You will find 7 different listings below with lots of names available and more to be added as time permits
If you find a name or item and you would like to have a photocopy of the article please contact us here at AGS and we can make a copy for you.
There will be a small charge to pay for the photocopy (what the library charges) and mailing cost (what the postal service charges) to get them back to you. We will need your mailing address to send them to you.
Found in “The Norfolk Daily News” newspaper under the heading shown below:
Meet a NEWS Writer
“One of a series of sketches about the 47 regional correspondents of The Norfolk Daily News.”
Aug. 01, 1955 Mrs. Eugene Gardels { Ruth Ralston } Battle Creek
Nov. 11, 1959 Mrs. Fritz Engel Humphrey
Nov. 25, 1959 Mrs. J. A. Norris Brunswick
Nov. 30, 1959 Mrs. Kent Jackson Winside
Dec. 01, 1959 Mrs. Susan Walter Albion
Dec. 02, 1959 Mrs. Reed Herley O’Neill
Jan. 20, 1960 Mrs. S. A. { Nina } Baker Tilden
Mar. 07, 1960 Mrs. Erwin Ulrich Hoskins
Mar. 16, 1960 Mrs. Lyle Thomas Coleridge
Jun. 06, 1960 Vac Rands Verdigre
Jan. 14, 1961 Mrs. Susan Walters, Albion;
Mrs. Merrill Anderson, Atkinson;
Mrs. Clifford Terry, Bassett;
Mrs. Ruth Gardels, Battle Creek;
Miss Ruth Harrison, Beemer;
Mrs. Mildred Johns, Bloomfield;
Mrs. J. A. Norris, Brunswick;
Mrs. Loris Anderson, Butte;
Mrs. Ed Fork, Carroll;
Mrs. E. W. McQuistan, Center;
Mrs. Joe W. Travenicek, Clarkson;
Mrs. Charles Curtwright, Clearwater;
Mrs. Fred Larsen, Creighton;
Mrs. Edwin Tauer, Crofton;
Mrs. Kenneth D. Bennitt, Elgin
Mrs. Harold Harris, Ewing;
Mrs. Erich Mittelstaedt, Hadar;
Mrs. J. J. Schumacher, Hartington;
Mrs. Erwin Ulrich, Hoskins;
Mrs. Fritz Engel, Humphrey;
Mrs. Virginia Buss, Laurel;
Mrs. F. O. Nelson, Leigh;
Mrs. Helen Upstill, Long Pine;
Mrs. Willa W. Schollmeyer, Lynch;
Mrs. Darrel Lyons, Madison;
Mrs. Darrel Braun, Meadow Grove;
Mrs. Clarence Johnson, Neligh;
Mrs. Henry Knudsen, Newman Grove;
Mrs. Dennis Steinbach, Niobrara; [city];
Mrs. Niels Nielsen, Niobrara [rural];
Mrs. Ole Engelson, Oakdale;
Mrs. Helen Gillespie, O’Neill;
Mrs. Gertrude Cleveland, Orchard;
Mrs. William Bettin, Osmond;
Mrs. Ben Asher, Page;
Mrs.George Zabka, Petersburg;
Mrs. Dorothy Kirstine, Pierce;
Mrs. Oscar Pilger, Pilger;
Mrs. James Scott, Plainview;
Mrs. Oscar Boydston, Plainview [ Crawford Valley ];
Mrs. Norbert Olerding Randolph;
Mrs. R. J. Hering, Royal;
Mrs. Frank Lienhart, Spencer;
Mrs. Virgil Denney, Stanton;
Mrs. S. A. Baker, Tilden;
Mrs. Vac Randa, Verdigre;
Mrs. V. H. R. Hanson, Wakefield;
Mrs. Neman Schurr, Wausa;
Mrs. Dorothy Nyberg, Wayne;
Mrs. Harry Breitbarth, West Point;
Mrs. Marvin Herbert,Winneton;
Mrs. Kent Jackson, Winside;
Mrs. Marcus Humphrey, Wisner
Jul. 08, 1963 Mrs. S. A. { Nina } Baker Tilden
Jul. 09, 1963 Mrs Merrill Anderson Atkinson
Jul. 10, 1963 Mrs. Clarence Kruse Pilger
Jul. 11, 1963 Mrs. Ben { Sylvia } Asher Page
Jul. 13, 1963 Mrs. F. O. Nelson Leigh
Aug. 09, 1963 Mrs. Joe W. Travnicek Clarkson
Aug. 13, 1963 Mrs. Helen Upstill Long Pine*
Aug. 27, 1963 Mrs. William Bettin Osmond
Sep. 09, 1963 Mrs. Richard { Alberta } Walkenhorst Madison
Sep. 23, 1963 Mrs. J. A. “Elsie” Norris Brunswick
Oct. 24, 1963 Mrs. Kenneth { Neva } Minnig Bassett – Newport
Oct. 30, 1963 Mrs. Richard McDonald Randolph
Feb. 29, 1964 Mrs. Glen { Iris } Rose Winnetoon / Creighton
Dec. 01, 1965 Mrs. Ray { Jackie } Duerst Plainview prior Mrs. Forrest Couchman
Mar. 28, 1966 Mrs. Joe Masten Orchard
Feb. 02, 1967 Mrs. Eddie Otto [ mentioned in another article ] Plainview
———————–
Note: There are many different lists below.
I. Articles by Alice Leffler 1948 – 1968
2. Articles by various people 1944 – 1969
3. On the Farm Front by Alice Leffler Mar. 13, 1944 – Oct. 7, 1948
4. Farm Views and Interviews by Alice Leffler Oct. 8, 1948 – Dec. 26, 1956
5. Farm News and Views by Alice Leffler Dec. 27, 1956 – Sep. 14, 1961
6. Farm Views by Alice Leffler Sep. 15, 1961 – Feb. 17, 1967
———————————————————————————————————-
List Number 1
Years 1948 – 1968
The following articles were done by Alice Leffler and they were in the newspaper
“The Norfolk Daily News”. The date of the paper and then the name of the person(s) the article was about. The city or area they were from, if known, at the time of publication will follow the name. Some of the items were short and some were lengthy.
The articles below are various stories / items on various people that have information that may be of interest in researching your family background.
These are by Alice Leffler, The Norfolk Daily News, Norfolk, Nebraska.
1947 Stories / items by A. Leffler
Dec. 31, 1947 Herbert Riley, Bernard Riley, Webb Riley Pierce
1948 Stories / items by A. Leffler
Jan. 05, 1948 Hugo Raasch, August Raasch, Darius Raasch Norfolk
Jan. 12, 1948 George D. Haight Battle Creek
Jan. 12, 1948 Doris bockelman, Henry Bockelman Pierce Lorence Olsen Norfolk
Jan. 19, 1948 Mrs. Robert Price Enola
Apr. 26, 1948 Mrs. Arnold Houfek Norfolk
May 03, 1948 Fred Brumels Norfolk about 5 miles northeast
May 04, 1948 Vic Brozek Battle Creek
May 10, 1948 Alex Moldenhauer Norfolk
May 17, 1948 Jack Slaughter Stanton county
May 24, 1948 Louis Pohlman Jr., Alfred Pohlman Stanton
May 31, 1948 Clarence Belz Stanton
Jun. 07, 1948 William J. Freiburg, Robert Freiburg Stanton
Jun. 14, 1948 Art Barr Jr. Stanton
Jun. 21, 1948 Vincent Vaught Norfolk / Stanton
Jun. 28, 1948 Paul Roker Norfolk
Jul. 06, 1948 Earl Coxbill Atkinson
Jul. 12, 1948 William Waterbury Norfolk
Jul. 19, 1948 Andy Risser Norfolk
Jul. 21, 1948 Irvin Freiburg was son of Gus Freiburg Stanton
Jul. 23, 1948 Gus Breiburg Stanton
Aug. 02,1948 William Dietloff Norfolk
Aug. 09, 1948 E. J. Scheurich Norfolk
Aug. 09, 1948 Miss Helen Robertson Madison
Aug. 16, 1948 Sam Kiester Norfolk
Aug. 21, 1948 Mrs. Mary Bernstrauch Norfolk
Aug. 23, 1948 Leo Dittrick Battle Creek
Aug. 27, 1948 August Fredrickson Norfolk
Aug. 30, 1948 Carl Oestreich Jr. Hoskins / Norfolk
Aug. 31, 1948 Carl Wendt Madison county
Sep. 06, 1948 Arthur Haase Norfolk / Hoskins
Sep. 13, 1948 H. C. Stalnaker Norfolk
Sep. 27, 1948 John Froehlich Hadar
Sep. 27, 1948 Erich Mittelsteadt location not shown
Oct. 04, 1948 Milton Raasch, Rudolph Raasch Norfolk
Oct. 11, 1948 Melvin Pfeil, John Pfeil Hadar
Oct. 18, 1948 Carl Bland Battle Creek 2 miles south 2 miles west
Oct. 18, 1948 Albert Braasch Hadar
Oct. 25, 1948 Martin Werner Battle Creek
Oct. 25, 1948 A. A. Hekrdles Stanton
Nov. 01, 1948 Carl Eyl Battle Creek
Nov. 08, 1948 Emil Haase Norfolk
Nov. 15, 1948 R. M. Arkfeld, William Arkfeld Battle Creek
Nov. 22, 1948 Theodore Carstens, Norman Sellene Battle Creek
Nov. 22, 1948 L. H. Rodekohr Battle Creek
Nov. 29, 1948 John Carstens Battle Creek / Meadow Grove
Dec. 13, 1948 Ernest Roberts, J. M. Roberts Norfolk
Dec. 20, 1948 Fred Ewald, Edward Ewald Norfolk
Dec. 27, 1948 Gus Droescher Norfolk
1949 Stories / items by A. Leffler
Jan. 03, 1949 Robert Pettitt, M. B. Pettitt
Jan. 17, 1949 Werner Bley Norfolk
Jan. 24, 1949 Lyle Timperley
Feb. 14, 1949 E. F. Eberly Norfolk
Feb. 21, 1949 Elmer Zastrow Norfolk
Mar. 07, 1949 William Dietz Norfolk
Mar. 14, 1949 Mrs. W. E. Reed Norfolk
Mar. 21, 1949 J. J. Moles Norfolk
Mar. 28, 1949 Jack Fuhr Norfolk
Apr. 04, 1949 Dr. T. C. Campbell Norfolk
Apr. 11, 1949 Merlin Hansen Norfolk
Apr. 18, 1949 Edward Eppler location not shown
Apr. 21, 1949 Campbell Brown Meadow Grove
Apr. 25, 1949 W. G. Henkel, Norman Raasch Norfolk
May 02, 1949 Earl Kelley Norfolk
May 07, 1949 E. M. Andrews Stanton
May 09, 1949 Paul Werner Meadow Grove
May 16, 1949 H. E. Reavis, Don Wacker, Henry Wacker Norfolk
May 23, 1949 Nick Thieller Petersburg
May 30, 1949 W. G. Armbruster Stanton / Norfolk
May 31, 1949 Fred J. Ball Stanton
Jun. 06, 1949 Gilbert Krause Hoskins
Jun. 13, 1949 Harold H. Falk Norfolk
Jun. 20, 1949 LeRoy Klug Norfolk / Hoskins
Jun. 27, 1949 Ed Grenz, Elmer Schwede, Gilbert Nykodyn location not shown
Jul. 11, 1949 H. R. Martin Hoskins
Jul. 18, 1949 John Younghein Norfolk
Jul. 18, 1949 Reuben Pinnt Norfolk / Stanton
Jul. 20, 1949 George Hoffman Norfolk
Jul. 25, 1949 R. A. Melcher Stanton
Aug. 01, 1949 Otto Beemer Norfolk
Aug. 08, 1949 David Wolf Norfolk
Aug. 15, 1949 A. A. Bockelman Pierce
Aug. 22, 1949 Paul Henzler Pierce
Aug. 29, 1949 Edward Pospisil Madison
Sep. 05, 1949 A. W. Eyle Madison
Sep. 12, 1949 George Funk, Theodore Funk Madison
Sep. 19, 1949 Elmer Volk Norfolk
Sep. 26, 1949 Harry Michaels Norfolk
Oct. 03, 1949 Fritz breckenfeld Norfolk
Oct. 10, 1949 Fred Delp Norfolk
Oct. 17, 1949 Art Dreyer Norfolk
Oct. 24, 1949 Gilbert Schurman Meadow Grove
Oct. 31, 1949 Ben Warneke Meadow Grove
Nov. 07, 1949 Elmer Zastrow location not shown
Nov. 14, 1949 George Muffley Meadow Grove
Nov. 21, 1949 Henry Volk Meadow Grove
Nov. 28, 1949 James Tomek Pierce; John Winnepenninkx location not shown
Nov. 29, 1949 Richard Svenson Stanton
Dec. 19, 1949 Arthur Biehyl Norfolk
Dec. 30, 1949 Albert Bleyhl Norfolk
1950 Stories / items by A. Leffler
Jan. 06, 1950 R. J. Hering Royal
Jan. 16, 1950 August Hintz Enola
Jan. 23, 1950 Jerome Pojar Enola
Jan. 30, 1950 Paul Wachter, Melvin Wachter Norfolk
Feb. 13, 1950 Albert Peters Hadar
Feb. 27, 1950 Walter Pohlman Stanton
Mar. 13, 1950 Longin Luxa Stanton
Mar. 20, 1950 W. G. Armbruster Stanton
Apr. 03, 1950 Darius Raasch Norfolk
Apr. 17, 1950 Richard Junior Smiley; W. R. Smiley
May 01, 1950 Otto Kant Winside
May 08, 1950 Herman Zechin Stanton
May 15, 1950 Clifford Johnson Norfolk
May 22, 1950 Mrs. Carl Wagner Norfolk
May 29, 1950 Henry N. Voigt Norfolk
Jun. 12, 1950 Noreen Cline, Sandra Cline Norfolk Mrs. Glenn Fischer, Elmer Moericke
Jun. 19, 1950 Henry Willems Norfolk
Jun. 26, 1950 Henry Huebner Norfolk
Jul. 03, 1950 Herman Bauermeister Norfolk
Jul. 07, 1950 M. A. Flaverly, W. N. Faverly Norfolk
Jul. 10, 1950 John “Jack” Muhs Norfolk
Jul. 17, 1950 Ernest Deets Norfolk
Jul. 24, 1950 Reinhold Weigel Norfolk
Jul. 31, 1950 Leo Sueper Warnerville
Aug. 07, 1950 Swan Lamberg, Honey plant at Osmond
Aug. 14, 1950 Don Knebel location not shown
Aug. 28, 1950 Ernest Werner Meadow Grove
Aug. 29, 1950 Harley Brosh Meadow Grove
Aug. 30, 1950 Warren Daniel Meadow Grove
Aug. 31, 1950 Eugene Duhachek Meadow Grove
Sep. 01, 1950 William Christian Norfolk
Sep. 04, 1950 Arnold Werner Meadow Grove
Sep. 11, 1950 Lyle McGinnis Norfolk
Sep. 18, 1950 Paul Terry Warnerville
Sep. 25, 1950 M. B. Pettitt Warnerville
Oct. 02, 1950 Ernest V. Luebcke, E. O. Luebcke Norfolk
Oct. 16, 1950 Irvin Werner Norfolk
Oct. 23, 1950 Fritz Terry Meadow Grove
Oct. 30, 1950 Ernest Bossard Meadow Grove
Nov. 06, 1950 Charles Bridge, Merle Bridge, Clarence Halsey Tilden
Nov. 13, 1950 Mrs. Maxine Nelson Meadow Grove
Nov. 20, 1950 Leo Otter Norfolk
Nov. 22, 1950 L. D. Martella Pierce
Nov. 27, 1950 Donald Monson, Arnold Wegener Norfolk
Dec. 04, 1950 Walter “Tuffy” Johnson Norfolk / Stanton
Dec. 11, 1950 John Clinch, August Bergman Norfolk
Dec. 13, 1950 John Mauer Madison
Dec. 26, 1950 Dale Wolff Norfolk
1951 Stories / items by A. Leffler
Jan. 02, 1951 Lee Cornell, George Cornell Norfolk
Jan. 08, 1951 Norris Klug Norfolk
Jan. 15, 1951 Alex Cunningham, Arthur Cunningham Norfolk
Jan. 21, 1951 Donald Lauver Battle Creek
Jan. 29, 1951 August Meierhenry Winside
Feb. 05, 1951 Cleo Roewert, John Bredehoft Battle Creek
Feb. 12, 1951 Albert Unkel Battle Creek
Feb. 19, 1951 Robert C. Fischer Norfolk
Feb. 26, 1951 Louis Frankovich Norfolk
Mar. 05, 1951 Ed Daum, Harold Chace, Chace farm Stanton
Mar. 19, 1951 Harry Nicholas Stanton
Mar. 26, 1951 Mrs. William Clark, Melvin Held Page
Apr. 02. 1951 Dean Timeperley Norfolk
Apr. 09, 1951 Fred Ewald Norfolk
Apr. 16, 1951 Dale Michales Norfolk
Apr. 23, 1951 Arnold Werner, Fred Werner Norfolk
Apr. 30, 1951 William Oestreich Hadar
May 07, 1951 Delbert Seegebarth Norfolk
May 14, 1951 Louis Rakkowsky Norfolk
May 21, 1951 Sol Grunke Norfolk
Jun. 04, 1951 George Dreger, Walter Heidemann Norfolk
Jun 18, 1951 Philip Rice, Judy Rice Norfolk
Jun. 19, 1951 John Raabe Norfolk
Jun. 25, 1951 George Stirk Battle Creek
Jul. 02, 1951 Bradford Crane Norfolk
Jul. 10, 1951 Walter Chace Stanton
Jul. 16, 1951 Maynard Larson Norfolk
Jul. 18, 1951 Marvin Horner, Irvin Horner Norfolk
Jul. 23, 1951 Irvin Horner Norfolk
Jul. 30, 1951 Arthur Stange Norfolk
Aug. 13, 1951 Lester Brokaw Norfolk
Aug. 15, 1951 Chris Stange Warnerville
Aug. 20, 1951 John Chapman Norfolk
Aug. 27, 1951 Harry Michaels Norfolk
Sep. 03, 1951 Arnold Wegener Norfolk
Sep. 10, 1951 Louis Bickley Norfolk
Sep. 17, 1951 Fritz Breckenfeld Norfolk
Sep. 24, 1951 Gus Radenz Norfolk
Sep. 25, 1951 Homer Oshsner; Lee Cornell; Clarence Anderson; Ernest Raasch; Rudolpoh Uecker; Floyd Murphy; Oscar Dederman; Leo Otter
Oct. 01, 1951 Arnold Houfek Norfolk
Oct. 08, 1951 Floyd Murphy {location not listed}
Oct. 15, 1951 Leonmard Zielke Hoskins, NE. / Salem, Oregon
Oct. 22, 1951 Israel Miller, Faye Miller Enoloa
Oct 29, 1951 Arthur Pettitt farm Norfolk
Nov. 01, 1951 Gus Gall, Louis Grevsen Stanton county; George Stirk Battle Creek; Albert Bleyhl, Paul Terry, Robert Pettitt, John Stonacek, Emanuel Stonacek, Leo Uecker
Nov. 05 1951 Teb Ober Enola
Nov. 12, 1951 Frank Jensen Norfolk
Nov. 12, 1951 Willard Brown Norfolk
Nov. 19, 1951 Elmer Wiedman operates Willard Brown farm Norfolk
Nov. 26, 1951 Ed Kropp Norfolk
Nov. 30, 1951 Herbert Gall Norfolk / Meadow Grove
Dec. 03, 1951 Karl Goetsch Norfollk
Dec. 13, 1951 Herbert Gall, Herbert Gall Jr., Richard Gall Norfolk / Madison
Dec. 13, 1951 George Maguire, Fred Maguire Humphrey
Dec. 14, 1951 Charles Baumgart Madison
Dec. 26, 1951 R. J. Krueger Norfolk
1952 Stories / items by A. Leffler
Jan. 10, 1952 Erwin Zutz Norfolk
Jan. 21, 1952 August Pufahls Norfolk
Feb. 01, 1952 Fred Ewald Warnerville; Paul Terry Warnerville; Robert Pettitt, Mrs. Oscar Dederman
Feb. 04, 1952 Paul Terry Warnerville
Feb. 10, 1952 Robert Pettitt Norfolk
Feb. 18, 1952 George Tannehill, Mrs. George Tannehill Norfolk
Feb. 25, 1952 Cutting own lumber: Paul Terry; Kenneth Praeuner; L. F. Herden; John Leffler; Harold Claussen; Ray Claussen
Mar. 03, 1952 L. F. Herden, Frank Herden
Mar. 10, 1952 Irvin McGinnis Norfolk
Mar. 17, 1952 Frank Reed Norfolk
Mar. 24, 1952 John Stonacek, Emanuel Stonacek Norfolk
Mar. 31, 1952 Werner Bley Norfolk
Apr. 07, 1952 Clarence Borgelt Battle Creek
Apr. 21, 1952 Oscar Dederman Norfolk
Apr. 28, 1952 Paul Mozer Battle Creek
May 05, 1952 Lorance Olsen Norfolk
May 12, 1952 Derrel Reeves Norfolk
May 19, 1952 Clarence Bauermeister Battle Creek
May 26, 1952 Henry Voigt Norfolk
Jun. 02, 1952 Bega Rural School Stanton county
Jun. 02, 1952 Reinold Weigle Norfolk
Jun. 09, 1952 Tim Tiedgen Norfolk
Jun. 12, 1952 Sam Schwerin east of Norfolk on old Stanton road
Jun. 16, 1952 Raymond Timperley Norfolk
Jun. 23, 1952 Alex McKenzie Norfolk
Jun. 30, 1952 Elmer Wiedeman Norfolk; owner was Willard H. Brown Norfolk
Jul. 07, 1952 Gordon Parriott Norfolk
Jul. 14, 1952 Willard Kohlhof Norfolk
Jul. 21, 1952 Albert Meierhenry Norfolk
Jul. 28, 1952 Reuben Winter Norfolk
Aug. 04, 1952 Art Laubsch Norfolk
Aug. 11, 1952 E. A. Seiffert Norfolk
Aug. 18, 1952 Paul Geske, Franklin Geske, Erich Mittelsteadt, Richard Mittelsteadt location not shown
Aug. 25, 1952 H. C. Stalnaker, Maurice Stalnaker Norfolk
Sep. 01, 1952 Lyle Timperley Norfolk
Sep. 08, 1952 Roy Rowlett Norfolk
Sep. 15, 1952 Ferdinand Raasch Norfolk
Sep. 22, 1952 Richard Svenson Stanton
Sep. 29, 1952 Lawrence Stoffer location not shown; owner Oscar Pohl Tilden
Sep. 29, 1952 William Hansen Norfolk
Oct. 06, 1952 Leonard Sydow, John Asmus Norfolk
Oct. 13, 1952 John Asmus Hoskins
Oct. 20, 1952 School Dist. No. 17 Sirk School Madison county
Oct. 27, 1952 Sherman Johnson, Lawrence Johnson, Sherman Johnson Jr. Stanton
Nov. 04, 1952 New Lewis, Harold Murphy farm Norfolk
Nov. 10, 1952 Jud Timperley Enola
Nov. 17, 1952 Gus Gall Enola
Nov. 24, 1952 Willard Grevsen Enola
Dec. 01, 1952 Jack Grevsen Enola
Dec. 08, 1952 LeRoy Klawonn Enola
Dec. 15, 1952 Carl Schwede Norfolk about 10 miles north
Dec. 22, 1952 Martin Melcher Norfolk
1953 Stories / items by A. Leffler
Jan. 05, 1953 Paul Terry Meadow Grove
Jan. 19, 1953 Vernon Hofmann, George Hofmann Norfolk
Jan. 19, 1953 Bill Rottler, Eceil Emrich Norfolk
Jan. 26, 1953 Edwin Volk Battle Creek
Feb. 02, 1953 George Dreger, Walter Heidemann Norfolk; Mrs. Albert Dreger, Henry Hossman was father of Mrs. George Drefke
Feb. 09, 1953 Grover Koehler, John Jackson Pilger
Feb. 10, 1953 Ed Maas Hoskins
Feb. 16, 1953 Burton Koehler Pilger
Feb. 23, 1953 Elmer Bahm Pilger
Mar. 02, 1953 Sofus Nelson Norfolk
Mar. 09, 1953 Karl frederick Norfolk
Mar. 16, 1953 Vernon Pfeil Norfolk
Mar. 23, 1953 A. B. Peters Hadar
Mar. 30, 1953 Warren scherer Hadar
Apr. 06, 1953 Marvin Palmer Plainview 10 miles south
Apr. 13, 1953 Don Walton, Herb Story Plainview
Apr. 20, 1953 Mile Klug Norfolk
Apr. 27, 1953 Cyrus Kinne Norfolk
Apr. 29, 1953 Alice Holt Norfolk
May 11, 1953 Dean Timperley Norfolk
May 25, 1953 R. S. Turley Enola
Jun. 01, 1953 Clarence Friedrich, Harry Friedrich Warnerville one of J. M. Robert’s farms Warnerville
Jun. 08, 1953 William Morris Norfolk
Jun. 22, 1953 Sherman Nielson Norfolk / Grand Island; Lyle McGinnis Norfolk
Jun. 22, 1953 Vernon Klug Norfolk
Jun. 29, 1953 Leo Uecker Norfolk
Jul. 06, 1953 Wayne Wolfe Norfolk
Jul. 10, 1953 Alfred Eckman Norfolk
Jul. 11, 1953 Ed Freudenburg Madison
Jul. 13, 1953 Carl Griepentrog Madison
Jul. 20, 1953 George Blank Madison
Aug. 03, 1953 Donald Freudenburg Madison
Aug. 10, 1953 Ed Freudenburg Madison
Aug. 17, 1953 Ted Scheer Madison
Sep. 14, 1953 Adolpnh Knapp Madison
Sep. 21, 1953 M. L. Stalnaker Norfolk
Sep. 28, 1953 Glen Freudenburg Madison
Oct. 12, 1953 John Mandl Enola
Oct. 12, 1953 Earl Freudenburg Madison
Nov. 06, 1953 Frank Geary Madison
Nov. 09, 1953 Francis Linder Madison
Nov. 09, 1953 Herbert Purdy
Nov. 16, 1953 Otto Schroeter Madison
Nov. 30, 1953 Charles Bickley Madison
Dec. 07, 1953 Ed Kropp Norfolk
Dec. 09, 1953 Leo Rakowsky Norfolk
Dec. 14, 1953 Elmer Schade Enola
Dec. 18, 1953 Fred Barneke Norfolk
Dec. 21, 1953 Harold Miller Enola
Dec. 28, 1953 Harold Reeves Madison
1954 Stories / items by A. Leffler
Jan. 11, 1954 Clarence Werkmeister Madison / Norfolk
Feb. 01, 1954 Lars Jensen Norfolk
Feb. 08, 1954 Leland Goodell Norfolk
Feb. 15, 1954 John Crotty Norfolk
Mar. 01, 1954 R. W. Dommer Norfolk
Mar. 02, 1954 Joy Johnson Wausa
Mar. 08, 1954 Elmer Dinkel Norfolk
Mar. 15, 1954 Leonard Haase Norfolk
Mar. 22, 1954 Marvin Fuhrman, Elton Fuhrman Norfolk
Mar. 29, 1954 Walter, Fenske, Jack Fenske Hoskins
Apr. 05, 1954 William Wohlfeil Norfolk
Apr. 10, 1954 Edgar Uecker, George Tannehill, Ira Avery, Royal Nahrstedt Norfolk
Apr. 12, 1954 Seymore Hansen, Norfolk; Fred Wilcox Carroll / Norfolk
Apr. 19, 1954 Henry Bernstrauch Norfolk
Apr. 26, 1954 Arnold Winter, Marlin Winter town not shown
May 03, 1954 Leo Scheurich Norfolk
May 10, 1954 Raymond Timperley Norfolk
May 17, 1954 Art Theil Enola
May 24, 1954 Laurence Moeller Creighton
May 25, 1954 Lloyd Bush Valentine
May 26, 1954 Walter Sloan Randolph
May 27, 1954 Otto Opokis Randolph
May 28, 1954 Otto Bernstrauch Norfolk
May 29, 1954 Charles Otradovsky Creighton
Jun. 01, 1954 Albert Unkel Battle Creek
Jun. 07, 1954 Clarence Clocker Fairfax, S.D.; Clarence Bauermeister Battle Creek
Jun. 14, 1954 Clarence Bauermeister Battle Creek
Jun. 21, 1954 Dean Elkins Enola; Clifford Olson
Jun. 26, 1954 William Rottler Norfolk
Jun. 28, 1954 Victor Uecker Battle Creek; Fred Gutzman Norfolk; Gordon Parriott Norfolk
Jul. 06, 1954 Albert W. Bleyhl Norfolk
Jul. 09, 1954 Louis Grevson Stanton; Ralph Renner; Lee Cornell, George Cornell; Willard Grevson
Jul. 15, 1954 John Adkins Battle Creek; Paul Clemens; Harold Sucksdorff; Kenneth Melcher; E. F. Eberly; Vernon Klug; Herman Richter; H. C. Stalnecker; Maurice _______; Sam Schwerin; Walter Purdy; Paul Robertson; Conrad Schmer; Philip Schmer, Andy Peterson; Roy Robertson
Jul. 19, 1954 LeRoy Klawonn, Lawrence Klawonn Madison
Aug. 02, 1954 Clifford Olson Enola
Aug. 02, 1954 Ed Kropp, Larry Coble, Terry Coble Norfolk
Aug. 09, 1954 Ray Purdy Norfolk
Aug. 16, 1954 Ray Osborn Battle Creek
Aug. 23, 1954 Gilbert Cook Lindsay
Aug. 30, 1954 Max Puschendorf Norfolk
Sep. 04, 1954 W. A. Morris Norfolk
Sep. 13, 1954 John Stange Norfolk
Sep. 29, 1954 Enoch Reeves Battle Creek
Oct. 06, 1954 Gus Sasse Norfolk
Oct. 07, 1954 James Moles Norfolk
Oct. 18, 1954 Fred Tiedgen Battle Creek
Oct. 18, 1954 Wallace Schultz Stanton county
Oct. 20, 1954 Mrs. Rachel Cornell Stanton county
Nov. 01, 1954 Jack Grevson Stanton county
Nov. 01, 1954 Lee Cornell, George Cornell Stanton county
Nov. 15, 1954 Ben Kohl Madison
Nov. 15, 1954 Fred Hofmann Battle Creek
Nov. 15, 1954 Otto Schlender Madison
Nov. 17, 1954 Alvin Eisenmenger Humphrey
Nov. 20, 1954 Tom Watt, George Watt, Lonn Bottorff Norfolk
Nov. 24, 1954 Elmer Zastrow, Turkey Processors list
Dec. 06, 1954 David Van Ackern Humphrey
Dec. 06, 1954 Fred Maguire, Richard Maguire Humphrey
Dec. 13, 1954 George Hastreiter Humphrey
Dec. 27, 1954 Robert Pettitt Norfolk
1955 Stories / items by A. Leffler
Jan. 10, 1955 Robert Rice Enoloa
Jan. 10, 1955 Arnold Widhalm Enola
Jan. 24, 1955 Glen Henrickson Norfolk
Jan. 31, 1955 Ben Flaskamp Norfolk
Feb. 07, 1955 Harold Loysdon Albion
Apr. 11, 1955 Delbert Hermann, William Heermann, A. W. Heath farm Battle Creek
Apr. 18, 1955 Albert Bleyhl Norfolk
Apr. 25, 1955 Kenneth Marr Norfolk
Apr. 30, 1955 Mrs. Gus Warneke Pierce
May 02, 1955 Art Ruroede Ewing
May 09, 1955 Frank Hoffman, Joe Hoffman Pierce
May 19, 1955 Willard H. Brown, Ed Schaffer Norfolk
May 23, 1955 Melvin Bauer Norfolk
Jun. 13, 1955 Paul Clemens, Kenneth Clemens Battle Creek
Jun. 27, 1955 Dennis Lemm, Lorance Lemm, Olson farm Norfolk
Jul. 05, 1955 William Mozer Meadow Grove
Jul. 13, 1955 Ed Shenshew, Dallas Lee Shenshew Meadow Grove; owner Mrs. Mae Pekins Omaha
Jul. 18, 1955 Bud Werner Norfolk
Jul. 25, 1955 Fritz Terry, Mrs. Maxine Nelson Meadow Grove
Aug. 01, 1955 Arthur Pohlman Hadar
Aug. 08, 1955 Harley Haase, Carl Haase, Gilbert Haase Norfolk
Aug. 15, 1955 Milton Raasch Hadar
Aug. 22, 1955 Carl Oestreich Norfolk
Aug. 29, 1955 Henry Putjenter Norfolk
Sep. 12, 1955 Art Laubsch Norfolk
Sep. 17, 1955 Walter Stenger, Frank Conley, Clarence Davis Norfolk
Sep. 26, 1955 J. S. Malone, Pilot Knob farm Madison
Oct. 03, 1955 Harry Denny Madison
Oct. 24, 1955 Carl Anderson Enola
Oct. 31, 1955 Iver Christensen Norfolk
Oct. 31, 1955 Dale Morris, Merle Morris Enola
Nov. 07, 1955 David Dicke Madison
Nov. 14, 1955 Alvis Kollars Madison
Nov. 21, 1955 Ralph Dover Madison
Nov. 28, 1955 Sebastian Gestfred Petersburg
Dec. 12, 1955 Clarene Werkmeister Madison
Dec. 19, 1955 Dean Timperley Norfolk
1956 Stories / items by A. Leffler
Jan. 03, 1956 Ralph Borer Petersburg
Jan. 16, 1956 Leland Timperley, J. LeRoy Timmperley Norfolk
Jan. 23, 1956 New Rural School Dist. No. 22 Enola / Battle Creek
Jan. 23, 1956 Louis Bickley location not shown
Jan. 30, 1956 Elmer Christiansen Enola
Feb. 06, 1956 Leo Schultz Leigh
Feb. 20, 1956 Reynold Dolesh Madison
Feb. 27, 1956 Albert Bleyhl Norfolk
Mar. 05, 1956 Alvin Nielsen, Rudolph Uecker farm Norfolk
Mar. 12, 1956 Joe Fichter, Marshall B. Pettitt place Warnerville
Mar. 26, 1956 Frank Planer Pierce
Mar. 26, 1956 Ed Bates Pierce
Apr. 02, 1956 E. H. Kahny Pierce
Apr. 09, 1956 Kenneth Koehler, Darrell Planer Weetown
Apr. 23, 1956 Alfred Broer Pierce
Apr. 28, 1956 Mrs. Rachel Cornell, George Cornell, Lee Cornell Stanton county
Apr. 30, 1956 Henry Kohl Enola
May 07, 1956 A. C. Miller Enoloa
May 14, 1956 Norfolk Post Office: H. A. Toay, Jean B. Truex, Dean Kolloth, Russell Lee Moore, Maynard Larsen, Ray Musselman
Jun. 04, 1956 James Reobertson Madison
Jun. 18, 1956 Max Pofahl, Dean Pofahl Norfolk
Jun. 25, 1956 Eldon Stuthman, Ernest Stuthman, Clifford Stuthman Wisner
Jul. 02, 1956 Elmer Long, Nadine Long, Keith Long Norfolk
Jul. 06, 1956 Ray Vogel Battle Creek
Jul. 16, 1956 John Bierman Battle Creek
Jul. 23, 1956 Alvin Massman, Jr., Richard Massman Battle Creek
Aug. 06, 1956 Jess Sohl Norfolk
Aug. 15, 1956 Marvin Grothe Norfolk
Aug. 20, 1956 Knievel farm, formerly the Roberts farm Norfolk
Aug. 27, 1956 Herbert Gerlong Madison; Robert Bals Madison
Sep. 01, 1956 Bob Tiedgen Norfolk
Sep. 03, 1956 Joh n McKeown Norfolk
Sep. 10, 1956 Harry Werner, Kenny Werner Battle Creek
Oct. 01, 1956 Leonard Wiley, Ivan Wiley, Dell Wiley Battle Creek
Oct. 08, 1956 Bill Arkfeld, R. M. Arkfeld Battle Creek
Oct. 15, 1956 Harry Carroll Stanton
Oct. 22, 1956 Delbert Davidson Stanton
Oct. 29, 1956 Oil of Safflowers/
Nov. 12, 1956 Melvin Pfeil Norfolk
Nov. 26, 1956 Louis Marks Norfolk [ Highway 81 north ]
Dec. 03, 1956 George Schmode, Raymond Schmode Battle Creek
Dec. 10, 1956 Fritz Horstman Osmond
Dec. 17, 1956 Harry Weinrich Pierce
Dec. 24, 1956 Henry Luebe Pierce
1957 Stories / items by A. Leffler
Jan. 05, 1957 Howard Miller { Tree Sawing Bees} Norfolk; William Dietz, John Betral, Ernest Miller, Dave Miller, Howard Miller, Louis Barry
Jan. 07, 1957 John Bergman Norfolk
Jan. 14, 1957 F. O. Bernhardt Norfolk
Jan. 16, 1957 Fearn Bartel Battle Creek
Jan. 21, 1957 Herman Rinkel Battle Creek
Jan. 28, 1957 Feran Bartee Norfolk
Feb. 11, 1957 Leslie Goodell Norfolk
Feb. 18, 1957 Leslie Goodell Norfolk
Feb. 25, 1957 Leonard V. Haase Norfolk
Mar. 04, 1957 Walter Heideman Norfolk
Mar. 11, 1957 Harold Wagner Norfolk
Mar. 25, 1957 Reuben Pinnt, Dale Pinnt Norfolk
Apr. 01, 1957 Emanuel Uhrenholdt Norfolk
Apr. 08, 1957 Otto Bernstrauch Norfolk
May 06, 1957 Richard Havens Stanton county
May 09, 1957 Joe Hekrdle Madison
May 21, 1957 Art Schwanke Stanton
May 27, 1957 Frank Heiser Monowi
Jun. 03, 1957 R. W. Raubach, Jean Truex, Dean Kollath, Lee Moore, Maynard Larson, Ray Musselman
Jun. 07, 1957 Edmund Koetter, Leo Dittrick, Elmer Koetter city not shown
Jun. 10, 1957 John Mick Stanton
Jun. 10, 1957 John Stole Battle Creek / Meadow Grove
Jun. 13, 1957 Clea Rowwert Battle Creek
Jul. 01, 1957 C. H. Lewis Tilden
Jul. 06, 1957 Clarence Schilling, John Solle, Art Praeuner, Miland Praeuner Meadow Grove
Jul. 08, 1957 Norman Rix Tilden
Jul. 15, 1957 Warnerville Methodist Church
Jul. 16, 1957 William Heinhold Norfolk
Jul. 18, 1957 Rev. Vernon Gustavson Norfolk
Jul. 22, 1957 W. J. Buss Meadow Grove
Jul. 23, 1957 Douglas Carter Tilden
Jul. 29, 1957 Paul Praeuner Battle Creek
Aug. 03, 1957 Albert Bleyhl Norfolk
Aug. 05, 1957 Elmer Aldag Battle Creek
Aug. 12, 1957 William Praeuner Battle Creek
Aug. 12, 1957 Bob Roth Norfolk
Aug, 14, 1957 Elmer Hahn Enola
Aug. 16, 1957 Ray Purdy Norfolk
Aug. 19, 1957 Edward Wetjen Madison
Aug. 23, 1957 Madison Co-op Creamery Madison
Aug. 26, 1957 Harlan Raabe Hadar
Sep. 02, 1957 W. C. Watson Hadar / Pierce
Sep. 30, 1957 W. B. Asplin Stanton
Oct. 07, 1957 Lloyd Johnson Stanton
Oct. 12, 1957 Harry Howarth Norfolk
Oct. 14, 1957 A. W. Schultz Norfolk
Oct. 21, 1957 Leonard Apfel, Rudolph Uecker Norfolk
Oct. 28, 1957 George Kent Norfolk
Oct. 31, 1957 Walter Bohlman Norfolk
Nov. 04, 1957 Henry Voight Norfolk
Nov. 11, 1957 Ellwin Fletcher Norfolk
Nov. 11, 1957 Frank Stradley Lindsay
Nov. 18, 1957 Harold James Lindsay
Dec. 16, 1957 Don Walmsley, Leonard Haase Norfolk
Dec. 28, 1957 Herb Hofmann Battle Creek
Dec. 30, 1957 Milan Meyer Battle Creek
1958 Stories / items by A. Leffler
Jan. 06, 1958 Clifford Olsen Norfolk
Jan. 27, 1958 John Heller Pierce
Feb. 10, 1958 Allen Marquardt Norfolk
Feb. 19, 1958 Allen Marquardt Norfolk
Feb. 24, 1958 Myron Deck, Henry Deck Hoskins
Feb. 25, 1958 Andy Risser Norfolk
Mar. 11, 1958 Maurice Lindsay Winside
Mar. 17, 1958 F. C. Voss, Bill Koepke Hoskins
Mar. 24, 1958 Robert Wood Plainview
Mar. 31, 1958 Alfred Knaak Plainview
Apr. 17, 1958 Awalt Walker Hoskins
Apr. 28, 1958 Emanuel Stonacek Norfolk
Apr. 28, 1958 Robert Putjenter Pilger
May 06, 1958 Longin Luxa Stanton county
May 12, 1958 Dwain Freiberg Stanton
May 19, 1958 Fred Weiting Meadow Grove
May 26, 1958 Arlie Novotny Meadow Grove
Jun. 02, 1958 Erich Mittelsteadt Pierce
Jun. 09, 1958 Kenneth Abbott, Leslie Henry Norfolk
Jun. 16, 1958 Glen Fisher Norfolk
Jun. 23, 1958 Glen Kumm Wausa
Jun. 30, 1958 Ouren Seed Company Norfolk
Jul. 07, 1958 Glenn Kumm Wausa
Jul. 11, 1958 Fritz Breckenfeld Battle Creek
Jul. 14, 1958 Alvin Scheve Battle Creek
Aug. 01, 1958 Otto Raabe Pierce
Aug. 08, 1958 Gerald Haas Norfolk / Stanton
Aug. 18, 1958 Emil Klug Battle Creek
Aug. 18, 1958 Tawney Holmes Foster
Aug. 25, 1958 Gus Hekman Pierce
Aug. 25, 1958 Harry Werner Battle Creek
Sep. 08, 1958 Ray Wiedeman Norfolk
Sep. 09, 1958 Doris Bockelman, H. H. Bockelman Pierce
Sep. 15, 1958 Henry Wragge, Gus Wragge, Earl Wragge Pierce
Sep. 22, 1958 Elwin Handke, Clifford Peterson, Joe Sattern Pilger
Sep. 25, 1958 Clifford Petserson Pilger
Sep. 29, 1958 Don Henrichs, Henry Henrichs Pilger
Oct. 02, 1958 John Goeller, Sr. Pilger
Oct. 06, 1958 John Goeller, Jr. Pilger
Oct. 20, 1958 Alvin G. Petersen Tilden
Oct. 25, 1958 A. C. Petersen, Irwin Petersen Tilden
Nov. 03, 1958 C. E. Johnson Tilden
Nov. 10, 1958 Boyd Bennett Tilden
Nov. 17, 1958 Darrell Glandt Tilden
Nov. 24, 1958 Bob Shulthers Wayne
Nov. 29, 1958 Felix Dorsey Wayne
Dec. 01, 1958 LeRoy Echtenkamp Wayne
Dec. 08, 1958 Marvin Stenberg Wausa
Dec. 15, 1958 Moritz Stenberg Ed Bjorman Wausa
Dec. 20, 1958 Melvin Larson Popcorn man Wausa
Dec. 22, 1958 James Thorell Wausa
Dec. 29, 1958 Andy Risser Norfolk
1959 Stories / items by A. Leffler
Jan. 16, 1959 Delbert Heermann Norfolk
Jan. 19, 1959 Clarence Bierman Battle Creek
Jan. 26, 1959 Fred Mozer Battle Creek
Feb. 02, 1959 George J. Strmiskas Madison
Feb. 16, 1959 Gordon Volk Meadow Grove
Feb. 23, 1959 Clarence Borgelt Meadow Grove
Mar. 02, 1959 Alvin Meyer Meadow Grove
Mar. 16, 1959 Chris Stange, John Raabe Norfolk
Mar. 23, 1959 Henry Nissen Pierce
Mar. 30, 1959 William Kroupas Pierce
Apr. 06, 1959 Roy Wegner, Jr. Pierce
Apr. 13, 1959 David Kuether Meadow Grove
Apr. 20, 1959 Mike Neusch Pierce
Apr. 27, 1959 Leo Keller Pierce
May 04, 1959 William Mindrup Osmond
May 11, 1959 Tawney Holmes Pierce
May 18, 1959 Ralph Klug Hadar
May 25, 1959 Rural Mail Carriers: Lee Moore, Maynard Larson, Jean Truex, Cecil King Norfolk
Jun. 01, 1959 Paul Terry Norfolk
Jun. 05, 1959 Joe Fichter Norfolk
Jun. 15, 1959 Lowell Jensen Stanton
Jul. 02, 1959 Horse Racing at Madison
Jul. 13, 1959 Don Deuel Norfolk
Jul. 27, 1959 Charles Synovec Norfolk
Aug. 03, 1959 Melvin Hille Norfolk
Aug. 10, 1959 Gerald Rossmeier Pierce
Aug. 17, 1959 Alfred Braasch Pierce
Aug. 31, 1959 H. J. Buell, Bernard Buell, Buell Ranch, Shovel Dot Bassett
Sep. 05, 1959 Arlo Rice, Roy Conger Neligh
Sep. 08, 1959 Eugene Smith Neligh
Sep. 14, 1959 Marat Marsh, Allen Marsh Neligh
Oct. 19, 1959 Joe Ganser Norfolk
Nov. 16, 1959 Ed Green Hoskins
Nov. 23, 1959 George Hofmann, Roger Hofmann Norfolk
Dec. 14, 1959 Adolph Anderson Norfolk
Dec. 28, 1959 Dennis Lemm Norfolk
1960 Stories / items by A. Leffler
Jan. 04, 1960 Lyle McGinnis Norfolk
Feb. 01, 1960 Albert Bleyhl Norfolk, Otto Lorenz O’Neill
May 07, 1960 John Raabe or W. F. Raabe Norfolk
Jun. 27, 1960 C. A. Wingate Norfolk
Jul. 05, 1960 William Armstrong, Sr. Battle Creek
Jul. 11, 1960 Bradford Crane Norfolk
Jul. 18, 1960 Walter Heidemann Norfolk
Jul. 19, 1960 Albert Henrickson, Glenn Henrickson, Myron Henrickson, Alvin Henrickson, Mrs. Glen Deuel Norfolk
Jul. 25, 1960 Galen Frerichs Coleridge
Aug. 02, 1960 A. A. Risser, Elmer Volk, Glenn Fisher, Alvin Spreeman Norfolk
Aug. 27, 1960 Mrs. Herman Magnussen Hadar
Aug. 29, 1960 Herman Magnussen Hadar
Aug. 30, 1960 Mrs. O. M. Tucker (Genevieve Wilcox) Carroll, Nebraska / Goodling, Idaho Fred Wilcox Norfolk
Sep. 02, 1960 Mrs. Erich Mittelstaedt Hadar
Sep. 06, 1960 Charles Baase, Pony Acres Norfolk
Oct. 03, 1960 Woodrow Collins location not shown
Dec. 05, 1960 John B. Mauer, John R. “Jack” Mauer Humphrey
Dec. 23, 1960 Herman Magnusen Hadar
1961 Stories / items by A. Leffler
Jan. 03, 1961 Caryl Carstensen Oakdale
Jan. 09, 1961 Harold Shell Wayne
Feb. 02, 1961 Farm children
Feb. 27, 1961 Otto V. Scheer Madison
Mar. 13, 1961 August Zastrow, Ferdinand Zastrow, Otto Zastrow, Leonard Zastrow, Elmer Zastrow Norfolk
Mar. 20, 1961 Methodist Church Oakdale
Mar. 31, 1961 Mrs. Pete Wegner Norfolk
Apr. 03, 1961 Virgil Cook, Rock Hounds Norfolk
Apr. 05, 1961 Mrs. Wilson Wenke costume jewelry
Apr. 10, 1961 Homer Stansberry grandfather’s clock watch cases Norfolk
Apr. 10, 1961 Andrew Mecke, Joe Mecke, Henry Mecke Creighton
Apr. 12, 1961 Mrs. Lewis Lederer greeting cards Norfolk
Apr. 14, 1961 John “Jack” Putters duck calls Norfolk
Apr. 15, 1961 Glen Ehrenberg Creighton
Apr. 17, 1961 G. F. “Doc” Nye Plainview
Apr. 19, 1961 Les Eisenhauer square match houses Norfolk
Apr. 20, 1961 Mrs. Signe Thomas African Violets Norfolk
Apr. 24, 1961 Fred Gutzman Norfolk
Apr. 24, 1961 George Luetje builds church replicas Norfolk
May 01, 1961 Lyle Dempsey, Albert Claussen Pierce
May 04, 1961 Louis Chocholousek Arrow heads Norfolk
May 06, 1961 Mrs. Lynn Hutton Jr. ceramics Norfolk
May 06, 1961 Clifford Olson, James Garnett Rural Mail Box
May 10, 1961 Frank Fauss wood mosaic patterns location not shown
May 13, 1961 Mrs. Fred Gray painting hobby Norfolk
May 15, 1961 Cleland Wilcox Tilden
May 16, 1961 Mrs. Lowell Dickinson Norfolk
May 19, 1961 Mrs. Nick Carstensen location not shown
May 29, 1961 Bob Carlisle Model Airplanes Norfolk
Jun. 08, 1961 Dr. G. E. Surber family Norfolk
Jun. 10, 1961 Mr. & Mrs. Hugh Knight make and dress Dresden dolls Norfolk
Jun. 14, 1961 Frank Caauwe, Wilson Wenke rock grinding machine location not shown
Jul. 24, 1961 C. L. Dittman making knives Stanton
Jul. 25, 1961 Robert Rath Gee Jay Cee acres Norfolk 7 miles south
Aug. 16, 1961 Art Ries Norfolk
Aug. 21, 1961 Peter Pojar Neligh
Sep. 05, 1961 William Spreeman Norfolk
Nov. 20, 1961 Randall Eckert Pilger
Nov. 27, 1961 Bob Karabel Tilden
Dec. 04, 1961 Harold Lorentzen Hartington
Dec. 18, 1961 Alvin Meyers Meadow Grove
Dec. 26, 1961 Sam SChwerin Jr. location not shown
Dec. 29, 1961 C. J. Fleming Norfolk
Dec. 30, 1961 Virgil Long Norfolk
1962 Stories / items by A. Leffler
Jan. 02, 1962 Ivan O’Dey Tilden
Jan. 04, 1962 Arthur Uecker, Applewood place Norfolk
Jan. 05, 1962 Mrs. Frank Morse Norfolk
Jan. 08, 1962 Mrs. T. W. Johnson age 83 Norfolk
Jan. 09, 1962 A. Mattsson Norfolk
Jan. 15, 1962 Riley Ranch Pierce
Jan. 22, 1962 Olef Julsen, Justin Julsen Boone county farm on county line, Newman Grove area
Jan. 29, 1962 George Langenberg Wayne county
Jan. 31, 1962 Les Tews Norfolk
Feb. 05, 1962 Robert Adams Neligh
1963 Stories / items by A. Leffler
Aug. 06, 1963 Gordon Kibbe Norfolk
Sep. 03, 1963 Francis Klitz West Point
Sep. 09, 1963 Lloyd Sherman, Durward Sherman Foster
Sep. 23, 1963 Duane Freiberg Stanton
Sep. 26, 1963 Fred Egley Norfolk
Oct. 30, 1963 Mrs. Fred Koetter Battle Creek
Dec. 26, 1963 Mrs. Elizabeth Brecheisen 99th birthday Dec. 24 Norfolk
1964 Stories / items by A. Leffler
Jun. 02, 1964 Joe Benes, Frank Benes Leigh
Jun. 15, 1964 Walter Larson Wausa
1966 Stories / items by A. Leffler
Mar. 21, 1966 Fred Dedlow, Frederich Dedlow Plainview area
Mar. 21, 1966 Roman Wortman Bow Valley area
Mar. 21, 1966 Lloyd Kimes Clearwater
Mar. 21, 1966 Weldon Mortenson Wakefield
Mar. 21, 1966 Loseke families Creston
Mar. 28, 1966 Ernest Stouck, William Stouck, Bertha Stouck, Ella Stouck Battle Creek
Mar. 28, 1966 Loren Eng Newman Grove / Lindsay
Mar. 28, 1966 Warnerville School
Mar. 29, 1966 Ed Rospies, Robert J. Peterson {location not shown}
Apr. 04, 1966 Robert Erwin Carroll
Apr. 04, 1966 Arnold Bolz Stanton
Apr. 04, 1966 Ivan Brahmer Plainview
Apr. 04, 1966 Irvin McGinnis Norfolk
Apr. 04, 1966 C. V. Taylor Neligh
Jun. 14, 1966 Mrs. Ruth Kirkpatrick, Civil War doll Ainsworth
Aug. 22, 1966 Don R. Hansen Oakdale
Sep. 08, 1966 R. J. Krueger location not shown
Oct. 03, 1966 Dr. Kenneth Pierson Neligh
Oct. 10, 1966 Dwight Domnissee, Don Kuhl, Harold Lenhoff, Floyd Taylor
Dec. 12, 1966 Albert Inman Wausa
Dec. 27, 1966 Bill Hatterman, Leonard Hatterman Tilden
1967 Stories / items by A. Leffler
Jan. 03, 1967 Roy Black Neligh
Feb. 02, 1967 Ole Jensen Creighton
1968 Stories / items by A. Leffler
Jan. 02, 1968 John Demerath Plainview
Jan. 08, 1968 John Friedrich Plainview
Jan. 08, 1968 Bernard Kvamme family Brunswick; John Fiedrich Plainview
Feb. 20, 1968 Fred Schwanebeck Plainview [Such is Life article]
Feb. 21, 1968 Drahota brothers: Richard, Gary, Bill, Jack
Feb. 27, 1968 Mrs. Larry Anderson Plainview [Such is Life article]
Feb. 27, 1968 Harry Johnson Norfolk / Pierce
Mar. 04, 1968 Melvin Klein Madison
Mar. 08, 1968 William Boysen Madison [Such is Life article]
Mar. 11, 1968 Willis Falk Hoskins
Mar. 14, 1968 Mrs. Lois Kinney Norfolk / Lincoln [Such is Life article]
Mar. 18, 1968 W. J. Baker Brunswick
Mar. 18, 1968 Larry Anderson Plainview Paul Ericson, Linnea Ericson [ brother and sister ] Wayne
Apr. 01, 1968 Richard Carstens Winside Henry Langenberg Hoskins
Apr. 08, 1968 Ernest Drahota Pierce
Apr. 15, 1968 Melvin Meierhenry Hoskins
Apr. 22, 1968 William Schwede Pierce county
Apr. 29, 1968 Orville Luebe Pierce
May 20, 1968 Arthur Henseleit Meadow Grove
May 27, 1968 Frank White Weetown
Jun. 17, 1968 Art Klein Pierce
Jul. 08, 1968 Lee Oettler Warnerville
Jul. 08, 1968 William C. Wetjen Madison
Jul. 15, 1968 Leo Uecker, Hobby Horse Stable Norfolk
Aug. 05, 1968 Orville Lage Pilger
Aug. 05, 1968 Ted Armbruster, Ivan Nixon Wakefield
Aug. 05, 1968 Robert Ollendick Pilger
Aug. 12, 1968 Jerry Fields, Francis Fields Tilden
Aug. 12, 1968 Wayne Anderson Norfolk
Aug. 12, 1968 Mrs. Clara Goke Norfolk
Aug. 19, 1968 James Winter Norfolk
Aug. 19, 1968 Jess Sohl Norfolk
Aug. 26, 1968 Don Siedschlag Norfolk
Sep. 03, 1968 Vernon Klug Norfolk
Sep. 09, 1968 John Mrsny Norfolk
Sep. 16, 1968 Leo Mohnsen Norfolk
Sep. 23, 1968 H. O. McKnight Meadow Grove
Sep. 30, 1968 Clyde Fields Oakdale
Oct. 07, 1968 Willard Grevson Norfolk
Oct. 14, 1968 Wilson (Maggie) Bottorff Norfolk
Oct. 14, 1968 E. John Werner Battle Creek
Oct. 21, 1968 Wayne Anderson Norfolk
Oct. 23, 1968 Ralph D. Strong Norfolk
Oct. 28, 1968 Orin Rinkel Battle Creek
Nov. 11, 1968 Elmer Kaun Norfolk 10 miles northwest
Nov. 11, 1968 Harold Reeker Jr. Battle Creek
Nov. 18, 1968 Linda Simmons Norfolk
Nov. 18, 1968 Henry Urbach Norfolk
Nov. 25, 1968 Don Muehlmeier Warnerville
Dec. 09, 1968 Leonard Sydow Winside
Dec. 16, 1968 Hugo Fischer Winside
Dec. 16, 1968 Gotthiff Jaeger Winside
Dec. 19, 1968 Gayl Haave Madison
Dec. 23, 1968 Marvin Kramer, Wes Kramer Winside
——————————————————————————————
List Number 2
Years 1944 – 1968
The following articles were done by other authors.
