norfolk
Apr. 23, 1951   Arnold Werner, Fred Werner   Norfolk
Apr. 30, 1951   William Oestreich   Hadar
May 07, 1951   Delbert Seegebarth   Norfolk
May 14, 1951   Louis Rakkowsky  Norfolk
May 21, 1951   Sol Grunke  Norfolk
Jun. 04, 1951   George Dreger, Walter Heidemann   Norfolk
Jun 18, 1951   Philip Rice, Judy Rice   Norfolk
Jun. 19, 1951   John Raabe   Norfolk
Jun. 25, 1951   George Stirk   Battle Creek
Jul. 02, 1951     Bradford Crane     Norfolk
Jul. 10, 1951     Walter Chace     Stanton
Jul. 16, 1951     Maynard Larson    Norfolk
Jul. 18, 1951     Marvin Horner,  Irvin Horner    Norfolk
Jul. 23, 1951     Irvin Horner    Norfolk
Jul. 30, 1951     Arthur Stange    Norfolk
Aug. 13, 1951     Lester Brokaw    Norfolk
Aug. 15, 1951     Chris Stange    Warnerville
Aug. 20, 1951     John Chapman    Norfolk
Aug. 27, 1951     Harry Michaels    Norfolk
Sep. 03, 1951     Arnold Wegener   Norfolk
Sep. 10, 1951     Louis Bickley   Norfolk
Sep. 17, 1951     Fritz Breckenfeld   Norfolk
Sep. 24, 1951     Gus Radenz    Norfolk
Sep. 25, 1951     Homer Oshsner; Lee Cornell; Clarence Anderson; Ernest Raasch;                                      Rudolpoh Uecker; Floyd Murphy; Oscar Dederman; Leo Otter
Oct. 01, 1951     Arnold Houfek    Norfolk
Oct. 08, 1951     Floyd Murphy    {location not listed}
Oct. 15, 1951     Leonmard Zielke   Hoskins, NE. / Salem, Oregon
Oct. 22, 1951     Israel Miller, Faye Miller    Enoloa
Oct 29, 1951     Arthur Pettitt farm    Norfolk
Nov. 01, 1951    Gus Gall,  Louis Grevsen   Stanton county; George Stirk  Battle Creek;                               Albert Bleyhl, Paul Terry, Robert Pettitt, John Stonacek,                                                         Emanuel Stonacek, Leo Uecker
Nov. 05 1951     Teb Ober   Enola
Nov. 12, 1951    Frank Jensen   Norfolk
Nov. 12, 1951    Willard Brown   Norfolk
Nov. 19, 1951    Elmer Wiedman operates Willard Brown farm   Norfolk
Nov. 26, 1951    Ed Kropp  Norfolk
Nov. 30, 1951    Herbert Gall  Norfolk / Meadow Grove
Dec. 03, 1951    Karl Goetsch   Norfollk
Dec. 13, 1951    Herbert Gall, Herbert Gall Jr., Richard Gall   Norfolk / Madison
Dec. 13, 1951    George Maguire, Fred Maguire   Humphrey
Dec. 14, 1951    Charles Baumgart   Madison
Dec. 26, 1951    R. J. Krueger  Norfolk

1952    Stories / items by A. Leffler

Jan. 10, 1952    Erwin Zutz   Norfolk
Jan. 21, 1952     August Pufahls    Norfolk
Feb. 01, 1952     Fred Ewald  Warnerville;  Paul Terry   Warnerville;                                                                  Robert Pettitt,  Mrs. Oscar Dederman
Feb. 04, 1952     Paul Terry   Warnerville
Feb. 10, 1952     Robert Pettitt    Norfolk
Feb. 18, 1952     George Tannehill,  Mrs. George Tannehill   Norfolk
Feb. 25, 1952     Cutting own lumber: Paul Terry; Kenneth Praeuner;                                                                L. F. Herden;  John Leffler; Harold Claussen; Ray Claussen
Mar. 03, 1952     L. F. Herden,   Frank Herden
Mar. 10, 1952     Irvin McGinnis    Norfolk
Mar. 17, 1952     Frank Reed    Norfolk
Mar. 24, 1952     John Stonacek, Emanuel Stonacek    Norfolk
Mar. 31, 1952     Werner Bley     Norfolk
Apr. 07, 1952     Clarence Borgelt     Battle Creek
Apr. 21, 1952     Oscar Dederman   Norfolk
Apr. 28, 1952     Paul Mozer   Battle Creek
May 05, 1952     Lorance Olsen   Norfolk
May 12, 1952     Derrel Reeves   Norfolk
May 19, 1952     Clarence Bauermeister   Battle Creek
May 26, 1952     Henry Voigt   Norfolk
Jun. 02, 1952     Bega Rural School   Stanton county
Jun. 02, 1952     Reinold Weigle  Norfolk
Jun. 09, 1952     Tim Tiedgen  Norfolk
Jun. 12, 1952     Sam Schwerin   east of Norfolk on old Stanton road
Jun. 16, 1952     Raymond Timperley   Norfolk
Jun. 23, 1952     Alex McKenzie   Norfolk
Jun. 30, 1952     Elmer Wiedeman  Norfolk;  owner was Willard H. Brown   Norfolk
Jul. 07, 1952     Gordon Parriott   Norfolk
Jul. 14, 1952     Willard Kohlhof  Norfolk
Jul. 21, 1952     Albert Meierhenry   Norfolk
Jul. 28, 1952     Reuben Winter   Norfolk
Aug. 04, 1952    Art Laubsch   Norfolk
Aug. 11, 1952    E. A. Seiffert   Norfolk
Aug. 18, 1952    Paul Geske, Franklin Geske,                                                                                                   Erich Mittelsteadt, Richard Mittelsteadt   location not shown
Aug. 25, 1952    H. C. Stalnaker, Maurice Stalnaker   Norfolk
Sep. 01, 1952    Lyle Timperley   Norfolk
Sep. 08, 1952    Roy Rowlett   Norfolk
Sep. 15, 1952    Ferdinand Raasch   Norfolk
Sep. 22, 1952    Richard Svenson   Stanton
Sep. 29, 1952    Lawrence Stoffer  location not shown; owner Oscar Pohl  Tilden
Sep. 29, 1952    William Hansen   Norfolk
Oct. 06, 1952    Lenoard Sydow, John Asmus  Norfolk
Oct. 13, 1952    John Asmus    Hoskins
Oct. 20, 1952    School Dist. No. 17  Sirk School    Madison county
Oct. 27, 1952    Sherman Johnson, Lawrence Johnson, Sherman Johnson Jr.   Stanton
Nov. 04, 1952    New Lewis, Harold Murphy farm   Norfolk
Nov. 10, 1952    Jud Timperley    Enola
Nov. 17, 1952    Gus Gall   Enola
Nov. 24, 1952    Willard Grevsen    Enola
Dec. 01, 1952    Jack Grevsen   Enola
Dec. 08, 1952    LeRoy Klawonn   Enola
Dec. 15, 1952    Carl Schwede    Norfolk about 10 miles north
Dec. 22, 1952    Martin Melcher   Norfolk

1953     Stories / items by A. Leffler

Jan. 05, 1953    Paul Terry   Meadow Grove
Jan. 19, 1953    Vernon Hofmann, George Hofmann   Norfolk
Jan. 19, 1953    Bill Rottler, Eceil Emrich   Norfolk
Jan. 26, 1953    Edwin Volk    Battle Creek
Feb. 02, 1953    George Dreger, Walter Heidemann  Norfolk;  Mrs. Albert Dreger,                                            Henry Hossman was father of Mrs. George Drefke
Feb. 09, 1953    Grover Koehler,  John Jackson   Pilger
Feb. 10, 1953    Ed Maas   Hoskins
Feb. 16, 1953    Burton Koehler  Pilger
Feb. 23, 1953    Elmer Bahm   Pilger
Mar. 02, 1953    Sofus Nelson  Norfolk
Mar. 09, 1953    Karl frederick  Norfolk
Mar. 16, 1953    Vernon Pfeil  Norfolk
Mar. 23, 1953    A. B. Peters   Hadar
Mar. 30, 1953    Warren scherer   Hadar
Apr. 06, 1953    Marvin Palmer   Plainview 10 miles south
Apr. 13, 1953    Don Walton, Herb Story   Plainview
Apr. 20, 1953    Mile Klug   Norfolk
Apr. 27, 1953    Cyrus Kinne   Norfolk
Apr. 29, 1953    Alice Holt   Norfolk
May 11, 1953    Dean Timperley   Norfolk
May 25, 1953    R. S. Turley   Enola
Jun. 01, 1953    Clarence Friedrich, Harry Friedrich     Warnerville                                                                   one of J. M. Robert’s farms   Warnerville
Jun. 08, 1953     William Morris    Norfolk
Jun. 22, 1953     Sherman Nielson    Norfolk / Grand Island; Lyle McGinnis   Norfolk
Jun. 22, 1953     Vernon Klug     Norfolk
Jun. 29, 1953     Leo Uecker    Norfolk
Jul. 06, 1953      Wayne Wolfe   Norfolk
Jul. 10, 1953      Alfred Eckman   Norfolk
Jul. 11, 1953      Ed Freudenburg    Madison
Jul. 13, 1953      Carl Griepentrog    Madison
Jul. 20, 1953      George Blank   Madison
Aug. 03, 1953     Donald Freudenburg   Madison
Aug. 10, 1953     Ed Freudenburg    Madison
Aug. 17, 1953     Ted Scheer    Madison
Sep. 14, 1953     Adolpnh Knapp   Madison
Sep. 21, 1953     M. L. Stalnaker   Norfolk
Sep. 28, 1953     Glen Freudenburg    Madison
Oct. 12, 1953     John Mandl   Enola
Oct. 12, 1953     Earl Freudenburg   Madison
Nov. 06, 1953     Frank Geary   Madison
Nov. 09, 1953     Francis Linder   Madison
Nov. 09, 1953     Herbert Purdy
Nov. 16, 1953     Otto Schroeter   Madison
Nov. 30, 1953     Charles Bickley   Madison
Dec. 07, 1953     Ed Kropp   Norfolk
Dec. 09, 1953     Leo Rakowsky   Norfolk
Dec. 14, 1953     Elmer Schade    Enola
Dec. 18, 1953     Fred Barneke   Norfolk
Dec. 21, 1953     Harold Miller   Enola
Dec. 28, 1953     Harold Reeves    Madison

1954     Stories / items by A. Leffler

Jan. 11, 1954     Clarence Werkmeister   Madison / Norfolk
Feb. 01, 1954     Lars Jensen    Norfolk
Feb. 08, 1954     Leland Goodell    Norfolk
Feb. 15, 1954     John Crotty     Norfolk
Mar. 01, 1954     R. W. Dommer    Norfolk
Mar. 02, 1954     Joy Johnson    Wausa
Mar. 08, 1954     Elmer Dinkel   Norfolk
Mar. 15, 1954     Leonard Haase   Norfolk
Mar. 22, 1954     Marvin Fuhrman,  Elton Fuhrman   Norfolk
Mar. 29, 1954     Walter, Fenske, Jack Fenske   Hoskins
Apr. 05, 1954     William Wohlfeil   Norfolk
Apr. 10, 1954     Edgar Uecker,  George Tannehill,  Ira Avery,  Royal Nahrstedt   Norfolk
Apr. 12, 1954     Seymore Hansen,   Norfolk;  Fred Wilcox  Carroll / Norfolk
Apr. 19, 1954     Henry Bernstrauch   Norfolk
Apr. 26, 1954     Arnold Winter,   Marlin Winter   town not shown
May 03, 1954     Leo Scheurich   Norfolk
May 10, 1954     Raymond Timperley   Norfolk
May 17, 1954     Art Theil   Enola
May 24, 1954     Laurence Moeller   Creighton
May 25, 1954     Lloyd Bush    Valentine
May 26, 1954     Walter Sloan   Randolph
May 27, 1954     Otto Opokis    Randolph
May 28, 1954     Otto Bernstrauch   Norfolk
May 29, 1954     Charles Otradovsky    Creighton
Jun. 01, 1954     Albert Unkel   Battle Creek
Jun. 07, 1954     Clarence Clocker  Fairfax, S.D.;   Clarence Bauermeister   Battle Creek
Jun. 14, 1954     Clarence Bauermeister   Battle Creek
Jun. 21, 1954     Dean Elkins     Enola;   Clifford Olson
Jun. 26, 1954     William Rottler    Norfolk
Jun. 28, 1954     Victor Uecker   Battle Creek;   Fred Gutzman   Norfolk;                                                         Gordon Parriott  Norfolk
Jul. 06, 1954     Albert W. Bleyhl   Norfolk
Jul. 09, 1954     Louis Grevson   Stanton; Ralph Renner;  Lee Cornell, George Cornell;                                 Willard Grevson
Jul. 15, 1954     John Adkins   Battle Creek;  Paul Clemens; Harold Sucksdorff;                                            Kenneth Melcher; E. F. Eberly; Vernon Klug; Herman Richter;                                                H. C. Stalnecker; Maurice _______; Sam Schwerin; Walter Purdy;                                        Paul Robertson; Conrad Schmer; Philip Schmer, Andy Peterson;                                          Roy Robertson
Jul. 19, 1954     LeRoy Klawonn, Lawrence Klawonn   Madison
Aug. 02, 1954     Clifford Olson   Enola
Aug. 02, 1954     Ed Kropp, Larry Coble, Terry Coble    Norfolk
Aug. 09, 1954     Ray Purdy    Norfolk
Aug. 16, 1954     Ray Osborn    Battle Creek
Aug. 23, 1954     Gilbert Cook    Lindsay
Aug. 30, 1954     Max Puschendorf   Norfolk
Sep. 04, 1954     W. A. Morris    Norfolk
Sep. 13, 1954     John Stange   Norfolk
Sep. 29, 1954     Enoch Reeves     Battle Creek
Oct. 06, 1954     Gus Sasse   Norfolk
Oct. 07, 1954     James Moles    Norfolk
Oct. 18, 1954     Fred Tiedgen  Battle Creek
Oct. 18, 1954     Wallace Schultz   Stanton county
Oct. 20, 1954     Mrs. Rachel Cornell    Stanton county
Nov. 01, 1954     Jack Grevson   Stanton county
Nov. 01, 1954     Lee Cornell,  George Cornell   Stanton county
Nov. 15, 1954     Ben Kohl     Madison
Nov. 15, 1954     Fred Hofmann   Battle Creek
Nov. 15, 1954     Otto Schlender   Madison
Nov. 17, 1954     Alvin Eisenmenger   Humphrey
Nov. 20, 1954     Tom Watt,  George Watt,  Lonn Bottorff    Norfolk
Nov. 24, 1954     Elmer Zastrow,   Turkey Processors list
Dec. 06, 1954     David Van Ackern    Humphrey
Dec. 06, 1954     Fred Maguire, Richard Maguire   Humphrey
Dec. 13, 1954     George Hastreiter   Humphrey
Dec. 27, 1954     Robert Pettitt    Norfolk

1955    Stories / items by A. Leffler

Jan. 10, 1955    Robert Rice   Enoloa
Jan. 10, 1955    Arnold Widhalm    Enola
Jan. 24, 1955    Glen Henrickson   Norfolk
Jan. 31, 1955   Ben Flaskamp   Norfolk
Feb. 07, 1955   Harold Loysdon    Albion
Apr. 11, 1955    Delbert Hermann, William Heermann, A. W. Heath farm   Battle Creek
Apr. 18, 1955    Albert Bleyhl   Norfolk
Apr. 25, 1955    Kenneth Marr   Norfolk
Apr. 30, 1955    Mrs. Gus Warneke   Pierce
May 02, 1955    Art Ruroede   Ewing
May 09, 1955    Frank Hoffman, Joe Hoffman   Pierce
May 19, 1955    Willard H. Brown, Ed Schaffer   Norfolk
May 23, 1955    Melvin Bauer   Norfolk
Jun. 13, 1955    Paul Clemens, Kenneth Clemens   Battle Creek
Jun. 27, 1955    Dennis Lemm, Lorance Lemm, Olson farm  Norfolk
Jul. 05, 1955    William Mozer   Meadow Grove
Jul. 13, 1955    Ed Shenshew, Dallas Lee Shenshew  Meadow Grove;                                                          owner Mrs. Mae Pekins   Omaha
Jul. 18, 1955    Bud Werner   Norfolk
Jul. 25, 1955    Fritz Terry, Mrs. Maxine Nelson   Meadow Grove
Aug. 01, 1955    Arthur Pohlman   Hadar
Aug. 08, 1955   Harley Haase, Carl Haase, Gilbert Haase    Norfolk
Aug. 15, 1955   Milton Raasch   Hadar
Aug. 22, 1955   Carl Oestreich   Norfolk
Aug. 29, 1955   Henry Putjenter   Norfolk
Sep. 12, 1955   Art Laubsch   Norfolk
Sep. 17, 1955   Walter Stenger, Frank Conley, Clarence Davis   Norfolk
Sep. 26, 1955   J. S. Malone, Pilot Knob farm   Madison
Oct. 03, 1955   Harry Denny   Madison
Oct. 24, 1955   Carl Anderson   Enola
Oct. 31, 1955   Iver Christensen   Norfolk
Oct. 31, 1955   Dale Morris, Merle Morris   Enola
Nov. 07, 1955   David Dicke   Madison
Nov. 14, 1955    Alvis Kollars   Madison
Nov. 21, 1955    Ralph Dover   Madison
Nov. 28, 1955    Sebastian Gestfred   Petersburg
Dec. 12, 1955    Clarene Werkmeister   Madison
Dec. 19, 1955    Dean Timperley   Norfolk

1956     Stories / items by A. Leffler

Jan. 03, 1956    Ralph Borer   Petersburg
Jan. 16, 1956    Leland Timperley, J. LeRoy Timmperley   Norfolk
Jan. 23, 1956    New Rural School Dist. No. 22      Enola / Battle Creek
Jan. 23, 1956    Louis Bickley   location not shown
Jan. 30, 1956    Elmer Christiansen   Enola
Feb. 06, 1956    Leo Schultz   Leigh
Feb. 20, 1956    Reynold Dolesh    Madison
Feb. 27, 1956    Albert Bleyhl   Norfolk
Mar. 05, 1956    Alvin Nielsen, Rudolph Uecker farm   Norfolk
Mar. 12, 1956    Joe Fichter, Marshall B. Pettitt place    Warnerville
Mar. 26, 1956    Frank Planer   Pierce
Mar. 26, 1956    Ed Bates   Pierce
Apr. 02, 1956    E. H. Kahny   Pierce
Apr. 09, 1956    Kenneth Koehler, Darrell Planer   Weetown
Apr. 23, 1956    Alfred Broer   Pierce
Apr. 28, 1956    Mrs. Rachel Cornell, George Cornell, Lee Cornell   Stanton county
Apr. 30, 1956    Henry Kohl    Enola
May 07, 1956    A. C. Miller   Enoloa
May 14, 1956    Norfolk Post Office: H. A. Toay, Jean B. Truex, Dean Kolloth,                                               Russell Lee Moore, Maynard Larsen, Ray Musselman
Jun. 04, 1956    James Reobertson   Madison
Jun. 18, 1956    Max Pofahl, Dean Pofahl   Norfolk
Jun. 25, 1956    Eldon Stuthman, Ernest Stuthman, Clifford Stuthman   Wisner
Jul. 02, 1956     Elmer Long, Nadine Long, Keith Long   Norfolk
Jul. 06, 1956     Ray Vogel   Battle Creek
Jul. 16, 1956     John Bierman    Battle Creek
Jul. 23, 1956     Alvin Massman, Jr., Richard Massman   Battle Creek
Aug. 06, 1956     Jess Sohl    Norfolk
Aug. 15, 1956     Marvin Grothe   Norfolk
Aug. 20, 1956     Knievel farm, formerly the Roberts farm    Norfolk
Aug. 27, 1956     Herbert  Gerlong    Madison;  Robert Bals   Madison
Sep. 01, 1956     Bob Tiedgen   Norfolk
Sep. 03, 1956     Joh n McKeown   Norfolk
Sep. 10, 1956     Harry Werner, Kenny Werner    Battle Creek
Oct. 01, 1956     Leonard Wiley, Ivan Wiley, Dell Wiley    Battle Creek
Oct. 08, 1956     Bill Arkfeld,   R. M. Arkfeld    Battle Creek
Oct. 15, 1956     Harry Carroll    Stanton
Oct. 22, 1956     Delbert Davidson   Stanton
Oct. 29, 1956     Oil of Safflowers/
Nov. 12, 1956     Melvin Pfeil    Norfolk
Nov. 26, 1956     Louis Marks    Norfolk [ Highway 81 north ]
Dec. 03, 1956     George Schmode,  Raymond Schmode    Battle Creek
Dec. 10, 1956     Fritz Horstman   Osmond
Dec. 17, 1956     Harry Weinrich  Pierce
Dec. 24, 1956     Henry Luebe  Pierce

1957     Stories / items by A. Leffler

Jan. 05, 1957     Howard Miller { Tree Sawing Bees}  Norfolk;                                                                          William Dietz, John Betral, Ernest Miller, Dave Miller,                                                              Howard Miller, Louis Barry
Jan. 07, 1957    John Bergman   Norfolk
Jan. 14, 1957    F. O. Bernhardt   Norfolk
Jan. 16, 1957    Fearn Bartel   Battle Creek
Jan. 21, 1957    Herman Rinkel   Battle Creek
Jan. 28, 1957    Feran Bartee   Norfolk
Feb. 11, 1957    Leslie Goodell   Norfolk
Feb. 18, 1957    Leslie Goodell   Norfolk
Feb. 25, 1957    Leonard V. Haase  Norfolk
Mar. 04, 1957    Walter Heideman   Norfolk
Mar. 11, 1957    Harold Wagner   Norfolk
Mar. 25, 1957    Reuben Pinnt, Dale Pinnt    Norfolk
Apr. 01, 1957    Emanuel Uhrenholdt   Norfolk
Apr. 08, 1957    Otto Bernstrauch    Norfolk
May 06, 1957    Richard Havens    Stanton county
May 09, 1957    Joe Hekrdle   Madison
May 21, 1957     Art Schwanke    Stanton
May 27, 1957     Frank Heiser   Monowi
Jun. 03, 1957     R. W. Raubach, Jean Truex, Dean Kollath,                                                                              Lee Moore, Maynard Larson, Ray Musselman
Jun. 07, 1957     Edmund Koetter,  Leo Dittrick,  Elmer Koetter    city not shown
Jun. 10, 1957     John Mick    Stanton
Jun. 10, 1957     John Stole   Battle Creek / Meadow Grove
Jun. 13, 1957     Clea Rowwert     Battle Creek
Jul. 01, 1957     C. H. Lewis    Tilden
Jul. 06, 1957     Clarence Schilling,   John Solle,                                                                                               Art Praeuner,  Miland Praeuner    Meadow Grove
Jul. 08, 1957     Norman Rix    Tilden
Jul. 15, 1957     Warnerville Methodist Church
Jul. 16, 1957     William Heinhold   Norfolk
Jul. 18, 1957     Rev. Vernon Gustavson    Norfolk
Jul. 22, 1957     W. J. Buss    Meadow Grove
Jul. 23, 1957     Douglas Carter   Tilden
Jul. 29, 1957     Paul Praeuner   Battle Creek
Aug. 03, 1957     Albert Bleyhl   Norfolk
Aug. 05, 1957     Elmer Aldag    Battle Creek
Aug. 12, 1957     William Praeuner   Battle Creek
Aug. 12, 1957     Bob Roth    Norfolk
Aug, 14, 1957     Elmer Hahn    Enola
Aug. 16, 1957     Ray Purdy   Norfolk
Aug. 19, 1957     Edward Wetjen   Madison
Aug. 23, 1957     Madison Co-op Creamery     Madison
Aug. 26, 1957     Harlan Raabe    Hadar
Sep. 02, 1957     W. C. Watson   Hadar / Pierce
Sep. 30, 1957     W. B. Asplin    Stanton
Oct. 07, 1957     Lloyd Johnson   Stanton
Oct. 12, 1957     Harry Howarth   Norfolk
Oct. 14, 1957     A. W. Schultz   Norfolk
Oct. 21, 1957     Leonard Apfel,   Rudolph  Uecker   Norfolk
Oct. 28, 1957     George Kent   Norfolk
Oct. 31, 1957     Walter Bohlman   Norfolk
Nov. 04, 1957     Henry Voight   Norfolk
Nov. 11, 1957     Ellwin Fletcher   Norfolk
Nov. 11, 1957     Frank Stradley   Lindsay
Nov. 18, 1957     Harold James   Lindsay
Dec. 16, 1957     Don Walmsley,  Leonard Haase   Norfolk
Dec. 28, 1957     Herb Hofmann   Battle Creek
Dec. 30, 1957     Milan Meyer    Battle Creek

1958     Stories / items by A. Leffler

Jan. 06, 1958     Clifford Olsen    Norfolk
Jan. 27, 1958     John Heller    Pierce
Feb. 10, 1958     Allen Marquardt     Norfolk
Feb. 19, 1958     Allen Marquardt     Norfolk
Feb. 24, 1958     Myron Deck,   Henry Deck   Hoskins
Feb. 25, 1958     Andy Risser    Norfolk
Mar. 11, 1958     Maurice Lindsay     Winside
Mar. 17, 1958     F. C. Voss,   Bill Koepke    Hoskins
Mar. 24, 1958     Robert Wood    Plainview
Mar. 31, 1958     Alfred Knaak   Plainview
Apr. 17, 1958     Awalt Walker   Hoskins
Apr. 28, 1958     Emanuel Stonacek   Norfolk
Apr. 28, 1958     Robert Putjenter  Pilger
May 06, 1958     Longin Luxa   Stanton county
May 12, 1958     Dwain Freiberg   Stanton
May 19, 1958     Fred Weiting   Meadow Grove
May 26, 1958     Arlie Novotny   Meadow Grove
Jun. 02, 1958     Erich Mittelsteadt    Pierce
Jun. 09, 1958     Kenneth Abbott,  Leslie Henry   Norfolk
Jun. 16, 1958     Glen Fisher  Norfolk
Jun. 23, 1958     Glen Kumm   Wausa
Jun. 30, 1958     Ouren Seed Company   Norfolk
Jul. 07, 1958      Glenn Kumm   Wausa
Jul. 11, 1958      Fritz Breckenfeld   Battle Creek
Jul. 14, 1958      Alvin Scheve    Battle Creek
Aug. 01, 1958     Otto Raabe  Pierce
Aug. 08, 1958     Gerald Haas   Norfolk / Stanton
Aug. 18, 1958     Emil Klug    Battle Creek
Aug. 18, 1958     Tawney Holmes   Foster
Aug. 25, 1958     Gus Hekman   Pierce
Aug. 25, 1958     Harry Werner   Battle Creek
Sep. 08, 1958     Ray Wiedeman   Norfolk
Sep. 09, 1958     Doris Bockelman, H. H. Bockelman   Pierce
Sep. 15, 1958     Henry Wragge, Gus Wragge, Earl Wragge   Pierce
Sep. 22, 1958     Elwin Handke, Clifford Peterson, Joe Sattern   Pilger
Sep. 25, 1958     Clifford Petserson   Pilger
Sep. 29, 1958     Don Henrichs, Henry Henrichs   Pilger
Oct. 02, 1958     John Goeller, Sr.   Pilger
Oct. 06, 1958     John Goeller, Jr.   Pilger
Oct. 20, 1958     Alvin G. Petersen   Tilden
Oct. 25, 1958     A. C. Petersen,  Irwin Petersen   Tilden
Nov. 03, 1958     C. E. Johnson   Tilden
Nov. 10, 1958     Boyd Bennett   Tilden
Nov. 17, 1958     Darrell Glandt   Tilden
Nov. 24, 1958     Bob Shulthers   Wayne
Nov. 29, 1958     Felix Dorsey   Wayne
Dec. 01, 1958    LeRoy Echtenkamp   Wayne
Dec. 08, 1958    Marvin Stenberg   Wausa
Dec. 15, 1958    Moritz Stenberg    Ed Bjorman    Wausa
Dec. 20, 1958    Melvin Larson  Popcorn man   Wausa
Dec. 22, 1958    James Thorell    Wausa
Dec. 29, 1958    Andy Risser    Norfolk

1959     Stories / items by A. Leffler

Jan. 16, 1959    Delbert Heermann    Norfolk
Jan. 19, 1959    Clarence Bierman   Battle Creek
Jan. 26, 1959    Fred Mozer   Battle Creek
Feb. 02, 1959    George J. Strmiskas   Madison
Feb. 16, 1959    Gordon Volk   Meadow Grove
Feb. 23, 1959    Clarence Borgelt   Meadow Grove
Mar. 02, 1959    Alvin Meyer   Meadow Grove
Mar. 16, 1959    Chris Stange,  John Raabe   Norfolk
Mar. 23, 1959    Henry Nissen    Pierce
Mar. 30, 1959    William Kroupas  Pierce
Apr. 06, 1959    Roy Wegner, Jr.    Pierce
Apr. 13, 1959    David Kuether   Meadow Grove
Apr. 20, 1959    Mike Neusch   Pierce
Apr. 27, 1959    Leo Keller   Pierce
May 04, 1959    William Mindrup    Osmond
May 11, 1959    Tawney Holmes    Pierce
May 18, 1959    Ralph Klug    Hadar
May 25, 1959    Rural Mail Carriers:                                                                                                                   Lee Moore, Maynard Larson, Jean Truex, Cecil King    Norfolk
Jun. 01, 1959    Paul Terry   Norfolk
Jun. 05, 1959    Joe Fichter  Norfolk
Jun. 15, 1959    Lowell Jensen   Stanton
Jul. 02, 1959    Horse Racing at Madison
Jul. 13, 1959    Don Deuel    Norfolk
Jul. 27, 1959    Charles Synovec    Norfolk
Aug. 03, 1959    Melvin Hille   Norfolk
Aug. 10, 1959    Gerald Rossmeier   Pierce
Aug. 17, 1959    Alfred Braasch    Pierce
Aug. 31, 1959    H. J. Buell,  Bernard Buell,  Buell Ranch, Shovel Dot    Bassett
Sep. 05, 1959    Arlo Rice,   Roy Conger   Neligh
Sep. 08, 1959    Eugene Smith   Neligh
Sep. 14, 1959    Marat  Marsh,  Allen Marsh     Neligh
Oct. 19, 1959    Joe Ganser    Norfolk
Nov. 16, 1959    Ed Green    Hoskins
Nov. 23, 1959    George Hofmann, Roger Hofmann   Norfolk
Dec. 14, 1959    Adolph Anderson   Norfolk
Dec. 28, 1959    Dennis Lemm   Norfolk

1960     Stories / items by A. Leffler

Jan. 04, 1960      Lyle McGinnis    Norfolk
Feb. 01, 1960      Albert Bleyhl   Norfolk,   Otto Lorenz   O’Neill
May 07, 1960     John Raabe or W. F. Raabe     Norfolk
Jun. 27, 1960     C. A. Wingate     Norfolk
Jul. 05, 1960      William Armstrong, Sr.       Battle Creek
Jul. 11, 1960      Bradford Crane      Norfolk
Jul. 18, 1960     Walter Heidemann    Norfolk
Jul. 19, 1960     Albert Henrickson, Glenn Henrickson, Myron Henrickson,                                                     Alvin Henrickson, Mrs. Glen Deuel    Norfolk
Jul. 25, 1960     Galen Frerichs   Coleridge
Aug. 02, 1960     A. A. Risser, Elmer Volk, Glenn Fisher, Alvin Spreeman   Norfolk
Aug. 27, 1960     Mrs. Herman Magnussen    Hadar
Aug. 29, 1960     Herman Magnussen   Hadar
Aug. 30, 1960     Mrs. O. M. Tucker (Genevieve Wilcox)                                                                                  Carroll, Nebraska / Goodling, Idaho           Fred Wilcox   Norfolk
Sep. 02, 1960    Mrs. Erich Mittelstaedt   Hadar
Sep. 06, 1960    Charles Baase,   Pony Acres     Norfolk
Oct. 03, 1960    Woodrow Collins  location not shown
Dec. 05, 1960    John R. Mauer,   John R. “Jack” Mauer   Humphrey

 

1961     Stories / items by A. Leffler

 

Mar. 13, 1961   August Zastrow, Ferdinand Zastrow, Otto Zastrow,                                                                Leonard Zastrow, Elmer Zastrow   Norfolk
Mar. 31, 1961   Mrs. Pete Wegner   Norfolk
Apr. 03, 1961   Virgil Cook,    Rock Hounds    Norfolk
Apr. 05, 1961   Mrs. Wilson Wenke   costume jewelry
Apr. 10, 1961   Homer Stansberry grandfather’s clock watch cases   Norfolk
Apr. 10, 1961   Andrew Mecke, Joe Mecke, Henry Mecke   Creighton
Apr. 12, 1961   Mrs. Lewis Lederer    greeting cards   Norfolk
Apr. 14, 1961   John “Jack” Putters    duck calls    Norfolk
Apr. 15, 1961   Glen Ehrenberg   Creighton
Apr. 19, 1961   Les Eisenhauer   square match houses    Norfolk
Apr. 20, 1961   Mrs. Signe Thomas   African Violets   Norfolk
Apr. 24, 1961   Fred Gutzman    Norfolk
Apr. 24, 1961   George Luetje    builds church replicas    Norfolk
May 01, 1961   Lyle Dempsey, Albert Claussen   Pierce
May 04, 1961   Louis Chocholousek   Arrow heads   Norfolk
May 06, 1961   Mrs. Lynn Hutton Jr.    ceramics   Norfolk
May 06, 1961   Clifford Olson, James Garnett     Rural Mail Box
May 10, 1061   Frank Fauss    wood mosaic patterns   location not shown
May 13, 1961   Mrs. Fred Gray   painting hobby   Norfolk
May 15, 1961   Cleland Wilcox    Tilden
May 16, 1961   Mrs. Lowell Dickinson   Norfolk
May 19, 1961   Mrs. Nick Carstensen   location not shown
May 29, 1961   Bob Carlisle   Model Airplanes    Norfolk
Jun. 08, 1961   Dr. G. E. Surber family    Norfolk
Jun. 10, 1961   Mr. & Mrs. Hugh Knight   make and dress  Dresden dolls   Norfolk
Jun. 14, 1961   Frank Caauwe, Wilson Wenke  rock grinding machine   location not shown
Jul. 24, 1961   C. L. Dittman   making knives   Stanton
Jul. 25, 1961   Robert Rath   Gee Jay Cee acres    Norfolk 7 miles south
Aug. 16, 1961   Art Ries    Norfolk
Aug. 21, 1961   Peter Pojar   Neligh
Sep. 05, 1961   William Spreeman   Norfolk

 

1963 Stories  / items by A. Leffler

 

Aug. 06, 1963   Gordon Kibbe   Norfolk
Sep. 03, 1963   Francis Klitz   West Point
Sep. 09, 1963   Lloyd Sherman, Durward Sherman    Foster
Sep. 23, 1963   Duane Freiberg   Stanton
Sep. 26, 1963   Fred Egley   Norfolk
Oct. 30, 1963   Mrs. Fred Koetter   Battle Creek
Dec. 26, 1963   Mrs. Elizabeth Brecheisen 99th birthday Dec. 24   Norfolk

1964 Stories / items by A. Leffler

 

Jun. 02, 1964   Joe Benes,  Frank Benes    Leigh
Jun. 15, 1964   Walter Larson     Wausa

 

 

1966 Stories / items by A. Leffler

Mar. 21, 1966   Fred Dedlow, Frederich Dedlow   Plainview area
Mar. 21, 1966   Roman Wortman   Bow Valley area
Mar. 21, 1966   Lloyd Kimes   Clearwater
Mar. 21, 1966   Weldon Mortenson   Wakefield
Mar. 21, 1966   Loseke families   Creston
Mar. 28, 1966   Ernest Stouck, William Stouck, Bertha Stouck, Ella Stouck   Battle Creek
Mar. 28, 1966   Loren Eng    Newman Grove / Lindsay
Mar. 28, 1966   Warnerville School
Mar. 29, 1966   Ed Rospies, Robert J. Peterson   {location not shown}
Apr. 04, 1966   Robert Erwin   Carroll
Apr. 04, 1966   Arnold Bolz   Stanton
Apr. 04, 1966   Ivan Brahmer   Plainview
Apr. 04, 1966   Irvin McGinnis   Norfolk
Apr. 04, 1966   C. V. Taylor    Neligh
Jun. 14, 1966   Mrs. Ruth Kirkpatrick,  Civil War doll    Ainsworth
Aug. 22, 1966   Don R. Hansen    Oakdale
Sep. 08, 1966   R. J. Krueger   location not shown
Oct. 03, 1966   Dr. Kenneth Pierson    Neligh
Dec. 12, 1966   Albert Inman    Wausa

 

 

——————————–

The following articles were done by other authors.
They were in the newspaper “The Norfolk Daily News”. The date of the paper and then the name of the person(s) the article was about. The city or area they were from, if known, at the time of publication will follow the name. Some of the items were short and some were lengthy.

If you like to have a photocopy of the article please contact us here at AGS and we can make a copy for you.

There will be a small charge to pay for the photocopy (library charges) and mailing cost (postal service charges) to get them back to you. We will need your mailing address to send them to you.

The articles below are various stories / items on various people that have information that may be of interest in researching your family background.

