SHELL CREEK PRECINCT, Township 21 North, Range 4 West of the 6th P.M. Madison County, Nebraska. Names of persons living on or owning land in Shell Creek extracted from the STANDARD ATLAS OF MADISON COUNTY OF 1918.
Acton, G. M., Sec 16 Anderson, A. J., Sec 17, 24
Anderson, B., Sec 32 Anderson, Carl O., Sec 5
Anderson, G., Sec 10 Anderson, Hannah C., Valley View Stock Farm, Sec 23
Anderson, W. L., Sec 23 Atkinson, M. A., Sec 33
Auseby, O., Sec 8
Backrude, G. H., Sec 34 Bergland, Mathilda, Sec 7
Bullo, L. Q., Sec 28, 33
Campbell, Emily J. , Sec 7 Cargen, Wm., Sec 7
Carlson, Swan, Sec 33 Christiansen, Tom, Sec 29
Christo, A., Sec 33 Cleveland, C, Sec 17
Cleveland, W , Sec 17 Collins, Eli H., Sec 31
Dahlstedt, Ed, Sec 20 Dahlsten, A., Sec 14
Dahlsten, Hans, Sec 1, 12 Dannals, Elgie, Sec 26
Duhachek, E. A, Sec 6 Duhachek, Jos, Sec 20
Etling, Peter, Sec 4, 5 Eng, O., Sec 33
Field, S. S., Sec 18, 28, 29, 33 Frank, Henry, Sec 32
Frink, Ida V., Sec 16 Fronek, F. A., Sec 1
Fronsdat, S. E., Sec 22 Froistad, Andrew, M., Sec 33
Gabelman, Wm., Sec 2 Gerling, G., Sec 18, 34
Greil, J., Sec 8 Gustafson, O., Sec 27
Gutru, G. H. Sec 2, 3, 17, 35 Gutru, Geo H., Sec 26, 28, 35
Hampl, Frank, Sec 13 Harvey, E. B., Sec 30
Hauge Church Property, Sec 33 Homan, B., Sunny Slope Stock Farm, Sec 7 Huserman, A., Sec 36
Jacobs, J. R., Sec 2, 3 Jacobs, L., Sec 15
Jacobson, Henry, Sec 10 Jensen, Hans, J., Sec 33
Johnson, A. Sec 3, 11 Johnson, B. A., Sec 36
Johnson, Chris, Sec 9 Johnson, Mrs. C., Sec 8
Johnson, Mrs. E., Sec 27 Johnson, Ed, Sec 16
Johnson, Ed F., Sec 35 Johnson, Edward, Sec 15, 33
Johnson, F. G., Sec 19, 30 Johnson, F. G. & A, Sec 19
Johnson, H., Sec 27 Johnson, J., Sec 27
Johnson, J. A., Sec 30 Johnson, J. B., Sec 21
Johnson, John S., Sec 33 Johnson, L. M., Sec 22
Johnson, L. S., Sec 22 Johnson, Mons O. M., Sec 10
Johnson, N., Sec 13 Johnson, Ole, Sec 8, 12, 33, 34, 35
Johnson, S. Aug, Sec 27, 33 Juell, Anna, Sec 25
Knape, Herman, Farirview Farm, Sec 31 Knuteson, Knute, Sec 5
Krebs, J., Sec 36 Kvan, L. K., Sec 19
Larson, A. O., Sec 20 Larson, A. P. Sec 13, 32
Larson, L., Sec 24 Larson, Robert, Sec 32
Larson, Sakarias, Sec 19 Larson, Swen, Sec 18, 19
Larson, W., Sec 24 Larson, Wm., Sec 13
Lee, Mrs., Sec 35 Lee, J. J., Sec 27
Linderholm, N. F., Sec 35 Lyon, G. F., Pleasant View Stock Farm, Sec 6
McKay, Myrtle, E., Sec 31 Malone, H. A., Sec 1
Martin, Jr., Jas, Sec 29 Melland, B. K., Sec 9
Memminger, J. F., Sec 4 Meyer, F. A., Sec 34
Mongerson, Wm., Sec 26
Nelson, A., Sec 20, 34 Nelson, Alfred Corporation, Sec 33
Nelson, Mrs. Clara, Sec 14 Nelson, Gust, Sec 13
Nelson, Josef, Sec 11 Nelson, Lars, Sec 12
Nelson, O., Sec 23 Nelson, O. J. Sec 3, 12
Nelson, Peter, Sec 33 Nelson, S., Sec 22
Nelson, Mrs. T., Sec 13
Olson, C., Sec 9 Olson, G., Sec 33
Orr, G., Sec 5 O’Shea, Ella, Sec 23, 25, 36
O’Shea, J. J., Sec 13, 24, 29 Oss, Gullik, Little Pine Farm, Sec 32
Oss, Gullik, Oss Homestead, Sec 6
Paul, Gust, Sec 34 Paulson, J., Sec 30
Paulson, Jens, 33 Peterson, Claus Sec 33
Potmestl, A., Sec 25
Randall, C. A., Sec 21, 31 Rensel, Louis, Sec 7
Robinson, John S., Est., Sec 1 Rosenberg, H., Sec 17
Sandin, O. P., Sec 6 Satree, Theo, Sec 20
Sawyer, John, Sec 15 Scheer, John, Sec 27
Schmuecker, A., Sec 3 Schwager, M., Sec 29, 30
Simonson, Geo C. Valley Stock Farm, Sec 26
Sjoberg, Matilda, Sec 33 Stove, Jacob, Sec 21
Strand, J. M., Sec 18 Strand, M. M., Sec 32
Strand, M. S., Sec 18 Stuart, Liilie A., Sec 33
Swenson, A. Sec 12 Switzer, C. B., Sec 8
Switzer, C. W., Sec 8 Syverson, H, Sec 19
Tarbel, Robet, Sec 26 Texley, Gilbert, O., Sec 28
Texley, H. G., Sec 20 Texley, Ole H., Sec 28
Thompson, A. W., Sec 9 Thompson, G., Sec 34
Thompson, Gunder, Sec 33, 34 Thompson, Jens, Sec 34
Treinies, L., Sec 2, 11
Vaage, Geo L., Sec 23 Vaage, J. L., Sec 4
Vaage, J. J., Sec 9 Vaage, L. M. J., Sec 24
Vengestad, Knutt, Sec 33 Vogt, Guilson, Sec 34
Westerman, Herman, Sec 4 Whitcher, G. A., 33
Whitcher, Geo A., Sec 28, 33 Williamson, M. J., Sec 22
Williamson, W. J., Sec 15 Winstrom, P. A., Sec 26
Wold, Ole, Sec 35
Young, Dora D.