They were in the newspaper “The Norfolk Daily News”. The date of the paper and then the name of the person(s) the article was about. The city or area they were from, if known, at the time of publication will follow the name. Some of the items were short and some were lengthy.
The articles below are various stories / items on various people that have information that may be of interest in researching your family background.
1944 Stories / items by other authors
Feb. 01, 1944 Frank A. Thomas Jr. Oakdale
Feb. 08, 1944 “Goliath” Y M snake Norfolk
May 05, 1944 Memorial Field S. 6th Street Norfolk
May 06, 1944 Fred Braasch 93 dies Norfolk
Jun. 14, 1944 Norfolk’s 1st Graduation 55 years ago Norfolk
1945 Stories / items by other authors
Apr. 09, 1945 Willis Hoehne Stanton
Apr. 13, 1945 J. H. Lough Norfolk
Apr. 24, 1945 Roy Berner Norfolk
Apr. 26, 1945 Paul Kingsley Stanton
Jun. 28, 1945 Old Atlantic Hotel Norfolk
1948 Stories / items by other authors
Jan. 03, 1948 Mr. and Mrs. James Clifton Sr., Royal 50th wedding anniversary
Jun. 30, 1948 C. E. Manzer, G. H. Tatge Pierce
Jul. 08, 1948 Mrs. B. E. Adkins Norfolk
Jul. 17, 1948 Theodore Skillstad Norfolk
Jul. 19, 1948 J. M. Cherry Wayne
Jul. 21, 1948 William Marquardt, Allen Marquardt Norfolk
Jul. 24, 1948 Wright Morris location not shown, H. J. Morris, Teddie Cropper Warnerville
Jul. 29, 1948 Mrs. Ida Townsend Page
Jul. 30, 1948 Mrs. Mary Hunter Wayne county
Aug. 06, 1948 Mrs. Emma Baker Wayne
Aug. 16, 1948 Mrs. Sarah Gordon, Fay Gordon Norfolk
Aug. 23, 1948 Miss Nellie Fox Wayne
Aug. 27, 1948 Glenn Wingett Wayne
Aug. 28, 1948 Paul Luebcke Norfolk
Aug. 31, 1948 Miss Helen Ochsner, Honor Ochsner Madison
Sep. 11, 1948 Wausa Gazette 50th Wausa
Sep. 13, 1948 L. R. Tompkins, Harvey Thompkins Inman, T. Beaumeister Atkinson, A. Max M. M. Karo Stuart
Oct. 13, 1948 E. W. Huse dies Wayne
Oct. 14, 1948 Methodist Church Wayne
Oct. 15, 1948 E. W. Huse small town paper Wayne
Oct. 26, 1948 Oliver B. Unthank, Col. Richard I. Tanner “Diamond Dick”, Colonel Lillie “Pawnee Hill” Norfolk
Oct. 29, 1948 Herman Schlussel, Arthur Schlussel, Eugene Schlussel Stanton
Nov. 01, 1948 Richard Albers, Earl Albers Burwell
Nov. 01, 1948 Bill McGill Center
Nov. 04, 1948 YMCA, Mrs. Nora Stevens Huntington, E. M. Huntington Norfolk
Nov. 27, 1948 Ben B. Bonestell Pioneer Royal
Nov. 29, 1948 Philip Fruhof, Woodcarving Art Norfolk
Dec. 01, 1948 Mrs. Caroline McLain 84th birthday Royal
Dec. 06, 1948 Roy R. King Norfolk
1949 Stories / items by other authors
Feb. 14, 1949 Mrs. Ernest (Myra) Andrews Stanton
Feb. 18, 1949 John C. Bauer 1921 pictures Pierce
Jun. 21, 1949 Lewis A. Lederer Norfolk
Nov. 29, 1949 Carl A. Reichert McLean
Dec. 12, 1949 Herbert Spreeman Pierce
Dec. 17, 1949 Earl M. Carnes, Streetcar as his home Pierce
1950 Stories / items by other authors
Feb. 06, 1950 Arthur Pohlman pictures location not shown
Jun. 26, 1950 Jim Jackson Norfolk of 1907 – 1909
Jul. 28, 1950 Mrs. Sarah E.Newsam Hartington
Aug. 17, 1950 L. D. Martelle Pierce
Sep. 26, 1950 Perry Saiser Ewing
1951 Stories / items by other authors
Feb. 09, 1951 George Leu
May 01, 1951 Mrs. R. L. Gehring Norfolk
Jul. 02, 1951 Joe Martin Norfolk
Jul. 03, 1951 Julius A. Rupert Norfolk
Jul. 10, 1951 Pearl Sewell Wayne
Oct. 11, 1951 Miss Roberta Polzfuss Norfolk
Oct. 12, 1951 Vere R. Jonas Norfolk
Oct. 13, 1951 Leonard Mikus Atkinson / Norfolk
1952 Stories / items by other authors
Apr. 14, 1952 Clifford Olson Norfolk
1953 Stories / items by other authors
Jun. 01, 1953 Albert Schlecht Norfolk
Jul. 15, 1953 V. H. Boltz, Gordon Boltz Norfolk
Jul. 21, 1953 The Emerson Family by Mrs. H. F. Hanke of Madison
1954 Stories / items by other authors
Aug. 05, 1954 Claud Maricle Albion resident by Marilyn Trotter
Nov. 05, 1954 Jesse Clayton
Nov. 23, 1954 Mrs. Ida Clark
Dec. 01, 1954 George Collins
Dec. 17, 1954 A. P. Fredrickson
1955 Stories / items by other authors
May 26, 1955 Butte Cabin built is 1891
May 31, 1955 William Peters, Richard Peters Norfolk
Jul. 20, 1955 Ernest Strate, Jr. Hoskins
Aug. 01, 1955 Arthur Pohlman Hadar
Dec. 05, 1955 Earl Hansen Norfolk
Dec. 10, 1955 WJAG radio station Norfolk
1956 Stories / items by other authors
Jan. 19, 1956 Miss Elsie Hornby Winside
Mar. 16, 1956 Martin Werner Humphrey
Mar. 16, 1956 Garfield Schwede Norfolk
Jun. 26, 1956 Becker brothers living in Nebraska, South Dakota and Arizona: Fritz Becker, Louie Becker, Rudy Becker, George Becker, Rusty Becker
Jun. 28, 1956 5 Generation picture: Mrs. Ed Uecker, Mrs. Arthur Arnold, Michael Woolsey, Mrs. Charles Woolsey, Larry Woolsey
Jul. 02, 1956 Mr. and Mrs. Elmer Long, Nadine Long, Keith Long Norfolk
Jul. 10, 1956 St. Paul’s Lutheran Church 90th Norfolk
Aug. 02, 1956 Joe Hekrdle Madison / Stanton county
Aug. 06, 1956 Jess Sohl Norfolk; Ervin Wilkin Norfolk
Aug. 20, 1956 Peace Church 75th Norfolk
Aug. 30, 1956 Marshall Chapel Norfolk
Sep. 10, 1956 Harry Werner, Kenny Werner Battle Creek
Nov. 05, 1956 Melvin Hille Norfolk
1957 Stories / items by other authors
Jun. 29, 1957 William O. Armstrong Norfolk
Jul. 20, 1957 Philip Fruhof Norfolk
Jul. 24, 1957 Elmer Zastrow Norfolk
Aug. 03, 1957 Hoskins, Nebraska 1922 picture
Aug. 21, 1957 Albert Kelling Norfolk; August Kelling Frederika, Iowa; Mrs. Johanna Vosteen San Diego, California; Ben Kelling Seattle, Washington
Aug. 29, 1957 Charles Ballard Norfolk
Sep. 11, 1957 E. E. “Barney” Barnes Norfolk
Sep. 23, 1957 Orville Carlisle Norfolk
Oct. 31, 1957 Walter Bohlman Norfolk
1958 Stories / items by other authors
Jan. 04, 1958 Orville Carlisle Norfolk
Jan. 11, 1958 Irvin Horner Norfolk
Jul. 23, 1958 Martin Weyerts Norfolk
Jul. 28, 1958 Willard T. Ochsner, Norman Ochsner Norfolk
Jul. 29, 1958 Y Pool construction site
Dec. 31, 1958 Y Pool to close after 45 years Norfolk
1959 Stories / items by other authors
Jan. 09, 1959 EUB Church building ( First Evangelical United Brethern Church ) {Evangelical Church in 1897}
Jan. 14, 1959 St. John’s School Green Garden
Aug. 12, 1959 Hillview Chapel–Pierce, Battle Creek, Norfolk
Aug. 19, 1959 Andy Moats
Sep. 22, 1959 Jack Dreesen, Carl Dreesen, Martin Dreesen, Bill Dressen, –Dreesen brothers Norfolk
Oct. 09, 1959 Leslie Doerr Norfolk
Oct. 10, 1959 WJAG radio station
Oct. 13, 1959 Everett Taylor hand-picking corn
Oct. 22, 1959 Gillette Dairy Norfolk
Nov. 04, 1959 Stanton county oldest school building “Old High School”
Nov. 20, 1959 Dr. Charles Hartner Norfolk
Nov. 24, 1959 Mrs. Helen Napler Meadow Grove
Dec. 08, 1959 Dr. C. J. Verges, Verges Park
Dec. 14, 1959 Adolph Anderson, Reuben Anderson Warnerville
Dec. 18, 1959 Newman Grove Hotel — dates from 1880’s
Dec. 21, 1959 Gus Droescher, Don Droescher, Lloyd Thomsen Norfolk
Dec. 23, 1959 Winside Landmark
1960 Stories / items by other authors
Jan. 04, 1960 Mrs. William Lamm Norfolk
Jan. 11, 1960 Lloyd Long Norfolk
Jan. 13, 1960 Mrs. Otto Breetzke Wisner
Jan. 16, 1960 Mrs. Lillian Schreiner Wayne
Jan. 22, 1960 Dr. Frank Bartley Oakdale
Jan. 22, 1960 Murray Leicy Randolph
Jan. 28, 1960 Lester Martelle also known as Cap Martelle Pierce
Feb. 02, 1960 M. E. Braasch also known as Mike Braasch Norfolk
Feb. 11, 1960 Mrs. Otto Grothe Hadar
Mar. 18, 1960 Dervie Hall location not listed
Apr. 04, 1960 Miss Alma Wickman
Apr. 26, 1960 John Lueschen Wisner
Apr. 29, 1960 Mrs. Ed Skiff Norfolk
May 10, 1960 Otto Wantoch Hoskins
May 11, 1960 Elmer Wachter Hadar
May 12, 1960 Wayne Werner Atkinson
May 13, 1960 Mrs. Mary Hutchinson Norfolk
May 16, 1960 Pat Shepherd Norfolk
May 18, 1960 Louis Rakowsky Norfolk
May 24, 1960 Mrs. Gertrude Pierce “Popcorn Lady” Creighton
May 26, 1960 Hope Lutheran Church at McLean
May 26, 1960 Homer Stansberry Norfolk
May 26, 1960 Louis Uecker Norfolk
May 27, 1960 Meadow Grove Post Office
May 28, 1960 Rome Miller home Old Landmark Norfolk
Jun. 02, 1960 Mrs. Bob Haden Norfolk
Jun. 06, 1960 James Blair farm, Yellowbanks Post Office
Jun. 08, 1960 State Game Farm
Jun. 09, 1960 Mrs. Martha Rohrke Hoskins
Jun. 14, 1960 Mrs. Lena Kirschmer Pilger
Jun. 15, 1960 West Emerick School
Jun. 17, 1960 Missionary Alliance Church rebuilds
Jun. 21, 1960 Christian Jeffesen Plainview
Jun. 28, 1960 Star Church Oakdale
Jul. 06, 1960 Louis Loseke Leigh
Jul. 08, 1960 Miss Arden Nelson Norfolk
Jul. 08, 1960 John Benda Verdigre
Jul. 08, 1960 Mrs. Hattie Mueller
Jul. 11, 1960 Lonnie Renner Battle Creek; Chris Spanggaard Norfolk
Jul. 21, 1960 Allen B. Clocker, Harold M. Seybold
Jul. 26, 1960 John Berry, Mrs. Winifred Harding Meadow Grove
Jul. 27, 1960 Fred Synovec Pierce
Aug. 10, 1960 Arthur Wilke Leigh 11 miles south
Aug. 12, 1960 Oscar Malm Wausa
Aug. 20, 1960 Bill Waugh, W. K. Waugh Norfolk
Aug. 23, 1960 Mrs. Anna Terry Meadow Grove
Aug. 25, 1960 Robert Reed Orchard
Aug. 30, 1960 Ed Dikeman Brunswick; 1st Royal School Royal
Sep. 09, 1960 Leonard Chaffin, Ruth Chaffin, L–C Ranch Atkinson
Sep. 26, 1960 Wayne Barber Norfolk
Dec. 16, 1960 Miss rosella Klentz Norfolk
Dec. 22, 1960 B. E. Trump Plainview
Dec. 22, 1960 Leonard Barton, Royal 81st birthday
Dec. 30, 1960 Mrs. Carrie Van Auker Beemer
1961 Stories / items by other authors
Jan. 09, 1961 Sandra Runquist, E. A. Rundquist Royal
Jan. 09, 1961 Clarence E. Spence Atkinson
Jan. 13, 1961 Mrs. Mark Hendricks Atkinson
Jan. 17, 1961 Mrs. Inez Hayes Atkinson
Jan. 18, 1961 Albert Fowler, Dorothy Slaymaker Atkinson
Jan. 19, 1961 Richard Strube O’Neill
Jan. 28, 1961 Mrs. Mary Rosacker Norfolk
Jan. 30, 1961 Mrs. Alice Leffler Norfolk
Feb. 04, 1961 Foster, Nebraska
Feb. 11, 1961 Fred G. Dale Wayne
Feb. 15, 1961 L. E. Lovett Pilger
Feb. 17, 1961 Mrs. R. J. Hering Royal
Feb. 18, 1961 Rev. Ernest Green family Atkinson
Feb. 23, 1961 Ed Charf Royal
Feb. 25, 1961 Gerhart Bruhn Platte Center
Mar. 08, 1961 Mrs. Bertha Fullerton Atkinson
Mar. 13, 1961 David Shallberg Wausa, Elvie Shallberg Sweden
Mar. 16, 1961 Mrs. Pauline Davis Atkinson 83rd birthday
Mar. 23, 1961 John C. King Blacksmith’s forge Atkinson
Mar. 23, 1961 Mrs. Merrill Anderson Atkinson
Mar. 31, 1961 Dr. Bob Murray Omaha Trip down Elkhorn
Apr. 01, 1961 Fritz C. Asmus, Sterling H. McCaw Norfolk
Apr. 04, 1961 Don Hult, Harlan Hult Wausa
Apr. 07, 1961 Frank Tirro Omaha
Apr. 21, 1961 Frank J. Richtig tempering of knives Clarkson
Apr. 25, 1961 Mrs. Fritz Engel Catholic Madonna collection Humphrey
Apr. 28, 1961 Charles Freouf Atkinson
May 01, 1961 Meadow Grove School Bus history
May 08, 1961 Marvin H. Herbert Winnetoon
May 22, 1961 Mrs. Cecil McCullough Bassett
May 26, 1961 H. E. Carrel High Wheel bike Plainview
Jun. 02, 1961 Stuart Hamley Meadow Grove Peat Bog Meadow Grove
Jun. 17, 1961 Frank B. Watson Niobrara ferry Niorbrara
Jun. 30, 1961 Gary Kurchar Meadow Grove youth builds speedy car
Jul. 01, 1961 Mrs. Clem Dixon, age 89, ‘Grandma Moses’ Humphrey
Jul. 03, 1961 Artie Smith Madison Blind Man never quits building Madison
Jul. 07, 1961 3 couples wed 187 years: Mr. & Mrs. John Severa, Mr. & Mrs. Louis Severa, Mr. & Mrs. Vaclav Budin Clarkson
Jul. 17, 1961 Dr. W. F. Verges Pierce and Norfolk
Jul. 22, 1961 Benno Jacobi Madison
Aug. 23, 1961 Leona Allen Bassett
Aug. 23, 1961 Fred Forsberg Winnetoon; Sam Couch Royal; “Royal Creek Rats” baseball team
Aug. 30, 1961 Conrad C. Timpe Madison
Aug. 31, 1961 Dr John Slaughter Evansville, Indiana; Mrs. Guy Stinson of Norfolk mother of Mrs. Slaughter
Aug. 31, 1961 Leonard H. Sawyer Royal
Nov. 17, 1961 Paul C. Gutzman formerly Hoskins, now Camorillo, California
Nov. 21, 1961 Dr. W. G. Fletcher Orchard
Nov. 28, 1961 Oscar Dederman Norfolk
Nov. 30, 1961 Charles Davis Atkinson
Dec. 05, 1961 Monroe School {picture} Norfolk
Dec. 15, 1961 Norfolk Daily News plant Norfolk
Dec. 28, 1961 Victor Frickel Atkinson
Dec. 30, 1961 Glenn A. Briggs Norfolk
1962 Stories / items by other authors
Jan. 05, 1962 Mrs. Don Sohl, Mrs. Ray Filsinger Norfolk
Jan. 06, 1962 Joyce C. Hall formerly Norfolk, Nebraska, now Kansas City, Missouri
Jan. 24, 1962 Stanley Housel Winside
Jan. 26, 1962 Bob Hazelwood Center 3 miles northeast
Jan. 30, 1962 Dan Liska Niobrara
Feb. 05, 1962 Alex Browning Orchard
Feb. 15, 1962 Horace Greeley Miller, old flour mill Pine Creek area Ainsworth
Feb. 16, 1962 Mrs. Kate Raguse 90th birthday Madison
1963 Stories / items by other authors
Jan. 05, 1963 Rosedale Covenant Church Bristow 4 miles northeast
Jan. 10, 1963 Henry Behrens Tilden
Jan. 10, 1963 L. D. “Lap” Martelle Pierce
Jan. 11, 1963 Catholic – Protestant Church Keystone
Jan. 12, 1963 J. L. Timperley Norfolk
Jan. 17, 1963 Mrs. C. S. Baer, Frank Grow Brunswick
Jan. 25, 1963 District 57 Meadville
Jan. 26, 1963 Mrs. John Domero Jr., Phoenix community northeast of Atkinson; Louise Grossman, Carl F. Grossman Mrs. Richardson teacher on Eagle Creek
Feb. 13, 1963 John Gettman, Carl Gettman Norfolk
Feb. 21, 1963 Fern Wilson Mail carrier Meadow Grove
Feb. 22, 1963 Ray Beech Meadow Grove
Feb. 23, 1963 Goeller Sisters Pilger
Aug. 14, 1963 Louis Kabes Clarkson
Aug. 19, 1963 Fred Hahn Madison
Aug. 20, 1963 Moses P. Kinkaid Atkinson
Aug. 21, 1963 William F. Schwanebeck Plainview
Aug. 23, 1963 Wilbur Magill, Gary Magill Long Pine
Aug. 27, 1963 Threshing Machines Atkinson
Sep. 03, 1963 Early Schools Atkinson
Sep. 05, 1963 Theophilus Evangelical Church Winside / Wayne
Sep. 06, 1963 Mrs. Sarah Ellen Hull 108th birthday Atkinson
Sep. 06, 1963 Stark Valley Church 75th Anniversary Plainview 7 miles south, 2 miles east
Sep. 06, 1963 Pierce County District 39 school 75th anniversary Weetown 5 miles north, 2 miles east
Sep. 09, 1963 Stark Valley Church 75th Anniversary
Sep. 10, 1963 Village of Foster Foster
Sep. 12, 1963 Fred Synovec 91st Birthday Foster
Sep. 14, 1963 Mrs. J. C. Stitt 93rd Birthday, Norfolk Woman’s Club Norfolk
Sep. 14, 1963 Norris Cemetery Pioneer History Coleridge 3 miles east and 1/2 mile north
Sep. 16, 1963 Foster Depot Long, Eventful Life Foster
Sep. 18, 1963 I. W. King 95th Birthday Tilden
Sep. 19, 1963 Ed Fergerson 93rd Birthday Ewing
Sep. 20, 1963 Evangelical Covenant Church 75th Anniversary Wakefield
Sep. 26, 1963 Mrs. R. J. Hering Royal
Sep. 27, 1963 White Horse Ranch Butte
Oct. 08, 1963 Pierce county District 39 75 years Randolph 7 miles southwest or Pierce 13 miles northeast
Oct. 11, 1963 Richard Holoubek, Verne Holoubek Clarkson
Oct. 19, 1963 Frank R. Studnick Clarkson
Oct. 22, 1963 Rural Teacher Paid 1880 – 1963 Royal Antelope county
Oct. 26, 1963 Robert Wigness Ventura, Iowa; Harold McMullin, Robert McMullin Leigh; E. F. Filipi Leigh
Oct. 29, 1963 Hering’s Mill Julius Hering Royal
Oct. 30, 1963 PIerce county District 40 75 years Foster
Oct. 30, 1963 Mrs. Olga Klawitter 90th birthday Pilger
Oct. 30, 1963 Mrs. Lillie Myers 91st birthday Clearwater
Oct. 31, 1963 August Cahoy, Francis Cahoy Butte
Nov. 01, 1963 Mrs. G. B. Fayman, Arthur Fayman, David Fayman Clarkson
Nov. 01, 1963 St. John’s Lutheran Church Pierce
Nov. 04, 1963 Olive Kadel Wallace {Mrs. Guy Wallace} Atkinson; Opal Snelson McMillan {Mrs. Charles McMillan Atkinson
Nov. 05, 1963 Pierce County District 40 75 years Foster
Nov. 09, 1963 Prenger’s enlarged Norfolk
Nov. 13, 1963 Mrs. Amanda Holm Royal
Nov. 14, 1963 Allan James Koskan Butte
Nov. 16, 1963 Old News Press last edition Norfolk
Nov. 18, 1963 1st issue new plant Norfolk
Nov. 19, 1963 Fred Armbrust, Henry Armbrust Pilger
Nov. 29, 1963 Abe Sovereign Antelope county
Dec. 02, 1963 Larry W. Robinson Randolph
Dec. 03, 1963 Oscar Peterson Anoka
Dec. 03, 1963 Charley Johnston age 94 interview Royal
Dec. 09, 1963 Walter L. Seaman Royal
Dec. 14, 1963 Holt county District 180 Atkinson
Dec. 16, 1963 Mary Lee Whyte Seattle, Washington; Mrs. Lottie Scott Orchard
Dec. 26, 1963 C. C. Ames Dixon county Wynot; Mrs. Lottie Scott Orchard
1964 Stories / items by other authors
Jun. 02, 1964 Earl Reiser, Joseph Reiser, Ed Schields Butte
Jun. 03, 1964 Percy William Payne, John Everhart Elgin
Jun. 05, 1964 Mrs. Harry Petersen O’Neill
Jun. 06, 1964 Tom Thomsen Anoka
Jun. 06, 1964 Miss Olivia Person West Point
Jun. 15, 1964 George Botsford Ainsworth
Jun. 16, 1964 Rev. Hilbert J. Wiese West Point / Dodge
Jun. 19, 1964 Mrs. Joyce “Norma” Wilcox Clearwater
1965 Stories / items by other authors
Jan. 04, 1965 Leonard Barton Royal
Jan. 07, 1965 Mrs. Cora Clifton Orchard
Jan. 12, 1965 Warren J. Rouse (Kohler) Royal
Jan. 14, 1965 Judge Edward W. Hesse Hartington
Jan. 21, 1965 Palace Theater Clearwater
Feb. 06, 1965 Mrs. Mary Wolfe, Miss Lillie Carson 90th birthday Lynch
Feb. 18, 1965 David John Hamer, Judge Wayne county
Feb. 19, 1965 Moving: Leslie Woods, E. N. Hopkins, Robert H. Lautenshlager, Dale Nelson, Donald Reed
Feb. 26, 1965 McCully School District 10 Butte / Naper
Mar. 15, 1965 H. P. Kahler Battle Creek and Tilden
Mar. 15, 1965 Gerald Rowley Pierce
Mar. 15, 1965 Otto Eggers Tilden
Mar. 15, 1965 Glen Miller Hartington
Mar. 15, 1965 Adolph Malena Clarkson
Mar. 15, 1965 Elmer Owens Norfolk
Mar. 15, 1965 Ray Wiedeman Norfolk
Mar. 15, 1965 Ray Wilke Sr., Ray S. Wilke Norfolk / Hadar
Mar. 15, 1965 Herb Preuss, Marvin Finkral Humphrey
Mar. 15, 1965 Albert Arens Green Acres farm Hartington
Mar. 15, 1965 H. F. Werner Meadow Grove
Mar. 17, 1965 James M. Lieb Page and Clay Center
Mar. 25, 1965 Ivan Haist, Roger Haist Clarkson
Mar. 30, 1965 Mrs. Rose Weibel Clearwater
Mar. 31, 1965 Mrs. Leo Loewe Wisner 9 miles south
1966 Stories / items by other authors
Jan. 05, 1966 C. Y. Thompson West Point
Jan. 06, 1966 Mrs. Cecelia Hemberger Atkinson
Jan. 06, 1966 Ralph Wiebelhaus Laurel
Jan. 06, 1966 Alfred Morris Wayen
Jan. 07, 1966 Madison Co. Historical Society — County Museum
Jan. 08, 1966 Dorothy Scott Atkinson
Jan. 10, 1966 Union School Dist. 74R Atkinson
Jan. 10, 1966 Mrs. Irve Reed Wayne
Feb. 28, 1966 Bruce Pitzer Oakdale
Mar. 21, 1966 Harlan Johnson Newman Grove
Mar. 21, 1966 Ernest Werner Meadow Grove
May 10, 1966 Herman “Andy” Andersen 81st Birthday Madison
May 20, 1966 Donald Chudomelka Clarkson
Jul. 16, 1966 Thurl Ravenscroft Norfolk
Aug. 13, 1966 Clearwater 62 year old pump
Aug. 15, 1966 Stuart Museum
Aug. 18, 1966 Mead barn 9 miles north of Ainsworth
Aug. 31, 1966 Progress on Prairies Atkinson
Sep. 20, 1966 Zygmond “Zim” Rzeszotarski, Stanley Rzeszotarski Atkinson
Oct. 11, 1966 Ed Morten Hartington
Oct. 18, 1966 Martin Werner Humphrey
Oct. 21, 1966 Ralph Boyd Norfolk
Nov. 22, 1966 Christ Lutheran Church 95th Anniversary Norfolk
Dec. 06, 1966 Atkinson Depot Atkinson
Dec. 19, 1966 Mrs. Albert Skinner, Ellen Skinner Ainsworth
Dec. 20, 1966 Bayard Blacksmith working 63 years Bayard
Dec. 23, 1966 Miss Elizabeth Brecheisen 102 years old Battle Creek
Dec. 24, 1966 Mrs. J. V. Waid 58 years as seamstress Wisner
Dec. 24, 1966 Meadow Grove Dial phones, Mrs. Grace Upton
1967 Stories / items by other authors
Jan. 12, 1967 Blizzard of 1888 Battle Creek
Jan. 13, 1967 Clarence Breding Randolph
Jan. 14, 1967 Clair Swanson
Jan. 16, 1967 Don Whitehorn Norfolk
Jan. 21, 1967 Honeymoon Cottage Ainsworth
Feb. 02, 1967 Perry Monte Dunaway Plainview
Feb. 14, 1967 Pierce county District 8 school 93 years Pierce
1968 Stories / items by other authors
Jan. 03, 1968 Hoskins Manufacturing Company, Vernon Delp, Kyle Delp, Richard L. Doffin
Jan. 06, 1968 First National Bank 1884 razed Atkinson
Jan. 10, 1968 Art Lipp, Jim Lipp Laurel
Jan. 15, 1968 Ed Gillham chef Omaha
Jan. 17, 1968 Dr. and Mrs. F. X. Rudloff, Francis Rudloff Battle Creek and Norfolk
Jan. 23, 1968 Joyce Clause Hall Hallmark Cards
Jan. 25, 1968 Mary Beck Osmond
Jan. 29, 1968 Betty Barnes Plainview
Feb. 14, 1968 Emil Hauge Meadow Grove
Feb. 19, 1968 George Luetje Norfolk
Feb. 23, 1968 Belmont Tunnel Crawford 20 miles south, Jim Moss
Feb. 24, 1968 John Bender “Clock Fixer”, Humphrey
Feb. 28, 1968 Mrs. G. W. McGee (Frances McCoy) Norfolk
Mar. 05, 1968 Adolph Bredehoft was Battle Creek now Columbus
Mar. 07, 1968 Mrs. Merle Moody, [husband Clarence] Moody’s Cafe Lynch
Mar. 09, 1968 Edwin Meiselbach Leigh
Mar. 14, 1968 Fred Tesch Atkinson
Mar. 18, 1968 Leroy Angel Monowi
Mar. 18, 1968 John Wieting Meadow Grove Enos Williams Carroll Fred Schwanebeck Plainview R. B. Hoffart Plainview Ernest Drahota location not given Herb Obst Orchard Mrs. Gene Brosman Lynch
Mar. 23, 1968 Mrs. Jennie Peterson Valentine
Mar. 26, 1968 LeRoy Angel Monowi
Apr. 01, 1968 Joe Biglin O’Neill
Apr. 02, 1968 Mrs. Mary Wolcott Ainsworth
Apr. 12, 1968 Joe Lauda Clarkson
Apr. 17, 1968 Rudolph Hobza Leigh
Apr. 27, 1968 Chicago & Northwestern Railway depot tore down Atkinson
Apr. 29, 1968 Harold W. Schunk { c added in error story on it } Rosebud, South Dakota
May 04, 1968 John Heinowski Emmett
May 14, 1968 Bill Christian, Harold Kline Norfolk
May 18, 1968 Mrs. Margaret R. DeWald West Point
May 21, 1968 Mrs. Leona Langhorst Wisner
May 22, 1968 Mrs. Virgil E. {Ella} Rose Coleridge
May 22, 1968 Mrs. Dorothy Perrett Meadow Grove
Jun. 03, 1968 William Glaubius, Mrs. Allen Glaubius Wisner
Jun. 14, 1968 O. H. Johnson, Ralph Johnson, Dale Johnson Norfolk
Jun. 15, 1968 Mrs. Margaret (Skiff) Bertram Norfolk; Mrs. Ruth (Bertram) Wainwright Grants Pass, Oregon
Jun. 21, 1968 Bernard “Barney” Schroeder Norfolk
Jun. 22, 1968 Mrs. Montana Weyer, Fred M. Hans Ainsworth
Jun. 29, 1968 Hobel Brothers, Jerry Hobel, Adolph Hobel, Leonard Hobel Leigh
Jul. 05, 1968 Dave Rust Spencer and Norfolk
Jul. 05, 1968 Immanuel Lutheran Church Beemer
Jul. 09, 1968 Ralph S. Ingram Coleridge
Jul. 10, 1968 Dr. G. E. Hartman dentist 100 years old Wayne
Jul. 13, 1968 Charles L. Mitchell Norfolk
Jul. 16, 1968 Coleridge Memories
Jul. 27, 1968 The Pierce Depot restoration Pierce
Aug. 01, 1968 Don Angel Spencer
Aug. 05, 1968 Coleridge Memories
Aug. 15, 1968 1910 Grade School razed Atkinson
Aug. 29, 1968 Coleridge Memories
Aug. 31, 1968 Stark Valley Church Plainview
Sep. 03, 1968 IOOF Hall Albion
Sep. 10, 1968 Wausa Mission Covenant Church 75th Wausa
Sep. 11, 1968 Loretto United Methodist Church 50th Loretto
Sep. 18, 1968 George Cunningham Albion
Sep. 18, 1968 Coleridge Memories
Sep. 25, 1968 Justus Hennings Crofton
Oct. 04, 1968 Virgil F. Mullin formerly Norfolk now Downey, California
Oct. 17, 1968 Milton Retzlaff Meadow Grove
Oct. 29, 1968 Roy Cole, Cobbler O’Neill
Oct. 31, 1968 C & NW. Depot razed Albion
Nov. 05, 1968 Coleridge Memories
Nov. 05, 1968 Harry Dinkel Norfolk
Nov. 18, 1968 Mrs. Edward Reikofski Tilden
Nov. 19, 1968 Hube Osborn, John Schinck, Art Higbee, Ed McMillan Bill Kell Meadow Grove
Nov. 20, 1968 Coleridge Memories
Nov. 26, 1968 Clarkson’s 1902 Water Tower Clarkson
Nov. 29, 1968 H. A. Walter Gering
Nov. 30, 1968 Oscar Pilger Pilger
Dec. 02, 1968 Coleridge Memories
Dec. 07, 1968 Mrs. Velma Price, F. H. Price Newman Grove
Dec. 09, 1968 Depot no longer needed Valentine
Dec. 10, 1968 Alice Leffler retires Norfolk
Dec. 13, 1968 Presbyterian Church 55 years Belden
Dec. 18, 1968 Coleridge Memories
Dec. 23, 1968 Mrs. Ruth Thompson, Whitehorse Ranch Boyd County now Scio, Oregon
1969 Stories / items by other authors
Jan. 08, 1969 Newman Grove Train Depot razed
Jan. 08, 1969 Ann Johnson Randolph
Jan. 08, 1969 Mrs. Don {Dolores} Smeeton O’Neill
Jan. 11, 1969 Della Stuart Eby O’Neill
Jan. 16, 1969 Battle Creek Co-op Creamery
Jan. 20, 1969 Adolph Rimovsky Norfolk
Feb. 04, 1969 Lutheran Community Hospital
Feb. 06, 1969 Axel Swanson Wausa
Feb. 11, 1969 Emil Brdicko, Farmer Accordian Man Clarkson Vacla “Jim” Brdicko
Feb. 12, 1969 Doc Ingham Coleridge
Feb. 19, 1969 Ingham Brothers, Druggists Coleridge
Feb. 28, 1969 Lee Moore Norfolk
Mar. 13, 1969 Roger Blatter Albion
Mar. 19, 1969 Mrs. Lillian Bowers, Richard Morehead city not shown
Mar. 26, 1969 Mrs. Walter Black Meadow Grove
Mar. 27, 1969 Mrs. Merle {Katherine} Tutin Stanton
———————————————————————————————
List Number 3
Years 1944 – 1948
The articles that follow were under the heading
On The Farm Front by Alice Leffler
Writings for these started March 13, 1944
1944 On The Farm Front by Alice Leffler
Mar. 13, 1944 F. J. Sixta Madison; Fred Ewald Norfolk; Fred Alberry Madison county; Chris Stange Norfolk
Mar. 14, 1944 John Stonacek, Emanuel Stonacek Norfolk; Bill Stonacek Pierce; Ed Stonacek Clarkson
Mar. 15, 1944 Leonard Olson Norfolk; John Luebcke California; E. D. Luebcke Madison county; Charles Moorhead Warnerville
Mar. 16, 1944 Justin Fauss Norfolk
Mar. 17, 1944 Archie Nahrstedt, Mr. Black Stanton county; Israel Miller Enola Mrs. Roy Rowlett Norfolk
Mar. 18, 1944 C. V. Agler Wakefield
Mar. 20, 1944 Dee Moore Enola
Mar. 21, 1944 Fred Kucera Clarkson; Roy P:ettitt Norfolk; Mrs. Bertha Bartell, Harlan Bartell Newman Grove
Mar. 22, 1944 Floyd Murphy, Gerheart Luebcke, W. H. Nims Norfolk
Mar. 23, 1944 Earl Brooks Stanton; Gordon Parriott Norfolk; Everett Pettitt Warnerville
Mar. 24, 1944 Sam Hoesly Creston / Madison; Lyle McGinnis Warnerville; Fred Ewald Norfolk
Mar. 25, 1944 Marsh Pettitt Warnerville; Gordon Parriott, John Stange, Chris Stange, F. H. Cornell Stanton county
Mar. 27, 1944 Otto Bernstrauch, John Leffler, Mrs. Dee Moore, Lorance Olson Norfolk
Mar. 28, 1944 O. E. Luebcke Norfolk; F. H. Cornell Stanton county; Fred Byerly, R. W. Felt Norfolk
Mar. 29, 1944 Lorance C. Olson Norfolk
Mar. 30, 1944 Edith (VanAlstin) Harkrader Adel, Iowa
Apr. 01, 1944 Burt Sell Arcadia, Nebraska; Floyd Ray Norfolk; Miss Eva Sessin Madison
Apr. 03, 1944 Louise Narce Battle Creek; Marsh Pettitt Warnerville
Apr. 04, 1944 E. J. Tillotson Battle Creek; Chris Stange Norfolk
Apr. 05, 1944 Ed Car Norfolk; Carl Neitzke Madison; Bett Allberry Enola
Apr. 07, 1944 Irvin McGinnis Enola; Willard Renner Battle Creek; John Stange Norfolk
Apr. 08, 1944 James Gillette, Burma Leach, Walter Leitzke Norfolk
Apr. 10, 1944 John Stonacek, Emanuel Stonacek Norfolk; John Chapman, Walter Leitzke, Conrad Walker Battle Creek / Norfolk
Apr. 11, 1944 John Browner Norfolk; Jeanette Kinne Meadow Grove; Louise VanAlstin Warnerville; Watson Purdy Madison
Apr. 12, 1944 O. V. Sheer Madison
Apr. 13, 1944 Emil Entenman Stanton
Apr. 15, 1944 Earl Brooks Stanton 6 miles east; Rollow Felt Norfolk; Howard Felt Stanton
Apr. 17, 1944 John Chapman, John Stonacek Norfolk; Harold Linsteadt Pierce; Edgar Moldenhauer Stanton county; James Barnes Battle Creek / Norfolk; Earl Tannehill Norfolk
Apr. 18, 1944 Ray Chapman Battle Creek precinct; Alex Bleyhl Norfolk; Raymond Timperley, George Helmberger Enola / Battle Creek; Everett Pettitt Norfolk
Apr. 19, 1944 William Morris Norfolk; Albert Boe Battle Creek precinct; William Stonacek Pierce; Arnold Wegener Stanton county; W. C. Kragh Norfolk 4 miles south
Apr. 20, 1944 Lloyd Timperley Madison / Stanton; Walter Thomas Norfolk; E. C. Warner Warnerville
Apr. 21, 1944 Fritz Sjoblom, Charles Barth Stanton
Apr. 22, 1944 F. H. Cornell, Walter Thomas Norfolk
Apr. 24, 1944 Russell Timperley Norfolk; Marsh Pettitt Warnerville; William Bennett Battle Creek
Apr. 25, 1944 Fred Terrry Warnerville; Ervin Dahnke Tilden
Apr. 26, 1944 S. H. Brauer Norfolk 4 miles south
Apr. 27, 1944 W. H. Barnhart Niobrara
Apr. 28, 1944 G. A. Stueve, Golden Stueve Norfolk; William Stonacek, Virgil Stonacek, Willie Stonacek Pierce; Emil Fechner Bronson, Missouri; Effie Denney formerly of Stanton
Apr. 29, 1944 John Roder Tilden; George Sewell, M. F. Weyerts Norfolk; Alfred Stueve Pilger
May 01, 1944 Burce Brooks, Earl Brooks Stanton 6 miles east
May 02, 1944 Edmond Cropper, Mrs. Sarah Cropper, Oran Berry Norfolk
May 03, 1944 Herman Ave Hoskins; Cyrus Kinne Norfolk; Ed Stonacek Clarkson
May 04, 1944 Neidig Daniels, Raymond Daniels, Leon Daniels, Keylean or Geylean Daniels Stanton; Ed Stonacek Clarkson; Mrs. Dawn Sears, Vernon Sears Monroe; Mrs. B. W. Nightengale Norfolk; Mrs. W. W. Stirk Enola; Mrs. Herman Ave Hoskins
May 05, 1944 Mrs. Leo Rakowsky Norfolk; Harlan Bartell Newman Grove; Mrs. Daniel Sabata Creighton; Ted Werner Meadow Grove
May 06, 1944 William Larson, Clarence Davis Norfolk; M. L. Black Madison / Stanton
May 08, 1944 Joe Bennish, W. Dietloff Stanton; William Blank, Lorance Olson, Royal Huebner, Chris Stange Warnerville; George Heimberger Enola; Reuben Brandenburg, John Raabe, F. H. Cornell Norfolk; Oscar Fregalius, N. F. Fuhr Bristow
May 09, 1944 M. L. Black Madison / Stanton; Mrs. Dorothy Tyree Des Moines, Iowa; Mrs. A. C. Pettitt, Arthur Voecks, Burt Kleckner Norfolk; Melvin Voecks Hastings
May 11, 1944 William Marquardt, William Wilson Norfolk; Ed Stonacek Clarkson; William Morris, F. H. Cornell Stanton county
May 13, 1944 Mrs. L. VanAlstin Hartington
May 15, 1944 Cary Dean Pierce: William Marquardt, Frank Born Norfolk
May 16, 1944 William Bennett, Alvin Feyerheim Battle Creek; Elwood Kohl Tilden; Ray Good, T. O. Ringer, Gene Huse, J. C. Chapman Norfolk; Adam Bauer Battle Creek; Dr. George J. Stewart, Rudolph Podliska Newman Grove; Raymond Herman, Matt Nelson, Ray Robertson, Lyle Besk, Homer Oschner, Earl Moyer, George Moyer Madison; Donald Mapes, Andrew Mapes John Simpson, Arthur Laubach, E. B. Carr, C. C. Stahl Norfolk; William Stark, J. Dee Moore, Ernest Barnes Enola
May 18, 1944 Herman Bernstrauch Norfolk
May 19, 1944 Norfolk: R. W. Dommer, G. A. Stueve; Meadow Grove: Harold Droescher; Enola: George Helmsberger; Warnerville: E. C. Warner
May 20, 1944 Emil SChoenfeldt, Roy Timperley Norfolk
May 22, 1944 Roy Pettitt, Edward Uecker, Peter Weinrich Norfolk
May 23, 1944 William Oestreich Hadar
May 24, 1944 Earl Volk Beemer; Arthur Bleyhl Sr., Arthur Bleyhl Jr., Brank Cassavant Norfolk
May 25, 1944 Leo Sueper Norfolk; Israel Miller Enola
May 26, 1944 John Backhaus Wausa; M F. McGill Madison; Fred Heath Norfolk
May 27, 1944 Alex “William” McKenzie, George Tannehill, Leo Oetter Norfolk; Lorin Albin McLean;
May 29, 1944 Warnerville Methodist Church Warnerville
May 30, 1944 Clarence Davis Enola; David Ober, Ted Ober Bloomfield
May 31, 1944 Mrs. Martha Davis, Clarence Davis Enola; Conrad Walker Battle Creek / Norfolk; Roy Rowlett Enola
Jun. 01, 1944 Herbert Maas Pierce; Otis Priestley Tilden; Ervin Kucera Fairview precinct
Jun. 02, 1944 Rudolph Pojar, Jerome, Gerald Miller Enola; Jerome Moritz Stanton / Pilger
Jun. 03, 1944 Robert Rice Enola; Mrs. Martha Rowlett, Mrs. Henry Poellott Norfolk
Jun. 05, 1944 William Peterson, Arthur Peterson, Peter Peterson, Joe Kubish, Loddie Kubish, William Kubish, Yockey Kubish Stanton;
Jun. 06, 1944 John Long Battle Creek precinct; Norfolk: Fred Byerly, Mrs. Maggie Reed, Steve Lyons, Gilbert Nycodyne; Otto Zellmer Stanton
Jun. 07, 1944 Rudolph Uecker, Victor Uecker, Edgar Uecker Norfolk; Henry Warneke Pierce
Jun. 08, 1944 Sam Ommerman, D. A. Ommerman location not shown; Gust Hank Sr., Gust Hank Jr., Henry Hank Winside
Jun. 09, 1944 William Acklie, Lester Acklie, Harry Rix, John Volk Battle Creek precinct
Jun. 10, 1944 George Wittler, William Schutt Hoskins
Jun. 12, 1944 Henry Starkel, Harley McGinnis, Mrs. Ernest Luebcke Norfolk; Reuben Voecks Winside; David Nelson Hoskins
Jun. 13, 1944 Victor Werkmeister Madison; C. F. Grossnicklaus Platte Center
Jun. 14, 1944 Vaden Kivett Battle Creek precinct
Jun. 15, 1944 Alvin Klipphaha Norfolk; Louis Weingart Meadow Grove
Jun. 16, 1944 John Werner Norfolk
Jun. 17, 1944 Gus Droescher, Henry Froehlich Norfolk
Jun. 19, 1944 Charles Maas Hoskins / Winside; Gus Radenz Norfolk; J. P. Closter, Marvin Closter Creighton
Jun. 20, 1944 John L. Simson Madison; Paul Robertson, Ben Harrison Norfolk
Jun. 21, 1944 Vernon Strong Norfolk; Nick Olinger Wausa
Jun. 22, 1944 F. W. Risser Wisner; Mr. Carr Elgin 4 miles east and 2 miles south; Mrs. Gus Fahrnholz, Leo Otter Norfolk
Jun. 23, 1944 Alfred Correll, Kenneth Stevens, K. Backman Madison; Harry Michaels Norfolk
Jun. 24, 1944 Ben Kohl Madison 5 miles south and 7 miles west; Burt Sell, William Blank Norfolk
Jun. 26, 1944 Earl Rottler Madison / Norfolk
Jun. 27, 1944 Otto Emerick Norfolk; Matt Scholl Petersburg, Harold Wagner, N. M. Long Norfolk
Jun. 28, 1944 Ervin Graves Carroll; Earl Tannehill Norfolk; Fred Allberry Enola
Jun. 29, 1944 Vern Farlee Norfolk; Leonard Terry Meadow Grove; Fred Terry Warnerville
Jun. 30, 1944 Peter Nelson Wausa; Jim Frye, Mrs. Mabel Hill Lindy
Jul. 03, 1944 Walter A. Carpenter, Lloyd Carpenter Winside; J. H. Williams location not shown; Vern Wolff Norfolk; Harlan Bartell Newman Grove
Jul. 05, 1944 Paul Hilpert Wisner; Ed Wanke, Otto Wanke Foster 2 miles east
Jul. 06, 1944 Willie Trapp, John Trapp, Joe Trapp Madison / Battle Creek; Irvin McGinnis, R Black, Roy Rowlett location not shown
Jul. 08, 1944 Ludwig Dommer Norfolk
Jul. 10, 1944 Harold Murphy, C F. Krenzien Norfolk;
Jul. 12, 1944 Jack Aaberg Norfolk; James Fowlkes Meadow Grove 11 miles north; Roylin Boschult Plainview 9 miles southwest; Mr. Kurzendoerfer Plainview; Miss North location not shown; Lyle McGinnis, Ervin Haase Norfolk
Jul. 13, 1944 Carl Wachter Norfolk; Conrad Wagner, Raymond Wagner Tilden
Jul. 14, 1944 Albert Boe, Bradford Crane, Art Stange, Ray Stange, Leonard Timm, Irvin Horner, Maynard Larson, Ernest Wachter, Lyle McGinnis Norfolk
Jul. 17, 1944 Rudolph Saegebarth Pierce
Jul. 18, 1944 Frank VanHouten, Laurence VanHouten, Clarence VanHouten Center / Bloomfield; Arthur Kuhl Pierce / Norfolk
Jul. 19, 1944 Ernest May Norfolk 7 miles northeast; Otto Wolff Norfolk 5 miles east
Jul. 20, 1944 Lorance C. Olsen Norfolk; Mrs. Robert Will of Norfolk and her mother Mfrs. Eva Washburn
Jul. 21, 1944 Irvin Blank Enola; Clarence Strong Neligh
Jul. 22, 1944 Walt Barnhart Niobrara
Jul. 24, 1944 Art Bleyhl Norfolk; Albert Renner Battle Creek; Bill Stork Enola
Jul. 25, 1944 Robert Rice, Gus Froescher, Charles C. Moorhead, Fred Terry, Dallas Timperley location not shown
Jul. 26, 1944 Harry McKeinsey Stanton 1 mile south 3 miles east; H. F. Kuester Stanton; Arthur Pettit Warnerville; Russell Timperley Norfolk; Fred Heath Norfolk 4 miles south
Jul. 27, 1944 E. D. Hammond, Charles C. Gibbs Norfolk; Carl Bargenbruch Leigh
Jul. 28, 1944 Alvin Roewert Norfolk 4 miles south
Jul. 29, 1944 Marvin Deyer Winside / Pilger lives in Wayne county; Carl Muhs Pilger; Henry Kleensang Norfolk 12 miles northeast on the Randolph road; Carl Eyl Battle Creek
Jul. 31, 1944 Jack Strashein, Donald Strashein Pierce; Louis Valentine Tilden; Mrs. Garnet Owens, John Gillespie, Mac Halsey, Laurence Marks, Arthur Rasmsssen, Garnet Owens, Carlson Peterson, Gus Peterson, Otto Tacker, Carl Retwisch
Aug. 01, 1944 Frank Novotny Stanton 10 miles southwest; Bert Armbruster Stanton 5 miles east; Herman Luellman Bloomfield Karil Schellpeper Pierce
Aug. 02, 1944 Jack Davis Norfolk; Mike McDonald Rock Island, Illinois; Archie Nahrstedt Enola
Aug. 03, 1944 John Muhs Norfolk; Threshing Crew: Fred Heller Pierce, James A. Silhacek, Mr. Schultz and son Arthur Schultz, Herman Kirstine, John Silhacek, Philip Weyrich, Henning Matson, James R. Silhacek, Roy Means, Ervin Schultz, Carl Mortenson, Fred Goke
Aug. 04, 1944 T. D. Dolly, Desmond Korth, Teresa (Anderson) Korth Randolph / Coleridge Threshing crew Stanton county: William Kohloff, John Bergman, Albert Schultz, Charles Reed, William Siedschlag, Robert Siedschlag, Elmer Siedschlag, Otto Bernstrauch, Herbert Schultz, Ray Good, Alex Bleyhl. Farms that got Threshed by Chris Stange and John Stange for Oats, Wheat, Rye: Leonard Timm, Lawrence Stange, Irvin Horner, William Larsen, Albert Boe, Bradford Crane. others mentioned in the article I. T. Schreiner Pierce 9 miles north, John Stange Lawrence Stange Norfolk
1945 On The Farm Front by Alice Leffler
Mar. 31, 1945 Everett Craig, Ralph E. Craig Madison; J. W. Larson
Apr. 02, 1945 Fred Ewald location not shown; Earl Brooks Stanton
Apr. 03, 1945 Ross Rees, Walter Rees Norfolk
Apr. 04, 1945 Louis Heitman Meadow Grove
Apr. 05, 1945 A. C. Williams Sholes 1 mile east; Leonard Larsen Pierce; Ole Larsen Foster
Apr. 06, 1945 J. W. Weiland Madison; Cap Theisen Osmond; Joe Zack Pierce; Fred Curry Ponca; George Mosel, Martin Mosel Orchard; Dave Dendinger Coleridge; Alfe Utecht Pender; Elmer Korth PIerce; Clyde Robinson Battle Creek
Apr. 07, 1945 Rudolph Pojar, Harley McGinnis location not shown; Fred Allberry Enola
Apr. 09, 1945 Harold Dendinger Hartington
Apr. 10, 1945 A. F. Rodekohr Meadow Grove / Battle Creek; Cyrus Kinne Norfolk; Clarence Ramm Hoskins
Apr. 11, 1945 Harold Tannehil, Louis Tannehill, Harold Tannehill, Lloyd Tannehill Norfolk 7 miles south on 1st street
Apr. 12, 1945 Carl V. Hoffman, Francis Hoffman, Carl Hoffman Pierce
Apr. 13, 1945 Earl Kelley, Mrs. Floyd Ray Norfolk 7 miles west
Apr. 16, 1945 Walter Chase Stanton 10 miles northeast
Apr. 17, 1945 Ted Fehringer, Fred Hoffman location not shown
Apr. 18, 1945 Ernest Spreeman Hadar 1.5 miles north
Apr. 19, 1945 William Schwede Hadar
Apr. 20, 1945 Henry Miller Wayne / Pierce
Apr. 21, 1945 Harold Knaak Plainview
Apr. 23, 1945 Boyd Bennett Tilden
Apr. 24, 1945 Gordon Parriott Norfolk / Battle Creek; Walter Barr Madison 6 miles east; Virgil Bussey Norfolk 7 miles northwest
Apr. 25, 1945 Ronald Taake Petersburg; Otto Taeke Tilden; Frank Murphy Warnerville; A. C. Pettitt, Frank Michaels, Everett Pettitt location not shown
Apr. 26, 1945 Floyd Harbison, Marvin Harbison Norfolk; Alvin Roewert Norfolk 5 miles southeast
Apr. 27, 1945 Norfolk Rendering Company; Don Weihe, C. Best Norfolk
Apr. 28, 1945 W. F. Schultz Norfolk
Apr. 30, 1945 Adolph Polenske Norfolk 10 miles south, 1 mile east on 1st street; Fritz Polenske, Otto Polenske, Harold Polenske Norfolk / Madison
May 01, 1945 Harley McGinnis, H. W. Herbolsheimer, Ted Ober Norfolk
May 02, 1945 Harley Breuer Wayne county; August Knaak Plainview
May 03, 1945 Fred A. Delp Norfolk
May 04, 1945 Adolph Jilg Randolph 5 miles west; Louis Smithberger Stanton
May 05, 1945 Frank Bernell Pierce
May 07, 1945 J. W. “Bill” Harris Norfolk
May 08, 1945 Adam Bauer Meadow Grove; Lena Herbosheimer Pierce
May 09, 1945 Bryan Moore Creighton
May 11, 1945 William Siedschlag Norfolk 8 miles southeast
May 14, 1945 Emil Koerting, Paul Miller Pierce
May 16, 1945 Peter Underwood Norfolk
May 17, 1945 District 11 Mrs. Dorothea Renner; District 65 Miss LaVonna Pugh; Ommerman School Miss Mildred Cole; District 16 Miss Doris Linn; Tannerhill school Miss Catherine Long; Enola School Mrs. Henry Wiedeman, Mrs. Helen Wiedeman; Dommer District Mrs. Gunderman Schlueter
May 18, 1945 Herman Bernstraugh Norfolk
May 19, 1945 Dave Walmsley Pierce
May 21, 1945 Joe Stoklass Crofton
May 22, 1945 Fred Weiting Meadow Grove
May 23, 1945 John Klinetobe Norfolk
May 25, 1945 Edwin Seegebarth Norfolk