 

1949    Stories / items by other authors

Feb. 14, 1949    Mrs. Ernest (Myra) Andrews   Stanton
Feb. 18, 1949    John C. Bauer    1921 pictures  Pierce
Jun. 21, 1949    Lewis A. Lederer   Norfolk
Nov. 29, 1949    Carl A. Reichert  McLean
Dec. 12, 1949    Herbert Spreeman  Pierce
Dec. 17, 1949    Earl M. Carnes,   Streetcar as his home   Pierce

 

1950    Stories / items by other authors

Feb. 06, 1950     Arthur Pohlman    pictures    location not shown
Jun. 26, 1950     Jim Jackson    Norfolk of 1907 – 1909
Jul. 28, 1950      Mrs. Sarah E.Newsam   Hartington
Aug. 17, 1950     L. D. Martelle   Pierce
Sep. 26, 1950     Perry Saiser   Ewing

1951    Stories / items by other authors

Feb. 09, 1951   George Leu
May 01, 1951   Mrs. R. L. Gehring    Norfolk
Jul. 02, 1951     Joe Martin    Norfolk
Jul. 03, 1951     Julius A. Rupert   Norfolk
Jul. 10, 1951     Pearl Sewell   Wayne
Oct. 11, 1951    Miss Roberta Polzfuss   Norfolk
Oct. 12, 1951    Vere R. Jonas   Norfolk
Oct. 13, 1951    Leonard Mikus   Atkinson / Norfolk

1952    Stories / items by other authors

Apr. 14, 1952     Clifford Olson    Norfolk

1953    Stories / items by other authors

Jun. 01, 1953    Albert Schlecht   Norfolk
Jul. 15, 1953     V. H. Boltz,  Gordon Boltz    Norfolk
Jul. 21, 1953     The Emerson Family by Mrs. H. F. Hanke of Madison

1954    Stories / items by other authors

Aug. 05, 1954     Claud Maricle    Albion resident by Marilyn Trotter
Nov. 05, 1954     Jesse Clayton
Nov. 23, 1954     Mrs. Ida Clark
Dec. 01, 1954     George Collins
Dec. 17, 1954     A. P. Fredrickson

1955    Stories / items by other authors

May 26, 1955    Butte Cabin built is 1891
May 31, 1955    William Peters, Richard Peters    Norfolk
Jul. 20, 1955    Ernest Strate, Jr.   Hoskins
Aug. 01, 1955    Arthur Pohlman    Hadar
Dec. 5, 1955    Earl Hansen    Norfolk
Dec. 10, 1955    WJAG radio station   Norfolk

1956    Stories / items by other authors

Jan. 19, 1956    Miss Elsie Hornby   Winside
Mar. 16, 1956    Martin Werner   Humphrey
Mar. 16, 1956    Garfield Schwede   Norfolk
Jun. 26, 1956    Becker brothers living in Nebraska, South Dakota and Arizona:                                             Fritz Becker, Louie Becker, Rudy Becker, George Becker, Rusty Becker
Jun. 28, 1956    5 Generation picture: Mrs. Ed Uecker, Mrs. Arthur Arnold,                                                     Michael Woolsey, Mrs. Charles Woolsey, Larry Woolsey
Jul. 02, 1956      Mr. and Mrs. Elmer Long, Nadine Long, Keith Long    Norfolk
Jul. 10, 1956      St. Paul’s Lutheran Church 90th    Norfolk
Aug. 02, 1956     Joe Hekrdle   Madison / Stanton county
Aug. 06, 1956    Jess Sohl   Norfolk;   Ervin Wilkin   Norfolk
Aug. 20, 1956    Peace Church  75th     Norfolk
Aug. 30, 1956    Marshall Chapel    Norfolk
Sep. 10, 1956     Harry Werner,  Kenny Werner    Battle Creek
Nov. 05, 1956     Melvin Hille    Norfolk

1957    Stories / items by other authors

Jun. 29, 1957    William O. Armstrong    Norfolk
Jul. 20, 1957     Philip Fruhof    Norfolk
Jul. 24, 1957     Elmer Zastrow    Norfolk
Aug. 03, 1957     Hoskins, Nebraska 1922 picture
Aug. 21, 1957     Albert Kelling   Norfolk; August Kelling   Frederika, Iowa;                                                        Mrs. Johanna Vosteen  San Diego, California;                                                                        Ben Kelling   Seattle, Washington
Aug. 29, 1957     Charles Ballard   Norfolk
Sep. 11, 1957     E. E. “Barney” Barnes    Norfolk
Sep. 23, 1957     Orville Carlisle   Norfolk
Oct. 31, 1957     Walter Bohlman   Norfolk

1958    Stories / items by other authors

Jan. 04, 1958     Orville Carlisle   Norfolk
Jan. 11, 1958     Irvin Horner    Norfolk

Jul. 23, 1958     Martin Weyerts   Norfolk
Jul. 28, 1958     Willard T. Ochsner,  Norman Ochsner    Norfolk
Jul. 29, 1958     Y Pool construction site
Dec. 31, 1958    Y Pool to close after 45 years    Norfolk

1959    Stories / items by other authors

Jan. 09, 1959     EUB Church building ( First Evangelical United Brethern Church )                                        {Evangelical Church in 1897}
Jan. 14, 1959    St. John’s School   Green Garden

Aug. 12, 1959    Hillview Chapel–Pierce, Battle Creek, Norfolk
Aug. 19, 1959    Andy Moats
Sep. 22, 1959    Jack Dreesen, Carl Dreesen, Martin Dreesen, Bill Dressen,                                                  –Dreesen brothers     Norfolk
Oct. 09, 1959     Leslie Doerr    Norfolk
Oct. 10, 1959     WJAG radio station
Oct. 13, 1959     Everett Taylor    hand-picking corn
Oct. 22, 1959    Gillette Dairy     Norfolk
Nov. 04, 1959    Stanton county oldest school building “Old High School”
Nov. 20, 1959    Dr. Charles Hartner     Norfolk
Nov. 24, 1959    Mrs. Helen Napler    Meadow Grove
Dec. 08, 1959    Dr. C. J. Verges,   Verges Park
Dec. 14, 1959    Adolph Anderson,  Reuben Anderson   Warnerville
Dec. 18, 1959   Newman Grove Hotel — dates from 1880’s
Dec. 21, 1959   Gus Droescher,   Don Droescher, Lloyd Thomsen    Norfolk
Dec. 23, 1959   Winside Landmark

1960    Stories / items by other authors

Jan. 04, 1960     Mrs. William Lamm   Norfolk
Jan. 11, 1960     Lloyd Long   Norfolk
Jan. 13, 1960     Mrs. Otto Breetzke   Wisner
Jan. 16, 1960     Mrs. Lillian Schreiner   Wayne
Jan. 22, 1960     Dr. Frank Bartley   Oakdale
Jan. 22, 1960     Murray Leicy   Randolph
Jan. 28, 1960     Lester Martelle also known as Cap Martelle  Pierce
Feb. 02, 1960     M. E. Braasch also known as Mike Braasch   Norfolk
Feb. 11, 1960     Mrs. Otto Grothe   Hadar
Mar. 18, 1960     Dervie Hall     location not listed
Apr. 04, 1960     Miss Alma Wickman
Apr. 26, 1960     John Lueschen     Wisner
Apr. 29, 1960     Mrs. Ed Skiff     Norfolk
May 10, 1960     Otto Wantoch     Hoskins
May 11, 1960     Elmer Wachter     Hadar
May 12, 1960     Wayne Werner     Atkinson
May 13, 1960     Mrs. Mary Hutchinson   Norfolk
May 16, 1960     Pat Shepherd    Norfolk
May 18, 1960    Louis Rakowsky   Norfolk
May 24, 1960    Mrs. Gertrude Pierce  “Popcorn Lady”   Creighton
May 26, 1960    Hope Lutheran Church at McLean
May 26, 1960    Homer Stansberry    Norfolk
May 26, 1960    Louis Uecker    Norfolk
May 27, 1960    Meadow Grove Post Office
May 28, 1960    Rome Miller home   Old Landmark     Norfolk
Jun. 02, 1960    Mrs. Bob Haden     Norfolk
Jun. 06, 1960    James Blair farm,    Yellowbanks Post Office
Jun. 08, 1960    State Game Farm
Jun. 09, 1960    Mrs. Martha Rohrke    Hoskins
Jun. 14, 1960    Mrs. Lena Kirschmer    Pilger
Jun. 15, 1960    West Emerick School
Jun. 17, 1960    Missionary Alliance Church rebuilds
Jun. 21, 1960    Christian Jeffesen   Plainview
Jun. 28, 1960    Star Church    Oakdale
Jul. 06, 1960     Louis Loseke     Leigh
Jul. 08, 1960     Miss Arden Nelson   Norfolk
Jul. 08, 1960     John Benda    Verdigre
Jul. 08, 1960     Mrs. Hattie Mueller
Jul. 11, 1960     Lonnie Renner   Battle Creek;  Chris Spanggaard   Norfolk
Jul. 21, 1960     Allen B. Clocker,  Harold M. Seybold
Jul. 26, 1960     John Berry, Mrs. Winifred Harding    Meadow Grove
Jul. 27, 1960     Fred Synovec   Pierce
Aug. 10, 1960     Arthur Wilke   Leigh   11 miles south
Aug. 12, 1960     Oscar Malm   Wausa
Aug. 20, 1960     Bill Waugh,  W. K. Waugh    Norfolk
Aug. 23, 1960     Mrs. Anna Terry    Meadow Grove
Aug. 25, 1960     Robert Reed    Orchard
Aug. 30, 1960     Ed Dikeman    Brunswick;   1st Royal School     Royal
Sep. 09, 1960     Leonard Chaffin, Ruth Chaffin,   L–C Ranch     Atkinson
Sep. 26, 1960     Wayne Barber     Norfolk

 

 

1961    Stories / items by other authors

 

Mar. 23, 1961   John C. King   Blacksmith’s forge    Atkinson
Apr. 01, 1961   Fritz C. Asmus, Sterling H. McCaw   Norfolk
Apr. 21, 1961   Frank J. Richtig    tempering of knives    Clarkson
Apr. 25, 1961   Mrs. Fritz Engel    Catholic Madonna collection   Humphrey
Apr. 28, 1961   Charles Freouf    Atkinson
May 01, 1961   Meadow Grove School Bus history
May 08, 1961   Marvin H. Herbert    Winnetoon
May 22, 1961   Mrs. Cecil McCullough   Bassett
May 26, 1961   H. E. Carrel    High Wheel bike   Plainview
Jun. 02, 1961   Stuart Hamley     Meadow Grove Peat Bog     Meadow Grove
Jun. 17, 1961   Frank B. Watson    Niobrara ferry       Niorbrara
Jun. 30, 1961   Gary Kurchar     Meadow Grove youth builds speedy car
Jul. 01, 1961   Mrs. Clem Dixon, age 89,  ‘Grandma Moses’    Humphrey
Jul. 03, 1961   Artie Smith    Madison Blind Man never quits building     Madison
Jul. 07, 1961   3 couples wed 187 years: Mr. & Mrs. John Severa,                                                               Mr. & Mrs. Louis Severa, Mr. & Mrs. Vaclav Budin     Clarkson
Jul. 17, 1961   Dr. W. F. Verges     Pierce and Norfolk
Jul. 22, 1961   Benno Jacobi    Madison
Aug. 23, 1961   Leona Allen   Bassett
Aug. 23, 1961   Fred Forsberg    Winnetoon;  Sam Couch   Royal;                                                                  “Royal Creek Rats” baseball team
Aug. 30, 1961   Conrad C. Timpe    Madison
Aug. 31, 1961   Dr John Slaughter   Evansville, Indiana;                                                                                   Mrs. Guy Stinson of Norfolk mother of Mrs. Slaughter
Aug. 31, 1961   Leonard H. Sawyer   Royal

 

1963  Stories  / items by other authors

Jan. 05, 1963
Jan. 10, 1963
Jan. 10, 1963
Jan. 11, 1963
Jan. 12, 1963
Jan. 17, 1963
Jan. 25, 1963
Jan. 26, 1963

 

Aug. 14, 1963   Louis Kabes    Clarkson
Aug. 19, 1963   Fred Hahn   Madison
Aug. 20, 1963   Moses P. Kinkaid    Atkinson
Aug. 21, 1963   William F. Schwanebeck   Plainview
Aug. 23, 1963   Wilbur Magill, Gary Magill    Long Pine
Aug. 27, 1963   Threshing Machines    Atkinson
Sep. 03, 1963   Early Schools    Atkinson
Sep. 05, 1963   Theophilus Evangelical Church   Winside / Wayne
Sep. 06, 1963   Mrs. Sarah Ellen Hull   108th birthday  Atkinson
Sep. 06, 1963   Stark Valley Church   75th Anniversary                                                                                   Plainview 7 miles south, 2 miles east
Sep. 06, 1963   Pierce County District 39 school   75th anniversary                                                              Weetown 5 miles north, 2 miles east
Sep. 09, 1963   Stark Valley Church    75th Anniversary
Sep. 10, 1963   Village of Foster      Foster
Sep. 12, 1963   Fred Synovec   91st Birthday      Foster
Sep. 14, 1963   Mrs. J. C. Stitt   93rd Birthday,   Norfolk Woman’s Club    Norfolk
Sep. 14, 1963   Norris Cemetery Pioneer History                                                                                            Coleridge   3 miles east and 1/2 mile north
Sep. 16, 1963   Foster Depot Long, Eventful Life    Foster
Sep. 18, 1963   I. W. King   95th Birthday    Tilden
Sep. 19, 1963   Ed Fergerson   93rd Birthday   Ewing
Sep. 20, 1963   Evangelical Covenant Church 75th Anniversary    Wakefield
Sep. 26, 1963
Sep. 27, 1963
Oct. 08, 1963
Oct. 11, 1963
Oct. 19, 1963
Oct. 22, 1963
Oct. 26, 1963
Oct. 29, 1963
Oct. 30, 1963
Oct. 30, 1963
Oct. 30, 1963
Oct. 31, 1963
Nov. 01, 1963
Nov. 01, 1963
Nov. 04, 1963
Nov. 05, 1963
Nov. 09, 1963
Nov. 13, 1963
Nov. 14, 1963
Nov. 16, 1963
Nov. 18, 1963
Nov. 19, 1963
Nov. 29, 1963
Dec. 02, 1963
Dec. 03, 1963
Dec. 03, 1963
Dec. 09, 1963
Dec. 14, 1963
Dec. 16, 1963
Dec. 26, 1963

1964    Stories / items by other authors

 

Jun. 02, 1964   Earl Reiser, Joseph Reiser, Ed Schields    Butte
Jun. 03, 1964   Percy William Payne,   John Everhart    Elgin
Jun. 05, 1964   Mrs. Harry Petersen    O’Neill
Jun. 06, 1964   Tom Thomsen    Anoka
Jun. 06, 1964   Miss Olivia Person     West Point
Jun. 15, 1964   George Botsford    Ainsworth
Jun. 16, 1964   Rev. Hilbert J. Wiese   West Point / Dodge
Jun. 19, 1964   Mrs. Joyce “Norma” Wilcox    Clearwater

 

 

 

1965    Stories / items by other authors

 

Feb. 06, 1965   Mrs. Mary Wolfe, Miss Lillie Carson  90th birthday    Lynch
Feb. 18, 1965   David John Hamer, Judge     Wayne county
Feb. 19, 1965   Moving: Leslie Woods, E. N. Hopkins, Robert H. Lautenshlager,                                          Dale Nelson, Donald Reed
Feb. 26, 1965   McCully School District 10    Butte / Naper
Mar. 15, 1965   H. P. Kahler   Battle Creek and Tilden
Mar. 15, 1965   Gerald Rowley    Pierce
Mar. 15, 1965   Otto Eggers   Tilden
Mar. 15, 1965   Glen Miller    Hartington
Mar. 15, 1965   Adolph Malena   Clarkson
Mar. 15, 1965   Elmer Owens   Norfolk
Mar. 15, 1965   Ray Wiedeman   Norfolk
Mar. 15, 1965   Ray Wilke Sr., Ray S. Wilke   Norfolk / Hadar
Mar. 15, 1965   Herb Preuss,   Marvin Finkral   Humphrey
Mar. 15, 1965   Albert Arens   Green Acres farm    Hartington
Mar. 15, 1965   H. F. Werner      Meadow Grove
Mar. 17, 1965   James M. Lieb   Page and Clay Center
Mar. 25, 1965   Ivan Haist,  Roger Haist   Clarkson
Mar. 30, 1965   Mrs. Rose Weibel     Clearwater
Mar. 31, 1965   Mrs. Leo Loewe    Wisner  9 miles south

 

1966      Stories / items by other authors

Feb. 28, 1966   Bruce Pitzer   Oakdale
Mar. 21, 1966   Harlan Johnson   Newman Grove
Mar. 21, 1966   Ernest Werner   Meadow Grove
May 10, 1966   Herman “Andy” Andersen  81st Birthday    Madison
May 20, 1966   Donald Chudomelka    Clarkson
Jul. 16, 1966    Thurl Ravenscroft     Norfolk
Aug. 13, 1966   Clearwater 62 year old pump
Aug. 15, 1966   Stuart Museum
Aug. 18, 1966   Mead barn  9 miles north of Ainsworth
Aug. 31, 1966   Progress on Prairies   Atkinson
Sep. 20, 1966   Zygmond “Zim” Rzeszotarski, Stanley Rzeszotarski    Atkinson
Oct. 11, 1966   Ed Morten    Hartington
Oct. 18, 1966   Martin Werner   Humphrey
Oct. 21, 1966   Ralph Boyd   Norfolk
Nov. 22, 1966   Christ Lutheran Church 95th Anniversary    Norfolk
Dec. 06, 1966   Atkinson Depot       Atkinson
Dec. 20, 1966   Bayard Blacksmith working 63 years       Bayard

 

 

——————————–

The articles that follow were under the heading
Farm Views  & Interviews by Alice Leffler

 

1948

Dec. 13, 1948     Mrs. Sam Bennett, Mrs. E. W. Reed, Mrs. Floyd Murphy
Dec. 14, 1948     School District No.:  No. 75 Miss Dixie Mongomery;                                                               No. 87 Mrs. Helen Wiedemann; No. 16 Miss Nadine Leigh;                                                   No. 53 Mrs Betty Ottan; No. 26 Mrs. Ardith Boumann;                                                           No. 8 Miss Clara Peterson; No. 21 Mrs. Zora Blank [Stanton county];                                   No.57 Glen Kear; No. 81 Miss Nadine Morris [Stanton county]
Dec. 15, 1948     School District No.:  No. 33 Miss Madeline Webb [Pierce county];                                         No. __ Mrs. LaDona Novotny [Warnerville school];                                                                 No.3 Miss Doris Stehberg;                                                                                                       Miss Janice Kuester [Parochial in Hadar];                                                                               No.44 Miss Norma Nelson [East Emerick];                                                                             No. 55 Miss Naomi Schwartz; No. 78 Robert Sovereign;                                                       No. 47 Miss Opal Schade; No. 57 Miss Stella May Miller
Dec. 16, 1948     Mrs. A. D. Peterson    Battle Creek
Dec. 18, 1948     School District No.:  No. 61 Miss Dorothy Avery;                                                                   No.  __ Miss Gertrude Pfister [Mount Hope school Meadow Grove];                                     No. 16 Miss Nadine Sheriffs; No. 82 Miss Evelyn Tarpening;                                                 No.  __ Miss Opal Schade [Enola school]; No. 11 Mrs. Leo Hickey
Dec.  20, 1948     3 sisters in Stanton county Mrs. Darlene Robinson, Mrs. Donna Mandel,                              and Mrs. Naomi Siemsglutz;  E. R. Jones    Stanton
Dec. 22, 1948     William Koenig   Meadow Grove
Dec. 23, 1948     Carl Shellpepper
Dec. 24, 1948     Willard Cook   Battle Creek
Dec. 27, 1948     Contemplated Moves — Fred Meyer; Elmer Long; Reinhold Kohl;                                         Elmer Dinkel; Max Klug; L. H. Rodekohr; Lorene Borgeldt; Earl Renner;                               Alvin Chapman; Willard Kohloff; Charles Carey; Ray Chapman;                                           Elmer Volk; Clarence Papstein; Arlie Novotny; Fay McGinnis;                                               George Wantlin
Dec. 28, 1948     Miss Betty Lou Williams,  A. W. Buetner [ Mission, S.D.]
Dec. 29, 1948     W. O. Eichelberger,    A. W. Buettner
Dec. 30, 1948    Conservation briefs — Fred Leu; Emil T. Schmidt; Otto Rode; Anton Srb;                             Joseph Srb; Mrs Bessie Wells; Mrs. Allen P. Burkhardt, Mr. E. Schwank
Dec. 31, 1948     Arnold Wegner   Norfolk

1949       Farm Views and Interviews

Jan. 03, 1949      More Moves Planned — Kenneth Melcher; Robert Radens;                                                  Robert Pribnow; John Bergman; Otto Sokol; Clarence Brokaw;                                            Haroll Cape; Lloyd Timperley; August Steuve; W. H. Nims;                                                    Oswald Reicke; Charles Barth, Russell Barth
Jan. 04, 1949     Mrs. Walter Thomas    Norfolk
Jan. 06, 1949      Mervin Steffy    Stanton county / Keya Paha county
Jan. 07, 1949      Mrs R. E. Yates    Meadow Grove
Jan. 08, 1949      Charles Jacobsen,     George Leu
Jan. 10, 1949      William Rabe     Winside
Jan. 11, 1949      Fred Ahrendt     Scribner
Jan. 12, 1949      Harold Nicholson, Mrs. Cora Nicholson   Norfolk,                                                                   Alice Sylvester, Sylvester Brome
Jan. 13, 1949      Rudolph Spulak    Battle Creek
Jan. 15, 1949      H. A. Sohl    Meadow Grove
Jan. 18, 1949      Mrs. Edwin Fischer    Foster
Jan. 19, 1949      Paul Buss; Ervin Schomberg; Harold Tannehill; Joe Delaere;                                                 William E. Meisninger
Jan. 20, 1949     Mrs. George Nelson   Norfolk
Jan. 21, 1949     Charles Timperley   Norfolk; Frank Reed; Mrs. Peter Weinrich   Hadar;                                Reuben Pintt; Mrs. John Werner
Jan. 22, 1949      William Larson    Norfolk; Ray Chapman    Norfolk; Merlin Hansen;                                      Lorence Olson; Rudolph Leitzke
Jan. 27, 1949    Clarence Werner; Harold Ruegge, Mrs. Vera Walmsley,                                                         Prospective Moves — Vern Farlee; Harold Tannehill; Ernest Ricke;                                     Clarence Papstein; Dee Moore; Ed Tegelar
Jan. 28, 1949    Frank Murphy, Lester Murphy, Roy Murphy, Floyd Murphy
Feb. 01, 1949    Miss Nellie Bittner   Madison
Feb. 02, 1949    Albert Satchell,  Caryle Bartak    Madison
Feb. 03, 1949    Will Armstrong   Norfolk
Feb. 04, 1949    Ernest Kuebel   Norfolk; Alvin Peterson  Tilden;                                                                     Ray Osborn  Battle Creek; Alfred Brown   Tilden;                                                                   John L. Simpson   Battle Creek
Feb. 05, 1949    J. H. Penhollow,    Otto Grothe    location not shown
Feb. 07, 1949    Henry Voss    Johnstown
Feb. 08, 1949    Norman Ochsner,  Honor Ochsner   Madison                                                                         Bruce Orcutt   Billings, Montana
Feb. 09, 1949    William Reckert   Osmond;   Conrad SChmer, Philip Schmer, Glen Ansen,                            Marvin Stueve, John Peters, Ervin Kumm
Feb. 10, 1949    Mel Whitwer, Keith Whitwer, Roland Whitwer, Weston Whitwer   Tilden
Feb. 11, 1949    R. H. Flynn, Jack Chace, Walter Chace   Stanton;                                                                 Walter Schelpeper   Stanton;    Albert Unkel   Battle Creek
Feb. 14, 1949    Arthur Dederman, Leo Froehlichs, Rudolph Haase, Donald Wacker,                                     Herbert Jaeger, Wilbur Meyers, Edward H. Schutt
Feb. 15, 1949    Clarence Heckman, George Wachter
Feb. 16, 1949    E. D. Randle, Leon Dederman, Ervin Weyrich, Fred Alts, Elmer Ackley,                               Ervin Timperley, Cleo Deuel
Feb. 17, 1949    Alton, Fuhrman, Melvin Fuhrman, Walter Wegner, William Siedschlag,                                 Elmer Siedschlage, William Machmuller, John Berkman,                                                       Mrs. Helen Wiedeman
Feb. 18, 1949    Jack Johnson, Harold Heckman, Leon Dederman, Gus Sasse,                                           Harold Reeker, Frank Huelscher, Oscar Holmberg, Joe DaLaere,                                         Ray Chapman, Charles Cary
Feb. 21, 1949    Richard Wagner   Norfolk
Feb. 22, 1949    Hugo Krueger, Emil Haase, John Lauver, Russell Timperley,                                                 Roy Timperley, John Stonacek, Emanuel Stonacek
Feb. 23, 1949    Fritz Breckenfeld   Norfolk
Feb. 24, 1949    Herbert Hellmer, Elmer Valentine, Alex Bleyhl, William Waterbury,                                         Harold Bauermeister, Reuben Dommer, Louis Barry, Ira Avery,                                             Mrs. Robert Auten
Feb. 25, 1949    John Funk, Adolph Podliska
Feb. 26, 1949    George Lang   Norfolk
Feb. 28, 1949    John Pofahl  Norfolk; Louis Pofahl   Ewing
Mar. 01, 1949    Arthur Amen  Norfolk; Dan Walker  Butte; August Fredrickson
Mar. 02, 1949    Henry Voight
Mar. 03, 1949    Merle Wagner Oakdale; Glen Kier  Norfolk; Ed Ellenberger  Norfolk;                                     R. U. Williams  Norfolk
Mar. 04, 1949    William Blank  Tilden; Frank “Bud” Maughan, Malcolm Cornett,                                             William Soulier, Bruce Halsey
Mar. 05, 1949    William Dietloff, Miss Irene Eggers
Mar. 07, 1949    William Dietz  Norfolk
Mar. 10, 1949    August Kell, Clarence Witt   Winside
Mar. 11, 1949    Royal Huebner   Norfolk
Mar. 12, 1949    Herman Siedschlag, Ernest Fuhrman, C. J. Fuhrman  Norfolk
Mar. 14, 1949    Oscar Dreger  Norfolk
Mar. 15, 1949    Leonard Robinson   Randolph
Mar. 16, 1949    Reuben Buss   Hoskins
Mar. 17, 1949    Seth R. Sutley  Alix, Canada; Aral Sutley, Mrs. Earl Brooks  Stanton
Mar. 21, 1949    R. L. Huelle, Robert Krueger  Meadow Grove
Mar. 22, 1949    Leo Wachter, Elmer Klein, Donald Wacker, Conrad Wachter,                                                 Henry Wacker, Paul Teadtke
Mar. 23, 1949    Paul Teadtke, Leo Uecker, Marshall Pettitt, Robert Pettitt, Arthur Bleyhl
Mar. 24, 1949    Mrs. Darlene Robinson  Dist. No. 10 Stanton county
Mar. 25, 1949    Roy Nelson   Newman Grove
Mar. 26, 1949    Sam Bussey   Norfolk
Mar. 28, 1949    Merle Hansen   Norfolk
Mar. 29, 1949    John Wright   Norfolk
Mar. 30, 1949    Andrew Nelson   Norfolk
Mar. 31, 1949    Ernest Dietloff   Stanton
Apr. 01, 1949    Lowell Dinkel   Norfolk
Apr. 02, 1949    Gilbert Grimm   Norfolk / Stanton
Apr. 04, 1949    Fay Hoepfinger   Norfolk
Apr. 06, 1949    Mrs. Laura Mihills New Underwood, South Dakota; Everett Pettitt   Norfolk
Apr. 07, 1949    Arthur Fix   Pierce
Apr. 08, 1949    Gus Heckman   Pierce
Apr. 11, 1949    Don Lauver, Dee Moore, Lorence Olson, Lee Cornell, George Cornell,                                Frank Reed, LeRoy Ewalt, John Stonacek, Emanuel Stonacek,                                            Paul Lenser, Elmer Long
Apr. 12, 1949    Mrs. Hattie Brown, Gordon Keller, Mr. Densberger, Mr. Keller
Apr. 13, 1949    M. I. Black   Stanton county
Apr. 14, 1949    Red Heath   Norfolk
Apr. 15, 1949    John Huwaldt, Marvin Huwaldt   Randolph
Apr. 16, 1949    Henry Hilkeman   Randolph
Apr. 18, 1949    William F. Voecks   Pierce
Apr. 19, 1949    John Meyer   Randolph
Apr. 20, 1949    Elmer Reudebusch     Randolph
Apr. 21, 1949    Gwyn Galyen   Tilden
Apr. 23, 1949    LeRoy Hall of Alabama; Paul Whitwer  Tilden
Apr. 25, 1949    Harold Galyen   Tilden
Apr. 26, 1949    Harold Clapp   Plainview
Apr. 27, 1949    Francis Linder    Madison
Apr. 28, 1949    Walter Purdy   Madison
Apr. 29, 1949    Mrs. Mary Knapp, Jerome Knapp   Madison
Apr. 30, 1949    Alfred Oswald, Lloyd Oswald,   Hume Ranch    Madison
May 02, 1949    Kenneth Housel   Madison
May 03, 1949    Sam Bussey   Norfolk
May 04, 1949    Edward Mock   Norfolk
May 05, 1949    Millard Edgerton of Wymore; Gene Bailey of Big Springs
May 06, 1949    Victor Funk, J. F. Funk   Madison / Battle Creek
May 09, 1949    Clifford Johnson, Lloyd Mavis, John Stange    Norfolk
May 10, 1949    Glenn Osborn    Madison / Battle Creek
May 11, 1949    Andrew Stork   Madison / Battle Creek
May 12, 1949    Henry Lich   Madison
May 13, 1949    Herman Hanke, Alton Hanke, Dale Hanke   Madison
May 14, 1949    Arthur Rodekohr   Battle Creek
May 16, 1949    Merwin Niles   Battle Creek
May 17, 1949    Theodore Carstens   Battle Creek
May 18, 1949    Philip Nelson    Tilden
May 19, 1949    Ernest Wachter   location not given
May20, 1949    Edwin Daun, Harold Chase   Stanton
May 21, 1949    Reinhardt Goetsch   Stanton
May 22, 1949    George Breitkrentz   Stanton
May 24, 1949    Edward Bates   Norfolk
May 25, 1949    Arnold Widhelm   Battle Creek
May 26, 1949    Louis Rakowsky   Norfolk
May 27, 1949    Wlater Mrsny   Norfolk
May 28, 1949    Harold Piersol   Royal
May 30, 1949    Fritz Dittberner   Madison
May 31, 1949    W. P. Elley    Atkinson
Jun. 01, 1949    Cletus Widhelm, Leo Widhelm   Humphrey
Jun. 02, 1949    Elmer Hoelscher   Madison
Jun. 04, 1949    Nick Claussen   Madison
Jun. 06, 1949    Fred Volk   Madison
Jun. 07, 1949    Frank Rezoe   Stanton county
Jun. 08, 1949    Anton, Kyncl, Joe Kyncl   Madison
Jun. 09, 1949    Fred Wisehart   Madison
Jun. 10, 1949    Richard Pfeifer   Madison
Jun. 11, 1949    Andrew Miller   Enola
Jun. 13, 1949    Ivan Kumm   Norfolk
Jun, 14, 1949    Marvin “Mike” Klug, Elmer Zastrow, Lloyd Klug, LeRoy Klug   Norfolk
Jun. 15, 1949    Donald Lambert   Neligh
Jun. 16, 1949    Will Whitwer    Tilden
Jun. 17, 1949    George Karabel   Tilden
Jun. 18, 1949    A. A. Martin, Robert  Martin, Harry Martin    Neligh
Jun. 20, 1949    Otto Laubsch    Norfolk
Jun. 21, 1949    William Klawonn    Norfolk / Madison
Jun. 22, 1949    Mrs. Gale Stringfield, Peter Ecklund   Madison
Jun. 23, 1949    William Schaefer      Stanton / Madison
Jun. 24, 1949    Frank Weihrer, Harry Weihrer   Hoskins;                                                                                 Mrs. L. VanAlstin  Des Moines, Iowa
Jun. 25, 1949    Gilbert Grimm   Norfolk
Jun. 27, 1949    Leonard Siecke   Norfolk
Jun. 28, 1949    Arthur Wagner   Norfolk
Jun. 29, 1949    Walter Wagner   location not shown
Jun. 30, 1949    Harry Michaels    Norfolk
Jul. 01, 1949    Harry Purdy    Madison
Jul. 02, 1949    Andrew Benders   Madison
Jul. 05, 1949    Rudy Bartak   Madison
Jul. 06, 1949    Con Edwards   Maidosn
Jul. 07, 1949    Elmer Scheffler   Madison
Jul. 08, 1949    Art Dittberner    Madison
Jul. 12, 1949    Peter Synovec   Pierce
Jul. 14, 1949    William Zach, Eugene Martischang   location not shown
Jul. 15, 1949    Martin Warneke   Pierce
Jul. 16, 1949    Louis Buckendahl  Pierce
Jul. 18, 1949    Frank Silhacek  Pierce
Jul. 19, 1949    Art Fullner   Pierce;  Rudolph Warnke  Intersection of Highways 98 and 81
Jul, 20, 1949    Clifton Brereton  Provo, Utah; George Mann, Henry Mann  Battle Creek
Jul. 21, 1949    Hugh W. Smith   Dallas, South Dakota
Jul. 22, 1949    Alfred Borchers  Battle Creek
Jul. 23, 1949    Lee Cornell   Stanton county
Jul. 25, 1949    Al Scheerger, Elmer Praeuner, Fred Moser, Alvin Meyers, Fred Hahn,                                 Martin Mewark, Frand Meyers, Edward Meyers, Simon Hatterman,                                       James Prochaska, Raymond Prochaska    Battle Creek
Jul. 26, 1949    Erwin Kolterman   Pierce
Jul. 27, 1949    Clyde Hopper   Pierce
Jul. 29, 1949    R. H. Long  Garber, Oklahoma;                                                                                                Lee Cornell, John Leffler  location not shown
Jul. 30, 1949    H. W. Lehman   Norfolk
Aug. 01, 1949    Mrs. Gus Bowman,  Renner school west of Enola
Aug. 03, 1949    Lawrence Klawonn   Norfolk
Aug. 04, 1949    Frank Klawonn   Norfolk
Aug. 05, 1949    Glen Brockman   Norfolk
Aug. 06, 1949    Earl Mick, W. A. Mouritsen  Stanton county;     Richard Fahrenholz,                                     Thomas Karmen, Morris Long, walter Heidelman, Otto Behmer
Aug. 08, 1949    Lyle Timperley   Norfolk; Wallace Schultz location not shown;                                               David Bauermeister   Norfolk / Stanton
Aug. 09, 1949    Morris Long   Norfolk
Aug. 11, 1949    Frank Pentico  9 miles north of Norfolk on 1st street
Aug. 12, 1949    Reuben Jensen    Stanton / Pilger
Aug. 13, 1949    Reinhold Hahn   Madison
Aug. 15, 1949    Gene DeGroot   Madison
Aug. 17, 1949    Charles Soderstein   Clearwater
Aug. 19, 1949    Otto Bernstrauch    location not shown
Aug. 20, 1949    John Stonacek, Emanuel Stonacek   Norfolk
Aug. 22, 1949    George Kinne, Cyrus Kinne  location not shown;                                                                    People moving: Merlin Hansen, Donald Gray, Fred Ewald, Fred Terry,                                  J. M. Roberts, Ernest Roberts, Emil Entenman, Orville Enternman
Aug. 23, 1949    Ed Muhs   Stanton
Aug. 24, 1949    Lester Moorhead  Stockton, California;                                                                                   Glenn Moorhead   Alma Center, Wisconsin;                                                                            Mrs. Rosa Moorhead  Norfolk; Mrs. Irvin Horner   Norfolk
Aug. 25, 1949    Gerald Olson   Enola
Aug. 26, 1949    Clarence Ausdemore, William Heinhold, Mrs. Vern Sears,                                                      Mrs. Toney Lockman of Stuart, Darlin Lockman of Norfolk,                                                    Fred Hansen of Stanton
Aug. 27, 1949    Elmer Kander   Stanton
Aug. 29, 1949    Herman Van Dieken  Meadow Grove
Aug. 30, 1949    Walter Gross   Madison / Lindsay
Sep. 01, 1949    Elmer Kander   Stanton
Sep. 03, 1949    Frank Reed, J. R. Browner, Anton DeGroot, David Rolland,                                                 Edith Rolland, Mrs. Fred Alberry
Sep. 05, 1949    Franz Hammer   Bloomfield
Sep. 06, 1949    LeRoy Meisinger   Norfolk
Sep. 07, 1949    Fred Cornell   Stanton
Sep. 08, 1949    John Dixon   Madison
Sep. 09, 1949    Paul Bernstrauch   Albion
Sep. 10, 1949    Charles McMullen   Inman
Sep. 13, 1949    Mrs. Winnie Schade,  Elmer Schade   Enola
Sep. 14, 1949    Thomas Murray   O’Neill
Sep. 15, 1949    Lawrence Brock  Wakefield;  Miss Jeanne Raymond  Battle Creek
Sep. 16, 1949    Glen Fuhrman   Pierce
Sep. 17, 1949    Everett Pettitt   Norfolk
Sep. 19, 1949    Calvin Allyn,    Allyn Ranch    O’Neill
Sep. 20, 1949    H. H. Niles farm    Dorsey
Sep. 21, 1949    Ray Siders farm   O’Neill
Sep. 22, 1949    Lawrence Mihills   Hill City, South Dakota;                                                                               Mrs. Lee Jenkins, Mrs. Lee Briard   Norfolk
Sep. 23, 1949    Roy Williams of Ainsworth, Morris Skinner, Dale Baker,                                                         Fred Hermsmeyer, Darrell Bower, Fred Carr of Springview
Sep. 24, 1949    Clifford Olson   Atkinson
Sep. 26, 1949    Charles Kellogg, Mrs. D. A. Kellogg    Sparks
Sep. 27, 1949    Theodore “Dorey” Moss   Chambers
Sep. 28, 1949    John Stonacek   Norfolk; Clifford Olson  Atkinson;                                                                  Henry Willems   Norfolk; Alex McKenzie   Norfolk
Sep. 29, 1949    John Amen   Norfolk
Sep. 30, 1949    Leon Froehlich   Norfolk
Oct. 03, 1949    R. E. Haase   Norfolk
Oct. 04, 1949    H. E. Newman  Stuart
Oct. 05, 1949    Lee Cornell   Stanton
Oct. 06, 1949    Mrs. Lucy Nelson   Stanton
Oct. 07, 1949    Ernest Kollath   Stanton
Oct. 08, 1949    Ray Royal   Stanton
Oct. 10, 1949    Ernest Schwede, Wilferd Schwede    Stanton
Oct. 11, 1949    Charles Kethcart    Stanton
Oct. 12, 1949    Harold Horner, Irvin Horner   Norfolk;                                                                                       James Musselwhite  Council Bluffs, Iowa; Warren Densberger  Nordeen;                             Glen Moorhead   Alma Center, Wisconsin
Oct. 14, 1949    A. P. Harper    Humphrey
Oct. 15, 1949    Lorence Olson  Norfolk;  Thomas Musselwhite  Des Moines, Iowa
Oct. 17, 1949    Charles Bennett   Neligh
Oct. 18, 1949    Sam Templin   Neligh
Oct. 20, 1949    Roger Bassett   Salina, Kansas
Oct. 21, 1949    Francis J. Kimbell   Laurel
Oct. 22, 1949    Frank Nelson   Humphrey
Oct. 24, 1949    Ray Osborn, Martha Koehn and Lydia Koehn owners Madison;                                             William Preuss, Alex Cunningham, Reuben Zessin
Oct. 25, 1949    Burton Arrison   Meadow Grove
Oct. 26, 1949    Merlin Hansen   Norfolk
Oct. 27, 1949    O. H. McBride, Mr. Eberhart, Henry W. Fausch Ainsworth;                                                   Milan Sharp    Norden
Oct. 28, 1949    Theodore Lammill   Stanton
Oct. 29, 1949    Fred J. Boie, Charles Cooper    Stanton
Oct. 31, 1949    Otto Boltz   Stanton
Nov. 02, 1949    Louis Bickley    Norfolk
Nov. 03, 1949    Gus radenz   Norfolk
Nov. 04, 1949    Henry Luttman   Norfolk
Nov. 05, 1949    Mrs. Darlene Robinson Dist. No. 10 Stanton county;                                                             Mrs. Naomi Siemglutz Dist. No. 6 Stanton county;                                                                 Mrs. Donna Madell  Dist. No. 17 Stanton county
Nov. 07, 1949    William Kohlhof   Norfolk
Nov. 08, 1949    Robert Siedschlad, Donald Siedschlag   Norfolk
Nov. 09, 1949    Clifton Barnes, Louis Wittnebel, Leo Sueper, Robert Pettitt
Nov. 10, 1949    William Willamson   Newman Grove
Nov. 11, 1949    Leo Sueper    Enola
Nov. 15, 1949    Harld Halbgewach    location not shown
Nov. 16, 1949    Ernest Jurgens   Enola
Nov. 17, 1949    Ben Kohl, John Wagner   Madison
Nov. 18, 1949    Tony Weiland   Madison
Nov. 19, 1949    Glenn Acklie   Madison / Enola
Nov. 21, 1949    Ted Ober    Norfolk
Nov. 22, 1949    Iryl Svenson   Norfolk / Stanton
Nov. 23, 1949    Julius Belew   Stanton
Nov. 25, 1949    Peter Svenson    Stanton
Nov. 26, 1949    John Stonacek, Emmanuel Stonacek   Norfolk
Nov. 28, 1949    Leonard Sydow  Stanton
Nov. 30, 1949    E. L. Killian   Chambers
Dec. 01, 1949    James Larabee   Madison
Dec. 02, 1949    Lorence Olson    Norfolk
Dec. 05, 1949    John Schultz   Plainview
Dec. 06, 1949    Reuben Werkmeister   Madison
Dec. 07, 1949    Mrs. Mary Lich, Robert Lich   Madison
Dec. 08, 1949    Jack Kreifels   Madison
Dec. 09, 1949    William Hoehne, Willis Hoehne   Stanton / Norfolk
Dec. 10, 1949    Delmar Pufahl, W. W. Moats   Meadow Grove
Dec. 12, 1949    Peter H. Claussen   Stanton / Leigh
Dec. 13, 1949    Herman Goetze   Pilger / Howells
Dec. 14, 1949    Martin Melcher   Stanton county
Dec. 15, 1949    Joe Done   Madison / Stanton
Dec. 16, 1949    Louis Reese   Stanton
Dec. 17, 1949    John Drevsen   Norfolk
Dec. 19, 1949    Herman Hartner, Vernon Pont, Paul Perry, Fred Ewald, Ernest Roberts,                              Ben Pronneke, Teddy Cropper, Harrison Morris, William Morris,                                            Mrs. Leone Owens, Glen Ackley, Walter Widhelm, Merlin Grossnicklaus,                            Carl Lich, R. L. Huelle, Robert Krueger, Don Volk, George Volk,                                            Irvin Horner;   Mrs. Gretchen Wells Dist. No. 6,                                                                      Miss Dors Dieter Dist. No. 78, Miss Shirley Weiland Dist. No. 15,                                          Miss Mary Jo Stephens Dist. No. 66
Dec. 20, 1949    R. L. Huelle   Norfolk
Dec. 21, 1949    Arthur Bickley, Lyle Bickley   Madison
Dec. 22, 1949    Harold Leu, John Leu   Madison;                                                                                              Arthur Lichtenberg, Gerold Lichtenberg Newman Grove
Dec. 23, 1949    John Davis   Norfolk
Dec. 24, 1949    George Bohn, Arthur Bohn   Madison
Dec. 27, 1949    Rudolph Panek   Madison
Dec. 28, 1949    Eriven Rakowsky   Madison
Dec. 29, 1949    Edwin Moenning   Madison
Dec. 31, 1949    Ernest Rabe   Madison