May 26, 1945 Paul Bernstrauch Newman Grove
May 28, 1945 Herman Lehman Stanton
May 29, 1945 Victor WEinberger Madison
May 30, 1945 Fae Webster Norfolk; Martin Schwede Stanton county; Elmer Volk Norfolk
May 31, 1945 John Wagner Winside
Jun. 04, 1945 Dale N. Stewart Madison
Jun. 05, 1945 John Armbrust Stanton
Jun. 08, 1945 Paul Robertson, Ray Robertson Madison
Jun. 09, 1945 Burt Sell Aracada, Nebraska; Leonar Sieke Norfolk
Jun. 11, 1945 Fred Hintz Wisner; John Muhs Norfolk
Jun. 12, 1945 Earl Brooks, Harry Nicholas Stanton 6 miles northeast
Jun. 13, 1945 A. E. Cunningham Norfolk
Jun. 15, 1945 Adolph Severa Madison
Jun. 16, 1945 Herbert Zellmer Pierce 2.5 miles northeast; H. W. Herbolsheimer Norfolk 13 miles north; Clarence May Hoskins
Jun. 18, 1945 E. Do. Slaymaker Stuart; F J. Hanel Atkinson; Dvorak Brothers location not shown
Jun. 19, 1945 George Tillotson, Gordon Parriott, Chris Stange, Phil Rice, John Browner, William Purdy Norfolk; Dee Moore Enola
Jun. 20, 1945 Adolp Severa Madison
Jun. 21, 1945 Ralph Shabram Neligh
Jun. 22, 1945 Robert Armstrong Norfolk; Norman Engdahl Stanton
Jun. 23, 1945 Carl Marks Norfolk 13 miles north; Ralph Emery Humphrey
Jun. 26, 1945 Otto Emrich Norfolk; Miles Dupsky Stanton; William Schwede Pierce
Jun. 27, 1945 Bruce Halsey Tilden; Ross Rees Meadow Grove
Jun. 28, 1945 Charles F. Baker Pierce / Norfolk/ Meadow Grove
Jun. 29, 1945 Frank Jacobson, Peter Nelson Wausa; Clint Ruegge Battle Creek
Jul. 02, 1945 Thomas Avery Madison
1947 On The Farm Front by Alice Leffler
Dec. 31, 1947 William Tiedtke Battle Creek
1948 On The Farm Front by Alice Leffler
Jan. 02, 1948 Mrs. M. A. Bendixen Battle Creek
Jan. 06, 1948 Mrs. Frank Foster Enola
Jan. 07, 1948 Robert Pettitt, M. B. Pettitt, Harold Murphy, Edgar Uecker, Rudolph Uecker, H. J. Gettman, Reuben Gettman, Iver Johnson
Jan. 08, 1948 J. M. Roberts, Ernest Roberts, George Rouge, Edgar Uecker, Harold Murphy, Dale Deuel, Albert Schram, Mrs. Everett Pettitt, Mrs. Della Lauver
Jan. 09, 1948 Gerald Miller, Harry Nathan
Jan. 10, 1948 Charles Kanter Sr., Charles Kanter Jr., M. B. Pettitt
Jan. 12, 1948 Herman Hartwig, Alvin Hartwig, Art Hartwig, Edward Hartwig
Jan. 13, 1948 Mr. and Mrs. W. C. Thomas Norfolk
Jan. 14, 1948 Walter Thomas Norfolk
Jan. 15, 1948 William Jackson Battle Creek, Mrs. J. F. Nelson Norfolk
Jan. 16, 1948 Frank Michaelis Norfolk
Jan. 17, 1948 George Strong Meadow Grove
Jan. 19, 1948 Otto Sokol, Harry Michaelis, Mr. and Mrs. Horace Patten, Mr. and Mrs. A. L. Karella, Mr. and Mrs. Werner Huth, Sidney Gobel
Jan. 20, 1948 Clarence Davis Norfolk
Jan. 21, 1948 Carl Bley Norfolk
Jan. 22, 1948 Emil Renner Battle Creek / Madison
Jan. 23, 1948 Mrs. John Lauver Battle Creek / Madison
Jan. 24, 1948 Paul Moser Battle Creek / Madison
Jan. 26, 1948 S. N. Mosier Madison
Jan. 27, 1948 Frank Reed Norfolk
Jan. 28, 1948 Siegfried “Zeke” Brauer Stuart 23 miles north
Jan. 29, 1948 Mrs. Henry Willems, Charles Bryant Norfolk, John Luebcke, E. O. Luebcke
Jan. 30, 1948 M C. Daniels Stanton
Jan. 31, 1948 Irvin Zutz Norfolk
Feb. 02, 1948 Otto Zutz, Paul Zutz, Arnonld Zutz Norfolk
Feb. 03, 1948 Elmer Praeuner Battle Creek 6 miles southeast
Feb. 04, 1948 Robert Goodwater Battle Creek
Feb. 05, 1948 John Beiswenger Battle Creek
Feb. 06, 1948 Frank Deuel, C. W. Deuel, Cleo Deuel Norfolk
Feb. 07, 1948 Henry J. Maas, Rodney Ainsworth Fairview Walter Widhalm
Feb. 10, 1948 W. E. Reed Norfolk; Walter Diefenderfer California; Harry Tannehill Norfolk; Charley Tannehill Gatebo, Okalahoma; Dave Varner California; Mrs. Dave (Tannehill) Varner California; Maude Scribner, M. C. Hazen, Tom Donohoe, Carberry family, Mrs. Sam (Reed) Bennett
Feb. 12, 1948 Emil Kersten, Marvin Briese, Agnes (Murphy) Briese, Melvin Kettelson, Darwin Mrsny, Mrs. A. C. Pettitt, Mrs. Florence Sewell, Mrs. John Shafer, Roy Logan, Myrtle (Barry) Logan, A. C. Barry
Feb. 13, 1948 Honor Ochsner Madison; Clarence Davis Norfolk; Lyle Timperley
Feb. 14, 1948 Ira Avery location not shown
Feb. 16, 1948 Herbert Gall Norfolk 9.5 miles south
Feb. 17, 1948 Ben Wieting, Burman Leach, Tannehill farm, John Werner, Ed Vonderohe, Cliff Dover farm, William Polinske
Feb. 18, 1948 Arthur Glaubius, Dale Deuel
Feb. 19, 1948 D. C. Spangler, Harry Carroll Stanton
Feb. 20, 1948 J. W. Huelle, William David Huelle, William Huelle Norfolk
Feb. 21, 1948 Paul Terry, Fritz Terry Meadow Grove; Sam Bussey Norfolk; Frank Reed Pierce; E. A. Snider Norfolk / Stanton
Feb. 24, 1948 Emil Raasch Norfolk
Feb. 25, 1948 Reuben Werkmeister Madison
Feb. 26, 1948 William Blank, Glen Hall, Richard Hinkens jr., Gerheart Luebcke, J. W. Huelle correction
Feb. 27, 1948 Reuben Brandenburg Norfolk; August Brandenburg, Ferdinand Brandenburg
Feb. 28, 1948 George Crahan Madison
Mar. 01, 1948 George Race John Fiehn Norfolk
Mar. 02, 1948 Ted Ober, Frank Reed, Sam Bussy, cliff Barnes, Harold Miller
Mar. 04, 1948 Weldon Rowlett, Herman Schlueter, Roy Rowlett
Mar. 05, 1948 Earl Rottler Norfolk
Mar. 06, 1948 Ray Behmer, Adolph Lehman, Howard Miller
Mar. 08, 1948 Andrew Miller Enola
Mar. 09, 1948 Waltrand Bley, Werner Bley, Moyer farm, LeRoy Klawonn
Mar. 10, 1948 Lloyd Klug Norfolk; Norris Klug, Kersten farm
Mar. 11, 1948 Ed Krause, Faulk brothers farm, Fred Herron Pierce,
Mar. 12, 1948 W. W. Reed Norfolk
Mar. 13, 1948 Robert Voigt Norfolk
Mar. 15, 1948 George Amen Norfolk
Mar. 17, 1948 Reuben Jensen Stanton
Mar. 18, 1948 John Pilz Norfolk
Mar. 19, 1948 Adolph Raasch Norfolk
Mar. 20, 1948 Willard Cook, Strong farm Norfolk
Mar. 22, 1948 Hube Osborn Meadow Grove
Mar. 23, 1948 M. J. Thrasher, Ed Beech, Earl Beech, Fred Beech, Ray Beech, Mrs. John Wieting, J. I. Beech, Jake White, P. V. Lewis Meadow Grove
Mar. 24, 1948 Arthur Pagels Bancroft / West Point
Mar. 25, 1948 Ernest Werner Meadow Grove
Mar. 26, 1948 Charles Dunivan Meadow Grove
Mar. 27, 1948 W. E. Jenkins, J. P. Gaylen Meadow Grove
Mar. 29, 1948 John Weiting Meadow Grove
Mar. 30, 1948 Haven Wolff Norfolk
Mar. 31, 1948 Irvin Black Enola
Apr. 01, 1948 August Hintz Enola
Apr. 02, 1948 Bradford Crane Norfolk
Apr. 03, 1948 Earl Volk, Conrad Volk Battle Creek; Ralph Graser
Apr. 05, 1948 Merle Morris Battle Creek
Apr. 06, 1948 Louis Praeuner Battle Creek / Madison Threshing crew: Gerhardt Carson, LeRoy Meisinger, Fred Hoffmann, Harry Praeuner, Louis Praeuner, Albert Otjen, Ralph Renner, Lester Murphy, Pat Murphy, Dale Longcor, Carl Tiedjen
Apr. 07, 1948 Donald Praeuner, Carl Praeuner, Gus Praeuner Battle Creek
Apr. 09, 1948 Charles Halsey, Tom Halsey Tilden
Apr. 10, 1948 George Ihde Tilden
Apr. 12, 1948 LeRoy Werner, Paul Werner Tilden
Apr. 13, 1948 George Winkler Tilden
Apr. 14, 1948 Ralph Duhachek Battle Creek
Apr. 15, 1948 Ralph Wilson Tilden
Apr. 16, 1948 Bernard Kielty Tilden
Apr. 17, 1948 Ray Lowrey Stanton
Apr. 19, 1948 Jack Slaughter Norfolk
Apr. 20, 1948 Joe Schlienz Madison
Apr. 21, 1948 John Weiland Madison
Apr. 23, 1948 Delbert Meisinger Madison
Apr. 24, 1948 Donald Lauver Battle Creek
Apr. 26, 1948 James Askey Battle Creek
Apr. 27, 1948 Roy Carey Norfolk
Apr. 28, 1948 Bruce Brooks, Earl Brooks Stanton 6 miles east
Apr. 29, 1948 Raymond Schmode Battle Creek
Apr. 30, 1948 Edwin Volk, August Volk Battle Creek
May 01, 1948 August Volk Battle Creek
May 04, 1948 Arthur Laubach location not shown
May 05, 1948 Ed Scheurich, Paul Scheurich, Lou Scheurich, Theodore Heberer, Fred Yochem, Fred Brumels location not shown
May 06, 1948 Victor Brozek Battle Creek
May 07, 1948 Earl Hansen location not shown
May 08, 1948 Irven Pratt Meadow Grove; Fred Heath, A. W. Heath location not shown
May 10, 1948 Clifford Olson Chambers 8 miles west and 5 miles south
May 11, 1948 Marcellus Werkmeister Madison
May 13, 1948 Awalt Walker Hoskins
May 14, 1948 George Langenberg Hoskins
May 15, 1948 Vernon Behmer Hoskins
May 17, 1948 Norris Schroeder Hoskins
May 18, 1948 Henry McManigal Norfolk
May 19, 1948 A. M. Miller Norfolk 8 miles south
May 20, 1948 B. H. Pronnecke Warnerville
May 21, 1948 Gilbert Krause Hoskins
May 22, 1948 Lawrence Jochems, Fred Jochems Hoskins
May 24, 1948 Henry Asmus Hoskins
May 25, 1948 Fred Green Hoskins
May 26, 1948 William Wendt, Dale Wendt Hoskins
May 27, 1948 Richard Alexander, Harold Chace, Howell Reese farm Pilger
May 28, 1948 Arnold Stuthman, Pine Crest Stock Farm Wisner
May 31, 1948 Les Youngermeyer, Merlin Reinhardt Wayne
Jun. 01, 1948 W. F. Langenberg Hoskins
Jun. 02, 1948 Theodore Lammil Stanton
Jun. 03, 1948 Burt Sell Arcadia
Jun. 04, 1948 Emil Schultze Stanton 3 miles south
Jun. 05, 1948 Wayne Witwer Grand Island
Jun. 07, 1948 Raymond Prinz Madison
Jun. 08, 1948 Philip White, Delvin White Madison
Jun. 09, 1948 George Leu Madison
Jun. 10, 1948 Ernest Howard [ Dolly Cohee ] Niobrara
Jun. 11, 1948 Lester Gasper West Point
Jun. 12, 1948 Edward Ackerman Stanton
Jun. 14, 1948 William Hintz Norfolk 8 miles south
Jun. 15, 1948 John Weerts Meadow Grove
Jun. 16, 1948 Ralph Lund, Alfred Lund Clearwater
Jun. 17, 1948 L. V. Haase Norfolk
Jun. 18, 1948 Charles Timperley Norfolk
Jun. 19, 1948 Reuben Leitzke Norfolk
Jun. 21, 1948 Alex Mueller Norfolk
Jun. 22, 1948 Albert Klug Norfolk
Jun. 23, 1948 Carl Gertonsen Murdo, South Dakota 35 miles northwest; her parents M. A. BenDixen Battle Creek
Jun. 24, 1948 Mrs. Nettie Bilstein, Jim Bilstein, Bilstein Ranch Atkinson 26 miles south
Jun. 26, 1948 Victor Snyder Atkinson
Jun. 28, 1948 Ed Neidig Norfolk / Madison
Jun. 30, 1948 S. R. Flesner Madison / Battle Creek
Jul. 01, 1948 Harry Michaells Norfolk
Jul. 02, 1948 E. J. Martin Stanton
Jul. 03, 1948 Ray Chapman, Alvin Chapman Norfolk
Jul. 06, 1948 Edwin Grosse Hadar
Jul. 07, 1948 H. J. Morris Norfolk
Jul. 08, 1948 Leo Rakowski, Harlow Dover location not shown W. A. Bauermeister Hadar
Jul. 09, 1948 Arnold Grothe Hadar
Jul. 10, 1948 Fred Delp Norfolk
Jul. 12, 1948 Bernard Brandt Pilger
Jul. 13, 1948 Irvin Nelson Stanton 10 miles northeast
Jul. 15, 1948 Walter Nelson Stanton 8 miles northeast
Jul. 16, 1948 Lorin Pollman Stanton
Jul. 17, 1948 Harry Nicholas Stanton
Jul. 19, 1948 Dewey Pont Stanton
Jul. 20, 1948 Louis Koch Stanton
Jul. 22, 1948 Walter Frieburg Stanton county
Jul. 26, 1948 Burt Sell Arcadia; W. B. Elliott Madison
Jul. 28, 1948 H. J. Glenn Madison
Jul. 29, 1948 Chris Stange Norfolk
Jul. 30, 1948 August Hintz Enola; Anton DeGroot, Israel Miller, Dave Miller, Andy Black, Richard Black, Frank Carson, Warren Stock, Harry Carson, Ernest Barnes, Clifford Barnes, Faye Miller, Charles Boyer, Dee Moore, William Dietz, Merle Cubbison
Jul. 31, 1948 Frank Reed
Aug. 03, 1948 George Waterbury Norfolk
Aug. 04, 1948 Charles Hofmann Norfolk
Aug. 05, 1948 J. H. Cook, Virgil Cook location not shown
Aug. 06, 1948 James Robertson Madison
Aug. 09, 1948 Reuben Gall Madison
Aug. 11, 1948 William Under Madison
Aug. 13, 1948 Hans Olson, Lorance Olson Norfolk / Stanton county
Aug. 14, 1948 James Musselwhite Valdosta, Georgia
Aug. 16, 1948 Cyrus Kinne Norfolk
Aug. 17, 1948 Earl Wagner Oakdale
Aug. 18, 1948 Henry D. Voss Wood Lake
Aug. 19, 1948 George Werner Battle Creek
Aug. 20, 1948 Harrison Morris, Mrs. Clarence Davis, Ernest Luebcke, E. C. Warner, Mrs. George Tannehill, Howard Stirk, Alfred Brooks, Ira Brooks
Aug. 21, 1948 Leo Prauner, Ernest Prauner, Gustave Waechter location not shown
Aug. 23, 1948 Clarence Bauermeister Battle Creek
Aug. 24, 1948 Victor Flesner Battle Creek
Aug. 25, 1948 Albert Unkel Battle Creek
Aug. 26, 1948 Albert Meierhenry Norfolk
Aug. 27, 1948 Ferdinand Raasch Norfolk
Aug. 28, 1948 George Wagner Hadar
Aug. 30, 1948 Norman Rix, Harry Rix Battle Creek; Duane Sellin location not shown
Aug. 31, 1948 John Leu Madison
Sep. 01, 1948 Albert Kirsch Battle Creek
Sep. 02, 1948 Albert Adelman Madison 5 miles southeast
Sep. 03, 1948 A. E. Albert Madison; Mrs. Helen Weiggent, Carl Wendt Battle Creek
Sep. 04, 1948 Lester Borchers, John Borchers Battle Creek
Sep. 06, 1948 Eric Retzlaff Battle Creek / Enola
Sep. 07, 1948 the Howard family Battle Creek
Sep. 08, 1948 Elmer Wachter location not shown
Sep. 09, 1948 Fritz Planter Pierce 8 1/2 miles southeast
Sep. 13, 1948 Frank Koehler Pierce
Sep. 14, 1948 Glen Fischer Norfolk
Sep. 15, 1948 Neidig Daniels Stanton
Sep. 17, 1948 Ted Sander Pilger
Sep. 18, 1948 Melvin Bauer Hadar
Sep. 20, 1948 Lorence Lichtenberg Hadar
Sep. 21, 1948 H. E. Webb Hadar
Sep. 23, 1948 Ray D. Robertson Madison
Sep. 24, 1948 Howard Ganzer Madison / Norfolk
Sep. 25, 1948 Mr. Bickley, Otto Schroeder, George Leu, Arthur Leu Madison
Sep. 27, 1948 Otto Schroeder Madison
Sep. 28, 1948 Mike Halpin Winside
Sep. 29, 1948 John Lauver Battle Creek / Norfolk
Sep. 30, 1948 Cyril Hatterman Battle Creek / Enola
Oct. 01, 1948 Harold House, Roy Murphy Battle Creek / Enola
Oct. 04, 1948 Elmer Klein Norfolk
Oct. 05, 1948 Conrad Wacker, John Reisbig owner of farm Norfolk
Oct. 07, 1948 Keith Peterson Madison
——————————————————————————————-
List Number 4
Years 1948 – 1956
The articles that follow were under the heading
Farm Views & Interviews by Alice Leffler
1948
Farm Views and Interviews by Alice Leffler
“Mrs. Leffler’s farm column appears today under a new title. The new one seems to be more appropriate to the contents of the column than the previous one which was adopted during the war days.”
Oct. 08, 1948 Harry Werkmeister, Leonard Werkmeister Madison
Oct. 09, 1948 Neil Dover Madison
Oct. 11, 1948 William Wetjen Jr. Madison
Oct. 12, 1948 Harlow Dover Madison
Oct. 13, 1948 Peter Velders Norfolk
Oct. 14, 1948 Eric Bierman Battle Creek
Oct. 15, 1948 Fred Meyers, Al McKibbon, Franklin Luebcke, E. O. Luebcke, Mrs. Nick Engle Hollywood, California, Mrs. John Locht Chicago; Mrs. Frank Nelson death location not shown
Oct. 16, 1948 Lester Marquardt Battle Creek
Oct. 19, 1948 William Konicek Madison
Oct. 20, 1948 Edward Schwank Madison
Oct. 21, 1948 Eugene stracke Madison
Oct. 22, 1948 Tilmer Hahn Madison
Oct. 23, 1948 Alfred Schultz Norfolk
Oct. 25, 1948 Herbert Schultz Norfolk
Oct. 26, 1948 Arthur Indra Norfolk
Oct. 27, 1948 Vernon Wolff Norfolk
Oct. 28, 1948 M. M. Cobler Rising City
Oct. 29, 1948 Arthur Vonderhoe Pierce county
Oct. 30, 1948 W. E. Yenter Meadow Grove / Tilden; J. W. Warrick land owner
Nov. 01, 1948 Miss LaDonna Wieting Warnerville school; Elwood Kohl Tilden
Nov. 02, 1948 Leo Rakowsky Norfolk 8 miles south
Nov. 03, 1948 William E. Kropp Norfolk
Nov. 04, 1948 Art Dittberner Battle Creek; Fritz Raguese Madison
Nov. 05, 1948 Henry Ellenberger Norfolk
Nov. 06, 1948 Henry Starkel, Leonard Starkel Norfolk
Nov. 08, 1948 Leslie T. Goodell Norfolk
Nov. 09, 1948 Paul Kohloff, George Amen Norfolk
Nov. 10, 1948 Miss Hattie Lierman, Walter Sohl Stanton
Nov. 12, 1948 Sherman Johnson, Swen Johnson Stanton
Nov. 13, 1948 Albert Voelker, George Voelker Stanton
Nov. 15, 1948 John Clinch Norfolk
Nov. 16, 1948 August Zastrow Norfolk
Nov. 17, 1948 Lyle Jurgens, Ernest Jurgens Enola
Nov. 18, 1948 Ervin, Ave, Edward Ave, Lloyd Ave Hoskins
Nov. 19, 1948 Myron Walker Hoskins
Nov. 20, 1948 Edward Ave Hoskins
Nov. 22, 1948 Norfolk: William Kurtz, Fred Werner, Leon Heckman, Louis Kropp, Harold Ruegge, Reuben Brandenberg, Paul Kohloff, Claud Wingate, Ervin Marquardt, Allen Marquardt, Fred Delp, Carl Wegner, Harry Michaels, William Larson, Irvin Horner, Pettitt families, Leo Tiedgen, S. D. Porath, Ted Ober, Otto Sokol, Earl Barnes, Herbert Radenz, Fred Ewald, LeRoy Ewald, Robert Pettitt, August Steuve, Carl Johnson, William Kohloff, Henry Luttman, Robert Siedschlag, William Machmueller, Welden Rowlett, Otto Behmer, Paul Dreyer, Arnold Winters, Henry Winters, Reuben Winters, Martin Winter; Enola: Robert Renner, Charles Renner, Alfred Luttman; Battle Creek Julius Miller 13 miles southwest; Pilger: Clarence Kruese, Lester Matthies; Hoskins: William Kruse, Ernest Langenberg
Nov. 23, 1948 Frank Reed, Emaanuel Stonacek location not shown
Nov. 24, 1948 Harry Rix Battle Creek 6 miles southwest
Nov. 26, 1948 Otto Hamann Leigh 2 miles north
Nov. 27, 1948 Arthur Bleyhl Norfolk
Nov. 29, 1948 Omar Brooks Stanton
Nov. 30, 1948 R. E. Rees Battle Creek
Dec. 01, 1948 Ernest Zumbrum Foster 4 miles south
Dec. 02, 1948 Adam Wagner, Ernest Zumbrum Foster
Dec. 03, 1948 John Stange Norfolk
Dec. 04, 1948 Elmer Baumgart Humphrey
Dec. 06, 1948 George DeLaere Humphrey
Dec. 07, 1948 John Denny Stanton
Dec. 09, 1948 Sam Hughes, George Hughes Fall River, Kansas; Mrs. W. E. Reed and Mrs. Harold Murphy { sisters } Norfolk
Dec. 10, 1948 Merle Dow, Clem Baker, Fred Terry, Fritz Terry, Edward Bridge, Ernest Bossard Meadow Grove
Dec. 11, 1948 Clyde Wagner Meadow Grove
Dec. 13, 1948 Mrs. Sam Bennett, Mrs. E. W. Reed, Mrs. Floyd Murphy
Dec. 14, 1948 School District No.: No. 75 Miss Dixie Montgomery; No. 87 Mrs. Helen Wiedemann; No. 16 Miss Nadine Leigh; No. 53 Mrs Betty Ottan; No. 26 Mrs. Ardith Boumann; No. 8 Miss Clara Peterson; No. 21 Mrs. Zora Blank [Stanton county]; No.57 Glen Kear; No. 81 Miss Nadine Morris [Stanton county]
Dec. 15, 1948 School District No.: No. 33 Miss Madeline Webb [Pierce county]; No. _ Mrs. LaDona Novotny [Warnerville school]; No. 3 Miss Doris Stehberg; Miss Janice Kuester [Parochial in Hadar]; No.44 Miss Norma Nelson [East Emerick]; No. 55 Miss Naomi Schwartz; No. 78 Robert Sovereign; No. 47 Miss Opal Schade; No. 57 Miss Stella May Miller
Dec. 16, 1948 Mrs. A. D. Peterson Battle Creek
Dec. 18, 1948 School District No.: No. 61 Miss Dorothy Avery; No. __ Miss Gertrude Pfister [Mount Hope school Meadow Grove]; No. 16 Miss Nadine Sheriffs; No. 82 Miss Evelyn Tarpening; No. __ Miss Opal Schade [Enola school]; No. 11 Mrs. Leo Hickey
Dec. 20, 1948 3 sisters in Stanton county Mrs. Darlene Robinson, Mrs. Donna Mandel,and Mrs. Naomi Siemsglutz; E. R. Jones Stanton
Dec. 22, 1948 William Koenig Meadow Grove
Dec. 23, 1948 Carl Shellpepper
Dec. 24, 1948 Willard Cook Battle Creek
Dec. 27, 1948 Contemplated Moves — Fred Meyer; Elmer Long; Reinhold Kohl; Elmer Dinkel; Max Klug; L. H. Rodekohr; Lorene Borgeldt; Earl Renner;Alvin Chapman; Willard Kohloff; Charles Carey; Ray Chapman; Elmer Volk; Clarence Papstein; Arlie Novotny; Fay McGinnis; George Wantlin
Dec. 28, 1948 Miss Betty Lou Williams, A. W. Buetner [ Mission, S.D.]
Dec. 29, 1948 W. O. Eichelberger, A. W. Buettner
Dec. 30, 1948 Conservation briefs — Fred Leu; Emil T. Schmidt; Otto Rode; Anton Srb;Joseph Srb; Mrs Bessie Wells; Mrs. Allen P. Burkhardt, Mr. E. Schwank
Dec. 31, 1948 Arnold Wegner Norfolk
1949 Farm Views and Interviews
Jan. 03, 1949 More Moves Planned — Kenneth Melcher; Robert Radens; Robert Pribnow; John Bergman; Otto Sokol; Clarence Brokaw; Haroll Cape; Lloyd Timperley; August Steuve; W. H. Nims; Oswald Reicke; Charles Barth, Russell Barth
Jan. 04, 1949 Mrs. Walter Thomas Norfolk
Jan. 06, 1949 Mervin Steffy Stanton county / Keya Paha county
Jan. 07, 1949 Mrs R. E. Yates Meadow Grove
Jan. 08, 1949 Charles Jacobsen, George Leu
Jan. 10, 1949 William Rabe Winside
Jan. 11, 1949 Fred Ahrendt Scribner
Jan. 12, 1949 Harold Nicholson, Mrs. Cora Nicholson Norfolk, Alice Sylvester, Sylvester Brome
Jan. 13, 1949 Rudolph Spulak Battle Creek
Jan. 15, 1949 H. A. Sohl Meadow Grove
Jan. 18, 1949 Mrs. Edwin Fischer Foster
Jan. 19, 1949 Paul Buss; Ervin Schomberg; Harold Tannehill; Joe Delaere; William E. Meisninger
Jan. 20, 1949 Mrs. George Nelson Norfolk
Jan. 21, 1949 Charles Timperley Norfolk; Frank Reed; Mrs. Peter Weinrich Hadar; Reuben Pintt; Mrs. John Werner
Jan. 22, 1949 William Larson Norfolk; Ray Chapman Norfolk; Merlin Hansen; Lorence Olson; Rudolph Leitzke
Jan. 27, 1949 Clarence Werner; Harold Ruegge, Mrs. Vera Walmsley, Prospective Moves — Vern Farlee; Harold Tannehill; Ernest Ricke;Clarence Papstein; Dee Moore; Ed Tegelar
Jan. 28, 1949 Frank Murphy, Lester Murphy, Roy Murphy, Floyd Murphy
Feb. 01, 1949 Miss Nellie Bittner Madison
Feb. 02, 1949 Albert Satchell, Caryle Bartak Madison
Feb. 03, 1949 Will Armstrong Norfolk
Feb. 04, 1949 Ernest Kuebel Norfolk; Alvin Peterson Tilden; Ray Osborn Battle Creek; Alfred Brown Tilden; John L. Simpson Battle Creek
Feb. 05, 1949 J. H. Penhollow, Otto Grothe location not shown
Feb. 07, 1949 Henry Voss Johnstown
Feb. 08, 1949 Norman Ochsner, Honor Ochsner Madison Bruce Orcutt Billings, Montana
Feb. 09, 1949 William Reckert Osmond; Conrad SChmer, Philip Schmer, Glen Ansen, Marvin Stueve, John Peters, Ervin Kumm
Feb. 10, 1949 Mel Whitwer, Keith Whitwer, Roland Whitwer, Weston Whitwer Tilden
Feb. 11, 1949 R. H. Flynn, Jack Chace, Walter Chace Stanton; Walter Schelpeper Stanton; Albert Unkel Battle Creek
Feb. 14, 1949 Arthur Dederman, Leo Froehlichs, Rudolph Haase, Donald Wacker, Herbert Jaeger, Wilbur Meyers, Edward H. Schutt
Feb. 15, 1949 Clarence Heckman, George Wachter
Feb. 16, 1949 E. D. Randle, Leon Dederman, Ervin Weyrich, Fred Alts, Elmer Ackley, Ervin Timperley, Cleo Deuel
Feb. 17, 1949 Alton, Fuhrman, Melvin Fuhrman, Walter Wegner, William Siedschlag,Elmer Siedschlage, William Machmuller, John Berkman,Mrs. Helen Wiedeman
Feb. 18, 1949 Jack Johnson, Harold Heckman, Leon Dederman, Gus Sasse, Harold Reeker, Frank Huelscher, Oscar Holmberg, Joe DaLaere, Ray Chapman, Charles Cary
Feb. 21, 1949 Richard Wagner Norfolk
Feb. 22, 1949 Hugo Krueger, Emil Haase, John Lauver, Russell Timperley, Roy Timperley, John Stonacek, Emanuel Stonacek
Feb. 23, 1949 Fritz Breckenfeld Norfolk
Feb. 24, 1949 Herbert Hellmer, Elmer Valentine, Alex Bleyhl, William Waterbury, Harold Bauermeister, Reuben Dommer, Louis Barry, Ira Avery, Mrs. Robert Auten
Feb. 25, 1949 John Funk, Adolph Podliska
Feb. 26, 1949 George Lang Norfolk
Feb. 28, 1949 John Pofahl Norfolk; Louis Pofahl Ewing
Mar. 01, 1949 Arthur Amen Norfolk; Dan Walker Butte; August Fredrickson
Mar. 02, 1949 Henry Voight
Mar. 03, 1949 Merle Wagner Oakdale; Glen Kier Norfolk; Ed Ellenberger Norfolk; R. U. Williams Norfolk
Mar. 04, 1949 William Blank Tilden; Frank “Bud” Maughan, Malcolm Cornett, William Soulier, Bruce Halsey
Mar. 05, 1949 William Dietloff, Miss Irene Eggers
Mar. 07, 1949 William Dietz Norfolk
Mar. 10, 1949 August Kell, Clarence Witt Winside
Mar. 11, 1949 Royal Huebner Norfolk
Mar. 12, 1949 Herman Siedschlag, Ernest Fuhrman, C. J. Fuhrman Norfolk
Mar. 14, 1949 Oscar Dreger Norfolk
Mar. 15, 1949 Leonard Robinson Randolph
Mar. 16, 1949 Reuben Buss Hoskins
Mar. 17, 1949 Seth R. Sutley Alix, Canada; Aral Sutley, Mrs. Earl Brooks Stanton
Mar. 21, 1949 R. L. Huelle, Robert Krueger Meadow Grove
Mar. 22, 1949 Leo Wachter, Elmer Klein, Donald Wacker, Conrad Wachter, Henry Wacker, Paul Teadtke
Mar. 23, 1949 Paul Teadtke, Leo Uecker, Marshall Pettitt, Robert Pettitt, Arthur Bleyhl
Mar. 24, 1949 Mrs. Darlene Robinson Dist. No. 10 Stanton county
Mar. 25, 1949 Roy Nelson Newman Grove
Mar. 26, 1949 Sam Bussey Norfolk
Mar. 28, 1949 Merle Hansen Norfolk
Mar. 29, 1949 John Wright Norfolk
Mar. 30, 1949 Andrew Nelson Norfolk
Mar. 31, 1949 Ernest Dietloff Stanton
Apr. 01, 1949 Lowell Dinkel Norfolk
Apr. 02, 1949 Gilbert Grimm Norfolk / Stanton
Apr. 04, 1949 Fay Hoepfinger Norfolk
Apr. 06, 1949 Mrs. Laura Mihills New Underwood, South Dakota; Everett Pettitt Norfolk
Apr. 07, 1949 Arthur Fix Pierce
Apr. 08, 1949 Gus Heckman Pierce
Apr. 11, 1949 Don Lauver, Dee Moore, Lorence Olson, Lee Cornell, George Cornell, Frank Reed, LeRoy Ewalt, John Stonacek, Emanuel Stonacek, Paul Lenser, Elmer Long
Apr. 12, 1949 Mrs. Hattie Brown, Gordon Keller, Mr. Densberger, Mr. Keller
Apr. 13, 1949 M. I. Black Stanton county
Apr. 14, 1949 Red Heath Norfolk
Apr. 15, 1949 John Huwaldt, Marvin Huwaldt Randolph
Apr. 16, 1949 Henry Hilkeman Randolph
Apr. 18, 1949 William F. Voecks Pierce
Apr. 19, 1949 John Meyer Randolph
Apr. 20, 1949 Elmer Reudebusch Randolph
Apr. 21, 1949 Gwyn Galyen Tilden
Apr. 23, 1949 LeRoy Hall of Alabama; Paul Whitwer Tilden
Apr. 25, 1949 Harold Galyen Tilden
Apr. 26, 1949 Harold Clapp Plainview
Apr. 27, 1949 Francis Linder Madison
Apr. 28, 1949 Walter Purdy Madison
Apr. 29, 1949 Mrs. Mary Knapp, Jerome Knapp Madison
Apr. 30, 1949 Alfred Oswald, Lloyd Oswald, Hume Ranch Madison
May 02, 1949 Kenneth Housel Madison
May 03, 1949 Sam Bussey Norfolk
May 04, 1949 Edward Mock Norfolk
May 05, 1949 Millard Edgerton of Wymore; Gene Bailey of Big Springs
May 06, 1949 Victor Funk, J. F. Funk Madison / Battle Creek
May 09, 1949 Clifford Johnson, Lloyd Mavis, John Stange Norfolk
May 10, 1949 Glenn Osborn Madison / Battle Creek
May 11, 1949 Andrew Stork Madison / Battle Creek
May 12, 1949 Henry Lich Madison
May 13, 1949 Herman Hanke, Alton Hanke, Dale Hanke Madison
May 14, 1949 Arthur Rodekohr Battle Creek
May 16, 1949 Merwin Niles Battle Creek
May 17, 1949 Theodore Carstens Battle Creek
May 18, 1949 Philip Nelson Tilden
May 19, 1949 Ernest Wachter location not given
May 20, 1949 Edwin Daun, Harold Chase Stanton
May 21, 1949 Reinhardt Goetsch Stanton
May 22, 1949 George Breitkrentz Stanton
May 24, 1949 Edward Bates Norfolk
May 25, 1949 Arnold Widhelm Battle Creek
May 26, 1949 Louis Rakowsky Norfolk
May 27, 1949 Wlater Mrsny Norfolk
May 28, 1949 Harold Piersol Royal
May 30, 1949 Fritz Dittberner Madison
May 31, 1949 W. P. Elley Atkinson
Jun. 01, 1949 Cletus Widhelm, Leo Widhelm Humphrey
Jun. 02, 1949 Elmer Hoelscher Madison
Jun. 04, 1949 Nick Claussen Madison
Jun. 06, 1949 Fred Volk Madison
Jun. 07, 1949 Frank Rezoe Stanton county
Jun. 08, 1949 Anton, Kyncl, Joe Kyncl Madison
Jun. 09, 1949 Fred Wisehart Madison
Jun. 10, 1949 Richard Pfeifer Madison
Jun. 11, 1949 Andrew Miller Enola
Jun. 13, 1949 Ivan Kumm Norfolk
Jun, 14, 1949 Marvin “Mike” Klug, Elmer Zastrow, Lloyd Klug, LeRoy Klug Norfolk
Jun. 15, 1949 Donald Lambert Neligh
Jun. 16, 1949 Will Whitwer Tilden
Jun. 17, 1949 George Karabel Tilden
Jun. 18, 1949 A. A. Martin, Robert Martin, Harry Martin Neligh
Jun. 20, 1949 Otto Laubsch Norfolk
Jun. 21, 1949 William Klawonn Norfolk / Madison
Jun. 22, 1949 Mrs. Gale Stringfield, Peter Ecklund Madison
Jun. 23, 1949 William Schaefer Stanton / Madison
Jun. 24, 1949 Frank Weihrer, Harry Weihrer Hoskins; Mrs. L. VanAlstin Des Moines, Iowa
Jun. 25, 1949 Gilbert Grimm Norfolk
Jun. 27, 1949 Leonard Siecke Norfolk
Jun. 28, 1949 Arthur Wagner Norfolk
Jun. 29, 1949 Walter Wagner location not shown
Jun. 30, 1949 Harry Michaels Norfolk
Jul. 01, 1949 Harry Purdy Madison
Jul. 02, 1949 Andrew Benders Madison
Jul. 05, 1949 Rudy Bartak Madison
Jul. 06, 1949 Con Edwards Maidosn
Jul. 07, 1949 Elmer Scheffler Madison
Jul. 08, 1949 Art Dittberner Madison
Jul. 12, 1949 Peter Synovec Pierce
Jul. 14, 1949 William Zach, Eugene Martischang location not shown
Jul. 15, 1949 Martin Warneke Pierce
Jul. 16, 1949 Louis Buckendahl Pierce
Jul. 18, 1949 Frank Silhacek Pierce
Jul. 19, 1949 Art Fullner Pierce; Rudolph Warnke Intersection of Highways 98 and 81
Jul, 20, 1949 Clifton Brereton Provo, Utah; George Mann, Henry Mann Battle Creek
Jul. 21, 1949 Hugh W. Smith Dallas, South Dakota
Jul. 22, 1949 Alfred Borchers Battle Creek
Jul. 23, 1949 Lee Cornell Stanton county
Jul. 25, 1949 Al Scheerger, Elmer Praeuner, Fred Moser, Alvin Meyers, Fred Hahn, Martin Mewark, Frand Meyers, Edward Meyers, Simon Hatterman, James Prochaska, Raymond Prochaska Battle Creek
Jul. 26, 1949 Erwin Kolterman Pierce
Jul. 27, 1949 Clyde Hopper Pierce
Jul. 29, 1949 R. H. Long Garber, Oklahoma; Lee Cornell, John Leffler location not shown
Jul. 30, 1949 H. W. Lehman Norfolk
Aug. 01, 1949 Mrs. Gus Bowman, Renner school west of Enola
Aug. 03, 1949 Lawrence Klawonn Norfolk
Aug. 04, 1949 Frank Klawonn Norfolk
Aug. 05, 1949 Glen Brockman Norfolk
Aug. 06, 1949 Earl Mick, W. A. Mouritsen Stanton county; Richard Fahrenholz, Thomas Karmen, Morris Long, walter Heidelman, Otto Behmer
Aug. 08, 1949 Lyle Timperley Norfolk; Wallace Schultz location not shown; David Bauermeister Norfolk / Stanton
Aug. 09, 1949 Morris Long Norfolk
Aug. 11, 1949 Frank Pentico 9 miles north of Norfolk on 1st street
Aug. 12, 1949 Reuben Jensen Stanton / Pilger
Aug. 13, 1949 Reinhold Hahn Madison
Aug. 15, 1949 Gene DeGroot Madison
Aug. 17, 1949 Charles Soderstein Clearwater
Aug. 19, 1949 Otto Bernstrauch location not shown
Aug. 20, 1949 John Stonacek, Emanuel Stonacek Norfolk
Aug. 22, 1949 George Kinne, Cyrus Kinne location not shown; People moving: Merlin Hansen, Donald Gray, Fred Ewald, Fred Terry, J. M. Roberts, Ernest Roberts, Emil Entenman, Orville Enternman
Aug. 23, 1949 Ed Muhs Stanton
Aug. 24, 1949 Lester Moorhead Stockton, California; Glenn Moorhead Alma Center, Wisconsin; Mrs. Rosa Moorhead Norfolk; Mrs. Irvin Horner Norfolk
Aug. 25, 1949 Gerald Olson Enola
Aug. 26, 1949 Clarence Ausdemore, William Heinhold, Mrs. Vern Sears, Mrs. Toney Lockman of Stuart, Darlin Lockman of Norfolk, Fred Hansen of Stanton
Aug. 27, 1949 Elmer Kander Stanton
Aug. 29, 1949 Herman Van Dieken Meadow Grove
Aug. 30, 1949 Walter Gross Madison / Lindsay
Sep. 01, 1949 Elmer Kander Stanton
Sep. 03, 1949 Frank Reed, J. R. Browner, Anton DeGroot, David Rolland, Edith Rolland, Mrs. Fred Alberry
Sep. 05, 1949 Franz Hammer Bloomfield
Sep. 06, 1949 LeRoy Meisinger Norfolk
Sep. 07, 1949 Fred Cornell Stanton
Sep. 08, 1949 John Dixon Madison
Sep. 09, 1949 Paul Bernstrauch Albion
Sep. 10, 1949 Charles McMullen Inman
Sep. 13, 1949 Mrs. Winnie Schade, Elmer Schade Enola
Sep. 14, 1949 Thomas Murray O’Neill
Sep. 15, 1949 Lawrence Brock Wakefield; Miss Jeanne Raymond Battle Creek
Sep. 16, 1949 Glen Fuhrman Pierce
Sep. 17, 1949 Everett Pettitt Norfolk
Sep. 19, 1949 Calvin Allyn, Allyn Ranch O’Neill
Sep. 20, 1949 H. H. Niles farm Dorsey
Sep. 21, 1949 Ray Siders farm O’Neill
Sep. 22, 1949 Lawrence Mihills Hill City, South Dakota;Mrs. Lee Jenkins, Mrs. Lee Briard Norfolk
Sep. 23, 1949 Roy Williams of Ainsworth, Morris Skinner, Dale Baker, Fred Hermsmeyer, Darrell Bower, Fred Carr of Springview
Sep. 24, 1949 Clifford Olson Atkinson
Sep. 26, 1949 Charles Kellogg, Mrs. D. A. Kellogg Sparks
Sep. 27, 1949 Theodore “Dorey” Moss Chambers
Sep. 28, 1949 John Stonacek Norfolk; Clifford Olson Atkinson; Henry Willems Norfolk; Alex McKenzie Norfolk
Sep. 29, 1949 John Amen Norfolk
Sep. 30, 1949 Leon Froehlich Norfolk
Oct. 03, 1949 R. E. Haase Norfolk
Oct. 04, 1949 H. E. Newman Stuart
Oct. 05, 1949 Lee Cornell Stanton
Oct. 06, 1949 Mrs. Lucy Nelson Stanton
Oct. 07, 1949 Ernest Kollath Stanton
Oct. 08, 1949 Ray Royal Stanton
Oct. 10, 1949 Ernest Schwede, Wilferd Schwede Stanton
Oct. 11, 1949 Charles Kethcart Stanton
Oct. 12, 1949 Harold Horner, Irvin Horner Norfolk; James Musselwhite Council Bluffs, Iowa; Warren Densberger Nordeen;Glen Moorhead Alma Center, Wisconsin
Oct. 14, 1949 A. P. Harper Humphrey
Oct. 15, 1949 Lorence Olson Norfolk; Thomas Musselwhite Des Moines, Iowa
Oct. 17, 1949 Charles Bennett Neligh
Oct. 18, 1949 Sam Templin Neligh
Oct. 20, 1949 Roger Bassett Salina, Kansas
Oct. 21, 1949 Francis J. Kimbell Laurel
Oct. 22, 1949 Frank Nelson Humphrey
Oct. 24, 1949 Ray Osborn, Martha Koehn and Lydia Koehn owners Madison; William Preuss, Alex Cunningham, Reuben Zessin
Oct. 25, 1949 Burton Arrison Meadow Grove
Oct. 26, 1949 Merlin Hansen Norfolk
Oct. 27, 1949 O. H. McBride, Mr. Eberhart, Henry W. Fausch Ainsworth; Milan Sharp Norden
Oct. 28, 1949 Theodore Lammill Stanton
Oct. 29, 1949 Fred J. Boie, Charles Cooper Stanton
Oct. 31, 1949 Otto Boltz Stanton
Nov. 02, 1949 Louis Bickley Norfolk
Nov. 03, 1949 Gus radenz Norfolk
Nov. 04, 1949 Henry Luttman Norfolk
Nov. 05, 1949 Mrs. Darlene Robinson Dist. No. 10 Stanton county; Mrs. Naomi Siemglutz Dist. No. 6 Stanton county; Mrs. Donna Madell Dist. No. 17 Stanton county
Nov. 07, 1949 William Kohlhof Norfolk
Nov. 08, 1949 Robert Siedschlad, Donald Siedschlag Norfolk
Nov. 09, 1949 Clifton Barnes, Louis Wittnebel, Leo Sueper, Robert Pettitt
Nov. 10, 1949 William Willamson Newman Grove
Nov. 11, 1949 Leo Sueper Enola
Nov. 15, 1949 Harld Halbgewach location not shown
Nov. 16, 1949 Ernest Jurgens Enola
Nov. 17, 1949 Ben Kohl, John Wagner Madison
Nov. 18, 1949 Tony Weiland Madison
Nov. 19, 1949 Glenn Acklie Madison / Enola
Nov. 21, 1949 Ted Ober Norfolk
Nov. 22, 1949 Iryl Svenson Norfolk / Stanton
Nov. 23, 1949 Julius Belew Stanton
Nov. 25, 1949 Peter Svenson Stanton
Nov. 26, 1949 John Stonacek, Emmanuel Stonacek Norfolk
Nov. 28, 1949 Leonard Sydow Stanton
Nov. 30, 1949 E. L. Killian Chambers
Dec. 01, 1949 James Larabee Madison
Dec. 02, 1949 Lorence Olson Norfolk
Dec. 05, 1949 John Schultz Plainview
Dec. 06, 1949 Reuben Werkmeister Madison
Dec. 07, 1949 Mrs. Mary Lich, Robert Lich Madison
Dec. 08, 1949 Jack Kreifels Madison
Dec. 09, 1949 William Hoehne, Willis Hoehne Stanton / Norfolk
Dec. 10, 1949 Delmar Pufahl, W. W. Moats Meadow Grove
Dec. 12, 1949 Peter H. Claussen Stanton / Leigh
Dec. 13, 1949 Herman Goetze Pilger / Howells
Dec. 14, 1949 Martin Melcher Stanton county
Dec. 15, 1949 Joe Done Madison / Stanton
Dec. 16, 1949 Louis Reese Stanton
Dec. 17, 1949 John Drevsen Norfolk
Dec. 19, 1949 Herman Hartner, Vernon Pont, Paul Perry, Fred Ewald, Ernest Roberts,Ben Pronneke, Teddy Cropper, Harrison Morris, William Morris,Mrs. Leone Owens, Glen Ackley, Walter Widhelm, Merlin Grossnicklaus, Carl Lich, R. L. Huelle, Robert Krueger, Don Volk, George Volk,Irvin Horner; Mrs. Gretchen Wells Dist. No. 6, Miss Doris Dieter Dist. No. 78, Miss Shirley Weiland Dist. No. 15, Miss Mary Jo Stephens Dist. No. 66
Dec. 20, 1949 R. L. Huelle Norfolk
Dec. 21, 1949 Arthur Bickley, Lyle Bickley Madison
Dec. 22, 1949 Harold Leu, John Leu Madison;Arthur Lichtenberg, Gerold Lichtenberg Newman Grove
Dec. 23, 1949 John Davis Norfolk
Dec. 24, 1949 George Bohn, Arthur Bohn Madison
Dec. 27, 1949 Rudolph Panek Madison
Dec. 28, 1949 Eriven Rakowsky Madison
Dec. 29, 1949 Edwin Moenning Madison
Dec. 31, 1949 Ernest Rabe Madison
1950 Farm Views and Interviews
Jan. 03, 1950 A. Paul Miller Norfolk
Jan. 04, 1950 Irvin Forslund Norfolk
Jan. 05, 1950 Leo Tiedgen Battle Creek
Jan. 09, 1950 Ernest V. Luebcke, Herman Stamm, Arthur Kahler, Jack Fuhr, Dean Timperley, J. LeRoy Timperley, W. W. Moats, Charles Kanter, Floyd Murphy, Dave Miller, George Amen, Frank Raasch, Charles Acklie, John Peterson, William Larson, Maynard Larson, John Simpson
Jan. 10, 1950 Gerald Wagner Norfolk
Jan. 11, 1950 Ray Pease Atkinson
Jan. 12, 1950 Donald Morris, Ben Pronecke, Ted Crocker, Willard Cook, E. C. Warner, William Waterbury, Richar Wagner, Ted Niles, “Bud” Timm, Louis Neidobolski, Herny Peterson, Gilbert Freudenburg, Ronald Scherer, Art Preuner, Arnold Martenson, Herman Hanke, Gilbert Meisenger, Junior Busteed, Dave Miller, Cecil Hays, Marvin Novotny, Emil Entenman
Jan. 13, 1950 Albert Chamberlain Stanton
Jan. 14, 1950 Ed Papstein Norfolk
Jan. 16, 1950 Rolland Fullner, Albert Fullner, Mabel Pettitt; Former Farm Neighbors– Arthur Pettitt, John Chapman, Joe Roberts, Warren Isaacson, Martin Roberts, Lawrence Stange, Lawrence Voss, Ruby Block (Mrs Francis Cook), Walter Diefendenfer, Mrs. Owen Bowser, Richard Bowser, Paul Miller, Robert Miller, Seth Miller
Jan. 17, 1950 Fred Meyers Norfolk Farm Movings — Ernest Papstein, Mrs. Charles Green, Raymond Synovek, Fred Hoeke, Paul Bentley, Loren Kruse, Loren Prauner, Jeanne Raymond, R. W. Feld, S. Graunke, Robert Cook, Mary Ann Timpe, William Wregge, Webb Riley farm
Jan. 18, 1950 Louis Zachert Norfolk Mrs. Oscar Dedderman
Jan. 19, 1950 Gus Sasse Norfolk
Jan. 20, 1950 German Rinkel, Orin Rinkel, Harvey Kurhts, Harold Hansen
Jan. 21, 1950 Billie Kurpgeweit Madison
Jan. 23, 1950 Edwin Dittberner Madison
Jan. 24, 1950 Art Demmel Madison
Jan. 25, 1950 Farmer Norfolk Farmers — C. F. Krenzien, Alvin Krenzien, Carl Krenzien, Mrs. Mardelle Pohlman, Lorence Olson, Nels Olson, Hans Olson, Theodore Olson, Wilford Parriott, Gordon Parriott, Waldo Rice, Robert Rice, Philip Rice, Freeman Squirrel, Richard Wagner, Charles Gibbs, Hillmer Wichman, Gus Sasse, John Schafter, Mrs. Hugh Wilbur, Mrs. Alex Snyder, Arthur Mayhew
Jan. 27, 1950 Mrs. Ellen Nelson Norfolk
Jan. 31, 1950 Honor Ochsner Madison
Feb. 01, 1950 Herbert Schomberg Pierce
Feb. 02, 1950 Sam Schwerin Norfolk
Feb. 03, 1950 James P. O’Brien Tilden
Feb. 04, 1950 Certified Seed Oats producers names
Feb. 07, 1950 Louis Wittnebel Norfolk
Feb. 08, 1950 Fred Freudenburg Madison
Feb. 09, 1950 Ed Freudenburg Madison
Feb. 10, 1950 David Blank Madison
Feb. 11, 1950 Otto Freudenburg, Wayne Freudenburg Madison
Feb. 13, 1950 Mrs. Minnie Feiling, Elmer Munsing Madison
Feb. 14, 1950 Paul Terry location not shown
Feb. 16, 1950 Merton Bressler, M. Krueger, Harry Hansen farm, James Kucera, Roy E. Nelson
Feb. 17, 1950 Arthur Retzlaff, Eric Retzlaff, Richard Hinken, Laverna Volk (Mrs.Carl Smalley), Elmer Volk, Loren Volk, Mrs. Myrtle Cunningham, Neil Cunningham, Emanuel Stonacek
Feb. 20, 1950 George Peters Wayne
Feb. 21, 1950 Ralph Klug Norfolk
Feb. 22, 1950 Otto Eyl; John Roder; Oscar Dederman; Fred Terry; Clara Terry;, Mrs. Otto Steik {Edna Terry}
Feb. 23, 1950 Floyd Curtis; Herbert Uecker, Sam Schwerin
Feb. 24, 1950 Everett W. Gansbom Osmond
Feb. 25, 1950 Henry Volk Meadow Grove
Mar. 01, 1950 March movings: William Whitgo; Willard Cook; Arthur Koehler, Otto Ober; A. M. BenDixen
Mar. 02, 1950 William Stolle
Mar. 03, 1950 Fred Wachholtz Pierce
Mar. 04, 1950 Willard Watson Pierce
Mar. 06, 1950 Gilbert Waxhholtz Plainview
Mar. 07, 1950 Edwin Robinson Foster / Gilbert and Fred Wachholtz owners
Mar. 08, 1950 W. W. Motz Meadow Grove
Mar. 09, 1950 Alpha Saltz Meadow Grove
Mar. 13, 1950 A. A. Risser Norfolk; Mrs. W. E. Reed Norfolk
Mar. 14, 1950 Fred Ewald Norfolk
Mar. 15, 1950 Paul Terry Norfolk
Mar. 16, 1950 Frank Reed Norfolk
Mar. 17, 1950 Roy Peterson Norfolk
Mar. 18, 1950 M. B. Pettitt Norfolk
Mar. 20, 1950 William Wetjen Sr., Ardie Wetjen
Mar. 22, 1950 Clarence Werkmeister Madison / Norfolk
Mar. 23, 1950 Leslie Brokaw
Mar. 25, 1950 Mrs. Gene Wheeler Allen
Mar. 27, 1950 Mrs. Ernest Swift Watertown
Mar. 28, 1950 Mrs. Jack Brownell Waterbury
Mar. 29, 1950 Melvin Hamilton, Etta Hamilton, Viola Hamilton Albion
Mar. 30, 1950 Mrs. Frank Osborn
Mar. 31, 1950 A. W. Bauer, Larry Bauer Battle Creek
Apr. 01, 1950 Kenneth Marr Battle Creek
Apr. 03, 1950 Ward Wilcox Madison
Apr. 04, 1950 H. L. Denney / Mrs. Sarah Kilpatrick, owner
Apr. 05, 1950 Reuben Voecks Carroll
Apr. 06, 1950 Fred Meisinger, Gerald Meisinger Madison
Apr. 07, 1950 Theodore Thompson, Donald Thompson Green Garden
Apr. 08, 1950 Willard Lindstadt Madison
Apr. 11, 1950 Eric Freudenburg Madison
Apr. 12, 1950 Carl Kesting
Apr. 13, 1950 George Hoffman; Erwin, Zutz; Mrs. Reuben Pinnt; Paul Terry; Everett Pettitt; Lorence Olson; Mrs. Leslie Goodell; Vincent Vaught; Mrs. Raymond Timperley; Mrs. Fritz Breckenfeld
Apr. 14, 1950 Albert Johns Pilger
Apr. 15, 1950 John L. Roberts, Frank Roberts Enola
Apr. 17, 1950 Clarence Papstein Battle Creek
Apr. 18, 1950 Anton Dovry Verdigre
Apr. 19, 1950 Vac Randa Veridigre
Apr. 20, 1950 Rolland Spence Stanton
Apr. 21, 1950 M. J. Hankins Stanton
Apr. 22, 1950 Mrs. Lowell Jensen, Frank Wantoch Stanton
Apr. 24, 1950 Ed Schwane Stanton
Apr. 25, 1950 Marvin Moats Pierce
Apr. 26, 1950 Raymond G. Johnson Wausa
Apr. 27, 1950 Edward McQuistan, William McQuistan, Lloyd McQuistan
Apr, 28, 1950 Norris Schroeder Hoskins
Apr. 29, 1950 Louis M. Jeppson Homer
May 01, 1950 Mrs. Howard Jackson, Frank D. Conley Madison
May 03, 1950 Paul Lenser, W. H. Nims farm Norfolk
May 04, 1950 Elmer Long, Woock farm Norfolk
May 05, 1950 Herman Zechin Stanton
May 06, 1950 Raymond Daniel, Harry Schultz Stanton
May 08, 1950 Mrs. Fred Gath Madison
May 09, 1950 Mrs. Keith Petersen Madison
May 10, 1950 Mrs. Frank Peters Tilden
May 11, 1950 Dean Timperley, Moorhead farm Norfolk
May 12, 1950 Emil Raabe; Joe Hyjek; Paul Tiedtke
May 15, 1950 William Heinold Norfolk / Stanton
May 16, 1950 James Johnson Madison
May 17, 1950 William Beberness Hoskins
May 18, 1950 Mrs. Fritz Reichow
May 19, 1950 Ray Prinz Enola / Madison
May 20, 1950 Mrs. Stuart Trine Madison
May 22, 1950 Mrs. Leo Bierman, Richard Bierman, Gerald Bierman, Louis Bierman
May 23, 1950 George Leu Madison
May 24, 1950 Walter Schultz Battle Creek
May 25, 1950 M. L. Bland Battle Creek
May 26, 1950 Mrs. Peter Ackley Battle Creek
May 27, 1950 Fred Wieting Meadow Grove
May 29, 1950 Aloys Albracht Meadow Grove
May 30, 1950 Joe Schapman Meadow Grove
May 31, 1950 Virgil Graber Meadow Grove
Jun. 01, 1950 Darrell Horrocks Meadow Grove, R. D. “Dick” Horrocks Tilden
Jun. 02, 1950 Don Liveringhouse Meadow Grove
Jun. 03, 1950 Lorence Olsen Norfolk
Jun. 05, 1950 John Stolle Meadow Grove
Jun. 06, 1950 Mrs. J. LeRoy Timperley Norfolk; Clarence Thrasher Meadow Grove; Mrs. Martha Boyd Pilger
Jun. 07, 1950 Cyrus Kinne Norfolk; Fred Heath Norfolk; Fred Nelson Stanton
Jun. 08, 1950 Ted Niles, Richard Wagner farm Norfolk
Jun. 09, 1950 Earl Brooks, Bruce Brooks location not shown
Jun. 10, 1950 Henry Miller Pierce
Jun. 12, 1950 Herbert Carsten Pierce
Jun. 13, 1950 Adolph Carstens Pierce
Jun. 14, 1950 Leonard Apfel Pierce
Jun. 15, 1950 H. W. Herbosheimer Pierce
Jun. 16, 1950 Art Low Pierce
Jun. 17, 1950 Clarence Schomberg Pierce
Jun. 19, 1950 Elmer Siedschlag Norfolk
Jun. 20, 1950 Millard Belina Pilger
Jun. 21, 1950 Walter Bernhardt Battle Creek
Jun. 22, 1950 Floyd Murphy location not shown
Jun. 23, 1950 Art Love Green Garden precinct
Jun. 24, 1950 Arlie Novotny Norfolk
Jun. 26, 1950 Frank Knapp Madison
Jun. 27, 1950 Joe Frisch Madison
Jun. 28, 1950 Rudolph Ondracek Madison
Jun. 29, 1950 Henry Goeller Pilger
Jun. 30, 1950 William Pieper Beatrice
Jul. 01, 1950 Rudolph Willuweit Burke, South Dakota
Jul. 03, 1950 Martin Behnke Pierce
Jul. 05, 1950 Lawrence Carstens Pierce
Jul. 06, 1950 Warl Herbosheimer Pierce
Jul. 07, 1950 Delbert Ahlman Pierce
Jul. 08, 1950 Herman Marks Tilden
Jul. 10, 1950 Fritz Terry Meadow Grove
Jul. 11, 1950 Ed O’Banion, Dewaine O’Banion Tilden
Jul. 12, 1950 Elmer Mock Tilden
Jul. 13, 1950 George Snyder Tilden
Jul. 14, 1950 Mrs. Richard Ray Madison; Karl Goetsch Enola
Jul. 15, 1950 John J. Vakoc Madison
Jul. 17, 1950 George Frahn Wayne
Jul. 18, 1950 Delbert Ahlman Pierce
Jul. 19, 1950 Clarence Dressen Meadow Grove
Jul. 20, 1950 Frank Reed Norfolk
Jul. 21, 1950 Gordon Parriott Norfolk; Clarence Oltmer formerly of Stanton now from Sacramento, California
Jul. 22, 1950 Arnold Tech Norfolk
Jul. 24, 1950 Clarence Pfeiffer Hoskins
Jul. 25, 1950 Elmer Synovec Norfolk
Jul. 26, 1950 Herbert Walmsley Norfolk
Jul. 27, 1950 Harry Rogers Madison
Jul. 28, 1950 E. F. Eberly, Vernon Klug Norfolk
Jul. 29, 1950 August Pufahl Norfolk
Jul. 31, 1950 Sofus Nelson Norfolk
Aug. 01, 1950 Alvin Chapman Norfolk
Aug. 02, 1950 Albert Feldhahn Norfolk
Aug. 03, 1950 Herbert Wurdeman Creston
Aug. 04, 1950 August Wipperling Randolph; Leo Mewis Stanton
Aug. 05, 1950 Edward Johnson Randolph
Aug. 07, 1950 Clarence Breding south side Junction Highway 20 and 81
Aug. 08, 1950 August Gansbon Osmond
Aug. 09, 1950 John Wiegert Osmond
Aug. 10, 1950 Max Kuichler McLean
Aug. 11, 1950 Fred Luebe Pierce
Aug. 12, 1950 Ambrose Masur Madison
Aug. 14, 1950 Gerald Hackler Lindsay
Aug. 15, 1959 Gene Hackler Newman Grove
Aug. 16, 1950 James Finkral, Archie Finkral, Allen Finkral, Frank Finkral, Thomas Finkral, Gerald Finkral, George Finkral, Gordon Bennett Lindsay
Aug. 17, 1950 Fred Pospisil Lindsay
Aug. 18, 1950 Walter Martens Lindsay
Aug. 19, 1950 Alvis Kollars Madison
Aug. 21, 1950 Cyrus Kinne Norfolk
Aug. 22, 1950 Karl Knull Norfolk
Aug. 23, 1950 Harry Tiedtke Battle Creek
Aug. 24, 1950 Woodrow Collins Meadow Grove
Aug. 25, 1950 August Nathan, Edgar Nathan, Vertis Nathan Meadow Grove 7 miles north
Aug. 26, 1950 Frank Meyer Battle Creek
Aug. 28, 1950 Neil Lewis Newman Grove
Sep. 01, 1950 John Jarmen Newman Grove
Sep. 02, 1950 Roy Black Stanton
Sep. 04, 1950 Jack R. Reed Randolph
Sep. 05, 1950 John Schnoor Randolph
Sep. 06, 1950 Allen Koehler Randolph
Sep. 07, 1950 Darrell Schnoor Randolph
Sep. 08, 1950 Martin Neuwerk Battle Creek
Sep. 09, 1950 William Nicolay, W. J. Nicolay Battle Creek
Sep. 11, 1950 Alvin Meyer Battle Creek
Sep. 12, 1950 Walter Schelpeppers from Winside 7 miles, from Stanton 11 miles
Sep. 13, 1950 Willie Miller, Wilfred Miller Stanton
Sep. 14, 1950 Wesley Sohl Hoskins
Sep. 16, 1950 James Stahl Stanton; Art Barr, Jr. farm
Sep. 18, 1950 Edgar Marotz, Chester Marotz Wayne county side between Hoskins and Stanton
Sep. 19, 1950 Harold Werkmeister Ewing 13 miles south
Sep. 20, 1950 J. C. Maly Crofton
Sep. 21, 1950 Ed Ronspies Osmond
Sep. 22, 1950 Harold Paulson Osmond
Sep. 23, 1950 Harry Pfeil Osmond
Sep. 25, 1950 Alvin Weyhrich Osmond
Sep. 26, 1960 Melvin Mohr Osmond
Sep. 27, 1950 Harry Ziemer Osmond
Sep. 28, 1950 Meyerhenry farm Hadar; Nelson farm 2 miles north of Meadow Grove
Sep. 29, 1950 William Hoffman, Albert Behmer Norfolk; H B. Wager farm
Sep. 30, 1950 Albert Behmer Norfolk
Oct. 02, 1950 Victor Werkmeister Madison
Oct. 03, 1950 Archie Wetjen Madison
Oct. 04, 1950 Clyce Wermeister, Arthur Werkmeister Madison
Oct. 05, 1950 John Haas Pierce
Oct. 06, 1950 Gilbert Jochems Pierce
Oct. 07, 1950 Albert Baje Pierce
Oct. 09, 1950 Claire Guinn Pierce
Oct. 10, 1950 Frank Koehler, Jr. Pierce
Oct. 11, 1950 Arnold Buchholz Osmond
Oct. 12, 1950 Lawrence fullner Pierce
Oct. 13, 1950 Warren Albrecht Pierce
Oct. 14, 1950 Leo R. Frey Pierce
Oct. 16, 1950 Ted Krienke Pierce
Oct. 17, 1950 Alfred Albrecht Pierce
Oct. 18, 1950 Fred Maas Norfolk 10 and 1/2 miles north
Oct. 19, 1950 E. H. Kahny Pierce
Oct. 20, 1950 William Kokehler Pierce
Oct. 21, 1950 William Spreeman location not shown; Ewaldt Wachter, Lawrence Wachter Yakima, Washington
Oct. 23, 1950 William F. Voecks Norfolk
Oct. 24, 1950 Charles Voecks Norfolk 12 miles north on 1st Street
Oct. 25, 1950 William Osborn Norfolk
Oct. 26, 1950 Kenneth Schlueter, Otto Schlueter Madison
Oct. 27, 1950 William Pruess Madison
Oct. 28, 1950 Fred Raguse, Fritz Raguse between Humphrey / Newman Grove / Madison
Oct. 30, 1950 Rudy Harms, Otto Schlueter between Humphrey / Newman Grove / Madison
Oct. 31, 1950 William Mazuch Humphrey
Nov. 01, 1950 Frank Houdek Stanton
Nov. 02, 1950 Frank Parr Stanton
Nov. 03, 1950 Ben Fendrich Madison
Nov. 04, 1950 Walter Koch Leigh
Nov. 07, 1950 Joe Srb Madison
Nov. 09, 1950 Frank Hoffman Madison
Nov. 11, 1950 Vernon Pont Madison
Nov. 13, 1950 Mrs. Retta Young, John Young Madison
Nov. 14, 1950 Edward Dolish Madison
Nov. 15, 1950 G. J. Severa Leigh
Nov. 16, 1950 Dorian Wright Tilden
Nov. 17, 1950 Glenn Wallin Tilden; Reuben Wallin Newman Grove 10 miles north
Nov. 18, 1950 Andrew schapmann Tilden
Nov. 20, 1950 HJollis Wright Tilden
Nov. 21, 1950 Leon, Rutjens, Leo Rutjens Tilden
Nov. 22, 1950 Whitney Osborn Tilden
Nov. 24, 1950 Arthur Bartee Tilden
Nov. 25, 1950 Fritz Pfeiffer Winside
Nov. 27, 1950 Chris Weible Winside
Nov. 28, 1950 Lloyd Behmer Winside
Nov. 29, 1950 J. O. Conley Winside
Nov. 30, 1950 Darrell Green Hoskins
Dec. 01, 1950 Herbert Gerling Madison
Dec. 02, 1950 Roy Mauer Madison
Dec. 04, 1950 Art Sessin Madison
Dec. 05, 1950 John Maurer Madison
Dec. 06, 1950 George Nelson Norfolk
Dec. 07, 1950 Certified seed growers list of names
Dec. 08, 1950 Rolland Matkins Norfolk
Dec. 09, 1950 Robert Ziegenbein Pierce
Dec. 11, 1950 Rudolph Pospishil Madison 12 miles west
Dec. 12, 1950 Hilmer Olson Lindsay
Dec. 13, 1950 Glen Schroeder Lindsay
Dec. 14, 1950 Will Luebbers, George Luebbers, Matt Luebbers, Bill Luebbers, Jr. Pierce
Dec. 15, 1950 Harry Wragge Pierce
Dec. 16, 1950 Theodore Buckendahl Osmond
Dec. 18, 1950 Lawrence Callies Newman Grove
Dec. 19, 1950 Jim Claussen Newman Grove
Dec. 20, 1950 Harry Michaels Norfolk
Dec. 21, 1950 Peter Hahn Pierce
Dec. 22, 1950 Henry Hahn Pierce
Dec. 23, 1950 Martin W. Seckel Pierce
Dec. 26, 1950 Herbert Feddern Pierce
Dec. 27, 1950 Fred Weiting Pierce
Dec. 28, 1950 Irvin Wilken Norfolk
Dec. 29, 1950 Gene Long Madison
Dec. 30, 1950 Adolph Hingst, Gus Gerling place Madison
1951 Farm Views and Interviews
Jan. 03, 1951 Clarence Raabe Madison
Jan. 04, 1951 Louis Rees Madison
Jan. 05, 1951 David Carroll Madison
Jan. 06, 1951 Clarence Bronzyski, Lo-Clare farm Winside
Jan. 09, 1951 Fred Schroeder Winside
Jan. 10, 1951 Donald Ray Norfolk
Jan. 11, 1951 C. E. Kanter Norfolk
Jan. 12, 1951 Otto Ober Norfolk
Jan. 13, 1951 Keith Whitwer Tilden
Jan. 15, 1951 L. E. Henseleit Tilden
Jan. 17, 1951 William Ritter, Harold Ritter Tilden
Jan. 18, 1951 George Seboe Tilden; Prospective moves: Raymond Jensen, Reuben Jensen, Alfred Volk, Jack Aabert, Emil Entenman, Harry Michaels, William Dowling
Jan. 19, 1951 Ted Pulley Meadow Grove
Jan. 20, 1951 Ray Ryan, Marvin Ryan
Jan. 21, 1951 Charles Mather, Lyle Mather, Robert Mather Meadow Grove
Jan. 23, 1951 August Nathan, Edgar Nathan, Vertis Nathan Meadow Grove
Jan. 24, 1951 Delbert Eckert, Harold Foss farm Meadow Grove
Jan. 25, 1951 Charles Brogen Tilden; Prospective moves: Fred Delp, Charles Ackley, Jack Johnson, Clifford Barnes, Lawrence Rakowsky, Leslie Thompson
Jan. 26, 1951 Charles Ackley Norfolk
Jan. 27, 1951 Virgil Planer Pierce
Jan. 29, 1951 Henry Kennedy Pierce
Jan. 30, 1951 Elmer Laubach Norfolk about 10 miles north
Jan. 31, 1951 Herman Behnke, Mrs. Ann Weshoff Norfolk about 10 miles south
Feb. 01, 1951 William Schwede Norfolk about 10 miles north
Feb. 02, 1951 Alvin Synovec Pierce
Feb. 03, 1951 Ernest Drahota Pierce
Feb. 05, 1951 Norman Herian Pierce Prospective Moves — Harry Paulsen, Murphy brothers farm, Alfred Oetjen, Fred Hoffman, Earl Renner, Lloyd Mavis, Sewell farm, John Stange, Ted Niles, L. W. Timm, Charles Green farm, George Hynck, Henry Herbolsheimer, Chester Gumus, Zachert farm, Louis Zachert, Lawrence Walmsley
Feb. 06, 1951 William Staver Norfolk
Feb. 07, 1951 Lloyd Staver, Otto Staver Norfolk
Feb. 08, 1951 Arnold Wegener, Gerheart Luebcke Norfolk
Feb. 09, 1951 Edwin Johnson, Leitzke farm Norfolk Movings — Victor Uecker, Edward Uecker farm, Harry Tannehill farm, Wayne Anderson, George Wragge, Lindstead farm, Willard Cook, Charles Reed, Leslie Ward, Cap Thiessen
Feb. 10, 1951 Cary Dean Pierce
Feb. 12, 1951 Everett Rice Osmond
Feb. 13, 1951 Gus Golter, Arthur Golter, Allen Golter, Gregory Golter Orchard
Feb. 14, 1951 Stuart Huddle Madison
Feb. 15, 1951 Leonard Timm Norfolk
Feb. 16, 1951 Joe Ruterbories Oakdale
Feb. 17, 1951 Orlie Ives Oakdale
Feb. 19, 1951 Ralph Edwards Oakdale
Feb. 20, 1951 William Schwarting Oakdale; Farm Moves — Martin Winter, A. H. Stamm, a _______ Marshall family of Hoskins, Dale Michaels
Feb. 21, 1951 Irvine, Schwarting, Vance Schwarting Oakdale
Feb. 22, 1951 Ed L. Springer Oakdale
Feb. 23, 1951 Harold Miller Enola
Feb. 24, 1951 Reuben Wagner Madison; old Vern Copeland farm
Feb. 26, 1951 A. H. Stamm, Joe Mandel Enola / Warnerville
Feb. 27, 1951 C. E. Priest Norfolk
Feb. 28, 1951 Hans Bossard Tilden
Mar. 01, 1951 Roy Winder, Bruce Winder Tilden
Mar. 02, 1951 John Larsen Tilden
Mar. 03, 1951 William Soultier Tilden
Mar. 05, 1951 Fremont Curtis Royal; J. F. Mont Curtis place
Mar. 06, 1951 Fred Ritter Tilden
Mar. 07, 1951 Federick Ritter Tilden
Mar. 08, 1951 Clint Ruegge Battle Creek
Mar. 09, 1951 Ted Werner Meadow Grove
Mar. 10, 1951 Roy Nelson Humphrey
Mar. 12, 1951 Warren Summers Allen
Mar. 13, 1951 Ray Anderson Norfolk
Mar. 14, 1951 Mahlon Stewart Waterbury
Mar. 15, 1951 Andy Peterson Madison
Mar. 16, 1951 Werner Bley Madison / Norfolk
Mar. 17, 1951 Edward Spulak Madison
Mar. 19, 1951 Gerheart Carstens Battle Creek
Mar. 20, 1951 Jack Howard, Paul Werrner place Meadow Grove
Mar. 21, 1951 Rudolph Uecker, Leo Uecker Norfolk
Mar. 23, 1951 August Stueve Norfolk
Mar. 24, 1951 Charles Cooper Stanton
Mar. 26, 1951 Ed Simon Stanton
Mar. 27, 1951 Bordner feed yards Pilger; Leland Bordner, Robert Cooper
Mar. 28, 1951 Leonard Miller, Mrs. O. C. Miller Pilger
Mar. 29, 1951 Rudolph Bauer, M. J. Haskins farm Stanton
Mar. 30, 1951 Frank Bitney Neligh
Mar. 31, 1951 Fomaine Peterson Neligh
Apr. 02, 1951 Alfred Gadeken Neligh
Apr. 03, 1951 W. H. James Neligh
Apr. 04, 1951 Edward Lehnmkuhl Winside / Wayne; Hans Johansen
Apr. 05, 1951 Harold Chace Pilger
Apr. 06, 1951 Grover Koehler Pilger
Apr. 07, 1951 Roderick Christensen Pilger
Apr. 09, 1951 Leo Mewis Stanton
Apr. 10, 1951 Jack Grevson Stanton
Apr. 11, 1951 Paul Hoffman, Earl Hoffman, Harlan Hoffman Norfolk
Apr. 12, 1951 Arthur Pettitt Norfolk
Apr. 13, 1951 Alex McKinzie Norfolk
Apr. 14, 1951 Louis Grevson Stanton county
Apr. 16, 1951 Albert Bleyl
Apr. 17, 1951 Reuben Anderson Warnerville; owner Adolph Anderson; Stubby Stork farm
Apr. 18, 1951 Karl Knaak Pierce
Apr. 19, 1951 Roy Wragge, Earl Wragge Pierce
Apr. 20, 1951 Jim Wragge, Donald Wragge Pierce
Apr. 21, 1951 Elmer Wragge Pierce
Apr. 23, 1951 Henry Luebe Pierce
Apr. 24, 1951 Albert Reeg Pierce
Apr. 25, 1951 G. Jaeger Winside
Apr. 26, 1951 Lorris Hansen Winside
Apr. 27, 1951 Art Herscheid Winside
Apr. 28, 1951 Louis Willers Winside
Apr. 30, 1951 Herbert Jaeger Winside
May 01, 1951 Walter Wagner, John Wagner Winside
May 02, 1951 Lloyd Bloomer, Irene Bloomer Norfolk
May 03, 1951 William Miller, Gene Miller Neligh
May 04, 1951 R. E. Cartwright Neligh
May 05, 1951 Virgil Taylor Neligh
May 07, 1951 Russell Taylor Neligh
May 08, 1951 Lynn Carnes Neligh
May 09, 1951 Milo Cheney Wisner / Pilger
May 10, 1951 William H. Darlington Neligh; Meredith Darlington, Milton Darlington, Winthrop Darlington, Grant Darlington, Ruth Darlington
May 11, 1951 Joe Huenneken Pilger / Wisner; Hugo Michaelson Wisner; Oscar Shaferman Norfolk
May 12, 1951 W. I. Winkelmann Wisner
May 14, 1951 Otto Schultz Pilger and Wisner
May 15, 1951 Howard Jackson, Rakowsky farm Warnerville
May 16, 1951 Faye Miller Israel Miller, Robert Rice Enola
May 17, 1951 George Beck Norfolk; Mrs. Marie Bernstrauch farm
May 18, 1951 Carl Schurmeier Wayne
May 19, 1951 Ernest Brundieck Wayne
May 21, 1951 Arnold Stuthman Wayne
May 22, 1951 Herbert Labs Wayne
May 23, 1951 Dale Meyer Wayne
May 24, 1951 Ivan Frese Wayne
May 25, 1951 Mrs. Luella Schulz, Marvin Schulz Pierce
May 26, 1951 A. R. Lederer, Mockingbird Hill Pierce
May 28, 1951 Edgar Herbolsheimer Pierce
May 29, 1951 J. W. Wesemann Pierce
May 30, 1951 Leonard Pettitt Pierce
May 31, 1951 Frank Koehler, Frank Koehler Jr. Pierce
Jun. 01, 1951 Clifford Ambrose Pierce; owner Mrs. Spencer Butterfield
Jun. 02, 1951 Gust Kesting, Verlon Kesting Pierce
Jun. 04, 1951 Elmer Maas Pierce
Jun. 05, 1951 Ivan Gugat Pierce
Jun. 06, 1951 Fred Borgelt Tilden
Jun. 07, 1951 Cecil Peterson, Ervin Peterson, A. C. Peterson Tilden
Jun. 08, 1951 Darold Glandt Tilden
Jun. 09, 1951 C. E. Johnson Tilden
Jun. 11, 1951 Alvin Peterson Tilden
Jun. 12, 1951 Gerald Hawkins Tilden
Jun. 13, 1951 Adolph Hepfinger Neligh
Jun. 14, 1951 Ralph Springer Madison
Jun. 15, 1951 Lancelot Peterson Madison / Newman Grove
Jun. 16, 1951 Frank Gillespie Madison
Jun. 18, 1951 Milton Cederland Battle Creek / Newman Grove
Jun. 19, 1951 Martin Vollbrecht Lindsay
Jun. 20, 1951 J. D. Fichter, Joe Fichter Lindsay
Jun. 21, 1951 Fred Fichter Lindsay; John Fichter Battle Creek
Jun. 22, 1951 William Unger Madison
Jun. 23, 1951 Henry Broer Jr. Pierce
Jun. 25, 1951 Marvin Stueve Pierce / Randolph
Jun. 26, 1951 Harry Weyhrich, Anton Weyhrich, George Weyhrich Randolph
Jun. 27, 1951 Adolph Brodersen, Donald Brodersen Pierce
Jun. 28, 1951 Frank White Pierce 9 miles north, route 2 Randolph
Jun. 29, 1951 Clarence Kruger McLain
Jun. 30, 1951 Nels Skovaende Stanton county
Jul. 02, 1951 John Beutter, Irene Finkhouse Pilger
Jul. 03, 1951 Herbert Gemelke Pilger
Jul. 05, 1951 Ed Hasenkamp Pilger
Jul. 06, 1951 Walter Chace Pilger
Jul. 07, 1951 Anton Reineke Pierce / Randolph
Jul. 09, 1951 Julius Olberding Randolph
Jul. 10, 1951 Erwin Hilkemann Randolph
Jul. 11, 1951 Marvin VanSlyke Pierce
Jul. 12, 1951 Matt Spader, Fred Spader, George Spader Pierce
Jul. 13, 1951 Erwin Butterfield Foster
Jul. 14, 1951 George Werner Battle Creek
Jul. 17, 1951 J. C. Beach Meadow Grove
Jul. 18, 1951 Louis Deckert Tilden
Jul. 19, 1951 George Winkler Tilden
Jul. 20, 1951 J. B. Lienemann Pierce
Jul. 21, 1951 Harold Weyhrich Pierce
Jul. 23, 1951 Lester Dowling, Mrs. Shirley Dominssee Pierce
Jul. 24, 1951 Helmuth Krehnke Pierce
Jul. 25, 1951 William Eberhardt McLean
Jul. 26, 1951 Leroy Eberhardt McLean
Jul. 27, 1951 Coy Galyen Tilden
Jul. 28, 1951 Dean Galyen Tilden
Jul. 30, 1951 Walter Peterson Tilden
Jul. 31, 1951 M. Tessemeyer Tilden
Aug. 01, 1951 H. G. Tessemeyer Tilden
Aug. 02, 1951 Peter Classen Lindsay
Aug. 03, 1951 John Miicks Madison / Lindsay
Aug. 04, 1951 Joe Frisch, Jr. Lindsay
Aug. 06, 1951 Arthur Wedekind Lindsay
Aug. 07, 1951 Roy Krueger Battle Creek
Aug. 08, 1951 Russell Johnson Madison
Aug. 09, 1951 William Beckman Enola
Aug. 10, 1951 Al Carlson Madison
Aug. 11, 1951 Louis Woehler Pilger
Aug. 13, 1951 Irvin Nelson Pilger
Aug. 14, 1951 Albert Woockman Pilger
Aug. 15, 1951 Herman Willers, Joe Ridder Pilger
Aug. 16, 1951 John Van Fleet Neligh
Aug. 17, 1951 Mr. and Mrs. VanPatter, Harold Van Patter Neligh
Aug. 18, 1951 F. F. REinke Neligh
Aug. 20, 1951 C. J. Godkin Neligh
Aug. 21, 1951 Vince Graboski, Max Graboski, B. T. Graboski Neligh
Aug. 22, 1951 Fred Nuttelmann Neligh
Aug. 23, 1951 George DeLaere Madison
Aug. 24, 1951 Otto Zastrow Norfolk
Aug. 25, 1951 George Nelson Wakefield
Aug. 27, 1951 Charles Priestly Tilden
Aug. 28, 1951 Max Schnoor Tilden
Aug. 29, 1951 Raymond Day Tilden
Aug. 30, 1951 Fred Salyers Tilden
Aug. 31, 1951 Elmer Berger Tilden
Sep. 01, 1951 C. F. Werner Meadow Grove
Sep. 03, 1951 Judson Fichter Meadow Grove
Sep. 04, 1951 George D. Rich Meadow Grove
Sep. 05, 1951 Herman Pittack Meadow Grove
Sep. 06, 1951 R. E. Reikofski Meadow Grove
Sep. 07, 1951 Ed Eggen Meadow Grove
Sep. 08, 1951 Herbert Winter Pierce
Sep. 10, 1951 Arthur Kettler Pierce
Sep. 11, 1951 John J. Vyhlidal, Raymond Vyhlidal, Alvin Vyhlidal location not listed
Sep. 12, 1951 Ignata Zach Pierce
Sep. 13, 1951 R. F. Haase Pierce
Sep. 14, 1951 William Waterbury Pierce
Sep. 15, 1951 Chester Cox, Anton Koba Pierce
Sep. 17, 1951 Orville Tiedtke Pilger
Sep. 18, 1951 Fred C. Hahn Battle Creek
Sep. 19, 1951 Alvin Meyer Battle Creek
Sep. 20, 1951 Harry Prauner Battle Creek
Sep. 21, 1951 Louis Prauner Battle Creek
Sep. 22, 1951 Edwin Meyer Battle Creek
Sep. 24, 1951 Charles Kimble Plainview
Sep. 25, 1951 Charles Schrader, Ray Schrader Neligh
Sep. 26, 1951 Harry Dredge Neligh
Sep. 27, 1951 Fred Binger Neligh
Sep. 28, 1951 E. F. Deahn Neligh
Sep. 29, 1951 Allard Mosel Neligh
Oct. 01, 1951 William Peterson Neligh
Oct. 02, 1951 Earl Jensen Stanton
Oct. 03, 1951 Bernard Splittgerber Stanton
Oct. 04, 1951 Glenn Wade Wayne
Oct. 05, 1951 Charles Gobbert Wayne
Oct. 06, 1951 Mrs. Adah O’Bannion, Ray O’Bannion location not listed
Oct. 08, 1951 George Mahin Meadow Grove
Oct. 09, 1951 Albert Peterson Meadow Grove
Oct. 10, 1951 Arthur Anderson Battle Creek
Oct. 11, 1951 C. Waldeen Lindsay
Oct. 12, 1951 Francis Sueper Lindsay
Oct. 15, 1951 Walter Fowlkes Lindsay
Oct. 16, 1951 Joe Silva, Adrian Silva Lindsay
Oct. 17, 1951 Albert Sueper Lindsay
Oct. 18, 1951 William Rise Gothenburg
Oct. 19, 1951 _______ Stradley Stanton
Oct. 20, 1951 Arthur Meier Wayne
Oct. 22, 1951 Carl B. Nelson Wayne
Oct. 23, 1951 Richard Reeg Winside
Oct. 24, 1951 Harold Wade Winside
Oct. 25, 1951 Harry Suehl Winside
Oct. 26, 1951 Alfred Janke Winside
Oct. 27, 1951 Ray Purdy Norfolk
Oct. 29, 1951 Faye Primus Tilden
Oct. 30, 1951 Archie Kilmer Tilden
Oct. 31, 1951 Elbert Downs Tilden
Nov. 01, 1951 Hans Michaelsen Neligh
Nov. 02, 1951 Verlon Furstenau, Paul Furstenau, Uen Furstenau Neligh
Nov. 03, 1951 Peter Michaelsen Neligh
Nov. 05, 1951 Paul Purstenau Neligh
Nov. 06, 1951 Uen Furstenau Neligh
Nov. 07, 1951 John Derickson Dorsey; Lester J. Derickson Atkinson; Mrs. Bud Straton Plainview; H. H. Miles Dorsey; Eddie Herbek Redbird
Nov. 08, 1951 Lester Nelson Norfolk
Nov. 09, 1951 Ernest Klein Battle Creek
Nov. 12, 1951 George sobotka Battle Creek
Nov. 13, 1951 Thomas Finkral Meadow Grove
Nov. 14, 1951 Robert “Bob” Korth Lindsay
Nov. 15, 1951 Clarence Kohl Meadow Grove
Nov. 16, 1951 Tony Oberhauser Lindsay
Nov. 17, 1951 Lowell Scheffler Lindsay
Nov. 19, 1951 Ben Wieding, Donald Wieding Humphrey; Clarence Wojcik, Alvin Preister Lindsay
Nov. 20, 1951 Wallace Hodges Lindsay
Nov. 21, 1951 Harold Kamrath Lindsay
Nov. 23, 1951 W. H. Hodges Lindsay
Nov. 24, 1951 Frank Leiting, Randolph
Nov. 26, 1951 Oliver Reimers Randolph
Nov. 27, 1951 Ferdinand Meier, Oliver Meier Randolph
Nov. 28, 1951 Lee Bethune Randolph
Nov. 29, 1951 Robert Aschoff, Dennis Aschoff Randolph
Nov. 30, 1951 Vernice Leiting Randolph
Dec. 01, 1951 George Mahood, Bob Mahood Tilden
Dec. 03, 1951 Hans Strahm, Herman Strahm Tilden
Dec. 04, 1951 Mrs. John Fields, Ralph Fields Tilden
Dec. 05, 1951 William “Bill” Barrett Oakdale
Dec. 06, 1951 Wilsey Elsberry Oakdale
Dec. 07, 1951 Harold Rice Oakdale
Dec. 08, 1951 Ed Wegner Stanton
Dec. 10, 1951 Albert Schaecher, Donald Schaecher Madison
Dec. 11, 1951 Oscar Meierhenry Stanton
Dec. 12, 1951 Stanley Beller Madison
Dec. 15, 1951 Robert Bals Humphrey / Madison
Dec. 17, 1951 Emil Pospisil Meadow Grove
Dec. 18, 1951 Gilbert Cook Meadow Grove
Dec. 19, 1951 Vernon Hofmann, Herman Schilling, Walter Botsch Jr., Reinold Weigle, Lorence Olson, Dale Michaels, Paul Teadtke, J. M. Roberts, H. T. Donner, Elmer Wagner, Ronald Reikowski, Arlo Rice, John Dieter, Herman Walder, Lloyd Watts, B. Colwell, Charles McNeilan, Herbet Rurvade, Clifford Olson, Robert Fisher, Warren Fuchs, Andrew Davidson, Arthur Thiel, John Busteed Jr., Ed Pospisil
Dec. 20, 1951 Carl Schwede Pierce
Dec. 21, 1951 Henry Herbolsheimer Pierce
Dec. 22, 1951 Emil Gaek Pierce
Dec. 24, 1951 Loenard Reed Weetown
Dec. 26, 1951 Robert Ulrich Pierce
Dec. 27, 1951 Vernon Bauman Pierce
Dec. 28, 1951 John Rossmeier Pierce
Dec. 29, 1951 Arthur Strelow Pierce
Dec. 31, 1951 A. F. Jenkins Meadow Grove
1952 Farm Views and Interviews
Jan. 02, 1952 Francis Albracht Meadow Grove
Jan. 03, 1952 Everett Collins Meadow Grove
Jan. 04, 1952 Joe Brozek Meadow Grove; Henry Rouse, Mrs. Mort Thresher
Jan. 05, 1952 Vilas Zeph Neligh
Jan. 07, 1952 Art Higbee Meadow Grove
Jan. 08, 1952 Joe Abler Pierce
Jan. 09, 1952 George Pfisterer, Herman Kunz, Arthur Walters, Reuben Vonderohe, Arnold Werner, Allen Hildreth, Mrs. A. Brodie, Henry Herbolsheimer, Harold Linstedt, Herman Bruggeman, Gene Bailey, Fred Heller, Mrs. Barbara Hinseh, Frank Rezec, Adolph Polinski, Jack Grevson, Roy Bovee, Fred Weiting, Vilas Zeph, Chrisene Lorenzen, Elder Jacobson, Francis Hoffman, Robert Adams, Richard Atwood, Melvin Marsh, Enos Adams, Delbert Droescher, Mrs. Charles Green, Will Ackley, Clifford Haase
Jan. 10, 1952 Otto C. Krienke Pierce
Jan. 11, 1952 Fred Weiting Pierce
Jan. 12, 1952 Martin Seckel Pierce
Jan. 14, 1952 Lorence Olson Norfolk
Jan. 15, 1952 Raymond Wagner, Frank Goodrich, Darrel Baumberger, Dale Longoor
Jan. 16, 1952 Russell O’Neal Pierce
Jan. 17, 1952 Ben Warneke Meadow Grove
Jan. 18, 1952 Harold Beed Meadow Grove
Jan. 19, 1952 Edward Hansen Meadow Grove
Jan. 21, 1952 Henry Tunink McLean
Jan. 22, 1952 Warren Holmes McLean
Jan. 23, 1952 Ed Hansen McLean
Jan. 24, 1952 Wayne Rohde McLean; Arthur Johnson; William Korth; William Becker; Hugo Albers; Emil Brockman
Jan. 25, 1952 William Korth McLean
Jan. 26, 1952 Harold Bloomquist McLean
Jan. 28, 1952 Arthur Johnson McLean
Jan. 29, 1952 Clyde Dowling Magnet
Jan. 30, 1952 Roy W. Nelson McLean
Jan. 31, 1952 Elman Eggers, Delmer Eggers, Gordon Eggers Tilden
Feb. 01, 1952 Arnold Eggers Tilden
Feb. 02, 1952 George Kominek Madison
Feb. 04, 1952 Joe Wittwer Tilden
Feb. 05, 1952 Mathias “Matt” Ruppert Madison
Feb. 06, 1952 Kenneth Stevens Madison
Feb. 07, 1952 Oliver Purdy Madison
Feb. 08, 1952 Ed Oeltjen Madison
Feb. 09, 1952 Emil Dommer Pierce
Feb. 10, 1952 L. H. Kolterman, Garheart Kolterman, Frederick Kolterman Pierce
Feb. 11, 1952 Farmers who are moving (3rd in series); August Wessel; Leon Buckendahl; Jerome Moritz; Harold Moehnert; Emil Reichow;Fritz Breckenfeld; John Weiland; Otto Emrich; Robert Beaudette; C. E. Kanter; Lloyd Timperley; Marshall Kyriss; Reuben Jensen, Jr.;Deryl Koopmann; Elmer Wagner; Adam Wagner; Paul Smith;Walter Buhrman; Melvin Miller; Orville Brandt
Feb. 13, 1952 Kenneth Huff Pierce
Feb. 14, 1952 Herman Wragge, Jr. Pierce
Feb. 15, 1952 Spring Movings (No. 4 in series): Victor Uecker; Philip Hughes; Edgar Uecker; Andy Bender; Raymond Prohaska; Lloyd Timperley; C. E. Kanter; Jerry Buresh; D. E. Hoover; W. D. VanMeter; Clarence Friedrichs; Paul Teadtke; Paul Donner; Ben Warneke; Gordon Volk; Dale Croxen; Gilbert Cook; Louis Busteed; Reuben Vonderohe; Alfred Meyer; Arthur Walters; Ed Hansen; Ed Rosenbach; Carl Block
Feb. 16, 1952 Junior Huff, Kenneth Huff Randolph
Feb. 18, 1952 Arthur Levos Tilden
Feb. 19, 1952 Farm Movings (No. 5 in series): Rudolph Haase; Gerald Bermel; Anton Podany; Harold Sipley; Fred Sipley; George Sobotka; Homer Wingate; Reuben Jensen; Adolph Vakoc; Leon Buckendahl; Darrel Baumberger; Raymond Wagner; Anton Cisler; Walter Ulrich; Fritz Menn; John Mongel; A. H. Stamm; Herman Poellot; Raymond Prochaska; Reuben Werkmeister; Rudolph Thies
Feb. 20, 1952 Arvid Marks, Lawrence Marks
Feb. 21, 1952 James Gillespie Tilden
Feb. 22, 1952 Harry Fuerhoff McLean
Feb. 23, 1952 Herman Pfanstiel Wausa
Feb. 25, 1952 Dale Bloomquist Wausa
Feb. 26, 1952 Raymond Johnson Wausa
Feb. 27, 1952 Homer Anderson Wausa
Feb. 28, 1952 Vernon Hofmann, George Hofmann Norfolk
Feb. 29, 1952 George Wynn Norfolk
Mar. 01, 1952 Edward Schwank Madison
Mar. 03, 1952 Glenn Makelin Madison
Mar. 04, 1952 Louis Jaixen Madison
Mar. 05, 1952 Irvin Black Madison
Mar. 06, 1952 Frank Makelin Madison
Mar. 07, 1952 Darold Mohrman Madison
Mar. 08, 1952 Clarence Scheffler Madison
Mar. 10, 1952 Joe Moser Humphrey
Mar. 11, 1952 William Bruckner McLean
Mar. 12, 1952 George Grashorn Madison
Mar. 13, 1952 Marvin Novotny Madison
Mar. 14, 1952 Many on Acreages: Mike Wiedeman Norfolk; Claude Nelson Humphrey
Mar. 15, 1952 Earl Hansen Madison; Mrs. Anna Leu owner Norfolk
Mar. 17, 1952 Walter Koehler Osmond
Mar. 18, 1952 Herny Mocks Elgin
Mar. 19, 1952 Paul Paulson Randolph
Mar. 20, 1952 Philip Smejkal Howells
Mar. 21, 1952 E. E. Webber Stuart
Mar. 22, 1952 Robert Munter Coleridge
Mar. 24, 1952 Fred Schaefer Creighton
Mar. 25, 1952 George Helms Randolph; John Nelson Randolph
Mar. 26, 1952 L. F. Brauersroth Wausa; Garland Johnson, Forrest Nelson Wausa
Mar. 27, 1952 Louis Novak Rosalie
Mar. 28, 1952 Carl Sauser Walthill
Mar. 29, 1952 Norman Svenson Norfolk
Mar. 31, 1952 Ray Mass Foster
Apr. 01, 1952 Ed Gathje Wayne
Apr. 02, 1952 Harold Gathje Wayne
Apr. 03, 1952 Vernon Pont Madison
Apr. 04, 1952 Clyde Claussen Norfolk
Apr. 05, 1952 H. L. Stevens Battle Creek
Apr. 07, 1952 Andrew Blackmer Osmond
Apr. 08, 1952 Adam Burbach Hartington
Apr. 09, 1952 Walter Osberg Wausa
Apr. 10, 1952 Roy Brink Neligh
Apr. 11, 1952 Melvin Johnson McLeaN
Apr. 12, 1952 H. J. Worley Alliance
Apr. 14, 1952 Richard Long Norfolk
Apr. 16, 1952 H. J. Voss Madison
Apr. 17, 1952 Frank Beck, Arloise Beck Osmond
Apr. 18, 1952 Arnold Bertschneider Madison {Bretschneider?}
Apr. 19, 1952 Floyd Kloppel Madison
Apr. 21, 1952 Bohumil Boubin Madison
Apr. 22, 1952 Sam Hoesly Madison
Apr. 23, 1952 E. M. Hosely Madison
Apr. 24, 1952 John Lamb, Earl Brooks
Apr. 25, 1952 William Osterthun Creston
Apr. 26, 1952 Dale Luedtke Creston
Apr. 28, 1952 Frank Grenier O’Neill
Apr. 29, 1952 Delbert Droescher Battle Creek
Apr. 30, 1952 Emery Hatterman Battle Creek
May 01, 1952 Harold House Battle Creek
May 02, 1952 Arnold Reikofski Tilden
May 03, 1952 Earl Schultze Tilden
May 05, 1952 Harold Wolske Tilden
May 06, 1952 E. E. Wagner Tilden
May 07, 1952 George Appel Tilden
May 08, 1952 Frank Klamert Tilden
May 09, 1952 Philip Hahn Pierce
May 10, 1952 Vernon Riggert Pierce
May 12, 1952 Harry Retzlaff Pierce
May 13, 1952 Hugo Warneke Pierce
May 14, 1952 Arthur Krueger Pierce
May 15, 1952 William Schwede Osmond
May 16, 1952 Harry Koehler Osmond
May 17, 1952 Emil Feddern Pierce
May 19, 1952 Richard Anderson Norfolk
May 20, 1952 George Thietjes Norfolk
May 21, 1952 LeRoy Horn Tilden
May 22, 1952 LeRoy Novotny Tilden
May 23, 1952 FredBoyer Tilden
May 24, 1952 Marvin Schutt Tilden
May 26, 1952 W. J. Schulze Tilden
May 27, 1952 R. E. Reikofski Tilden
May 28, 1952 Richard Rudnick Tilden
May 29, 1952 Lloyd Johnson, Steven Kreycik, Julius Bellew Stanton
May 30, 1952 Roland Asplin Stanton
May 31, 1952 Ed Green Hoskins
Jun. 02, 1952 Henry Wantoch, Otto Wantoch, Anna Wantoch Norfolk
Jun. 03, 1952 Glenn Wilcox Norfolk
Jun. 04, 1952 Ray A. Johnson Norfolk on ridge road
Jun. 05, 1952 G. E. Gnirk Norfolk
Jun. 06, 1952 Clarence Woockmann Hoskins
Jun. 09, 1952 Edwin Krause Stanton
Jun. 10, 1952 George Fundum Hoskins
Jun. 11, 1952 Theodore Nesheim Madison, South Dakota
Jun. 12, 1952 John Hansen Weetown
Jun. 13, 1952 Griffith Larsen, Donald Larsen Randolph
Jun. 14, 1952 Luther Anderson, Guy Anderson Randolph
Jun. 16, 1952 Loyd Sporleder, William Kruger Randolph
Jun. 17, 1952 Vern Christensen Pierce
Jun. 18, 1952 Leonard Reed Pierce
Jun. 19, 1952 LeRoy Dommer Pierce
Jun. 20, 1952 Adam Schaff Norfolk
Jun. 23, 1952 Howard James Tilden 8.5 miles south
Jun. 24, 1952 Ervin James, Vernon James Tilden 8 miles south
Jun. 25, 1952 Fred Lindahl Tilden
Jun. 26, 1952 Dwight Whitehorn Tilden
Jun. 27, 1952 Mrs. Charles E. Myers Blenheim, Canada; sister is Mrs. F. H. Cornell Norfolk
Jun. 28, 1952 Gilbert Lierman Norfolk
Jun. 30, 1952 Ray Prochaska Norfolk farm in Stanton county
Jul. 01, 1952 Gaylean Daniel Stanton
Jul. 02, 1952 William Kohlof Norfolk
Jul. 03, 1952 Ed Brummels Hoskins
Jul. 05, 1952 Fred Riedel Hoskins
Jul. 07, 1952 Henry Langenberg Jr. Hoskins
Jul. 08, 1952 Otto Woockman Hoskins
Jul. 09, 1952 Arnold Miller Hoskins
Jul. 10, 1952 Reuben Strate Hoskins
Jul. 11, 1952 Floyd Nelson Norfolk
Jul. 12, 1952 Marvin Donner Winside
Jul. 14, 1952 August Spengler Hoskins
Jul. 15, 1952 George Benson Stanton
Jul. 16, 1952 Evan Zoubek Stanton
Jul. 17, 1952 Eugene Busch Stanton
Jul. 18, 1952 Leonard Hrader Stanton
Jul. 19, 1952 George Dolezal Leigh
Jul. 21, 1952 Joe Boubin Leigh
Jul. 22, 1952 Joe Travnicek Clarkson
Jul. 23, 1952 Lad Kabes Clarkson
Jul. 24, 1952 Clifford Lind Tilden
Jul. 25, 1952 Eldon Johnson Tilden; Elmer Lindall was owner Neligh
Jul. 26, 1952 Francis Philamalee Tilden
Jul. 28, 1952 Anthony Zwingman Tilden
Jul. 29, 1952 John H. Schapmann, Frank F. Schapmann, Urban Schapmann Tilden
Jul. 30, 1952 George Nelson Norfolk
Jul. 31, 1952 Martin F. Strate Hoskins
Aug. 01, 1952 R. B. Ronspies Pierce
Aug. 02, 1952 Joe Zach Pierce
Aug. 04, 1952 Delbert Ahlman Pierce
Aug. 05, 1952 John Luebe, Vernon Luebe Pierce
Aug. 06, 1952 John Dvorak Pierce
Aug. 07, 1952 Ervin Molhoff Tilden
Aug. 08, 1952 Herman Sanne Tilden
Aug. 09, 1952 J. C. Wilcox Tilden
Aug. 11, 1952 August Kallhoff Tilden
Aug. 12, 1952 Martin Deckert Tilden
Aug. 13, 1952 Frank Hecht Tilden
Aug. 14, 1952 Herman VanDieken Stanton
Aug. 15, 1952 Herbert Walmsley Norfolk
Aug. 16, 1952 David Davison Stanton
Aug. 18, 1952 Arthur Volker, Robert Volker Stanton
Aug. 19, 1952 Arthur Volker Stanton
Aug. 20, 1952 Orin Lammli Stanton
Aug. 21, 1952 Roman Nau Stanton
Aug. 22, 1952 A. E. Robinson Foster
Aug. 23, 1952 August Boysen, William Boysen Madison
Aug. 25, 1952 Ralph Kleinman Madison
Aug. 26, 1952 Ray Nelson Madison
Aug. 27, 1952 Alex Simon Stanton
Aug. 28, 1952 Glen Jones, Willis Jones Battle Creek
Aug. 29, 1952 Marvin Lienemann Randolph
Sep. 01, 1952 Oscar Stuckrath, Don Stuckrath Pierce
Sep. 02, 1952 Elmer Lewis McLean
Sep. 03, 1952 Omar Smith McLean
Sep. 04, 1952 William Lienemann near Junction of Highway 81 & 20 north of Pierce
Sep. 05, 1952 George Dieter Madison
Sep. 06, 1952 B. M. Vollbrecht, owner was Otto Emrich Tilden
Sep. 08, 1952 Paul Reznicek Tilden
Sep. 09, 1952 Louis Childs Tilden Antelope county
Sep. 10, 1952 Robert Hofaker, Paul Hofaker Tilden
Sep. 11, 1952 Dewey Childs Tilden
Sep. 12, 1952 Lester Bethune Randolph
Sep. 15, 1952 James Bargstadt, Eddie Broer, Edwin Bauer Randolph
Sep. 16, 1952 Leland Viergutz Randolph
Sep. 17, 1952 Harold Bauers Randolph
Sep. 18, 1952 Martin Andersen Randolph
Sep. 19, 1952 Harry Long Norfolk
Sep. 22, 1952 Donald Korus Madison
Sep. 24, 1952 Arnold Kratochvil Madison
Sep. 25, 1952 Marvin Kratochvil Madison
Sep. 26, 1952 Anton DeGroot, William DeGroot Norfolk
Sep. 27, 1952 Art Weber Madison
Sep. 29, 1952 E. G. Rohrke, Mrs. R. W. Rohrke Hoskins
Sep. 30, 1952 Julius Hoffman Hadar
Oct. 01, 1952 Harley Pufahl Hadar
Oct. 02, 1952 Marvin Bauermeister Hadar
Oct. 03, 1952 Harry Martin Madison
Oct. 04, 1952 Ray Nelson Madison
Oct. 07, 1952 Cyrus Kinne Norfolk
Oct. 08, 1952 Lawrence Schulz Madison
Oct. 10, 1952 Earl Brooks Stanton; Julius Huseman Humphrey
Oct. 13, 1952 Clarence Demmel Humphrey
Oct. 14, 1952 Arlie Harper Humphrey; John Schultz Madison
Oct. 15, 1952 George Demmel Humphrey
Oct. 16, 1952 Nick Schaefer Humphrey
Oct. 17, 1952 Leo Uttecht Pierce
Oct. 20, 1952 H. W. Lawrence, LaVerne Lawrence Cedar Rapids
Oct. 21, 1952 H. C. Kleensang Pierce
Oct. 22, 1952 William Wesely Pierce
Oct. 23, 1952 W. J. Riggert Pierce
Oct. 24, 1952 John Lenser Hoskins
Oct. 27, 1952 Robert Pettitt Norfolk
Oct. 28, 1952 Lowell Behnke Pierce
Oct. 29, 1952 Gus Strong Stanton
Oct. 30, 1952 Willard Chapman in California; Fred Chapman Hoskins
Oct. 31, 1952 Kennard Hall Pierce
Nov. 01, 1952 Ed Maas Hoskins
Nov. 03, 1952 Fred Pfeiffer Pierce / Winside
Nov. 04, 1952 George Ehlers Hoskins / Pierce
Nov. 05, 1952 Ernest Miller, Tim Preece farm Battle Creek
Nov. 06, 1952 Paul Lenser Norfolk / Battle Creek / Enola
Nov. 07, 1952 Frank Lenser, Henry Lenser Meadow Grove; Glenn Wynn Battle Creek
Nov. 08, 1952 Victor Robinson Norfolk
Nov. 10, 1952 Dave Miller Battle Creek
Nov. 11, 1952 Soren Nielsen Winside
Nov. 13, 1952 Albert Tessendorf, Norman Tessendorf, Platte Center Bill Backus Lindsay
Nov. 14, 1952 Fred Preuss Humphrey
Nov. 17, 1952 Tony Frauendorfer Humphrey
Nov. 18, 1952 J. J. Niemeyer Humphrey
Nov. 19, 1952 Joe A. Schaechen Humphrey
Nov. 20, 1952 Duane Frauendorfer Humphrey
Nov. 21, 1952 Francis Stenger Lynch
Nov. 22, 1952 Ed Rafert Plainview
Nov. 24, 1952 Lawrence Renner Stanton
Nov. 25, 1952 Leon Daniel Stanton
Nov. 26, 1952 Virgil Taege Stanton
Nov. 28, 1952 John Thor Stanton
Nov. 29, 1952 George Nelson Stanton
Dec. 01, 1952 Floyd Murphy location not shown
Dec. 02, 1952 Reuben Jensen Pilger
Dec. 03, 1952 Helmuth Krehnke McLean
Dec. 04, 1952 Jim Haier Humphrey
Dec. 05, 1952 Ed Wegner Stanton
Dec. 06, 1952 Herman Goetze Howells 10 miles southwest
Dec. 08, 1952 Peter Clausen Leigh
Dec. 09, 1952 Royal Nahrstedt Madison
Dec. 10, 1952 Reuben Gall Madison
Dec. 11, 1952 Clarence Nahrstedt Madison
Dec. 12, 1952 Wiliam Vonderohe Madison
Dec. 13, 1952 William Kruger Randolph 9.5 miles south
Dec. 15, 1952 Edwin Scheurich Norfolk 7 miles northeast
Dec. 16, 1952 Irvin Butterfield Foster
Dec. 17, 1952 Fritz Brekenfeld Madison
Dec. 18, 1952 Ralph Minnick Riverton Charles Gordon Tilden
Dec. 19, 1952 Sam James Tilden
Dec. 20, 1952 Lee Potts Tilden
Dec. 22, 1952 Harold Johnson Tilden
Dec. 23, 1952 Gerald Rieck Newman Grove
Dec. 24, 1952 Monroe Thompson Albion
Dec. 26, 1952 Gerald McAfee Norfolk
Dec. 27, 1952 Ira Brooks Stanton
Dec. 29, 1952 William Wesely Randolph
Dec. 30, 1952 Henry Winter Norfolk
Dec. 31, 1952 Martin Behnke Pierce
1953 Farm Views and Interviews
Jan. 02, 1953 Joe Reeves Meadow Grove
Jan. 03, 1953 Fred Bargstadt Pierce
Jan. 05, 1953 Lloyd Klug Norfolk
Jan. 06, 1953 John Walmsley Foster
Jan. 07, 1953 August Stueve Norfolk
Jan. 08, 1953 J. L. Fillmer Tilden
Jan. 09, 1953 Alwin Borgelt Wisner
Jan. 10, 1953 Clifford Lindsay Hoskins
Jan. 12, 1953 P. T. Hansen Pierre, South Dakota John Hansen Norfolk is a cousin
Jan. 13, 1953 Forrest Ambrogast Battle Creek Ernie Prauner farm
Jan. 14, 1953 Oscar Meierhenry Stanton
Jan. 15, 1953 Walter Bauer Randolph 7 miles south
Jan. 16, 1953 Robert Marshall Hoskins; Prospective Moves: Eric Retzlaff, Junior Furstenau, Gilbert Retzlaff, Jess Sohl, Clarence Roker farm
Jan. 17, 1953 Joe Brozek Meadow Grove
Jan. 19, 1953 L. W. Street Carroll
Jan. 20, 1953 William Brogren Winside
Jan. 21, 1953 Lowell Jensen Stanton
Jan. 22, 1953 Arch Genereux, Duane Grossnicklaus, Art McLain, Bartlett; Mrs. Carol Kruse Norfolk; Mrs. Jerome Selenda Schuyler
Jan. 23, 1953 William J. Buss Hoskins
Jan. 24, 1953 Harry Werner near Yellowbanks
Jan. 26, 1953 Ernest Leu Hadar; Farm Movings: Robert Olson, Ervin Lenser, Kenneth Tegeler, E. V. Luebcke
Jan. 27, 1953 Martin Zautke Osmond
Jan. 28, 1953 Ernest Ellison Hay Springs
Jan. 29, 1953 Herbert Klug Stanton { 5 miles north of Stanton spur }
Jan. 30, 1953 Robert Malmberg Winside
Jan. 31, 1953 Ira Pendergast Plainview
Feb. 02, 1953 Harry Taylor Clearwater
Feb. 03, 1953 Clarence Stradley Pilger 6 miles north and 2 miles west in Wayne co.