1950       Farm Views and Interviews

Jan. 03, 1950    A. Paul Miller    Norfolk
Jan. 04, 1950    Irvin Forslund    Norfolk
Jan. 05, 1950    Leo Tiedgen   Battle Creek
Jan. 09, 1950    Ernest V. Luebcke, Herman Stamm, Arthur Kahler, Jack Fuhr,                                               Dean Timperley, J. LeRoy Timperley, W. W. Moats, Charles Kanter,                                     Floyd Murphy, Dave Miller, George Amen, Frank Raasch, Charles Acklie,                           John Peterson, William larson, Marynard Larson, John Simpson
Jan. 10, 1950    Gerald Wagner   Norfolk
Jan. 11, 1950    Ray Pease   Atkinson
Jan. 12, 1950    Donald Morris, Ben Pronecke, Ted Crocker, Willard Cook, E. C. Warner,                             William Waterbury, Richar Wagner, Ted Niles, “Bud” Timm,                                                   Louis Neidobolski, Herny Peterson, Gilbert Freudenburg, Ronald Scherer,                           Art Preuner, Arnold Martenson, Herman Hanke, Gilbert Meisenger,                                       Junior Busteed, Dave Miller, Cecil Hays, Marvin Novotny, Emil Entenman
Jan. 13, 1950    Albert Chamberlain   Stanton
Jan. 14, 1950    Ed Papstein   Norfolk
Jan. 16, 1950    Rolland Fullner, Albert Fullner, Mabel Pettitt;                                                                           Former Farm Neighbors– Arthur Pettitt, John Chapman, Joe Roberts,                                 Warren Isaacson, Martin Roberts, Lawrence Stange, Lawrence Voss,                                 Ruby Block (Mrs Francis Cook), Walter Diefendenfer, Mrs. Owen Bowser,                           Richard Bowser, Paul Miller, Robert Miller, Seth Miller
Jan. 17, 1950    Fred Meyers   Norfolk                                                                                                               Farm Movings — Ernest Papstein, Mrs. Charles Green,                                                         Raymond Synovek, Fred Hoeke, Paul Bentley, Loren Kruse,                                                 Loren Prauner, Jeanne Raymond, R. W. Feld, S. Graunke, Robert Cook,                             Mary Ann Timpe, William Wregge, Webb Riley farm
Jan. 18, 1950    Louis Zachert   Norfolk  Mrs.  Oscar Dedderman
Jan. 19, 1950    Gus Sasse   Norfolk
Jan. 20, 1950    German Rinkel, Orin Rinkel, Harvey Kurhts, Harold Hansen
Jan. 21, 1950    Billie Kurpgeweit   Madison
Jan. 23, 1950    Edwin Dittberner   Madison
Jan. 24, 1950    Art Demmel   Madison
Jan. 25, 1950    Farmer Norfolk Farmers — C. F. Krenzien, Alvin Krenzien, Carl Krenzien,                             Mrs. Mardelle Pohlman, Lorence Olson, Nels Olson, Hans Olson,                                         Theodore Olson, Wilford Parriott, Gordon Parriott, Waldo Rice,                                             Robert Rice, Philip Rice, Freeman Squirrel, Richard Wagner,                                                 Charles Gibbs, Hillmer Wichman, Gus Sasse, John Schafter,                                               Mrs. Hugh Wilbur, Mrs. Alex Snyder, Arthur Mayhew
Jan. 27, 1950    Mrs. Ellen Nelson    Norfolk
Jan. 31, 1950    Honor Ochsner   Madison
Feb. 01, 1950    Herbert Schomberg   Pierce
Feb. 02, 1950    Sam Schwerin    Norfolk
Feb. 03, 1950    James P. O’Brien   Tilden
Feb. 04, 1950    Certified Seed Oats producers names
Feb. 07, 1950    Louis Wittnebel   Norfolk
Feb. 08, 1950    Fred Freudenburg   Madison
Feb. 09, 1950    Ed Freudenburg   Madison
Feb. 10, 1950    David Blank   Madison
Feb. 11, 1950    Otto Freudenburg, Wayne Freudenburg   Madison
Feb. 13, 1950    Mrs. Minnie Feiling, Elmer Munsing   Madison
Feb. 14, 1950    Paul Terry location not shown
Feb. 16, 1950    Merton Bressler, M. Krueger, Harry Hansen farm,                                                                 James Kucera, Roy E. Nelson
Feb. 17, 1950    Arthur Retzlaff, Eric Retzlaff, Richard Hinken,                                                                         Laverna Volk (Mrs.Carl Smalley), Elmer Volk, Loren Volk,                                                     Mrs. Myrtle Cunningham, Neil Cunningham, Emanuel Stonacek
Feb. 20, 1950     George Peters     Wayne
Feb. 21, 1950      Ralph Klug       Norfolk
Feb. 22, 1950     Otto Eyl; John Roder; Oscar Dederman; Fred Terry; Clara Terry;,                                         Mrs. Otto Steik {Edna Terry}
Feb. 23, 1950     Floyd Curtis; Herbert Uecker, Sam Schwerin
Feb. 24, 1950     Everett W. Gansbom    Osmond
Feb. 25, 1950     Henry Volk    Meadow Grove
Mar. 01, 1950     March movings: William Whitgo; Willard Cook; Arthur Koehler, Otto Ober;                            A. M. BenDixen
Mar. 02, 1950     William Stolle
Mar. 03, 1950     Fred Wachholtz  Pierce
Mar. 04, 1950     Willard Watson   Pierce
Mar. 06, 1950     Gilbert Waxhholtz   Plainview
Mar. 07, 1950     Edwin Robinson    Foster  / Gilbert and Fred Wachholtz owners
Mar. 08, 1950     W. W. Motz   Meadow Grove
Mar. 09, 1950     Alpha Saltz    Meadow Grove
Mar. 13, 1950     A. A. Risser  Norfolk;  Mrs. W. E. Reed  Norfolk
Mar. 14, 1950     Fred Ewald    Norfolk
Mar. 15, 1950     Paul Terry      Norfolk
Mar. 16, 1950     Frank Reed    Norfolk
Mar. 17, 1950     Roy Peterson   Norfolk
Mar. 18, 1950     M. B. Pettitt    Norfolk
Mar. 20, 1950     William Wetjen Sr.,  Ardie Wetjen
Mar. 22, 1950     Clarence Werkmeister   Madison / Norfolk
Mar. 23, 1950     Leslie Brokaw
Mar. 25, 1950     Mrs. Gene Wheeler     Allen
Mar. 27, 1950     Mrs. Ernest Swift      Watertown
Mar. 28, 1950     Mrs. Jack Brownell     Waterbury
Mar. 29, 1950     Melvin Hamilton, Etta Hamilton, Viola Hamilton    Albion
Mar. 30, 1950     Mrs. Frank Osborn
Mar. 31, 1950     A. W. Bauer,   Larry Bauer    Battle Creek
Apr. 01, 1950     Kenneth Marr     Battle Creek
Apr. 03, 1950     Ward Wilcox     Madison
Apr. 04, 1950     H. L. Denney   /   Mrs. Sarah Kilpatrick, owner
Apr. 05, 1950     Reuben Voecks      Carroll
Apr. 06, 1950     Fred Meisinger,  Gerald Meisinger    Madison
Apr. 07, 1950     Theodore Thompson, Donald Thompson    Green Garden
Apr. 08, 1950     Willard Lindstadt   Madison
Apr. 11, 1950     Eric Freudenburg    Madison
Apr. 12, 1950     Carl Kesting
Apr. 13, 1950     George Hoffman; Erwin, Zutz; Mrs. Reuben Pinnt;  Paul Terry;                                              Everett Pettitt; Lorence Olson; Mrs. Leslie Goodell; Vincent Vaught;                                      Mrs. Raymond Timperley; Mrs. Fritz Breckenfeld
Apr. 14, 1950     Albert Johns   Pilger
Apr. 15, 1950     John L. Roberts, Frank Roberts    Enola
Apr. 17, 1950     Clarence Papstein    Battle Creek
Apr. 18, 1950     Anton Dovry    Verdigre
Apr. 19, 1950     Vac Randa     Veridigre
Apr. 20, 1950     Rolland Spence   Stanton
Apr. 21, 1950     M. J. Hankins    Stanton
Apr. 22, 1950     Mrs. Lowell Jensen,  Frank Wantoch  Stanton
Apr. 24, 1950     Ed Schwane  Stanton
Apr. 25, 1950     Marvin Moats  Pierce
Apr. 26, 1950     Raymond G. Johnson   Wausa
Apr. 27, 1950     Edward McQuistan, William McQuistan, Lloyd McQuistan
Apr, 28, 1950     Norris Schroeder    Hoskins
Apr. 29, 1950     Louis M. Jeppson    Homer
May 01, 1950     Mrs. Howard Jackson,    Frank D. Conley  Madison
May 03, 1950     Paul Lenser,      W. H. Nims farm   Norfolk
May 04, 1950     Elmer Long,     Woock farm Norfolk
May 05, 1950     Herman Zechin   Stanton
May 06, 1950     Raymond Daniel,   Harry Schultz    Stanton
May 08, 1950     Mrs. Fred Gath   Madison
May 09, 1950     Mrs. Keith Petersen   Madison
May 10, 1950     Mrs. Frank Peters    Tilden
May 11, 1950     Dean Timperley,     Moorhead farm Norfolk
May 12, 1950     Emil Raabe; Joe Hyjek; Paul Tiedtke
May 15, 1950     William Heinold    Norfolk / Stanton
May 16, 1950     James Johnson   Madison
May 17, 1950     William Beberness   Hoskins
May 18, 1950     Mrs. Fritz Reichow
May 19, 1950     Ray Prinz     Enola  /  Madison
May 20, 1950     Mrs. Stuart Trine   Madison
May 22, 1950     Mrs. Leo Bierman, Richard Bierman, Gerald Bierman, Louis Bierman
May 23, 1950    George Leu   Madison
May 24, 1950     Walter Schultz    Battle Creek
May 25, 1950     M. L. Bland    Battle Creek
May 26, 1950     Mrs. Peter Ackley    Battle Creek
May 27, 1950     Fred Wieting   Meadow Grove
May 29, 1950     Aloys Albracht   Meadow Grove
May 30, 1950     Joe Schapman    Meadow Grove
May 31, 1950     Virgil Graber   Meadow Grove
Jun. 01, 1950     Darrell Horrocks   Meadow Grove,    R. D. “Dick” Horrocks  Tilden
Jun. 02, 1950     Don Liveringhouse    Meadow Grove
Jun. 03, 1950     Lorence Olsen   Norfolk
Jun. 05, 1950     John Stolle   Meadow Grove
Jun. 06, 1950     Mrs. J. LeRoy Timperley   Norfolk; Clarence Thrasher   Meadow Grove;                              Mrs. Martha Boyd   Pilger
Jun. 07, 1950     Cyrus Kinne   Norfolk; Fred Heath   Norfolk; Fred Nelson   Stanton
Jun. 08, 1950     Ted Niles,   Richard Wagner farm   Norfolk
Jun. 09, 1950     Earl Brooks, Bruce Brooks    location not shown
Jun. 10, 1950     Henry Miller   Pierce
Jun. 12, 1950     Herbert Carsten  Pierce
Jun. 13, 1950     Adolph Carstens   Pierce
Jun. 14, 1950     Leonard Apfel   Pierce
Jun. 15, 1950     H. W. Herbosheimer   Pierce
Jun. 16, 1950     Art Low   Pierce
Jun. 17, 1950     Clarence Schomberg   Pierce
Jun. 19, 1950     Elmer Siedschlag   Norfolk
Jun. 20, 1950     Millard Belina   Pilger
Jun. 21, 1950     Walter Bernhardt   Battle Creek
Jun. 22, 1950     Floyd Murphy    location not shown
Jun. 23, 1950     Art Love    Green Garden precinct
Jun. 24, 1950     Arlie Novotny   Norfolk
Jun. 26, 1950     Frank Knapp   Madison
Jun. 27, 1950     Joe Frisch   Madison
Jun. 28, 1950     Rudolph Ondracek   Madison
Jun. 29, 1950     Henry Goeller   Pilger
Jun. 30, 1950     William Pieper   Beatrice
Jul. 01, 1950     Rudolph Willuweit   Burke, South Dakota
Jul. 03, 1950     Martin Behnke   Pierce
Jul. 05, 1950     Lawrence Carstens   Pierce
Jul. 06, 1950     Warl Herbosheimer   Pierce
Jul. 07, 1950     Delbert Ahlman   Pierce
Jul. 08, 1950     Herman Marks   Tilden
Jul. 10, 1950     Fritz Terry    Meadow Grove
Jul. 11, 1950     Ed O’Banion, Dewaine O’Banion   Tilden
Jul. 12, 1950     Elmer Mock   Tilden
Jul. 13, 1950     George Snyder  Tilden
Jul. 14, 1950     Mrs. Richard Ray   Madison;  Karl Goetsch   Enola
Jul. 15, 1950     John J. Vakoc   Madison
Jul. 17, 1950     George Frahn   Wayne
Jul. 18, 1950     Delbert Ahlman   Pierce
Jul. 19, 1950     Clarence Dressen   Meadow Grove
Jul. 20, 1950     Frank Reed   Norfolk
Jul. 21, 1950     Gordon Parriott   Norfolk;                                                                                                         Clarence Oltmer formerly of Stanton now from Sacramento, California
Jul. 22, 1950     Arnold Tech    Norfolk
Jul. 24, 1950     Clarence Pfeiffer   Hoskins
Jul. 25, 1950     Elmer Synovec   Norfolk
Jul. 26, 1950     Herbert Walmsley   Norfolk
Jul. 27, 1950     Harry Rogers   Madison
Jul. 28, 1950     E. F. Eberly, Vernon Klug   Norfolk
Jul. 29, 1950     August Pufahl   Norfolk
Jul. 31, 1950     Sofus Nelson   Norfolk
Aug. 01, 1950     Alvin Chapman  Norfolk
Aug. 02, 1950     Albert Feldhahn   Norfolk
Aug. 03, 1950     Herbert Wurdeman   Creston
Aug. 04, 1950     August Wipperling   Randolph;  Leo Mewis   Stanton
Aug. 05, 1950     Edward Johnson   Randolph
Aug. 07, 1950     Clarence Breding   south side Junction Highway 20 and 81
Aug. 08, 1950     August Gansbon  Osmond
Aug. 09, 1950     John Wiegert   Osmond
Aug. 10, 1950     Max Kuichler  McLean
Aug. 11, 1950     Fred Luebe   Pierce
Aug. 12, 1950     Ambrose Masur   Madison
Aug. 14, 1950     Gerald Hackler    Lindsay
Aug. 15, 1959     Gene Hackler   Newman Grove
Aug. 16, 1950     James Finkral, Archie Finkral, Allen Finkral,                                                                            Frank Finkral, Thomas Finkral, Gerald Finkral,                                                                       Geroge Finkral, Gordon Bennett      Lindsay
Aug. 17, 1950     Fred Pospisil   Lindsay
Aug. 18, 1950     Walter Martens  Lindsay
Aug. 19, 1950     Alvis Kollars   Madison
Aug. 21, 1950     Cyrus Kinne   Norfolk
Aug. 22, 1950     Karl Knull   Norfolk
Aug. 23, 1950     Harry Tiedtke   Battle Creek
Aug. 24, 1950     Woodrow Collins   Meadow Grove
Aug. 25, 1950     August Nathan, Edgar Nathan, Vertis Nathan                                                                         Meadow Grove 7 miles north
Aug. 26, 1950     Frank Meyer   Battle Creek
Aug. 28, 1950     Neil Lewis   Newman Grove
Sep. 01, 1950     John Jarmen   Newman Grove
Sep. 02, 1950     Roy Black   Stanton
Sep. 04, 1950     Jack R. Reed   Randolph
Sep. 05, 1950     John Schnoor   Randolph
Sep. 06, 1950     Allen Koehler  Randolph
Sep. 07, 1950     Darrell Schnoor   Randolph
Sep. 08, 1950     Martin Neuwerk   Battle Creek
Sep. 09, 1950     William Nicolay,  W. J. Nicolay   Battle Creek
Sep. 11, 1950     Alvin Meyer   Battle Creek
Sep. 12, 1950     Walter Schelpeppers  from Winside 7 miles, from Stanton 11 miles
Sep. 13, 1950     Willie Miller,  Wilfred Miller   Stanton
Sep. 14, 1950     Wesley Sohl   Hoskins
Sep. 16, 1950     James Stahl   Stanton;  Art Barr, Jr. farm
Sep. 18, 1950     Edgar Marotz, Chester Marotz                                                                                                 Wayne county side between Hoskins and Stanton
Sep. 19, 1950     Harold Werkmeister     Ewing 13 miles south
Sep. 20, 1950     J. C. Maly   Crofton
Sep. 21, 1950     Ed Ronspies   Osmond
Sep. 22, 1950     Harold Paulson  Osmond
Sep. 23, 1950     Harry Pfeil   Osmond
Sep. 25, 1950     Alvin Weyhrich  Osmond
Sep. 26, 1960     Melvin Mohr   Osmond
Sep. 27, 1950     Harry Ziemer   Osmond
Sep. 28, 1950     Meyerhenry farm   Hadar;  Nelson farm 2 miles north of Meadow Grove
Sep. 29, 1950     William Hoffman, Albert Behmer  Norfolk;  H B. Wager farm
Sep. 30, 1950     Albert Behmer   Norfolk
Oct. 02, 1950     Victor Werkmeister   Madison
Oct. 03, 1950     Archie Wetjen   Madison
Oct. 04, 1950     Clyce Wermeister, Arthur Werkmeister    Madison
Oct. 05, 1950     John Haas   Pierce
Oct. 06, 1950     Gilbert Jochems  Pierce
Oct. 07, 1950     Albert Baje   Pierce
Oct. 09, 1950     Claire Guinn  Pierce
Oct. 10, 1950     Frank Koehler, Jr.   Pierce
Oct. 11, 1950     Arnold Buchholz   Osmond
Oct. 12, 1950     Lawrence fullner   Pierce
Oct. 13, 1950     Warren Albrecht   Pierce
Oct. 14, 1950     Leo R. Frey   Pierce
Oct. 16, 1950     Ted Krienke  Pierce
Oct. 17, 1950     Alfred Albrecht   Pierce
Oct. 18, 1950     Fred Maas    Norfolk 10 and 1/2 miles north
Oct. 19, 1950     E. H. Kahny   Pierce
Oct. 20, 1950     William Kokehler   Pierce
Oct. 21, 1950     William Spreeman   location not shown;                                                                                  Ewaldt Wachter, Lawrence Wachter    Yakima, Washington
Oct. 23, 1950     William F. Voecks   Norfolk
Oct. 24, 1950     Charles Voecks   Norfolk 12 miles north on 1st Street
Oct. 25, 1950     William Osborn   Norfolk
Oct. 26, 1950     Kenneth Schlueter, Otto Schlueter   Madison
Oct. 27, 1950     William Pruess   Madison
Oct. 28, 1950     Fred Raguse,  Fritz Raguse                                                                                                    between Humphrey / Newman Grove / Madison
Oct. 30, 1950     Rudy Harms,  Otto Schlueter                                                                                                  between Humphrey / Newman Grove / Madison
Oct. 31, 1950     William Mazuch   Humphrey
Nov. 01, 1950     Frank Houdek   Stanton
Nov. 02, 1950     Frank Parr   Stanton
Nov. 03, 1950     Ben Fendrich   Madison
Nov. 04, 1950     Walter Koch   Leigh
Nov. 07, 1950     Joe Srb   Madison
Nov. 09, 1950     Frank Hoffman   Madison
Nov. 11, 1950     Vernon Pont   Madison
Nov. 13, 1950     Mrs. Retta Young, John Young   Madison
Nov. 14, 1950     Edward Dolish   Madison
Nov. 15, 1950     G. J. Severa   Leigh
Nov. 16, 1950     Dorian Wright   Tilden
Nov. 17, 1950     Glenn Wallin   Tilden; Reuben Wallin   Newman Grove 10 miles north
Nov. 18, 1950     Andrew schapmann   Tilden
Nov. 20, 1950     HJollis Wright   Tilden
Nov. 21, 1950     Leon, Rutjens,  Leo Rutjens   Tilden
Nov. 22, 1950     Whitney Osborn  Tilden
Nov. 24, 1950     Arthur Bartee    Tilden
Nov. 25, 1950     Fritz Pfeiffer    Winside
Nov. 27, 1950     Chris Weible   Winside
Nov. 28, 1950     Lloyd Behmer   Winside
Nov. 29, 1950     J. O. Conley   Winside
Nov. 30, 1950     Darrell Green   Hoskins
Dec. 01, 1950     Herbert Gerling   Madison
Dec. 02, 1950     Roy Mauer   Madison
Dec. 04, 1950     Art Sessin   Madison
Dec. 05, 1950     John Maurer   Madison
Dec. 06, 1950     George Nelson   Norfolk
Dec. 07, 1950     Certified seed growers list of names
Dec. 08, 1950    Rolland Matkins   Norfolk
Dec. 09, 1950    Robert Ziegenbein    Pierce
Dec. 11, 1950    Rudolph Pospishil   Madison 12 miles west
Dec. 12, 1950    Hilmer Olson   Lindsay
Dec. 13, 1950    Glen Schroeder   Lindsay
Dec. 14, 1950    Will Luebbers, George Luebbers, Matt Luebbers,                                                                    Bill Luebbers, Jr.   Pierce
Dec. 15, 1950    Harry Wragge   Pierce
Dec. 16, 1950    Theodore Buckendahl   Osmond
Dec. 18, 1950    Lawrence Callies   Newman Grove
Dec. 19, 1950    Jim Claussen   Newman Grove
Dec. 20, 1950    Harry Michaels   Norfolk
Dec. 21, 1950    Peter Hahn   Pierce
Dec. 22, 1950    Henry Hahn   Pierce
Dec. 23, 1950    Martin W. Seckel  Pierce
Dec. 26, 1950    Herbert Feddern   Pierce
Dec. 27, 1950    Fred Weiting   Pierce
Dec. 28, 1950    Irvin Wilken  Norfolk
Dec. 29, 1950    Gene Long   Madison
Dec. 30, 1950    Adolph Hingst, Gus Gerling place   Madison

1951       Farm Views and Interviews

Jan. 03, 1951    Clarence Raabe   Madison
Jan. 04, 1951    Louis Rees   Madison
Jan. 05, 1951    David Carroll   Madison
Jan. 06, 1951    Clarence Bronzyski,  Lo-Clare farm   Winside
Jan. 09, 1951    Fred Schroeder   Winside
Jan. 10, 1951    Donald Ray   Norfolk
Jan. 11, 1951    C. E. Kanter   Norfolk
Jan. 12, 1951    Otto Ober   Norfolk
Jan. 13, 1951    Keith Whitwer   Tilden
Jan. 15, 1951    L. E. Henseleit   Tilden
Jan. 17, 1951    William Ritter, Harold Ritter   Tilden
Jan. 18, 1951    George Seboe   Tilden; Prospective moves: Raymond Jensen,                                             Reuben Jensen, Alfred Volk, Jack Aabert, Emil Entenman,                                                   Harry Michaels, William Dowling
Jan. 19, 1951    Ted Pulley   Meadow Grove
Jan. 20, 1951    Ray Ryan, Marvin Ryan
Jan. 21, 1951    Charles Mather, Lyle Mather, Robert Mather   Meadow Grove
Jan. 23, 1951    August Nathan, Edgar Nathan, Vertis Nathan   Meadow Grove
Jan. 24, 1951    Delbert Eckert, Harold Foss farm   Meadow Grove
Jan. 25, 1951    Charles Brogen   Tilden;  Prospective moves: Fred Delp, Charles Ackley,                           Jack Johnson, Clifford Barnes, Lawrence Rakowsky, Leslie Thompson
Jan. 26, 1951    Charles Ackley   Norfolk
Jan. 27, 1951    Virgil Planer   Pierce
Jan. 29, 1951    Henry Kennedy   Pierce
Jan. 30, 1951    Elmer Laubach   Norfolk about 10 miles north
Jan. 31, 1951    Herman Behnke, Mrs. Ann Weshoff   Norfolk about 10 miles south
Feb. 01, 1951    William Schwede    Norfolk about 10 miles north
Feb. 02, 1951    Alvin Synovec  Pierce
Feb. 03, 1951    Ernest Drahota   Pierce
Feb. 05, 1951    Norman Herian   Pierce                                                                                                           Prospective Moves — Harry Paulsen, Murphy brothers farm,                                                 Alfred Oetjen, Fred Hoffman, Earl Renner, Lloyd Mavis, Sewell farm,                                  John Stange, Ted Niles, L. W. Timm, Charles Green farm, George Hynck,                             Henry Herbolsheimer, Chester Gumus, Zachert farm, Louis Zachert,                                   Lawrence Walmsley
Feb. 06, 1951    William Staver  Norfolk
Feb. 07, 1951    Lloyd Staver, Otto Staver  Norfolk
Feb. 08, 1951    Arnold Wegener, Gerheart Luebcke   Norfolk
Feb. 09, 1951    Edwin Johnson, Leitzke farm   Norfolk                                                                                     Movings — Victor Uecker, Edward Uecker farm, Harry Tannehill farm,                                   Wayne Anderson, George Wragge, Lindstead farm, Willard Cook,                                         Charles Reed, Leslie Ward, Cap Thiessen
Feb. 10, 1951    Cary Dean   Pierce
Feb. 12, 1951    Everett Rice   Osmond
Feb. 13, 1951    Gus Golter, Arthur Golter, Allen Golter, Gregory Golter  Orchard
Feb. 14, 1951    Stuart Huddle   Madison
Feb. 15, 1951    Leonard Timm   Norfolk
Feb. 16, 1951    Joe Ruterbories   Oakdale
Feb. 17, 1951    Orlie Ives   Oakdale
Feb. 19, 1951    Ralph Edwards   Oakdale
Feb. 20, 1951    William Schwarting   Oakdale;                                                                                                 Farm Moves — Martin Winter, A. H. Stamm,                                                                           a _______ Marshall family of Hoskins, Dale Michaels
Feb. 21, 1951    Irvine, Schwarting, Vance Schwarting  Oakdale
Feb. 22, 1951    Ed L. Springer   Oakdale
Feb. 23, 1951    Harold Miller   Enola
Feb. 24, 1951    Reuben Wagner   Madison; old Vern Copeland farm
Feb. 26, 1951    A. H. Stamm, Joe Mandel   Enola / Warnerville
Feb. 27, 1951    C. E. Priest   Norfolk
Feb. 28, 1951    Hans Bossard   Tilden
Mar. 01, 1951    Roy Winder, Bruce Winder   Tilden
Mar. 02, 1951    John Larsen   Tilden
Mar. 03, 1951    William Soultier   Tilden
Mar. 05, 1951    Fremont Curtis   Royal;  J. F. Mont Curtis place
Mar. 06, 1951    Fred Ritter   Tilden
Mar. 07, 1951    Federick Ritter   Tilden
Mar. 08, 1951    Clint Ruegge  Battle Creek
Mar. 09, 1951    Ted Werner   Meadow Grove
Mar. 10, 1951    Roy Nelson   Humphrey
Mar. 12, 1951    Warren Summers   Allen
Mar. 13, 1951    Ray Anderson   Norfolk
Mar. 14, 1951    Mahlon Stewart   Waterbury
Mar. 15, 1951    Andy Peterson   Madison
Mar. 16, 1951    Werner Bley   Madison / Norfolk
Mar. 17, 1951    Edward Spulak   Madison
Mar. 19, 1951    Gerheart Carstens   Battle Creek
Mar. 20, 1951    Jack Howard, Paul Werrner place   Meadow Grove
Mar. 21, 1951    Rudolph Uecker, Leo Uecker   Norfolk
Mar. 23, 1951    August Stueve  Norfolk
Mar. 24, 1951    Charles Cooper   Stanton
Mar. 26, 1951    Ed Simon   Stanton
Mar. 27, 1951    Bordner feed yards   Pilger; Leland Bordner, Robert Cooper
Mar. 28, 1951    Leonard Miller, Mrs. O. C. Miller   Pilger
Mar. 29, 1951    Rudolph Bauer, M. J. Haskins farm   Stanton
Mar. 30, 1951    Frank Bitney   Neligh
Mar. 31, 1951    Fomaine Peterson   Neligh
Apr. 02, 1951    Alfred Gadeken  Neligh
Apr. 03, 1951    W. H. James   Neligh
Apr. 04, 1951    Edward Lehnmkuhl   Winside / Wayne; Hans Johansen
Apr. 05, 1951    Harold Chace   Pilger
Apr. 06, 1951    Grover Koehler   Pilger
Apr. 07, 1951    Roderick Christensen   Pilger
Apr. 09, 1951    Leo Mewis   Stanton
Apr. 10, 1951    Jack Grevson   Stanton
Apr. 11, 1951    Paul Hoffman, Earl Hoffman, Harlan Hoffman   Norfolk
Apr. 12, 1951    Arthur Pettitt   Norfolk
Apr. 13, 1951    Alex McKinzie   Norfolk
Apr. 14, 1951    Louis Grevson    Stanton county
Apr. 16, 1951    Albert Bleyl
Apr. 17, 1951    Reuben Anderson   Warnerville; owner Adolph Anderson;                                                     Stubby Stork farm
Apr. 18, 1951    Karl Knaak  Pierce
Apr. 19, 1951    Roy Wragge, Earl Wragge    Pierce
Apr. 20, 1951    Jim Wragge, Donald Wragge  Pierce
Apr. 21, 1951    Elmer Wragge   Pierce
Apr. 23, 1951    Henry Luebe  Pierce
Apr. 24, 1951    Albert Reeg  Pierce
Apr. 25, 1951    G. Jaeger   Winside
Apr. 26, 1951    Lorris Hansen   Winside
Apr. 27, 1951    Art Herscheid   Winside
Apr. 28, 1951    Louis Willers   Winside
Apr. 30, 1951    Herbert Jaeger   Winside
May 01, 1951    Walter Wagner, John Wagner   Winside
May 02, 1951    Lloyd Bloomer, Irene Bloomer   Norfolk
May 03, 1951    William Miller, Gene Miller   Neligh
May 04, 1951    R. E. Cartwright   Neligh
May 05, 1951    Virgil Taylor   Neligh
May 07, 1951    Russell Taylor  Neligh
May 08, 1951    Lynn Carnes  Neligh
May 09, 1951    Milo Cheney   Wisner / Pilger
May 10, 1951    William H. Darlington   Neligh; Meredith Darlington, Milton Darlington,                                   Winthrop Darlington, Grant Darlington, Ruth Darlington
May 11, 1951    Joe Huenneken   Pilger / Wisner;  Hugo Michaelson  Wisner;                                                 Oscar Shaferman   Norfolk
May 12, 1951    W. I. Winkelmann   Wisner
May 14, 1951    Otto Schultz   Pilger and Wisner
May 15, 1951    Howard Jackson, Rakowsky farm   Warnerville
May 16, 1951    Faye Miller Israel Miller, Robert Rice   Enola
May 17, 1951    George Beck   Norfolk;   Mrs. Marie Bernstrauch farm
May 18, 1951    Carl Schurmeier   Wayne
May 19, 1951    Ernest Brundieck  Wayne
May 21, 1951    Arnold Stuthman   Wayne
May 22, 1951    Herbert Labs   Wayne
May 23, 1951    Dale Meyer   Wayne
May 24, 1951    Ivan Frese   Wayne
May 25, 1951    Mrs. Luella Schulz, Marvin Schulz   Pierce
May 26, 1951    A. R. Lederer, Mockingbird Hill    Pierce
May 28, 1951    Edgar Herbolsheimer   Pierce
May 29, 1951    J. W. Wesemann  Pierce
May 30, 1951    Leonard Pettitt   Pierce
May 31, 1951    Frank Koehler,   Frank Koehler Jr.   Pierce
Jun. 01, 1951    Clifford Ambrose   Pierce; owner Mrs. Spencer Butterfield
Jun. 02, 1951    Gust Kesting, Verlon Kesting   Pierce
Jun. 04, 1951    Elmer Maas  Pierce
Jun. 05, 1951    Ivan Gugat  Pierce
Jun. 06, 1951    Fred Borgelt   Tilden
Jun. 07, 1951    Cecil Peterson, Ervin Peterson, A. C. Peterson   Tilden
Jun. 08, 1951    Darold Glandt   Tilden
Jun. 09, 1951    C. E. Johnson   Tilden
Jun. 11, 1951    Alvin Peterson    Tilden
Jun. 12, 1951    Gerald Hawkins   Tilden
Jun. 13, 1951    Adolph Hepfinger   Neligh
Jun. 14, 1951    Ralph Springer   Madison
Jun. 15, 1951    Lancelot Peterson   Madison / Newman Grove
Jun. 16, 1951    Frank Gillespie   Madison
Jun. 18, 1951    Milton Cederland   Battle Creek / Newman Grove
Jun. 19, 1951    Martin Vollbrecht   Lindsay
Jun. 20, 1951    J. D. Fichter, Joe Fichter   Lindsay
Jun. 21, 1951    Fred Fichter   Lindsay;  John Fichter   Battle Creek
Jun. 22, 1951    William Unger    Madison
Jun. 23, 1951    Henry Broer Jr.  Pierce
Jun. 25, 1951    Marvin Stueve   Pierce / Randolph
Jun. 26, 1951    Harry Weyhrich, Anton Weyhrich, George Weyhrich   Randolph
Jun. 27, 1951    Adolph Brodersen, Donald Brodersen   Pierce
Jun. 28, 1951    Frank White   Pierce 9 miles north, route 2 Randolph
Jun. 29, 1951     Clarence Kruger       McLain
Jun. 30, 1951     Nels Skovaende     Stanton county
Jul. 02, 1951      John Beutter,   Irene Finkhouse    Pilger
Jul. 03, 1951      Herbert Gemelke   Pilger
Jul. 05, 1951      Ed Hasenkamp     Pilger
Jul. 06, 1951      Walter Chace      Pilger
Jul. 07, 1951      Anton Reineke    Pierce / Randolph
Jul. 09, 1951      Julius Olberding    Randolph
Jul. 10, 1951      Erwin Hilkemann    Randolph
Jul. 11, 1951      Marvin VanSlyke    Pierce
Jul. 12, 1951      Matt Spader, Fred Spader, George Spader   Pierce
Jul. 13, 1951      Erwin Butterfield     Foster
Jul. 14, 1951      George Werner     Battle Creek
Jul. 17, 1951      J. C. Beach      Meadow Grove
Jul. 18, 1951      Louis Deckert    Tilden
Jul. 19, 1951      George Winkler    Tilden
Jul. 20, 1951      J. B. Lienemann   Pierce
Jul. 21, 1951      Harold Weyhrich   Pierce
Jul. 23, 1951      Lester Dowling,   Mrs. Shirley Dominssee    Pierce
Jul. 24, 1951      Helmuth Krehnke    Pierce
Jul. 25, 1951      William Eberhardt     McLean
Jul. 26, 1951      Leroy Eberhardt     McLean
Jul. 27, 1951      Coy Galyen     Tilden
Jul. 28, 1951      Dean Galyen    Tilden
Jul. 30, 1951      Walter Peterson   Tilden
Jul. 31, 1951      M. Tessemeyer     Tilden
Aug. 01, 1951     H. G. Tessemeyer   Tilden
Aug. 02, 1951     Peter Classen    Lindsay
Aug. 03, 1951     John Miicks     Madison / Lindsay
Aug. 04, 1951     Joe Frisch, Jr.    Lindsay
Aug. 06, 1951     Arthur Wedekind    Lindsay
Aug. 07, 1951     Roy Krueger      Battle Creek
Aug. 08, 1951     Russell Johnson    Madison
Aug. 09, 1951     William Beckman    Enola
Aug. 10, 1951     Al Carlson     Madison
Aug. 11, 1951     Louis Woehler    Pilger
Aug. 13, 1951     Irvin Nelson    Pilger
Aug. 14, 1951     Albert Woockman    Pilger
Aug. 15, 1951     Herman Willers,   Joe Ridder    Pilger
Aug. 16, 1951     John Van Fleet      Neligh
Aug. 17, 1951     Mr. and Mrs. VanPatter,    Harold Van Patter   Neligh
Aug. 18, 1951     F. F. REinke     Neligh
Aug. 20, 1951     C. J. Godkin     Neligh
Aug. 21, 1951     Vince Graboski,  Max Graboski,  B. T. Graboski    Neligh
Aug. 22, 1951     Fred Nuttelmann    Neligh
Aug. 23, 1951     George DeLaere     Madison
Aug. 24, 1951     Otto Zastrow     Norfolk
Aug. 25, 1951     George Nelson    Wakefield
Aug. 27, 1951     Charles Priestly    Tilden
Aug. 28, 1951     Max Schnoor   Tilden
Aug. 29, 1951     Raymond Day     Tilden
Aug. 30, 1951     Fred Salyers     Tilden
Aug. 31, 1951     Elmer Berger    Tilden
Sep. 01, 1951     C. F. Werner   Meadow Grove
Sep. 03, 1951     Judson Fichter   Meadow Grove
Sep. 04, 1951     George D. Rich  Meadow Grove
Sep. 05, 1951     Herman Pittack    Meadow Grove
Sep. 06, 1951     R. E. Reikofski    Meadow Grove
Sep. 07, 1951     Ed Eggen    Meadow Grove
Sep. 08, 1951     Herbert Winter    Pierce
Sep. 10, 1951     Arthur Kettler   Pierce
Sep. 11, 1951     John J. Vyhlidal, Raymond Vyhlidal, Alvin Vyhlidal   location not listed
Sep. 12, 1951     Ignata Zach    Pierce
Sep. 13, 1951     R. F. Haase    Pierce
Sep. 14, 1951     William Waterbury   Pierce
Sep. 15, 1951     Chester Cox,  Anton Koba   Pierce
Sep. 17, 1951     Orville Tiedtke    Pilger
Sep. 18, 1951     Fred C. Hahn    Battle Creek
Sep. 19, 1951     Alvin Meyer    Battle Creek
Sep. 20, 1951     Harry Prauner   Battle Creek
Sep. 21, 1951     Louis Prauner   Battle Creek
Sep. 22, 1951     Edwin Meyer    Battle Creek
Sep. 24, 1951     Charles Kimble    Plainview
Sep. 25, 1951     Charles Schrader,  Ray Schrader   Neligh
Sep. 26, 1951     Harry Dredge   Neligh
Sep. 27, 1951     Fred Binger   Neligh
Sep. 28, 1951     E. F. Deahn   Neligh
Sep. 29, 1951     Allard Mosel    Neligh
Oct. 01, 1951     William Peterson  Neligh
Oct. 02, 1951     Earl Jensen    Stanton
Oct. 03, 1951     Bernard Splittgerber   Stanton
Oct. 04, 1951     Glenn Wade    Wayne
Oct. 05, 1951     Charles Gobbert   Wayne
Oct. 06, 1951     Mrs. Adah O’Bannion,  Ray O’Bannion   location not listed
Oct. 08, 1951     George Mahin   Meadow Grove
Oct. 09, 1951     Albert Peterson   Meadow Grove
Oct. 10, 1951     Arthur Anderson    Battle Creek
Oct. 11, 1951     C. Waldeen   Lindsay
Oct. 12, 1951     Francis Sueper   Lindsay
Oct. 15, 1951    Walter Fowlkes   Lindsay
Oct. 16, 1951    Joe Silva,  Adrian Silva    Lindsay
Oct. 17, 1951    Albert Sueper   Lindsay
Oct. 18, 1951    William Rise    Gothenburg
Oct. 19, 1951    _______ Stradley   Stanton
Oct. 20, 1951    Arthur Meier   Wayne
Oct. 22, 1951    Carl B.  Nelson   Wayne
Oct. 23, 1951    Richard Reeg   Winside
Oct. 24, 1951    Harold Wade   Winside
Oct. 25, 1951    Harry Suehl   Winside
Oct. 26, 1951    Alfred Janke   Winside
Oct. 27, 1951    Ray Purdy   Norfolk
Oct. 29, 1951    Faye Primus   Tilden
Oct. 30, 1951    Archie Kilmer   Tilden
Oct. 31, 1951    Elbert Downs   Tilden
Nov. 01, 1951    Hans Michaelsen  Neligh
Nov. 02, 1951    Verlon Furstenau, Paul Furstenau, Uen Furstenau   Neligh
Nov. 03, 1951    Peter Michaelsen   Neligh
Nov. 05, 1951    Paul Purstenau   Neligh
Nov. 06, 1951    Uen Furstenau   Neligh
Nov. 07, 1951    John Derickson   Dorsey; Lester J. Derickson  Atkinson;                                                     Mrs. Bud Straton  Plainview; H. H. Miles   Dorsey; Eddie Herbek  Redbird
Nov. 08, 1951    Lester Nelson   Norfolk
Nov. 09, 1951    Ernest Klein   Battle Creek
Nov. 12, 1951    George sobotka   Battle Creek
Nov. 13, 1951    Thomas Finkral   Meadow Grove
Nov. 14, 1951    Robert “Bob” Korth    Lindsay
Nov. 15, 1951    Clarence Kohl    Meadow Grove
Nov. 16, 1951    Tony Oberhauser   Lindsay
Nov. 17, 1951    Lowell Scheffler   Lindsay
Nov. 19, 1951    Ben Wieding, Donald Wieding  Humphrey;                                                                             Clarence Wojcik, Alvin Preister   Lindsay
Nov. 20, 1951    Wallace Hodges   Lindsay
Nov. 21, 1951    Harold Kamrath   Lindsay
Nov. 23, 1951    W. H. Hodges   Lindsay
Nov. 24, 1951    Frank Leiting,    Randolph
Nov. 26, 1951    Oliver Reimers   Randolph
Nov. 27, 1951    Ferdinand Meier,   Oliver Meier    Randolph
Nov. 28, 1951    Lee Bethune   Randolph
Nov. 29, 1951    Robert Aschoff,  Dennis Aschoff   Randolph
Nov. 30, 1951    Vernice Leiting   Randolph
Dec. 01, 1951    George Mahood,  Bob Mahood   Tilden
Dec. 03, 1951    Hans Strahm,  Herman Strahm   Tilden
Dec. 04, 1951    Mrs. John Fields,  Ralph Fields   Tilden
Dec. 05, 1951    William “Bill” Barrett   Oakdale
Dec. 06, 1951    Wilsey Elsberry   Oakdale
Dec. 07, 1951    Harold Rice   Oakdale
Dec. 08, 1951    Ed Wegner   Stanton
Dec. 10, 1951    Albert Schaecher,   Donald Schaecher   Madison
Dec. 11, 1951    Oscar Meierhenry  Stanton
Dec. 12, 1951    Stanley Beller   Madison
Dec. 15, 1951    Robert Bals   Humphrey / Madison
Dec. 17, 1951    Emil Pospisil    Meadow Grove
Dec. 18, 1951    Gilbert Cook    Meadow Grove
Dec. 19, 1951    Vernon Hofmann, Herman Schilling, Walter Botsch Jr., Reinold Weigle,                                Lorence Olson, Dale Michaels, Paul Teadtke, J. M. Roberts,                                                H. T. Donner, Elmer Wagner, Ronald Reikowski, Arlo Rice, John Dieter,                              Herman Walder, Lloyd Wattts, B. Colwell, Charles McNeilan,                                                Herbet Rurvade, Clifford Olson, Robert Fisher, Warren Fuchs,                                              Andrew Davidson, Arthur Thiel, John Busteed Jr., Ed Pospisil
Dec. 20, 1951    Carl Schwede   Pierce
Dec. 21, 1951    Henry Herbolsheimer  Pierce
Dec. 22, 1951    Emil Gaek   Pierce
Dec. 24, 1951    Loenard Reed   Weetown
Dec. 26, 1951    Robert Ulrich   Pierce
Dec. 27, 1951    Vernon Bauman   Pierce
Dec. 28, 1951    John Rossmeier   Pierce
Dec. 29, 1951    Arthur Strelow   Pierce
Dec. 31, 1951    A. F. Jenkins   Meadow Grove