Feb. 04, 1953 Roy Stender Winside
Feb. 05, 1953 Rudolph Jaroska, Rudolph Jarooska, Jr. Clarkson
Feb. 06, 1953 Irvin Graves Carroll
Feb. 07, 1953 Albert Boje Pierce
Feb. 09, 1953 Vern Riege Orchard
Feb. 11, 1953 Ernest Jurgens Enola
Feb. 12, 1953 Paul Sellentin Belden
Feb. 13, 1953 Clarence Larson Wausa
Feb. 14, 1953 Herman H. Meyer, Henry Meyer, Arland Meyer, Gerald Meyer Humphrey
Feb. 16, 1953 Adolph anderson Wausa
Feb. 17, 1953 Dewy Thomas Carroll; Frank Thomas Stanton
Feb. 18, 1953 Ray Braunsroth Bloomfield
Feb. 19, 1953 W. E. Moffett Lynch 6 miles north
Feb. 20, 1953 Edward Loomis Spencer
Feb. 21, 1953 Frank Messersmith Alliance
Feb. 23, 1953 Mat Neilson Meadow Grove
Feb. 24, 1953 Fred Jacobs Norfolk
Feb. 25, 1953 Henry Herbst Hoskins; Among farm movers: Jerry Ellenberger, August Stueve, Lorance Olsen, Marvin Foss, Orian Kutchka, Willard Deitloffs, Walter Baier, Willard Renner, W. D. VanMeter, D. Hoover, William Hoffman, Peter Scott, LeRoy Fischer, Lester Kleensang, Lee Otter
Feb. 26, 1953 Fay Miller Norfolk
Feb. 27, 1953 Louis Gosch Hoskins
Feb. 28, 1953 C. E. Schneider Bloomfield
Mar. 02, 1953 Arnold Koertje Bloomfield
Mar. 03, 1953 Linus Hoefer Elgin
Mar, 04, 1953 Ed Peterson Neligh
Mar. 05, 1953 Mrs. K. Falke Wisner Spring Movings: Elmer Nierman, Karl Frederich, Orville Luebe, Wilford Meyer, R. Turley, Robert Pettitt, Marsh Pettitt, Mrs. Laura Mihills, Irvin Schreiner, Lyle Bachman, Henry Dickman, Lawrence Rakowski
Mar. 06, 1953 Keith Johnson Randolph
Mar. 07, 1953 Robert Wagner Hoskins
Mar. 09, 1953 Mrs. Esther Jansen Norfolk, Charles Dolesh was renter
Mar. 10, 1953 Laverne Hoefer Petersburg
Mar. 11, 1953 Willis Lorenz Plainview
Mar. 12, 1953 Arnold Obst Wisner
Mar. 13, 1953 Horace Hoskins Madison
Mar. 14, 1953 Roy Johnson Norfolk
Mar. 16, 1953 Ralph Nelson Pierce
Mar. 17, 1953 Albert Buss Battle Creek
Mar. 18, 1953 Lee Halsey Madison
Mar. 19, 1953 Walter Walmsley Pierce 9 miles northwest
Mar. 20, 1953 Alvin Weyhrich Osmond
Mar. 21, 1953 Walter Sellin Battle Creek
Mar. 23, 1953 Allen Wakeley Hartington; M. A. Wakeley Crofton
Mar. 24, 1953 Ed Eggen Tilden
Mar. 25, 1953 Walter Hansen Neligh
Mar. 26, 1953 Paul Furstenau Neligh 11 miles northeast
Mar. 27, 1953 Harry Gosch Randolph
Mar. 28, 1953 M. C. Doane Randolph
Mar. 30, 1953 William Kramer, Jr. Wakefield
Mar. 31, 1953 Otto Frey Wisner
Apr. 01, 1953 William Janke, Alfred Janke Winside
Apr. 02, 1953 Lester Prawitz Hoskins
Apr. 03, 1953 Leo Buse West Point
Apr. 04, 1953 Henry Ridder Howells
Apr. 06, 1953 Alfred Broer Osmond
Apr. 07, 1953 Otto Wanke Pierce
Apr. 08, 1953 John Weber Plainview
Apr. 09, 1953 Harry F. Holz, Ernest Leuthold Norfolk
Apr. 10, 1953 Glen Dowling Carroll
Apr. 11, 1953 George Hetrick, Eldon Hetrick Pierce 12 miles west
Apr. 13, 1953 Harold Sivers Newman Grove
Apr. 14, 1953 Max Kuhl Randolph
Apr. 15, 1953 Axel Sivers Lindsay
Apr. 16, 1953 Walter Whitwer now Meadow Grove, prior Tilden
Apr. 17, 1953 E. E. Burris Humphrey
Apr. 18, 1953 Charles Lenhoffs Randolph
Apr. 20, 1953 Martin Strong Norfolk
Apr. 21, 1953 Ray Weber Butte
Apr. 22, 1953 Gus Kesting Weetown; correction for Don Walton family
Apr. 23, 1953 no paper on microfilm
Apr. 24, 1953 Lester Merten Hoskins
Apr. 25, 1953 Delmer Hinz Pender
Apr. 27, 1953 Herman Wacker Norfolk
Apr. 28, 1953 Henry Hahn Pierce
Apr. 29, 1953 Ralph Shavram Tilden
Apr. 30, 1953 J. Kvan Albion
May 01, 1953 William Finn Wayne
May 02, 1953 Willis Stirk Norfolk
May 04, 1953 LeRoy Hans Newman Grove
May 05, 1953 Clifford Mordhorst Osmond
May 06, 1953 Art Mae Hoskins
May 07, 1953 Walter Strong Wayne
May 08, 1953 George Nelson Norfolk
May 09, 1953 Leo Stach Monroe
May 11, 1953 Floyd Kinnan Oakdale
May 12, 1953 Merlin Stone, Leon Stone St. Edward
May 13, 1953 Victor Houzvicka Verdigre
May 14, 1953 Leo Brummund, Wilbert Brummund Norfolk 6 miles east
May 15, 1953 Rudy Hanssen, Dave Kather work on 1,400 acre ranch 11 miles west of Pierce Adolph Spatz of Osmond is owner
May 16, 1953 Dave Kuther Pierce 10 miles west
May 18, 1953 Guy Stevens Pilger
May 19, 1953 Leo Steinbach Verdel
May 20, 1953 Frank Vlasak Carroll
May 22, 1953 Vince Prokopec Stanton
May 23, 1953 John Schulz Norfolk
May 25, 1953 George Wischhot Wayne
May 26, 1953 Carl Drott Stanton
May 27, 1953 Howard Summers Hadar
May 28, 1953 August Klug Pierce
May 29, 1953 William Manke Wisner
Jun. 01, 1953 Lester Erickson Norfolk
Jun. 02, 1953 Darwin Mrsny Norfolk; Fred Melcher farm
Jun. 03, 1953 Arthur Kruger Norfolk / Pierce
Jun. 04, 1953 Warren Albrecht Pierce
Jun. 05, 1953 Harold Falk Norfolk
Jun. 06, 1953 Dale Drews Norfolk
Jun. 08, 1953 Howard Jensen Osmond
Jun. 09, 1953 John Mann Norfolk / Hoskins
Jun. 10, 1953 J. F. Benning Randolph
Jun. 11, 1953 Norman arr Winside
Jun. 12, 1953 C. E. Bartak Ewing
Jun. 13, 1953 Louis Rothchild, George Stirk Battle Creek
Jun. 15, 1953 E. D. Newquist Wausa
Jun. 16, 1953 Ed Hittner Humphrey
Jun. 17, 1953 Arnold Schulz Battle Creek
Jun. 18, 1953 Paul Wagner, Jr. Pierce
Jun. 19, 1953 Earl Brooks Stanton
Jun. 20, 1953 William Arp Carroll
Jun. 22, 1953 Harry Paulson Battle Creek
Jun. 23, 1953 Fred Armbrust Pilger
Jun. 24, 1953 Herbert Zellmer Pierce
Jun. 25, 1953 Ralph Jensen Humphrey
Jun. 26, 1953 J. A. Simpson Battle Creek
Jun. 27, 1953 Joe Schlienz, Jr. Madison
Jun. 29, 1953 Everett Sohrer Belden
Jun. 30, 1953 William Dietz Norfolk
Jul. 01, 1953 James Blair Cedar Rapids
Jul. 02, 1953 John Douglas Hoskins; Hans Rohrer Norfolk
Jul. 03, 1953 August Kruger, Jr. Randolph
Jul. 06, 1953 Harold Meyer Leigh
Jul. 07, 1953 Frank Graham Coleridge
Jul. 08, 1953 Charles Tasler Atkinson
Jul. 09, 1953 Joe Stoltz Elgin
Jul. 10, 1953 Harry Rohrer Winnetoon
Jul. 11, 1953 George Black Madison
Jul. 13, 1953 Louis Murphy Norfolk
Jul. 14, 1953 William Gosch Weetown
Jul. 15, 1953 John Thietje Hoskins
Jul. 16, 1953 George Clasey Page
Jul. 17, 1953 Orville Schlecht Stanton
Jul. 18, 1953 Leonard Sydow Stanton
Jul. 20, 1953 Howard Nielson, Jr. Stanton
Jul. 21, 1953 Melvin C. Kruger Pierce
Jul. 22, 1953 Rebuilding Phone Line Pierce area, Alfred Albers; the Shelpeppers; the Duffs
Jul. 23, 1953 Karl Schellpeper Pierce
Jul. 24, 1953 Robert volsicka Madison
Jul. 27, 1953 Ralph Long Madison
Jul. 28, 1953 Ralph Dye Stanton
Jul. 29, 1953 Ralph Edwards Oakdale
Jul. 30, 1953 George Karmann Clarkson / Stanton
Jul. 31, 1953 E. A. Bockelman Pierce
Aug. 01, 1953 J. O. Conley Winside
Aug. 03, 1953 Ervin Timperly Norfolk
Aug. 04, 1953 Ed Oeltjen Madison
Aug. 05, 1953 Ralph Dederman Creighton
Aug. 06, 1953 Emanuel Kuba Verdigre
Aug. 07, 1953 Reuben Pinnt Norfolk
Aug. 08, 1953 Alvin Krenzien Norfolk
Aug. 10, 1953 R. H. Willats Orchard
Aug. 11, 1953 Lester Dowling Randolph 10 miles southwest
Aug. 12, 1953 R. Delmar Michaels, Albert Michaels Madison
Aug. 13, 1952 Lloyd Avery Meadow Grove
Aug. 14, 1953 James Podliska Madison
Aug. 15, 1953 Carl Anderson Madison
Aug. 17, 1953 Harry Nelson Madison
Aug. 18, 1953 Harold Johnson Tilden
Aug. 19, 1953 Ernest Chatham Norfolk
Aug. 20, 1953 Alvin White Wausa
Aug. 21, 1953 Fred Pfeiffer Randolph
Aug. 22, 1953 Alva Smith Wausa
Aug. 24, 1953 Kenneth Bowder Wynot
Aug. 25, 1953 Frank Promer Wynot
Aug. 26, 1953 Walter Walmsley Pierce
Aug. 28, 1953 Raymond Spatz Plainview
Aug. 29, 1953 E. A. Schulte Brunswick
Aug. 31, 1953 Rudolph Erickson Wausa
Sep. 01, 1953 Ed Lorenson Wausa
Sep. 02, 1953 Gerald Bahns Leigh
Sep. 03, 1953 Theodore “Ted” Rosendahl Leigh
Sep. 04, 1953 Art Olson Randolph
Sep. 05, 1953 W. H. Nims, Leo Thietje Norfolk
Sep. 07, 1953 Edwin Uhlir Verdigre
Sep. 08, 1953 Gus O. Gast Plainview
Sep. 09, 1953 Ray Hammer Wayne
Sep. 10, 1953 Jay Ryan Norfolk
Sep. 11, 1953 Otto Dendinger Hartington
Sep. 12, 1953 Rudy Pekny Clarkson
Sep. 14, 1953 Floyd Lewis Norfolk
Sep. 15, 1953 Herman Grimm Norfolk 10 miles north and 3 and 1/2 miles east
Sep. 16, 1953 Peter Ackley Meadow Grove
Sep. 17, 1953 Robert Lewis Norfolk
Sep. 18, 1953 J. c. Stacken Creighton
Sep. 19, 1953 Henry Suhr Pender
Sep. 21, 1953 Raymond Sporleder Pierce
Sep. 22, 1953 Harry Gaspers Lindsay
Sep. 23, 1953 Ed Neidig Madison
Sep. 24, 1953 Adolph Heinhold Stanton
Sep. 25, 1953 Frank Wasko Howells
Sep. 26, 1953 Ray Spahr Randolph
Sep. 28, 1953 Albert Chamberlain Madison / Stanton
Sep. 29, 1953 Anton Seier Petersburg
Sep. 30, 1953 LeRoy Jensen Plainview
Oct. 01, 1953 Howard McKibben Plainview
Oct. 02, 1953 George Bonge Plainview
Oct. 03, 1953 Joe Foster Plainview
Oct. 05, 1953 Don Meilike Norfolk
Oct. 06, 1953 Lloyd Erickson Randolph
Oct. 07, 1953 Arlo Christiansen Plainview
Oct. 08, 1953 Herny Kohl Enola
Oct. 09, 1953 F. P. Scheer Madison; Henry Wauer Meadow Grove; Arthur Scheer Madison; Arthur Love Madison
Oct. 10, 1953 Harold Hjorth Stanton
Oct. 12, 1953 Rolland Eicker Stanton
Oct. 13, 1953 John Risse Plainview
Oct. 14, 1953 Warren Sewell Norfolk
Oct. 15, 1953 Chris Mathes Madison
Oct. 16, 1953 Lester Greeno Magnet
Oct. 17, 1953 Frank Swanson Randolph
Oct. 19, 1953 Frank Noelle, Henry Noelle Laurel
Oct. 20, 1953 Mike Gubbels Laurel
Oct. 21, 1953 Tony Malishewski Plainview
Oct. 22, 1953 Harman Lichty Creighton
Oct. 23, 1953 Wayne Nahrstedt Tilden
Oct. 24, 1953 Gus Nelson Norfolk
Oct. 26, 1953 Clifford Harris Stanton
Oct. 27, 1953 George Race Norfolk
Oct. 28, 1953 Lloyd Newman city not shown
Oct. 29, 1953 Mrs. Martha Witzka Norfolk; Herman Behnke Pierce
Oct. 30, 1953 Max Rasmussen Madison
Oct. 31, 1953 Charles Pronneke Plainview
Nov. 02, 1953 Don Lortz Plainview
Nov. 03, 1953 William Dorr Plainview
Nov. 04, 1953 Ed Petersen Neligh
Nov. 05, 1953 David Carroll Stanton
Nov. 06, 1953 Gerheardt Gnirk Stanton
Nov. 07, 1953 Arthur Pettitt was Warnerville, NE., now Ridgefield, Washington
Nov. 09, 1953 Walter Wichman Battle Creek
Nov. 10, 1953 Ervin Wilken Norfolk
Nov. 11, 1953 Andrew Jensen Royal
Nov. 12, 1953 Clair Swanson Carroll
Nov. 13, 1953 Edward Mlinar Atkinson
Nov. 14, 1953 John Wiegert Osmond
Nov. 16, 1953 Ray Weber Butte
Nov. 17, 1953 Tony Rosenthal Humphrey
Nov. 18, 1953 Joe W. Trovnicek Clarkson
Nov. 19, 1953 Martha Bakenhus, Magdalene Bakenhus Columbus; Charles Zowodza Columbus
Nov. 20, 1953 H. W. Johnson Wood Lake
Nov. 21, 1953 Victor Perske Hoskins
Nov. 23, 1953 T. J. Shearer Creighton
Nov. 24, 1953 Delbert Droescher Norfolk
Nov. 25, 1953 Ray Osborn Ainsworth
Nov. 27, 1953 Oscar Levas Newman Grove
Nov. 28, 1953 New Rural Dwellings: Floyd Murphy; John Stange; Walter Jensen; C. B. Jewett; J. LeRoy Timperley; Ernest Stegelmann; M. W. Bottorff; Donald Knebel; Harry Copper
Nov. 30, 1953 Jeff Leonard Winside
Dec. 01, 1953 Mrs. Agnes Beckner, Otto Koch Winside
Dec. 02, 1953 John Preister Humphrey
Dec. 03, 1953 Fred Kraemer McLean
Dec. 04, 1953 Carl Sporleder Norfolk
Dec. 05, 1953 John M. Jenkins Carroll
Dec. 07, 1953 Jim Gries Randolph, Elmer Gries & Douglas Gries Holloway, Minnesota
Dec. 08, 1953 Clifford McMann Coleridge
Dec. 09, 1953 Forrest Schreiner Wee Town
Dec. 10, 1953 Ernest Abendroth West Point
Dec. 11, 1953 Henry Stattler Pilger
Dec. 12, 1953 Harlan Raabe Hadar
Dec. 14, 1953 Ernest Muehlmeier 18 miles NE of Norfolk
Dec. 15, 1953 W. G. Koch Leigh
Dec. 16, 1953 Ben Polzin Lindsay
Dec. 17, 1953 Edwin Koepke Pierce
Dec. 18, 1953 Ernest Larsen Magnet
Dec. 19, 1953 Keith Wickett Belden
Dec. 21, 1953 Elmer Monk Winside
Dec. 22, 1953 Earl Saathoff Plainview
Dec. 23, 1953 George True, Chadron; Lauton Arbegast, Mrs. Floyd Coldiron Norfolk
Dec. 24, 1953 Hans Peggenser Randolph
Dec. 26, 1953 Walter Feye Creston
Dec. 28, 1953 Henry Reeves Wisner
Dec. 29, 1953 F. J. McGuire Humphrey
Dec. 30, 1953 L. W. Waldman Niobrara
Dec. 31, 1953 Ewalt Miller Star
1954 Farm Views and Interviews
Jan. 02, 1954 Paul Roker Norfolk
Jan. 04, 1954 Robert Prince McLean
Jan. 05, 1954 Harry Hagen Niobrara
Jan. 06, 1954 Ed Kyncl Othello, Washington;Clarence Werkmeister city not listed
Jan. 07, 1954 James Connely Lindsay
Jan. 08, 1954 Thomas Joyce Osmond
Jan. 09, 1954 Frank Koester Coleridge
Jan. 11, 1954 Ross Parrill Wausa
Jan. 12, 1954 Ernest Spahn Ewing; Ewald Spahn, Royal Huebner Norfolk
Jan. 13, 1954 Norman Peterson, Oscar E. Peterson Creighton
Jan. 14, 1954 Alvin Heller Pilger
Jan. 15, 1954 Henry Anderson Carroll
Jan. 16, 1954 Miss Laura Bernstrauch Stanton; Farm Movings: Gus Gall; Everett Pettitt; Henry Michaels; Paul Schwindt; Max Haase; Lindy Hansen; Harold Murphy; Orie Ambrose; Gilbert Brown; Herman Ruebig; Lloyd Sporleder
Jan. 18, 1954 Vernon Groom Missoula, Montana; Earl Brooks Stanton
Jan. 19, 1954 Jerome Bender Humphrey
Jan. 20, 1954 Wendell Brown Stanton countty
Jan. 21, 1954 J. P. Galyen Meadow Grove
Jan. 22, 1954 Robert Wickett Laurel
Jan. 23, 1954 James Wolfe Norfolk
Jan. 25, 1954 Karl Schafer Norfolk
Jan. 26, 1954 Allen Frahn Wayne
Jan. 27, 1954 Grover Chatham Norfolk; Virgil Eckert Pilger
Jan. 28, 1954 James Hawk Ewing
Jan. 29, 1954 Clifford Campbell Randolph
Jan. 30, 1954 Leo W. Krueger Pierce
Feb. 01, 1954 Adolph H. Claussen Wayne
Feb. 02, 1954 Marvin Pospishil Wayne
Feb. 03, 1954 Rudy Seegebarth Pierce
Feb. 04, 1954 E. H. Summers Hadar
Feb. 05, 1954 Ernest Childers Elgin
Feb. 06, 1954 Ed Briggs Hartington; Myron Ravenscroft Hartington
Feb. 08, 1954 Richard Gutz Wausa
Feb. 09, 1954 Ernest Klassna Spencer
Feb. 10, 1954 Harry Godkin Elgin
Feb. 11, 1954 Henry C. Stelling Orchard
Feb. 12, 1954 Paul Drongesen Brunswick
Feb. 13, 1954 Henry Woodward Concord
Feb. 15, 1954 Alfred Jensen Pilger
Feb. 16, 1954 Frank Raabe Clarkson
Feb. 17, 1954 Delayne Nelson Newman Grove
Feb. 18, 1954 Peter Jensen Pierce
Feb. 19, 1954 Fred Davids Creighton
Feb. 20, 1954 Carl Fallesen Neligh
Feb. 21, 1954 Oliver Johnson Clarkson
Feb. 23, 1954 Dale Spencer Mitchell; Mrs. Garold Storovitch Norfolk; Mrs. Peter Cook Norfolk; Mrs. Gus Nelson Winside
Feb. 24, 1954 Otto Hemmi Wichital Falls, Texas
Feb. 25, 1954 Robert Miller Petersburg
Feb. 26, 1954 Don Schoenfeld Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Feb. 27, 1954 Bruno Splittgerber Wayne
Mar. 01, 1954 John Surber Wayne
Mar. 03, 1954 Farm Movings: John Hinkins; Neal Lewis; Dale Michaelson; Harry Michaelson; LeRoy Ewalt; John Stange; Norman Sellin; Milton Knapp; Glen Freudenburg; Gilbert Meierhenry; James Moles; Ray Wiedeman; James Millard
Mar. 04, 1954 Walleen Korth Weetown
Mar. 05, 1954 Donald Enders Stanton
Mar. 06, 1954 Ralph Bohn Randolph
Mar. 08, 1954 Glen Melcher Norfolk
Mar. 09, 1954 Harry Beed Tilden
Mar 10, 1954 Henry Ulrich Belden
Mar. 11, 1954 Earl Bauld O”Neill; August Kruger Randolph
Mar. 12, 1954 Merlin Doane Randolph
Mar. 13, 1954 Clayton West Coleridge
Mar. 15, 1954 Clair Doane Wausa
Mar. 16, 1954 Ralph Michaels Tilden
Mar. 17, 1954 Damian Haselhorst Randolph
Mar. 18, 1954 Leonard Horst Wisner
Mar. 19, 1954 Felix Barnes Humphrey
Mar. 20, 1954 Raymond Pfeifer Lindsay
Mar. 22, 1954 Arlie Novotny Meadow Grove
Mar. 23, 1954 Fred Siecke Stanton
Mar. 24, 1954 Fred Weiting Meadow Grove
Mar. 25, 1954 C. J. Johannes Leigh
Mar. 26, 1954 Leland Horst Wisner
Mar. 27, 1954 Alex Heinmeuch, Edward Heinmeuch Osmond
Mar. 29, 1954 Kenneth Falke Wisner
Mar. 30, 1954 Herman Miller Bloomfield
Mar. 31, 2016 Herbert Sothan Plainview
Apr. 01, 1954 Otto Wantoch Hoskins
Apr. 02, 1954 Arthur Masden, Frances Masden Verdel
Apr. 03, 1954 Bud Scranton Pierce
Apr. 05, 1954 Melvin Bockelman Stanton
Apr. 06, 1954 C. F. Nelson Pierce
Apr. 07, 1954 Ralph Brown Norfolk
Apr. 08, 1954 LeRoy Benne, William Heinssen, Van Rich, Richard Feigner Scribner Miss Elsie Wiedwuist, Mrs. Clara Jensen Norfolk
Apr. 09, 1954 William Hansen, Sr., William Hansen, Jr. Stanton
Apr. 10, 1954 H. F. Olson Wausa
Apr. 12, 1954 Ernest Spreeman Norfolk
Apr. 13, 1954 Dennis Ebel Brunswick
Apr. 14, 1954 Dewey Crisp Plainview
Apr. 15, 1954 Orville Tiedtke Pilger
Apr. 16, 1954 Frank Green Norfolk
Apr. 17, 1954 Ralph Miller Hartington
Apr. 19, 1954 Albert Johnson Winside
Apr. 20, 1954 Arnold Toelle Beemer
Apr. 21, 1954 Harry Miller Madison
Apr. 22, 1954 Ray Dalton Bloomfield
Apr. 23, 1954 Otto Carstens Winside
Apr. 24, 1954 Royal Snell Tilden
Apr. 26, 1954 August Brown Norfolk
Apr. 27, 1954 Clifford Nelson Norfolk
Apr. 28, 1954 Ted Foote Pilger
Apr. 29, 1954 Fred Johnson Oakdale
Apr. 30, 1954 Henry Beckman Bloomfield
May 01, 1954 Clint Nelson Norfolk
May 03, 1954 Ernest Kumm Bloomfield
May 04, 1954 Louie Beckman Creighton
May 05, 1954 Donald Olson Madison
May 06, 1954 Mrs. Helen Rose, Leo Rose, Harold Rose Bloomfield
May 07, 1954 O. Macklin Carroll
May 08, 1954 Joe Schrage Petersburg
May 10, 1954 Andrew Niles Wayne
May 11, 1954 E. H. Kahny Norfolk 11 miles north
May 12, 1954 Elmer Carpenter Neligh
May 13, 1954 Lloyd Hahn Polk; Carl Dean Norfolk
May 14, 1954 Ervin Warneke Norfolk
May 15, 1954 August Kruger, Eddie Kruger Pierce
May 17, 1954 Art Uttecht Norfolk
May 18, 1954 Cary Dean Pierce
May 19, 1954 Glen Nelson Pierce county farmer
May 20, 1954 Joe Tucha Humphrey
May 21, 1954 Henry Schulze Madison
May 22, 1954 Ben Koza Stanton
May 24, 1954 Ernest Eckman Hoskins
Jun. 01, 1954 Clyde Nelson Norfolk
Jun. 02, 1954 Clarence Riser Meadow Grove
Jun. 03, 1954 Leo Adams Spencer
Jun. 04, 1954 Joseph Shonka Rising City; Sylvester Galden Shelby; Clifford Halsey Pierce
Jun. 05, 1954 Robert Krepel Creighton
Jun. 07, 1954 Herman Kruse Creighton
Jun. 08, 1954 Arvid Monson, Bud Monson Wausa
Jun. 09, 1954 Vic Caster Randolph
Jun. 10, 1954 J. A. Nelson Randolph
Jun. 11, 1954 Ed Sokol Pilger
Jun. 12, 1954 Gus Gast Plainview
Jun. 14, 1954 Harlan Nissen Osmond
Jun. 15, 1954 Henry Munson Stanton
Jun. 16, 1954 John Eggen Bloomfield
Jun. 17, 1954 Reuben Munsterman Norfolk
Jun. 18, 1954 Leo Kosie Clarkson
Jun. 19, 1954 Walter Wendt Leigh; Ted Rosendahl Leigh
Jun. 21, 1954 Clarence Anderson Stanton
Jun. 22, 1954 LeRoy Plummer Randolph
Jun. 23, 1954 Flavian Shemek Humphrey
Jun. 24, 1954 Clifford Jensen Pierce
Jun. 25, 1954 Ted Wichman Norfolk
Jun. 26, 1954 Lawrence Brown Norfolk
Jun. 28, 1954 Louis A. Schultz Pierce
Jun. 29, 1954 Charles Bickley Madison
Jul. 01, 1954 Iven Gordon Newport
Jul. 02, 1954 Otto Bruner Norfolk
Jul. 03, 1954 Marvin VanSlyke Randolph
Jul. 06, 1954 Leonard Lehman Stanton
Jul. 07, 1954 Walter Scott Stanton county
Jul. 08, 1954 Albert Hansen Stanton
Jul. 09, 1954 Otto Behmer Norfolk
Jul. 10, 1954 Louis Zautke near Highway 81 and 20 junction
Jul. 12, 1954 Harry Nelson Carroll
Jul. 13, 1954 Vernon Elkins Chambers; Dean Elkins Norfolk
Jul. 14, 1954 Paul Scheurich; Gilbert Krause; Harry Schwede; Ed Scheurich; Paul Scheurich all Norfolk
Jul. 15, 1954 Owen Unter Pierce
Jul. 16, 1954 J. N. Race Norfolk
Jul. 17, 1954 Rudy Pojar Norfolk
Jul. 19, 1954 Ray Jochens Hoskins
Jul. 20, 1954 Leo Richter Pilger
Jul. 22, 1954 S. Loseke Pilger
Jul. 23, 1954 Lorance Olson also shown as Olsen Norfolk
Jul. 24, 1954 Arnold Gruchow Rosenburg
Jul. 26, 1954 Morton Fredricksen Laurel
Jul. 27, 1954 Alvin Taege Pilger
Jul. 28, 1954 Ralph Minnick Riverton
Jul. 29, 1954 David Bristow Stanton
Jul. 30, 1954 Lawrence Pfeifer Lindsay
Jul. 31, 1954 Vernon Baumann Pierce
Aug. 02, 1954 Clarence Hoehne Pilger
Aug. 03, 1954 Jack Landell Wausa
Aug. 04, 1954 Harold Anderson Allen
Aug. 05, 1954 Melvin Anderson, Claire Anderson Wakefield
Aug. 06, 1954 Art Doescher Wakefield
Aug. 07, 1954 J. L. Schainost Creighton
Aug. 09, 1954 Paul Muegge Wisner
Aug. 10, 1954 Joe Khuthe Clarkson
Aug. 11, 1954 Raymond Robins McLean
Aug. 12, 1954 Joe Wagner Creighton
Aug. 13, 1954 Art Hartwig Norfolk
Aug. 14, 1954 Matt H. Wagner Creighton
Aug. 16, 1954 Harley Kennedy Page
Aug. 17, 1954 Howard Gillespie Boone
Aug. 18, 1954 Russell Hosford Albion
Aug. 19, 1954 Monte Wright Albion
Aug. 20, 1954 Andrew Foster Stanton
Aug. 21, 1954 Glen Olson Wausa
Aug. 23, 1954 Stafford Meyer Winside
Aug. 24, 1954 Kenneth Splittgerber Pilger
Aug. 25, 1954 Herman Weyhrich Cedar county
Aug. 26, 1954 Irven Miller Verdigre
Aug. 27, 1954 Edwin Pieper Pender
Aug. 28, 1954 Gerald Kelly Pender
Aug. 30, 1954 Harland Stone Lindsay
Aug. 31, 1954 Fred Koinzan, Jr. Bartlett
Sep. 01, 1954 Loyd Stone Lindsay
Sep. 02, 1954 James Havel Ewing
Sep. 03, 1954 Herman Pfanstiel Wausa
Sep. 04, 1954 Paul Furstenau Neligh
Sep. 06, 1954 Walter Sellin Meadow Grove
Sep. 07, 1954 Walter Hansen Neligh
Sep. 08, 1954 Louis L. Sedlacek Spencer
Sep. 09, 1954 Leonard Wagner Madison
Sep. 10, 1954 Cleo Torsell Neligh
Sep. 11, 1954 John Sohler Randolph
Sep. 13, 1954 John Zwingman Petersburg
Sep. 14, 1954 L. P. Hays Atkinson
Sep. 15, 1954 Ed Heithold Winside
Sep. 16, 1954 Edwin C. Johnson Wausa
Sep. 17, 1954 Carl Johnson Wausa
Sep. 18, 1954 Lester Grimes Meadow Grove
Sep. 20, 1954 Frank H. Carr Springview
Sep. 21, 1954 LeRoy Spicer Simpson, Kansas; Bob Bottorff Norfolk
Sep. 22, 1954 Fritz, Breckenfeld Battle Creek
Sep. 23, 1954 Bert Lute Laurel
Sep. 24, 1954 C. H. Obermeyer Laurel
Sep. 25, 1954 Arthur Rasmussen Tilden
Sep. 27, 1954 Perry Lute Belden
Sep. 28, 1954 Clea Roewert location not shown
Sep. 29, 1954 G. O. Swanson Valentine
Sep. 30, 1954 Elmer Mock Tilden
Oct. 01, 1954 Lorence Olsen Wausa
Oct. 02, 1954 Bernard Ray Norfolk
Oct. 04, 1954 Lester Anderson, Ralph Anderson Newman Grove
Oct. 05, 1954 Herman Hitz Pierce
Oct. 06, 1954 Clyde Sayor Hartington
Oct. 07, 1954 Henry Martin Stanton
Oct. 08, 1954 LeMoine Wood Breslau
Oct. 09, 1954 Karl Kamarath Plainview
Oct. 11, 1954 Dale Watson Plainview
Oct. 12, 1954 Adolph Spatz Plainview / Osmond
Oct. 13, 1954 Dale Ligenfelter location not shown
Oct. 14, 1954 Edwin Kumm Osmond
Oct. 15, 1954 Frank Reed, Ray Papstein Norfolk
Oct. 16, 1954 Reuben Jensen Pilger
Oct. 18, 1954 Robert Ekstrom Greely
Oct. 19, 1954 Chester Benton Waterbury
Oct. 20, 1954 Victor Carpenter Waterbury
Oct. 21, 1954 Gerald Goetzinger Hemingford
Oct. 22, 1954 Ralph Minnick Riverton
Oct. 23, 1954 Fred Walter Creston
Oct. 25, 1954 Henry Kohl Enola
Oct. 26, 1954 Arnold Mardesen Creighton; Laverne Henry owner Norfolk
Oct. 27, 1954 R. C. Fahrenholz Norfolk / Stanton county
Oct. 28, 1954 Elmer Long Meadow Grove
Oct. 29, 1954 Glenn Karmann Stanton
Oct. 30, 1954 Donald Clipston Albion
Nov. 01, 1954 Victor Toelle Beemer
Nov. 02, 1954 Lawrene Pelster Petersburg
Nov. 03, 1954 Wendell Terry, James Culliann owner Petersburg
Nov. 04, 1954 William Gehner Winside
Nov. 05, 1954 Joseph V. Bourek Clarkson
Nov. 06, 1954 John Chapman Norfolk
Nov. 08, 1954 Fred Morris Hoskins
Nov. 09, 1954 Raymond Duhachek Meadow Grove
Nov. 10, 1954 Bob Gillespie Valentine
Nov. 11, 1954 William Schwede Pierce
Nov. 12, 1954 Melvin Thelen Wausa
Nov. 13, 1954 Elmo Green Tilden
Nov. 15, 1954 Jim Atkinson Loretto
Nov. 16, 1954 John Eich Randolph
Nov. 17, 1954 Otto Schulz Madison
Nov. 18, 1954 Harold A. Anderson Bancroft
Nov. 19, 1954 M. W. Meinkle Creighton
Nov. 20, 1954 Don Larson Randolph
Nov. 22, 1954 Glen Wiegert Stanton county
Nov. 23, 1954 Leo W. Krueger Pierce
Nov. 24, 1954 Archie McCallum Bloomfield
Nov. 26, 1954 Dallas Mann Pierce county
Nov. 27, 1954 Don Olson Norfolk
Nov. 29, 1954 Leonard Robinson Randolph
Nov. 30, 1954 Clifford Best Madison
Dec. 01, 1954 Don Taylor Tilden
Dec. 02, 1954 Jim Rennick Pilger
Dec. 03, 1954 Leo Scheffler Breslau
Dec. 04, 1954 George Nelson Norfolk
Dec. 06, 1954 Marvin Husmann Pilger
Dec. 07, 1954 School District No. 25 M. B. Pettitt, Robert Pettitt Warnerville; School District No. 16 Irvin Horner Norfolk
Dec. 08, 1954 A. W. Heath Battle Creek
Dec. 09, 1954 John Hesseman, Earl Hansen Norfolk; A. Breitsneider Madison; Herbert Hitz, Mike Bobach Pierce
Dec. 10, 1954 Wilbur Settje Norfolk
Dec. 11, 1954 John Froehlich Norfolk
Dec. 13, 1954 Ernest Stuckenschmidt Pender
Dec. 14, 1954 Miss Viola Miller Star; Richard Miller Verdigre
Dec. 15, 1954 Warren Marotz Winside
Dec. 16, 1954 William C. Cox Cedar Rapids
Dec. 17, 1954 Robert Wilson Verdel
Dec. 18, 1954 Gerald Timson Wausa
Dec. 20, 1954 William Wragge, Jr. Pierce
Dec. 21, 1954 Ervin Broders, Earl Cross, Kenneth Poppe Bloomfield
Dec. 22, 1954 Stanley Moransky, John Oetjen Madison
Dec. 23, 1954 Edward Cech Clarkson
Dec. 24, 1954 Walter Engelbart Leigh 7 miles south
Dec. 27, 1954 Clifford Nelson Humphrey
Dec. 28, 1954 Art Rice Norfolk
Dec. 29, 1954 Elmer Droescher Hadar; Delbert Droescher; Henry Mavis Stanton county
Dec. 30, 1954 Oscar Engelbart Pierce
Dec. 31, 1954 Julius Hoffman 8 miles north of Norfolk
1955 Farm Views and Interviews
Jan. 01, 1955 Ernest Green Tilden
Jan. 04, 1955 Fred Cornett Elgin
Jan. 05, 1955 Farm Moves: Milton Prauner; Earl Hansen; Vernon Hofmann; George Hofmann; Arthur Bleyhl; Duane Bleyhl; Herbert Hitz; Mike Bobach; James Eggerling; Elmer Anderson; Mamie Kardell owner; William Purdy; Spencer Raymond
Jan. 06, 1955 Ferd Gutzman Norfolk
Jan. 07, 1955 Herman Kuester Pilger
Jan. 08, 1955 Edwin Lentz Wayne
Jan. 10, 1955 Herbert Jensen Madison / Norfolk
Jan. 11, 1955 Iner Christensen Madison
Jan. 12, 1955 Henry J. Minarik Verdel
Jan. 13, 1955 Frank Fischer Stanton
Jan. 14, 1955 Merle Behmer, Walter Behmer Winside; Mrs. James Fickl Wichita, Kansas
Jan. 15, 1955 Ralph Wolken Enola
Jan. 18, 1955 Spring Moves: Karl Kloke; Delbert Heerman; Mrs. Mary Litch; A. W. Heath; Howard Wood; Art Miller farm; Ernest Jergens; William Weiland, Harold Weiland; Reuben Wegnerer; Ray Herman; Norman Sellene; Elmer Volk farm; Mr. Scheurich; Dee Moore; John Overocker, Otto Staver; Henry Miller; Herman Bierman; Walter Praeuner; Lorin Praeuner; Bill Praeuner
Jan. 19, 1955 Allen Meyers Madison; Dale Miller Battle Creek
Jan. 20, 1955 Carl Kloke Madison; Burt Elliott farm
Jan. 21, 1955 Harry Johnson Madison
Jan. 22, 1955 Lloyd King Norfolk
Jan. 24, 1955 Harry Johnson Madison
Jan. 25, 1955 3 Generation Farmers: George Tannehill; Irvin McGinnis; Andrew Harley;George Kent; Sam Kent Jr; Sam Kent Sr.; Ed Tillotson: Jerome Funk; Charles Funk; Don Lauver, Ward Wilcox, Roberts – Berry; Fritz Maurer
Jan. 26, 1955 Dale Andrews Madison
Jan. 27, 1955 Herbert Lill Neligh
Jan. 28, 1955 Walter Nitz Pierce
Jan. 29, 1955 John Lippolt
Jan. 31, 1955 William C. Dowling Randolph
Feb. 01, 1955 Orval Dowling Randolph
Feb. 02, 1955 Raymond Synovec Norfolk
Feb. 03, 1955 Louis Gosch Hoskins
Feb. 04, 1955 Third Generation Groups: Duane King; Donald Volk; Fritz Terry; Gustave Cunningham; Harry Nicholas; Max Moritz; Milford Cook; Fred Schultze; Lyle McGinnis
Feb. 05, 1955 More Three Generations: Wilbur Armbrust; Art Barr; Ervin Pohlman; Bert Armbruster; Harry Nicholas; Gordon E. Reese; G. J. Pobanz; William Kohl
Feb. 07, 1955 Joe Skalicky Creighton
Feb. 08, 1955 Henry Kindschuh Wisner
Feb. 09, 1955 Chris Roth Randolph
Feb. 10, 1955 Farm Movings: Alvin Nelson; Leo Uecker; Servatus Reed; Elmer Droescher; William Retzlaff; Homer Anderson; LeRoy Ewald
Feb. 11, 1955 Leonard Kruger Hoskins
Feb. 12, 1955 Louis Bauer Randolph
Feb. 14, 1955 Three Generation Groups: John Kander; Ernest Freudenberg; William Morris; Mrs. Sarah Cropper, Clarence Davis
Feb. 15, 1955 More Third Generations: Bob Jansen; George Grant; Walter Grant;Jimmie Volk; Don Praeuner; Martin Praeuner; Mrs. Robert Becker;Charles Knull
Feb. 16, 1955 Melvin Rodekohr
Feb. 17, 1955 George Elfline Bloomfield
Feb. 18, 1955 Farm Movings: Richard Black; Marlowe Kohl; Jerry Kohl; Delbert Heermann; A. W. Heath; Louis Gosch, Michael Wessell, Carl Kloke; Tim Tiedgen; Arnold Winter; Warren Dale; Dennis Lemm; Lorence Olson; Clifford Haase, Arnold Schultz; Glen Ackley
Feb. 19, 1955 Mrs. Willis Rowlett
Feb. 21, 1955 Robert Gillespie Highlander Cattle; 3rd Generation: Ervin Pohlman; Joe Batenhorst; Henry Winter; Earl Luebeke
Feb. 22, 1955 Barnett Denny Stanton
Feb. 23, 1955 Carl McReynolds West Point
Feb. 24, 1955 Henry Pohlman Stanton
Feb. 25, 1955 E. F. Eberly
Feb. 26, 1955 More Third Generations: Dillard Dederman; William Schellpeper
Feb. 28, 1955 Melvin Hille Norfolk
Mar. 01, 1955 Carl Ellison Elgin
Mar. 02, 1955 William Schroeder Hoskins
Mar. 03, 1955 Dan Long Madison
Mar. 04, 1955 Jim Nemec
Mar. 05, 1955 Three Generations continued {9th story}: Lawrence Long; Robert Retzlaff; Milton Raasch descendant of Mr. and Mrs. C. F. W. Filter
Mar. 07, 1955 Henry Wragge Pierce
Mar. 08, 1955 Raymond Halsey Madison
Mar. 09, 1955 Russell Jamieson Ainsworth
Mar. 10, 1955 Glen Black Meadow Grove
Mar. 11, 1955 Charles Nelson Western
Mar. 12, 1955 Ralph Olson Winside
Mar. 14, 1955 Russell Monson Norfolk / Blair
Mar. 15, 1955 Mack Halsey Tilden
Mar. 16, 1955 Billy Blank {3rd Generation}; Russell Simonson; Ralph Green Madison
Mar. 17, 1955 Victor Lubbert West Point
Mar. 18, 1955 George Coulter Randolph
Mar. 19, 1955 Ray Schreiner Weetown; 3 generations groups: Ervin Meier Randolph; Richard Bierman Battle Creek; Orin Rinkel Battle Creek; Milton Praeuner Battle Creek
Mar. 21, 1955 5th Generation group: Mrs. Melvin Klein (nee Knapp); Blank
Mar. 22, 1955 Harvey Mabeus Randolph
Mar. 23, 1955 Ervin Meier Weetown
Mar. 24, 1955 Forrest Schreiner Weetown
Mar. 25, 1955 Carl E. Nathan Weetown
Mar. 26, 1955 Martin Koehler Pierce
Mar. 28, 1955 Leland Powers Oakland
Mar. 29, 1955 Earl Herbolsheimer Pierce
Mar. 30, 1955 Don Shinaut Wayne
Mar. 31, 1955 Gus Vossberg, Mrs. Hedwig Vossberg Madison 8 miles east
Apr. 01, 1955 Otto Mackenstadt Leigh
Apr. 02, 1955 Carl Christensen, Melvin Christensen Pilger
Apr. 04, 1955 Delbert Schulz Pierce
Apr. 05, 1955 Luther Milliken Laurel
Apr. 06, 1955 Henry Sporleder Randolph
Apr. 07, 1955 Clarence Wessel Randolph
Apr. 08, 1955 Glen Osborn Madison
Apr. 09, 1955 Marvin Jansen Madison
Apr. 11, 1955 Glenn Anderson Battle Creek
Apr. 12, 1955 Herny Krueger Winside
Apr. 13, 1955 Don Painter Hoskins
Apr. 14, 1955 Fred Kleensang Winside
Apr. 15, 1955 P. C. Wills Winside
Apr. 16, 1955 Joe Kavan, Rudolph Kavan Bellwood
Apr. 18, 1955 Oliver Vinson Foster
Apr. 19, 1955 Arlin Voecks Foster
Apr. 20, 1955 Jerry Becker Niobrara
Apr. 21, 1955 Lester Higbee Battle Creek
Apr. 22, 1955 Henry Warnmunde Winside
Apr. 23, 1955 Melvin Lackas Belden
Apr. 25, 1955 Ben Kohl, Lee Cornell, George Cornell, Gus Droescher location not shown
Apr. 26, 1955 J. Juracek, Alfred Napier Ewing
Apr. 27, 1955 Melvin Jacobsen Clearwater
Apr. 28, 1955 Alfred Walters Clearwater
Apr. 29, 1955 Oner Hoffman Clearwater
Apr. 30, 1955 Harry Marwood Clearwater
May 02, 1955 George Stmiska Norfolk; Lee Cornell, George Cornell location not shown
May 03, 1955 J. L. Neumann Creighton
May 04, 1955 Vincent Widhalm Randolph
May 05, 1955 Gus Behmner Stanton
May 06, 1955 Leo Wiolcox Norfolk
May 07, 1955 Lee Olsen Stanton
May 09, 1955 Martin Suckstorf Pierce
May 10, 1955 Reuben Voecks Hoskins
May 11, 1955 Paul Hoffman Norfolk
May 14, 1955 Paul Teadtke Enola
May 16, 1955 Fred Ritters, Frederick Ritters Tilden
May 17, 1955 Francis Fields Tilden
May 18, 1955 Ray Rudera Osmond
May 19, 1955 F. C. Lorensen, Pilger; Ralph Dye, William F. Lorensen location not shown
May 20, 1955 Alvin Korth Pierce
May 21, 1955 L. A. Page Pilger
May 23, 1955 Raymond Rood Pilger
May 24, 1955 Victor Clocker Norfolk 9 miles northeast
May 25, 1955 Adolph Prang Humphrey
May 26, 1955 Keith Huwaldt Randolph
May 27, 1955 Damian Haselhorst Randolph
May 28, 1955 Walter Olson Madison
May 31, 1955 Melvin Miller Randolph
Jun. 01, 1955 Walter Henzler Pierce
Jun. 02, 1955 Clarence Glaubius Wisner
Jun. 03, 1955 Leonard Thompson Newman Grove
Jun. 04, 1955 Victor Perske Hoskins
Jun. 06, 1955 Leonard Lindahl Tilden
Jun. 07, 1955 Earnest Wendt Madison
Jun. 08, 1955 Lawrence Carstens Pierce
Jun. 09, 1955 Jack Foreman Wisner
Jun. 10, 1955 Fred Korth Stanton
Jun. 11, 1955 Alfred Wirth Pierce
Jun. 13, 1955 George Wulff Creighton
Jun. 14, 1955 Clarence Anderson Newman Grove
Jun. 15, 1955 Fred Gath Madison
Jun. 16, 1955 Ed Grenz Stanton 12 miles northwest
Jun. 17, 1955 Harold Strong Norfolk
Jun. 20, 1955 Julius Kirstine Oakdale; Elmer Kirstine Neligh
Jun. 21, 1955 Niels Nielson Niobrara
Jun. 22, 1955 Leonard Siecke Norfolk
Jun. 23, 1955 J. F. Molhoff Meadow Grove
Jun. 24, 1955 Loren Kratochvil Madison
Jun. 25, 1955 Glen Hale Pierce
Jun. 27, 1955 Clyde Reeves Norfolk / Stanton
Jun. 28, 1955 Richard Novotny Clarkson
Jun. 29, 1955 Harold Nelson Meadow Grove
Jun. 30, 1955 Charles Potts Tilden
Jul. 01, 1955 Ben Schalk Elgin
Jul. 02, 1955 M. C. Niles Meadow Grove
Jul. 06, 1955 Jerome Bender Humphrey
Jul. 07, 1955 Fred Luebe Pierce
Jul. 09, 1955 Ivan Murphy Battle Creek
Jul. 11, 1955 Clifford Nelson Stanton county
Jul. 12, 1955 Howard Miller Enola
Jul. 13, 1955 Phil Ballweber Randolph
Jul. 14, 1955 Adolph Grimm Tilden
Jul. 15, 1955 Ray Claussen Humphrey
Jul. 16, 1955 Darwin Hockamier Clarkson
Jul. 18, 1955 Lionnel Gibbs Clearwater
Jul. 19, 1955 Ervin Dupsky, Emil Dupsky Stanton county
Jul. 20, 1955 George Thietje Norfolk
Jul. 21, 1955 Ed Check Clarkson
Jul. 22, 1955 Tom Karnann Norfollk
Jul. 23, 1955 Alex Bleyhl Beemer
Jul. 25, 1955 Donald Kudrna, Loyd Kudrna Leigh
Jul. 26, 1955 Clyde Harkrader, Vernon Harkrader Des Moines, Iowa
Jul. 27, 1955 Robert Nicholas Burlington Junction, Missouri; Nicholas reunion Stanton
Jul. 28, 1955 Fred Meyer, Wilford Meyer, Albert Meyer, Jim Tiedgen, Orville Luebe Norfolk 18 miles north and 2 miles east
Jul. 29, 1955 Conrad Wacker Norfolk
Jul. 30, 1955 George Kent Norfolk
Aug. 01, 1955 Ernest Johnson Pierce county
Aug. 02, 1955 6 former threshing gang: Ervin Wilken Stanton county, Edgar Wichman, Ed Wilken, Walter Winter, Ted Wichman, Harold Bauermeister
Aug. 03, 1955 Garold Kimball Randolph
Aug. 04, 1955 Delbert Eckert Tilden
Aug. 05, 1955 John Falk Norfolk / Hoskins
Aug. 06, 1955 Adolph Anderson Norfolk
Aug. 08, 1955 William Kuhl Pierce
Aug. 09, 1955 John Strong Norfolk
Aug. 10, 1955 Lester Smith Belgrade
Aug. 11, 1955 Art Bleich Winside
Aug. 12, 1955 Harry Mitchell Atkinson
Aug. 13, 1955 Gilbert Long Madison; Albert Dolezal Clarkson
Aug. 15, 1955 Leonard Horn Tilden
Aug. 16, 1955 LeRoy Horn Tilden
Aug. 17, 1955 Frank Jirsak Clarkson
Aug. 18, 1955 H. R. Mohnson Warnerville; Mrs. Rosa Moorhead farm
Aug. 19, 1955 Lyle Miller Neligh
Aug. 20, 1955 Charles Miller Norfolk
Aug. 22, 1955 Ray Powers Norfolk
Aug. 23, 1955 Con Edwards Madison
Aug. 24, 1955 4-H Girls: Sharon Zimmerman, Vicky Zimmerman, Kathleen O’Brien, Judy Kay Mollhoff, Eleanor Wagner, Shirley Warneke
Aug. 25, 1955 Gordon McIntosh Meadow Grove
Aug. 26, 1955 Clyde Horrocks Meadow Grove
Aug. 27, 1955 Glen Grimes Chambers
Aug. 29, 1955 Lambert Malena, Marvin Kratochvil, Ed Emhoff Madison
Aug. 30, 1955 Dale Clark, Eli Clark Newman Grove
Aug. 31, 1955 Carl V. Hoffman Pierce
Sep. 02, 1955 Mike Klug Norfolk
Sep. 03, 1955 Conrad Karella Madison
Sep. 05, 1955 August Pehrson Wakefield
Sep. 06, 1955 Harry Hamilton Petersburg
Sep. 07, 1955 Carl Hague Pierce
Sep. 08, 1955 Bill Bakus, Mark Weeden LIndsay