1952       Farm Views and Interviews

Jan. 02, 1952     Francis Albracht   Meadow Grove
Jan. 03, 1952     Everett Collins   Meadow Grove
Jan. 04, 1952     Joe Brozek   Meadow Grove;  Henry Rouse,  Mrs. Mort Thresher
Jan. 05, 1952     Vilas Zeph   Neligh
Jan. 07, 1952     Art Higbee   Meadow Grove
Jan. 08, 1952     Joe Abler   Pierce
Jan. 09, 1952     George Pfisterer, Herman Kunz, Arthur Walters, Reuben Vonerohe,                                      Arnold Werner, Allen Hildreth, Mrs. A. Brodie, Henry Herbolsheimer,                                   Harold Linstedt, Herman Bruggeman, Gene Bailey, Fred Heller,                                             Mrs. Barbara Hinseh, Frank Rezec, Adolph Polinski, Jack Grevson,                                   Roy Bovee, Fred Weiting, Vilas Zeph, Chrisene Lorenzen,                                                     Elder Jacobson, Francis Hoffman, Robert Adams, Richard Atwood,                                     Melvin Marsh, Enos Adams, Delbert Droescher, Mrs. Charles Green,                                   Will Ackley, Clifford Haase
Jan. 10, 1952     Otto C. Krienke   Pierce
Jan. 11, 1952     Fred Weiting   Pierce
Jan. 12, 1952     Martin Seckel   Pierce
Jan. 14, 1952     Lorence Olson   Norfolk
Jan. 15, 1952     Raymond Wagner, Frank Goodrich, Darrel Baumberger, Dale Longoor
Jan. 16, 1952     Russell O’Neal   Pierce
Jan. 17, 1952     Ben Warneke    Meadow Grove
Jan. 18, 1952      Harold Beed    Meadow Grove
Jan. 19, 1952      Edward Hansen    Meadow Grove
Jan. 21, 1952      Henry Tunink      McLean
Jan. 22, 1952      Warren Holmes    McLean
Jan. 23, 1952      Ed Hansen      McLean
Jan. 24, 1952      Wayne  Rohde   McLean;  Arthur Johnson; William Korth;                                                     William Becker; Hugo Albers; Emil Brockman
Jan. 25, 1952      William Korth     McLean
Jan. 26, 1952      Harold Bloomquist   McLean
Jan. 28, 1952     Arthur Johnson   McLean
Jan. 29, 1952     Clyde Dowling    Magnet
Jan. 30, 1952     Roy W. Nelson   McLean
Jan. 31, 1952     Elman Eggers,  Delmer Eggers, Gordon Eggers    Tilden
Feb. 01, 1952     Arnold Eggers    Tilden
Feb. 02, 1952     George Kominek     Madison
Feb. 04, 1952     Joe Wittwer    Tilden
Feb. 05, 1952     Mathias “Matt” Ruppert    Madison
Feb. 06, 1952     Kenneth Stevens      Madison
Feb. 07, 1952     Oliver Purdy    Madison
Feb. 08, 1952     Ed Oeltjen    Madison
Feb. 09, 1952     Emil Dommer     Pierce
Feb. 10, 1952     L. H. Kolterman, Garheart Kolterman, Frederick Kolterman    Pierce
Feb. 11, 1952     Farmers who are moving (3rd in series); August Wessel;                                                      Leon Buckendahl; Jerome Moritz; Harold Moehnert; Emil Reichow;                                      Fritz Breckenfeld; John Weiland; Otto Emrich; Robert Beaudette;                                          C. E. Kanter; Lloyd Timperley; Marshall Kyriss; Reuben Jensen, Jr.;                                    Deryl Koopmann; Elmer Wagner; Adam Wagner; Paul Smith;                                                Walter Buhrman; Melvin Miller; Orville Brandt
Feb. 13, 1952     Kenneth Huff     Pierce
Feb. 14, 1952     Herman Wragge, Jr.   Pierce
Feb. 15, 1952     Spring Movings (No. 4 in series):  Victor Uecker; Philip Hughes;                                          Edgar Uecker; Andy Bender; Raymond Prohaska; Lloyd Timperley;                                    C. E. Kanter; Jerry Buresh; D. E. Hoover; W. D. VanMeter;                                                  Clarence Friedrichs; Paul Teadtke; Paul Donner; Ben Warneke;                                            Gordon Volk; Dale Croxen; Gilbert Cook; Louis Busteed;                                                      Reuben Vonderohe; Alfred Meyer; Arthur Walters; Ed Hansen;                                              Ed Rosenbach; Carl Block
Feb. 16, 1952     Junior Huff,    Kenneth Huff     Randolph
Feb. 18, 1952     Arthur Levos    Tilden
Feb. 19, 1952     Farm Movings (No. 5 in series):  Rudolph Haase; Gerald Bermel;                                        Anton Podany; Harold Sipley; Fred Sipley; George Sobotka;                                                  Homer Wingate; Reuben Jensen; Adolph Vakoc; Leon Buckendahl;                                      Darrel Baumberger; Raymond Wagner; Anton Cisler; Walter Ulrich;                                      Fritz Menn; John Mongel; A. H. Stamm; Herman Poellot;                                                        Raymond Prochaska; REuben Werkmeister; Rudolph Thies
Feb. 20, 1952     Arvid Marks,    Lawrence Marks
Feb. 21, 1952     James Gillespie    Tilden
Feb. 22, 1952     Harry Fuerhoff    McLean
Feb. 23, 1952     Herman Pfanstiel     Wausa
Feb. 25, 1952     Dale Bloomquist     Wausa
Feb. 26, 1952     Raymond Johnson    Wausa
Feb. 27, 1952     Homer Anderson     Wausa
Feb. 28, 1952     Vernon Hofmann,  George Hofmann    Norfolk
Feb. 29, 1952     George Wynn     Norfolk
Mar. 01, 1952     Edward Schwank      Madison
Mar. 03, 1952     Glenn Makelin    Madison
Mar. 04, 1952     Louis Jaixen    Madison
Mar. 05, 1952     Irvin Black   Madison
Mar. 06, 1952     Frank Makelin    Madison
Mar. 07, 1952     Darold Mohrman    Madison
Mar. 08, 1952     Clarence Scheffler    Madison
Mar. 10, 1952     Joe Moser    Humphrey
Mar. 11, 1952     William Bruckner   McLean
Mar. 12, 1952     George Grashorn    Madison
Mar. 13, 1952     Marvin Novotny    Madison
Mar. 14, 1952     Many on Acreages:  Mike wiedeman  Norfolk; Claude Nelson   Humphrey
Mar. 15, 1952     Earl Hansen    Madison;  Mrs. Anna Leu owner   Norfolk
Mar. 17, 1952     Walter Koehler    Osmond
Mar. 18, 1952     Herny Mocks   Elgin
Mar. 19, 1952     Paul Paulson   Randolph
Mar. 20, 1952     Philip Smejkal    Howells
Mar. 21, 1952     E. E. Webber    Stuart
Mar. 22, 1952     Robert Munter    Coleridge
Mar. 24, 1952     Fred Schaefer   Creighton
Mar. 25, 1952     George Helms   Randolph;   John Nelson   Randolph
Mar. 26, 1952     L. F. Brauersroth    Wausa;   Garland Johnson, Forrest Nelson  Wausa
Mar. 27, 1952     Louis Novak   Rosalie
Mar. 28, 1952     Carl Sauser     Walthill
Mar. 29, 1952     Norman Svenson    Norfolk
Mar. 31, 1952     Ray Mass    Foster
Apr. 01, 1952     Ed Gathje    Wayne
Apr. 02, 1952     Harold Gathje    Wayne
Apr. 03, 1952     Vernon Pont     Madison
Apr. 04, 1952     Clyde Claussen   Norfolk
Apr. 05, 1952     H. L. Stevens    Battle Creek
Apr. 07, 1952     Andrew Blackmer     Osmond
Apr. 08, 1952     Adam Burbach    Hartington
Apr. 09, 1952     Walter Osberg    Wausa
Apr. 10, 1952     Roy Brink    Neligh
Apr. 11, 1952     Melvin Johnson     McLeaN
Apr. 12, 1952     H. J. Worley    Alliance
Apr. 14, 1952     Richard Long    Norfolk
Apr. 16, 1952     H. J. Voss     Madison
Apr. 17, 1952     Frank Beck, Arloise Beck   Osmond
Apr. 18, 1952     Arnold Bertschneider     Madison  {Bretschneider?}
Apr. 19, 1952     Floyd Kloppel     Madison
Apr. 21, 1952     Bohumil Boubin      Madison
Apr. 22, 1952     Sam Hoesly     Madison
Apr. 23, 1952     E. M. Hosely    Madison
Apr. 24, 1952     John Lamb,  Earl Brooks
Apr. 25, 1952     William Osterthun    Creston
Apr. 26, 1952     Dale Luedtke     Creston
Apr. 28, 1952     Frank Grenier   O’Neill
Apr. 29, 1952     Delbert Droescher  Battle Creek
Apr. 30, 1952     Emery Hatterman   Battle Creek
May 01, 1952     Harold House   Battle Creek
May 02, 1952     Arnold Reikofski   Tilden
May 03, 1952     Earl Schultze   Tilden
May 05, 1952     Harold Wolske   Tilden
May 06, 1952     E. E. Wagner   Tilden
May 07, 1952     George Appel   Tilden
May 08, 1952     Frank Klamert  Tilden
May 09, 1952     Philip Hahn  Pierce
May 10, 1952     Vernon Riggert  Pierce
May 12, 1952     Harry Retzlaff  Pierce
May 13, 1952     Hugo Warneke  Pierce
May 14, 1952     Arthur Krueger  Pierce
May 15, 1952     William Schwede   Osmond
May 16, 1952     Harry Koehler  Osmond
May 17, 1952     Emil Feddern   Pierce
May 19, 1952     Richard Anderson   Norfolk
May 20, 1952     George Thietjes  Norfolk
May 21, 1952     LeRoy Horn   Tilden
May 22, 1952     LeRoy Novotny   Tilden
May 23, 1952     FredBoyer   Tilden
May 24, 1952     Marvin Schutt  Tilden
May 26, 1952     W. J. Schulze   Tilden
May 27, 1952     R. E. Reikofski   Tilden
May 28, 1952     Richard Rudnick  Tilden
May 29, 1952     Lloyd Johnson, Steven Kreycik, Julius Bellew   Stanton
May 30, 1952     Roland Asplin  Stanton
May 31, 1952     Ed Green   Hoskins
Jun. 02, 1952     Henry Wantoch, Otto Wantoch, Anna Wantoch   Norfolk
Jun. 03, 1952     Glenn Wilcox   Norfolk
Jun. 04, 1952     Ray A. Johnson    Norfolk on ridge road
Jun. 05, 1952     G. E. Gnirk  Norfolk
Jun. 06, 1952     Clarence Woockmann   Hoskins
Jun. 09, 1952     Edwin Krause   Stanton
Jun. 10, 1952     George Fundum   Hoskins
Jun. 11, 1952     Theodore Nesheim   Madison, South Dakota
Jun. 12, 1952     John Hansen   Weetown
Jun. 13, 1952     Griffith Larsen, Donald Larsen   Randolph
Jun. 14, 1952     Luther Anderson, Guy Anderson   Randolph
Jun. 16, 1952     Loyd Sporleder, William Kruger   Randolph
Jun. 17, 1952     Vern Christensen  Pierce
Jun. 18, 1952     Leonard Reed   Pierce
Jun. 19, 1952     LeRoy Dommer  Pierce
Jun. 20, 1952     Adam Schaff   Norfolk
Jun. 23, 1952     Howard James   Tilden 8.5 miles south
Jun. 24, 1952     Ervin James, Vernon James  Tilden 8 miles south
Jun. 25, 1952     Fred Lindahl  Tilden
Jun. 26, 1952     Dwight Whitehorn   Tilden
Jun. 27, 1952     Mrs. Charles E. Myers  Blenheim, Canada;                                                                            sister is Mrs. F. H. Cornell  Norfolk
Jun. 28, 1952     Gilbert Lierman  Norfolk
Jun. 30, 1952     Ray Prochaska    Norfolk  farm in Stanton county
Jul. 01, 1952     Gaylean Daniel  Stanton
Jul. 02, 1952     William Kohlof   Norfolk
Jul. 03, 1952     Ed Brummels  Hoskins
Jul. 05, 1952     Fred Riedel  Hoskins
Jul. 07, 1952     Henry Langenberg Jr.   Hoskins
Jul. 08, 1952     Otto Woockman   Hoskins
Jul. 09, 1952     Arnold Miller  Hoskins
Jul. 10, 1952     Reuben Strate  Hoskins
Jul. 11, 1952     Floyd Nelson   Norfolk
Jul. 12, 1952     Marvin Donner   Winside
Jul. 14, 1952     August Spengler   Hoskins
Jul. 15, 1952     George Benson  Stanton
Jul. 16, 1952     Evan Zoubek  Stanton
Jul. 17, 1952     Eugene Busch   Stanton
Jul. 18, 1952     Leonard Hrader  Stanton
Jul. 19, 1952     George Dolezal  Leigh
Jul. 21, 1952     Joe Boubin  Leigh
Jul. 22, 1952     Joe Travnicek  Clarkson
Jul. 23, 1952     Lad Kabes  Clarkson
Jul. 24, 1952     Clifford Lind   Tilden
Jul. 25, 1952     Eldon Johnson  Tilden; Elmer Lindall was owner  Neligh
Jul. 26, 1952     Francis Philamalee  Tilden
Jul. 28, 1952     Anthony Zwingman  Tilden
Jul. 29, 1952     John H. Schapmann, Frank F. Schapmann, Urban Schapmann   Tilden
Jul. 30, 1952     George Nelson   Norfolk
Jul. 31, 1952     Martin F. Strate  Hoskins
Aug. 01, 1952    R. B. Ronspies  Pierce
Aug. 02, 1952    Joe Zach   Pierce
Aug. 04, 1952    Delbert Ahlman   Pierce
Aug. 05, 1952    John Luebe, Vernon Luebe   Pierce
Aug. 06, 1952    John Dvorak   Pierce
Aug. 07, 1952    Ervin Molhoff   Tilden
Aug. 08, 1952    Herman Sanne   Tilden
Aug. 09, 1952    J. C. Wilcox   Tilden
Aug. 11, 1952    August Kallhoff   Tilden
Aug. 12, 1952    Martin Deckert   Tilden
Aug. 13, 1952    Frank Hecht   Tilden
Aug. 14, 1952    Herman VanDieken   Stanton
Aug. 15, 1952    Herbert Walmsley   Norfolk
Aug. 16, 1952    David Davison  Stanton
Aug. 18, 1952    Arthur Volker, Robert Volker   Stanton
Aug. 19, 1952    Arthur Volker    Stanton
Aug. 20, 1952    Orin Lammli   Stanton
Aug. 21, 1952    Roman Nau   Stanton
Aug. 22, 1952    A. E. Robinson   Foster
Aug. 23, 1952    August Boysen, William Boysen   Madison
Aug. 25, 1952    Ralph Kleinman   Madison
Aug. 26, 1952    Ray Nelson  Madison
Aug. 27, 1952    Alex Simon   Stanton
Aug. 28, 1952    Glen Jones, Willis Jones   Battle Creek
Aug. 29, 1952    Marvin Lienemann   Randolph
Sep. 01, 1952    Oscar Stuckrath, Don Stuckrath   Pierce
Sep. 02, 1952    Elmer Lewis    McLean
Sep. 03, 1952    Omar Smith   McLean
Sep. 04, 1952    William Lienemann  near Junction of Highway 81 & 20 north of Pierce
Sep. 05, 1952    George Dieter   Madison
Sep. 06, 1952    B. M. Vollbrecht,   owner was Otto Emrich    Tilden
Sep. 08, 1952    Paul Reznicek   Tilden
Sep. 09, 1952    Louis Childs   Tilden   Antelope county
Sep. 10, 1952    Robert Hofaker, Paul Hofaker   Tilden
Sep. 11, 1952    Dewey Childs    Tilden
Sep. 12, 1952    Lester Bethune   Randolph
Sep. 15, 1952    James Bargstadt, Eddie Broer, Edwin Bauer   Randolph
Sep. 16, 1952    Leland Viergutz   Randolph
Sep. 17, 1952    Harold Bauers   Randolph
Sep. 18, 1952    Martin Andersen   Randolph
Sep. 19, 1952    Harry Long   Norfolk
Sep. 22, 1952    Donald Korus   Madison
Sep. 24, 1952    Arnold Kratochvil   Madison
Sep. 25, 1952    Marvin Kratochvil   Madison
Sep. 26, 1952    Anton DeGroot, William DeGroot    Norfolk
Sep. 27, 1952    Art Weber   Madison
Sep. 29, 1952    E. G. Rohrke, Mrs. R. W. Rohrke    Hoskins
Sep. 30, 1952    Julius Hoffman   Hadar
Oct. 01, 1952    Harley Pufahl   Hadar
Oct. 02, 1952    Marvin Bauermeister   Hadar
Oct. 03, 1952    Harry Martin    Madison
Oct. 04, 1952    Ray Nelson   Madison
Oct. 07, 1952    Cyrus Kinne   Norfolk
Oct. 08, 1952    Lawrence Schulz   Madison
Oct. 10, 1952    Earl Brooks   Stanton; Julius Huseman   Humphrey
Oct. 13, 1952    Clarence Demmel  Humphrey
Oct. 14, 1952    Arlie Harper   Humphrey; John Schultz   Madison
Oct. 15, 1952    George Demmel  Humphrey
Oct. 16, 1952    Nick Schaefer  Humphrey
Oct. 17, 1952    Leo Uttecht   Pierce
Oct. 20, 1952    H. W. Lawrence, LaVerne Lawrence   Cedar Rapids
Oct. 21, 1952    H. C. Kleensang   Pierce
Oct. 22, 1952    William Wesely   Pierce
Oct. 23, 1952    W. J. Riggert   Pierce
Oct. 24, 1952    John Lenser   Hoskins
Oct. 27, 1952    Robert Pettitt   Norfolk
Oct. 28, 1952    Lowell Behnke   Pierce
Oct. 29, 1952    Gus Strong   Stanton
Oct. 30, 1952    Willard Chapman  in California; Fred Chapman   Hoskins
Oct. 31, 1952    Kennard Hall   Pierce
Nov. 01, 1952    Ed Maas   Hoskins
Nov. 03, 1952    Fred Pfeiffer   Pierce / Winside
Nov. 04, 1952    George Ehlers    Hoskins / Pierce
Nov. 05, 1952    Ernest Miller,   Tim Preece farm   Battle Creek
Nov. 06, 1952    Paul Lenser   Norfolk / Battle Creek / Enola
Nov. 07, 1952    Frank Lenser, Henry Lenser  Meadow Grove; Glenn Wynn   Battle Creek
Nov. 08, 1952    Victor Robinson   Norfolk
Nov. 10, 1952    Dave Miller   Battle Creek
Nov. 11, 1952    Soren Nielsen   Winside
Nov. 13, 1952    Albert Tessendorf, Norman Tessendorf,    Platte Center                                                          Bill Backus   Lindsay
Nov. 14, 1952    Fred Preuss     Humphrey
Nov. 17, 1952    Tony Frauendorfer   Humphrey
Nov. 18, 1952    J. J. Niemeyer   Humphrey
Nov. 19, 1952    Joe A. Schaechen   Humphrey
Nov. 20, 1952    Duane Frauendorfer   Humphrey
Nov. 21, 1952    Francis Stenger   Lynch
Nov. 22, 1952    Ed Rafert   Plainview
Nov. 24, 1952    Lawrence Renner    Stanton
Nov. 25, 1952    Leon Daniel    Stanton
Nov. 26, 1952    Virgil Taege   Stanton
Nov. 28, 1952    John Thor    Stanton
Nov. 29, 1952    George Nelson   Stanton
Dec. 01, 1952    Floyd Murphy   location not shown
Dec. 02, 1952    Reuben Jensen   Pilger
Dec. 03, 1952    Helmuth Krehnke   McLean
Dec. 04, 1952    Jim Haier   Humphrey
Dec. 05, 1952    Ed Wegner   Stanton
Dec. 06, 1952    Herman Goetze   Howells   10 miles southwest
Dec. 08, 1952    Peter Clausen   Leigh
Dec. 09, 1952    Royal Nahrstedt   Madison
Dec. 10, 1952    Reuben Gall  Madison
Dec. 11, 1952    Clarence Nahrstedt   Madison
Dec. 12, 1952    Wiliam Vonderohe   Madison
Dec. 13, 1952    William Kruger   Randolph   9.5 miles south
Dec. 15, 1952    Edwin Scheurich    Norfolk 7 miles northeast
Dec. 16, 1952    Irvin Butterfield      Foster
Dec. 17, 1952    Fritz Brekenfeld   Madison
Dec. 18, 1952    Ralph Minnick   Riverton    Charles Gordon   Tilden
Dec. 19, 1952    Sam James    Tilden
Dec. 20, 1952    Lee Potts   Tilden
Dec. 22, 1952    Harold Johnson   Tilden
Dec. 23, 1952    Gerald Rieck  Newman Grove
Dec. 24, 1952    Monroe Thompson   Albion
Dec. 26, 1952    Gerald McAfee  Norfolk
Dec. 27, 1952    Ira Brooks    Stanton
Dec. 29, 1952    William Wesely   Randolph
Dec. 30, 1952    Henry Winter   Norfolk
Dec. 31, 1952    Martin Behnke   Pierce

1953       Farm Views and Interviews

Jan. 02, 1953    Joe Reeves   Meadow Grove
Jan. 03, 1953    Fred Bargstadt   Pierce
Jan. 05, 1953    Lloyd Klug   Norfolk
Jan. 06, 1953    John Walmsley   Foster
Jan. 07, 1953    August Stueve   Norfolk
Jan. 08, 1953    J. L. Fillmer   Tilden
Jan. 09, 1953    Alwin Borgelt   Wisner
Jan. 10, 1953    Clifford Lindsay   Hoskins
Jan. 12, 1953    P. T. Hansen   Pierre, South Dakota                                                                                        John Hansen Norfolk is a cousin
Jan. 13, 1953    Forrest Ambrogast   Battle Creek   Ernie Prauner farm
Jan. 14, 1953    Oscar Meierhenry   Stanton
Jan. 15, 1953    Walter Bauer   Randolph 7 miles south
Jan. 16, 1953    Robert Marshall   Hoskins;  Prospective Moves: Eric Retzlaff,                                               Junior Furstenau, Gilbert Retzlaff, Jess Sohl, Clarence Roker farm
Jan. 17, 1953    Joe Brozek   Meadow Grove
Jan. 19, 1953    L. W. Street   Carroll
Jan. 20, 1953    William Brogren   Winside
Jan. 21, 1953    Lowell Jensen   Stanton
Jan. 22, 1953    Arch Genereux, Duane Grossnicklaus, Art McLain, Bartlett;                                                 Mrs. Carol Kruse  Norfolk; Mrs. Jerome Selenda  Schuyler
Jan. 23, 1953    William J. Buss   Hoskins
Jan. 24, 1953    Harry Werner   near Yellowbanks
Jan. 26, 1953    Ernest Leu   Hadar;      Farm Movings: Robert Olson, Ervin Lenser,                                     Kenneth Tegeler, E. V. Luebcke
Jan. 27, 1953    Martin Zautke   Osmond
Jan. 28, 1953    Ernest Ellison   Hay Springs
Jan. 29, 1953    Herbert Klug   Stanton  { 5 miles north of Stanton spur }
Jan. 30, 1953    Robert Malmberg   Winside
Jan. 31, 1953    Ira Pendergast   Plainview
Feb. 02, 1953    Harry Taylor   Clearwater
Feb. 03, 1953    Clarence Stradley   Pilger  6 miles north and 2 miles west in Wayne co.
Feb. 04, 1953    Roy Stender   Winside
Feb. 05, 1953    Rudolph Jaroska, Rudolph Jarooska, Jr.   Clarkson
Feb. 06, 1953    Irvin Graves   Carroll
Feb. 07, 1953    Albert Boje   Pierce
Feb. 09, 1953    Vern Riege   Orchard
Feb. 11, 1953    Ernest Jurgens   Enola
Feb. 12, 1953    Paul Sellentin   Belden
Feb. 13, 1953    Clarence Larson   Wausa
Feb. 14, 1953    Herman H. Meyer, Henry Meyer, Arland Meyer, Gerald Meyer   Humphrey
Feb. 16, 1953    Adolph anderson   Wausa
Feb. 17, 1953    Dewy Thomas   Carroll;  Frank Thomas  Stanton
Feb. 18, 1953    Ray Braunsroth   Bloomfield
Feb. 19, 1953    W. E. Moffett   Lynch   6 miles north
Feb. 20, 1953    Edward Loomis   Spencer
Feb. 21, 1953    Frank Messersmith  Alliance
Feb. 23, 1953    Mat Neilson   Meadow Grove
Feb. 24, 1953    Fred Jacobs   Norfolk
Feb. 25, 1953    Henry Herbst   Hoskins;                                                                                                           Among farm movers: Jerry Ellenberger, August Stueve, Lorance Olsen,                               Marvin Foss, Orian Kutchka, Willard Deitloffs, Walter Baier,                                                   Willard Renner, W. D. VanMeter, D. Hoover, William Hoffman, Peter Scott,                           LeRoy Fischer, Lester Kleensang, Lee Otter
Feb. 26, 1953    Fay Miller   Norfolk
Feb. 27, 1953    Louis Gosch   Hoskins
Feb. 28, 1953    C. E. Schneider   Bloomfield
Mar. 02, 1953    Arnold Koertje   Bloomfield
Mar. 03, 1953    Linus Hoefer   Elgin
Mar, 04, 1953    Ed Peterson   Neligh
Mar. 05, 1953    Mrs. K. Falke   Wisner                                                                                                             Spring Movings: Elmer Nierman, Karl Frederich, Orville Luebe,                                             Wilford Meyer, R. Turley, Robert Pettitt, Marsh Pettitt, Mrs. Laura Mihills,                              Irvin Schreiner, Lyle Bachman, Henry Dickman, Lawrence Rakowski
Mar. 06, 1953    Keith Johnson   Randolph
Mar. 07, 1953    Robert Wagner   Hoskins
Mar. 09, 1953    Mrs. Esther Jansen   Norfolk,  Charles Dolesh was renter
Mar. 10, 1953    Laverne Hoefer   Petersburg
Mar. 11, 1953    Willis Lorenz   Plainview
Mar. 12, 1953    Arnold Obst   Wisner
Mar. 13, 1953    Horace Hoskins   Madison
Mar. 14, 1953    Roy Johnson   Norfolk
Mar. 16, 1953    Ralph Nelson    Pierce
Mar. 17, 1953    Albert Buss    Battle Creek
Mar. 18, 1953    Lee Halsey   Madison
Mar. 19, 1953    Walter Walmsley   Pierce 9 miles northwest
Mar. 20, 1953    Alvin Weyhrich   Osmond
Mar. 21, 1953    Walter Sellin   Battle Creek
Mar. 23, 1953    Allen Wakeley   Hartington;   M. A. Wakeley  Crofton
Mar. 24, 1953    Ed Eggen   Tilden
Mar. 25, 1953    Walter Hansen   Neligh
Mar. 26, 1953    Paul Furstenau   Neligh  11 miles northeast
Mar. 27, 1953    Harry Gosch   Randolph
Mar. 28, 1953    M. C. Doane   Randolph
Mar. 30, 1953    William Kramer, Jr.   Wakefield
Mar. 31, 1953    Otto Frey   Wisner
Apr. 01, 1953    William Janke, Alfred Janke   Winside
Apr. 02, 1953    Lester Prawitz  Hoskins
Apr. 03, 1953    Leo Buse   West Point
Apr. 04, 1953    Henry Ridder   Howells
Apr. 06, 1953    Alfred Broer   Osmond
Apr. 07, 1953    Otto Wanke   Pierce
Apr. 08, 1953    John Weber   Plainview
Apr. 09, 1953    Harry F. Holz, Ernest Leuthold   Norfolk
Apr. 10, 1953    Glen Dowling   Carroll
Apr. 11, 1953    George Hetrick, Eldon Hetrick   Pierce 12 miles west
Apr. 13, 1953    Harold Sivers   Newman Grove
Apr. 14, 1953    Max Kuhl   Randolph
Apr. 15, 1953    Axel Sivers   Lindsay
Apr. 16, 1953    Walter Whitwer   now Meadow Grove, prior Tilden
Apr. 17, 1953    E. E. Burris   Humphrey
Apr. 18, 1953    Charles Lenhoffs   Randolph
Apr. 20, 1953    Martin Strong    Norfolk
Apr. 21, 1953    Ray Weber    Butte
Apr. 22, 1953    Gus Kesting    Weetown;  correction for Don Walton family
Apr. 23, 1953    no paper on microfilm
Apr. 24, 1953    Lester Merten   Hoskins
Apr. 25, 1953    Delmer Hinz   Pender
Apr. 27, 1953    Herman Wacker    Norfolk
Apr. 28, 1953    Henry Hahn   Pierce
Apr. 29, 1953    Ralph Shavram   Tilden
Apr. 30, 1953    J. Kvan   Albion
May 01, 1953    William Finn   Wayne
May 02, 1953    Willis Stirk   Norfolk
May 04, 1953    LeRoy Hans    Newman Grove
May 05, 1953    Clifford Mordhorst   Osmond
May 06, 1953    Art Mae   Hoskins
May 07, 1953    Walter Strong   Wayne
May 08, 1953    George Nelson    Norfolk
May 09, 1953    Leo Stach   Monroe
May 11, 1953    Floyd Kinnan   Oakdale
May 12, 1953    Merlin Stone, Leon Stone   St. Edward
May 13, 1953    Victor Houzvicka   Verdigre
May 14, 1953    Leo Brummund, Wilbert Brummund    Norfolk  6 miles east
May 15, 1953    Rudy Hanssen, Dave Kather work on 1,400 acre ranch 11 miles west of                             Pierce           Adolph Spatz of Osmond is owner
May 16, 1953    Dave Kuther   Pierce 10 miles west
May 18, 1953    Guy Stevens   Pilger
May 19, 1953    Leo Steinbach    Verdel
May 20, 1953    Frank Vlasak   Carroll
May 22, 1953    Vince Prokopec   Stanton
May 23, 1953    John Schulz   Norfolk
May 25, 1953    George Wischhot   Wayne
May 26, 1953    Carl Drott   Stanton
May 27, 1953    Howard Summers   Hadar
May 28, 1953    August Klug   Pierce
May 29, 1953    William Manke   Wisner
Jun. 01, 1953    Lester Erickson   Norfolk
Jun. 02, 1953    Darwin Mrsny   Norfolk; Fred Melcher farm
Jun. 03, 1953     Arthur Kruger       Norfolk / Pierce
Jun. 04, 1953     Warren Albrecht    Pierce
Jun. 05, 1953     Harold Falk      Norfolk
Jun. 06, 1953     Dale Drews    Norfolk
Jun. 08, 1953     Howard Jensen    Osmond
Jun. 09, 1953     John Mann     Norfolk / Hoskins
Jun. 10, 1953     J. F. Benning     Randolph
Jun. 11, 1953     Norman arr    Winside
Jun. 12, 1953     C. E. Bartak    Ewing
Jun. 13, 1953     Louis Rothchild,  George Stirk    Battle Creek
Jun. 15, 1953     E. D. Newquist     Wausa
Jun. 16, 1953     Ed Hittner    Humphrey
Jun. 17, 1953     Arnold Schulz    Battle Creek
Jun. 18, 1953     Paul Wagner, Jr.   Pierce
Jun. 19, 1953     Earl Brooks     Stanton
Jun. 20, 1953     William Arp      Carroll
Jun. 22, 1953     Harry Paulson     Battle Creek
Jun. 23, 1953     Fred Armbrust     Pilger
Jun. 24, 1953     Herbert Zellmer    Pierce
Jun. 25, 1953     Ralph Jensen    Humphrey
Jun. 26, 1953     J. A. Simpson    Battle Creek
Jun. 27, 1953     Joe Schlienz, Jr.     Madison
Jun. 29, 1953     Everett Sohrer     Belden
Jun. 30, 1953     William Dietz    Norfolk
Jul. 01, 1953      James Blair     Cedar Rapids
Jul. 02, 1953      John Douglas    Hoskins;    Hans Rohrer    Norfolk
Jul. 03, 1953      August Kruger, Jr.     Randolph
Jul. 06, 1953     Harold Meyer    Leigh
Jul. 07, 1953     Frank Graham    Coleridge
Jul. 08, 1953     Charles Tasler   Atkinson
Jul. 09, 1953     Joe Stoltz    Elgin
Jul. 10, 1953     Harry Rohrer   Winnetoon
Jul. 11, 1953     George Black    Madison
Jul. 13, 1953     Louis Murphy   Norfolk
Jul. 14, 1953     William Gosch    Weetown
Jul. 15, 1953     John Thietje    Hoskins
Jul. 16, 1953     George Clasey     Page
Jul. 17, 1953     Orville Schlecht    Stanton
Jul. 18, 1953     Leonard Sydow    Stanton
Jul. 20, 1953     Howard Nielson, Jr.    Stanton
Jul. 21, 1953     Melvin C. Kruger    Pierce
Jul. 22, 1953     Rebuilding Phone Line Pierce area, Alfred Albers;                                                                   the Shelpeppers; the Duffs
Jul. 23, 1953     Karl Schellpeper    Pierce
Jul. 24, 1953     Robert volsicka    Madison
Jul. 27, 1953     Ralph Long    Madison
Jul. 28, 1953     Ralph Dye    Stanton
Jul. 29, 1953     Ralph Edwards    Oakdale
Jul. 30, 1953     George Karmann    Clarkson / Stanton
Jul. 31, 1953     E. A. Bockelman    Pierce
Aug. 01, 1953     J. O. Conley     Winside
Aug. 03, 1953     Ervin Timperly    Norfolk
Aug. 04, 1953     Ed Oeltjen     Madison
Aug. 05, 1953     Ralph Dederman     Creighton
Aug. 06, 1953     Emanuel Kuba   Verdigre
Aug. 07, 1953     Reuben Pinnt     Norfolk
Aug. 08, 1953     Alvin Krenzien    Norfolk
Aug. 10, 1953     R. H. Willats    Orchard
Aug. 11, 1953     Lester Dowling     Randolph 10 miles southwest
Aug. 12, 1953     R. Delmar Michaels, Albert Michaels     Madison
Aug. 13, 1952     Lloyd Avery    Meadow Grove
Aug. 14, 1953     James Podliska      Madison
Aug. 15, 1953     Carl Anderson    Madison
Aug. 17, 1953     Harry Nelson     Madison
Aug. 18, 1953     Harold Johnson    Tilden
Aug. 19, 1953     Ernest Chatham    Norfolk
Aug. 20, 1953     Alvin White     Wausa
Aug. 21, 1953     Fred Pfeiffer    Randolph
Aug. 22, 1953     Alva Smith    Wausa
Aug. 24, 1953     Kenneth Bowder    Wynot
Aug. 25, 1953     Frank Promer   Wynot
Aug. 26, 1953     Walter Walmsley    Pierce
Aug. 28, 1953     Raymond Spatz    Plainview
Aug. 29, 1953     E. A. Schulte     Brunswick
Aug. 31, 1953     Rudolph Erickson    Wausa
Sep. 01, 1953     Ed Lorenson    Wausa
Sep. 02, 1953     Gerald Bahns    Leigh
Sep. 03, 1953     Theodore “Ted” Rosendahl     Leigh
Sep. 04, 1953     Art Olson    Randolph
Sep. 05, 1953     W. H. Nims,   Leo Thietje    Norfolk
Sep. 07, 1953     Edwin Uhlir    Verdigre
Sep. 08, 1953     Gus O. Gast     Plainview
Sep. 09, 1953     Ray Hammer    Wayne
Sep. 10, 1953     Jay Ryan    Norfolk
Sep. 11, 1953     Otto Dendinger      Hartington
Sep. 12, 1953     Rudy Pekny     Clarkson
Sep. 14, 1953     Floyd Lewis     Norfolk
Sep. 15, 1953     Herman Grimm     Norfolk 10 miles north and 3 and 1/2 miles east
Sep. 16, 1953     Peter Ackley     Meadow Grove
Sep. 17, 1953     Robert Lewis     Norfolk
Sep. 18, 1953     J. c. Stacken    Creighton
Sep. 19, 1953     Henry Suhr    Pender
Sep. 21, 1953     Raymond Sporleder    Pierce
Sep. 22, 1953     Harry Gaspers     Lindsay
Sep. 23, 1953     Ed Neidig    Madison
Sep. 24, 1953     Adolph Heinhold     Stanton
Sep. 25, 1953     Frank Wasko    Howells
Sep. 26, 1953     Ray Spahr    Randolph
Sep. 28, 1953     Albert Chamberlain     Madison / Stanton
Sep. 29, 1953     Anton Seier     Petersburg
Sep. 30, 1953     LeRoy Jensen    Plainview
Oct. 01, 1953     Howard McKibben   Plainview
Oct. 02, 1953     George Bonge     Plainview
Oct. 03, 1953     Joe Foster   Plainview
Oct. 05, 1953     Don Meilike     Norfolk
Oct. 06, 1953     Lloyd Erickson   Randolph
Oct. 07, 1953     Arlo Christiansen   Plainview
Oct. 08, 1953     Herny Kohl    Enola
Oct. 09, 1953     F. P. Scheer   Madison;  Henry Wauer    Meadow Grove;                                                        Arthur Scheer    Madison;     Arthur Love    Madison
Oct. 10, 1953     Harold Hjorth     Stanton
Oct. 12, 1953     Rolland Eicker    Stanton
Oct. 13, 1953     John Risse    Plainview
Oct. 14, 1953     Warren Sewell    Norfolk
Oct. 15, 1953     Chris Mathes     Madison
Oct. 16, 1953     Lester Greeno     Magnet
Oct. 17, 1953     Frank Swanson     Randolph
Oct. 19, 1953     Frank Noelle,    Henry Noelle    Laurel
Oct. 20, 1953     Mike Gubbels   Laurel
Oct. 21, 1953     Tony Malishewski     Plainview
Oct. 22, 1953     Harman Lichty    Creighton
Oct. 23, 1953     Wayne Nahrstedt    Tilden
Oct. 24, 1953     Gus Nelson    Norfolk
Oct. 26, 1953     Clifford Harris   Stanton
Oct. 27, 1953     George Race     Norfolk
Oct. 28, 1953     Lloyd Newman    city not shown
Oct. 29, 1953     Mrs. Martha Witzka   Norfolk;  Herman Behnke   Pierce
Oct. 30, 1953     Max Rasmussen    Madison
Oct. 31, 1953     Charles Pronneke    Plainview
Nov. 02, 1953     Don Lortz   Plainview
Nov. 03, 1953     William Dorr    Plainview
Nov. 04, 1953     Ed Petersen   Neligh
Nov. 05, 1953     David Carroll     Stanton
Nov. 06, 1953     Gerheardt Gnirk    Stanton
Nov. 07, 1953     Arthur Pettitt     was Warnerville, NE., now Ridgefield, Washington
Nov. 09, 1953     Walter Wichman    Battle Creek
Nov. 10, 1953     Ervin Wilken    Norfolk
Nov. 11, 1953     Andrew Jensen    Royal
Nov. 12, 1953     Clair Swanson    Carroll
Nov. 13, 1953     Edward Mlinar    Atkinson
Nov. 14, 1953     John Wiegert     Osmond
Nov. 16, 1953     Ray Weber     Butte
Nov. 17, 1953     Tony Rosenthal    Humphrey
Nov. 18, 1953     Joe W. Trovnicek    Clarkson
Nov. 19, 1953     Martha Bakenhus, Magdalene Bakenhus  Columbus;                                                            Charles Zowodza   Columbus
Nov. 20, 1953     H. W. Johnson     Wood Lake
Nov. 21, 1953     Victor Perske     Hoskins
Nov. 23, 1953     T. J. Shearer    Creighton
Nov. 24, 1953     Delbert Droescher   Norfolk
Nov. 25, 1953     Ray Osborn      Ainsworth
Nov. 27, 1953     Oscar Levas     Newman Grove
Nov. 28, 1953     New Rural Dwellings: Floyd Murphy; John Stange; Walter Jensen;                                      C. B. Jewett; J. LeRoy Timperley; Ernest Stegelmann; M. W. Bottorff;                                  Donald Knebel; Harry Copper
Nov. 30, 1953     Jeff Leonard     Winside
Dec. 01, 1953     Mrs. Agnes Beckner,  Otto Koch    Winside
Dec. 02, 1953     John Preister   Humphrey
Dec. 03, 1953     Fred Kraemer    McLean
Dec. 04, 1953     Carl Sporleder   Norfolk
Dec. 05, 1953     John M. Jenkins    Carroll
Dec. 07, 1953     Jim Gries   Randolph,                                                                                                               Elmer Gries & Douglas Gries Holloway, Minnesota
Dec. 08, 1953     Clifford McMann     Coleridge
Dec. 09, 1953     Forrest Schreiner    Wee Town
Dec. 10, 1953     Ernest Abendroth    West Point
Dec. 11, 1953     Henry Stattler     Pilger
Dec. 12, 1953     Harlan Raabe    Hadar
Dec. 14, 1953     Ernest Muehlmeier     18 miles NE of Norfolk
Dec. 15, 1953     W. G. Koch      Leigh
Dec. 16, 1953     Ben Polzin     Lindsay
Dec. 17, 1953     Edwin Koepke     Pierce
Dec. 18, 1953     Ernest Larsen     Magnet
Dec. 19, 1953     Keith Wickett     Belden
Dec. 21, 1953     Elmer Monk     Winside
Dec. 22, 1953     Earl Saathoff    Plainview
Dec. 23, 1953     George True,   Chadron;   Lauton Arbegast, Mrs. Floyd Coldiron   Norfolk
Dec. 24, 1953     Hans Peggenser    Randolph
Dec. 26, 1953     Walter Feye      Creston
Dec. 28, 1953     Henry Reeves    Wisner
Dec. 29, 1953     F. J. McGuire     Humphrey
Dec. 30, 1953     L. W. Waldman     Niobrara
Dec. 31, 1953     Ewalt Miller     Star