Sep. 09, 1955 Buy Bennish Randolph
Sep. 10, 1955 Elmer Ehrenberg Creighton
Sep. 12, 1955 Garald Reeves Battle Creek
Sep. 13, 1955 Sebastian Boyer Howells
Sep. 14, 1955 Phillip Miller Randolph
Sep. 15, 1955 Ed Check Clarkson
Sep. 16, 1955 Art Wobig Newman Grove 12 miles northwest
Sep. 17, 1955 Henry Freese Newman Grove 11 miles northwest
Sep. 19, 1955 Carl Hansen Newman Grove
Sep. 20, 1955 Ray Lindahl Newman Grove
Sep. 21, 1955 Ray Goehring Scotia
Sep. 22, 1955 George Dressen Sargent / Stuart
Sep. 23, 1955 George Hansen Meadow Grove
Sep. 24, 1955 Alfred Reick Primrose
Sep. 26, 1955 Art Uttecht Pierce
Oct. 03, 1955 Earl Brooks Stanton county
Oct. 05, 1955 Edson Porath Stanton
Oct. 06, 1955 Walter Schelpepper Pierce
Oct. 07, 1955 Lawrence Mattern Winnetoon
Oct. 08, 1955 C. E. Martin Humphrey
Oct. 10, 1955 Ernest Glaze Meadow Grove
Oct. 11, 1955 Lester Ellenberger Norfolk
Oct. 12, 1955 John Jenkenson Verdigre
Oct. 13, 1955 William Jute O’Neill; Clifford Olson, Dean Elkins Norfolk
Oct. 14, 1955 C. B. Gingrich Ayr
Oct. 15, 1955 Ray Johnson Stanton 9 miles north
Oct. 17, 1955 Jim Geiger Waterbury
Oct. 18, 1955 Floyd Asplin Stanton 9 miles north
Oct. 19, 1955 H. C. Stalnaker, Maurice Stalnaker Hadar
Oct. 20, 1955 Donald Noe Waterbury
Oct. 21, 1955 Dick Brawner Allen
Oct. 22, 1955 Carl Burtwhistle Battle Creek
Oct. 24, 1955 George Kubik West Point
Oct. 25, 1955 Ervin Shirreffs Tilden
Oct. 26, 1955 Louis L. Frank Verdigre
Oct. 27, 1955 Mrs. Grace Votaw Wellfleet; Mrs. Vernon Harkrader Adel, Iowa
Oct. 28, 1955 Robrt Volker Stanton
Oct. 29, 1955 Mrs. Earnest Prince Carroll
Oct. 31, 1955 LeRoy Jensen Plainview
Nov. 01, 1955 Harold Clipston Cedar Rapids
Nov. 02, 1955 Sam Mortenson, Fernicon Mortenson, Melvin Mortenson Plainview
Nov. 03, 1955 Vincent Obermeire, John Obermeire Atkinson
Nov. 04, 1955 Carl Swartz Humphrey
Nov. 05, 1955 Ralph Anderson Albion
Nov. 07, 1955 Carl Davis Madison
Nov. 08, 1955 Elmer Hellbusch, Gerald Hellbusch Creston
Nov. 09, 1955 Elmer Kaun Pierce
Nov. 10, 1955 Lee Cornell, George Cornell, Gilbert Bolz, Otto Bolz Stanton
Nov. 11, 1955 Gerald Hemmer Humphrey
Nov. 12, 1955 Herman Kirstine Pierce
Nov. 14, 1955 Harold Nicholas, Gordon Parriott Norfolk
Nov. 15, 1955 George Nelson Inman
Nov. 16, 1955 Henry Kohl, Dick Black Enola
Nov. 17, 1955 Jerome Funk Enola
Nov. 18, 1955 Mrs. Victor Funk, Charles Funk, Jerome Funk Enola
Nov. 19, 1955 Lester Acklie, Fred Maas farm Norfolk
Nov. 22, 1955 Ed Bossard Tilden
Nov. 23, 1955 Clifford Bossard Tilden
Nov. 25, 1955 Walt Wagner Winside
Nov. 26, 1955 Ewald Behling, Julius Behling Beemer; Louie Hladik, George Dworak, Joe Fichter, Marsha Pettitt farm
Nov. 29, 1955 Fred Ewald, J. M. Roberts farm, William Barnes farm, Tony Knievel, Robert Jansen
Nov. 30, 1955 Wilbert Greisen Platte Center
Dec. 01, 1955 Miss Irene Stenger Dist. No. 15 west of Spencer; M. P. Stenger, Francis Stenger Lynch
Dec. 02, 1955 Miss Delores Theissen Dist. No. 4 Naper; James Suckstorf Lynch
Dec. 03, 1955 Arnold Tech Norfolk; LeRoy Mittelton Osmond; Roy Cook Stanton
Dec. 05, 1955 Dean Anderson Norfolk
Dec. 06, 1955 Ralph Nelson Norfolk
Dec. 07, 1955 R. S. Turley Norfolk
Dec. 08, 1955 Floyd Murphy, Frank Murphy, Roy Murphy, Mrs. Lorraine Mozer, Jim, Hughes, Boyd Hughes, Elsworth Hughes, Mrs. Oscar Dederman,Mrs. Laura Hughes, Ward Murphy, Mrs. Grace Adams
Dec. 09, 1955 Ray Zach Pierce
Dec. 10, 1955 Henry Kreinert Pierce
Dec. 12, 1955 Max Pushendorf Pierce county
Dec. 13, 1955 Lloyd Avery Meadow Grove
Dec. 14, 1955 Art Olson Randolph
Dec. 15, 1955 Milo Strong Meadow Grove
Dec. 17, 1955 W. A. Moritz, Max Moritz Stanton
Dec. 19, 1955 Irvin Wiese Lyons
Dec. 21, 1955 Walter Wurdeman Leigh
Dec. 23, 1955 Delbert Anderson Neligh
Dec. 24, 1955 Earl Miner Pierce
Dec. 27, 1955 Clarence Heersacker Humphrey
Dec. 28, 1955 Elmer Miller Pierce
Dec. 29, 1955 Farm Resident Changes — Randall Eckert, Con Edwards, Don Johnson, Clarence Davis, Frank Reed, Ray Papstein, Leland Timperley, Dean Timperley, Jerome Funk. Poultry Business — Lawrence Best Pierce
Dec. 30, 1955 Mrs. Elmer Henkel, Alexandria Henkel
Dec. 31, 1955 Arthur Blair Clearwater
1956 Farm Views and Interviews
Jan. 03, 1956 John Nelson Pierce
Jan. 04, 1956 Paul Hubel Ewing
Jan. 05, 1956 John Oltmer Leigh
Jan. 06, 1956 Bob Summerer Ewing
Jan. 07, 1956 Mrs. carol Summerer Ewing
Jan. 09, 1956 George Johnston Winside
Jan. 10, 1956 Ernest Witte Randolph
Jan. 11, 1956 Marvin Donner Winside
Jan. 12, 1956 Aldor Johnson Wausa
Jan. 13, 1956 Frank Hansen Battle Creek
Jan. 14, 1956 Edwin Ulrich Winside
Jan. 16, 1956 Paul Beilke Platte Center
Jan. 17, 1956 Keith Biddlecome Ewing
Jan. 19, 1956 Joe Nelson Pierce
Jan. 21, 1956 Arthur Jensen, Joe Brosh place Meadow Grove W. M. Buttorff acreage Norfolk
Jan. 23, 1956 Alvin Blair Butte
Jan. 24, 1956 Herbert Frerichs Norfolk 14 miles east and 2 miles north
Jan. 25, 1956 Roy Vollmer Wisner
Jan. 26, 1956 Alfred Nelson Wayne
Jan. 27, 1956 Gilbert Lierman Stanton
Jan. 28, 1956 David Bierman St. Edward
Jan. 30, 1956 Edward Starman Elgin
Jan. 31, 1956 Erich Mittlesteadt Norfolk
Feb. 01, 1956 Hugh Wagner Norfolk
Feb. 02, 1956 Jim Salmons Pilger
Feb. 03, 1956 Dale Smeal Winside
Feb. 04, 1956 William Filsinger Tilden
Feb. 07, 1956 Victor Zessin Tilden
Feb. 08, 1956 Carl Ehlers Pilger
Feb. 09, 1956 Hilbert Wegner Bloomfield
Feb. 10, 1956 Paul Teadtke Enola
Feb. 11, 1956 William Ehlers Stanton 12 miles south
Feb. 13, 1956 Hans Ehlers Stanton 10 miles south
Feb. 14, 1956 Walter Mayberry Bloomfield
Feb. 15, 1956 Harry Meyer Humphrey
Feb. 16, 1956 Walter Petersen Tilden
Feb. 17, 1956 Jay Ryan, Elmer Chapman, Frank Reed, Leland Timperley, Dean Timperley, Ray Ryan, Darrell Timperley, Lloyd Timperley, Robert Rice, Richard Tiedgen, Clarence Davis, Ervin Lenzer, Louis Whitenebel, Cyrus Kinne
Feb. 18, 1956 Henry Mitties Hartington
Feb. 20, 1956 Donald Hall Tilden
Feb. 21, 1956 Frank Heller Hadar
Feb. 22, 1956 Conrad Wacker Norfolk
Feb. 23, 1956 D. E. Robinson Platte Center
Feb. 24, 1956 George Nelson Stanton county
Feb. 25, 1956 Lloyd Pochop Osmond
Feb. 27, 1956 Glen Race Pilger
Feb. 28, 1956 Ralph Sunderman Battle Creek
Feb. 29, 1956 Carl Schellpeper Pierce
Mar. 01, 1956 John Friedrich Plainview
Mar. 02, 1956 Edward Friedrich Plainview
Mar. 03, 1956 Wallace Meyer Wayne
Mar. 06, 1956 Leonard Adams Wisner
Mar. 07, 1956 Ernest Grimm Bloomfield
Mar. 08, 1956 Les Verplank Pilger
Mar. 09, 1956 J. Hall Dillon Long Pine
Mar. 10, 1956 David Schwager Clearwater
Mar. 12, 1956 Marvin Hagge Bloomfield
Mar. 13, 1956 Carl Schwager Royal
Mar. 14, 1956 Martin Zautke Osmond
Mar. 15, 1956 Adolph Prang Humphrey
Mar. 16, 1956 Rudolph Starman Elgin
Mar. 17, 1956 Ben Starman Elgin
Mar. 19, 1956 Ivan Bornholdt Clarkson
Mar. 21, 1956 Arnold Stuthman Wisner
Mar. 22, 1956 Oscar Nelson, Eugene Nelson Newman Grove
Mar. 23, 1956 Cary Dean, LeRoy Dean Pierce
Mar. 24, 1956 Gene Nelson Pierce
Mar. 26, 1956 Marvin Krohn Osmond
Mar. 27, 1956 A. L. Black Stanton
Mar. 28, 1956 William Schroeder Stanton
Mar. 29, 1956 Henry Wiechman Pilger
Mar. 30, 1956 Chester Larson Osmond
Mar. 31, 1956 Carl Hansen Newman Grove
Apr. 02, 1956 Lowell Rethwisch Wayne
Apr. 03, 1956 R. J. Sisson Holt county
Apr. 04, 1956 Donald Wesche Verdigre
Apr. 05, 1956 Herbert Williby Royal
Apr. 06, 1956 Oscar Fredrickson Pierce
Apr. 07, 1956 Paul Drongesen Brunswick
Apr. 09, 1956 Lawrence Uttecht Humphrey
Apr. 10, 1956 Don Netz Osmond
Apr. 11, 1956 S. E. Black Madison
Apr. 12, 1956 Donald Wangstrom Wausa
Apr. 13, 1956 George Kuhl Plainview
Apr. 14, 1956 Glen Larson Tilden
Apr. 16, 1956 Ray Nemnec Spencer
Apr. 17, 1956 Robert Rice Enola
Apr. 18, 1956 Lester Avery Pilger
Apr. 19, 1956 Miss Mame Kruntorad, James Kruntorad Pierce
Apr. 20, 1956 Louis Halls Pierce
Apr. 21, 1956 Emil Hoehne Stanton
Apr. 23, 1956 Joe Sellers Howells
Apr. 24, 1956 Tom Nelson Norfolk
Apr. 25, 1956 Carl Martensen Pierce
Apr. 26, 1956 Harold Droescher Meadow Grove
Apr. 27, 1956 Leo Droescher Norfolk
Apr. 28, 1956 Ed Claussen Atkinson
Apr. 30, 1956 Vernon Behmer Hoskins
May 01, 1956 Ervin Lenzer, Clarence Davis, Louis Whitnebel
May 02, 1956 Jim Dawson Pierce
May 03, 1956 Don Nelson Stanton
May 04, 1956 Fritz Rolenske, Darrell Polenske Norfolk
May 05, 1956 Ervin Marquardt Norfolk
May 07, 1956 Morris Philben, Arnold Winter Norfolk
May 08, 1956 Arnold Winter Norfolk
May 09, 1956 Edward Ewald, Centerview Farm Norfolk
May 10, 1956 Loren Dinkel Norfolk
May 11, 1956 Ted Wichman Norfolk
May 12, 1956 Ernest Stuthman Wisner
May 14, 1956 William Deitloff Norfolk
May 15, 1956 Elven Hartwig Norfolk
May 16, 1956 John Koester Wisner
May 17, 1956 Fred Korte Stanton
May 18, 1956 John Pitz Norfolk
May 19, 1956 Ray Patterson Pierce
May 21, 1956 Eldon Stronge Stanton
May 22, 1956 Ray Prochaska Norfolk
May 23, 1956 Edwin Strate Hoskins
May 24, 1956 Sam Ulrich, Harold Ulrich Winside
May 25, 1956 George Wittler Hoskins
May 26, 1956 Arnold Wittler Hoskins
May 28, 1956 Dallas Schellenberg Hoskins
May 29, 1956 Arnold Miller Hoskins
May 31, 1956 Ed Brummels Hoskins
Jun. 01, 1956 Otto Woockman Hoskins
Jun. 02, 1956 Frank Jacobs Madison
Jun. 04, 1956 Fred Korth Stanton
Jun. 05, 1956 Keith Aaberg Stanton
Jun. 06, 1956 Charles McMann Stanton
Jun. 07, 1956 Leon Daniel Stanton
Jun. 08, 1956 Wayne Hill Stanton
Jun. 09, 1956 Ed Wagner Stanton
Jun. 11, 1956 Harold Zechin Stanton
Jun. 12, 1956 Walter Dreyer Stanton
Jun. 13, 1956 William Darlington, Layton Baker, Lynn Carnes Neligh
Jun. 14, 1956 Walter Jensen, A. C. Pettitt farm Norfolk
Jun. 15, 1956 Clarence Grieb Madison
Jun. 16, 1956 Bill Ackley Norfolk
Jun. 18, 1956 Ward Wilcox, Don Lauver, Dallas McClow, Bill Ackley Norfolk / Madison
Jun. 19, 1956 Virgil Eckert Madison; owners Fred Leu, Claus Leu
Jun. 20, 1956 Carl Anderson, Don Anderson, Homer Anderson, Earl Matheson farm
Jun. 22, 1956 Mrs. Ivan Seda, Roy Marlow, Joe Seda location not shown
Jun. 23, 1956 Ed Mastny Stanton
Jun. 25, 1956 Alvin Kander Stanton
Jun. 26, 1956 Sigfred Sandin, Dale E. Sandin Newman Grove
Jun. 27, 1956 Otto Nelson Stanton
Jun. 28, 1956 Dale Bloomquist Magnet
Jun. 30, 1956 Reuben House Norfolk
Jul. 02, 1956 John Rudebusch Carroll
Jul. 05, 1956 Laverne Mintkin Madison
Jul. 06, 1956 Frank Hegr Madison
Jul. 07, 1956 Joe Hughes, Dick Tiedgen Battle Creek
Jul. 09, 1956 Chris Hansen West Point
Jul. 10, 1956 Leonard Simpson Madison
Jul. 11, 1956 Ernest Miller Battle Creek
Jul. 12, 1956 James Prochaska, Marvin Prochaska Battle Creek
Jul. 13, 1956 R. E. Haase Battle Creek
Jul. 14, 1956 Harold House Battle Creek
Jul. 16, 1956 Alfred Grenz Pilger
Jul. 17, 1956 Roy Nelson Battle Creek
Jul. 18, 1956 Ted Thieman Randolph
Jul. 19, 1956 James Kouba Stanton
Jul. 20, 1956 Gordon Sullivan Battle Creek
Jul. 21, 1956 N. E. Gross Newman Grove
Jul. 23, 1956 George Schlender Foster
Jul. 24, 1956 Raymond Mack Stanton county
Jul. 25, 1956 Earl Purdy Madison / Stanton county
Jul. 26, 1956 Lee Halsey, formerly E. O. Luebeke farm Norfolk
Jul. 27, 1956 Elmer Wagner Hadar
Jul. 28, 1956 Walter Hoffman Osmond
Jul. 30, 1956 Daniel Sohl Newman Grove
Jul. 31, 1956 Charles Mewis Stanton county farmer
Aug. 01, 1956 Warren Nelsen Magnet
Aug. 02, 1956 Nathan Gross Madison
Aug. 03, 1956 W. G. Koch Stanton
Aug. 04, 1956 Art Kortje Norfolk
Aug. 06, 1956 John Bergman Norfolk
Aug. 07, 1956 Frederick Wachter Norfolk; Mrs. Arthur Axford Norfolk
Aug. 08, 1956 William Eckert Norfolk
Aug. 09, 1956 Les Goodell Norfolk
Aug. 10, 1956 Melvin Hille Norfolk
Aug. 11, 1956 J. Siegert Norfolk
Aug. 13, 1956 Vernon Harkrader, Clyde Harkrader Adel, Iowa; Mrs. Alice Leffler Norfolk
Aug. 14, 1956 Ferdinand Gutzman Norfolk
Aug. 15, 1956 George Amen Norfolk
Aug. 16, 1956 Karl Knull Norfolk
Aug. 17, 1956 Elmer Helcher Madison
Aug. 18, 1956 Harry Tiedtke Battle Creek
Aug. 20, 1956 J. R. Daniel Madison
Aug. 21, 1956 Mrs. A. H. Lienemann Papillion
Aug. 22, 1956 4-H: Dianne Wehenkel; Judy Rice; Thomas Satchell; Beverley Berg; Bonnie Berg; Sandra Di Maio; Ruth Ann Rodekohr
Aug. 24, 1956 Ray Chase Humphrey
Aug. 25, 1956 Cliff Finney Norfolk
Aug. 27, 1956 Emil Thies, Earl Thies Winside / Wayne
Aug. 28, 1956 Edwin Jindra Clarkson
Aug. 29, 1956 Joe Srb Madison
Aug. 30, 1956 G. E. Montgomery Enola
Aug. 31, 1956 O. W. Weatherholt Stanton county
Sep. 01, 1956 Art Schellpeper Stanton county
Sep. 03, 1956 Howard Fuhrman Norfolk
Sep. 04, 1956 Orval Hjorth Stanton
Sep. 05, 1956 Louis Moritz Stanton
Sep. 06, 1956 Alvin Chapman Norfolk
Sep. 08, 1956 Welden Marotz Stanton
Sep. 11, 1956 Frank Kosic Humphrey
Sep. 12, 1956 John Schafer Norfolk,. Nebraska / Cheyenne, Wyoming; Tom Chapman Denver, Colorado
Sep. 13, 1956 Ivan Schilling Norfolk
Sep. 14, 1956 Howard Gries Hoskins
Sep. 15, 1956 Clyde Chapman Norfolk
Sep. 17, 1956 Cleo Deuel Norfolk
Sep. 18, 1956 Sylvester Venteicher Norfolk
Sep. 19, 1956 Carl Kortje Norfolk
Sep. 20, 1956 Mike Havel Pierce
Sep. 21, 1956 Henry Wiese Pierce
Sep. 22, 1956 Anton Kouba Pierce
Sep. 24, 1956 Leo Frey, Marvel Frey Pierce
Sep. 25, 1956 Don Avenell Coleridge
Sep. 26, 1956 Rudolpoh Andreacek Pierce
Sep. 27, 1956 H. J. Haverkamp, Philip Haverkamp Creighton
Sep. 28, 1956 John Hansen Norfolk
Sep. 29, 1956 Walter Osberg, Melvin Osberg Wausa
Oct. 01, 1956 Chester Nelson Wausa
Oct. 02, 1956 Mrs. Ralph Minnick Riverton
Oct. 03, 1956 Elmer Pestel, Paul Pestel Pilger
Oct. 04, 1956 A. E. Olson Norfolk
Oct. 05, 1956 Nels Vlasek Clarkson
Oct. 06, 1956 G. E. Austin Pierce
Oct. 08, 1956 Ed Wolfgram Madison
Oct. 09, 1956 Ray Prachyl Madison
Oct. 10, 1956 Ray Prachyl Madison
Oct. 11, 1956 Alfred Correll Madison
Oct. 12, 1956 Floyd Kloppel Madison
Oct. 13, 1956 Glenn Austin Madison
Oct. 15, 1956 Ted Pulley Meadow Grove
Oct. 16, 1956 Walter Hankla {city not listed}
Oct. 17, 1956 Carl C. Gangwish Shelton [ Buffalo county ]
Oct. 18, 1956 Earl Gangwish Juniata [ Adams county ]
Oct. 19, 1956 Glen Wilson Madison
Oct. 20, 1956 Lois Jean Hankla, Sharon Hankla Madison; Charles Spann, C. V. Robertson Chambers
Oct. 22, 1956 Art Wattier Randolph
Oct. 23, 1956 Owen Owens Carroll
Oct. 24, 1956 Carl Nelson Stanton
Oct. 25, 1956 Lester Nelson Newman Grove
Oct. 26, 1956 Arnold Daberkow West Point
Oct. 27, 1956 Corn Picking Bees: Leo Sueper, Fred Messerli
Oct. 29, 1956 Paul Scheurich Norfolk
Oct. 30, 1956 Duane Wolf Stanton county
Oct. 31, 1956 Earl Ross West Point
Nov. 01, 1956 B. E. Bennish Meadow Grove
Nov. 02, 1956 Laurence Sukup Verdigre
Nov. 05, 1956 John Schafer Stanton
Nov. 06, 1956 Robert Claussen Foster
Nov. 07, 1956 Dorian Widhalm Pierce
Nov. 08, 1956 Frank Bennish Madison
Nov. 09, 1956 Dale Michaelis Norfolk
Nov. 10, 1956 Reuben Anderson Norfolk
Nov. 12, 1956 Ted Ober Norfolk
Nov. 13, 1956 Cyrus Nelson Madison
Nov. 14, 1956 John Hinken Norfolk
Nov. 15, 1956 Leonard Sydow Stanton
Nov. 16, 1956 Floyd Asplin Stanton
Nov. 17, 1956 George Gross Stanton
Nov. 19, 1956 Anton Welch Stanton
Nov. 20, 1956 Guerney Lorenz Randolph
Nov. 21, 1956 Albert Ahlers Clearwater
Nov. 23, 1956 Glen Woodward Tilden
Nov. 24, 1956 Lester Simpson Pierce
Nov. 26, 1956 Arnold Schwede Battle Creek
Nov. 27, 1956 Art Grimes Stanton
Nov. 28, 1956 Robert Morrill Royal
Nov. 29, 1956 Ernest Schwede, Wilford Schwede Stanton
Nov. 30, 1956 Roy Lemke Battle Creek
Dec. 01, 1956 Herb Dickmeyer Battle Creek
Dec. 03, 1956 George Barry Battle Creek
Dec. 04, 1956 Carl Bland Battle Creek
Dec. 05, 1956 Paul Sesler Battle Creek
Dec. 06, 1956 Ed Classen Pierce
Dec. 07, 1956 Ernest Carey Madison
Dec. 08, 1956 Lester Norse Meadow Grove
Dec. 10, 1956 Ralph Lake, San Diego, CA.; Mrs. Edna Lake, late William Lake formerly of Norfolk
Dec. 11, 1956 Paul Hubel Ewing
Dec. 12, 1956 Harold Kahler West Point
Dec. 13, 1956 D. E. Nelson Pierce
Dec. 14, 1956 James Owens Madison
Dec. 15, 1956 Lloyd Hahn Polk; Gordon Parriott Norfolk; Harvey Claussen Battle Creek / Meadow Grove
Dec. 17, 1956 Robert Martens Atkinson
Dec. 18, 1956 Arthur Anderson Humphrey
Dec. 19, 1956 Clarence Brown Battle Creek
Dec. 20, 1956 Erich Bierman Battle Creek
Dec. 21, 1956 Stanton: Burt Armbruster; Madison: Homer Anderson; Meadow Grove: Harley Brosch, Donald Brosch: Norfolk: Willard Brown, Albert Bleyhl; Pilger: L. S. Bordner; Belden: Stanley Behrens
Dec. 22, 1956 Meadow Grove: Woodrow Collins, Everette Collins, Warren Daniels; Tilden: John Costello, Otto Eggers, Elmer Eggers; Pilger: Harold Chace; Battle Creek: Paul Clements; Norfolk: Glenn Fischer;Stanton: Walter Friberg
Dec. 24, 1956 Madison: Don Bierman, Boe brothers, Fred Conley, Lee Cornell, George Cornell; Newman Grove: Marlond Benson, Everett Benson,Philip Benson: Norfolk: Melvin Bauer, R. J. Shurtleff, Albert Clausen; Stanton: Louis Bates; Meadow Grove: Fred H. Barry: Pilger: Charles Barth, Stanton: Harry Carroll; Pierce: Tom Chilvers
Dec. 26, 1956 Madison: Louis Grevson, Willard Grevson, Gene Kasik, Melvern Kamrath; Tilden: Darold Glandt; Norfolk: Chester Gummus; Randolph: Erwin Hilkeman; Battle Creek: Fred Hahn, Herbert Hoffman; Stanton: Willis B. Hoehne, Walter Kern; Wisner: Harvey Harder, Marvin Kersten, West Point: Harold Kahler,
————————————————————————————-
List Number 5
Years 1956 – 1961
The articles that follow were under the heading
Farm News and Views by Alice Leffler
Dec. 27, 1956 Newman Grove: Ed King, Ernest King; Norfolk, Vernon Klug, Ernest Knebel, Donald Knebel, Tony Knievel; Tilden: Don Liveringhouse; Stanton: Arthur Lamnli, Adolph Long: Plainview: Warren Ligenfelter, Dale Ligenfelter; Meadow Grove: George Maurer, William Moser; Battle Creek: Alvin Massman
Dec. 28, 1956 Stanton: Longin Luxa, Jerome Marotz, Roman Nau: Madison: Clarence Maurer, Allen Meyer, John Dorr farm, Roy Maurer, John Maurer, Percy Neidig, Bryce Neidig; Pierce: Ed Massman, Alfred Otto; Norfolk: Allen Marquardt, Kenneth Melcher
Dec. 29, 1956 Madison: Honor Ochsner, Andrew Peterson; Tilden: Alvin Peterson, Walter Peterson; Battle Creek: Donald Prauner, Leonard Rakowsky, Ralph Renner, Alvin Scheeve; Hadar: Art Pohlman; Stanton: Walter Pohlman, William Polenske; Meadow Grove: Harold Suckstorf, George Schmode, Alph Saltz; Norfolk: Sam Schwerin
Dec. 31, 1956 Norfolk: Lawrence Rakowsky, Leo Rakowsky, Leonard Siecke, Morris Stalnaker, Paul Terry, Art Uecker, Edgar Uecker; Meadow Grove: Lloyd Reeves, Fritz Terry; Madison: Ray Robinson, Paul Robinson, Stanton: Mrs. Ivan Seda; Osmond: John Schnoor; Battle Creek: Albert Unkel
1957 Farm News and Views
Jan. 2, 1957 Battle Creek: Jim Volk, John Volk Jr., Ray Vogel, Ed Volk, George Wagner, Martin Werner; Norfolk: W.G. Volkman, C. A. Wingate, Fred Werner, Albert Whitwere, Wachter & Wilkie, Irvin Werner; Stanton: George Voelker, Fred Wantock, Harold Wagner; Tilden: William Werkmeister, Keith Whitwer
Jan. 03, 1957 D. E. Berry Tilden
Jan. 04, 1957 Clifford Brooks Norfolk
Jan. 05, 1957 Lorenz Weber Plainview
Jan. 07, 1957 Richard Gutz Wausa
Jan. 08, 1957 William Gross Pierce
Jan. 10, 1957 Andy Melcher Randolph
Jan. 11, 1957 Erich, Bierman, Clarence Bierman Battle Creek
Jan. 12, 1957 Herman Strong Norfolk
Jan. 14, 1957 Clarence Kalin Coleridge
Jan. 15, 1957 Tom Smith Battle Creek
Jan. 16, 1957 Farm Changes — Vernon Svitak, Clifford Olson, Dean Elkins, Paul Teadtke, Miss Geneora Donaldson, Ervin Scholtz, Merle Morris, Spence Raymond, J. R. Browner, Fred Ewald, William Barnes, Bob Olson, Gerald Olson
Jan. 17, 1957 Ernest Lethold Norfolk
Jan. 18, 1957 Carl Nelson Norfolk
Jan. 19, 1957 Vernon Pont, Gus Vossberg, Leonard Podany, William Podany, Arthur Steiner, Orville Anderson, George Raasch, Elsie Hartman farm, Bernard Vyhliday, Leonard Apfel, Rudolph Uecker farm, Alvin Neilson, August Gansebom
Jan. 21, 1957 Lloyd Sherman Pierce
Jan. 22, 1957 Herman Spreeman Pierce
Jan. 23, 1957 Jerome Moritz Stanton
Jan. 25, 1957 Otto Behmer Norfolk
Jan. 26, 1957 Frank Schagunn Newman Grove
Jan. 28, 1957 Warnerville: Lawrence Rakowsky, Madison: Clarence Maurer, Roy Maurer, Jack Maurer, Adolph Long, Ed Kasic, Gene Kasic; Battle Creek: Leonard Rakowsky
Jan. 29, 1957 Madison: Robert Lintner, Bryce Neidig, Stevens brothers, Elmer Hahn;Hadar: Herman Spreeman; West Point: Harold Kahler; Atkinson: Robert Martins
Jan. 30, 1957 James Nelson Norfolk
Jan. 31, 1957 Edward Peters Plainview / Pierce
Feb. 01, 1957 Floyd Hemmer Humphrey
Feb. 02, 1957 Evald Svaren, Eugene Eckstrom Wausa
Feb. 04, 1957 Rolly Eckstrom Stanton
Feb. 05, 1957 Clarence Anderson Madison
Feb. 06, 1957 Harry Carson Pierce
Feb. 07, 1957 Clarence Godkikn Neligh
Feb. 08, 1957 William Foster Madison
Feb. 09, 1957 Joseph Anderson Norfolk
Feb. 11, 1957 Jo Grashorn Leigh
Feb. 12, 1957 Paul Reel Spencer
Feb. 13, 1957 Ed Alford Boyd county and Bonesteel, South Dakota
Feb. 14, 1957 Amos Sohl Meadow Grove
Feb. 15, 1957 Ted Wichman Norfolk
Feb. 16, 1957 Arnold Gall Randolph
Feb. 18, 1957 George Schulz Stanton
Feb. 20, 1957 John Shaffer Wisner
Feb. 21, 1957 G. R. Davenport Burwell
Feb. 23, 1957 Charles Wagner Norfolk
Feb. 25, 1957 Bob Nelson Norfolk
Feb. 26, 1957 DeVern Stueckroth, Walter Stueckroth Norfolk
Feb. 27, 1957 Alva Inness Meadow Grove
Feb. 28, 1957 Anton Schulte Hartington
Mar. 01, 1957 Tom Raabe Newman Grove
Mar. 02, 1957 John Wagner Pierce
Mar. 04, 1957 Dale Klug Meadow Grove
Mar. 05, 1957 Rudy Jaroska Stanton
Mar. 06, 1957 E. C. Brown Randolph
Mar. 07, 1957 Henry Mather Norfolk
Mar. 08, 1957 Ed Heckman Norfolk
Mar. 09, 1957 Walter Schellpeper Pierce
Mar. 11, 1957 Glen Reeves Madison
Mar. 12, 1957 Frank Miller Pierce
Mar. 13, 1957 Laverne Truby Randolph
Mar. 14, 1957 Andy Anderson Battle Creek
Mar. 15, 1957 John Wachter Norfolk
Mar. 16, 1957 Gerald Bargstadt Randolph
Mar. 18, 1957 Clarence Wichman Pierce
Mar. 20, 1957 Ernest Gross Madison
Mar. 21, 1957 Clarence Anderson Newman Grove
Mar. 22, 1957 Charles Dolesh Meadow Grove 11 miles northwest
Mar. 25, 1957 Ralph Becker Norfolk
Mar. 26, 1957 Harry Lovejoy Center
Mar. 27, 1957 Ralph Gross Tilden
Mar. 28, 1957 Mrs. Evelyn Krejci Schuyler
Mar. 29, 1957 Fred Engle Norfolk
Mar. 30, 1957 Mrs. C. H. Baer location not shown
Apr. 02, 1957 Ernest Johns Pierce
Apr. 03, 1957 Ira Brooks Stanton
Apr. 04, 1957 Roy Race Norfolk
Apr. 05, 1957 Roy Martin Meadow Grove
Apr. 06, 1957 Carl Simpson Pierce
Apr. 08, 1957 Lester Varn Petersburg
Apr. 09, 1957 Leonard Nadrchal Leigh
Apr. 10, 1957 Walter Kemper { 14 miles south of Stanton } Leigh
Apr. 11, 1957 Ralph Flaugh Hartington
Apr. 12, 1947 Darrell Reeves Norfolk
Apr. 13, 1957 Frank Pierce Orchard
Apr. 15, 1957 Harold Reeker Norfolk
Apr. 17, 1957 John Chapman Norfolk
Apr. 18, 1957 F. L. Gillespie Pilger
Apr. 19, 1957 A. T. Mauck Plainview
Apr. 20, 1957 Irvin Gall Plainview
Apr. 22, 1957 C. R. Mabes Madison
Apr. 27, 1957 Roy NMelson Wayne
Apr. 29, 1957 Philip Wickstrom Oakland
Apr. 30, 1957 Lyle Medcalf Clearwater
May 01, 1957 Ralph Novac Clarkson
May 02, 1957 R. E. Boone Tilden
May 03, 1957 Harold Bench Stanton
May 04, 1957 Ed Stonacek Clarkson
May 06, 1957 Art Klein Pierce
May 07, 1957 C. R. Wagner Norfolk
May 08, 1957 Ortwin Brockemeier West Point
May 09, 1957 Frank Henry Madison
May 10, 1957 Edgar Schmitt Laurel
May 11, 1957 Harold E. Myers location not shown
May 13, 1957 Lester Mabes Pilger
May 14, 1957 Lloyd Avery Meadow Grove
May 15, 1957 Ralph Lundquist Norfolk
May 16, 1957 Otto Meyer Meadow Grove
May 17, 1957 Robert Thies Winside
May 18, 1957 Richard Petsche Tilden
May 20, 1957 Roderick Christensen Pilger
May 21, 1957 Clarence Reeves Stanton
May 22 1957 Ted Wiese Stanton
May 23, 1957 Henry Wagner Norfolk
May 24 1957 Earl Brooks Stanton
May 25, 1957 George Lenser Pierce
May 27, 1957 C. R. Benish Pilger
May 28, 1957 C. O. Andrews Meadow Grove
May 29, 1957 C. H. Palmer Plainview
May 31, 1957 Duane Palmer, Marvin Palmer Plainview
Jun. 01, 1957 Claude Canaday, Julian Canaday Bloomfield
Jun. 03, 1957 Cliff Clark Wayne
Jun. 04, 1957 Walter Daberkow West Point
Jun. 05, 1957 Earl schwede Stanton
Jun. 06, 1957 George Miller Newman Grove
Jun. 07, 1957 Clea Roewert Battle Creek
Jun. 08, 1957 Ervin Reikofski Meadow Grove
Jun. 10, 1957 Lester Nelson Newman Grove
Jun. 11, 1957 George Ferris Stanton
Jun. 12, 1957 Omer Hoffman Clearwater
Jun. 13, 1957 Ervin Reikofski Meadow Grove
Jun. 14, 1957 Wesley Kumm Osmond
Jun. 15, 1957 Benjamin Larsen Ewing; Reuben Redlinger {renter} Mrs. Ella Ziems {owner} Ewing
Jun. 17, 1957 Ed Fraser Norfolk
Jun. 18, 1957 George Straight Norfolk
Jun. 19, 1957 Elsworth Grimm Stanton
Jun. 20, 1957 Henry Miller Newman Grove
Jun. 21, 1957 Clarence Grimes Chambers
Jun. 22,1 957 G. H. Grimes Chambers
Jun. 24, 1957 Pete Haberer Wayne
Jun. 25, 1957 Emil Novotny Stanton
Jun. 26, 1957 William Knapp Clearwater
Jun. 27, 1957 Charles Sodersten Clearwater
Jun. 28, 1957 John Leu Madison
Jun. 29, 1957 Edward Smithe Meadow Grove
Jul. 01, 1957 Wilson Brown Norfolk
Jul. 02, 1957 Walter Freudenberg Battle Creek
Jul. 03, 1957 A. C. Thomas Wayne
Jul. 05, 1957 Clifford Nelson Norfolk
Jul. 06, 1957 Art Praeuner Meadow Grove
Jul. 08, 1957 Clarence Schilling Meadow Grove
Jul. 09, 1957 George Wrenholt Clearwater
Jul. 10, 1957 John Kaster Clearwater
Jul. 11, 1957 Eddie Petersen, Margaret Petersen Winside
Jul. 12, 1957 Elmer Harkrader West Point
Jul. 13, 1957 Lester Baker Pilger
Jul. 15, 1957 Carl Holmquist Wausa
Jul. 16, 1957 Rudolph Kumm Wausa
Jul. 17, 1957 Ralph Westadt Magnet
Jul. 18, 1957 Reuben Anderson Wausa
Jul. 19, 1957 Harold V. Nelson Newman Grove
Jul. 20, 1957 John Youngheim Norfolk
Jul. 22, 1957 Lloyd Bates Norfolk
Jul. 23, 1957 Gerals Hass Norfolk
Jul. 24, 1957 Elmer Kumm Winnetoon
Jul. 25, 1957 George Mock Creighton
Jul. 26, 1957 Art Schwanke Stanton
Jul. 27, 1957 Herman Schmitt Norfolk
Jul. 29, 1957 Ed Claussen Norfolk
Jul. 31, 1957 C. R. Remender Pierce
Aug. 01, 1957 August Nathan Stanton
Aug. 02, 1957 Philip Race Stanton county
Aug. 03, 1957 C. E. Black Wausa
Aug. 05, 1957 Albert Pospeshil Orchard
Aug. 06, 1957 Fritz Breckenfeld Battle Creek
Aug. 07, 1957 Ed Krehnke Pierce county
Aug. 08, 1957 Elmer Barnes Norfolk
Aug. 09, 1957 Merton Ochsner Battle Creek
Aug. 10, 1957 Lorance Olsen also shown as Olson Enola
Aug. 12, 1957 Clarence Beck Madison
Aug. 13, 1957 F. H. Long Battle Creek
Aug. 14, 1957 Henry Clark Wayne
Aug. 15, 1957 Frank Henry Meadow Grove
Aug. 16, 1957 Ray Clark Norfolk
Aug. 17, 1957 Ed Mitchell Carroll
Aug. 19, 1957 Mike Havel Pierce
Aug. 20, 1957 Fred Bargstadt Weetown
Aug. 21, 1957 Kasandra Duhachek; Beverley Berg; Shirley Nathan; Mary Lubischen; Ben Flashkamp, Jr.; Ray Goodell
Aug. 22, 1957 Vernon W. Wallace Lexington Wallace-Hughes Reunion
Aug. 26, 1957 Ivan Smith Bassett
Aug. 27, 1957 Earl Brooks Stanton
Sep. 17, 1957 Brad Sullivan Barnstable, Mass.; Floyd Murphy Norfolk
Sep. 18, 1957 Irvin Sterner, Everett Sterner Madison
Sep. 20, 1957 Wesley Kokeppe Pierce
Sep. 21, 1957 Ray Simpson Tilden
Sep. 23, 1957 Cary Dean Pierce
Sep. 24, 1957 Bob Freeman Pierce
Sep. 25, 1957 Martin Werner Battle Creek
Sep. 26, 1957 Victor Flesner Battle Creek
Sep. 27, 1957 Virgil Lawson Elgin
Sep. 28, 1957 Andrew Jensen Stanton
Sep. 30, 1957 Cary Dean Pierce; LeRoy Dean; John Sterner Norfolk
Oct, 01, 1957 Edwin Moenning Madison
Oct. 02, 1957 Ed Miller Madison
Oct. 03, 1957 Joe Kniecik Plainview
Oct. 04, 1957 Henry Moline, Dale Moline Norfolk
Oct. 05, 1957 Art Grant Norfolk
Oct. 07, 1957 T. H. Engelbart Creston; Gene Vanderloup Albion / Cedar Rapids
Oct. 08, 1957 Gilbert Bacha Petersburg
Oct. 09, 1957 Ed Nelson Stanton
Oct. 10, 1957 Leonard Starkel Battle Creek
Oct. 11, 1957 Ed Nitz Stanton
Oct. 12, 1957 Alvin Spreeman Norfolk
Oct. 14, 1957 Earl Davis Stanton / Pilger
Oct. 15, 1957 William stromberg Pilger
Oct. 16, 1957 Scott VanSlyke, Marvin VanSlyke, Norbert Oberding Randolph
Oct. 17, 1957 John Wieting Meadow Grove
Oct. 18, 1957 Robert Henery Neligh
Oct. 19, 1957 John Fryer Humphrey
Oct. 21, 1957 Clem Leiting was from Laurel now at Norfolk
Oct. 22, 1957 Roy Carson Pilger
Oct. 23, 1957 Joe E. Quinn, Joe Quinn Leigh
Oct. 24, 1957 Dean Timperley, Leon Timperley Norfolk
Oct. 25, 1957 John Bley Foster
Oct. 26, 1957 August Stueve was Norfolk now Pierce
Oct. 28, 1957 Martin Warneke Pierce
Oct. 29, 1957 Arnold Warneke Pierce
Oct. 30, 1957 Henry Herbolsheimer, Darrell Herbolsheimer Pierce
Oct. 31, 1957 Albert Ronspies Pierce
Nov. 01, 1957 Marvin Schulz Pierce
Nov. 02, 1957 Frank Silhacek Pierce
Nov. 04, 1957 John Braasch Norfolk
Nov. 05, 1957 Harry Jones Humphrey
Nov. 06, 1957 Glen Benning Madison
Nov. 07, 1957 John Reeves Norfolk
Nov. 09, 1957 Don Miller Wayne
Nov. 11, 1957 Sylvester Silzoski Lindsay
Nov. 12, 1957 Walter Albright Lindsay
Nov. 13, 1957 Ronald Sieh, Raymond Sieh Naper
Nov. 14, 1957 Leo Uecker Meadow Grove
Nov. 16, 1957 August Krueger, Sr. Randolph; Alfred Krueger; Clarence Krueger McLean; D. Hazelhorst Randolph
Nov. 18, 1957 Hugo Krueger Norfolk
Nov. 19, 1957 Leonard Siecke Norfolk
Nov. 30, 1957 Frank Stradley Lindsay
Dec. 04, 1957 Will Collins Randolph
Dec. 05, 1957 George Tannehill Norfolk
Dec. 07, 1957 Ed Johnson Lindsay
Dec. 10, 1957 C. E. Nelson Randolph
Dec. 12, 1957 Warnerville School Mrs. W. G. Dennis; District No. 75 Mrs. Robert Puschendorf; District No. 8 Miss Janet Donner; District No. 11 Mrs. Jean Deeks; District No, 26 Mrs. Leonard Thorpe; District No. 16 Mrs. Bessie Horner; District No. 64 Miss Shelia Young
Dec. 13, 1957 District No.26 Stanton county; District No. 10 Stanton county Miss Vondell Kollath; District No. 11 Stanton county; District No. 11 Madison county closed this year, Mrs. Sidney Nelson; District No. 69 Mrs, Audrey Long; District No. 37 Mrs. Arnie Wisch
Dec. 14, 1957 Ed Green Tilden
Dec. 17, 1957 Delmer Hinz Pender
Dec. 18, 1957 Dan Meyer Foster
Dec. 19, 1957 Henry Ramm Columbus
Dec. 20, 1957 Martin Inselman Creston
Dec. 21, 1957 Aage Ohlrich Brunswick
Dec. 23, 1957 Elnar Anderson Brunswick
Dec. 24, 1957 Prospective Moves: Ray Stange; Ralph Wolken; Lorance Olsen; Waldo Podany; Harold Meyers; Joe E. Quinn; Dwayne Johnson
Dec. 26, 1957 Verlyn Lukens Bloomfield
Dec. 27, 1957 Leo Sueper Norfolk
Dec. 28, 1957 Lawrence Synovec Pierce
Dec. 30, 1957 Ralph Olson Carroll
Dec. 31, 1957 George McIntosh Wisner
1958 Farm News and Views
Jan. 02, 1958 Martin Inselman Creston; Elmer Zastrow Norfolk; Haven Wolff Norfolk; Melvin Pfeil Hadar
Jan. 03, 1958 Elmer Acklie Norfolk; Alvin Chapman city not shown; Roger Pofahl Norfolk / Neligh / Ewing
Jan. 04, 1958 Paul Funk Ewing
Jan. 06, 1958 Lloyd Reeves Meadow Grove; Ray Robertson Madison; James Kent Norfolk
Jan. 07, 1958 H. G. Long Pierce
Jan. 08, 1958 Chester Long Albion/
Jan. 09, 1958 Reuben Anderson Norfolk
Jan. 10, 1958 Alvin Roth Clarkson
Jan. 11, 1958 Earl Maricle Albion
Jan. 13, 1958 Ernest Gross Pierce
Jan. 14, 1958 Don Hart Creighton
Jan. 15, 1958 Frank Armstrong Creighton
Jan. 16, 1958 Herman Schultz Stanton
Jan. 17, 1958 William Arp Randolph
Jan. 18, 1958 D. E. Kuther Pierce
Jan. 21, 1958 Russel Jacobson Wisner
Jan. 22, 1958 Paul Frauendorfer Humphrey
Jan. 23, 1958 Ronald Frauendorfer Humphrey
Jan. 24, 1958 George Clements Randolph
Jan. 25, 1958 Jack Reynolds Verdel
Jan. 27, 1958 Earl Mattson Stanton
Jan. 28, 1958 Allen Synovec Norfolk
Jan. 29, 1958 Joe J. Jelinke, Ernest Jelinek, Alvin Jelinek Verdigre
Jan. 30, 1958 N. Chris Nelson, Robert Nelson, Francis Nelson Creighton
Jan. 31, 1958 Chalmer T. Wilkerson Coleridge; Paul Sukup Verdigre
Feb. 01, 1958 Arthur Schultz Tilden
Feb. 03, 1958 Orren Weatherholt Stanton
Feb. 04, 1958 William Lewis Norfolk
Feb. 05, 1958 Gerald Brockmeier was Osmond now Wee Town; Paul Miller was Wee Town now Pierce
Feb. 06, 1958 George Black Pilger
Feb. 08, 1958 Dean Brueggeman Laurel
Feb. 10, 1958 Emil Stonacek Leigh
Feb. 11, 1958 Henry Willems Norfolk
Feb. 12, 1958 Walter Purdy Madison
Feb. 14, 1958 William Spreeman Norfolk
Feb. 15, 1958 Gust Petersen Laurel
Feb. 17, 1958 A. P. Gallagner Inman
Feb. 18, 1958 Roy Low Elgin
Feb. 19, 1958 Charles Bierman Dakota City
Feb. 20, 1958 Dellmont Erickson Elgin
Feb. 21, 1958 Ervin Bergt, E. G. Bergt, Ervin Bergt, Paul Bergt, Lloyd Divis all Schuyler
Feb. 22, 1958 E. L. Miner, Russ Miner O’Neill
Feb. 24, 1958 W. A. Shufelt Carroll
Feb. 25, 1958 Cleo Best Hartington
Feb. 26, 1958 Dale Nuttelmann Neligh
Feb. 27, 1958 Karl Lindstrom Howells
Feb. 28, 1958 Otto Zastrow city not shown
Mar. 03, 1958 Elmer Ellsbury Allen
Mar. 04, 1958 Ralph Farage Pierce
Mar. 05, 1958 LeRoy Wachter Hoskins
Mar. 06, 1958 Rudolph Kumm McLain / Wausa
Mar. 07, 1958 Leonard Voecks Hoskins
Mar. 08, 1958 Nels Jensen Wausa
Mar. 10, 1958 Don Womberg Wausa
Mar. 11, 1958 Art Schultz Osmond
Mar. 12, 1958 Haward Gries Carroll
Mar. 13, 1958 Henry Schultz Creighton
Mar. 14, 1958 Reinhold Weigel Norfolk
Mar. 15, 1958 Earl Kaun Plainview
Mar. 17, 1958 John Schlueter Pierce
Mar. 18, 1958 Vincent Widhelm Randolph
Mar. 19, 1958 Valter Schlautmann Howells
Mar. 20, 1958 Tom Coleman Elgin
Mar. 21, 1958 Emil Krebs Elgin
Mar. 22, 1958 Roy Margritz Plainview
Mar. 24, 1958 Jim Black Pierce
Mar. 25, 1958 Wesley Koeppe Pierce
Mar. 26, 1958 I. M. Gunter Hoskins
Mar. 27, 1958 G. Dozler Elgin
Mar. 28, 1958 William Knust Albion
Mar. 29, 1958 W. C. Alderson Belden
Mar. 31, 1958 Mike Hansen Carroll
Apr. 01, 1958 Herny Dickersen Randolph
Apr. 02, 1958 Ralph Coulter Randolph
Apr. 03, 1958 John Jenkinson Verdigre
Apr. 04, 1958 Max Maddocks Neligh
Apr. 05, 1958 Robert McDaniel Ewing
Apr. 07, 1958 Don Larson Ewing
Apr. 08, 1958 Gerald Albers, Bernard Albers Stanton
Apr. 10, 1958 E. R. Setjen Wisner
Apr. 11, 1958 Henry Herbst Hoskins
Apr. 12, 1958 Robert Nurnberg Hoskins
Apr. 14, 1958 Herman Niewohner Norfolk
Apr. 15, 1958 Alfred Schultz Norfolk
Apr. 16, 1958 Walter Jensen Norfolk
Apr. 17, 1958 E. R. Mohr Norfolk
Apr. 18, 1958 E. N. Jensen Stanton
Apr. 19, 1958 Herb Schultz Norfolk
Apr. 21, 1958 Jerry Brockmeier Pierce
Apr. 22, 1958 Virgil Loewe Wisner
Apr. 23, 1958 G. E. Mefford Tilden
Apr. 24, 1958 John Schultz Hartington
Apr. 25, 1958 Louis Hledik Stanton
Apr. 28, 1958 Ed. Wegner Stanton
Apr. 29, 1958 James Jensen, Vernon Jensen Winside
Apr. 30, 1958 R. A. Bloomquist Pender
May 01, 1958 George Kumm Osmond
May 02, 1958 G. E. Barnes Stanton
May 03, 1958 John Hupke Hartington
May 05, 1958 Harry Mohr Niobrara
May 06, 1958 Don Monson, Arnold Wegener Norfolk
May 07, 1958 J. L. Fisher Ewing
May 08, 1958 Virgil Planer Norfolk
May 09, 1958 Villiam Whitwer Tilden
May 10, 1958 Ralph Marquardt Stanton
May 13, 1958 John Froelich Pierce
May 14, 1958 Henry Wiese Pierce
May 15, 1958 Elvin Marks Pierce
May 16, 1958 Erwin Meyer Osmond
May 17, 1958 Steve J. Brabec Clarkson
May 19, 1958 Millard Tichota Clarkson
May 20, 1958 Stanley Gross Grand Island