1954       Farm Views and Interviews

Jan. 02, 1954     Paul Roker      Norfolk
Jan. 04, 1954     Robert Prince     McLean
Jan. 05, 1954     Harry Hagen     Niobrara
Jan. 06, 1954     Ed Kyncl    Othello, Washington;    Clarence Werkmeister   city not listed
Jan. 07, 1954     James Connely      Lindsay
Jan. 08, 1954     Thomas Joyce     Osmond
Jan. 09, 1954     Frank Koester    Coleridge
Jan. 11, 1954     Ross Parrill     Wausa
Jan. 12, 1954     Ernest Spahn    Ewing;    Ewald Spahn,   Royal Huebner    Norfolk
Jan. 13, 1954     Norman Peterson,   Oscar E. Peterson     Creighton
Jan. 14, 1954     Alvin Heller      Pilger
Jan. 15, 1954     Henry Anderson     Carroll
Jan. 16, 1954     Miss Laura Bernstrauch     Stanton;                                                                                        Farm Movings:  Gus Gall;    Everett Pettitt;  Henry Michaels;                                                Paul Schwindt; Max Haase;    Lindy Hansen;      Harold Murphy;                                          Orie Ambrose;     Gilbert Brown;     Herman Ruebig;     Lloyd Sporleder
Jan. 18, 1954     Vernon Groom   Missoula, Montana;     Earl Brooks   Stanton
Jan. 19, 1954     Jerome Bender     Humphrey
Jan. 20, 1954     Wendell Brown    Stanton countty
Jan. 21, 1954     J. P. Galyen     Meadow Grove
Jan. 22, 1954     Robert Wickett    Laurel
Jan. 23, 1954     James Wolfe     Norfolk
Jan. 25, 1954     Karl Schafer   Norfolk
Jan. 26, 1954     Allen Frahn    Wayne
Jan. 27, 1954     Grover Chatham   Norfolk;  Virgil Eckert   Pilger
Jan. 28, 1954     James Hawk      Ewing
Jan. 29, 1954     Clifford Campbell    Randolph
Jan. 30, 1954     Leo W.  Krueger   Pierce
Feb. 01, 1954     Adolph H. Claussen    Wayne
Feb. 02, 1954     Marvin Pospishil    Wayne
Feb. 03, 1954     Rudy Seegebarth    Pierce
Feb. 04, 1954     E. H. Summers    Hadar
Feb. 05, 1954     Ernest Childers    Elgin
Feb. 06, 1954     Ed Briggs    Hartington;   Myron Ravenscroft   Hartington
Feb. 08, 1954     Richard Gutz    Wausa
Feb. 09, 1954     Ernest Klassna    Spencer
Feb. 10, 1954     Harry Godkin    Elgin
Feb. 11, 1954     Henry C. Stelling   Orchard
Feb. 12, 1954     Paul Drongesen    Brunswick
Feb. 13, 1954     Henry Woodward    Concord
Feb. 15, 1954     Alfred Jensen    Pilger
Feb. 16, 1954     Frank Raabe    Clarkson
Feb. 17, 1954     Delayne Nelson    Newman Grove
Feb. 18, 1954     Peter Jensen     Pierce
Feb. 19, 1954     Fred Davids     Creighton
Feb. 20, 1954     Carl Fallesen    Neligh
Feb. 21, 1954     Oliver Johnson    Clarkson
Feb.  23, 1954     Dale Spencer    Mitchell;    Mrs. Garold Storovitch   Norfolk;                                                 Mrs. Peter Cook   Norfolk;   Mrs. Gus Nelson   Winside
Feb. 24, 1954     Otto Hemmi     Wichital Falls, Texas
Feb. 25, 1954     Robert Miller    Petersburg
Feb. 26, 1954     Don Schoenfeld     Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Feb. 27, 1954     Bruno Splittgerber    Wayne
Mar. 01, 1954     John Surber     Wayne
Mar. 03, 1954     Farm Movings:  John Hinkins; Neal Lewis; Dale Michaelson;                                                Harry Michaelson; LeRoy Ewalt; John Stange; Norman Sellin;                                              Milton Knapp; Glen Freudenburg; Gilbert Meierhenry; James Moles;                                    Ray Wiedeman; James Millard
Mar. 04, 1954     Walleen Korth     Weetown
Mar. 05, 1954     Donald Enders    Stanton
Mar. 06, 1954     Ralph Bohn     Randolph
Mar. 08, 1954     Glen Melcher    Norfolk
Mar. 09, 1954     Harry Beed   Tilden
Mar 10, 1954     Henry Ulrich    Belden
Mar. 11, 1954     Earl  Bauld    O”Neill;   August Kruger    Randolph
Mar. 12, 1954     Merlin Doane    Randolph
Mar. 13, 1954     Clayton West   Coleridge
Mar. 15, 1954     Clair Doane    Wausa
Mar. 16, 1954     Ralph Michaels    Tilden
Mar. 17, 1954     Damian Haselhorst    Randolph
Mar. 18, 1954     Leonard Horst   Wisner
Mar. 19, 1954     Felix Barnes   Humphrey
Mar. 20, 1954     Raymond Pfeifer    Lindsay
Mar. 22, 1954     Arlie Novotny    Meadow Grove
Mar. 23, 1954     Fred Siecke    Stanton
Mar. 24, 1954     Fred Weiting   Meadow Grove
Mar. 25, 1954     C. J. Johannes    Leigh
Mar. 26, 1954     Leland Horst    Wisner
Mar. 27, 1954     Alex Heinmeuch,  Edward Heinmeuch    Osmond
Mar. 29, 1954     Kenneth Falke    Wisner
Mar. 30, 1954     Herman Miller   Bloomfield
Mar. 31, 2016     Herbert Sothan   Plainview
Apr. 01, 1954     Otto Wantoch    Hoskins
Apr. 02, 1954     Arthur Masden, Frances Masden   Verdel
Apr. 03, 1954     Bud scranton   Pierce
Apr. 05, 1954     Melvin Bockelman    Stanton
Apr. 06, 1954     C. F. Nelson    Pierce
Apr. 07, 1954     Ralph Brown   Norfolk
Apr. 08, 1954     LeRoy Benne,  William Heinssen,  Van Rich,  Richard Feigner     Scribner                            Miss Elsie Wiedwuist, Mrs. Clara Jensen    Norfolk
Apr. 09, 1954     William Hansen, Sr.,   William Hansen, Jr.    Stanton
Apr. 10, 1954     H. F. Olson    Wausa
Apr. 12, 1954     Ernest Spreeman    Norfolk
Apr. 13, 1954     Dennis Ebel    Brunswick
Apr. 14, 1954     Dewey Crisp   Plainview
Apr. 15, 1954     Orville Tiedtke   Pilger
Apr. 16, 1954     Frank Green   Norfolk
Apr. 17, 1954     Ralph Miller    Hartington
Apr. 19, 1954     Albert Johnson    Winside
Apr. 20, 1954     Arnold Toelle    Beemer
Apr. 21, 1954     Harry Miller   Madison
Apr. 22, 1954     Ray Dalton    Bloomfield
Apr. 23, 1954     Otto Carstens     Winside
Apr. 24, 1954     Royal Snell   Tilden
Apr. 26, 1954     August Brown    Norfolk
Apr. 27, 1954     Clifford Nelson    Norfolk
Apr. 28, 1954     Ted Foote   Pilger
Apr. 29, 1954     Fred Johnson    Oakdale
Apr. 30, 1954     Henry Beckman   Bloomfield
May 01, 1954     Clint Nelson    Norfolk
May 03, 1954     Ernest Kumm   Bloomfield
May 04, 1954     Louie Beckman   Creighton
May 05, 1954     Donald Olson    Madison
May 06, 1954     Mrs. Helen Rose,  Leo Rose,  Harold Rose   Bloomfield
May 07, 1954     O. Macklin    Carroll
May 08, 1954     Joe Schrage    Petersburg
May 10, 1954     Andrew Niles   Wayne
May 11, 1954     E. H. Kahny    Norfolk 11 miles north
May 12, 1954     Elmer Carpenter   Neligh
May 13, 1954     Lloyd Hahn    Polk;   Carl Dean  Norfolk
May 14, 1954     Ervin Warneke   Norfolk
May 15, 1954     August Kruger,  Eddie Kruger    Pierce
May 17, 1954     Art Uttecht    Norfolk
May 18, 1954     Cary Dean    Pierce
May 19, 1954     Glen Nelson     Pierce county farmer
May 20, 1954     Joe Tucha    Humphrey
May 21, 1954     Henry Schulze    Madison
May 22, 1954     Ben Koza    Stanton
May 24, 1954     Ernest Eckman    Hoskins
Jun. 01, 1954     Clyde Nelson   Norfolk
Jun. 02, 1954     Clarence Riser    Meadow Grove
Jun. 03, 1954     Leo Adams    Spencer
Jun. 04, 1954     Joseph Shonka   Rising City; Sylvester Galden   Shelby;                                                      Clifford Halsey  Pierce
Jun. 05, 1954     Robert Krepel    Creighton
Jun. 07, 1954     Herman Kruse    Creighton
Jun. 08, 1954     Arvid Monson,   Bud Monson    Wausa
Jun. 09, 1954     Vic Caster    Randolph
Jun. 10, 1954     J. A. Nelson   Randolph
Jun. 11, 1954     Ed Sokol   Pilger
Jun. 12, 1954     Gus Gast   Plainview
Jun. 14, 1954     Harlan Nissen    Osmond
Jun. 15, 1954     Henry Munson   Stanton
Jun. 16, 1954     John Eggen   Bloomfield
Jun. 17, 1954     Reuben Munsterman    Norfolk
Jun. 18, 1954     Leo Kosie   Clarkson
Jun. 19, 1954     Walter Wendt   Leigh;    Ted Rosendahl   Leigh
Jun. 21, 1954     Clarence Anderson    Stanton
Jun. 22, 1954     LeRoy Plummer   Randolph
Jun. 23, 1954     Flavian Shemek    Humphrey
Jun. 24, 1954     Clifford Jensen   Pierce
Jun. 25, 1954     Ted Wichman   Norfolk
Jun. 26, 1954     Lawrence Brown   Norfolk
Jun. 28, 1954     Louis A. Schultz   Pierce
Jun. 29, 1954     Charles Bickley   Madison
Jul. 01, 1954     Iven Gordon   Newport
Jul. 02, 1954     Otto Bruner   Norfolk
Jul. 03, 1954     Marvin VanSlyke   Randolph
Jul. 06, 1954     Leonard Lehman   Stanton
Jul. 07, 1954     Walter Scott     Stanton county
Jul. 08, 1954     Albert Hansen   Stanton
Jul. 09, 1954     Otto Behmer   Norfolk
Jul. 10, 1954     Louis Zautke    near Highway 81 and 20 junction
Jul. 12, 1954     Harry Nelson   Carroll
Jul. 13, 1954     Vernon Elkins  Chambers;  Dean Elkins    Norfolk
Jul. 14, 1954     Paul Scheurich; Gilbert Krause; Harry Schwede;                                                                   Ed Scheurich; Paul Scheurich  all Norfolk
Jul. 15, 1954     Owen Unter   Pierce
Jul. 16, 1954     J. N. Race   Norfolk
Jul. 17, 1954     Rudy Pojar  Norfolk
Jul. 19, 1954     Ray Jochens   Hoskins
Jul. 20, 1954     Leo Richter  Pilger
Jul. 22, 1954     S. Loseke   Pilger
Jul. 23, 1954     Lorance Olson also shown as Olsen   Norfolk
Jul. 24, 1954     Arnold Gruchow     Rosenburg
Jul. 26, 1954     Morton Fredricksen   Laurel
Jul. 27, 1954     Alvin Taege   Pilger
Jul. 28, 1954     Ralph Minnick       Riverton
Jul. 29, 1954     David Bristow   Stanton
Jul. 30, 1954     Lawrence Pfeifer   Lindsay
Jul. 31, 1954     Vernon Baumann   Pierce
Aug. 02, 1954     Clarence Hoehne   Pilger
Aug. 03, 1954     Jack Landell    Wausa
Aug. 04, 1954     Harold Anderson    Allen
Aug. 05, 1954     Melvin Anderson,   Claire Anderson    Wakefield
Aug. 06, 1954     Art Doescher    Wakefield
Aug. 07, 1954     J. L. Schainost    Creighton
Aug. 09, 1954     Paul Muegge    Wisner
Aug. 10, 1954     Joe Khuthe   Clarkson
Aug. 11, 1954     Raymond Robins   McLean
Aug. 12, 1954     Joe Wagner   Creighton
Aug. 13, 1954     Art Hartwig   Norfolk
Aug. 14, 1954     Matt H. Wagner   Creighton
Aug. 16, 1954     Harley Kennedy   Page
Aug. 17, 1954     Howard Gillespie   Boone
Aug. 18, 1954     Russell Hosford   Albion
Aug. 19, 1954     Monte Wright   Albion
Aug. 20, 1954     Andrew Foster   Stanton
Aug. 21, 1954     Glen Olson    Wausa
Aug. 23, 1954     Stafford Meyer   Winside
Aug. 24, 1954     Kenneth Splittgerber  Pilger
Aug. 25, 1954     Herman Weyhrich   Cedar county
Aug. 26, 1954     Irven Miller    Verdigre
Aug. 27, 1954     Edwin Pieper   Pender
Aug. 28, 1954     Gerald Kelly   Pender
Aug. 30, 1954     Harland Stone   Lindsay
Aug. 31, 1954     Fred Koinzan, Jr.    Bartlett
Sep. 01, 1954     Loyd Stone    Lindsay
Sep. 02, 1954     James Havel   Ewing
Sep. 03, 1954     Herman Pfanstiel   Wausa
Sep. 04, 1954     Paul Furstenau    Neligh
Sep. 06, 1954     Walter Sellin   Meadow Grove
Sep. 07, 1954     Walter Hansen   Neligh
Sep. 08, 1954     Louis L. Sedlacek   Spencer
Sep. 09, 1954     Leonard Wagner   Madison
Sep. 10, 1954     Cleo Torsell   Neligh
Sep. 11, 1954     John Sohler   Randolph
Sep. 13, 1954     John Zwingman   Petersburg
Sep. 14, 1954     L. P. Hays   Atkinson
Sep. 15, 1954     Ed Heithold   Winside
Sep. 16, 1954     Edwin C. Johnson   Wausa
Sep. 17, 1954     Carl Johnson   Wausa
Sep. 18, 1954     Lester Grimes   Meadow Grove
Sep. 20, 1954     Frank H. Carr   Springview
Sep. 21, 1954     LeRoy Spicer  Simpson, Kansas; Bob Bottorff   Norfolk
Sep. 22, 1954     Fritz, Breckenfeld   Battle Creek
Sep. 23, 1954     Bert Lute   Laurel
Sep. 24, 1954     C. H.  Obermeyer   Laurel
Sep. 25, 1954     Arthur Rasmussen    Tilden
Sep. 27, 1954     Perry Lute   Belden
Sep. 28, 1954     Clea Roewert    location not shown
Sep. 29, 1954     G. O. Swanson    Valentine
Sep. 30, 1954     Elmer Mock   Tilden
Oct. 01, 1954     Lorence Olsen   Wausa
Oct. 02, 1954     Bernard Ray   Norfolk
Oct. 04, 1954     Lester Anderson, Ralph Anderson   Newman Grove
Oct. 05, 1954     Herman Hitz   Pierce
Oct. 06, 1954     Clyde Sayor   Hartington
Oct. 07, 1954     Henry Martin    Stanton
Oct. 08, 1954     LeMoine Wood    Breslau
Oct. 09, 1954     Karl Kamarath   Plainview
Oct. 11, 1954     Dale Watson   Plainview
Oct. 12, 1954     Adolph Spatz   Plainview / Osmond
Oct. 13, 1954     Dale Ligenfelter     location not shown
Oct. 14, 1954     Edwin Kumm    Osmond
Oct. 15, 1954     Frank Reed,    Ray Papstein    Norfolk
Oct. 16, 1954     Reuben Jensen   Pilger
Oct. 18, 1954     Robert Ekstrom   Greely
Oct. 19, 1954     Chester Benton    Waterbury
Oct. 20, 1954     Victor Carpenter   Waterbury
Oct. 21, 1954     Gerald Goetzinger   Hemingford
Oct. 22, 1954     Ralph Minnick   Riverton
Oct. 23, 1954     Fred Walter   Creston
Oct. 25, 1954     Henry Kohl   Enola
Oct. 26, 1954     Arnold Mardesen  Creighton;   Laverne Henry owner  Norfolk
Oct. 27, 1954     R. C. Fahrenholz     Norfolk / Stanton county
Oct. 28, 1954     Elmer Long    Meadow Grove
Oct. 29, 1954     Glenn Karmann   Stanton
Oct. 30, 1954     Donald Clipston   Albion
Nov. 01, 1954     Victor Toelle   Beemer
Nov. 02, 1954     Lawrene Pelster    Petersburg
Nov. 03, 1954     Wendell Terry,   James Culliann owner   Petersburg
Nov. 04, 1954     William Gehner   Winside
Nov. 05, 1954     Joseph V. Bourek   Clarkson
Nov. 06, 1954     John Chapman   Norfolk
Nov. 08, 1954     Fred Morris   Hoskins
Nov. 09, 1954     Raymond Duhachek   Meadow Grove
Nov. 10, 1954     Bob Gillespie   Valentine
Nov. 11, 1954     William Schwede   Pierce
Nov. 12, 1954     Melvin Thelen   Wausa
Nov. 13, 1954     Elmo Green   Tilden
Nov. 15, 1954     Jim Atkinson    Loretto
Nov. 16, 1954     John Eich   Randolph
Nov. 17, 1954     Otto Schulz   Madison
Nov. 18, 1954     Harold A. Anderson   Bancroft
Nov. 19, 1954     M. W. Meinkle   Creighton
Nov. 20, 1954     Don Larson    Randolph
Nov. 22, 1954     Glen Wiegert    Stanton county
Nov. 23, 1954     Leo W. Krueger   Pierce
Nov. 24, 1954     Archie McCallum   Bloomfield
Nov. 26, 1954     Dallas Mann   Pierce county
Nov. 27, 1954     Don Olson    Norfolk
Nov. 29, 1954     Leonard Robinson    Randolph
Nov. 30, 1954     Clifford Best   Madison
Dec. 01, 1954     Don Taylor   Tilden
Dec. 02, 1954     Jim Rennick  Pilger
Dec. 03, 1954     Leo Scheffler   Breslau
Dec. 04, 1954     George Nelson    Norfolk
Dec. 06, 1954     Marvin Husmann   Pilger
Dec. 07, 1954     School District No. 25 M. B. Pettitt, Robert Pettitt   Warnerville;                                             School District No. 16 Irvin Horner   Norfolk
Dec. 08, 1954     A. W. Heath   Battle Creek
Dec. 09, 1954     John Hesseman, Earl Hansen   Norfolk; A. Breitsneider   Madison;                                       Herbert Hitz, Mike Bobach  Pierce
Dec. 10, 1954     Wilbur Settje   Norfolk
Dec. 11, 1954     John Froehlich   Norfolk
Dec. 13, 1954     Ernest Stuckenschmidt   Pender
Dec. 14, 1954     Miss Viola Miller    Star;   Richard Miller   Verdigre
Dec. 15, 1954     Warren Marotz   Winside
Dec. 16, 1954     William C. Cox   Cedar Rapids
Dec. 17, 1954     Robert Wilson    Verdel
Dec. 18, 1954     Gerald Timson   Wausa
Dec. 20, 1954     William Wragge, Jr.   Pierce
Dec. 21, 1954     Ervin Broders, Earl Cross, Kenneth Poppe    Bloomfield
Dec. 22, 1954     Stanley Moransky, John Oetjen   Madison
Dec. 23, 1954     Edward Cech   Clarkson
Dec. 24, 1954     Walter Engelbart   Leigh   7 miles south
Dec. 27, 1954     Clifford Nelson     Humphrey
Dec. 28, 1954     Art Rice     Norfolk
Dec. 29, 1954     Elmer Droescher   Hadar;                                                                                                         Delbert Droescher; Henry Mavis    Stanton county
Dec. 30, 1954    Oscar Engelbart   Pierce
Dec. 31, 1954    Julius Hoffman     8 miles north of Norfolk

1955       Farm Views and Interviews

Jan. 01, 1955     Ernest Green    Tilden
Jan. 04, 1955     Fred Cornett     Elgin
Jan. 05, 1955     Farm Moves:  Milton Prauner; Earl Hansen; Vernon Hofmann;                                              George Hofmann; Arthur Bleyhl; Duane Bleyhl; Herbert Hitz;                                                Mike Bobach; James Eggerling; Elmer Anderson; Mamie Kardell owner;                              William Purdy; Spencer Raymond
Jan. 06, 1955     Ferd Gutzman     Norfolk
Jan. 07, 1955     Herman Kuester    Pilger
Jan. 08, 1955     Edwin Lentz    Wayne
Jan. 10, 1955     Herbert Jensen   Madison / Norfolk
Jan. 11, 1955     Iner Christensen   Madison
Jan. 12, 1955     Henry J. Minarik   Verdel
Jan. 13, 1955     Frank Fischer   Stanton
Jan. 14, 1955     Merle Behmer, Walter Behmer    Winside;                                                                                Mrs. James Fickl  Wichita, Kansas
Jan. 15, 1955     Ralph Wolken   Enola
Jan. 18, 1955     Spring Moves:  Karl Kloke; Delbert Heerman;  Mrs. Mary Litch;                                            A. W. Heath; Howard Wood; Art Miller farm; Ernest Jergens;                                               William Weiland, Harold Weiland; Reuben Wegnerer; Ray Herman;                                       Norman Sellene; Elmer Volk farm; Mr. Scheurich; Dee Moore;                                               John Overocker, Otto Staver; Henry Miller; Herman Bierman;                                               Walter Praeuner; Lorin Praeuner; Bill Praeuner
Jan. 19, 1955     Allen Meyers   Madison;    Dale Miller  Battle Creek
Jan. 20, 1955     Carl Kloke  Madison;    Burt Elliott farm
Jan. 21, 1955     Harry Johnson   Madison
Jan. 22, 1955     Lloyd King    Norfolk
Jan. 24, 1955     Harry Johnson   Madison
Jan. 25, 1955     3 Generation Farmers:  George Tannehill; Irvin McGinnis; Andrew Harley;                           George Kent; Sam Kent Jr;  Sam Kent Sr.; Ed Tillotson: Jerome Funk;                                 Charles Funk; Don Lauver, Ward Wilcox,  Roberts – Berry;  Fritz Maurer
Jan. 26, 1955     Dale Andrews    Madison
Jan. 27, 1955     Herbert Lill   Neligh
Jan. 28, 1955     Walter Nitz   Pierce
Jan. 29, 1955     John Lippolt
Jan. 31, 1955     William C. Dowling    Randolph
Feb. 01, 1955     Orval Dowling     Randolph
Feb. 02, 1955     Raymond Synovec   Norfolk
Feb. 03, 1955     Louis Gosch     Hoskins
Feb. 04, 1955     Third Generation Groups: Duane King; Donald Volk; Fritz Terry;                                            Gustave Cunningham; Harry Nicholas; Max Moritz; Milford Cook;                                        Fred Schultze: Lyle McGinnis
Feb. 05, 1955     More Three Generations:  Wilbur Armbrust; Art Barr; Ervin Pohlman;                                    Bert Armbruster; Harry Nicholas; Gordon E. Reese; G. J. Pobanz;                                      William Kohl
Feb. 07, 1955     Joe Skalicky    Creighton
Feb. 08, 1955     Henry Kindschuh    Wisner
Feb. 09, 1955     Chris Roth    Randolph
Feb. 10, 1955     Farm Movings:  Alvin Nelson; Leo Uecker; Servatus Reed;                                                  Elmer Droescher; William Retzlaff; Homer Anderson; LeRoy Ewald
Feb. 11, 1955     Leonard Kruger   Hoskins
Feb. 12, 1955     Louis Bauer    Randolph
Feb. 14, 1955     Three Generation Groups:  John Kander; Ernest Freudenberg;                                             William Morris; Mrs. Sarah Cropper, Clarence Davis
Feb. 15, 1955     More Third Generations:  Bob Jansen; George Grant; Walter Grant;                                    Jimmie Volk; Don Praeuner; Martin Praeuner; Mrs. Rober Becker;                                        Charles Knull
Feb. 16, 1955     Melvin Rodekohr
Feb. 17, 1955     George Elfline     Bloomfield
Feb. 18, 1955     Farm Movings:  Richard Black; Marlowe Kohl; Jerry Kohl;                                                    Delbert Heermann; A. W. Heath; Louis Gosch, Michael Wessell,                                          Carl Kloke; Tim Tiedgen; Arnold Winter; Warren Dale; Dennis Lemm;                                    Lorence Olson; Clifford Haase, Arnold Schultz; Glen Ackley
Feb. 19, 1955     Mrs. Willis Rowlett
Feb. 21, 1955     Robert Gillespie     Highlander Cattle;   3rd Generation: Ervin Pohlman;                                Joe Batenhorst; Henry Winter; Earl Luebeke
Feb. 22, 1955     Barnett Denny    Stanton
Feb. 23, 1955     Carl McReynolds    West Point
Feb. 24, 1955     Henry Pohlman    Stanton
Feb. 25, 1955     E. F. Eberly
Feb. 26, 1955     More Third Generations:  Dillard Dederman; William Schellpeper
Feb. 28, 1955     Melvin Hille    Norfolk
Mar. 01, 1955     Carl Ellison   Elgin
Mar. 02, 1955     William Schroeder   Hoskins
Mar. 03, 1955     Dan Long   Madison
Mar. 04, 1955     Jim Nemec
Mar. 05, 1955     Three Generations continued {9th story}:  Lawrence Long;                                                    Robert Retzlaff; Milton Raasch descendant of Mr. and Mrs. C. F. W. Filter
Mar. 07, 1955     Henry Wragge  Pierce
Mar. 08, 1955     Raymond Halsey    Madison
Mar. 09, 1955     Russell Jamieson   Ainsworth
Mar. 10, 1955     Glen Black   Meadow Grove
Mar. 11, 1955     Charles Nelson   Western
Mar. 12, 1955     Ralph Olson    Winside
Mar. 14, 1955     Russell Monson    Norfolk / Blair
Mar. 15, 1955     Mack Halsey    Tilden
Mar. 16, 1955     Billy Blank {3rd Generation}; Russell Simonson; Ralph Green  Madison
Mar. 17, 1955     Victor Lubbert    West Point
Mar. 18, 1955     George Coulter    Randolph
Mar. 19, 1955     Ray Schreiner   Weetown;  3 generations groups: Ervin Meier  Randolph;                            Richard Bierman  Battle Creek; Orin Rinkel  Battle Creek;                                                      Milton Praeuner  Battle Creek
Mar. 21, 1955     5th Generation group:  Mrs. Melvin Klein (nee Knapp); Blank
Mar. 22, 1955     Harvey Mabeus   Randolph
Mar. 23, 1955     Ervin Meier   Weetown
Mar. 24, 1955     Forrest Schreiner  Weetown
Mar. 25, 1955     Carl E. Nathan   Weetown
Mar. 26, 1955     Martin Koehler   Pierce
Mar. 28, 1955     Leland Powers   Oakland
Mar. 29, 1955     Earl Herbolsheimer   Pierce
Mar. 30, 1955     Don Shinaut    Wayne
Mar. 31, 1955     Gus Vossberg, Mrs. Hedwig Vossberg   Madison 8 miles east
Apr. 01, 1955     Otto Mackenstadt  Leigh
Apr. 02, 1955     Carl Christensen, Melvin Christensen   Pilger
Apr. 04, 1955     Delbert Schulz   Pierce
Apr. 05, 1955     Luther Milliken    Laurel
Apr. 06, 1955     Henry Sporleder   Randolph
Apr. 07, 1955     Clarence Wessel   Randolph
Apr. 08, 1955     Glen Osborn   Madison
Apr. 09, 1955     Marvin Jansen  Madison
Apr. 11, 1955     Glenn Anderson   Battle Creek
Apr. 12, 1955     Herny Krueger   Winside
Apr. 13, 1955     Don Painter   Hoskins
Apr. 14, 1955     Fred Kleensang   Winside
Apr. 15, 1955     P. C. Wills   Winside
Apr. 16, 1955     Joe Kavan, Rudolph Kavan   Bellwood
Apr. 18, 1955     Oliver Vinson    Foster
Apr. 19, 1955     Arlin Voecks   Foster
Apr. 20, 1955     Jerry Becker   Niobrara
Apr. 21, 1955     Lester Higbee   Battle Creek
Apr. 22, 1955     Henry Warnmunde   Winside
Apr. 23, 1955     Melvin Lackas   Belden
Apr. 25, 1955     Ben Kohl, Lee Cornell, George Cornell,                                                                                   Gus Droescher   location not shown
Apr. 26, 1955     J. Juracek, Alfred Napier   Ewing
Apr. 27, 1955    Melvin Jacobsen   Clearwater
Apr. 28, 1955    Alfred Walters   Clearwater
Apr. 29, 1955    Oner Hoffman   Clearwater
Apr. 30, 1955    Harry Marwood   Clearwater
May 02, 1955    George Stmiska   Norfolk;                                                                                                        Lee Cornell, George Cornell  location not shown
May 03, 1955    J. L. Neumann   Creighton
May 04, 1955    Vincent Widhalm   Randolph
May 05, 1955    Gus Behmner    Stanton
May 06, 1955    Leo Wiolcox   Norfolk
May 07, 1955    Lee Olsen   Stanton
May 09, 1955    Martin Suckstorf   Pierce
May 10, 1955    Reuben Voecks   Hoskins
May 11, 1955    Paul Hoffman   Norfolk
May 14, 1955    Paul Teadtke   Enola
May 16, 1955    Fred Ritters, Frederick Ritters   Tilden
May 17, 1955    Francis Fields   Tilden
May 18, 1955    Ray Rudera   Osmond
May 19, 1955    F. C. Lorensen,   Pilger;                                                                                                           Ralph Dye, William F. Lorensen location not shown
May 20, 1955    Alvin Korth   Pierce
May 21, 1955    L. A. Page   Pilger
May 23, 1955    Raymond Rood   Pilger
May 24, 1955    Victor Clocker   Norfolk 9 miles northeast
May 25, 1955    Adolph Prang  Humphrey
May 26, 1955    Keith Huwaldt   Randolph
May 27, 1955    Damian Haselhorst   Randolph
May 28, 1955    Walter Olson   Madison
May 31, 1955    Melvin Miller   Randolph
Jun. 01, 1955    Walter Henzler   Pierce
Jun. 02, 1955    Clarence Glaubius    Wisner
Jun. 03, 1955    Leonard Thompson   Newman Grove
Jun. 04, 1955    Victor Perske   Hoskins
Jun. 06, 1955    Leonard Lindahl  Tilden
Jun. 07, 1955    Earnest Wendt   Madison
Jun. 08, 1955    Lawrence Carstens  Pierce
Jun. 09, 1955    Jack Foreman   Wisner
Jun. 10, 1955    Fred Korth  Stanton
Jun. 11, 1955    Alfred Wirth   Pierce
Jun. 13, 1955    George Wulff   Creighton
Jun. 14, 1955    Clarence Anderson   Newman Grove
Jun. 15, 1955    Fred Gath   Madison
Jun. 16, 1955    Ed Grenz   Stanton 12 miles northwest
Jun. 17, 1955    Harold Strong   Norfolk
Jun. 20, 1955    Julius Kirstine   Oakdale;  Elmer Kirstine   Neligh
Jun. 21, 1955    Niels Nielson   Niobrara
Jun. 22, 1955    Leonard Siecke   Norfolk
Jun. 23, 1955    J. F. Molhoff   Meadow Grove
Jun. 24, 1955    Loren Kratochvil   Madison
Jun. 25, 1955    Glen Hale   Pierce
Jun. 27, 1955    Clyde Reeves   Norfolk / Stanton
Jun. 28, 1955    Richard Novotny   Clarkson
Jun. 29, 1955    Harold Nelson  Meadow Grove
Jun. 30, 1955    Charles Potts   Tilden
Jul. 01, 1955    Ben Schalk  Elgin
Jul. 02, 1955    M. C. Niles   Meadow Grove
Jul. 06, 1955    Jerome Bender   Humphrey
Jul. 07, 1955    Fred Luebe  Pierce
Jul. 09, 1955    Ivan Murphy   Battle Creek
Jul. 11, 1955    Clifford Nelson   Stanton county
Jul. 12, 1955    Howard Miller   Enola
Jul. 13, 1955    Phil Ballweber   Randolph
Jul. 14, 1955    Adolph Grimm   Tilden
Jul. 15, 1955    Ray Claussen   Humphrey
Jul. 16, 1955    Darwin Hockamier  Clarkson
Jul. 18, 1955    Lionnel Gibbs  Clearwater
Jul. 19, 1955    Ervin Dupsky, Emil Dupsky   Stanton county
Jul. 20, 1955    George Thietje   Norfolk
Jul. 21, 1955    Ed Check   Clarkson
Jul. 22, 1955    Tom Karnann   Norfollk
Jul. 23, 1955    Alex Bleyhl   Beemer
Jul. 25, 1955    Donald Kudrna, Loyd Kudrna   Leigh
Jul. 26, 1955    Clyde Harkrader, Vernon Harkrader   Des Moines, Iowa
Jul. 27, 1955    Robert Nicholas   Burlington Junction, Missouri; Nicholas reunion   Stanton
Jul. 28, 1955    Fred Meyer, Wilford Meyer, Albert Meyer,                                                                                Jim Tiedgen, Orville Luebe    Norfolk 18 miles north and 2 miles east
Jul. 29, 1955    Conrad Wacker  Norfolk
Jul. 30, 1955    George Kent   Norfolk
Aug. 01, 1955    Ernest Johnson   Pierce county
Aug. 02, 1955   6 former threshing gang: Ervin Wilken Stanton county, Edgar Wichman,                               Ed Wilken, Walter Winter, Ted Wichman, Harold Bauermeister
Aug. 03, 1955   Garold Kimball   Randolph
Aug. 04, 1955   Delbert Eckert   Tilden
Aug. 05, 1955   John Falk    Norfolk / Hoskins
Aug. 06, 1955   Adolph Anderson  Norfolk
Aug. 08, 1955   William Kuhl    Pierce
Aug. 09, 1955   John Strong    Norfolk
Aug. 10, 1955   Lester Smith   Belgrade
Aug. 11, 1955   Art Bleich   Winside
Aug. 12, 1955   Harry Mitchell   Atkinson
Aug. 13, 1955   Gilbert Long   Madison;   Albert Dolezal   Clarkson
Aug. 15, 1955   Leonard Horn   Tilden
Aug. 16, 1955   LeRoy Horn   Tilden
Aug. 17, 1955   Frank Jirsak   Clarkson
Aug. 18, 1955   H. R. Mohnson   Warnerville;  Mrs. Rosa Moorhead farm
Aug. 19, 1955   Lyle Miller    Neligh
Aug. 20, 1955   Charles Miller   Norfolk
Aug. 22, 1955   Ray Powers   Norfolk
Aug. 23, 1955   Con Edwards   Madison
Aug. 24, 1955   4-H Girls: Sharon Zimmerman, Vicky Zimmerman, Kathleen O’Brien,                                  Judy Kay Mollhoff, Eleanor Wagner, Shirley Warneke
Aug. 25, 1955  Gordon McIntosh   Meadow Grove
Aug. 26, 1955   Clyde Horrocks   Meadow Grove
Aug. 27, 1955   Glen Grimes  Chambers
Aug. 29, 1955   Lambert Malena, Marvin Kratochvil, Ed Emhoff     Madison
Aug. 30, 1955   Dale Clark, Eli Clark    Newman Grove
Aug. 31, 1955   Carl V. Hoffman   Pierce
Sep. 02, 1955   Mike Klug   Norfolk
Sep. 03, 1955   Conrad Karella   Madison
Sep. 05, 1955   August Pehrson   Wakefield
Sep. 06, 1955   Harry Hamilton   Petersburg
Sep. 07, 1955   Carl Hague    Pierce
Sep. 08, 1955   Bill Bakus, Mark Weeden   LIndsay
Sep. 09, 1955   Buy Bennish   Randolph
Sep. 10, 1955   Elmer Ehrenberg   Creighton
Sep. 12, 1955   Garald Reeves  Battle Creek
Sep. 13, 1955   Sebastian Boyer    Howells
Sep. 14, 1955   Phillip Miller    Randolph
Sep. 15, 1955   Ed Check    Clarkson
Sep. 16, 1955   Art Wobig   Newman Grove 12 miles northwest
Sep. 17, 1955   Henry Freese   Newman Grove 11 miles northwest
Sep. 19, 1955   Carl Hansen  Newman Grove
Sep. 20, 1955   Ray Lindahl   Newman Grove
Sep. 21, 1955   Ray Goehring   Scotia
Sep. 22, 1955   George Dressen   Sargent / Stuart
Sep. 23, 1955   George Hansen   Meadow Grove
Sep. 24, 1955   Alfred Reick   Primrose
Sep. 26, 1955   Art Uttecht   Pierce
Oct. 03, 1955   Earl Brooks    Stanton county
Oct. 05, 1955   Edson Porath   Stanton
Oct. 06, 1955   Walter Schelpepper   Pierce
Oct. 07, 1955   Lawrence Mattern   Winnetoon
Oct. 08, 1955   C. E. Martin    Humphrey
Oct. 10, 1955   Ernest Glaze   Meadow Grove
Oct. 11, 1955   Lester Ellenberger   Norfolk
Oct. 12, 1955   John Jenkenson   Verdigre
Oct. 13, 1955   William Jute   O’Neill;  Clifford Olson, Dean Elkins  Norfolk
Oct. 14, 1955   C. B. Gingrich   Ayr
Oct. 15, 1955   Ray Johnson   Stanton  9 miles north
Oct. 17, 1955   Jim Geiger   Waterbury
Oct. 18, 1955   Floyd Asplin   Stanton 9 miles north
Oct. 19, 1955   H. C. Stalnaker, Maurice Stalnaker   Hadar
Oct. 20, 1955   Donald Noe   Waterbury
Oct. 21, 1955   Dick Brawner   Allen
Oct. 22, 1955   Carl Burtwhistle   Battle Creek
Oct. 24, 1955   George Kubik   West Point
Oct. 25, 1955   Ervin Shirreffs   Tilden
Oct. 26, 1955   Louis L. Frank   Verdigre
Oct. 27, 1955   Mrs. Grace Votaw     Wellfleet;  Mrs. Vernon Harkrader   Adel, Iowa
Oct. 28, 1955   Robrt Volker    Stanton
Oct. 29, 1955   Mrs. Earnest Prince    Carroll
Oct. 31, 1955   LeRoy Jensen   Plainview
Nov. 01, 1955   Harold Clipston   Cedar Rapids
Nov. 02, 1955   Sam Mortenson, Fernicon Mortenson, Melvin Mortenson   Plainview
Nov. 03, 1955   Vincent Obermeire, John Obermeire   Atkinson
Nov. 04, 1955   Carl Swartz   Humphrey
Nov. 05, 1955   Ralph Anderson   Albion
Nov. 07, 1955   Carl Davis    Madison
Nov. 08, 1955   Elmer Hellbusch, Gerald Hellbusch    Creston
Nov. 09, 1955   Elmer Kaun   Pierce
Nov. 10, 1955    Lee Cornell, George Cornell, Gilbert Bolz, Otto Bolz    Stanton
Nov. 11, 1955    Gerald Hemmer   Humphrey
Nov. 12, 1955    Herman Kirstine   Pierce
Nov. 14, 1955    Harold Nicholas, Gordon Parriott   Norfolk
Nov. 15, 1955    George Nelson   Inman
Nov. 16, 1955    Henry Kohl, Dick Black   Enola
Nov. 17, 1955    Jerome Funk   Enola
Nov. 18, 1955    Mrs. Victor Funk, Charles Funk, Jerome Funk   Enola
Nov. 19, 1955    Lester Acklie, Fred Maas farm   Norfolk
Nov. 22, 1955    Ed Bossard   Tilden
Nov. 23, 1955    Clifford Bossard   Tilden
Nov. 25, 1955    Walt Wagner   Winside
Nov. 26, 1955    Ewald Behling, Julius Behling    Beemer; Louie Hladik, George Dworak,                               Joe Fichter, Marsha Pettitt farm
Nov. 29, 1955    Fred Ewald, J. M. Roberts farm, William Barnes farm,                                                           Tony Knievel, Robert Jansen
Nov. 30, 1955    Wilbert Greisen   Platte Center
Dec. 01, 1955    Miss Irene Stenger  Dist. No. 15 west of Spencer;                                                                  M. P. Stenger, Francis Stenger   Lynch
Dec. 02, 1955    Miss Delores Theissen Dist. No. 4 Naper; James Suckstorf   Lynch
Dec. 03, 1955    Arnold Tech  Norfolk; LeRoy Mittelton  Osmond; Roy Cook   Stanton
Dec. 05, 1955    Dean Anderson   Norfolk
Dec. 06, 1955    Ralph Nelson   Norfolk
Dec. 07, 1955    R. S. Turley   Norfolk
Dec. 08, 1955    Floyd Murphy, Frank Murphy, Roy Murphy, Mrs. Lorraine Mozer,                                         Jim, Hugues, Boyd Hughes, Elsworth Hughes, Mrs. Oscar Dederman,                                Mrs. Laura Hughes, Ward Murphy, Mrs. Grace Adams
Dec. 09, 1955    Ray Zach   Pierce
Dec. 10, 1955    Henry Kreinert  Pierce
Dec. 12, 1955    Max Pushendorf    Pierce county
Dec. 13, 1955    Lloyd Avery   Meadow Grove
Dec. 14, 1955    Art Olson   Randolph
Dec. 15, 1955    Milo Strong   Meadow Grove
Dec. 17, 1955    W. A. Moritz, Max Moritz   Stanton
Dec. 19, 1955    Irvin Wiese   Lyons
Dec. 21, 1955    Walter Wurdeman   Leigh
Dec. 23, 1955    Delbert Anderson    Neligh
Dec. 24, 1955    Earl Miner   Pierce
Dec. 27, 1955    Clarence Heersacker   Humphrey
Dec. 28, 1955    Elmer Miller    Pierce
Dec. 29, 1955    Farm Resident Changes — Randall Eckert, Con Edwards, Don Johnson,                             Clarence Davis, Frank Reed, Ray Papstein, Leland Timperley,                                             Dean Timperley, Jerome Funk.                                                                                                 Poultry Business — Lawrence Best   Pierce
Dec. 30, 1955    Mrs. Elmer  Henkel, Alexandria Henkel
Dec. 31, 1955    Arthur Blair   Clearwater

 

1956       Farm Views and Interviews

Jan. 03, 1956    John Nelson    Pierce
Jan. 04, 1956    Paul Hubel    Ewing
Jan. 05, 1956    John Oltmer  Leigh
Jan. 06, 1956    Bob Summerer   Ewing
Jan. 07, 1956    Mrs. carol Summerer   Ewing
Jan. 09, 1956    George Johnston   Winside
Jan. 10, 1956    Ernest Witte   Randolph
Jan. 11, 1956    Marvin Donner   Winside
Jan. 12, 1956    Aldor Johnson   Wausa
Jan. 13, 1956    Frank Hansen   Battle Creek
Jan. 14, 1956    Edwin Ulrich   Winside
Jan. 16, 1956    Paul Beilke   Platte Center
Jan. 17, 1956    Keith Biddlecome   Ewing
Jan. 19, 1956    Joe Nelson    Pierce
Jan. 21, 1956    Arthur Jensen, Joe Brosh place   Meadow Grove                                                                   W. M. Buttorff acreage  Norfolk
Jan. 23, 1956    Alvin Blair    Butte
Jan. 24, 1956    Herbert Frerichs   Norfolk 14 miles east and 2 miles north
Jan. 25, 1956    Roy Vollmer   Wisner
Jan. 26, 1956    Alfred Nelson  Wayne
Jan. 27, 1956    Gilbert Lierman   Stanton
Jan. 28, 1956    David Bierman    St. Edward
Jan. 30, 1956    Edward Starman   Elgin
Jan. 31, 1956    Erich Mittlesteadt   Norfolk
Feb. 01, 1956    Hugh Wagner  Norfolk
Feb. 02, 1956    Jim Salmons  Pilger
Feb.  03, 1956    Dale Smeal   Winside
Feb. 04, 1956    William Filsinger  Tilden
Feb. 07, 1956    Victor Zessin  Tilden
Feb. 08, 1956    Carl Ehlers   Pilger
Feb. 09, 1956    Hilbert Wegner   Bloomfield
Feb. 10, 1956    Paul Teadtke   Enola
Feb. 11, 1956    William Ehlers  Stanton 12 miles south
Feb. 13, 1956    Hans Ehlers  Stanton 10 miles south
Feb. 14, 1956    Walter Mayberry   Bloomfield
Feb. 15, 1956    Harry Meyer   Humphrey
Feb. 16, 1956    Walter Petersen   Tilden
Feb. 17, 1956    Jay Ryan, Elmer Chapman, Frank Reed, Leland Timperley,                                                   Dean Timperley, Ray Ryan, Darrell Timperley, Lloyd Timperley,                                             Robert Rice, Richard Tiedgen, Clarence Davis, Ervin Lenzer,                                               Louis Whitenebel Cyrus Kinne
Feb. 18, 1956    Henry Mitties   Hartington
Feb. 20, 1956    Donald Hall  Tilden
Feb. 21, 1956    Frank Heller   Hadar
Feb. 22, 1956    Conrad Wacker    Norfolk
Feb. 23, 1956    D. E. Robinson   Platte Center
Feb. 24, 1956    George Nelson   Stanton county
Feb. 25, 1956    Lloyd Pochop   Osmond
Feb. 27, 1956    Glen Race   Pilger
Feb. 28, 1956    Ralph Sunderman   Battle Creek
Feb. 29, 1956    Carl Schellpeper   Pierce
Mar. 01, 1956    John Friedrich   Plainview
Mar. 02, 1956    Edward Friedrich   Plainview
Mar. 03, 1956    Wallace Meyer   Wayne
Mar. 06, 1956    Leonard Adams   Wisner
Mar. 07, 1956    Ernest Grimm   Bloomfield
Mar. 08, 1956    Les Verplank   Pilger
Mar. 09, 1956    J. Hall Dillon   Long Pine
Mar. 10, 1956    David Schwager   Clearwater
Mar. 12, 1956    Marvin Hagge   Bloomfield
Mar. 13, 1956    Carl Schwager   Royal
Mar. 14, 1956    Martin Zautke   Osmond
Mar. 15, 1956    Adolph Prang   Humphrey
Mar. 16, 1956    Rudolph Starman   Elgin
Mar. 17, 1956    Ben Starman   Elgin
Mar. 19, 1956    Ivan Bornholdt   Clarkson
Mar. 21, 1956    Arnold Stuthman   Wisner
Mar. 22, 1956    Oscar Nelson, Eugene Nelson   Newman Grove
Mar. 23, 1956    Cary Dean, LeRoy Dean   Pierce
Mar. 24, 1956    Gene Nelson   Pierce
Mar. 26, 1956    Marvin Krohn   Osmond
Mar. 27, 1956    A. L. Black   Stanton
Mar. 28, 1956    William Schroeder   Stanton
Mar. 29, 1956    Henry Wiechman   Pilger
Mar. 30, 1956    Chester Larson    Osmond
Mar. 31, 1956    Carl Hansen    Newman Grove
Apr. 02, 1956    Lowell Rethwisch   Wayne
Apr. 03, 1956    R. J. Sisson    Holt county
Apr. 04, 1956    Donald Wesche   Verdigre
Apr. 05, 1956    Herbert Williby   Royal
Apr. 06, 1956    Oscar Fredrickson    Pierce
Apr. 07, 1956    Paul Drongesen   Brunswick
Apr. 09, 1956    Lawrence Uttecht   Humphrey
Apr. 10, 1956    Don Netz    Osmond
Apr. 11, 1956    S. E. Black   Madison
Apr. 12, 1956    Donald Wangstrom   Wausa
Apr. 13, 1956    George Kuhl     Plainview
Apr. 14, 1956    Glen Larson     Tilden
Apr. 16, 1956    Ray Nemnec    Spencer
Apr. 17, 1956    Robert Rice   Enola
Apr. 18, 1956    Lester Avery   Pilger
Apr. 19, 1956    Miss Mame Kruntorad, James Kruntorad   Pierce
Apr. 20, 1956    Louis Halls    Pierce
Apr. 21, 1956    Emil Hoehne   Stanton
Apr. 23, 1956    Joe Sellers   Howells
Apr. 24, 1956    Tom Nelson   Norfolk
Apr. 25, 1956    Carl Martensen   Pierce
Apr. 26, 1956    Harold Droescher   Meadow Grove
Apr. 27, 1956    Leo Droescher   Norfolk
Apr. 28, 1956    Ed Claussen    Atkinson
Apr. 30, 1956    Vernon Behmer   Hoskins
May 01, 1956    Ervin Lenzer, Clarence Davis, Louis Whitnebel
May 02, 1956    Jim Dawson   Pierce
May 03, 1956    Don Nelson   Stanton
May 04, 1956    Fritz Rolenske, Darrell Polenske    Norfolk
May 05, 1956    Ervin Marquardt    Norfolk
May 07, 1956    Morris Philben, Arnold Winter   Norfolk
May 08, 1956    Arnold Winter   Norfolk
May 09, 1956    Edward Ewald,  Centerview Farm    Norfolk
May 10, 1956    Loren Dinkel   Norfolk
May 11, 1956    Ted Wichman  Norfolk
May 12, 1956    Ernest Stuthman  Wisner
May 14, 1956    William Deitloff   Norfolk
May 15, 1956    Elven Hartwig    Norfolk
May 16, 1956    John Koester   Wisner
May 17, 1956    Fred Korte   Stanton
May 18, 1956    John Pitz   Norfolk
May 19, 1956    Ray Patterson   Pierce
May 21, 1956    Eldon Stronge   Stanton
May 22, 1956    Ray Prochaska   Norfolk
May 23, 1956    Edwin Strate   Hoskins
May 24, 1956    Sam Ulrich, Harold Ulrich   Winside
May 25, 1956    George Wittler   Hoskins
May 26, 1956    Arnold Wittler   Hoskins
May 28, 1956    Dallas Schellenberg   Hoskins
May 29, 1956    Arnold Miller   Hoskins
May 31, 1956    Ed Brummels   Hoskins
Jun. 01, 1956    Otto Woockman   Hoskins
Jun. 02, 1956    Frank Jacobs   Madison
Jun. 04, 1956    Fred Korth   Stanton
Jun. 05, 1956    Keith Aaberg   Stanton
Jun. 06, 1956    Charles McMann    Stanton
Jun. 07, 1956    Leon Daniel   Stanton
Jun. 08, 1956    Wayne Hill   Stanton
Jun. 09, 1956    Ed Wagner   Stanton
Jun. 11, 1956    Harold Zechin   Stanton
Jun. 12, 1956    Walter Dreyer   Stanton
Jun. 13, 1956    William Darlington, Layton Baker, Lynn Carnes   Neligh
Jun. 14, 1956    Walter Jensen, A. C. Pettitt farm   Norfolk
Jun. 15, 1956    Clarence Grieb   Madison
Jun. 16, 1956    Bill Ackley   Norfolk
Jun. 18, 1956    Ward Wilcox, Don Lauver, Dallas McClow, Bill Ackley  Norfolk / Madison
Jun. 19, 1956    Virgil Eckert   Madison;  owners Fred Leu, Claus Leu
Jun. 20, 1956    Carl Anderson, Don Anderson, Homer Anderson,  Earl Matheson farm
Jun. 22, 1956    Mrs. Ivan Seda, Roy Marlow, Joe Seda  location not shown
Jun. 23, 1956    Ed Mastny   Stanton
Jun. 25, 1956    Alvin Kander   Stanton
Jun. 26, 1956    Sigfred Sandin, Dale E. Sandin   Newman Grove
Jun. 27, 1956    Otto Nelson   Stanton
Jun. 28, 1956    Dale Bloomquist   Magnet
Jun. 30, 1956     Reuben House     Norfolk
Jul. 02, 1956      John Rudebusch     Carroll
Jul. 05, 1956     Laverne Mintkin     Madison
Jul. 06, 1956     Frank Hegr     Madison
Jul. 07, 1956     Joe Hughes,   Dick Tiedgen   Battle Creek
Jul. 09, 1956      Chris Hansen    West Point
Jul. 10, 1956     Leonard Simpson    Madison
Jul. 11, 1956     Ernest Miller     Battle Creek
Jul. 12, 1956     James Prochaska,  Marvin Prochaska   Battle Creek
Jul. 13, 1956     R. E. Haase    Battle Creek
Jul. 14, 1956     Harold House    Battle Creek
Jul. 16, 1956      Alfred Grenz     Pilger
Jul. 17, 1956     Roy Nelson    Battle Creek
Jul. 18, 1956     Ted Thieman    Randolph
Jul. 19, 1956     James Kouba   Stanton
Jul. 20, 1956     Gordon Sullivan    Battle Creek
Jul. 21, 1956     N. E. Gross    Newman Grove
Jul. 23, 1956     George Schlender   Foster
Jul. 24, 1956     Raymond Mack    Stanton county
Jul. 25, 1956     Earl Purdy   Madison / Stanton county
Jul. 26, 1956     Lee Halsey, formerly E. O. Luebeke farm   Norfolk
Jul. 27, 1956     Elmer Wagner    Hadar
Jul. 28, 1956     Walter Hoffman    Osmond
Jul. 30, 1956     Daniel Sohl     Newman Grove
Jul. 31, 1956     Charles Mewis    Stanton county farmer
Aug. 01, 1956     Warren Nelsen     Magnet
Aug. 02, 1956     Nathan Gross     Madison
Aug. 03, 1956     W. G. Koch     Stanton
Aug. 04, 1956     Art Kortje    Norfolk
Aug. 06, 1956     John Bergman    Norfolk
Aug. 07, 1956     Frederick Wachter    Norfolk;   Mrs. Arthur Axford   Norfolk
Aug. 08, 1956     William Eckert    Norfolk
Aug. 09, 1956     Les Goodell     Norfolk
Aug. 10, 1956     Melvin Hille     Norfolk
Aug. 11, 1956     J. Siegert    Norfolk
Aug. 13, 1956     Vernon Harkrader, Clyde Harkrader  Adel, Iowa;                                                                     Mrs. Alice Leffler   Norfolk
Aug. 14, 1956     Ferdinand Gutzman    Norfolk
Aug. 15, 1956     George Amen    Norfolk
Aug. 16, 1956     Karl Knull   Norfolk
Aug. 17, 1956     Elmer Helcher    Madison
Aug. 18, 1956     Harry Tiedtke     Battle Creek
Aug. 20, 1956     J. R. Daniel    Madison
Aug. 21, 1956     Mrs. A. H. Lienemann    Papillion
Aug. 22, 1956     4-H:  Dianne Wehenkel; Judy Rice; Thomas Satchell; Beverley Berg;                                   Bonnie Berg; Sandra Di Maio; Ruth Ann Rodekohr
Aug. 24, 1956     Ray Chase   Humphrey
Aug. 25, 1956     Cliff Finney    Norfolk
Aug. 27, 1956     Emil Thies,  Earl Thies   Winside / Wayne
Aug. 28, 1956     Edwin Jindra    Clarkson
Aug. 29, 1956     Joe Srb    Madison
Aug. 30, 1956     G. E. Montgomery    Enola
Aug. 31, 1956     O. W. Weatherholt    Stanton county
Sep.  01, 1956     Art Schellpeper     Stanton county
Sep. 03, 1956     Howard Fuhrman    Norfolk
Sep. 04, 1956     Orval Hjorth    Stanton
Sep. 05, 1956     Louis Moritz    Stanton
Sep. 06, 1956     Alvin Chapman   Norfolk
Sep. 08, 1956     Welden Marotz    Stanton
Sep. 11, 1956     Frank Kosic    Humphrey
Sep. 12, 1956     John Schafer   Norfolk,. Nebraska / Cheyenne, Wyoming;                                                    Tom Chapman   Denver, Colorado
Sep. 13, 1956     Ivan Schilling   Norfolk
Sep. 14, 1956     Howard Gries    Hoskins
Sep. 15, 1956     Clyde Chapman   Norfolk
Sep. 17, 1956     Cleo Deuel    Norfolk
Sep. 18, 1956     Sylvester Venteicher    Norfolk
Sep. 19, 1956     Carl Kortje    Norfolk
Sep. 20, 1956     Mike Havel    Pierce
Sep. 21, 1956     Henry Wiese   Pierce
Sep. 22, 1956     Anton Kouba   Pierce
Sep. 24, 1956     Leo Frey,   Marvel Frey    Pierce
Sep. 25, 1956     Don Avenell    Coleridge
Sep. 26, 1956     Rudolpoh Andreacek   Pierce
Sep. 27, 1956     H. J. Haverkamp, Philip Haverkamp   Creighton
Sep. 28, 1956     John Hansen    Norfolk
Sep. 29, 1956     Walter Osberg,  Melvin Osberg   Wausa
Oct. 01, 1956     Chester Nelson    Wausa
Oct. 02, 1956     Mrs. Ralph Minnick   Riverton
Oct. 03, 1956     Elmer Pestel, Paul Pestel     Pilger
Oct. 04, 1956     A. E. Olson   Norfolk
Oct. 05, 1956     Nels Vlasek   Clarkson
Oct. 06, 1956     G. E. Austin    Pierce
Oct. 08, 1956     Ed Wolfgram    Madison
Oct. 09, 1956     Ray Prachyl    Madison
Oct. 10, 1956     Ray Prachyl    Madison
Oct. 11, 1956     Alfred Correll   Madison
Oct. 12, 1956     Floyd Kloppel   Madison
Oct. 13, 1956     Glenn Austin    Madison
Oct. 15, 1956     Ted Pulley   Meadow Grove
Oct. 16, 1956     Walter Hankla       {city not listed}
Oct. 17, 1956     Carl C. Gangwish    Shelton [ Buffalo county ]
Oct. 18, 1956     Earl Gangwish     Juniata [ Adams county ]
Oct. 19, 1956     Glen Wilson   Madison
Oct. 20, 1956     Lois Jean Hankla, Sharon Hankla   Madison;                                                                          Charles Spann, C. V. Robertson   Chambers
Oct. 22, 1956     Art Wattier     Randolph
Oct. 23, 1956     Owen Owens     Carroll
Oct. 24, 1956     Carl Nelson     Stanton
Oct. 25, 1956     Lester Nelson     Newman Grove
Oct. 26, 1956     Arnold Daberkow      West Point
Oct. 27, 1956     Corn Picking Bees:  Leo Sueper,   Fred Messerli
Oct. 29, 1956     Paul Scheurich     Norfolk
Oct. 30, 1956     Duane Wolf      Stanton county
Oct. 31, 1956     Earl Ross    West Point
Nov. 01, 1956     B. E. Bennish    Meadow Grove
Nov. 02, 1956     Laurence Sukup   Verdigre
Nov. 05, 1956     John Schafer   Stanton
Nov. 06, 1956     Robert Claussen    Foster
Nov. 07, 1956     Dorian Widhalm    Pierce
Nov. 08, 1956     Frank Bennish    Madison
Nov. 09, 1956     Dale Michaelis    Norfolk
Nov. 10, 1956     Reuben Anderson   Norfolk
Nov. 12, 1956     Ted Ober    Norfolk
Nov. 13, 1956     Cyrus Nelson    Madison
Nov. 14, 1956     John Hinken     Norfolk
Nov. 15, 1956     Leonard Sydow    Stanton
Nov. 16, 1956     Floyd Asplin   Stanton
Nov. 17, 1956     George Gross    Stanton
Nov. 19, 1956     Anton Welch   Stanton
Nov. 20, 1956     Guerney Lorenz    Randolph
Nov. 21, 1956     Albert Ahlers   Clearwater
Nov. 23, 1956     Glen Woodward    Tilden
Nov. 24, 1956     Lester Simpson     Pierce
Nov. 26, 1956     Arnold Schwede    Battle Creek
Nov. 27, 1956     Art Grimes    Stanton
Nov. 28, 1956     Robert Morrill     Royal
Nov. 29, 1956     Ernest Schwede, Wilford Schwede   Stanton
Nov. 30, 1956     Roy Lemke     Battle Creek
Dec. 01, 1956     Herb Dickmeyer     Battle Creek
Dec. 03, 1956     George Barry    Battle Creek
Dec. 04, 1956     Carl Bland    Battle Creek
Dec. 05, 1956     Paul Sesler    Battle Creek
Dec. 06, 1956     Ed Classen    Pierce
Dec. 07, 1956     Ernest Carey    Madison
Dec. 08, 1956     Lester Norse   Meadow Grove
Dec. 10, 1956     Ralph Lake, San Diego, CA.; Mrs. Edna Lake, late William Lake                                           formerly of Norfolk
Dec. 11, 1956     Paul Hubel   Ewing
Dec. 12, 1956     Harold Kahler    West Point
Dec. 13, 1956     D. E. Nelson  Pierce
Dec. 14, 1956     James Owens   Madison
Dec. 15, 1956     Lloyd Hahn   Polk; Gordon Parriott   Norfolk;                                                                           Harvey Claussen   Battle Creek / Meadow Grove
Dec. 17, 1956     Robert Martens    Atkinson
Dec. 18, 1956     Arthur Anderson    Humphrey
Dec. 19, 1956     Clarence Brown   Battle Creek
Dec. 20, 1956     Erich Bierman   Battle Creek
Dec. 21, 1956     Stanton: Burt Armbruster; Madison: Homer Anderson;                                                           Meadow Grove: Harley Brosch, Donald Brosch: Norfolk: Willard Brown,                               Albert Bleyhl; Pilger: L. S. Bordner; Belden: Stanley Behrens
Dec. 22, 1956     Meadow Grove: Woodrow Collins, Everette Collins, Warren Daniels;                                   Tilden: John Costello, Otto Eggers, Elmer Eggers; Pilger: Harold Chace;                             Battle Creek: Paul Clements; Norfolk: Glenn Fischer;                                                             Stanton: Walter Friberg
Dec. 24, 1956     Madison: Don Bierman, Boe brothers, Fred Conley, Lee Cornell,                                          George Cornell; Newman Grove: Marlond Benson, Everett Benson,                                    Philip Benson: Norfolk: Melvin Bauer, R. J. Shurtleff, Albert Clausen;                                    Stanton: Louis Bates; Meadow Grove: Fred H. Barry:                                                            Pilger: Charles Barth, Stanton: Harry Carroll; Pierce: Tom Chilvers
Dec. 26, 1956    Madison: Louis Grevson, Willard Grevson, Gene Kasik,                                                        Melvern Kamrath; Tilden: Darold Glandt; Norfolk: Chester Gummus;                                    Randolph: Erwin Hilkeman; Battle Creek: Fred Hahn, Herbert Hoffman;                                Stanton: Willis B. Hoehne, Walter Kern;                                                                                  Wisner: Harvey Harder, Marvin Kersten, West Point: Harold Kahler,

The articles that follow were under the heading
Farm News and Views by Alice Leffler

Dec. 27, 1956    Newman Grove: Ed King, Ernest King; Norfolk, Vernon Klug,                                                Ernest Knebel, Donald Knebel, Tony Knievel; Tilden: Don Liveringhouse;                              Stanton: Arthur Lamnli, Adolph Long: Plainview: Warren Ligenfelter,                                      Dale Ligenfelter; Meadow Grove: George Maurer, William Moser;                                          Battle Creek: Alvin Massman
Dec. 28, 1956    Stanton: Longin Luxa, Jerome Marotz, Roman Nau:                                                                Madison: Clarence Maurer, Allen Meyer, John Dorr farm, Roy Maurer,                                 John Maurer, Percy Neidig, Bryce Neidig; Pierce: Ed Massman,                                           Alfred Otto; Norfolk: Allen Marquardt, Kenneth Melcher
Dec. 29, 1956    Madison: Honor Ochsner, Andrew Peterson; Tilden: Alvin Peterson,                                    Walter Peterson; Battle Creek: Donald Prauner, Leonard Rakowsky,                                    Ralph Renner, Alvin Scheeve; Hadar: Art Pohlman;                                                                Stanton: Walter Pohlman, William Polenske;                                                                            Meadow Grove: Harold Suckstorf, George Schmode, Alph Saltz;                                          Norfolk: Sam Schwerin
Dec. 31, 1956    Norfolk: Lawrence Rakowsky, Leo Rakowsky, Leonard Siecke,                                            Morris Stalnaker, Paul Terry, Art Uecker, Edgar Uecker;                                                        Meadow Grove: Lloyd Reevess, Fritz Terry; Madison: Ray Robinson,                                  Paul Robinson, Stanton: Mrs. Ivan Seda; Osmond: John Schnoor;                                        Battle Creek: Albert Unkel
Jan. 2, 1957    Battle Creek: Jim Volk, John Volk Jr., Ray Vogel, Ed Volk, George Wagner,                         Martin Werner; Norfolk: W.G. Volkman, C. A. Wingate, Fred Werner,                                     Albert Whitwere, Wachter & Wilkie, Irvin Werner; Stanton: George Voelker,                         Fred Wantock, Harold Wagner; Tilden: William Werkmeister, Keith Whitwer
Jan. 03, 1957    D. E. Berry    Tilden
Jan. 04, 1957    Clifford Brooks    Norfolk
Jan. 05, 1957    Lorenz Weber   Plainview
Jan. 07, 1957    Richard Gutz   Wausa
Jan. 08, 1957    William Gross   Pierce
Jan. 10, 1957    Andy Melcher   Randolph
Jan. 11, 1957    Erich, Bierman, Clarence Bierman   Battle Creek
Jan. 12, 1957    Herman Strong   Norfolk
Jan. 14, 1957    Clarence Kalin   Coleridge
Jan. 15, 1957    Tom Smith    Battle Creek
Jan. 16, 1957    Farm Changes — Vernon Svitak, Clifford Olson, Dean Elkins,                                               Paul Teadtke, Miss Geneora Donaldson, Ervin Scholtz, Merle Morris,                                   Spence Raymond, J. R. Browner, Fred Ewald, William Barnes,                                             Bob Olson, Gerald Olson
Jan. 17, 1957    Ernest Lethold  Norfolk
Jan. 18, 1957    Carl Nelson   Norfolk
Jan. 19, 1957    Vernon Pont, Gus Vossberg, Leonard Podany, William Podany,                                             Arthur Steiner, Orville Anderson, George Raasch, Elsie Hartman farm,                                 Bernard Vyhliday, Leonard Apfel, Rudolph uecker farm, Alvin Neilson,                                 August Gansebom
Jan. 21, 1957    Lloyd Sherman  Pierce
Jan. 22, 1957    Herman Spreeman  Pierce
Jan. 23, 1957    Jerome Moritz   Stanton
Jan. 25, 1957    Otto Behmer   Norfolk
Jan. 26, 1957    Frank Schagunn   Newman Grove
Jan. 28, 1957    Warnerville: Lawrence Rakowsky,                                                                                           Madison: Clarence Maurer, Roy Maurer, Jack Maurer, Adolph Long,                                     Ed Kasic, Gene Kasic;   Battle Creek: Leonard Rakowsky
Jan. 29, 1957    Madison: Robert Lintner, Bryce Neidig, Stevens brothers, Elmer Hahn;                                 Hadar: Herman Spreeman; West Point: Harold Kahler;                                                           Atkinson: Robert Martins
Jan. 30, 1957    James Nelson    Norfolk
Jan. 31, 1957    Edward Peters   Plainview / Pierce
Feb. 01, 1957    Floyd Hemmer   Humphrey
Feb. 02, 1957    Evald Svaren, Eugene Eckstrom   Wausa
Feb. 04, 1957    Rolly Eckstrom   Stanton
Feb. 05, 1957    Clarence Anderson   Madison
Feb. 06, 1957    Harry Carson    Pierce
Feb. 07, 1957    Clarence Godkikn   Neligh
Feb. 08, 1957    William Foster   Madison
Feb. 09, 1957    Joseph Anderson  Norfolk
Feb. 11, 1957    Jo Grashorn   Leigh
Feb. 12, 1957    Paul Reel  Spencer
Feb. 13, 1957    Ed Alford   Boyd county and Bonesteel, South Dakota
Feb. 14, 1957    Amos Sohl   Meadow Grove
Feb. 15, 1957    Ted Wichman   Norfolk
Feb. 16, 1957    Arnold Gall   Randolph
Feb. 18, 1957    George Schulz   Stanton
Feb. 20, 1957    John Shaffer   Wisner
Feb. 21, 1957    G. R. Davenport   Burwell
Feb. 23, 1957    Charles Wagner   Norfolk
Feb. 25, 1957    Bob Nelson    Norfolk
Feb. 26, 1957    DeVern Stueckroth, Walter Stueckroth   Norfolk
Feb. 27, 1957    Alva Inness   Meadow Grove
Feb. 28, 1957    Anton Schulte   Hartington
Mar. 01, 1957    Tom Raabe    Newman Grove
Mar. 02, 1957    John Wagner   Pierce
Mar. 04, 1957    Dale Klug   Meadow Grove
Mar. 05, 1957    Rudy Jaroska   Stanton
Mar. 06, 1957    E. C. Brown   Randolph
Mar. 07, 1957    Henry Mather   Norfolk
Mar. 08, 1957    Ed Heckman   Norfolk
Mar. 09, 1957    Walter Schellpeper  Pierce
Mar. 11, 1957    Glen Reeves   Madison
Mar. 12, 1957    Frank Miller   Pierce
Mar. 13, 1957    Laverne Truby   Randolph
Mar. 14, 1957    Andy Anderson   Battle Creek
Mar. 15, 1957    John Wachter    Norfolk
Mar. 16, 1957    Gerald Bargstadt   Randolph
Mar. 18, 1957    Clarence Wichman   Pierce
Mar. 20, 1957    Ernest Gross   Madison
Mar. 21, 1957    Clarence Anderson   Newman Grove
Mar. 22, 1957    Charles Dolesh   Meadow Grove 11 miles northwest
Mar. 25, 1957    Ralph Becker   Norfolk
Mar. 26, 1957    Harry Lovejoy   Center
Mar. 27, 1957    Ralph Gross   Tilden
Mar. 28, 1957    Mrs. Evelyn Krejci   Schuyler
Mar. 29, 1957    Fred Engle   Norfolk
Mar. 30, 1957    Mrs. C. H. Baer   location not shown
Apr. 02, 1957    Ernest Johns   Pierce
Apr. 03, 1957    Ira Brooks   Stanton
Apr. 04, 1957    Roy Race   Norfolk
Apr. 05, 1957    Roy Martin    Meadow Grove
Apr. 06, 1957    Carl Simpson   Pierce
Apr. 08, 1957    Lester Varn   Petersburg
Apr. 09, 1957    Leonard Nadrchal   Leigh
Apr. 10, 1957    Walter Kemper   { 14 miles south of Stanton }    Leigh
Apr. 11, 1957    Ralph Flaugh    Hartington
Apr. 12, 1947    Darrell Reeves   Norfolk
Apr. 13, 1957    Frank Pierce   Orchard
Apr. 15, 1957    Harold Reeker   Norfolk
Apr. 17, 1957    John Chapman   Norfolk
Apr. 18, 1957    F. L. Gillespie   Pilger
Apr. 19, 1957    A. T. Mauck   Plainview
Apr. 20, 1957    Irvin Gall   Plainview
Apr. 22, 1957    C. R. Mabes   Madison
Apr. 27, 1957    Roy NMelson  Wayne
Apr. 29, 1957    Philip Wickstrom   Oakland
Apr. 30, 1957    Lyle Medcalf   Clearwater
May 01, 1957    Ralph Novac   Clarkson
May 02, 1957    R. E. Boone   Tilden
May 03, 1957    Harold Bench   Stanton
May 04, 1957    Ed Stonacek   Clarkson
May 06, 1957    Art Klein   Pierce
May 07, 1957    C. R. Wagner   Norfolk
May 08, 1957    Ortwin Brockemeier   West Point
May 09, 1957    Frank Henry   Madison
May 10, 1957    Edgar Schmitt   Laurel
May 11, 1957     Harold E. Myers     location not shown
May 13, 1957     Lester Mabes   Pilger
May 14, 1957     Lloyd Avery   Meadow Grove
May 15, 1957     Ralph Lundquist    Norfolk
May 16, 1957     Otto Meyer    Meadow Grove
May 17, 1957     Robert Thies    Winside
May 18, 1957     Richard Petsche     Tilden
May 20, 1957     Roderick Christensen    Pilger
May 21, 1957     Clarence Reeves   Stanton
May 22 1957     Ted Wiese    Stanton
May 23, 1957     Henry Wagner    Norfolk
May 24 1957      Earl Brooks    Stanton
May 25, 1957     George Lenser    Pierce
May 27, 1957     C. R. Benish    Pilger
May 28, 1957     C. O. Andrews    Meadow Grove
May 29, 1957     C. H. Palmer   Plainview
May 31, 1957     Duane Palmer,  Marvin Palmer   Plainview
Jun. 01, 1957     Claude Canaday,  Julian Canaday   Bloomfield
Jun. 03, 1957     Cliff Clark     Wayne
Jun. 04, 1957     Walter Daberkow    West Point
Jun. 05, 1957     Earl schwede   Stanton
Jun. 06, 1957     George Miller   Newman Grove
Jun. 07, 1957     Clea Roewert   Battle Creek
Jun. 08, 1957     Ervin Reikofski   Meadow Grove
Jun. 10, 1957     Lester Nelson    Newman Grove
Jun. 11, 1957     George Ferris   Stanton
Jun. 12, 1957     Omer Hoffman   Clearwater
Jun. 13, 1957     Ervin Reikofski    Meadow Grove
Jun. 14, 1957     Wesley Kumm   Osmond
Jun. 15, 1957     Benjamin Larsen   Ewing;                                                                                                        Reuben Redlinger {renter}   Mrs. Ella Ziems {owner}  Ewing
Jun. 17, 1957     Ed Fraser    Norfolk
Jun. 18, 1957     George Straight    Norfolk
Jun. 19, 1957     Elsworth Grimm    Stanton
Jun. 20, 1957     Henry Miller   Newman Grove
Jun. 21, 1957     Clarence Grimes    Chambers
Jun. 22,1 957     G. H. Grimes    Chambers
Jun. 24, 1957     Pete Haberer    Wayne
Jun. 25, 1957     Emil Novotny   Stanton
Jun. 26, 1957     William Knapp    Clearwater
Jun. 27, 1957     Charles Sodersten    Clearwater
Jun. 28, 1957     John Leu    Madison
Jun. 29, 1957     Edward Smithe    Meadow Grove
Jul. 01, 1957     Wilson Brown    Norfolk
Jul. 02, 1957     Walter Freudenberg    Battle Creek
Jul. 03, 1957     A. C. Thomas    Wayne
Jul. 05, 1957     Clifford Nelson    Norfolk
Jul. 06, 1957     Art Praeuner    Meadow Grove
Jul. 08, 1957     Clarence Schilling   Meadow Grove
Jul. 09, 1957     George Wrenholt   Clearwater
Jul. 10, 1957     John Kaster   Clearwater
Jul. 11, 1957     Eddie Petersen,  Margaret Petersen    Winside
Jul. 12, 1957     Elmer Harkrader    West Point
Jul. 13, 1957     Lester Baker   Pilger
Jul. 15, 1957     Carl Holmquist   Wausa
Jul. 16, 1957     Rudolph Kumm   Wausa
Jul. 17, 1957     Ralph Westadt    Magnet
Jul. 18, 1957     Reuben Anderson    Wausa
Jul. 19, 1957     Harold V. Nelson   Newman Grove
Jul. 20, 1957     John Youngheim    Norfolk
Jul. 22, 1957     Lloyd Bates   Norfolk
Jul. 23, 1957     Gerals Hass   Norfolk
Jul. 24, 1957     Elmer Kumm   Winnetoon
Jul. 25, 1957     George Mock   Creighton
Jul. 26, 1957     Art Schwanke   Stanton
Jul. 27, 1957     Herman Schmitt   Norfolk
Jul. 29, 1957     Ed Claussen   Norfolk
Jul. 31, 1957     C. R. Remender   Pierce
Aug. 01, 1957     August Nathan    Stanton
Aug. 02, 1957     Philip Race    Stanton county
Aug. 03, 1957     C. E. Black   Wausa
Aug. 05, 1957     Albert Pospeshil    Orchard
Aug. 06, 1957     Fritz Breckenfeld    Battle Creek
Aug. 07, 1957     Ed Krehnke   Pierce county
Aug. 08, 1957     Elmer Barnes    Norfolk
Aug. 09, 1957     Merton Ochsner    Battle Creek
Aug. 10, 1957     Lorance Olsen also shown as Olson    Enola
Aug. 12, 1957     Clarence Beck    Madison
Aug. 13, 1957     F. H. Long   Battle Creek
Aug. 14, 1957     Henry Clark   Wayne
Aug. 15, 1957     Frank Henry   Meadow Grove
Aug. 16, 1957     Ray Clark   Norfolk
Aug. 17, 1957     Ed Mitchell    Carroll
Aug. 19, 1957     Mike Havel    Pierce
Aug. 20, 1957     Fred Bargstadt     Weetown
Aug. 21, 1957     Kasandra Duhachek; Beverley Berg; Shirley Nathan;                                                             Mary Lubischen; Ben Flashkamp, Jr.; Ray Goodell
Aug. 22, 1957     Vernon W. Wallace   Lexington       Wallace-Hughes Reunion
Aug. 26, 1957     Ivan Smith    Bassett
Aug. 27, 1957     Earl Brooks    Stanton
Sep. 17, 1957     Brad Sullivan   Barnstable, Mass.;  Floyd Murphy   Norfolk
Sep. 18, 1957     Irvin Sterner,  Everett Sterner     Madison
Sep. 20, 1957     Wesley Kokeppe   Pierce
Sep. 21, 1957     Ray Simpson   Tilden
Sep. 23, 1957     Cary Dean   Pierce
Sep. 24, 1957     Bob Freeman   Pierce
Sep. 25, 1957     Martin Werner   Battle Creek
Sep. 26, 1957     Victor Flesner   Battle Creek
Sep. 27, 1957     Virgil Lawson   Elgin
Sep. 28, 1957     Andrew Jensen   Stanton
Sep. 30, 1957     Cary Dean   Pierce;  LeRoy Dean;  John Sterner  Norfolk
Oct, 01, 1957     Edwin Moenning   Madison
Oct. 02, 1957     Ed Miller   Madison
Oct. 03, 1957     Joe Kniecik   Plainview
Oct. 04, 1957     Henry Moline,   Dale Moline    Norfolk
Oct. 05, 1957     Art Grant    Norfolk
Oct. 07, 1957     T. H. Engelbart    Creston;  Gene Vanderloup   Albion / Cedar Rapids
Oct. 08, 1957     Gilbert Bacha   Petersburg
Oct. 09, 1957     Ed Nelson   Stanton
Oct. 10, 1957     Leonard Starkel    Battle Creek
Oct. 11, 1957     Ed Nitz    Stanton
Oct. 12, 1957     Alvin Spreeman    Norfolk
Oct. 14, 1957     Earl Davis    Stanton / Pilger
Oct. 15, 1957     William stromberg   Pilger
Oct. 16, 1957     Scott VanSlyke,   Marvin VanSlyke,   Norbert Oberding   Randolph
Oct. 17, 1957     John Wieting    Meadow Grove
Oct. 18, 1957     Robert Henery   Neligh
Oct. 19, 1957     John Fryer    Humphrey
Oct. 21, 1957     Clem Leiting     was from Laurel now at Norfolk
Oct. 22, 1957     Roy Carson    Pilger
Oct. 23, 1957     Joe E. Quinn,    Joe Quinn    Leigh
Oct. 24, 1957     Dean Timperley,   Leon Timperley    Norfolk
Oct. 25, 1957     John Bley    Foster
Oct. 26, 1957     August Stueve     was Norfolk now Pierce
Oct. 28, 1957     Martin Warneke   Pierce
Oct. 29, 1957     Arnold Warneke   Pierce
Oct. 30, 1957     Henry Herbolsheimer,  Darrell Herbolsheimer    Pierce
Oct. 31, 1957     Albert Ronspies   Pierce
Nov. 01, 1957     Marvin Schulz   Pierce
Nov. 02, 1957     Frank Silhacek   Pierce
Nov. 04, 1957     John Braasch   Norfolk
Nov. 05, 1957     Harry Jones    Humphrey
Nov. 06, 1957     Glen Benning    Madison
Nov. 07, 1957     John Reeves   Norfolk
Nov. 09, 1957     Don Miller   Wayne
Nov. 11, 1957     Sylvester Silzoski    Lindsay
Nov. 12, 1957     Walter Albright   Lindsay
Nov. 13, 1957     Ronald Sieh,   Raymond Sieh    Naper
Nov. 14, 1957     Leo Uecker   Meadow Grove
Nov. 16, 1957     August Krueger, Sr.  Randolph;    Alfred Krueger;                                                                  Clarence Krueger  McLean;     D. Hazelhorst   Randolph
Nov. 18, 1957     Hugo Krueger    Norfolk
Nov. 19, 1957     Leonard Siecke   Norfolk
Nov. 30, 1957     Frank Stradley   Lindsay
Dec. 04, 1957     Will Collins    Randolph
Dec. 05, 1957     George Tannehill   Norfolk
Dec. 07, 1957     Ed Johnson    Lindsay
Dec. 10, 1957     C. E. Nelson    Randolph
Dec. 12, 1957     Warnerville School   Mrs. W. G. Dennis;                                                                                 District No. 75  Mrs. Robert Puschendorf;                                                                               District No. 8  Miss Janet Donner; District No. 11  Mrs. Jean Deeks;                                     District No, 26  Mrs. Leonard Thorpe;                                                                                     District No. 16  Mrs. Bessie Horner;   District No. 64  Miss Shelia Young
Dec. 13, 1957     District No.26 Stanton county;                                                                                                 District No. 10 Stanton county Miss Vondell Kollath;                                                               District No. 11 Stanton county;                                                                                                 District No. 11 Madison county closed this year;                                                                     Mrs. Sidney Nelson;     District No. 69 Mrs, Audrey Long;                                                     District No. 37  Mrs. Arnie Wisch
Dec. 14, 1957     Ed Green    Tilden
Dec. 17, 1957     Delmer Hinz   Pender
Dec. 18, 1957     Dan Meyer    Foster
Dec. 19, 1957     Henry Ramm    Columbus
Dec. 20, 1957     Martin Inselman   Creston
Dec. 21, 1957     Aage Ohlrich   Brunswick
Dec. 23, 1957     Elnar Anderson   Brunswick
Dec. 24, 1957     Prospective Moves: Ray Stange;  Ralph Wolken;  Lorance OLsen;                                      Waldo Podany; Harold Meyers;   Joe E. Quinn;   Dwayne Johnson
Dec. 26, 1957     Verlyn Lukens   Bloomfield
Dec. 27, 1957     Leo Sueper   Norfolk
Dec. 28, 1957     Lawrence Synovec   Pierce
Dec. 30, 1957     Ralph Olson    Carroll
Dec. 31, 1957     George McIntosh    Wisner