May 21, 1958 William Slechta Verdel
May 22, 1958 Art Hrbek Verdel
May 23, 1958 Dean Novak Verdel
May 24, 1958 Fred Munderloh Lyons
May 26, 1958 Charlie Kethcart Norfolk / Stanton
May 27, 1958 Fred Krueger Norfolk / Stanton
May 28, 1958 Jim Moderow Osmond
May 29, 1958 Roy Melcher Stanton / Pilger
May 31, 1958 Ed Wachter Pierce
Jun. 03, 1958 Chris Christenson, A. H. Heckendorf Stanton / Pilger
Jun. 04, 1958 Henry Reimers Ewing
Jun. 05, 1958 Louis Wetjen Pierce
Jun. 06, 1958 Chris Stange Norfolk
Jun. 07, 1958 Ralph Messerli Pender
Jun. 10, 1958 Joe Huettner Cornlea
Jun. 11, 1958 Bernard Dohmen, Frank Dohmen, Harold Dohmen Leigh
Jun. 12, 1958 George Clark Stanton
Jun. 13, 1958 Ralph Olsen Carroll
Jun. 14, 1958 Gus Laase Wisner
Jun. 16, 1958 R. E. O’Neal Pierce
Jun. 17, 1958 C. V. Agler Wakefield
Jun. 18, 1958 Albert Adelman Madison
Jun. 19, 1958 Kenneth Reigle Madison
Jun. 20, 1958 Louis Koch Madison
Jun. 21, 1958 Keith Trine Madison
Jun. 23, 1958 Clarence Scheffler Madison
Jun. 24, 1958 Richard Pfeifer Madison
Jun. 25, 1958 Louis Karmann Stanton {Louis Karmaan ?}
Jun. 26, 1958 William Werkmeister Tilden
Jun. 27, 1958 Fritz Rath Coleridge
Jun. 28, 1958 Willis Stirk Norfolk
Jun. 30, 1958 A. F. Repenning Bloomfield; Leslie Repenning O’Neill
Jul. 01, 1958 Clarence Davis Norfolk
Jul. 02, 1958 Joe Swanson Randolph
Jul. 03, 1958 Harlan Zumbrum Norfolk
Jul. 07, 1958 Chris Nelson Stanton
Jul. 08, 1958 Ralph Dye Stanton
Jul. 09, 1958 Earl Wegner Pilger / Stanton
Jul. 10, 1958 Martin Melcher Pilger
Jul. 11, 1958 Alex Simon, Robert Simon Stanton
Jul. 12, 1958 Henry Goeller Pilger
Jul. 14, 1958 Reuben Jensen, Jr. Pilger
Jul. 15, 1958 Reuben Jensen, Jr. Pilger
Jul. 16, 1958 Lyle Thies Norfolk
Jul. 17, 1958 John Siegert Norfolk
Jul. 18, 1958 Fielden Osborn Norfolk
Jul. 19, 1958 J. H. Jackson Norfolk
Jul. 21, 1958 Vernon Harkrader, Clyde Harkrader Des Moines, Iowa
Jul. 22, 1958 Henry Wauer Meadow Grove
Jul. 23, 1958 George Davidson Stanton
Jul. 24, 1958 Vernon Frahm Wisner
Jul. 25, 1958 Martin Reikofski Newman Grove
Jul. 26, 1958 Ernest Milroy Pierce
Jul. 28, 1958 William Kabes Stanton
Jul. 29, 1958 Elmer Leuschen Wisner
Jul. 30, 1958 Henry C. Rosicky Leigh
Jul. 31, 1958 Frank Abler Stanton / Pilger
Aug. 01, 1958 Arnold Schmidt Royal
Aug. 02, 1958 Leonard Karel Clarkson
Aug. 05, 1958 Norman Herian, Emil Herian Pierce
Aug. 06, 1958 Leo Frey Pierce
Aug. 07, 1958 Elvin Krohn Pierce
Aug. 08, 1958 E. G. Westerhold Wisner / Pender / Beemer
Aug. 09, 1958 John Race Pierce
Aug. 12, 1958 O. L. Scheer, Earl Hansen, Emil Klug Battle Creek
Aug. 13, 1958 J. L. Blair Meadow Grove
Aug. 14, 1958 Harry Werner Battle Creek
Aug. 15, 1958 Adolph Long, Jim Meisinger, Dick Horrocks, Paul Claus
Aug. 16, 1958 Brenda Grant, Janice Tiedtke, Marilyn Tiedtke, Gerald Hintz, Norman Geyer, Mrs, Campbell Brown, Mrs. Aage Petersen, Mrs Arvin Eyle, Dale Renner, Robert Praeuner
Aug. 18, 1958 Kay Spanggaard, Leah Rotter, Carl Fredrick, Larry Radant, Honor Ochsner
Aug. 20, 1958 Paul Wagner Pierce
Aug. 21, 1958 W. C. Ulrich Pierce
Aug. 22, 1958 Lawrence Bichlmeier Pierce
Aug. 23, 1958 Willard Watson Pierce
Aug. 25, 1958 W. S. Miller Wayne
Aug. 26, 1958 Elder Lubberstedt Wayne
Aug. 27, 1958 Ralph Gailey Carroll
Aug. 28, 1958 Russel Pryor, Don Carson, Rens Haller, Ted Homen, Marvin Donner Carroll / Wayne
Aug. 29, 1958 Herman Thun Wayne
Aug. 30, 1958 Wilbur Hefti Carroll
Sep. 02, 1958 P. E. Scheurich Norfolk
Sep. 03, 1958 Morris Philbin Norfolk
Sep. 04, 1958 Harold Faulk Hoskins
Sep. 06, 1958 Harry Schwede Hoskins / Winside
Sep. 08, 1958 Art Haase Norfolk
Sep. 09, 1958 Art Laubsch Norfolk
Sep. 10, 1958 Claude Wingate Norfolk
Sep. 11, 1958 Erdman Leu Norfolk
Sep. 12, 1958 Harold Voecks, Marlin Voecks location not shown
Sep. 13, 1958 Glenn Wagner Pierce
Sep. 15, 1958 Carl Oestreich, Dennis Oestreich Norfolk
Sep. 16,1958 Bob McDaniel location not shown
Sep. 17, 1958 Dr. M. W. Hunt, Dick Fred, Triple H Ranch Meadow Grove
Sep. 18, 1958 R. K. Larson Meadow Grove
Sep. 19, 1958 Marvin Tegeler Meadow Grove
Sep. 20, 1958 Walter Halsey Meadow Grove
Sep. 22, 1958 Fritz Breckenfeld Battle Creek
Sep. 23, 1958 John Chapman Meadow Grove
Sep. 24, 1958 Louie Grevsen Norfolk
Sep. 25, 1958 Fritz Polenske Norfolk
Sep. 26, 1958 LeRoy Meisinger Norfolk
Sep. 27, 1958 Henry Wantoch Stanton
Sep. 29, 1958 Ed Meierhenry Hoskins
Sep. 30, 1958 Carl Hinzmann Hoskins
Oct. 01, 1958 Jerome Woockman Hoskins
Oct. 03, 1958 Dennis Puls Hoskins
Oct. 04, 1958 Fred Bargstadts Hoskins
Oct. 06, 1958 Paul Buss, Bradford Crane, Geroge Stirk, John Stange, Jim Bradford, Victor Northouse
Oct. 07, 1958 Homer Oschner, J. H. Williams
Oct. 08, 1958 Dairymen listed
Oct. 11, 1958 Don Monson, Ervin Reikofski, R. E. Reikofski, Henry Mittelstadt, Elmer Klein, Art Pohlman
Oct. 14, 1958 Frank Reed Norfolk
Oct. 15, 1958 A. Faulquier Chambers
Oct. 16, 1958 Alvin, Johnson, Alice Johnson Chambers
Oct. 17, 1958 George Baker Hoskins
Oct. 18, 1958 Reuben Larson Norfolk
Oct. 20, 1958 Marvion Mills Naper
Oct. 21, 1958 Clayton Meyers Springview
Oct. 22, 1958 Everett Edwards Springview
Oct. 23, 1958 Herny Propst, William Propst, Richard Propst, Ed Arnold cattle ranch Nenzel
Oct. 24, 1958 Martin Schermer, Alfred Schermer Hoskins
Oct. 25, 1958 Vernon Behmer Hoskins
Oct. 27, 1958 Harvey Tompkins Inman
Oct. 28, 1958 Claude Porter Bassett
Oct. 29, 1958 Thomas Slattery O’Neill
Oct. 30, 1958 Don Heller Pilger
Oct. 31, 1958 Henry Haave Petersburg
Nov. 03, 1958 George Marland Stanton county
Nov. 04, 1958 Henry Schumacher Lindsay
Nov. 05, 1958 Ted Threman Randolph
Nov. 06, 1958 Ed Demerath Plainview
Nov. 07, 1958 Ralph Flaugh Randolph
Nov. 08, 1958 J. J. Moles, Clarence Schultz Norfolk; L. Govern Silver Creek
Nov. 10, 1958 Walter Allen Newman Grove
Nov. 11, 1958 Mike Gubbel Randolph
Nov. 13, 1958 John Wahe Gregory, South Dakota
Nov. 15, 1958 Chris Franzen Winside
Nov. 18, 1958 Orval E. Hjorth Stanton
Nov. 19, 1958 Les Ackley Hoskins
Nov. 24, 1958 Carl Wiechen Leigh
Nov. 25, 1958 Elwood Klug Columbus
Nov. 26, 1958 William Rudnick, Henry Rudnick Ainsworth
Nov. 28, 1958 Adolph Heinold Stanton
Nov. 29, 1958 Howard Neilsen Hanover, Illinois; Emil Retzlaff, Milt Retzlaff Norfolk
Dec. 01, 1958 Kenneth W. Koehler Pierce
Dec. 02, 1958 Archie Bartels Newman Grove
Dec. 03, 1958 Harlan Bartels St. Edward
Dec. 04, 1958 Robert Walton Verdigre
Dec. 05, 1958 William Bentjen Petersburg
Dec. 08, 1958 Alfred Hollatz Creston
Dec. 09, 1958 Alvin Choutka Madison
Dec. 12, 1958 Lloyd Erickson Wausa
Dec. 15, 1958 Ernest Nelson Stanton
Dec. 16, 1958 Ted Graffis Wayne
Dec. 17, 1958 Leonard B. Nadrchal Leigh
Dec. 18, 1958 Marvin Kersten Beemer
Dec. 20, 1958 Halan Qualset Newman Grove
Dec. 22, 1958 W. H. Nielsen Randolph
Dec. 23, 1958 Frank Drobay Verdigre
Dec. 24, 1958 Clifford Minor Laurel
Dec. 26, 1958 Walt Wattier Randolph
Dec. 27, 1958 Robert Uecker Tilden
Dec. 29, 1958 Wayne Anderson, Lee Anderson Ainsworth
Dec. 31, 1958 Richard Kettler Petersburg
1959 Farm News and Views
Jan. 02, 1959 Raymond Peterson Plainview
Jan. 03, 1959 Gerhardt Cartsens Pierce county
Jan. 07, 1959 Frank Juva Clarkson
Jan. 08, 1959 Peter Moody Hoskins / Winside
Jan. 09, 1959 Fritz Buckendahl Ewing
Jan. 10, 1959 Roy Macklin Randolph
Jan. 12, 1959 Matt Meier Randolph
Jan. 13, 1959 John Knaak Osmond
Jan. 14, 1959 Arlie Sorenson Winnetoon
Jan. 15, 1959 John Meyer Randolph
Jan. 16, 1959 George Blank Randolph
Jan. 17, 1959 Allen Moser Meadow Grove
Jan. 19, 1959 Elvin Adamson Nanzel
Jan. 20, 1959 N. L. Robinson, Clifford LaVerne Robinson Bassett
Jan. 21, 1959 Austin Sybrant Bassett
Jan. 22, 1959 A. H. Lieneman, Gary Gillespie, Lester Ackley, Mrs. Robert Shaw, Fred Hilkemann, Ralph Austin, Gary Koeppe, Henry Wiese, Herman Henzler
Jan. 24, 1959 Elvin Muliniz Wisner
Jan. 26, 1959 Mrs. Mabel Cox, Ross Rees farm Norfolk
Jan. 27, 1959 Max Boyd Tilden
Jan. 28, 1959 Fred Mozer Battle Creek
Jan. 30, 1959 Lester Ackley, Albert Bow Warnerville
Feb. 02, 1959 Earl Schwede Norfolk
Feb. 03, 1959 Merel Gralheer Wisner
Feb. 04, 1959 Duane Beutler Bancroft
Feb. 05, 1959 Carl W. Schroeder Clarkson
Feb. 06, 1959 Albin Carlson Osmond
Feb. 07, 1959 Don Erickson Wausa
Feb. 09, 1959 George Ennis Wisner
Feb. 11, 1959 Don Hoover Wayne
Feb. 12, 1959 Ray Schumacher Petersburg
Feb. 13, 1959 Elvin Luettel Petersburg
Feb. 14, 1959 Lawrence Stuhr, Richard Stuhr Petersburg
Feb. 17, 1959 Paul Brummel, Art Brummel Norfolk
Feb 18, 1959 C. H. Baer, Dr. Norfolk
Feb. 19, 1959 Albert Peterson Meadow Grove
Feb. 20, 1959 Greg Lienemann Wayne
Feb. 21, 1959 Martin Schroeder Newman Grove
Feb. 24, 1959 George Wemhoff Humphrey
Feb. 25, 1959 Mrs. Harry Rix Battle Creek
Feb. 26, 1959 Reuben Bretschneider Pierce
Feb. 27, 1959 Harold Hoess Page
Feb. 28, 1959 Harold Hoess Page
Mar. 02, 1959 Russell Stout Winnebago
Mar. 04, 1959 Alex Frickel Atkinson
Mar. 05, 1959 Gus Mauer Plainview
Mar. 06, 1959 Ed Marquardt Pilger
Mar. 09, 1959 Paul Jacobs Bloomfield
Mar. 10, 1959 Ralph Olson Carroll
Mar. 12, 1959 Elmer Graves Tilden
Mar. 13, 1959 Lyle Prosch Bloomfield
Mar. 14, 1959 Roland Reich Albion
Mar. 16, 1959 Carl Folkers Randoloph
Mar. 17, 1959 Martin Bottolfsen Hartington
Mar. 18, 1959 Delbert Gubbels Randolph
Mar. 19, 1959 August Koehlmoos Wisner
Mar. 20, 1959 Raymond Johnson Plainview
Mar. 21, 1959 Walter Gourley Norfolk; Walter J. Gourley New Mexico
Mar. 24, 1959 Donald Robertson Winside
Mar. 25, 1959 Ed Heithold, Wilbur Heithold, Otto Heithold Wayne
Mar. 26, 1959 Wilbur Heithold, Otto Heithold Wayne
Mar. 27, 1959 Albert Bleyhl Norfolk
Mar. 28, 1959 Ralph Saegebarth Weetown
Mar. 30, 1959 Mrs. Grace Davis Pilger
Mar. 31, 1959 Frank Kamphaus, Anton Peters, Nick Peters, Henry Peters Petersburg
Apr. 01, 1959 Harvey Bourn near Gavins Point dam
Apr. 02, 1959 John Ryan Creighton
Apr. 03, 1959 Ed Nelson Pierce
Apr. 04, 1959 Cy Wakeley Norfolk
Apr. 08, 1959 Alvin Kleintobe Butte
Apr. 09, 1959 George Newsome Pierce
Apr. 10, 1959 George Black Wayne
Apr. 11, 1959 Herbert Krohn Bloomfield
Apr. 13, 1959 Henry Ralston West Point
Apr. 15, 1959 F. F. Reinke, Wilbert Reinke, Donald Reinke Neligh
Apr. 16, 1959 Gus Droescher Warnerville
Apr. 17, 1959 Clarence Reeves Norfolk
Apr. 18, 1959 William H. Holtgrew Winside
Apr. 20, 1959 Bill Ziska Stuart
Apr. 21, 1959 Art Ziska Stuart
Apr. 22, 1959 Jerome Weber Stuart
Apr. 23, 1959 Otto Ulrich Winside
Apr. 27, 1959 Harry Boyd Pierce
Apr. 28, 1959 Richard Wright Norfolk
Apr. 29, 1959 Fred Leppold, Bill Conen Randolph
Apr. 30, 1959 Melvin Kohlhof Norfolk
May 01, 1959 E. H. Vahkamp Wayne
May 02, 1959 Walter Bartak Wisner
May 06, 1959 School Picnics: No. 87 Mrs. Lillian Roach, Miss Julia Young; No. 16 Mrs. Bessie Horner; No. 25 Warnernville School Mrs. Minnie Wade; Born School Mrs. Belle Lenzer; Raasch School Mrs. Vivian Puschendorf; No. 11 Mrs. Zora Blank; No. 64 Mrs. Beulah Tucker
May 07, 1959 Earl Strong Norfolk
May 08, 1959 School Programs: No. 10 Stanton Co. Mrs. Ray Zoucha; No 6 Stanton Co. Mrs. Laverne Heinold; No. 16 Mrs. Nola Deffenbaugh hired, succeeding Mrs. Bessie Horner; Immanuel Lutheran in Hadar Mrs. Ernest Raasch; No. 20 Mrs. Ella Ayers
May 09, 1959 Lawrence Sukup Verdigre
May 12, 1959 Herbert Pfeil Hoskins
May 13, 1959 Anton, Fuhrman, Marvin Fuhrman Norfolk
May 14, 1959 Arnold Bolz Stanton
May 15, 1959 Lyle Prosch Bloomfield
May 16, 1959 George Sierk, Stanley Tanner Norfolk
May 18, 1959 Otto Opkis Randolph
May 19, 1959 William Blunt Elgin
May 20, 1959 Ted Fehringer Lindsay
May 21, 1959 Dewey Tinning, Irene Schwertferger Pilger
May 22, 1959 August Nelson Wayne
May 23, 1959 Ed Stork Pierce
May 25, 1959 George Bourek Clarkson
May 26, 1959 Don Randenz Norfolk
May 27, 1959 Leon Froehlich Norfolk
May 28, 1959 Walton Grant Meadow Grove
Jun. 01, 1959 Earl Smith Norfolk, list of 46 sheep growers
Jun. 02, 1959 list of sheep raisers continued
Jun. 03, 1959 C. H. Baer, Walter Jensen Norfolk
Jun. 04, 1959 Don Walker Hoskins
Jun. 05, 1959 Russell Timperley Enola
Jun. 08, 1959 Walter Menebroker Clearwater
Jun. 09, 1959 Charlie Peters Pierce
Jun. 10, 1959 Bill Legate Neligh
Jun. 11, 1959 Robert Dean Pierce
Jun. 15, 1959 Roman Kramer Crofton
Jun. 16, 1959 Ray Sueper Lindsay
Jun. 17, 1959 Matt Spader Randolph
Jun. 18, 1959 Robert Berner Norfolk
Jun. 19, 1959 Gene Miller Neligh
Jun. 20, 1959 Harry Bode Wisner
Jun. 23, 1959 F. H. Arnot, Bill Arnot Merriman
Jun. 24, 1959 Claus Rathman Hoskins
Jun. 25, 1959 Fred Maas, W. A. Maas Hoskins
Jun. 26, 1959 Otto Kleensang Hoskins
Jun. 27, 1959 Edwin Koepke Hoskins
Jun. 30, 1959 Clarence Anderson Hoskins
Jul. 01, 1959 John Bohm Hoskins
Jul. 02, 1959 Louis Volk, Dennis Volk McLean
Jul. 03, 1959 Alvin Jonson Hoskins
Jul. 07, 1959 Gerhardt Kuhl Plainview
Jul. 08, 1959 Jake Osborn Tilden
Jul. 09, 1959 Glen Wallin Tilden
Jul. 10, 1959 Otto Eggers Tilden
Jul. 11, 1959 James Gillespie Tilden
Jul. 13, 1959 Cecil Rudnick, Richard Rudnick, Ralph Smith Tilden
Jul. 14, 1959 Fred Dempsey Tilden; Lowell Jensen, Mrs. Wilma Goetsch Stanton
Jul. 15, 1959 Lawrence Marks Tilden
Jul. 16, 1959 John Spence. Gene Spence, Mrs. Rolland Spence Stanton
Jul. 18, 1959 Jerome Hovelsrud Tilden
Jul. 20, 1959 Orville Schlecht Stanton
Jul. 21, 1959 Raymond Hankins Stanton
Jul. 22, 1959 Norman Svenson Stanton
Jul. 23, 1959 Dale VonSeggern Stanton
Jul. 24, 1959 Chester Marotz Hoskins
Jul. 25, 1959 Merlin Klug, Dale Klug Stanton
Jul. 27, 1959 Randy Miller, Wilford Miller Stanton
Jul. 28, 1959 Leo Schultz Leigh
Jul. 29, 1959 James Eggerling Pilger
Jul. 30, 1959 Herman Stueve Pilger
Jul. 31, 1959 Robert P:utjenter Pilger
Aug. 01, 1959 Harry Foreman Pilger
Aug. 04, 1959 Alvin Taege Pilger
Aug. 05, 1959 Albert Hoppe Pilger
Aug. 06, 1959 Marvin Wittler Winside
Aug. 07, 1959 Dale Krueger Winside
Aug. 08, 1959 Dean Janke Winside
Aug. 10, 1959 George Jaeger Winside
Aug. 11, 1959 Marvin Herscheid Winside
Aug. 12, 1959 Herman Schuetz Winside
Aug. 13, 1959 Bill Willers Winside
Aug. 14, 1959 Dwayne Willers Winside
Aug. 15, 1959 Dick Wadsworth Stuart
Aug. 18, 1959 Don Bierman Battle Creek
Aug. 19, 1959 Louis Luxz Madison
Aug. 20, 1959 Bill Armstrong Battle Creek
Aug. 21, 1959 Orville Hoffman Battle Creek
Aug. 22, 1959 William Staver Battle Creek / Pierce
Aug. 25, 1959 Warren Albrecht Battle Creek / Pierce
Aug. 26, 1959 Harry Johnson Madison
Aug. 27, 1959 Joe Haiar Humphrey
Aug. 28, 1959 Martin Vollbrecht Madison
Aug. 29, 1959 Stanley Beller Madison
Sep. 01, 1959 Paul Oswald Madison
Sep. 02, 1959 Allen Fuchs Madison
Sep. 03, 1959 Ivan Beller Madison
Sep. 05, 1959 Alfred Hochsteins Crofton
Sep. 08, 1959 Virgil Planer Norfolk { 9 miles north }
Sep. 09, 1959 Darrell Planer Norfolk
Sep. 10, 1959 Harold Lang Norfolk / Hoskins
Sep. 11, 1959 Harry Kimble Norfolk
Sep. 12, 1959 Richard Svensen Stanton
Sep. 14, 1959 Fred Krueger Stanton
Sep. 15, 1959 Don Wurdeinger Stanton
Sep. 16, 1959 E. F. Eberly Norfolk; W. G. Volkman, Robert Follette, Peter Svensen location not listed
Sep. 17, 1959 Alfred, Uttecht Gary Uttecht Madison
Sep. 18, 1959 Lloyd Wilson Stanton
Sep. 19, 1959 Walter Hankins Doug Hankins Stanton
Sep. 22, 1959 Ted Hahn Pierce
Sep. 23, 1959 R. L. Flessner Foster
Sep. 24, 1959 Walter Walmsley Robert Walmsley Foster
Sep. 25, 1959 Harry Cox Foster
Sep. 26, 1959 Victor Zechman Foster
Sep. 29, 1959 Martin Gutz Foster
Sep. 30, 1959 Andrew Weeder Foster
Oct. 01, 1959 Helmer Pufahl Norfolk
Oct. 02, 1959 Don Olmer Humphrey
Oct. 03, 1959 John Olmer Humphrey
Oct. 06, 1959 Gene Hammer Humphrey
Oct. 07, 1959 George Demmell Humphrey
Oct. 09, 1959 Edward Niese Pilger
Oct. 10, 1959 Otto Daum Pilger / Wisner
Oct. 13, 1959 J. C. Higgins Lynch
Oct. 14, 1959 C. E. Corbit Joe Corbit Wayne
Oct. 15, 1959 Reuben Anderson Wausa
Oct. 16, 1959 Melbin Hanson Wakefield
Oct. 17, 1959 Laurence Kettle Petersburg
Oct. 19, 1959 Dallas Timperley Norfolk
Oct. 20, 1959 Vernon Lienemann McLean; Will Lienemann Randolph
Oct. 21, 1959 Osczr Stuckrath McLean
Oct. 22, 1959 Elmer Lewis McLean
Oct. 23, 1959 Norris Pfanstiel McLean
Oct. 24, 1959 Bernard Finck McLean
Oct. 27, 1959 Norbert Thelen Randolph
Oct. 28, 1959 Lee Bethune McLean
Oct. 29, 1959 Herbert Husmann Creston
Oct. 30, 1959 John W. Larson Creston
Oct. 31, 1959 Ed Chohon Madison
Nov. 03, 1959 Art Weber, Dale Barrett Madison
Nov. 04, 1959 Gerhard Huismann Madison
Nov. 05, 1959 Marvin Kratochvil Madison
Nov. 06, 1959 Cyril Kratochvil Madison
Nov. 07, 1959 Loren Kratochvil Madison
Nov. 10, 1959 John Harkrader, Edith VanAlstin Norfolk
Nov. 11, 1959 Arthur Besmer Stanton
Nov. 12, 1956 William Evans Oakdale
Nov. 13, 1959 Eugene Dietz Richard Dietz Neligh
Nov. 14, 1959 C. H. Schrader Neligh / Oakdale
Nov. 16, 1959 Ed Deahn Neligh
Nov. 17, 1959 Clayton Ober Oakdale
Nov. 18, 1959 R. A. Emerson Oakdale
Nov. 19, 1959 Ralph Overton Oakdale
Nov. 20, 1959 Heye Buhr Hastings
Nov. 24, 1959 Gus Kramer Winside
Nov. 25, 1959 Robert Kramer Winside
Nov. 27, 1959 James Troutman Winside
Nov. 28, 1959 Raymond Wittler, Sunset Valley Farm Hoskins
Dec. 01, 1959 Vernon Nelson Carroll; H. P. Nelson Pilger; Mrs. F. S. Berry owner Wayne
Dec. 02, 1959 Clair Swanson Carroll
Dec. 03, 1959 Harry Nelson Carroll
Dec. 04, 1959 Melvin Rexin Ewing
Dec. 05, 1959 Earl Davis Pilger
Dec. 07, 1959 Ervin Menebroker Neligh
Dec. 08, 1959 Lambert Vanderheiden Elgin
Dec. 09, 1959 Gayle Zegers Gerald Zegers Elgin
Dec. 10, 1959 Al Neukirch Elgin
Dec. 11, 1959 Mrs. Anna Salber Wilfred Salber Leonard Salber Petersburg
Dec. 12, 1959 Alvin Luettel Petersburg
Dec. 15, 1959 Elvin Hutchinson Elgin
Dec. 16, 1959 Don Genrich Elgin
Dec. 17, 1959 W. C. Hutchinson Elgin
Dec. 18, 1959 Norman Kersten Arthur Kersten Wisner
Dec. 19, 1959 Ortwin Brockmeier Wisner
Dec. 21, 1959 Orville Miller Oakdale
Dec. 22, 1959 M. L. Lindquist Wausa
Dec. 23, 1959 Don Luebbert West Point
Dec. 24, 1959 Ralph Matthies, LeRoy Matthies Clarkson
Dec. 26, 1959 Roger Lindquist Wausa
Dec. 29, 1959 Chris Falleson Neligh
Dec. 30, 1959 Don Main Wausa
Dec. 31, 1959 Norman Svenson Stanton
1960 Farm News and Views
Jan. 02, 1960 Gary Uttecht, Alfred Uttecht Madison
Jan. 05, 1960 Raymond Hankins Stanton; Orville Dale Hankins Homer
Jan. 07, 1960 Wilbur Garner Stanton
Jan. 08, 1960 Billy Kurpgeweit Madison
Jan. 09, 1960 Moving: Edwin Moening, Bill Unger, Bill Kurpgeweit, Don Montgomery, Mrs. Tetzloff, William J. Schultz, Vernon Nelson, Mrs. Ray Pegdon, Gene Rynish, Ray Follette, Albert Moss
Jan. 11, 1960 Chris Stange Norfolk
Jan. 12, 1960 Bride and Groom: Gene Krueger, Otto G. Schindler, Darrell Johansen, Lyle Primus, Hubert Kuhl, Kenneth Zimmerman, Darold Schneider,Vernon Boelter
Jan. 13, 1960 Carl Christensen, Melvin Christensen Pilger
Jan. 14, 1960 Glen Meyers Norfolk
Jan. 15, 1950 Dennis Lemm, Gilbert Anderson, Maurine Krueger, Patrick Gokie, Mrs. Oscar Dederman, George Tannehill
Jan. 18, 1960 Lorence Olson Norfolk
Jan. 19, 1960 Floyd Murphy Norfolk
Jan. 20, 1960 Russell Timperley Enola
Jan. 21, 1960 Emil Gugat Norfolk
Jan. 23, 1960 Paul Meierhenry, Albert Meierhenry Hadar
Jan. 25, 1960 Clarence Cornett Stanton
Jan. 26, 1960 Harvey Schulz Wisner
Jan. 28, 1960 Allen Synovec Pierce
Jan. 29, 1960 Paul Sukup Verdigre
Jan. 30, 1960 Leland Herman, Hervale Farms Wayne
Feb. 01, 1960 Ed Schrempp, Wayne Schrempp Hartington
Feb. 02, 1960 Mitchel Haas Pierce
Feb. 03, 1960 Don Knebel Norfolk
Feb. 04, 1960 Bob Strong Chambers
Feb. 05, 1960 George Wagner Wayne
Feb. 06, 1960 Elmer Evans, Robert Warnke Petersburg
Feb. 08, 1960 Joseph Gall, Leander Gall Howelss
Feb. 09, 1960 Paul Carrico Torrence, California; Mrs. James Carrico Battle Creek; William Carrico Omaha
Feb. 10, 1960 Dale Drews Pierce
Feb. 11, 1960 Walter Nitz Pierce
Feb. 12, 1960 William Frank, Rottler farm Stanton; Darrell Felt, Elmer Butterfield, Carl Frank
Feb. 13, 1960 Mrs. Lois Herfel, Ronny Herfel Tilden; Lyle Peterson
Feb. 15, 1960 Gilbert Anderson Oakdale
Feb. 16, 1960 Joe Tejkl Stanton
Feb. 17, 1960 Lawrence Gronenthal Platte Center
Feb. 18, 1960 J. E. Olsen Stanton
Feb. 19, 1960 Aaron Koehler Pierce
Feb. 20, 1960 Walter Adams Wisner
Feb. 22, 1960 Paul Moser Creighton
Feb. 23, 1960 Carl Jensen Randolph
Feb. 24, 1960 John Wilmes Creighton
Feb. 25, 1960 Robert C. Wilmes Creighton
Feb. 26, 1960 Reuben Zessin Duane Zessin Madison
Mar. 01, 1960 George Marquardt Pierce
Mar. 03, 1960 Rolland Hellbusch Humphrey
Mar. 04, 1960 Frank Goeres Osmond
Mar. 05, 1960 Henry Meyer location not listed
Mar, 07, 1960 Orin Kumm Osmond
Mar. 08, 1960 Bill Weiland, Lloyd Ackley, Ralph Walker, Rudy Pojar, Bernard Polt, Kenneth Eggers, Herman Henzler, Mark Foley, S. A. Hall, Henry Ziems, Maurice Krueger, Lloyd Eng, Larry Krusemark, ____ Kotik
Mar. 09, 1960 Phil Rice Norfolk
Mar. 10, 1960 Maurice Stalnecker Hadar
Mar. 11, 1960 Harold Ulrich Kenny Ulrich Winside
Mar. 12, 1960 Delmer Heller Wisner
Mar. 15, 1960 Henry Schlickbernd Wisner
Mar. 16, 1960 Roy Behmer Royal
Mar. 17, 1960 Henry Willems Norfolk
Mar. 19, 1960 Gus Sellin location not listed
Mar. 22, 1960 Raymond Timperley Battle Creek
Mar. 23, 1960 Andrew Nelson location not listed
Mar. 25, 1960 Louis Hlevik Stanton
Mar. 26, 1960 Loring M. Siebrandt Stanton
Mar. 28, 1960 Randall Bogseth Oakland / West Point
Mar. 29, 1960 Alfred Granz Pilger
Mar. 30, 1960 Gilbert Lenman Stanton
Mar. 31, 1960 Herbert Jaeger Winside
Apr. 01, 1960 Edward Johnson Norfolk
Apr. 04, 1960 Clarence Lierman Pierce
Apr. 05, 1960 Ed Nelson Stanton
Apr. 06, 1960 Carl Becker Albion
Apr. 07, 1960 Arnold Fulton Plainview
Apr. 08, 1960 Ervin Ruskamp West Point
Apr. 11, 1960 Gerald H. Radant, ‘Grassy Ridge farm’ Madison
Apr. 12, 1960 Marvin Pavelka Verdigre
Apr. 13, 1960 William Slechter Verdel
Apr. 14, 1960 Frank Eickhoff Fordyce
Apr. 15, 1960 Harold Korth Randolph
Apr. 16, 1960 Charles Pittet, Donald Pittet Randolph
Apr. 18, 1960 John Vogt, Jr., Creighton
Apr. 20, 1960 Roy Nelson McLean / Magnet
Apr. 21, 1960 William Boldt, Lynn Boldt Stanton
Apr. 27, 1960 Roy Olson, Robert Olson Anoka
Apr. 28, 1960 William Nick O’Lite Battle Creek
Apr. 29, 1960 Leonard Vogel Norfolk / Stanton
Apr. 30, 1960 Frank Mittelstadt location not shown
May 03, 1960 Willis Anderson Newman Grove
May 04, 1960 Ed Hegeman Lindsay
May 05, 1960 Carl Carlson Lindsay
May 06, 1960 Howard Horn Newman Grove
May 07, 1960 Howard Horn Newman Grove
May 10, 1960 Wallace Hodges Newman Grove
May 11, 1960 Lloyd Long location not listed, D. J. Holloran Newman Grove
May 12, 1960 Albin Thramer Ewing
May 13, 1960 Homer Long Neligh
May 14, 1960 Roger V. Baker Neligh
May 16, 1960 Larry Bentley Neligh
May 17, 1960 Gilbert Lundquist, Eugene Lundquist, Robert Lundquist, Marvin Lundquist Neligh
May 18, 1960 Lloyd Johnson Hoskins
May 19, 1960 Alvin Johnson Hoskins
May 20, 1960 Everett Newman Hoskins
May 21, 1960 Fred Chapman Hoskins
May 24, 1960 S. E. Long Winside
May 25, 1960 Guy McCloud Elgin
May 26, 1960 Clifford Sheets Clearwater
May 28, 1960 Willard Maas Hoskins
Jun. 01, 1960 Will Schutt Randolph
Jun. 02, 1960 Walter Roland Belden
Jun. 03, 1960 Rolland Richards, William Richards Wisner
Jun. 07, 1960 Adolph Claussen Wayne
Jun. 08, 1960 Henry Claus Wayne
Jun. 09, 1960 Pete Haberer Wayne
Jun. 10, 1960 Ed Frevert Wayne
Jun. 11, 1960 Dale E. Thompson Wayne
Jun. 13, 1960 Mrs. B. Koch Wayne
Jun. 14, 1960 Virgil Kardell Wayne
Jun. 15, 1960 John Beckman Wayne
Jun. 17, 1960 Kenneth Burgel Coleridge
Jun. 18, 1960 Glen Woods Winside
Jun. 20, 1960 Ervin Marquardt Norfolk
Jun. 21, 1960 Melvin Pfeil, Marlin Laubsch, Johnnie Pheil Norfolk
Jun. 22, 1960 John Waud Norfolk
Jun. 23, 1960 Elmer Kaun Norfolk
Jun. 24, 1960 Raymond Synovec Norfolk
Jun. 25, 1960 Mrs, Faye Miller, Israel Miller Norfolk
Jun. 28, 1960 Henry Schilling Norfolk
Jun. 30, 1960 Ray Kohl Neligh
Jul. 02, 1960 Michael Hass Pierce
Jul. 05, 1960 Dale Koehler, Laurence Koehler Pierce
Jul. 06, 1960 Gerald Hass Pierce
Jul. 07, 1960 Elmer Wagner, Ivan Wagner Pierce
Jul. 08, 1960 Darrell Kahny Pierce
Jul. 11, 1960 Lester Marquardt Battle Creek
Jul. 12, 1960 Donald Wacker Battle Creek
Jul. 13, 1960 Ernest Drahota Pierce
Jul. 14, 1960 Richard Zechmann, John Zechmann Pierce
Jul. 15, 1960 Ervin E. Schultz Pierce
Jul. 16, 1960 Maurice Spence, Lynn Spence Stanton
Jul. 18, 1960 Leonard Mewis Stanton
Jul. 20, 1960 Les Jaeke Stanton
Jul. 21, 1960 Edwin Grimm, Walter Heidemann Norfolk
Jul. 23, 1960 Luening Hoener Stanton
Jul. 25, 1960 H. H. Pumphrey Wisner
Jul. 26, 1960 Clifford Obermeyer Wisner
Jul. 27, 1960 Morris C. Bailey Coleridge
Jul. 28, 1960 Curtis Paperhauser Coleridge
Jul. 29, 1960 Elmer Hochstein Coleridge
Jul. 30, 1960 Lee Andrews Coleridge
Aug. 01, 1960 Harvey Hansen Coleridge
Aug. 02, 1960 Chris Meier Coleridge
Aug. 03, 1960 Marvin Loeb, Wally Loeb Belden
Aug. 04, 1960 Gordon Casal Belden
Aug. 06, 1960 Carl Droescher Norfolk; Delbert Droescher Pierce
Aug. 10, 1960 Richard Childs Oakdale
Aug. 11, 1960 Irven Wagner Oakdale
Aug. 12, 1960 Herman Weeder, Jr. Oakdale
Aug. 13, 1960 Ralph Hunters Oakdale
Aug. 15, 1960 Garnet James, Gary Brown Oakdale
Aug. 16, 1960 Earl Wagener Oakdale
Aug. 17, 1960 W. H. Miller Oakdale
Aug. 18, 1960 Vern Johnson Oakdale
Aug. 19, 1960 Richard Miller Oakdale
Aug. 20, 1960 Clifford Bossard Tilden
Aug. 22, 1960 Ruth Horn, LeRoy Horn, Leonard Horn Tilden LaVaughn Boldt Kansas City, Missouri
Aug. 23, 1960 Reuben Evans Petersburg
Aug. 24, 1960 Amend Larsen, Dean Larsen Petersburg
Aug. 26, 1960 Ellert Mack Petersburg
Aug. 27, 1960 Phil Mack, Jr. Albion 5 miles south
Aug. 29, 1960 Evon Zoubek Stanton
Aug. 30, 1960 Robert Sallach Loretto / Albion
Aug. 31, 1960 C. J. Bolin Albion
Sep. 01, 1960 Alton Noble Loretto
Sep. 02, 1960 Eldon Hrouda, Lunir Hrouda Stanton
Sep. 03, 1960 Lambert Zoubek Stanton
Sep. 06, 1960 William Buckendahl, Jr. Stanton
Sep. 09, 1960 Emil Gutmann Hoskins
Sep. 10, 1960 Leland Anderson Winside
Sep. 12, 1960 Clarence Pfeiffer Winside
Sep. 13, 1960 Robert Theis Winside
Sep. 14, 1960 Richard Taylor Petersburg
Sep. 15, 1960 William Hilkemeier Foster
Sep. 16, 1960 John R. Smith Foster
Sep. 17, 1960 LeRoy Poellot Foster
Sep. 19, 1960 Delbert Krueger Foster
Sep. 20, 1960 Arlen Walton Plainview
Sep. 21, 1960 Otto Stark Osmond
Sep. 22, 1960 Henry Lindhorst Breslau
Sep. 23, 1960 John K. Theisen Osmond
Sep. 26, 1960 Lee Potts Tilden 10 miles south
Sep. 27, 1960 Roger Albert Hartington
Sep. 28, 1960 Everett Collins Meadow Grove
Sep. 29, 1960 Melvin Kinne Meadow Grove
Sep. 30, 1960 Fred Weiting, Orlin Stolle, Arlie Novotny Meadow Grove
Oct. 01, 1960 Albert Schulze Meadow Grove
Oct. 03, 1960 Bill Buss Battle Creek
Oct. 04, 1960 John Thietje Pierce
Oct. 05, 1960 Henry Asmus Hoskins
Oct. 06, 1960 Willard Maas Hoskins
Oct. 07, 1960 Ray Jochens Hoskins
Oct. 08, 1960 Fred Maas Hoskins
Oct. 10, 1960 Claus Rathman Hoskins
Oct. 11, 1960 Cecil Leiting Randolph
Oct. 12, 1960 Otto Kleensang Hoskins
Oct. 13, 1960 Alfred Kruger Randolph
Oct. 14, 1960 Melvin Strathman Randolph
Oct. 15, 1960 Merle Anderson Magnet
Oct. 17, 1960 Melvin Lindahl Wausa
Oct. 18, 1960 Fred Hoppe, Elmer Hoppe Wausa
Oct. 19, 1960 Roland Sporleder McLean
Oct. 20, 1960 Edward Swanson Wausa
Oct. 21, 1960 John L. Haynes, Paul E. Hult or Paul E. Halls
Oct. 22, 1960 Warren Holmes McLean
Oct. 24, 1960 Reuben Wagner Madison
Oct. 25, 1960 Henry Werkmeister Madison
Oct. 26, 1960 Herbert Gerlemann Winside
Oct. 27, 1960 Howard Wacker Winside
Oct. 28, 1960 Charles Wittler Winside
Oct. 29, 1960 Lawrence Thomsen Winside
Oct. 31, 1960 Herman Vahlkamp Winside / Wayne
Nov. 01, 1960 Henry Dangberg Wayne
Nov. 02, 1960 Henry Reeg Wayne
Nov. 03, 1960 Emil Dangberg, Paul Dangberg Wayne
Nov. 04, 1960 Edwin Vahlkamp, Walter Vahlkamp, August Vahlkamp Randolph
Nov. 05, 1960 H. E. Korth Randolph
Nov. 07, 1960 Art Buss Pierce
Nov. 08, 1960 Fritz Brekenfeld formerly of Norfolk, Nick Carstensen Norfolk
Nov. 09, 1960 Joe Polt Pierce
Nov. 10, 1960 Irvin Schomberg Pierce
Nov. 11, 1960 Aaron Koehler Pierce
Nov. 14, 1960 Don Clemens, Valley View farm Pierce
Nov. 15, 1960 John Luschen Wisner
Nov. 16, 1960 Roy Harrison Stanton county
Nov. 18, 1960 Vincent Schmit Randolph
Nov. 19, 1960 Mrfs. Eleanor Bierchenk Randolph; Cecil Leiting Randolph
Nov. 21, 1960 Matt Meier, Ollie Meier, Mrs. Katherine Meier Randolph
Nov. 22, 1960 Kenneth Huff Randolph
Nov. 23, 1960 Byron Wattier Randolph
Nov. 25, 1960 Richard Schrader Neligh
Nov. 26, 1960 Romaine Peterson Neligh
Nov. 28, 1960 Mrs. Louis Schrader Neligh
Nov. 29, 1960 Howard Reinke Neligh
Nov. 30, 1960 Perry Lichty, Sr. Royal
Dec. 01, 1960 James Peterson Royal
Dec. 02, 1960 Gus Erickson Royal
Dec. 03, 1960 Vernon Rader Royal
Dec. 05, 1960 Robert Rader Royal
Dec. 06, 1960 John Walmer Royal
Dec. 07, 1960 Earl Udey Neligh
Dec. 08, 1960 Emil Paprocki, Melvin Schrant Humphrey
Dec. 09, 1960 Bill Pfeifer Humphrey
Dec. 12, 1960 Albert Van Ackeren Humphrey
Dec. 13, 1960 Roy L. Mauer Humphrey
Dec. 14, 1960 Alvin Van Dyke Humphrey
Dec. 15, 1960 Homer Anderson Humphrey
Dec. 16, 1960 Paul Mannions Randolph
Dec. 17, 1960 Harry Gosch Randolph
Dec. 19, 1960 Charles Lewis, Mrs. Stella Lewis Randolph; Mrs. Peter J. Seberger Cozad
Dec. 22, 1960 Chester Hawkins Tilden
Dec. 23, 1960 Bob Sanne Tilden
Dec. 24, 1960 Robert Uecker Tilden
Dec. 27, 1960 W. J. Kunz, Mrs. R. Kunz Tilden
Dec. 28, 1960 Lloyd Forsell Neligh
Dec. 29, 1960 Mrs. Paul Furstenau Neligh
Dec. 30, 1960 Clayton Ober Neligh
Dec. 31, 1960 August Kallhof Tilden 6 south and 2 west
1961 Farm News and Views
Jan. 03, 1961 Elder Lubberstedt Wayne
Jan. 04, 1961 Percy Christiansen Wayne
Jan. 05, 1961 Gilbert Krallman Wayne
Jan. 06, 1961 Lavern Harder Wayne
Jan. 10, 1961 Henry Johnson Laurel
Jan. 11, 1961 Henry P. James Tilden
Jan. 12, 1961 Ralph Gould Laurel
Jan. 13, 1961 Arnold Michaelson Tilden
Jan. 14, 1961 Robert Lorensen Neligh
Jan. 16, 1961 Melvin Marsh Neligh
Jan. 17, 1961 Gordon Hughes Oakdale
Jan. 18, 1961 Duffy Belohrad Orchestra, Adolph “Duffy” Belohrad Leigh
Jan. 19, 1961 Buhous Suchan Leigh/
Jan. 20, 1961 ________ Reichmuth family Leigh
Jan. 21, 1961 Joe Maliha Leigh
Jan. 23, 1961 Leo Grotellschen Leigh
Jan. 24, 1961 Otto Bruns Leigh
Jan. 25, 1961 Dennis Keuster Creston
Jan. 26, 1961 DeForest Jansen Creston
Jan. 27, 1961 Raymond Christiansen Plainview
Jan. 28, 1961 Chris Lerum Plainview
Jan. 31, 1961 Fred Davids Plainview
Feb. 01, 1961 Alvin Weinrich Plainview
Feb. 02, 1961 Floyd Foster Plainview
Feb. 03, 1961 Edwin Christiansen Plainview
Feb. 04, 1961 Emil Dangberg, Paul Dangberg, Ed Fisher, John Stolle, Arnold Vahlkamp, Duane Breunke, Rudy Brandt, Wallace family from Wayne, Luther Milligan place, Luther Milligan, Homer King, Robert Wingate, Leland Schlote, Clarence Bowers, Art Hille, Billy Tiff, Adolph Johnson, Charles Kimball
Feb. 06, 1961 4th Generations: Neligh — Philip Reutzel, Emil Reutzel, Richard Schroeder; Mrs. C. H. Schroeder, Ray Schroeder, Tom Schroeder, Richard William Schroeder, Carl Schroeder, Thelms Schroeder; Petersburg — Amund Larsen, Albert Larsen, Dean Larsen; Oakdale — Carly Carstensen, Gothard Carstensen, Lawrence Thompson, Harold Christiansen; Wayne — E. L. Swanson, Emil Swanson, Louis Swanson
Feb. 07, 1961 Romanie Petersen Neligh
Feb. 08, 1961 Henry Mauer, Alfred Mauer, Fritz Mauer, LeRoy Mauer Humphrey / Madison Paul Mannion Randolph Homer Anderson Humphrey Gottlieb Buettner Fred and Helen Kruger
Feb. 09, 1961 Otto Wookman before Hoskins now Norfolk
Feb. 10, 1961 Bill Brandow Belden
Feb. 11, 1961 Gordon Casel Belden
Feb. 13, 1961 Gordon Parriott, Mrs. Norfolk, S. H. Grant Meadow Grove James Grant Meadow Grove
Feb. 14, 1961 M. B. Pettitt, Mrs. Warnerville Jacob Horner Enola George Tannehill, Mrs. Norfolk Henry Willems Norfolk B. B. McGinnis Norfolk Chris Stange Battle Creek Donald Droescher Warnerville Paul Terry Fred Terry Frank Reed William Reed Leland Timperley George Volk
Feb. 15, 1961 Frank Maddocks location not shown
Feb. 17, 1961 Herman Johnson Wausa
Feb. 18, 1961 Arlen Beaudette Wausa
Feb. 20, 1961 Carl Johnson Wausa
Mar. 01, 1961 Galen Frerichs Coleridge
Mar. 02, 1961 Donald Edwin Zimmerer Creighton; Dean Kuchler Osmond; Duane Klug Norfolk; William Marquardt Hoskins; Donald Lee Randa Verdigre; Warren Thun Wayne; Kenneth Stratma St. Helena; Leland Schlote Creighton; Norman Peterson, Concord; Ralph Sykora Springfield, South Dakota; Richard Lambrecht Plainview
Mar. 04, 1961 Robert Ekstrom, Earl Mills Greely county
Mar. 07, 1961 Farm moves: Caryl Carstensen, Warren Schulz, Campbell Brown, Harry Morris, John Siegert, Harold Bernhardt
Mar. 08, 1961 John A. Bender Humphrey
Mar, 10, 1961 Henry Fuchs, Mrs. Loren Pfeister Humphrey
Mar. 11, 1961 Gilbert Johnson, Harold Johnson Plainview
Mar. 13, 1961 Irene Davall from New York; George Tannehill, G. W. Evans
Mar. 15, 1961 Robert Iverson Leigh
Mar. 16, 1961 Ray Samuelson Neligh
Mar. 17, 1961 Adolph Rittscher Tilden
Mar. 20, 1961 Gordon Baker Neligh
Mar. 21, 1961 W. J. Barrett Oakdale
Mar. 22, 1961 Benny Brandt Neligh
Mar. 23, 1961 Louis Deckert Tilden
Mar. 24, 1961 Reuben Jensen, Jr. Pilger
Mar. 25, 1961 Orvil Tobias Pilger
Mar. 27, 1961 Alfred Knapp, Orville Knapp Madison
Mar. 28, 1961 Lyle Freudenburg Madison
Mar. 29, 1961 Carrol Niemeyer Humphrey
Mar. 30, 1961 Clarence Maurer Humphrey
Mar. 31, 1961 Art Kuhl Randolph
Apr. 01, 1961 Dean Cummingham Randolph
Apr. 03, 1961 Charley Frederick Randolph
Apr. 04, 1961 Floyd Dawson Magnet
Apr. 05, 1961 Albert Feldhahns Randolph
Apr. 06, 1961 Lloyd Domina Randolph
Apr. 07, 1961 Andy Thieman Plainview
Apr. 08, 1961 William Jenkinson Plainview
Apr. 10, 1961 Ivan Johnson Creighton
Apr, 11, 1961 Leon Siecke Randolph
Apr. 12, 1961 Robert Hladik Creighton
Apr. 13, 1961 Marvin Elwood, Marvin Elwood Jr. Creighton
Apr. 14, 1961 Ed Closter Creighton
Apr. 16, 1961 Glen Ehrenberg Creighton
Apr. 17, 1961 LeRoy Steinkraus Plainview
Apr. 18, 1961 Edward Frederick Plainview 5 miles south
Apr. 19, 1961 Earl Kamrath Plainview
Apr. 20, 1961 Elmer Hattig Laurel
Apr. 21, 1961 D. E. Cloister Battle Creek
Apr. 22, 1961 Alvin Nathan Norfolk
Apr. 24, 1961 Melvin Hille, Eugene Hille Norfolk
Apr. 26, 1961 Delbert Amen Norfolk
Apr, 27, 1961 Mrs. Irma Wragge Creighton
Apr. 28, 1961 Erick Mittelstadt, Ralph Mittelstadt Hadar
Apr. 29, 1961 Paul Wagner Jr. Pierce
May 01, 1961 Elmer Wagner Pierce
May 02, 1961 Edgar Hebolsheimer Pierce
May 03, 1961 Henry Riedel Pierce
May 04, 1961 Kenneth Koehler Pierce
May 11, 1961 Emil Gugat Enola
May 12, 1961 Chris Stange Enola
May 13, 1961 Emma Werkmeister, Mrs.; William “Buster” Werkmeister ,,Tilden
May 15, 1961 Robert Sharples Tilden
May 16, 1961 Keith F. Gehrke Tilden
May 17, 1961 Martin Deckert Tilden