1958      Farm News and Views

Jan. 02, 1958     Martin Inselman    Creston;      Elmer Zastrow   Norfolk;                                                        Haven Wolff   Norfolk;     Melvin Pfeil    Hadar
Jan. 03, 1958     Elmer Acklie   Norfolk;     Alvin Chapman city not shown;                                                      Roger Pofahl Norfolk / Neligh / Ewing
Jan. 04, 1958     Paul  Funk    Ewing
Jan. 06, 1958     Lloyd Reeves  Meadow Grove;     Ray Robertson   Madison;                                                James Kent  Norfolk
Jan. 07, 1958     H. G. Long   Pierce
Jan. 08, 1958     Chester Long   Albion/
Jan. 09, 1958     Reuben Anderson   Norfolk
Jan. 10, 1958     Alvin Roth    Clarkson
Jan. 11, 1958     Earl Maricle    Albion
Jan. 13, 1958     Ernest Gross   Pierce
Jan. 14, 1958     Don Hart    Creighton
Jan. 15, 1958     Frank Armstrong   Creighton
Jan. 16, 1958     Herman Schultz    Stanton
Jan. 17, 1958     William Arp    Randolph
Jan. 18, 1958     D. E. Kuther   Pierce
Jan. 21, 1958     Russel Jacobson    Wisner
Jan. 22, 1958     Paul Frauendorfer   Humphrey
Jan. 23, 1958     Ronald Frauendorfer   Humphrey
Jan. 24, 1958     George Clements    Randolph
Jan. 25, 1958     Jack Reynolds   Verdel
Jan. 27, 1958     Earl Mattson    Stanton
Jan. 28, 1958     Allen Synovec   Norfolk
Jan. 29, 1958     Joe J. Jelinke, Ernest Jelinek, Alvin Jelinek   Verdigre
Jan. 30, 1958     N. Chris Nelson, Robert Nelson, Francis Nelson    Creighton
Jan. 31, 1958     Chalmer T. Wilkerson   Coleridge;   Paul Sukup   Verdigre
Feb. 01, 1958     Arthur Schultz   Tilden
Feb. 03, 1958     Orren Weatherholt    Stanton
Feb. 04, 1958     William Lewis   Norfolk
Feb. 05, 1958     Gerald  Brockmeier was Osmond now Wee Town;                                                                 Paul Miller was Wee Town now Pierce
Feb. 06, 1958     George Black    Pilger
Feb. 08, 1958     Dean Brueggeman    Laurel
Feb. 10, 1958     Emil Stonacek    Leigh
Feb. 11, 1958     Henry Willems    Norfolk
Feb. 12, 1958     Walter Purdy    Madison
Feb. 14, 1958     William Spreeman    Norfolk
Feb. 15, 1958     Gust Petersen   Laurel
Feb. 17, 1958     A. P. Gallagner    Inman
Feb. 18, 1958     Roy Low    Elgin
Feb. 19, 1958     Charles Bierman    Dakota City
Feb. 20, 1958     Dellmont Erickson   Elgin
Feb. 21, 1958     Ervin Bergt,  E. G. Bergt,  Ervin Bergt,                                                                                    Paul Bergt,   Lloyd Divis all Schuyler
Feb. 22, 1958     E. L. Miner,  Russ Miner    O’Neill
Feb. 24, 1958     W. A. Shufelt   Carroll
Feb. 25, 1958     Cleo Best    Hartington
Feb. 26, 1958     Dale Nuttelmann    Neligh
Feb. 27, 1958     Karl Lindstrom   Howells
Feb. 28, 1958     Otto Zastrow     city not shown
Mar. 03, 1958     Elmer Ellsbury    Allen
Mar. 04, 1958     Ralph Farage   Pierce
Mar. 05, 1958     LeRoy Wachter   Hoskins
Mar. 06, 1958     Rudolph Kumm    McLain / Wausa
Mar. 07, 1958     Leonard Voecks   Hoskins
Mar. 08, 1958     Nels Jensen   Wausa
Mar. 10, 1958     Don Womberg   Wausa
Mar. 11, 1958     Art Schultz    Osmond
Mar. 12, 1958     Haward Gries    Carroll
Mar. 13, 1958     Henry Schultz    Creighton
Mar. 14, 1958     Reinhold Weigel    Norfolk
Mar. 15, 1958     Earl Kaun    Plainview
Mar. 17, 1958     John Schlueter   Pierce
Mar. 18, 1958     Vincent Widhelm   Randolph
Mar. 19, 1958     VAlter Schlautmann    Howells
Mar. 20, 1958     Tom Coleman   Elgin
Mar. 21, 1958     Emil Krebs   Elgin
Mar. 22, 1958     Roy Margritz    Plainview
Mar. 24, 1958     Jim Black    Pierce
Mar. 25, 1958     Wesley Koeppe   Pierce
Mar. 26, 1958     I. M. Gunter   Hoskins
Mar. 27, 1958     G. Dozler    Elgin
Mar. 28, 1958     William Knust   Albion
Mar. 29, 1958     W. C. Alderson   Belden
Mar. 31, 1958     Mike Hansen   Carroll
Apr. 01, 1958     Herny Dickersen    Randolph
Apr. 02, 1958     Ralph Coulter   Randolph
Apr. 03, 1958     John Jenkinson    Verdigre
Apr. 04, 1958     Max Maddocks   Neligh
Apr. 05, 1958     Robert McDaniel   Ewing
Apr. 07, 1958     Don Larson    Ewing
Apr. 08, 1958     Gerald Albers,   Bernard Albers   Stanton
Apr. 10, 1958     E. R. Setjen   Wisner
Apr. 11, 1958     Henry Herbst   Hoskins
Apr. 12, 1958     Robert Nurnberg    Hoskins
Apr. 14, 1958     Herman Niewohner   Norfolk
Apr. 15, 1958     Alfred Schultz   Norfolk
Apr. 16, 1958     Walter Jensen    Norfolk
Apr. 17, 1958     E. R. Mohr    Norfolk
Apr. 18, 1958     E. N. Jensen   Stanton
Apr. 19, 1958     Herb Schultz   Norfolk
Apr. 21, 1958     Jerry Brockmeier   Pierce
Apr. 22, 1958     Virgil Loewe   Wisner
Apr. 23, 1958     G. E. Mefford   Tilden
Apr. 24, 1958     John Schultz   Hartington
Apr. 25, 1958     Louis Hledik   Stanton
Apr. 28, 1958     Ed. Wegner   Stanton
Apr. 29, 1958     James Jensen, Vernon Jensen   Winside
Apr. 30, 1958     R. A. Bloomquist   Pender
May 01, 1958     George Kumm    Osmond
May 02, 1958     G. E. Barnes   Stanton
May 03, 1958     John Hupke   Hartington
May 05, 1958     Harry Mohr   Niobrara
May 06, 1958     Don Monson,   Arnold Wegener   Norfolk
May 07, 1958     J. L. Fisher    Ewing
May 08, 1958     Virgil Planer   Norfolk
May 09, 1958     Villiam Whitwer   Tilden
May 10, 1958     Ralph Marquardt   Stanton
May 13, 1958     John Froelich   Pierce
May 14, 1958     Henry Wiese   Pierce
May 15, 1958     Elvin Marks   Pierce
May 16, 1958     Erwin Meyer    Osmond
May 17, 1958     Steve J. Brabec   Clarkson
May 19, 1958     Millard Tichota   Clarkson
May 20, 1958     Stanley Gross   Grand Island
May 21, 1958     William Slechta  Verdel
May 22, 1958     Art Hrbek  Verdel
May 23, 1958     Dean Novak   Verdel
May 24, 1958     Fred Munderloh   Lyons
May 26, 1958     Charlie Kethcart   Norfolk / Stanton
May 27, 1958     Fred Krueger   Norfolk / Stanton
May 28, 1958     Jim Moderow   Osmond
May 29, 1958     Roy Melcher   Stanton / Pilger
May 31, 1958     Ed Wachter  Pierce
Jun. 03, 1958     Chris Christenson,  A. H. Heckendorf   Stanton / Pilger
Jun. 04, 1958     Henry Reimers   Ewing
Jun. 05, 1958     Louis Wetjen   Pierce
Jun. 06, 1958     Chris Stange   Norfolk
Jun. 07, 1958     Ralph Messerli   Pender
Jun. 10, 1958     Joe Huettner   Cornlea
Jun. 11, 1958     Bernard Dohmen, Frank Dohmen, Harold Dohmen   Leigh
Jun. 12, 1958     George Clark   Stanton
Jun. 13, 1958     Ralph Olsen   Carroll
Jun. 14, 1958     Gus Laase   Wisner
Jun. 16, 1958     R. E. O’Neal   Pierce
Jun. 17, 1958     C. V. Agler    Wakefield
Jun. 18, 1958     Albert Adelman    Madison
Jun. 19, 1958     Kenneth Reigle   Madison
Jun. 20, 1958     Louis Koch    Madison
Jun. 21, 1958     Keith Trine   Madison
Jun. 23, 1958     Clarence Scheffler   Madison
Jun. 24, 1958     Richard Pfeifer   Madison
Jun. 25, 1958     Louis Karmann   Stanton  {Louis Karmaan ?}
Jun. 26, 1958     William Werkmeister   Tilden
Jun. 27, 1958     Fritz Rath   Coleridge
Jun. 28, 1958     Willis Stirk   Norfolk
Jun. 30, 1958     A. F. Repenning   Bloomfield;   Leslie Repenning   O’Neill
Jul. 01, 1958     Clarence Davis    Norfolk
Jul. 02, 1958     Joe Swanson   Randolph
Jul. 03, 1958     Harlan Zumbrum   Norfolk
Jul. 07, 1958     Chris Nelson   Stanton
Jul. 08, 1958     Ralph Dye   Stanton
Jul. 09, 1958     Earl Wegner    Pilger / Stanton
Jul. 10, 1958     Martin Melcher   Pilger
Jul. 11, 1958     Alex Simon,  Robert Simon   Stanton
Jul. 12, 1958     Henry Goeller   Pilger
Jul. 14, 1958     Reuben Jensen, Jr.    Pilger
Jul. 15, 1958     Reuben Jensen, Jr.    Pilger
Jul. 16, 1958     Lyle Thies   Norfolk
Jul. 17, 1958     John Siegert   Norfolk
Jul. 18, 1958     Fielden Osborn    Norfolk
Jul. 19, 1958     J. H. Jackson   Norfolk
Jul. 21, 1958     Vernon Harkrader, Clyde Harkrader   Des Moines, Iowa
Jul. 22, 1958     Henry Wauer     Meadow Grove
Jul. 23, 1958     George Davidson   Stanton
Jul. 24, 1958     Vernon Frahm   Wisner
Jul. 25, 1958     Martin Reikofski   Newman Grove
Jul. 26, 1958     Ernest Milroy   Pierce
Jul. 28, 1958     William Kabes   Stanton
Jul. 29, 1958     Elmer Leuschen   Wisner
Jul. 30, 1958     Henry C. Rosicky    Leigh
Jul. 31, 1958     Frank Abler    Stanton / Pilger
Aug. 01, 1958     Arnold Schmidt   Royal
Aug. 02, 1958     Leonard Karel   Clarkson
Aug. 05, 1958     Norman Herian,  Emil Herian   Pierce
Aug. 06, 1958     Leo Frey   Pierce
Aug. 07, 1958     Elvin Krohn   Pierce
Aug. 08, 1958     E. G. Westerhold    Wisner / Pender / Beemer
Aug. 09, 1958     John Race   Pierce
Aug. 12, 1958     O. L. Scheer, Earl Hansen, Emil Klug   Battle Creek
Aug. 13, 1958     J. L. Blair    Meadow Grove
Aug. 14, 1958     Harry Werner    Battle Creek
Aug. 15, 1958     Adolph Long, Jim Meisinger, Dick Horrocks, Paul Claus
Aug. 16, 1958     Brenda Grant, Janice Tiedtke, Marilyn Tiedtke, Gerald Hintz,                                                Norman Geyer, Mrs, Campbell Brown, Mrs. Aage Petersen,                                                  Mrs Arvin Eyle, Dale Renner, Robert Praeuner
Aug. 18, 1958     Kay Spanggaard, Leah Rotter, Carl Fredrick,                                                                           Larry Radant, Honor Ochsner
Aug. 20, 1958     Paul Wagner    Pierce
Aug. 21, 1958     W. C. Ulrich  Pierce
Aug. 22, 1958     Lawrence Bichlmeier  Pierce
Aug. 23, 1958     Willard Watson   Pierce
Aug. 25, 1958     W. S. Miller   Wayne
Aug. 26, 1958     Elder Lubberstedt   Wayne
Aug. 27, 1958     Ralph Gailey   Carroll
Aug. 28, 1958     Russel Pryor, Don Carson, Rens Haller,                                                                                Ted Homen, Marvin Donner    Carroll / Wayne
Aug. 29, 1958     Herman Thun   Wayne
Aug. 30, 1958     Wilbur Hefti    Carroll
Sep. 02, 1958     P. E. Scheurich   Norfolk
Sep. 03, 1958     Morris Philbin   Norfolk
Sep. 04, 1958     Harold Faulk   Hoskins
Sep. 06, 1958     Harry Schwede   Hoskins / Winside
Sep. 08, 1958     Art Haase   Norfolk
Sep. 09, 1958     Art Laubsch   Norfolk
Sep. 10, 1958     Claude Wingate   Norfolk
Sep. 11, 1958     Erdman Leu   Norfolk
Sep. 12, 1958     Harold Voecks, Marlin Voecks    location not shown
Sep. 13, 1958     Glenn Wagner    Pierce
Sep. 15, 1958     Carl Oestreich, Dennis Oestreich   Norfolk
Sep. 16,1958      Bob McDaniel   location not shown
Sep. 17, 1958     Dr. M. W. Hunt, Dick Fred, Triple H Ranch    Meadow Grove
Sep. 18, 1958     R. K. Larson   Meadow Grove
Sep. 19, 1958     Marvin Tegeler  Meadow Grove
Sep. 20, 1958     Walter Halsey  Meadow Grove
Sep. 22, 1958     Fritz Breckenfeld   Battle Creek
Sep. 23, 1958     John Chapman   Meadow Grove
Sep. 24, 1958     Louie Grevsen   Norfolk
Sep. 25, 1958     Fritz Polenske   Norfolk
Sep. 26, 1958     LeRoy Meisinger   Norfolk
Sep. 27, 1958     Henry Wantoch   Stanton
Sep. 29, 1958     Ed Meierhenry   Hoskins
Sep. 30, 1958     Carl Hinzmann  Hoskins
Oct. 01, 1958     Jerome Woockman   Hoskins
Oct. 03, 1958     Dennis Puls   Hoskins
Oct. 04, 1958     Fred Bargstadts    Hoskins
Oct. 06, 1958     Paul Buss, Bradford Crane, Geroge Stirk,                                                                              John Stange, Jim Bradford, Victor Northouse
Oct. 07, 1958     Homer Oschner, J. H. Williams
Oct. 08, 1958     Dairymen listed
Oct. 11, 1958     Don Monson, Ervin Reikofski, R. E. Reikofski,                                                                        Henry Mittelstadt, Elmer Klein, Art Pohlman
Oct. 14, 1958     Frank Reed   Norfolk
Oct. 15, 1958     A. Faulquier   Chambers
Oct. 16, 1958     Alvin, Johnson, Alice Johnson  Chambers
Oct. 17, 1958     George Baker   Hoskins
Oct. 18, 1958     Reuben Larson   Norfolk
Oct. 20, 1958     Marvion Mills   Naper
Oct. 21, 1958     Clayton Meyers   Springview
Oct. 22, 1958     Everett Edwards   Springview
Oct. 23, 1958     Herny Propst, William Propst, Richard Propst,                                                                        Ed Arnold cattle ranch   Nenzel
Oct. 24, 1958     Martin Schermer, Alfred Schermer    Hoskins
Oct. 25, 1958     Vernon Behmer   Hoskins
Oct. 27, 1958     Harvey Tompkins   Inman
Oct. 28, 1958     Claude Porter    Bassett
Oct. 29, 1958     Thomas Slattery   O’Neill
Oct. 30, 1958     Don Heller   Pilger
Oct. 31, 1958     Henry Haave  Petersburg
Nov. 03, 1958     George Marland   Stanton county
Nov. 04, 1958     Henry Schumacher   Lindsay
Nov. 05, 1958     Ted Threman   Randolph
Nov. 06, 1958     Ed Demerath   Plainview
Nov. 07, 1958     Ralph Flaugh   Randolph
Nov. 08, 1958     J. J. Moles, Clarence Schultz   Norfolk;   L. Govern  Silver Creek
Nov. 10, 1958     Walter Allen   Newman Grove
Nov. 11, 1958     Mike Gubbel  Randolph
Nov. 13, 1958     John Wahe   Gregory, South Dakota
Nov. 15, 1958     Chris Franzen   Winside
Nov. 18, 1958     Orval E. Hjorth  Stanton
Nov. 19, 1958     Les Ackley   Hoskins
Nov. 24, 1958     Carl Wiechen   Leigh
Nov. 25, 1958     Elwood Klug   Columbus
Nov. 26, 1958     William Rudnick, Henry Rudnick   Ainsworth
Nov. 28, 1958     Adolph Heinold   Stanton
Nov. 29, 1958     Howard Neilsen   Hanover, Illinois;   Emil Retzlaff, Milt Retzlaff   Norfolk
Dec. 01, 1958     Kenneth W. Koehler   Pierce
Dec. 02, 1958     Archie Bartels   Newman Grove
Dec. 03, 1958     Harlan Bartels   St. Edward
Dec. 04, 1958     Robert Walton   Verdigre
Dec. 05, 1958     William Bentjen   Petersburg
Dec. 08, 1958     Alfred Hollatz   Creston
Dec. 09, 1958     Alvin Choutka   Madison
Dec. 12, 1958     Lloyd Erickson   Wausa
Dec. 15, 1958     Ernest Nelson    Stanton
Dec. 16, 1958     Ted Graffis   Wayne
Dec. 17, 1958     Leonard B. Nadrchal   Leigh
Dec. 18, 1958     Marvin Kersten   Beemer
Dec. 20, 1958     Halan Qualset   Newman Grove
Dec. 22, 1958     W. H. Nielsen   Randolph
Dec. 23, 1958     Frank Drobay    Verdigre
Dec. 24, 1958     Clifford Minor    Laurel
Dec. 26, 1958     Walt Wattier    Randolph
Dec. 27, 1958     Robert Uecker   Tilden
Dec. 29, 1958     Wayne Anderson, Lee Anderson    Ainsworth
Dec. 31, 1958     Richard Kettler   Petersburg

1959       Farm News and Views

Jan. 02, 1959     Raymond Peterson   Plainview
Jan. 03, 1959     Gerhardt Cartsens   Pierce county
Jan. 07, 1959     Frank Juva   Clarkson
Jan. 08, 1959     Peter Moody    Hoskins / Winside
Jan. 09, 1959     Fritz Buckendahl   Ewing
Jan. 10, 1959     Roy Macklin    Randolph
Jan. 12, 1959     Matt Meier    Randolph
Jan. 13, 1959     John Knaak    Osmond
Jan. 14, 1959     Arlie Sorenson    Winnetoon
Jan. 15, 1959     John Meyer    Randolph
Jan. 16, 1959     George Blank   Randolph
Jan. 17, 1959     Allen Moser   Meadow Grove
Jan. 19, 1959     Elvin Adamson   Nanzel
Jan. 20, 1959     N. L. Robinson, Clifford LaVerne Robinson   Bassett
Jan. 21, 1959     Austin Sybrant   Bassett
Jan. 22, 1959     A. H. Lieneman, Gary Gillespie, Lester Ackley, Mrs. Robert Shaw,                                        Fred Hilkemann, Ralph Austin, Gary Koeppe, Henry Wiese,                                                  Herman Henzler
Jan. 24, 1959     Elvin Muliniz   Wisner
Jan. 26, 1959     Mrs. Mabel Cox, Ross Rees farm   Norfolk
Jan. 27, 1959     Max Boyd   Tilden
Jan. 28, 1959     Fred Mozer   Battle Creek
Jan. 30, 1959     Lester Ackley, Albert Bow   Warnerville
Feb. 02, 1959     Earl Schwede   Norfolk
Feb. 03, 1959     Merel Gralheer   Wisner
Feb. 04, 1959     Duane Beutler   Bancroft
Feb. 05, 1959     Carl W. Schroeder   Clarkson
Feb. 06, 1959     Albin Carlson   Osmond
Feb. 07, 1959     Don Erickson   Wausa
Feb. 09, 1959     George Ennis   Wisner
Feb. 11, 1959     Don Hoover   Wayne
Feb. 12, 1959     Ray Schumacher   Petersburg
Feb. 13, 1959     Elvin Luettel   Petersburg
Feb. 14, 1959     Lawrence Stuhr, Richard Stuhr   Petersburg
Feb. 17, 1959     Paul Brummel, Art Brummel   Norfolk
Feb  18, 1959     C. H. Baer, Dr.     Norfolk
Feb. 19, 1959     Albert Peterson   Meadow Grove
Feb. 20, 1959     Greg Lienemann   Wayne
Feb. 21, 1959     Martin Schroeder  Newman Grove
Feb. 24, 1959     George Wemhoff   Humphrey
Feb. 25, 1959     Mrs. Harry Rix   Battle Creek
Feb. 26, 1959     Reuben Bretschneider   Pierce
Feb. 27, 1959     Harold Hoess   Page
Feb. 28, 1959     Harold Hoess   Page
Mar. 02, 1959     Russell Stout   Winnebago
Mar. 04, 1959     Alex Frickel   Atkinson
Mar. 05, 1959     Gus Mauer   Plainview
Mar. 06, 1959     Ed Marquardt    Pilger
Mar. 09, 1959     Paul Jacobs  Bloomfield
Mar. 10, 1959     Ralph Olson    Carroll
Mar. 12, 1959     Elmer Graves   Tilden
Mar. 13, 1959     Lyle Prosch   Bloomfield
Mar. 14, 1959     Roland Reich   Albion
Mar. 16, 1959     Carl Folkers   Randoloph
Mar. 17, 1959     Martin Bottolfsen   Hartington
Mar. 18, 1959     Delbert Gubbels   Randolph
Mar. 19, 1959     August Koehlmoos   Wisner
Mar. 20, 1959     Raymond Johnson   Plainview
Mar. 21, 1959     Walter Gourley   Norfolk;     Walter J. Gourley   New Mexico
Mar. 24, 1959     Donald Robertson   Winside
Mar. 25, 1959     Ed Heithold, Wilbur Heithold, Otto Heithold   Wayne
Mar. 26, 1959     Wilbur Heithold, Otto Heithold   Wayne
Mar. 27, 1959     Albert Bleyhl    Norfolk
Mar. 28, 1959     Ralph Saegebarth    Weetown
Mar. 30, 1959     Mrs. Grace Davis   Pilger
Mar. 31, 1959     Frank Kamphaus, Anton Peters, Nick Peters, Henry Peters   Petersburg
Apr. 01, 1959     Harvey Bourn     near Gavins Point dam
Apr. 02, 1959     John Ryan    Creighton
Apr. 03, 1959     Ed Nelson    Pierce
Apr. 04, 1959     Cy Wakeley   Norfolk
Apr. 08, 1959     Alvin Kleintobe   Butte
Apr. 09, 1959     George Newsome   Pierce
Apr. 10, 1959     George Black   Wayne
Apr. 11, 1959     Herbert Krohn   Bloomfield
Apr. 13, 1959     Henry Ralston   West Point
Apr. 15, 1959     F. F. Reinke, Wilbert Reinke, Donald Reinke   Neligh
Apr. 16, 1959     Gus Droescher   Warnerville
Apr. 17, 1959     Clarence Reeves    Norfolk
Apr. 18, 1959     William H. Holtgrew   Winside
Apr. 20, 1959     Bill Ziska   Stuart
Apr. 21, 1959     Art Ziska   Stuart
Apr. 22, 1959     Jerome Weber   Stuart
Apr. 23, 1959     Otto Ulrich   Winside
Apr. 27, 1959     Harry Boyd    Pierce
Apr. 28, 1959     Richard Wright    Norfolk
Apr. 29, 1959     Fred Leppold, Bill Conen    Randolph
Apr. 30, 1959     Melvin Kohlhof   Norfolk
May 01, 1959     E. H. Vahkamp   Wayne
May 02, 1959     Walter Bartak    Wisner
May 06, 1959     School Picnics: No. 87 Mrs. Lillian Roach, Miss Julia Young;                                                No. 16 Mrs. Bessie Horner;                                                                                                      No. 25 Warnernville School Mrs. Minnie Wade;                                                                      Born School Mrs. Belle Lenzer; Raasch School Mrs. Vivian Puschendorf;                            No. 11 Mrs. Zora Blank; No. 64 Mrs. Beulah Tucker
May 07, 1959     Earl Strong    Norfolk
May 08, 1959     School Programs: No. 10 Stanton Co. Mrs. Ray Zoucha;                                                      No 6 Stanton Co. Mrs. Laverne Heinold;                                                                                  No. 16 Mrs. Nola Deffenbaugh hired, succeeding Mrs. Bessie Horner;                                  Immanuel Lutheran in Hadar Mrs. Ernest Raasch; No. 20 Mrs. Ella Ayers
May 09, 1959     Lawrence Sukup   Verdigre
May 12, 1959     Herbert Pfeil   Hoskins
May 13, 1959     Anton, Fuhrman, Marvin Fuhrman    Norfolk
May 14, 1959     Arnold Bolz   Stanton
May 15, 1959     Lyle Prosch   Bloomfield
May 16, 1959     George Sierk, Stanley Tanner   Norfolk
May 18, 1959     Otto Opkis   Randolph
May 19, 1959     William Blunt   Elgin
May 20, 1959     Ted Fehringer   Lindsay
May 21, 1959     Dewey Tinning, Irene Schwertferger   Pilger
May 22, 1959     August Nelson    Wayne
May 23, 1959     Ed Stork   Pierce
May 25, 1959     George Bourek   Clarkson
May 26, 1959     Don Randenz   Norfolk
May 27, 1959     Leon Froehlich   Norfolk
May 28, 1959     Walton Grant   Meadow Grove
Jun. 01, 1959     Earl Smith  Norfolk,  list of 46 sheep growers
Jun. 02, 1959     list of sheep raisers continued
Jun. 03, 1959     C. H. Baer, Walter Jensen   Norfolk
Jun. 04, 1959     Don Walker   Hoskins
Jun. 05, 1959     Russell Timperley    Enola
Jun. 08, 1959     Walter Menebroker   Clearwater
Jun. 09, 1959     Charlie Peters  Pierce
Jun. 10, 1959     Bill Legate  Neligh
Jun. 11, 1959     Robert Dean   Pierce
Jun. 15, 1959     Roman Kramer   Crofton
Jun. 16, 1959     Ray Sueper   Lindsay
Jun. 17, 1959     Matt Spader   Randolph
Jun. 18, 1959     Robert Berner   Norfolk
Jun. 19, 1959     Gene Miller   Neligh
Jun. 20, 1959     Harry Bode    Wisner
Jun. 23, 1959     F. H. Arnot,  Bill Arnot    Merriman
Jun. 24, 1959     Claus Rathman   Hoskins
Jun. 25, 1959     Fred Maas,  W. A. Maas   Hoskins
Jun. 26, 1959     Otto Kleensang   Hoskins
Jun. 27, 1959     Edwin Koepke   Hoskins
Jun. 30, 1959     Clarence Anderson   Hoskins
Jul. 01, 1959      John Bohm    Hoskins
Jul. 02, 1959      Louis Volk, Dennis Volk   McLean
Jul. 03, 1959      Alvin Jonson   Hoskins
Jul. 07, 1959      Gerhardt Kuhl   Plainview
Jul. 08, 1959      Jake Osborn   Tilden
Jul. 09, 1959      Glen Wallin   Tilden
Jul. 10, 1959      Otto Eggers    Tilden
Jul. 11, 1959      James Gillespie   Tilden
Jul. 13, 1959      Cecil Rudnick, Richard Rudnick, Ralph Smith   Tilden
Jul. 14, 1959      Fred Dempsey   Tilden; Lowell Jensen,  Mrs. Wilma Goetsch   Stanton
Jul. 15, 1959      Lawrence Marks   Tilden
Jul. 16, 1959      John Spence. Gene Spence, Mrs. Rolland Spence    Stanton
Jul. 18, 1959     Jerome Hovelsrud   Tilden
Jul. 20, 1959     Orville Schlecht    Stanton
Jul. 21, 1959     Raymond Hankins   Stanton
Jul. 22, 1959     Norman Svenson  Stanton
Jul. 23, 1959     Dale VonSeggern   Stanton
Jul. 24, 1959     Chester Marotz   Hoskins
Jul. 25, 1959     Merlin Klug,  Dale Klug    Stanton
Jul. 27, 1959     Randy Miller,   Wilford Miller   Stanton
Jul. 28, 1959     Leo Schultz    Leigh
Jul. 29, 1959     James Eggerling     Pilger
Jul. 30, 1959     Herman Stueve   Pilger
Jul. 31, 1959     Robert P:utjenter  Pilger
Aug. 01, 1959     Harry Foreman   Pilger
Aug. 04, 1959     Alvin Taege   Pilger
Aug. 05, 1959     Albert Hoppe   Pilger
Aug. 06, 1959     Marvin Wittler   Winside
Aug. 07, 1959     Dale Krueger   Winside
Aug. 08, 1959     Dean Janke   Winside
Aug. 10, 1959     George Jaeger   Winside
Aug. 11, 1959     Marvin Herscheid   Winside
Aug. 12, 1959     Herman Schuetz  Winside
Aug. 13, 1959     Bill Willers    Winside
Aug. 14, 1959     Dwayne Willers   Winside
Aug. 15, 1959     Dick Wadsworth   Stuart
Aug. 18, 1959     Don Bierman   Battle Creek
Aug. 19, 1959     Louis Luxz    Madison
Aug. 20, 1959     Bill Armstrong    Battle Creek
Aug. 21, 1959     Orville Hoffman   Battle Creek
Aug. 22, 1959     William Staver   Battle Creek / Pierce
Aug. 25, 1959     Warren Albrecht   Battle Creek / Pierce
Aug. 26, 1959     Harry Johnson    Madison
Aug. 27, 1959     Joe Haiar   Humphrey
Aug. 28, 1959     Martin Vollbrecht    Madison
Aug. 29, 1959     Stanley Beller    Madison
Sep. 01, 1959     Paul Oswald   Madison
Sep. 02, 1959     Allen Fuchs   Madison
Sep. 03, 1959     Ivan Beller   Madison
Sep. 05, 1959     Alfred Hochsteins   Crofton
Sep. 08, 1959     Virgil Planer    Norfolk { 9 miles north }
Sep. 09, 1959     Darrell Planer   Norfolk
Sep. 10, 1959     Harold Lang   Norfolk / Hoskins
Sep. 11, 1959     Harry Kimble   Norfolk
Sep. 12, 1959     Richard Svensen   Stanton
Sep. 14, 1959     Fred Krueger    Stanton
Sep. 15, 1959     Don Wurdeinger   Stanton
Sep. 16, 1959     E. F. Eberly   Norfolk;    W. G. Volkman,    Robert Follette,                                                     Peter Svensen location not listed
Sep. 17, 1959     Alfred, Uttecht    Gary Uttecht    Madison
Sep. 18, 1959     Lloyd Wilson   Stanton
Sep. 19, 1959     Walter Hankins    Doug Hankins    Stanton
Sep. 22, 1959     Ted Hahn   Pierce
Sep. 23, 1959     R. L. Flessner   Foster
Sep. 24, 1959     Walter Walmsley    Robert Walmsley    Foster
Sep. 25, 1959     Harry Cox   Foster
Sep. 26, 1959     Victor Zechman    Foster
Sep. 29, 1959     Martin Gutz   Foster
Sep. 30, 1959     Andrew Weeder   Foster
Oct. 01, 1959     Helmer Pufahl   Norfolk
Oct. 02, 1959     Don Olmer   Humphrey
Oct. 03, 1959     John Olmer   Humphrey
Oct. 06, 1959     Gene Hammer   Humphrey
Oct. 07, 1959     George Demmell   Humphrey
Oct. 09, 1959     Edward Niese   Pilger
Oct. 10, 1959     Otto Daum   Pilger / Wisner
Oct. 13, 1959     J. C. Higgins   Lynch
Oct. 14, 1959     C. E. Corbit     Joe Corbit     Wayne
Oct. 15, 1959     Reuben Anderson    Wausa
Oct. 16, 1959     Melbin Hanson    Wakefield
Oct. 17, 1959     Laurence Kettle   Petersburg
Oct. 19, 1959     Dallas Timperley   Norfolk
Oct. 20, 1959     Vernon Lienemann   McLean;   Will Lienemann   Randolph
Oct. 21, 1959     Osczr Stuckrath   McLean
Oct. 22, 1959     Elmer Lewis   McLean
Oct. 23, 1959     Norris Pfanstiel   McLean
Oct. 24, 1959     Bernard Finck  McLean
Oct. 27, 1959     Norbert Thelen   Randolph
Oct. 28, 1959     Lee Bethune   McLean
Oct. 29, 1959     Herbert Husmann    Creston
Oct. 30, 1959     John W. Larson   Creston
Oct. 31, 1959     Ed Chohon   Madison
Nov. 03, 1959     Art Weber, Dale Barrett   Madison
Nov. 04, 1959     Gerhard Huismann   Madison
Nov. 05, 1959     Marvin Kratochvil   Madison
Nov. 06, 1959     Cyril Kratochvil   Madison
Nov. 07, 1959     Loren Kratochvil   Madison
Nov. 10, 1959     John Harkrader,    Edith VanAlstin    Norfolk
Nov. 11, 1959     Arthur Besmer    Stanton
Nov. 12, 1956     William Evans   Oakdale
Nov. 13, 1959     Eugene Dietz    Richard Dietz     Neligh
Nov. 14, 1959     C. H. Schrader    Neligh / Oakdale
Nov. 16, 1959     Ed Deahn   Neligh
Nov. 17, 1959     Clayton Ober   Oakdale
Nov. 18, 1959     R. A. Emerson   Oakdale
Nov. 19, 1959     Ralph Overton   Oakdale
Nov. 20, 1959     Heye Buhr    Hastings
Nov. 24, 1959     Gus Kramer   Winside
Nov. 25, 1959     Robert Kramer   Winside
Nov. 27, 1959     James Troutman   Winside
Nov. 28, 1959     Raymond Wittler,   Sunset Valley Farm    Hoskins
Dec. 01, 1959     Vernon Nelson    Carroll;    H. P. Nelson    Pilger;                                                                   Mrs. F. S. Berry  owner Wayne
Dec. 02, 1959     Clair Swanson   Carroll
Dec. 03, 1959     Harry Nelson   Carroll
Dec. 04, 1959     Melvin Rexin   Ewing
Dec. 05, 1959     Earl Davis    Pilger
Dec. 07, 1959     Ervin Menebroker   Neligh
Dec. 08, 1959     Lambert Vanderheiden   Elgin
Dec. 09, 1959     Gayle Zegers    Gerald Zegers   Elgin
Dec. 10, 1959     Al Neukirch   Elgin
Dec. 11, 1959     Mrs. Anna Salber   Wilfred Salber   Leonard Salber   Petersburg
Dec. 12, 1959     Alvin Luettel   Petersburg
Dec. 15, 1959     Elvin Hutchinson    Elgin
Dec. 16, 1959     Don Genrich   Elgin
Dec. 17, 1959     W. C. Hutchinson    Elgin
Dec. 18, 1959     Norman Kersten    Arthur Kersten   Wisner
Dec. 19, 1959     Ortwin Brockmeier    Wisner
Dec. 21, 1959     Orville Miller    Oakdale
Dec. 22, 1959     M. L. Lindquist   Wausa
Dec. 23, 1959     Don Luebbert   West Point
Dec. 24, 1959     Ralph Matthies,   LeRoy Matthies    Clarkson
Dec. 26, 1959     Roger Lindquist    Wausa
Dec. 29, 1959     Chris Falleson   Neligh
Dec. 30, 1959     Don Main    Wausa
Dec. 31, 1959     Norman Svenson   Stanton

1960      Farm News and Views

Jan. 02, 1960     Gary Uttecht,   Alfred Uttecht      Madison
Jan. 05, 1960     Raymond Hankins   Stanton;  Orville Dale Hankins  Homer
Jan. 07, 1960     Wilbur Garner    Stanton
Jan. 08, 1960     Billy Kurpgeweit    Madison
Jan. 09, 1960     Moving:  Edwin Moening, Bill Unger, Bill Kurpgeweit, Don Montgomery,                                Mrs. Tetzloff, Wiliam J. Schultz, Vernon Nelson, Mrs. Ray Pegdon,                                      Gene Rynish, Ray Follette, Albert Moss
Jan. 11, 1960     Chris Stange   Norfolk
Jan. 12, 1960     Bride and Groom:  Gene Krueger, Otto G. Schindler, Darrell Johansen,                                Lyle Primus, Hubert Kuhl, Kenneth Zimmerman, Darold Schneider,                                      Vernon Boelter
Jan. 13, 1960     Carl Christensen,  Melvin Christensen    Pilger
Jan. 14, 1960     Glen Meyers    Norfolk
Jan. 15, 1950     Dennis Lemm, Gilbert Anderson, Maurine Krueger, Patrick Gokie,                                        Mrs. Oscar Dederman, George Tannehill
Jan. 18, 1960     Lorence Olson    Norfolk
Jan. 19, 1960     Floyd Murphy   Norfolk
Jan. 20, 1960     Russell Timperley    Enola
Jan. 21, 1960     Emil Gugat    Norfolk
Jan. 23, 1960     Paul Meierhenry,  Albert Meierhenry    Hadar
Jan. 25, 1960     Clarence Cornett    Stanton
Jan. 26, 1960     Harvey Schulz    Wisner
Jan. 28, 1960     Allen Synovec   Pierce
Jan. 29, 1960     Paul Sukup   Verdigre
Jan. 30, 1960     Leland Herman,   Hervale Farms    Wayne
Feb. 01, 1960     Ed Schrempp,  Wayne Schrempp    Hartington
Feb. 02, 1960     Mitchel Haas  Pierce
Feb. 03, 1960     Don Knebel   Norfolk
Feb. 04, 1960     Bob Strong    Chambers
Feb. 05, 1960     George Wagner   Wayne
Feb. 06, 1960     Elmer Evans,   Robert Warnke   Petersburg
Feb. 08, 1960     Joseph Gall,   Leander Gall     Howelss
Feb. 09, 1960     Paul Carrico   Torrence, California; Mrs. James Carrico  Battle Creek;                                  William Carrico   Omaha
Feb. 10, 1960     Dale Drews   Pierce
Feb. 11, 1960     Walter Nitz   Pierce
Feb. 12, 1960     William Frank, Rottler farm   Stanton;                                                                                      Darrell Felt,   Elmer Butterfield,   Carl Frank
Feb. 13, 1960     Mrs. Lois Herfel, Ronny Herfel   Tilden;  Lyle Peterson
Feb. 15, 1960     Gilbert Anderson   Oakdale
Feb. 16, 1960     Joe Tejkl      Stanton
Feb. 17, 1960     Lawrence Gronenthal    Platte Center
Feb. 18, 1960     J. E. Olsen    Stanton
Feb. 19, 1960     Aaron Koehler    Pierce
Feb. 20, 1960     Walter Adams   Wisner
Feb. 22, 1960     Paul Moser    Creighton
Feb. 23, 1960     Carl Jensen    Randolph
Feb. 24, 1960     John Wilmes   Creighton
Feb. 25, 1960     Robert C. Wilmes   Creighton
Feb. 26, 1960     Reuben Zessin   Duane Zessin    Madison
Mar. 01, 1960     George Marquardt    Pierce
Mar. 03, 1960     Rolland Hellbusch   Humphrey
Mar. 04, 1960     Frank Goeres    Osmond
Mar. 05, 1960     Henry Meyer    location not listed
Mar, 07, 1960     Orin Kumm    Osmond
Mar. 08, 1960     Bill Weiland, Lloyd Ackley, Ralph Walker, Rudy Pojar, Bernard Polt,                                      Kenneth Eggers, Herman Henzler, Mark Foley, S. A. Hall, Henry Ziems,                              Maurice Krueger, Lloyd Eng, Larry Krusemark,  ____ Kotik
Mar. 09, 1960     Phil Rice    Norfolk
Mar. 10, 1960     Maurice Stalnecker    Hadar
Mar. 11, 1960     Harold Ulrich    Kenny Ulrich     Winside
Mar. 12, 1960     Delmer Heller    Wisner
Mar. 15, 1960     Henry Schlickbernd     Wisner
Mar. 16, 1960     Roy Behmer    Royal
Mar. 17, 1960     Henry Willems    Norfolk
Mar. 19, 1960     Gus Sellin     location not listed
Mar. 22, 1960     Raymond Timperley    Battle Creek
Mar. 23, 1960     Andrew Nelson    location not listed
Mar. 25, 1960     Louis Hlevik   Stanton
Mar. 26, 1960     Loring M. Siebrandt    Stanton
Mar. 28, 1960     Randall Bogseth    Oakland / West Point
Mar. 29, 1960     Alfred Granz   Pilger
Mar. 30, 1960     Gilbert Lenman   Stanton
Mar. 31, 1960     Herbert Jaeger   Winside
Apr. 01, 1960     Edward Johnson     Norfolk
Apr. 04, 1960     Clarence Lierman  Pierce
Apr. 05, 1960     Ed Nelson   Stanton
Apr. 06, 1960     Carl Becker   Albion
Apr. 07, 1960     Arnold Fulton    Plainview
Apr. 08, 1960     Ervin Ruskamp  West Point
Apr. 11, 1960     Gerald H. Radant,   ‘Grassy Ridge farm’    Madison
Apr. 12, 1960     Marvin Pavelka   Verdigre
Apr. 13, 1960     William Slechter   Verdel
Apr. 14, 1960     Frank Eickhoff    Fordyce
Apr. 15, 1960     Harold Korth    Randolph
Apr. 16, 1960     Charles Pittet,  Donald Pittet     Randolph
Apr. 18, 1960     John Vogt, Jr.,     Creighton
Apr. 20, 1960     Roy Nelson    McLean / Magnet
Apr. 21, 1960     William Boldt,   Lynn Boldt    Stanton
Apr. 27, 1960     Roy Olson,   Robert Olson       Anoka
Apr. 28, 1960     William Nick O’Lite    Battle Creek
Apr. 29, 1960     Leonard Vogel    Norfolk / Stanton
Apr. 30, 1960     Frank Mittelstadt   location not shown
May 03, 1960     Willis Anderson   Newman Grove
May 04, 1960     Ed Hegeman   Lindsay
May 05, 1960     Carl Carlson    Lindsay
May 06, 1960     Howard Horn   Newman Grove
May 07, 1960     Howard Horn   Newman Grove
May 10, 1960     Wallace Hodges   Newman Grove
May 11, 1960     Lloyd Long  location not listed,    D. J. Holloran   Newman Grove
May 12, 1960     Albin Thramer   Ewing
May 13, 1960     Homer Long    Neligh
May 14, 1960     Roger V. Baker  Neligh
May 16, 1960     Larry Bentley     Neligh
May 17, 1960     Gilbert Lundquist, Eugene Lundquist,                                                                                      Robert Lundquist, Marvin Lundquist   Neligh
May 18, 1960     Lloyd Johnson    Hoskins
May 19, 1960     Alvin Johnson   Hoskins
May 20, 1960     Everett Newman   Hoskins
May 21, 1960     Fred Chapman   Hoskins
May 24, 1960     S. E. Long     Winside
May 25, 1960     Guy McCloud    Elgin
May 26, 1960     Clifford Sheets   Clearwater
May 28, 1960     Willard Maas    Hoskins
Jun. 01, 1960     Will Schutt    Randolph
Jun. 02, 1960     Walter Roland   Belden
Jun. 03, 1960     Rolland Richards,  William Richards    Wisner
Jun. 07, 1960     Adolph Claussen   Wayne
Jun. 08, 1960     Henry Claus   Wayne
Jun. 09, 1960     Pete Haberer   Wayne
Jun. 10, 1960     Ed Frevert   Wayne
Jun. 11, 1960     Dale E. Thompson    Wayne
Jun. 13, 1960     Mrs. B. Koch   Wayne
Jun. 14, 1960     Virgil Kardell   Wayne
Jun. 15, 1960     John Beckman   Wayne
Jun. 17, 1960     Kenneth Burgel   Coleridge
Jun. 18, 1960     Glen Woods    Winside
Jun. 20, 1960     Ervin Marquardt    Norfolk
Jun. 21, 1960     Melvin Pfeil, Marlin Laubsch, Johnnie Pheil     Norfolk
Jun. 22, 1960     John Waud    Norfolk
Jun. 23, 1960     Elmer Kaun    Norfolk
Jun. 24, 1960     Raymond Synovec   Norfolk
Jun. 25, 1960     Mrs, Faye Miller,   Israel Miller    Norfolk
Jun. 28, 1960     Henry Schilling   Norfolk
Jun. 30, 1960     Ray Kohl   Neligh
Jul. 02, 1960      Michael Hass    Pierce
Jul. 05, 1960     Dale Koehler, Laurence Koehler   Pierce
Jul. 06, 1960     Gerald Hass    Pierce
Jul. 07, 1960     Elmer Wagner,  Ivan Wagner    Pierce
Jul. 08, 1960     Darrell Kahny    Pierce
Jul. 11, 1960     Lester Marquardt    Battle Creek
Jul. 12, 1960     Donald Wacker    Battle Creek
Jul. 13, 1960     Ernest Drahota   Pierce
Jul. 14, 1960     Richard Zechmann, John Zechmann    Pierce
Jul. 15, 1960     Ervin E. Schultz   Pierce
Jul. 16, 1960     Maurice Spence, Lynn Spence   Stanton
Jul. 18, 1960     Leonard Mewis   Stanton
Jul. 20, 1960     Les Jaeke   Stanton
Jul. 21, 1960     Edwin Grimm, Walter Heidemann   Norfolk
Jul. 23, 1960     Luening Hoener   Stanton
Jul. 25, 1960    H. H. Pumphrey   Wisner
Jul. 26, 1960    Clifford Obermeyer   Wisner
Jul. 27, 1960    Morris C. Bailey    Coleridge
Jul. 28, 1960    Curtis Paperhauser   Coleridge
Jul. 29, 1960    Elmer Hochstein   Coleridge
Jul. 30, 1960    Lee Andrews   Coleridge
Aug. 01, 1960    Harvey Hansen    Coleridge
Aug. 02, 1960    Chris Meier   Coleridge
Aug. 03, 1960    Marvin Loeb, Wally Loeb    Belden
Aug. 04, 1960    Gordon Casal   Belden
Aug. 06, 1960    Carl Droescher   Norfolk; Delbert Droescher   Pierce
Aug. 10, 1960    Richard Childs    Oakdale
Aug. 11, 1960    Irven Wagner   Oakdale
Aug. 12, 1960    Herman Weeder, Jr.    Oakdale
Aug. 13, 1960    Ralph Hunters   Oakdale
Aug. 15, 1960    Garnet James, Gary Brown   Oakdale
Aug. 16, 1960    Earl Wagener   Oakdale
Aug. 17, 1960    W. H. Miller    Oakdale
Aug. 18, 1960    Vern Johnson    Oakdale
Aug. 19, 1960    Richard Miller   Oakdale
Aug. 20, 1960    Clifford Bossard   Tilden
Aug. 22, 1960    Ruth Horn, LeRoy Horn, Leonard Horn    Tilden                                                                      LaVaughn Boldt    Kansas City, Missouri
Aug. 23, 1960    Reuben Evans    Petersburg
Aug. 24, 1960    Amend Larsen, Dean Larsen   Petersburg
Aug. 26, 1960    Ellert Mack    Petersburg
Aug. 27, 1960    Phil Mack, Jr.     Albion 5 miles south
Aug. 29, 1960    Evon Zoubek     Stanton
Aug. 30, 1960    Robert Sallach    Loretto / Albion
Aug. 31, 1960    C. J. Bolin    Albion
Sep. 01, 1960    Alton Noble   Loretto
Sep. 02, 1960    Eldon Hrouda, Lunir Hrouda   Stanton
Sep. 03, 1960    Lambert Zoubek    Stanton
Sep. 06, 1960    William Buckendahl, Jr.      Stanton
Sep. 09, 1960    Emil Gutmann      Hoskins
Sep. 10, 1960    Leland Anderson    Winside
Sep. 12, 1960    Clarence Pfeiffer    Winside
Sep. 13, 1960    Robert Theis    Winside
Sep. 14, 1960    Richard Taylor    Petersburg
Sep. 15, 1960    William Hilkemeier     Foster
Sep. 16, 1960    John R. Smith    Foster
Sep. 17, 1960    LeRoy Poellot   Foster
Sep. 19, 1960    Delbert Krueger   Foster
Sep. 20, 1960    Arlen Walton    Plainview
Sep. 21, 1960    Otto Stark    Osmond
Sep. 22, 1960    Henry Lindhorst    Breslau
Sep. 23, 1960    John K. Theisen   Osmond
Sep. 26, 1960    Lee Potts    Tilden 10 miles south
Sep. 27, 1960    Roger Albert    Hartington
Sep. 28, 1960    Everett Collins    Meadow Grove
Sep. 29, 1960    Melvin Kinne    Meadow Grove
Sep. 30, 1960    Fred Weiting, Orlin Stolle, Arlie Novotny   Meadow Grove
Oct. 01, 1960    Albert Schulze   Meadow Grove
Oct. 03, 1960    Bill Buss    Battle Creek
Oct. 04, 1960    John Thietje   Pierce
Oct. 05, 1960    Henry Asmus   Hoskins
Oct. 06, 1960    Willard Maas   Hoskins
Oct. 07, 1960    Ray Jochens   Hoskins
Oct. 08, 1960    Fred Maas   Hoskins
Oct. 10, 1960    Claus Rathman   Hoskins
Oct. 11, 1960    Cecil Leiting    Randolph
Oct. 12, 1960    Otto Kleensang    Hoskins
Oct. 13, 1960    Alfred Kruger    Randolph
Oct. 14, 1960    Melvin Strathman   Randolph
Oct. 15, 1960    Merle Anderson    Magnet
Oct. 17, 1960    Melvin Lindahl   Wausa
Oct. 18, 1960    Fred Hoppe,  Elmer Hoppe    Wausa
Oct. 19, 1960    Roland Sporleder   McLean
Oct. 20, 1960    Edward Swanson   Wausa
Oct. 21, 1960    John L. Haynes, Paul E. Hult or Paul E. Halls
Oct. 22, 1960    Warren Holmes    McLean
Oct. 24, 1960    Reuben Wagner   Madison
Oct. 25, 1960    Henry Werkmeister   Madison
Oct. 26, 1960    Herbert Gerlemann   Winside
Oct. 27, 1960    Howard Wacker   Winside
Oct. 28, 1960    Charles Wittler   Winside
Oct. 29, 1960    Lawrence Thomsen   Winside
Oct. 31, 1960    Herman Vahlkamp    Winside / Wayne
Nov. 01, 1960    Henry Dangberg    Wayne
Nov. 02, 1960    Henry Reeg   Wayne
Nov. 03, 1960    Emil Dangberg, Paul Dangberg   Wayne
Nov. 04, 1960    Edwin Vahlkamp, Walter Vahlkamp, August Vahlkamp    Randolph
Nov. 05, 1960    H. E. Korth    Randolph
Nov. 07, 1960    Art Buss    Pierce
Nov. 08, 1960    Fritz Brekenfeld formerly of Norfolk, Nick Carstensen   Norfolk
Nov. 09, 1960    Joe Polt   Pierce
Nov. 10, 1960    Irvin Schomberg   Pierce
Nov. 11, 1960    Aaron Koehler    Pierce
Nov. 14, 1960    Don Clemens,   Valley View farm    Pierce
Nov. 15, 1960    John Luschen    Wisner
Nov. 16, 1960    Roy Harrison   Stanton county
Nov. 18, 1960    Vincent Schmit    Randolph
Nov. 19, 1960    Mrfs. Eleanor Bierchenk   Randolph; Cecil Leiting   Randolph
Nov. 21, 1960    Matt Meier, Ollie Meier,  Mrs. Katherine Meier   Randolph
Nov. 22, 1960    Kenneth Huff   Randolph
Nov. 23, 1960    Byron Wattier   Randolph
Nov. 25, 1960    Richard Schrader   Neligh
Nov. 26, 1960    Romaine Peterson   Neligh
Nov. 28, 1960    Mrs. Louis Schrader   Neligh
Nov. 29, 1960    Howard Reinke   Neligh
Nov. 30, 1960    Perry Lichty, Sr.     Royal
Dec. 01, 1960   James Peterson    Royal
Dec. 02, 1960   Gus Erickson   Royal
Dec. 03, 1960   Vernon Rader   Royal
Dec. 05, 1960   Robert Rader   Royal
Dec. 06, 1960   John Walmer  Royal
Dec. 07, 1960   Earl Udey   Neligh
Dec. 08, 1960   Emil Paprocki, Melvin Schrant   Humphrey
Dec. 09, 1960   Bill Pfeifer  Humphrey
Dec. 12, 1960   Albert Van Ackeren   Humphrey
Dec. 13, 1960   Roy L. Mauer  Humphrey
Dec. 14, 1960   Alvin Van Dyke   Humphrey
Dec. 15, 1960   Homer Anderson  Humphrey
Dec. 16, 1960   Paul Mannions  Randolph
Dec. 17, 1960   Harry Gosch   Randolph
Dec. 19, 1960   Charles Lewis, Mrs. Stella Lewis  Randolph;                                                                           Mrs. Peter J. Seberger  Cozad
Dec. 22, 1960   Chester Hawkins   Tilden
Dec. 23, 1960   Bob Sanne   Tilden
Dec. 24, 1960   Robert Uecker   Tilden
Dec. 27, 1960   W. J. Kunz, Mrs. R. Kunz   Tilden
Dec. 28, 1960   Lloyd Forsell     Neligh
Dec. 29, 1960   Paul Furstenau   Neligh
Dec. 30, 1960   Clayton Ober   Neligh

1961      Farm News and Views

Jan. 03, 1961   Elder Lubberstedt     Wayne
Jan. 04, 1961   Percy Christiansen   Wayne
Jan. 05, 1961   Gilbert Krallman   Wayne
Jan. 06, 1961   Lavern Harder   Wayne
Jan. 10, 1961   Henry Johnson   Laurel
Jan. 11, 1961   Henry P. James   Tilden
Jan. 12, 1961   Ralph Gould   Laurel
Jan. 13, 1961   Arnold Michaelson   Tilden
Jan. 14, 1961   Robert Lorensen   Neligh
Jan. 16, 1961   Melvin Marsh    Neligh
Jan. 17, 1961   Gordon Hughes   Oakdale
Jan. 18, 1961   Duffy Belohrad Orchestra,  Adolph “Duffy” Belohrad   Leigh
Jan. 19, 1961   Buhous Suchan   Leigh/
Jan. 20, 1961   ________ Reichmuth family    Leigh
Jan. 21, 1961   Joe Maliha   Leigh
Jan. 23, 1961   Leo Grotellschen   Leigh
Jan. 24, 1961   Otto Bruns   Leigh
Jan. 25, 1961   Dennis Keuster   Creston
Jan. 26, 1961   DeForest Jansen   Creston
Jan. 27, 1961   Raymond Christiansen   Plainview
Jan. 28, 1961   Chris Lerum   Plainview
Jan. 31, 1961   Fred Davids   Plainview
Feb. 01, 1961   Alvin Weinrich   Plainview
Feb. 02, 1961   Floyd Foster   Plainview
Feb. 03, 1961   Edwin Christiansen   Plainview
Feb. 04, 1961   Emil Dangberg, Paul Dangberg, Ed Fisher, John Stolle, Arnold Vahlkamp,                            Duane Breunke, Rudy Brandt, Wallace family from Wayne,                                                    Luther Milligan place, Luther Milligan, Homer King, Robert Wingate,                                      Leland Schlote, Clarence Bowers, Art Hille, Billy Tiff,                                                              Adolph Johnson, Charles Kimball
Feb. 06, 1961  4th Generations: Neligh — Philip Reutzel, Emil Reutzel,                                                         Richard Schroeder; Richard Schroeder, Mrs. C. H. Schroeder,                                             Ray Schroeder, Tom Schroeder, Richard William Schroeder,                                                 Carl Schroeder, Thelms Schroeder;                                                                                         Petersburg — Amund Larsen, Albert Larsen, Dean Larsen;                                                    Oakdale — Carly Carstensen, Gothard, Carstensen,                                                              Lawrence Thompson, Harold Christiansen;                                                                            Wayne — E. L. Swanson, Emil Swanson, Louis Swanson
Feb. 07, 1961   Romanie Petersen   Neligh
Feb. 08, 1961
Feb. 09, 1961   Otto Wookman   before Hoskins now Norfolk
Feb. 10, 1961   Bill Brandow   Belden
Feb. 11, 1961   Gordon Casel   Belden
Feb. 13, 1961
Feb. 14, 1961
Feb. 15, 1961   Frank Maddocks     location not shown
Feb. 17, 1961
Feb. 18, 1961   Arlen Beaudette   Wause
Feb. 20, 1961   Carl Johnson   Wausa

 

Mar. 01, 1961   Galen Frerichs   Coleridge
Mar. 02, 1961   Donald Edwin Zimmerer   Creighton; Dean Kuchler  Osmond;                                              Duane Klug  Norfolk; William Marquardt  Hoskins;                                                                  Donald Lee Randa  Verdigre; Warren Thun  Wayne;                                                              Kenneth Stratma  St. Helena; Leland Schlote  Creighton;                                                        Norman Peterson, Concord; Ralph Sykora Springfield, South Dakota;                                  Richard Lambrecht   Plainview
Mar. 04, 1961   Robert Ekstrom, Earl Mills   Greely county
Mar. 07, 1961   Farm moves: Caryl Carstensen, Warren Schulz, Campbell Brown,                                      Harry Morris, John Siegert, Harold Bernhardt
Mar. 08, 1961   John A. Bender   Humphrey
Mar, 10, 1961   Henry Fuchs, Mrs. Loren Pfeister  Humphrey
Mar. 11, 1961   Gilbert Johnson, Harold Johnson   Plainview
Mar. 13, 1961   Irene Davall  from New York;  George Tannehill, G. W. Evans
Mar. 15, 1961   Robert Iverson   Leigh
Mar. 16, 1961   Ray Samuelson  Neligh
Mar. 17, 1961   Adolph Rittscher   Tilden
Mar. 20, 1961   Gordon Baker   Neligh
Mar. 21, 1961   W. J. Barrett  Oakdale
Mar. 22, 1961   Benny Brandt   Neligh
Mar. 23, 1961   Louis Deckert   Tilden
Mar. 24, 1961   Reuben Jensen, Jr.   Pilger
Mar. 25, 1961   Orvil Tobias  Pilger
Mar. 27, 1961   Alfred Knapp, Orville Knapp   Madison
Mar. 28, 1961   Lyle Freudenburg  Madison
Mar. 29, 1961   Carrol Niemeyer   Humphrey
Mar. 30, 1961   Clarence Maurer   Humphrey
Mar. 31, 1961   Art Kuhl   Randolph
Apr. 03, 1961   Charley Frederick   Randolph
Apr. 04, 1961   Floyd Dawson   Magnet
Apr. 05, 1961   Albert Feldhahns   Randolph
Apr. 06, 1961   Lloyd Domina   Randolph
Apr. 07, 1961   Andy Thieman   Plainview
Apr. 10, 1961   Ivan Johnson   Creighton
Apr, 11, 1961   Leon Siecke  Randolph
Apr. 12, 1961   Robert Hladik  Creighton
Apr. 13, 1961   Marvin Elwood, Marvin Elwood Jr.    Creighton
Apr. 17, 1961   LeRoy Steinkraus   Plainview
Apr. 18, 1961   Edward Frederick   Plainview 5 miles south
Apr. 19, 1961   Earl Kamrath   Plainview
Apr. 20, 1961   Elmer Hattig   Laurel
Apr. 22, 1961   Alvin Nathan   Norfolk
Apr. 24, 1961   Melvin Hille, Eugene Hille   Norfolk
Apr. 26, 1961   Delbert Amen   Norfolk
Apr, 27, 1961   Mrs. Irma Wragge   Creighton
Apr. 28, 1961   Erick Mittelstadt, Ralph Mittelstadt   Hadar
Apr. 29, 1961   Paul Wagner Jr.   Pierce
May 01, 1961   Elmer Wagner   Pierce
May 02, 1961   Edgar Hebolsheimer   Pierce
May 03, 1961   Henry Riedel   Pierce
May 11, 1961   Emil Gugat   Enola
May 12, 1961   Chris Stange   Enola
May 16, 1961   Keith F. Gehrke   Tilden
May 17, 1961   Martin Deckert   Tilden
May 20, 1961   Arnold Lambwehr   Humphrey
May 22, 1961   Tony Rosenthal  Humphrey
May 23, 1961   Kenneth Prang  Madison
May 24, 1961   Kenneth Bender   Humphrey
May 25, 1961   William Schroeder   Leigh
May 26, 1961   Willard H, Went   Creston
May 29, 1961   Don Wacker   Battle Creek
May 31, 1961   Anton Venteicher   Pierce
Jun. 01, 1961   Melvin Buss    location not shown
Jun. 02, 1961   John Rossmeier   Pierce
Jun. 03, 1961   William Hintz, Les Hintz   Pierce
Note: in article July 22, 1961 she stated she is back after a 2 month absence
Jul. 22, 1961   Edith (Harkrader) VanAlstin     Des Moines, Iowa
Jul. 24, 1961   Leonard Apfel   Norfolk
Jul. 24, 1961   Spencer Raymond   Norfolk 7 miles southwest
Jul. 25, 1961   Don Monson, {manager of Nebraska Seed Co. plant}
Jul. 26, 1961   Dean Timperley   Norfolk
Jul. 28, 1961   Henry Willems   Norfolk
Aug. 01, 1961   W. H. Brown   Norfolk
Aug. 02, 1961   names and places mentioned in article: John Furman, Jack Ressegieu,                              the Irvin’s, the Lemmon, Royce Hamm, Edward Scotts, Charles Iodence,                            W. L. Iodence, Rucker, Haslow, Harley DeHavens, Ralph Strotheides,                                C. H. Greenwood, Jack Stotts, Warren Stotts, Lloyd Olsen,                                                  Alliance, Chadron, Rushville, Ed Belsky
Aug. 04, 1961   Glen Makelin   Madison
Aug. 05, 1961   Richard Pfeifer  Madison
Aug. 07, 1961   G. Brockhaus   Madison
Aug. 08, 1961   Glenn Fischer   Norfolk
Aug. 09, 1961   Dave Klug   Norfolk
Aug. 10, 1961   C. V. Haas   Norfolk
Aug. 11, 1961   G. L. Fisher   Norfolk
Aug. 12, 1961   L. F. Peterson  Pierce
Aug. 14, 1961   Walter Behmer, Haskel Osborn   Norfolk
Aug. 15, 1961   Orville Hughes  Neligh
Aug. 16, 1961   A. R. Boschult   Neligh
Aug. 17, 1961   Elmer Carpenter   Neligh
Aug. 18, 1961   J. F. Pojar   Neligh
Aug. 19, 1961   Ralph Saegebarth   Weetown
Aug. 21, 1961   Peter Velder   Neligh
Aug. 22, 1961   Hoge Frady    Neligh
Aug. 23, 1961   Rudolph Saegebarth   Weetown
Aug. 24, 1961   Elvon Marks   Pierce
Aug. 25, 1961   Raymond Marks   Pierce
Aug. 26, 1961   Alfred Albers, Ray Marks    Weetown
Aug. 28, 1961   Mrs. Gladys Maas   Hoskins  husband Walter died
Aug. 29, 1961   Edith (VanAlstin), Vernon Harkrader;                                                                                      Miss Lila McAndrew of Ainsworth,  William Clark of Springview
Aug. 30, 1961   Harold Givens   Stuart 6 miles southwest;  Art Givens   Stuart
Aug. 31, 1961   William Busch   Humphrey;  Clarence Albracht;                                                                       Philip Griesen   Platte Center;                                                                                                   Mrs. Robert Mulling   Walnut Creek, California
Sep. 01, 1961   Ervin Lew, Gene Lew   Norfolk
Sep. 06, 1961   Chester Anderson, Lester Anderson    Winnetoon
Sep. 07, 1961   Roy Rohrer   Winnetoon
Sep. 09, 1961   Alfred Schultz   Norfolk

 

 

 

 

The articles that follow were under the heading

 

1962    Farm Views by Alice Leffler

 

Dec. 29, 1962   Will Ritter, Harold Ritter   Tilden
Dec. 31, 1962   Bob Mahood, George Mahood    Antelope county

 

1963     Farm Views by Alice Leffler

Jan. 03, 1963
Jan. 04, 1963
Jan. 05, 1963
Jan. 07, 1963
Jan. 08, 1963
Jan. 09, 1963
Jan. 10, 1963
Jan. 11, 1963
Jan. 12, 1963
Jan. 14, 1963
Jan. 15, 1963
Jan. 16, 1963
Jan. 18, 1963
Jan. 19, 1963
Jan. 22, 1963
Jan. 23, 1963
Jan. 24, 1963
Jan. 25, 1963
Jan. 26, 1963

 

Aug. 01, 1963
Aug. 02, 1963
Aug. 03, 1963
Aug. 05, 1963
Aug. 06, 1963
Aug. 08, 1963
Aug. 09, 1963
Aug. 10, 1963
Aug. 12, 1963
Aug. 13, 1963
Aug. 14, 1963
Aug. 15, 1963
Aug. 16, 1963
Aug. 20, 1963
Aug. 21, 1963
Aug. 22, 1963
Aug. 23, 1963
Aug. 24, 1963
Aug. 26, 1963
Aug. 27, 1963
Aug. 28, 1963
Aug. 29, 1963
Aug. 30, 1963
Aug. 31, 1963
Sep. 03, 1963
Sep. 04, 1963
Sep. 09, 1963
Sep. 10, 1963
Sep. 11, 1963
Sep. 12, 1963
Sep. 14, 1963
Sep. 16, 1963
Sep. 17, 1963
Sep. 18, 1963
Sep. 19, 1963
Sep. 20, 1963
Sep. 24, 1963
Sep. 25, 1963
Sep. 26, 1963
Sep. 27, 1963
Sep. 28, 1963
Sep. 30, 1963
Oct. 01, 1963
Oct. 02, 1963
Oct. 03, 1963
Oct. 04, 1963
Oct. 05, 1963
Oct. 07, 1963
Oct. 09, 1963
Oct. 10, 1963
Oct. 11, 1963
Oct. 14, 1963
Oct. 15, 1963
Oct. 16, 1963
Oct. 17, 1963
Oct. 18, 1963
Oct. 19, 1963
Oct. 21, 1963
Oct. 23, 1963
Oct. 24, 1963
Oct. 25, 1963
Oct. 26, 1963
Oct. 28, 1963
Oct. 30, 1963
Oct. 31, 1963
Nov. 01, 1963
Nov. 02, 1963
Nov. 04, 1963
Nov. 06, 1963
Nov. 07, 1963
Nov. 08, 1963
Nov. 09, 1963
Nov. 11, 1963
Nov. 12, 1963
Nov. 13, 1963
Nov. 14, 1963
Nov. 15, 1963
Nov. 18, 1963
Nov. 19, 1963
Nov. 22, 1963
Nov. 23, 1963
Nov. 26, 1963
Nov. 27, 1963
Nov. 29, 1963
Nov. 30, 1963
Dec. 02, 1963
Dec. 03, 1963
Dec. 04, 1963
Dec. 05, 1963
Dec. 06, 1963
Dec. 07, 1963
Dec. 11, 1963
Dec. 12, 1963
Dec. 13, 1963
Dec. 14, 1963
Dec. 18, 1963
Dec. 20, 1963
Dec. 21, 1963
Dec. 23, 1963
Dec. 24, 1963
Dec. 26, 1963
Dec. 27, 1963
Dec. 28, 1963
Dec. 30, 1963
Dec. 31, 1963
1964     Farm Views by Alice Leffler

Jun.  01, 1964     Clinton Daly,  Cliff Prosise    Burwell
Jun.  02, 1964     Joe Benes,     Frank Benes
Jun.  03, 1964     Adolph Johnson     Wausa
Jun.  04, 1964     Edwin Ermels      Wausa
Jun.  05, 1964     Walter Holmquist     Wausa
Jun.  06, 1964     Arthur E. Mord     Wausa
Jun.  08, 1964     Bill Lamprecht    Wayne
Jun.  09, 1964     LeRoy Benson,    Larry Benson   Randolph
Jun.  10, 1964     John Wiegert     Wausa
Jun.  11, 1964     Wayne Roseberg      Wausa
Jun. 12, 1964     Walter Hoppe    Randolph
Jun. 13, 1964     Merlin Johnson    Wausa
Jun. 15, 1964     Wallace Larson    Wausa
Jun. 16, 1964     Lowell Friedrich    Wausa
Jun. 17, 1964     Leo Dalton,  Jerome Dalton,  Ronald Dalton    Wausa
Jun. 18, 1964     Don Pfeil    Wausa
Jun. 22, 1964     Arlen Beaudette     Wausa
Jun. 24, 1964     John Rieck    Hoskins
Jun. 26, 1964     Herb Kleensang    Hoskins
Jun. 29, 1964     B. W. Fink     Elgin
Jun. 30, 1964     Dennis Bowers    Winside
Jul.  01, 1964     E. P. Williamson   Ewing / Orchard
Jul.  02, 1964     Melvin Rexin    Brunswick
Jul.  06, 1964     Wilson Spangler    Ewing
Jul.  07, 1964     Wayne Fry    Ewing
Jul.  08, 1964     Chester Taylor     Ewing
Jul.  09, 1964     William Lofquest     Ewing
Jul. 10, 1964     Joe Pojar     Neligh
Jul. 11, 1964     Raymond Schmnidt     Ewing
Jul. 13, 1964     A. M. Beelaert    Orchard
Jul. 14, 1964     Bob, Walnofer     Ewing
Jul. 15, 1964     Harry Lampert     Orchard
Jul. 17, 1964     Edward Brandt,    William Buckley
Jul. 18, 1964     Kenneth Eddie      Carroll
Jul. 20, 1964     Kearney Lackas     Carroll
Jul. 21, 1964     J. P. Vanderheiden     Laurel
Jul. 22, 1964     Ronald Hass     Laurel
Jul. 24, 1964     Carl Lambrecht     Laurel
Jul. 25, 1964     Darrell G. Johnson     Laurel
Jul. 27, 1964     Raymond Heithoff      Elgin
Jul. 29, 1964     LaVern Starman     Elgin
Jul. 30, 1964     Sylvester Josten     Elgin
Aug. 04, 1964     Otto Field     Winside
Aug. 05, 1964     Albert Jaeger    Winside
Aug. 08, 1964     Herb Jaeger     Winside
Aug. 10, 1964     Ronald Kittle    Winside
Aug. 11, 1964     Edward Ewald     Norfolk
Aug. 14, 1964     Jermil Hartl     Stanton
Aug. 15, 1964     Otto Hansen     Stanton
Aug. 17, 1964     Philip Swoboda    Clarkson
Aug. 18, 1964     Mrs. Jerry Hegr    Clarkson
Aug. 19, 1964     Leonard Kuester    Stanton
Aug. 20, 1964     Otto Field     Winside
Aug. 21, 1964     William Ruzicker     Clarkson
Aug. 22, 1964     Joe P. Kucera     Clarkson
Aug. 24, 1964     Laurence Cinfel     Clarkson
Aug. 25, 1964     Mrs. ____ (Petersen) Rieken     Wausa
Aug. 26, 1964     Joe P. Kucera      Clarkson

 

 

1965     Farm Views by Alice Leffler

Feb. 01, 1965   Virgil Eckert    Madison
Feb. 02, 1965   Lee Hahn    Madison
Feb. 03, 1965   Harold Bernhardt, Duane Bernhardt,                                                                                         Ronald Bernhardt, Randall Bernhardt    Battle Creek
Feb. 04, 1965   Ted Hohneke, Fred Hohneke    Randolph / Coleridge / Hartington
Feb. 06, 1965   Vernon Gubbels   Randolph
Feb. 08, 1965   Harold Leise   Hartington
Feb. 09, 1965   Ben Flaskamp   Norfolk
Feb. 10, 1965   Mrs. R. G. Knapp    Clearwater
Feb. 11, 1965   Irvin Black   Madison
Feb. 13, 1965   James Cautrell   Coleridge,     Mrs. Arvy Scheel   Norfolk
Feb. 15, 1965   Leo Boecker   Hartington
Feb. 16, 1965   Linny Eisenmenger   Humphrey
Feb. 18, 1965   Reuben Johnson    Wausa
Feb. 20, 1965   Lester Moehler   McLean / Wausa
Feb. 22, 1965   Merle Cubbison   Norfolk
Feb. 23, 1965   Bernice Kehlinias  Lincoln
Feb. 25, 1965   Duane Klug   Battle Creek
Feb. 26, 1965   Dean Wolff   Warnerville
Mar. 05, 1965   Elmer Hahn   Madison
Mar. 06, 1965   Timothy Terry    Fritz Terry    Meadow Grove
Mar. 09, 1965   Art Zessin   Madison
Mar. 10, 1965   Elmer Mintken   Madison
Mar. 11, 1965   Jake Straub   Plainview
Mar. 12, 1965   Floyd M. Smith   Plainview
Mar. 13, 1965   Robert Tift    Plainview
Mar. 15, 1965   Grant Larson, Harold Larson, Ronald Larson,  Larry Larson   Plainview
Mar. 16, 1965   Ben Hoffman   Plainview
Mar. 18, 1965   Martin Volk    Plainview
Mar. 20, 1965   Ralph Miller, Marlin Miller   Plainview
Mar. 22, 1965   Bob Watson   Plainview
Mar. 24, 1965   Antelope County District 1     Oakdale
Mar. 25, 1965   Vern Rebendorf   Pender
Mar. 27, 1965   Myron Hilgert   Norfolk
Mar. 29, 1965   Peace Church   Norfolk / Hoskins
Mar. 30, 1965   Roger Freudenburg    Battle Creek
Mar. 31, 1965   Herman Hitz   Pierce

 

 

Dec. 01, 1965   James Dover, Alvin Kollars     Madison;  Norman Grasshorn   Valley
Dec. 02, 1965   Dale Morris, Merle Morris    Madison
Dec. 03, 1965   Keith Stringfield,   Ella Jay Dairy    Madison
Dec. 04, 1965   Harlan Schulz   Madison
Dec. 06, 1965   Terry Scheffler, Milton Scheffler    Madison
Dec. 07, 1965   Lester scheffler, Ervin Scheffler   Madison
Dec. 08, 1965   Milton Knapp, Julius Knapp   Madison;  Louis Praeuner   Battle Creek
Dec. 09, 1965   Alphonse Kruse   Bow Valley;  Marin Kruse   Hartington / Bow Valley;                                   Roman Wortman  {city not listed}
Dec. 10, 1965   William Reichmann, Fritz Reichmann    Crofton
Dec. 11, 1965   Leo Dalton    Wausa
Dec. 13, 1965   Harry Wood, Alfred Wood, George Wood    Bloomfield
Dec. 14, 1965   Donavin Sudbeck   Bow Valley
Dec. 15, 1965   Axel Berglund    Hartington
Dec. 16, 1965   Aaron Mumm    Bloomfield
Dec. 17, 1965   Hugo Stappert   Bow Valley;   John Dendinger   Coleridge
Dec. 21, 1965   Ed Labenz   Humphrey
Dec. 22, 1965   Paul Brockhaus     Madison
Dec. 23, 1965   Leonard Pfeifer   Humphrey
Dec. 24, 1965   Stanley Bachman   Creston
Dec. 27, 1965   Gust E. Swanson, Ronald Swanson,                                                                                       Jerry Swanson, Dennis Swanson  Creighton / Wausa
Dec. 29, 1965   Edward Brunken   Creston
Dec. 30, 1965   Walter Zohner     Norfolk / Enola / Battle Creek
Dec. 31, 1965   David Van Ackeren    Humphrey

 

1966     Farm Views by Alice Leffler

Jan. 03, 1966   Les Scranton    Plainview
Jan. 05, 1966   Forrest Jenkins   Plainview
Jan. 07, 1966   John Hoffman   Plainview
Jan. 08, 1966   Marvin Scranton, Leslie Scranton    Plainview
Jan. 10, 1966   Kenneth Stelling   Osmond / Plainivew;   George Wacker
Jan. 11, 1966   George F. Wacker   Neligh / Osmond
Jan. 12, 1966   Everett Bonge   Plainview
Jan. 13, 1966   Eldon Hrouda    Stanton
Jan. 15, 1966   William Buckendahl   Stanton
Jan. 17, 1966   Max Moritz   Stanton
Jan. 18, 1966   Frank Hansen   Stanton
Jan. 19, 1966   L. W. Schmidt, George Schmidt    Randolph
Jan. 20, 1966   John Jessen   Bloomfield
Jan. 20, 1966   Leonard Hradec   Clarkson / Leigh
Jan. 22, 1966   Dee Rasmussen   Randolph
Jan. 24, 1966   Leon Sohler   Randolph
Jan. 26, 1966   Moving Days — Lloyd Rasmussen, Donald Dittberner, Lloyd McFadden,                              Earl Purdy, Oliver Purdy, Earl Bethune, Louis Koch
Jan. 28, 1966   Leland Timperley   Norfolk
Jan. 31, 1966   Ralph Dover, Groff Dover   Madison
Feb. 02, 1966   Gus Kramer   Winside
Feb. 03, 1966   Morris Sandall    Carroll / Wayne
Feb. 05, 1966   Eric Nielson, Dean Nielson     Creighton
Feb. 07, 1966   Albert Meyer   Creighton
Feb. 08, 1966   Dale Howard    Osmond
Feb. 09, 1966   Eugene Stueckrath   Plainview
Feb. 10, 1966   William Schellen, Jr.    Creighton;    George Henes
Feb. 12, 1966   Carlyle Larson   Plainview
Feb. 14, 1966   Stanley Wostrel   Plainview
Feb. 15, 1966   Leonard Martin     Stanton county northeast of Norfolk
Feb. 16, 1966   Waldon Brugger   Winside
Feb. 17, 1966   Earl Lundahl    Wakefield
Feb. 18, 1966   LaVern Lundahl    Wakefield
Feb. 19, 1966   Mrs. John Lulow   Battle Creek; Mrs. Jake Miller,   Werner Janke   Wayne
Feb. 21, 1966   Werner Bley    Enola
Feb. 22, 1966   Ted Fehringer   Lindsay
Feb. 23, 1966   Arthur Horn   Newman Grove
Feb. 24, 1966   Frank Martishang    Lindsay
Feb. 25, 1966   Ben Ramaekers    Lindsay
Feb. 26, 1966   Henry M. Fuchs   Humphrey
Feb. 28, 1966   Harold Bernhardt   Norfolk
Mar. 02, 1966   Jim Havel   Clearwater
Mar. 04, 1966   John Lund   Clearwater;  Walt Broemer    Brunswick
Mar. 05, 1966   Harold Falk   Norfolk;  Lynn Boldt   Stanton
Mar. 07, 1966   Harry Schwede   Norfolk
Mar. 08, 1966   H. Bruggeman   Norfolk
Mar. 09, 1966   Melvin Pfeil   Hadar / Norfolk
Mar 10, 1966   Glenn McCormick    Norfolk
Mar. 12, 1966   Gerhard Wolf   Battle Creek 5 miles south
Mar. 15, 1966   Bob Coover    Norfolk
Mar. 16, 1966   Walter Schulz   Battle Creek
Mar. 17, 1966   Walter Gast   Meadow Grove
Mar. 18, 1966   Emil Gugat   Battle Creek
Mar. 19, 1966   Martin Neuwerk   Battle Creek
Mar. 22, 1966   Ray Wingate, claude Wingate    Norfolk
Mar. 23, 1966   Norbert Krienert   Osmond
Mar. 24, 1966   Julius Streich   Osmond
Mar. 25, 1966   F. J. Kratochvil   Osmond
Mar. 26, 1966   Robert J. Petersen   Osmond
Mar. 30, 1966   Ed Ronspies    Osmond
Mar. 31, 1966   Leo Folkers    Osmond
Apr. 01, 1966    Adolph Anderson    Norfolk
Apr. 02, 1966   Theodore Lamliii, Marvin Raabe   Stanton
Apr. 05, 1966   Orville Tobias   Pilger
Apr. 06, 1966   Carl Wittler   Hoskins
Apr. 07, 1966   Robert Koll    Winsdie
Apr. 09, 1966   Arnold Miller    Hoskins
Apr. 12, 1966   Clarence Rauss   Pilger
Apr. 14, 1966   Ted Glaubius   Pilger
Apr. 15, 1966   Harry Heineman   Winside
Apr. 16, 1966   F. J. Kratochvil   Osmond
Apr. 18, 1966   Mrs. Elly Petersen, Louie Petersen
Apr. 19, 1966   Herbert frerichs   Pilger
Apr. 20, 1966   Lloyd Schneider   Pilger
Apr. 21, 1966   Harold Wade   Winside
Apr. 22, 1966   Glen Wade    Wayne
Apr. 23, 1966   William L. Korth,    William E. Korth    McLean
Apr. 25, 1966   Leonard Siecke   Norfolk
Apr. 26, 1966   Vernon Klug    Norfolk
Apr. 28, 1966   Albert Hasek   Pierce   6 miles west
Apr. 29, 1960   Darwin Mrsny   Norfolk
Apr. 30, 1966   Gilbert Nykodym    Norfolk
May 04, 1966   Emil Gloe   Osmond
May 05, 1966   Clarence Pochop    Roland Pochop    Osmond
May 06, 1966   Ralph Much, William Much, Roy Much, John Much   Hartington
May 07, 1966   Gary VonRentzell, George VonRentzell   McLean
May 09, 1966   Melvin Christensen   Plainview
May 10, 1966   Joe Burger, Sylvester Burger   Plainview
May 12, 1966   Lee Porter    Hartington
May 16, 1966   Jerry Loken   Stanton
May 17, 1966   Ronnie Billheimer   Norfolk / Stanton
May 18, 1966   Charles Dolesh   Meadow Grove
May 19, 1966   Walter Wantoch    Stanton
May 20, 1966   Roderick Christiansen    Pilger
May 21, 1966   J. Fischer   Brunswick;  Hollis Francis   Norfolk
May 23, 1966   Kenneth Hoffman   Brunswick
May 24, 1966   Alfred Hansen    Plainview
May 25, 1966   Edwin Johnson   Plainview
May 26, 1966   Glen Osborn, Jr.   city not shown
May 27, 1966   Lest Murphy    Fairview
May 28, 1966   Clifford “Buster” Beckner   Enola
May 31, 1966   John Rodekohr  Meadow Grove
Jun. 01, 1966   Gilbert Schurman   Meadow Grove
Jun. 03, 1966   Warren Daneil   Meadow Grove
Jun. 04, 1966   C. Carstensen    Battle Creek
Jun. 06, 1966   Judson Fichter   Meadow Grove
Jun. 07, 1966   Harold Kerber   Battle Creek
Jun. 08, 1966   Judson Fichter,  Elden Fichter   Meadow Grove
Jun. 10, 1966   Edith VanAlstine, Harkraders   Des Moines, Iowa / Norfolk, Nebraska
Jun. 11, 1966   Norman Christiansen   Madison
Jun. 13, 1966   Glen Osborn   Madison
Jun. 14, 1966   Rayh Ryan, Harry Hansen   Meadow Grove
Jun. 16, 1966   William Koehler   Norfolk / Pierce
Jun. 17, 1966   Duane Bohn   Pierce
Jun. 18, 1966   Gene Lich,   Henry Lich,   Graves family    Madison
Jun. 21, 1966   Eugene Ronspies   Reinhard Ronspies   city not shown
Jun. 22, 1966   John Wragge   Pierce
Jun. 24, 1966   Marlyn Nitz, Walter Nitz, Milford Nitz, Galen Nitz   Pierce
Jun. 25, 1966   Marvin Wragge   Pierce
Jun. 27, 1966   Fred Maas   Pierce county farmer
Jun. 28, 1966   H. O. McKnight   Meadow Grove
Jun. 29, 1966   Mrs. Bill Lewis, Donald Brosh,                                                                                                  Billy Graber, Rodney Suckstorf    Meadow Grove
Jun. 30, 1966   Bruce Halsey   Walt Ruge    Pierce
Jul. 01, 1966   Ed Beed   Chambers
Jul. 02, 1966   Joe Chapman    Tilden
Jul. 05, 1966   Jerry Fields, Frank Fields   Tilden
Jul. 06, 1966|   Don Liveringhouse   Meadow Grove
Jul. 07, 1966   Erwin Meyer   Tilden
Jul. 11, 1966   Clifford Eickhoff   Gregory Eickhoff   Tilden
Jul. 13, 1966   Clifford Eickhoff   George Eickhoff    Tilden
Jul. 15, 1966   John Pfund   Coleridge
Jul. 16, 1966   Gus Bremer   Stanton
Jul. 18, 1966   Harvey Hefti   Coleridge
Jul. 19, 1966   Wallace C. Victor   Wayne
Jul. 20, 1966   Paul Roker    Stanton  northeast of Norfolk
Jul. 21, 1966   Ted Gunnarson, Jr.   Laurel
Jul. 22, 1966   Richard “Dick” Baier   Wayne
Jul. 23, 1966   Dirk Boe VII   Battle Creek
Jul. 25, 1966   Melvin Miller, Donald Miller   Battle Creek
Jul. 26, 1966   Clarence Bierman,   Eric Bierman   Battle Creek
Jul. 28, 1966   HIlbert Neitzke   Norfolk
Jul. 29, 1966   Marvin Wilken   Norfolk
Jul. 30, 1966   Kenneth H. Miller    Pierce
Aug. 01, 1966   Ralph Saegebarth      Pierce
Aug. 03, 1966   Dallas Gutzman    Pierce
Aug. 05, 1966   Rudolph Saegebarth  Pierce
Aug. 06, 1966   Clarence Schomberg   Pierce
Aug. 08, 1966   Roy Rowlett    Albert Bloom    Norfolk
Aug. 09, 1966   Ray Marks    Pierce
Aug. 11, 1966   Edward L. Pavlik  Verdigre
Aug. 12, 1966   Donald Pavlik    Jerry Pavilk    Veridgre
Aug. 13, 1966   James Daly   Dennis Daly   Petersburg
Aug. 15, 1966   John Schapman   Tilden
Aug. 16, 1966   Bernard Wirges   Petersburg
Aug. 17, 1966   George Evans    Petersburg
Aug. 18, 1966   Joe Grundmeyer   Petersburg
Aug. 19, 1966   Jerome Camp   Petersburg
Aug. 20, 1966   John Schlenz   Neligh
Aug. 22, 1966   Don R. Hansen   Oakdale
Aug. 23, 1966   Frances Mitchell   Oakdale
Aug. 24, 1966   Homer Gabelman   Oakdale
Aug. 25, 1966   Arven Dyson   Neligh
Aug. 27, 1966   Robert Lorenzen  Neligh
Aug. 29, 1966   Ralph Enquist   Wausa
Aug. 30, 1966   Water Ruge   Pierce
Aug. 31, 1966   Duane Schultz   Pierce
Sep. 01, 1966   Roger Borst   Randolph
Sep. 02, 1966   LeRoy Sporleder  Pierce
Sep. 03, 1966   Ken Carsten  Pierce
Sep. 06, 1966   Ben Lienemann   Randolph / Pierce
Sep. 07, 1966   Ernest Zumbrum   Norfolk
Sep. 08, 1966   Cyril Schaecher   Madison
Sep. 09, 1966   Bud Grevson, Louis Grevson   Stanton
Sep. 13, 1966   Dale Luebcke  Creston
Sep. 14, 1966   Ron Ternus   Humphrey
Sep. 15, 1966   Harley Haase   Norfolk
Sep. 17, 1966   Leonard Vogel   Stanton
Sep. 19, 1966   Reuben Pinnt   Norfolk / Stanton
Sep. 21, 1966   Dolores Bauer, Henry Bauer   Plainview
Sep. 22, 1966   Willis Nissen   Osmond
Sep. 23, 1966   William Steckelberg   Osmond
Sep. 24, 1966   Otto Willers   Neligh
Sep. 26, 1966   Wilbert Reinke   Neligh
Sep. 27, 1966   John McGuire   Wisner
Sep. 28, 1966   Marion Mader   Plainview
Sep. 29, 1966   Duane Kumm   Osmond
Sep. 30, 1966   Terry Clausen   Wausa
Oct. 01, 1966   Walter Osberg   Wausa
Oct. 03, 1966   Emil Reed, Chester Reed, Duane Reed   McLean
Oct. 04, 1966
Oct. 05, 1966
Oct. 06, 1966
Oct. 08, 1966
Oct. 10, 1966
Oct. 11, 1966
Oct. 12, 1966   Bob Werner   Meadow Grove
Oct. 13, 1966   Albert Schmitz  Petersburg
Oct. 14, 1966   Louis Hageman, Thomas Hageman   Petersburg
Oct. 17, 1966   Joe Koch   Petersburg
Oct. 19, 1966   John Frey   Petersburg
Oct. 20, 1966   Jarmil Hartl, Mrs. Mary Fischer    Stanton
Oct. 21, 1966   Connie Hradec, William Hradec   Clarkson
Oct. 22, 1966   Charles Reuss   Stanton
Oct. 26, 1966   Joseph P. Kucera, Wallace Kucera   Clarkson / Stanton
Oct. 27, 1966   Forest ARbogast   Oakdale
Oct. 28, 1966   Hans Bossard, Bruno Oelsligle   Tilden
Oct. 29, 1966   William Ritter   Tilden
Oct. 31, 1966   Marvin Springer   Oakdale
Nov. 01, 1966   Glen Larsen   Tilden
Nov. 03, 1966   Delbert Krueger   Osmond
Nov. 04, 1966   Joe Zechmann   Osmond
Nov. 07, 1966   Jack Theisen   Osmond
Nov. 08, 1966   Grover Halsey, W. A. Shepherd    Tilden
Nov. 09, 1966   Elder Lubberstedt   Wayne
Nov. 10, 1966   H. C. Cox   Osmond
Nov. 12, 1966   Jerome Funk, Charles Funk   Enola
Nov. 14, 1966   Richard Peterson   Enola
Nov. 16, 1966   Richard Sutherland   Battle Creek
Nov. 17, 1966   Ray Seiler   Elgin
Nov. 18, 1966   Freddie Nelson   Oakdale
Nov. 19, 1966   Norman Neilson   Oakdale
Nov. 22, 1966   Joe Reestman   Oakdale
Nov. 23, 1966   Chester Schuchardt, William Schuchardt   Elgin
Nov. 25, 1966   Alvin Nelson   Oakdale
Nov. 26, 1966   Roy Spahr   Wayne
Nov. 28, 1966   Lawrence Thomsen   Wayne
Nov. 29, 1966   Harlin Anderson   Concord
Nov. 30, 1966   James Kirchner   Concord
Dec. 01, 1966   Russell Nelson   Wausa
Dec. 05, 1966   Medill Anderson   Wausa
Dec. 06, 1966   Clarence Lindquist   Wausa
Dec. 07, 1966   Willard Kohloff  Norfolk
Dec. 09, 1966   Dean A. Wolff   Norfolk
Dec. 10, 1966   Karl B. Knull   location not shown
Dec. 12, 1966   Ed G. Westerhold   Stanton / Pilger
Dec. 13, 1966   Earl Luebcke   Battle Creek
Dec. 14, 1966   Leonard Mewis   Stanton / Pilger
Dec. 15, 1966   Richard Svenson   Stanton
Dec. 17, 1966   Coy Galyen   Tilden
Dec. 20, 1966   Leonard Hatterman  Tilden
Dec. 21, 1966   Kenneth Marquardt   Tilden
Dec. 22, 1966   Henry Dahnke   Tilden
Dec. 23, 1966   Alan Shermer  Tilden
Dec. 24, 1966   LaRue Brown   Tilden
Dec. 27, 1966   Lyle Dredge  Neligh
Dec. 28, 1966   Lee Kohl   Neligh
Dec. 29, 1966   William O. Evans   Oakdale
Dec. 30, 1966   Robert Montgomery   Neligh / Brunswick
Dec. 31, 1966   C. R. Boschult  Neligh

 

 

 

More to be added 

The End of the Lists