May 19, 1961 Albert Frauendorfer Humphrey
May 20, 1961 Arnold Lambwehr Humphrey
May 22, 1961 Tony Rosenthal Humphrey
May 23, 1961 Kenneth Prang Madison
May 24, 1961 Kenneth Bender Humphrey
May 25, 1961 William Schroeder Leigh
May 26, 1961 Willard H, Went Creston
May 29, 1961 Don Wacker Battle Creek
May 31, 1961 Anton Venteicher Pierce
Jun. 01, 1961 Melvin Buss location not shown
Jun. 02, 1961 John Rossmeier Pierce
Jun. 03, 1961 William Hintz, Les Hintz Pierce
Note: in July 22, 1961 article she stated she is back after a 2 month absence
Jul. 22, 1961 Edith (Harkrader) VanAlstin Des Moines, Iowa
Jul. 24, 1961 Leonard Apfel Norfolk
Jul. 24, 1961 Spencer Raymond Norfolk 7 miles southwest
Jul. 25, 1961 Don Monson, {manager of Nebraska Seed Co. plant}
Jul. 26, 1961 Dean Timperley Norfolk
Jul. 28, 1961 Henry Willems Norfolk
Aug. 01, 1961 W. H. Brown Norfolk
Aug. 02, 1961 names and places mentioned in article: John Furman, Jack Ressegieu, the Irvin’s, the Lemmon, Royce Hamm, Edward Scotts, Charles Iodence, W. L. Iodence, Rucker, Haslow, Harley DeHavens, Ralph Strotheides,C. H. Greenwood, Jack Stotts, Warren Stotts, Lloyd Olsen, Alliance, Chadron, Rushville, Ed Belsky
Aug. 04, 1961 Glen Makelin Madison
Aug. 05, 1961 Richard Pfeifer Madison
Aug. 07, 1961 G. Brockhaus Madison
Aug. 08, 1961 Glenn Fischer Norfolk
Aug. 09, 1961 Dave Klug Norfolk
Aug. 10, 1961 C. V. Haas Norfolk
Aug. 11, 1961 G. L. Fisher Norfolk
Aug. 12, 1961 L. F. Peterson Pierce
Aug. 14, 1961 Walter Behmer, Haskel Osborn Norfolk
Aug. 15, 1961 Orville Hughes Neligh
Aug. 16, 1961 A. R. Boschult Neligh
Aug. 17, 1961 Elmer Carpenter Neligh
Aug. 18, 1961 J. F. Pojar Neligh
Aug. 19, 1961 Ralph Saegebarth Weetown
Aug. 21, 1961 Peter Velder Neligh
Aug. 22, 1961 Hoge Frady Neligh
Aug. 23, 1961 Rudolph Saegebarth Weetown
Aug. 24, 1961 Elvon Marks Pierce
Aug. 25, 1961 Raymond Marks Pierce
Aug. 26, 1961 Alfred Albers, Ray Marks Weetown
Aug. 28, 1961 Mrs. Gladys Maas Hoskins husband Walter died
Aug. 29, 1961 Edith (VanAlstin), Vernon Harkrader; Miss Lila McAndrew of Ainsworth, William Clark of Springview
Aug. 30, 1961 Harold Givens Stuart 6 miles southwest; Art Givens Stuart
Aug. 31, 1961 William Busch Humphrey; Clarence Albracht; Philip Griesen Platte Center; Mrs. Robert Mulling Walnut Creek, California
Sep. 01, 1961 Ervin Lew, Gene Lew Norfolk
Sep. 06, 1961 Chester Anderson, Lester Anderson Winnetoon
Sep. 07, 1961 Roy Rohrer Winnetoon
Sep. 09, 1961 Alfred Schultz Norfolk
Sep. 11, 1961 Herbert Schultz Stanton county
Sep. 12, 1961 Jake Hurber, Henry Willems Norfolk, NE. / northern California
Sep. 13, 1961 Ted Tiedgen Meadow Grove
Sep. 14, 1961 Jack Sullivan Meadow Grove
———————————————————————————————
List Number 6
1961 – 1968
The articles that follow were under the heading
1961 Farm Views by Alice Leffler
Sep. 15, 1961 Bob Coover Meadow Grove
Sep. 16, 1961 Fritz Terry Meadow Grove
Sep. 18, 1961 John R. Crotty Norfolk
Sep. 19, 1961 Leonard Haase Norfolk
Sep. 20, 1961 Mart Preusker Tilden
Sep. 21, 1961 Don Liveringhouse Tilden
Sep. 22, 1961 Charles Volk Tilden / Meadow Grove
Sep. 23, 1961 Joe Novotny Meadow Grove
Sep. 25, 1961 Theodore Werner Meadow Grove
Sep. 26, 1961 John Eley Orchard
Sep. 28, 1961 John Roan Tilden
Sep. 29, 1961 Mike Timm Pilger
Oct. 04, 1961 Herbert Barelman Wakefield
Oct. 05, 1961 Marvin Victor Wakefield
Oct. 06, 1961 Lester Lutt Wayne
Oct. 07, 1961 Donald V. Meyer Wayne
Oct. 09, 1961 Don Lutt Wayne
Oct. 10, 1961 Robert Turner Wayne
Oct. 11, 1961 Byron Wattier Randolph
Oct. 12, 1961 William Kroupa Pierce
Oct. 13, 1961 William Myers Plainview
Oct. 14, 1961 Donald Obershaw Neligh
Oct. 16, 1961 Mrs. Ernest Luebcke Neligh Mrs. Cary Dean Pierce
Oct. 17, 1961 Leon Pitzer Neligh / Oakdale
Oct. 18, 1961 Fred Ritter, Frederick Ritter Tilden
Oct. 19, 1961 Clyde Fields Oakdale
Oct. 20, 1961 Walter Koinzan Elgin, Lynn Keetle Brunswick
Oct. 21, 1961 Harvey Holbrook Orchard
Oct. 23, 1961 Conrad Werner Martha Werner Meadow Grove
Oct. 24, 1961 Merle Hansen Newman Grove
Oct. 25, 1961 Victor Henry Lindsay, Melvin Hille Norfolk
Oct. 26, 1961 Emmet Wegener Lindsay
Oct. 27, 1961 Jerry Herchenback Humphrey
Oct. 28, 1961 Alvin Preister Humphrey
Oct. 30, 1961 Don Ternus Pete Ternus Humphrey
Nov. 01, 1961 Martin Melcher, Mrs. Marvin Jansen Norfolk
Nov. 02, 1961 Leonard Joe Vyhlidal sr., Joe Vyhlidal jr., Rudolph Werner, Wilbur Warneke, Erwin Warnek Pierce
Nov. 03, 1961 Erwin Warneke Pierce
Nov. 04, 1961 Ervin Vyhlidal Anna Vyhlidal [brother and sister] Pierce
Nov. 06, 1961 Herman Wragge Pierce
Nov. 07, 1961 Martin Klug Pierce
Nov. 08, 1961 Wayne Thomas Hoskins
Nov. 09, 1961 Bill Fenske Hoskins
Nov. 10, 1961 Max Kruger Stanton
Nov. 11, 1961 Bill Willers Hoskins / Norfolk
Nov. 13, 1961 Leonard Marten Hoskins
Nov. 14, 1961 Hilbert Neitzke Stanton
Nov. 16, 1961 L. J. Pojar Neligh
Nov. 17, 1961 Marvin Victor Wakefield, Harry Frady Neligh Gottief Maas Julius Maas Walter Maas Harold Maas John Maas all at Hoskins Marvin Victor Wayne Purvis Meyer LaPorte
Nov. 18, 1961 Bill Willers Hoskins
Nov. 20, 1961 Ed Strong Stanton county
Nov. 21, 1961 Stanley Eymann Tilden
Nov. 22, 1961 Dewey Childs Tilden
Nov. 27, 1961 Eugne “Dale” Boyer Tilden; Morning Star Church
Nov. 28, 1961 Leonard Horn Tilden
Nov. 29, 1961 Louis Wuebben, Hugo Wuebben, Roman Wuebben Randolph
Nov. 30, 1961 A. H. Eickhoff Hartington
Dec. 01, 1961 Paul Kathol Hartington
Dec. 02, 1961 Edgar Becker Hartington
Dec. 04, 1961 John Fleming Jr. Fordyce
Dec. 05, 1961 Joe Keitel Hartington
Dec. 06, 1961 Anton J. Lammers Fordyce / Hartington
Dec. 07, 1961 Earl Hubbard Stanton
Dec. 08, 1961 Robert Volsicka, Ernest W. Oeltjen Madison
Dec. 09, 1961 Art Weber Madison
Dec. 11, 1961 Milan Berends Madison
Dec. 13, 1961 Clarence Hintz Madison
Dec. 14, 1961 Frederick Ritter, Jacob Ritter, Hans Ritter, Frederick “Fred” Ritter Tilden; Don Ternus, Pete Ternus Humphrey
Dec. 15, 1961 Eugene Boyer, Luther Russell, Charles Russell, Fred Boyer Tilden
Dec. 16, 1961 William Herchenbach, Peter Herchenbach Lindsay
Dec. 18, 1961 Steve Mettleton Winside; Jerry Bowers Norfolk
Dec. 19, 1961 Donald Shenshaw Meadow Grove
Dec. 22, 1961 Jack Howard, Fred Halsey Meadow Grove; Wayne Wrick Wausa
Dec. 23, 1961 Gene Reeves Pierce
Dec. 26, 1961 Marvin Kramer Winside
Dec. 28, 1961 Bill Strong Osmond
1962 Farm Views by Alice Leffler
Jan. 02, 1962 Wendell Terry Petersburg
Jan. 03, 1962 Reinhold Harms Tilden
Jan. 05, 1962 Alvin Schutt Tilden
Jan. 08, 1962 Robert Morton Hartington
Jan. 09, 1962 Glen Olson Hartington
Jan. 10, 1962 Bob Elliott Hartington 2 miles south and 6 miles west
Jan. 11, 1962 Albert Thoene Hartington 8 miles northeast
Jan. 12, 1962 Joe Karmes Hartington
Jan. 13, 1962 George Jacobs Hartington
Jan. 15, 1962 Alfred Promes Wynot
Jan. 17, 1962 Frank Leibel, Bill Eicheid, Ronald Eicheid Elgin
Jan. 18, 1962 Harold Petschke Petersburg
Jan. 19, 1962 Leonard Meis Petersburg
Jan. 20, 1962 E. J. Hladovcak Oakdale
Jan. 23, 1962 Amos Beckenhauer Wayne
Jan. 24, 1962 Lawrence Rewe, Harlan Rewe Wayne
Jan. 25, 1962 Glen Sampson, Glenville Sampson Wayne
Jan. 26, 1962 Ray O’Banion, Mrs. Don Schroeder, Mrs. Mike Daniel, Kay O’Bannion, Jerry O’Banion Meadow Grove
Jan. 27, 1962 Merle Dows, Clarence Halsey Meadow Grove
Jan. 29, 1962 Gerald Smith Meadow Grove
Jan. 30, 1962 Leo Uecker Meadow Grove
Jan. 31, 1962 George Dufek Neligh
Feb. 01, 1962 Dean Galyen Neligh
Feb. 02, 1962 Frank Klawonn Norfolk
Feb. 03, 1962 Adolph Polenski Stanton
Feb. 06, 1962 Lest Lutz, Otto Lutz Wayne
Feb. 07, 1962 Harold Lang Weetown
Feb. 08, 1962 Arnold Warneke Pierce
Feb. 09, 1962 Louis Buckendahl Pierce
Feb. 10, 1962 Herbert Lenz Pierce
Feb. 12, 1962 Frank Silhacek Pierce
Feb. 13, 1962 Riley Poney Pierce
Feb. 15, 1962 W. W. Redler, R. W. Redler, Riverview Farm Albion
Feb. 16, 1962 Norman Olson Newman Grove
Feb. 17, 1962 Duane Johnson Newman Grove
Feb. 19, 1962 Harlan Johnson Newman Grove
Feb. 20, 1962 Ted King Newman Grove
Feb. 21, 1962 Lloyd Wallin Newman Grove
Feb. 22, 1962 Wilbur Spatz Plainview
Feb. 23, 1962 Leo Christiansen Plainview
Feb. 24, 1962 Gerhart Buss Plainview
Feb. 27, 1962 Carl Haase, Freidrich Haase, August Haase Hadar Vernon Svitak Warnerville to Lincoln Mrs. Herman Magnussen Hadar
Feb. 28, 1962 Albert Roewert, Arland Roewert, Mrs. Frank Wauer, Gay O’Dey, Ivan O’Dey all Tilden
Mar. 02, 1962 4-H Clubs and Leaders listed 34 clubs
Mar. 05, 1962 Russell Alexander, Edwin Mohrhoff Plainview Nels Nelson, Mrs. John Grimm, Don Lutt, Mrs. Roger Anderson Wayne
Mar. 12, 1962 Dean Timperley Norfolk
Mar. 14, 1962 Theodore Werner, Van Buren Lewis Meadow Grove; Paul Terry, Fred Terry Warnerville Frank Reed, William Reed Warnerville / Norfolk LeRoy Timperley, Leland Timperley Norfolk
Mar. 15, 1962 Mrs. R. G. Goodell Norfolk
Mar. 16, 1962 William Knebels, Ernest Knebels, Donald Knebels Norfolk William Dorman, Mrs. Emil Buhl, Mrs. William Kraemer Wayne John Brudigan, August Brudigan, Marvin Brudigan, William Test, Mrs. Herbert Barrelman Norfolk
Mar. 20, 1962 Phil Hennerich, Harlan Hennerich Stanton
Mar. 21, 1962 Lewis Nelson Randolph
Mar. 22, 1962 Harold Summers Page 9 miles northeast
Mar. 23, 1962 Maurice Snodgrass Neligh 12 miles northeast
Mar. 24, 1962 Ernest chleboun Norfolk
Mar. 27, 1962 R. G. Huber Pierce
Mar. 28, 1962 Elmer Newquist Knox county
Apr. 02, 1962 Rudy Pojar moved from Enola to Madison, Leonard Pojar Madison Melvin Johnson Laurel
Apr. 03, 1962 Campbell Brown Norfolk; Herb Wacker Battle Creek
Apr. 04, 1962 Dwayne Marks, Louis Marks Wee Town
Apr. 05, 1962 A. C. Miller Enola
Apr. 06, 1962 Glen Osborn jr. Enola
Apr. 07, 1962 Allen Christiansen, Elmer Christiansen, Lee Hahn Enola
Apr. 09, 1962 John Long, Jerome Funk, Charles Funk Enola
Apr. 10, 1962 Rudy Pojar, Ronald Hoffman Enola
Apr. 11, 1962 Earl Bethune Randolph
Apr. 13, 1962 Lawrence Pelster Petersburg
Apr. 14, 1962 Pierce area farm moves: Harvey Schlote Plainview; William Knaak, Loretta (Schlote) Dean, Cary Dean, LeRoy Dean Pierce to Battle Creek; Gerald Wolslager, Alfred Knaak, Ernest Bailey, Gilbert Volweiler, Dennis Volweiler, Leland Foote, Harry Hansen, Teuch farm, Ryan farm, Edward Fischer, LeRoy Fischer, Richard Rahl, Clarence Suckstorf, Kunterod farm, Harold Butler, Mrs. Clarence Dinkel Plainview, Max Unsald sr., Max Unsaid jr., Mrs. Cary (Mary Luebcke) Dean
Apr. 19, 1962 Francis Bellar Wisner
Apr. 21, 1962 Rudolph Evert Howells to Norfolk
Apr. 23, 1962 Ed Wanke Pierce
Apr. 24, 1962 Henry Kreinert Pierce; William Schlickbernd Chadron Ray Zach, Leonard Hoffman Pierce; Carl Dartman Omaha Fred Zach Humphrey; Tony Lindhorst Norfolk
Apr. 25, 1962 Palmer Albers Pierce
Apr. 26, 1962 Bob Sanne Tilden
Apr. 27, 1962 Wayne Post, John Post Brunswick
Apr. 28, 1962 Curtis Ressel Brunswick 9 miles south
Apr. 30, 1962 Alvin Peterson, George Peterson, Tim Peterson Tilden
May 01, 1962 Ralph Dover Madison county; Donald Dover Stanton county
May 02, 1962 Bill Kunz, Mrs. Olive Kunz Tilden
May 03, 1962 Ed Sandahl Wayne
May 04, 1962 Neil Sandahl Wakefield
May 05, 1962 John Suber Wakefield
May 07, 1962 Marvin Felt Wakefield
May 08, 1962 Harold Oberg Wakefield
May 09, 1962 Clifford Hale, Wayne Hale Wakefield; Gerald Hale Randolph
May 10, 1962 Ed Rogan, John Rogan Platte Center
May 11, 1962 Merle Mausbach, John Mausbach, Ralph Mausbach Humphrey
May 12, 1962 Richard Streblow, Doris (Schastek) Streblow Tarnov
May 14, 1962 Paul Labenz Humphrey
May 15, 1962 W. F. Conyers sr., Alphonse Mirr farm Madison
May 16, 1962 Albert Brauner Creston
May 18, 1962 John Buetner Stanton / Pilger
May 19, 1962 Fred Lehmann Pilger
May 21, 1962 Jimmy Chase, Cindy Chase, Jim Chase, Walter Chase, Ralph Krueger Stanton county
May 24, 1962 Clyde Robinson Plainview
May 25, 1962 Gus Mauer, Donald Mauer Plainview; Mrs. Arnold Wyand Norfolk
May 26, 1962 John Vogt jr. Creighton
May 28, 1962 Bruce Jundt Winnetoon
May 29, 1962 Walter Larsen Creighton / Plainview
May 31, 1962 Edl Mallory Plainview; Mrs. Faye Fredrickson, John Schwartz Winnetoon
Jun. 01, 1962 Albert Meyer, John Meyer, Schroeder brothers Creighton
Jun. 02, 1962 Lyle Pospisil Creighton
Jun. 04, 1962 Mrs. Ed Skiff Norfolk; Mrs. Norbert {Marie} Becker Bismarck, N. D.
Jun. 05, 1962 Edward Meyer Wayne / Dixon county
Jun. 06, 1962 Dennis DeBlauw Fordyce
Jun. 07, 1962 Charles Scheer Creighton
Jun. 08, 1962 Harold Jones, James Jones, Donald Jones, Louis Jones Clearwater Mrs. Richard {Bonnie} Kallhoff
Jun. 09, 1962 Harold Spahn Ewing
Jun. 11, 1962 Harold Bearinger Clearwater
Jun. 12, 1962 H. J. Kurpgeweit, Eugene Kurpgeweit, Donald Kurpgeweit, Richard Kurpgeweit Ewing
Jun. 14, 1962 O’Neill Volunteer Fire Department
Jun. 15, 1962 Clayton Bejot Long Pine / Ainsworth
Jun. 18, 1962 C. F. Small, Ed Hoffman brand inspectors Atkinson
Jun. 19, 1962 Mail Carriers Valentine area: Jim Lighthill, Edward Fry, Bunny Haire, Eugene Shiply, Walter Billiter Valentine
Jun. 20, 1962 Phil J. Heelan, Hereford Ranch Wood Lake
Jun. 21, 1962 Wes Cobb Stuart
Jun. 22, 1962 C. F. Small Atkinson
Jun. 23, 1962 Ben Burdick Johnstown
Jun. 25, 1962 Jim Snyder, Roy Snyder, Jim Wilson, Duane Lovegrove, Sugar Beets, Ainsworth
Jun. 26, 1962 Melvin Krueger Pierce
Jun. 27, 1962 Griffith Larsen, Elizabeth Larsen Randolph
Jun. 28, 1962 Stuart – Newport Hay Territory Stuart / Newport
Jun. 29, 1962 Herman Koepke Randolph
Jun. 30, 1962 Darrell Krueger, LaVerda (Nitz) Krueger Pierce Duane Krueger city not listed
Jul. 02, 1962 Guy Anderson, Earl Anderson Randolph Mrs. Willard Kohlof, Mrs. Raymond Matteo Norfolk
Jul. 05, 1962 Joe A. Schaecher Meadow Grove
Jul. 06, 1962 Allen Osborn, Dean Osborn Madison
Jul. 07, 1962 Gene Kasik Madison
Jul. 09, 1962 Richard Kasik Madison
Jul. 10, 1962 Norman Nelson Meadow Grove
Jul. 11, 1962 Dee Rasmussen Randolph
Jul. 12, 1962 Archie Finkral, Harold Finkral, Gerald Finkral, Mrs. Rose Sabotka Madison
Jul. 13, 1962 Lee Woslager Madison
Jul. 14, 1962 Gerald Bregstadt Randolph
Jul. 16, 1962 Caril Schellpeper, Merlin Schellpeper Pierce; Mrs. Tony Backer, Mrs. Jerry Bermel Randolph; Mrs. Leonard Pettitt Fremont
Jul. 17, 1962 Mrs. Curtis Viergutz, Leland Viergutz Randolph
Jul. 18, 1962 Hans, Burmeister, John Burmeister Randolph
Jul. 20, 1962 Ben Fischer Gregory, South Dakota
Jul. 21, 1962 John Lueshen, Willeta Lueshen Wisner
Jul. 23, 1962 Mrs. Clayton Carruth, Lawrence Carruth, Mrs. Alvin Douglas Ainsworth
Jul. 25, 1962 Dean Lundy Harrison
Jul. 27, 1962 Arthur Cannon Osmond; Blaine Cannon Brooks, Oregon; Mrs. Gaytha Endicott Omaha
Jul. 28, 1962 Burnell Wells, Cap Theisen Osmond
Jul. 30, 1962 Rollie Huntley, Cap Theisen Osmond
Jul. 31, 1962 Dee Rasmussen Randolph
Aug. 01, 1962 Donald Hamm, John P. Thiesen Osmond
Aug. 02, 1962 Mrs. Mary Nykodym, Frank Nykodym Madison Gilbert Nykodym Norfolk
Aug. 04, 1962 Lawrence Rasmussen Osmond
Aug. 06, 1962 Ed Koehler, Vernon Koehler, Donald Koehler Wausa
Aug. 07, 1962 Vernon Koehler Wausa
Aug. 08, 1962 Duane Enquist Wausa
Aug. 09, 1962 Wesley Kumm Osmond
Aug. 10, 1962 Walter Osberg, Melvin Osberg Wausa
Aug. 11, 1962 Harold Davids Osmond
Aug. 14, 1962 John Bratetic, Donald Bratetic, Richard Bratetic Wausa
Aug. 15, 1962 Matthew Frisch Humphrey
Aug. 16, 1962 Fred Weidner jr. Humphrey
Aug. 17, 1962 Eugene Herchemeach Lindsay
Aug. 18, 1962 Leo Reichmuth Lindsay
Aug. 20, 1962 Art Korth Lindsay
Aug. 21, 1962 S. Richard Carlson Newman Grove
Aug. 22, 1962 E. M. Samuelson Newman Grove
Aug. 23, 1962 Walter Lage Carroll Mrs. Otto Raabe Pierce
Aug. 24, 1962 Harry Nelson Carroll
Aug. 25, 1962 Allen Stoltenberg, Clarence Volweiler Carroll
Aug. 27, 1962 Russell Hall Carroll Mrs. Tippy {Joyce} Froendt Coleridge
Aug. 28, 1962 Don Harmer Carroll
Aug. 29, 1962 Tom Bowers Carroll
Aug. 30, 1962 John Bowers Carroll
Sep. 01, 1962 Dean Owen Carroll
Sep. 04, 1962 Clifford Anderson Laurel
Sep. 05, 1962 Burt Mitchell Laurel
Sep. 06, 1962 Otto Maas Carroll
Sep. 07, 1962 Bill Loberg Carroll
Sep. 08, 1962 B. J. Brandow, Ted Leapley Belden
Sep. 10, 1962 Walter Rethwisch, Gene Rethwisch Carroll
Sep. 12, 1962 Herman Van Dieken Stanton
Sep. 13, 1962 Lyle Farran Stanton
Sep. 14, 1962 Delaine Kander Norfolk
Sep. 15, 1962 Art Indra Norfolk
Sep. 17, 1962 Don Siedschlag Norfolk
Sep. 18, 1962 Wayne Hales Tilden
Sep. 19, 1962 Clarke Henderson Tilden
Sep. 20, 1962 Harold Heithoff Elgin
Sep. 21, 1962 R. E. Bailey Elgin
Sep. 25, 1962 Archie Elsberry, Myles Elsberry Wausa
Sep. 26, 1962 Gale Stringfield, Vern Stringfield Norfolk
Sep. 28, 1962 Lee Timm Oakdale
Sep. 29, 1962 Mrs. Charlotte Wacker, Leo Wacker Norfolk
Oct. 01, 1962 Delbert Jensen Neligh
Oct. 02, 1962 Reuben Ahlman Neligh
Oct. 03, 1962 B. C. Lorenzen, Bob Lorenzen Neligh
Oct. 04, 1962 Sam Wilgocki Neligh
Oct. 05, 1962 Henry Wilgocki Elgin
Oct. 08, 1962 L. H. Reitz Osmond
Oct. 09, 1962 Milford Kumm Osmond
Oct. 10, 1962 Herbert Buhrman Wausa
Oct. 11, 1962 Orin Kumm Osmond
Oct. 12, 1962 James L. Jensen, Melvin Jensen, Keith Jensen Wausa
Oct. 13, 1962 George Ternus, Allen Ternus, Dale Ternus, Ronald Ternus, Frank Ternus Humphrey
Oct. 15, 1962 John Brandl Humphrey
Oct. 16, 1962 Ronald Ternus Humphrey
Oct. 17, 1962 Leonard Frey Humphrey
Oct. 18, 1962 Louis Funk Clearwater 8 miles south
Oct. 19, 1962 Vearl Tuttle, Gerome Tuttle Ewing
Oct. 20, 1962 John Schlinder Ewing
Oct. 22, 1962 Augie Thiele, Jerry Thiele Clearwater
Oct. 23, 1962 Donald Henkenius Clearwater
Oct. 24, 1962 Jim Haiar, Francis Haiar Humphrey
Oct. 25, 1962 John Fuchs Stanton
Oct. 26, 1962 Emil Mastny Stanton
Oct. 29, 1962 David Borgelt Wisner
Oct. 30, 1962 Raymond Johnson, Robert Johnson Wisner
Oct. 31, 1962 Harry Jurgensen Wisner
Nov. 01, 1962 Lowell Bergt Wisner
Nov. 02, 1962 Hugo Wegner, Lowell Wegner Wisner
Nov. 03, 1962 James Knapp Clearwater
Nov. 05, 1962 Francis Moser Neligh
Nov. 06, 1962 Merle Brink, Ottis Brink Oakdale
Nov. 07, 1962 Harry Gerths Neligh
Nov. 08, 1962 Richard Wagner Oakdale
Nov. 09, 1962 Alvis Kollars Madison
Nov. 10, 1962 Neal Dover Madison
Nov. 12, 1962 W. Cowin, William Cowin jr. Oakdale
Nov. 13, 1962 Keith Stringfields Madison
Nov. 14, 1962 David Dicks Madison
Nov. 15, 1962 William Wetjen sr., Archie Wetjen Madison
Nov. 16, 1962 Otto Sokol, Everett Pettitt Madison
Nov. 21, 1962 Floyd Hupp Wayne
Nov. 23, 1962 Maurice Lage Wayne
Nov. 24, 1962 Melvin Clausen Wayne
Nov. 26, 1962 Cyril Hansen Wayne
Nov. 27, 1962 Robert P. Hanson Wayne
Nov. 28, 1962 Ray Wiedeman Norfolk
Nov. 29, 1962 Frank Fischer Stanton
Dec. 03, 1962 Eugene Schmit McLean
Dec. 04, 1962 Berton Kimbell McLean
Dec. 05, 1962 William Bruckner McLean
Dec. 06, 1962 W. B. Olson McLean
Dec. 07, 1962 Alfred Truax, Alfred Bartlett farm McLean
Dec. 08, 1962 John Lund, Alfred Lund Clearwater
Dec. 10, 1962 Don Larson Ewing
Dec. 11, 1962 Howard Miller, Walter Miller Ewing
Dec. 12, 1962 Dave Pollock Ewing
Dec. 13, 1962 W. M. Napier, John Napier, Richard Napier, Alfred Napier Ewing
Dec. 14, 1962 Otto Ahlers, Clarence Ahlers, Albert Ahlers Clearwater
Dec. 15, 1962 Arthur Ahlers Clearwater
Dec. 17, 1962 Erwin Long Wayne
Dec. 18, 1962 Don Keller, Duffy Belorad Orchestra Humphrey
Dec. 19, 1962 Bruce Winder Tilden
Dec. 20, 1962 Robert Olmer Humphrey
Dec. 21, 1962 Lawrence Olson Leigh
Dec. 22, 1962 Adolph Giehler, Francis Giehler Tilden
Dec. 24, 1962 Ervin Mollhoff Tilden
Dec. 26, 1962 George Mahood, Bob Mahood Tilden
Dec. 27, 1962 Marvin Gundrson Wayne
Dec. 29, 1962 Will Ritter, Harold Ritter Tilden
Dec. 31, 1962 Bob Mahood, George Mahood Antelope county
1963 Farm Views by Alice Leffler
Jan. 03, 1963 Robert Montgomery Neligh
Jan. 04, 1963 William Miller Neligh
Jan. 05, 1963 A. B. Hall, John Babcock Neligh
Jan. 07, 1963 Paul Malzacher Neligh
Jan. 08, 1963 Robert Peterson Neligh
Jan. 09, 1963 Paul Thomas Dixon
Jan. 10, 1963 Lloyd Wolter Dixon
Jan. 11, 1963 Lavern Harder Wayne
Jan. 12, 1963 R. A. Greenslit Stanton
Jan. 14, 1963 Don Johnson Norfolk
Jan. 15, 1963 Louis Abts, Ronald Abts, Mrs. Chester Ankeny Dixon
Jan. 16, 1963 Delaine Kander, Mrs. Walter Johnson, Ed Ackerman, Will Ackerman Norfolk; Eugene Schmitt McLean; Joe Schmitt, Mrs. Mary Pochop Osmond; Howard Miller, Walter Miller Ewing; William Lofquist, Leo Frye, Wayne Frye, Mrs. Ora Switzer
Jan. 18, 1963 Four Commencement Programs of 1910 Ainsworth
Jan. 19, 1963 Ed Rogan, John Rogan Platte Center; George Streblow Tarnov; Jacob Mausbach, Henry Mausbach, Merle Mausbach, Don Mausbach, Ralph Mausbach Humphrey
Jan. 22, 1963 Charles S. Ericksen, Archie Elsberry, Myles Elsberry Wausa; Harold Bearinger Clearwater; Orin Kumm, Ferdinand Kumm, August Kumm, Robert Kumm Osmond
Jan. 23, 1963 Fred Schwarz, Oscar Schwarz, Carl Schwarz Madison; Erastus Leach, H. J. Kurpgeweit, Harold Spahn, Henry Spahn, John Benkes Ewing
Jan. 24, 1963 Lambert Ticholta Neligh
Jan. 25, 1963 Moving — Frances Moses Neligh; Frank Wiese Pierce / Osmond; Elmer Kumm, Erwin Meyer
Jan. 26, 1963 William Wetjen Sr, Archie Wetjen, Gale Stringfield, Keith Stringfield Madison; Mrs. Anna Ekland California; Frank Bloomquist, Harold Bloomquist, Dwight Bloomquist McLean; Henry Yotter Wisner; Dave Bender Royal; Lowell Bergt Wisner; Peter Olson, M. B. Olson Magnet
Jan. 28, 1963 Benjamin Suber, Francis Albert Suber, John Suber Wayne / Wakefield
Jan. 29, 1963 Clayton Carruth, Lawrence Carruth Brewster; Alvin Douglas Brewster, Rollie Huntley Sr, Rollie Huntley II Osmond; George Finkral, J. C. Finkral, Anton Kosik, Ed Kosik, Norman Kosik Madison
Jan. 30, 1963 Oliver Mathlasen Creighton; Marius Bonnesen
Jan. 31, 1963 Matt Wagner Creighton; Peter Rasmussen Elgin
Feb. 01, 1963 Philip Sukup Creighton
Feb. 04, 1963 William Krueger, Duane Krueger, Darrell Krueger, Melvin Krueger Pierce; Rudolph Spulak, Joseph Spulak Meadow Grove; Mrs. Amelia Kirstard, Mrs. LaVerna Hale Battle Creek; Norman Nelson Elgin; Grandfather Kasik, Grandmother Kasik, Mildred (Lustina) Kasik, Gene Kasik, Ed Kasik Madison
Feb. 05, 1963 John Schmidt, Joseph Schmidt, Eugene Schmidt, Cornelius Schmidt, Robert Schmidt McLean; Mrs. Norbert (Mary Rose) Beckman Elgin; Mrs. Mary Nykodym, Frank Nykodym Madison
Feb. 06, 1963 George Wilhelm, Don Wilhelm Pilger 9 miles southeast
Feb. 07, 1963 Mrs. Erna Hunke Pilger
Feb. 08, 1963 LaVerne Hess Pilger 9 miles southeast
Feb. 09, 1963 Dale, Wilken, Marvin Wilken, Ervin Wilken Norfolk
Feb. 11, 1963 Howard Fuhrman Norfolk
Feb. 12, 1963 Marvin Elwood Creighton; Walter Rasmussen, Dee Rasmussen Randolph; Maurice Stalnaker, H. C. Stalnaker Hadar / Norfolk
Feb. 14, 1963 William L. Wohlfeil Norfolk
Feb. 15, 1963 Loren Dinkel Norfolk
Feb. 16, 1963 Elven Hartwig Norfolk
Feb. 18, 1963 Loel Joyce Osmond
Feb. 19, 1963 Eugene Goldfuss Orchard
Feb. 20, 1963 Wayne Walmer Royal
Feb. 21, 1963 Bernard Kellogg Orchard
Feb. 22, 1963 William Thalken Clarkson
Feb. 23, 1963 Eugen Heitz Leigh
Feb. 25, 1963 Joe Wemhoff Humphrey
Feb. 26, 1963 Vince Molacek Clarkson
Feb. 27, 1963 T. Wessel Humphrey
Feb. 28, 1963 Norris Asche Leigh
Mar. 01, 1963 John Cisler Stanton
Mar. 02, 1963 Stephen Swoboda Stanton 10 miles southeast
Mar. 04, 1963 Millard Belina, Edwin Belina Pilger
Mar. 05, 1963 Bernard Albers Stanton
Mar. 06, 1963 Stanley Pospichal, Don Pospichal Clarkson
Mar. 07, 1963 Leonard Weiherer Stanton; Darwin Kumm Stanton; Effert Hjorth Stanton / Wisner; Henry Wilgock Elgin; Sammy Wilgock Neligh
Mar. 08, 1963 Samuel Hoyt, Burt Hoyt, Gerald Holt, Gary or Garry Hoyt Naper Price Jamison Boyd county
Mar. 11, 1963 E. H. Kahny Pierce Delbert Kahny Norfolk
Mar. 12, 1963 William Koehler Pierce
Mar. 13, 1963 Virgil Planer Norfolk / Pierce
Mar. 14, 1963 Elven Hartwig Norfolk
Mar. 15, 1963 Gwyn Galyen Tilden
Mar. 16, 1963 Martin Willers, Duane Willers, Marvin Dunklau Wayne
Mar. 18, 1963 Antelope County Saddle Club
Mar. 19, 1963 Bernard Kellogg Orchard; Ella (Smith) Kellogg Creighton / Wausa M. B. Kellogg
Mar. 20, 1963 Campbell Hospital Norfolk [found on page 1]
Mar. 21, 1963 Mrs. Mary Littleman Leigh [ one-woman poultry processing plant ]
Mar. 22, 1963 Norfolk Livestock Sales Co.
Mar. 23, 1963 Ray Reestman Oakdale
Mar. 25, 1963 Norbert Beckman Oakdale
Mar. 26, 1963 Everett Taylor Oakdale
Mar. 28, 1963 Beef cattle operation in Hawaii
Mar. 29, 1963 Lynn Roberts Carroll
Mar. 30, 1963 Gordon Davis Caroll
Apr. 01, 1963 Art Larsen Carroll
Apr. 02, 1963 Charles Behrens Belden
Apr. 03, 1963 C. L. French, Frank Schmode Norfolk
Apr. 04, 1963 J. C. Woods, T. M. Woods, Mrs. Merlin {Margaret} Kenny Carroll
Apr. 05, 1963 Merlin Topp, Albert Topp, Peter Topp Pilger
Apr. 06, 1963 Alex Eddie Carroll
Apr. 08, 1963 Stanley Behrens Coleridge / Belden
Apr. 10, 1963 Willis Lage, Henry Lage, Egert Lage Carroll
Apr. 11, 1963 James Dover, Alvin Kollars Madison
Apr. 13, 1963 Keth Aaberg Stanton
Apr. 15, 1963 Darrel Felt, Howard Felt, R. W. Felt Norfolk / Stanton
Apr. 17, 1963 Gerald Stork, Andrew Stork Madison / Battle Creek
Apr. 18, 1963 Walter Starkel Randolph
Apr. 19, 1963 Aura Craig Randolph
Apr. 20, 1963 C. M. Moser, Jim Moser Randolph
Apr. 22, 1963 Norton Dowling location not given Randolph?
Apr. 23, 1963 Marvin Frederick Randolph
Apr. 24, 1963 August L. Johnson, Keith Johnson Randolph
Apr. 25, 1963 Clifford Frederich, Mayo Frederich Randolph
Apr. 26, 1963 Harold Korth Randolph
Apr. 27, 1963 Glen Sazaman, Sophie Sazaman Osmond
Apr. 29, 1963 Harry Joy McLean
Apr. 30, 1963 Fred Gunderson, Roy Gunderson Randolph
May 01, 1963 Victor Seyl, Jerry Seyl, Ronald Seyl Randolph
May 02, 1963 Frank Peschel Osmond
May 04, 1963 Arthur Knapp Norfolk
May 06, 1963 Herb Kleensange Hoskins
May 07, 1963 L. H. Arbogast Norfolk
May 08, 1963 Fred Polenske, Jerry Polenske Norrfolk / Stanton Darrell Polenske Randolph
May 09, 1963 W. J. Lyons Clearwater
May 10, 1963 Gibert Retzlaff Neligh
May 11, 1963 Bob Cleveland Neligh
May 13, 1963 Clarence Rothchild Clearwater
May 14, 1963 Walter Mosel Neligh / Clearwater
May 15, 1963 John Stout Clearwater
May 16, 1963 Harold Thompson Albion
May 17, 1963 Clem Henery Neligh
May 18, 1963 Gerald Packard Albion
May 20, 1963 Ernest Brengelman Albion
May 21, 1963 C. O. Emrich Norfolk
May 22, 1963 Henry Hueschen, Melvin Hueschen Platte Center
May 24, 1963 Emil Krop Norfolk / Stanton
May 25, 1963 Melvin Hueschen Platte Center
May 28, 1963 Lynn Chost, Gary Chost, Allen Chost, Duane Chost St. Edward
May 29, 1963 James Goerke Humphrey
May 31, 1963 Harold Griepentrog, Mrs Lucia Griepentrog Monroe
Jun. 01, 1963 Mark Magsanen Albion
Jun. 03, 1963 Harold Griepentrog Monroe
Jun. 04, 1963 Ted Goehry Norfolk
Jun. 05, 1963 Mr. Dinkel, Delbert Dinkel Norfolk Lavone Dinkel Columbus
Jun. 06, 1963 Herb Lau Norfolk
Jun. 08, 1963 Frank Udey, Earl Udey Neligh
Jun. 10, 1963 Joe Hamilton Niobrara
Jun. 11, 1963 Cecil Scott sr. Niobrara
Jun. 12, 1963 Mary M. Watson, ferry Niobrara, NE. / Running Water, S. D.
Jun. 13, 1963 Franklin Risinger Brunswick
Jun. 14, 1963 Ellery Voecks Niobrara
Jun. 15, 1963 Gilbert “Gib” Geist Santee
Jun. 17, 1963 Home Made Soap
Jun. 21, 1963 Gene Mulford Niobrara
Jun. 24, 1963 Otto Bruns Leigh
Jun. 25, 1963 Harley Tejkl Stanton
Jun. 26, 1963 Henry Rosicky Leigh
Jun. 27, 1963 Joe Hegr Stanton
Jun. 28, 1963 Narvub Jyrogeweut Leigh
Jun. 29, 1963 Lavern Asche Leigh
Jul. 01, 1963 Charles Vlach Leigh
Jul. 02, 1963 Mrs. Philip Fruhof Norfolk
Jul. 03, 1963 Arnold Bennett Newman Grove
Jul. 06, 1963 A. C. Barton Newman Grove
Jul. 08, 1963 Harris Johnson Newman Grove
Jul. 09, 1999 Larry Clark Stanton
Jul. 10, 1963 Ernest Leuthold Stanton
Jul. 11,1963 Louie Koch Stanton
Jul 13, 1963 Joe Younghalm ;location not shown
Jul 15, 1963 Walter Prauner Battle Creek
Jul. 18, 1963 Merlin Hansen Newman Grove
Jul. 19, 1963 Orville Prauner, Mrs. Margaret Prauner Battle Creek
Jul. 20, 1963 Alton Hanke Enola
Jul. 22, 1963 David Ekstrom, Milton Ekstrom Newman Grove
Jul. 23, 1963 Clarence Staub Tilden 10 miles south
Jul. 24, 1963 Jerome Dittrich Tilden
Jul. 25, 1963 James Brown Tilden 10 miles south
Jul. 26, 1963 Albert Kander Pilger / Wisner
Jul. 27, 1963 Bill Holland Wisner
Jul. 29, 1963 Reuben Field Pilger
Jul. 30, 1963 Ronald Mann Wayne
Aug. 01, 1963 Hans Brogren Winside
Aug. 02, 1963 Arnold Janke Winside / Wayne
Aug. 03, 1963 Bob Fiedler Norfolk
Aug. 05, 1963 William Cary Winside
Aug. 06, 1963 Reuben Meinke Pierce
Aug. 08, 1963 Ed Gathje Wayne
Aug. 09, 1963 Gilbert Dangberg, Robert Dangberg Winside
Aug. 10, 1963 Stanley Walde Winside
Aug. 12, 1963 Paul Thies, Herbert Thies, Willis Thies, Eldon Thies Winside
Aug. 13, 1963 Jack Brockman Winside
Aug. 14, 1963 Henry Ahrens Norfolk
Aug. 15, 1963 Milton Johnson Winside
Aug. 16, 1963 Otto Daum Pilger
Aug. 20, 1963 Elwood Sampson Wakefield
Aug. 21, 1963 Mrs. Maria Kasten, Gerhardt Ahlman Pierce
Aug. 22, 1963 John Volk Battle Creek
Aug. 23, 1963 Herman Wragge Pierce
Aug. 24, 1963 Herman Streich, Fritz, Streich, William Streich, Karl Streich Pierce
Aug. 26, 1963 Art Klein Pierce
Aug. 27, 1963 Richard Miller Pierce
Aug. 28, 1963 Matt Gubbels Osmond
Aug. 29, 1963 Walter H. Johnson Stanton
Aug. 30, 1963 Fred Delp, Marion Delp Stanton
Aug. 31, 1963 Duane Simonsen Pender
Sep. 03, 1963 Paul Simonsen Pender
Sep. 04, 1963 Willie Stallbaum Emerson
Sep. 09, 1963 Cleo Deuel Battle Creek
Sep. 10, 1963 Hans Suckstorf Foster
Sep. 11, 1963 Lloyd Sherman Foster
Sep. 12, 1963 Duwood Sherman Foster
Sep. 14, 1963 C. E. McVay O’Neill
Sep. 16, 1963 Duane Grossnicklaus Bartlett
Sep. 17, 1963 Wheeler County only High School Bartlett
Sep. 18, 1963 John Kaster Clearwater
Sep. 19, 1963 Cyril C. Peter O’Neill
Sep. 20, 1963 Don Perkins Stanton
Sep. 24, 1963 Ed Wegner Stanton
Sep. 25, 1963 Ray S. Dickey Laurel
Sep. 26, 1963 Robert Kander Stanton
Sep. 27, 1963 Jens Kvols Laurel
Sep. 28, 1963 Robert Potter Laurel
Sep. 30, 1963 Lymann Otteman Laurel
Oct. 01, 1963 Chris Stange Location not shown
Oct. 02, 1963 Kenneth Tuttle Laurel
Oct. 03, 1963 Ervin Liledahl Pierce
Oct. 04, 1963 Paul Teadnke Warnerville
Oct. 05, 1963 Leonard Young, C. J. Theisen, Cap Theis Osmond
Oct. 07, 1963 Clark Koppelman Osmond
Oct. 09, 1963 Fritz Breckenfeld Battle Creek
Oct. 10, 1963 Norman Lorenz Osmond
Oct. 11, 1963 Frants Thor Osmond
Oct. 14, 1963 V. Peklo Norfolk
Oct. 15, 1963 Edward G. Volk Norfolk
Oct. 16, 1963 Evan Shirreffs Meadow Grove
Oct. 17, 1963 Raymond Herrmann Madison
Oct. 18, 1963 Herb Wattles Oakdale
Oct. 19, 1963 Alvin Kuchar, Valley View farm Meadow Grove
Oct. 21, 1963 Lloyd Hansen Tilden
Oct. 23, 1963 Vincent Mausbach Humphrey
Oct. 24, 1963 Robert Werner Meadow Grove
Oct. 25, 1963 James Mausbach Humphrey
Oct. 26, 1963 Leo Uecker Norfolk / Tilden / Meadow Grove; Dale Pepper Meadow Grove
Oct. 28, 1963 Gerald Smith Meadow Grove
Oct. 30, 1963 Harold Mewis Meadow Grove
Oct. 31, 1963 Stanley Weyhrich Pierce
Nov. 01, 1963 Kenneth Clements Battle Creek
Nov. 02, 1963 Dwayne Elsberry Brunswick
Nov. 04, 1963 Fred Koetter, Edward Koetter Meadow Grove
Nov. 06, 1963 Ray Foster Creighton
Nov. 07, 1963 Charley Meyer Royal
Nov. 08, 1963 State Fishery Royal
Nov. 09, 1963 Vernon Held Royal
Nov. 11, 1963 Wendell Konken Center
Nov. 12, 1963 August Hinzmann Creighton
Nov. 13, 1963 Bernard Butterfield Brazil MIlls Creighton
Nov. 14, 1963 Jacob Mausbach, Henry Mausabch Humphrey; John Butler, Walter Butler Royal Hugo Neumann, Alvin Neumann Creighton
Nov. 15, 1963 Mrs. Philip Fruhof location not shown Mrs. M. C. Perlnine Tucson, Arizona
Nov. 18, 1963 Leonard Pojar, Rudy Pojar Madison / Stanton
Nov. 19, 1963 Wallace Schultz Norfolk
Nov. 22, 1963 Arthur C. McLain Wheeler county
Nov. 23, 1963 Ora Beeson Elgin
Nov. 26, 1963 Johnny Stureks Bartlett
Nov. 27, 1963 Harold Werkmeister Hartington, Darold Werkmeister Oakdale
Nov. 29, 1963 Andrew Thiele Clearwate4r
Nov. 30, 1963 Harold Hoerl Clearwater
Dec. 02, 1963 Dallas Hemenway Orchard
Dec. 03, 1963 Ronnie Hemenway, George Hemenway Clearwater
Dec. 04, 1963 Martin Pofahl Ewing
Dec. 05, 1963 Gerald Grevson Norfolk / Pierce
Dec. 06, 1963 Leo Funk Clearwater
Dec. 07, 1963 Pat McLain Ewing
Dec. 11, 1963 Stuart Trine Madison
Dec. 12, 1963 Charles R. Bartak Ewing
Dec. 13, 1963 Walter ERickson Tilden
Dec. 14, 1963 Robert Kander Stanton
Dec. 18, 1963 Leland Prauner, Walter Prauner, Loren Prauner, Larry Prauner, Harlan Prauner, William Prauner, Albert Prauner, Orville Prauner Madison / Battle Creek
Dec. 20, 1963 Theodore Pofahl, Louis Pofahl, Martin Pofahl Norfolk
Dec. 21, 1963 Ray Herrmann Jr. Norfolk / Madison
Dec. 23, 1963 Earl Reeves Madison
Dec. 24, 1963 Don Adelman Madison
Dec. 26, 1963 ____ner Christensen Madison prior one done 10 years ago
Dec. 27, 1963 Joe Hughes Battle Creek
Dec. 28, 1963 LeRoy Novotny Meadow Grove
Dec. 30, 1963 R. J. Korger Battle Creek
Dec. 31, 1963 Wayne Daniel Meadow Grove
1964 Farm Views by Alice Leffler
Jan. 02, 1964 Herbert Bierman Battle Creek
Jan. 03, 1964 Arthur Suckstorf Battle Creek
Jan. 04, 1964 Henry Heller, Andrew Heller Wisner
Jan. 06, 1964 Fred Tiedgen, R. F. Tiedgen Battle Creek
Jan. 07, 1964 Edward Koetter Meadow Grove
Jan. 08, 1964 Herbert Kirch Wisner
Jan. 10, 1964 John Larson, Harold Larson Creston
Jan. 11, 1964 H. G. Loseke Creston
Jan. 13, 1964 Joe Schlecht, Larry Schlecht Creston
Jan. 14, 1964 Terry Scheffler Creston
Jan. 15, 1964 Jack Adelman Madison
Jan. 16, 1964 Douglas McDonald Norfolk
Jan. 17, 1964 Fritz Schade Madison
Jan. 18, 1964 Carroll Hastreiter Humphrey
Jan. 20, 1964 Titus Scharwath Humphrey
Jan. 21, 1964 Linny Eisenmenger Humphrey
Jan. 22, 1964 Clifford Hale Wayne
Jan. 23, 1964 Earl Wegener, Emmett Mylen Humphrey / Cornlea
Jan. 24, 1964 Charles Meyers Royal
Jan. 25, 1964 Robert Bittner Albion
Jan. 27, 1964 Raymond Larson Albion
Jan. 28, 1964 Dwain Spatz Plainview
Jan. 29, 1964 Leon Nelson, Ray Flanagan Albion
Jan. 30, 1964 LeRoy Hackett, Grace (Koehler) Hackett Plainview
Jan. 31, 1964 Orville Hansen Creighton
Feb. 01, 1964 Vernon Jensen Creighton
Feb. 03, 1964 Ben Asher Page
Feb. 04, 1964 Lawrence Holmes Creighton
Feb. 05, 1964 Ted Crosier Oakdale
Feb. 06, 1964 George Wrenholt Clearwater
Feb. 07, 1964 John Rix Clearwater
Feb. 08, 1964 Arthur Ahlers Clearwater
Feb. 10, 1964 Paul Krugman O’Neill
Feb. 11, 1964 William buxton Page
Feb. 12, 1964 A. T. Crumly O’Neill
Feb. 13, 1964 Ewal Schultz, William Hass, George Meyer Stanton
Feb. 14, 1964 Herbert Bossow Wisner
Feb. 15, 1964 Glen Vollmer, Carolyn (McCutcheon) Vollmer, William Vollmer Wisner
Feb. 17, 1964 Melvin Rathgeber Coleridge
Feb. 18, 1964 Fred Wiemers Laurel
Feb. 20, 1964 Dean Holcomb Hartington
Feb. 21, 1964 Roger Lindquist Randolph
Feb. 25, 1964 Urban Thelen Randolph
Feb. 26, 1964 James Pilz Norfolk
Feb. 27, 1964 Lowell Weber, Howard Weber Randolph
Feb. 28, 1964 Melvin Unkel, Albert Unkel Battle Creek
Feb. 29, 1964 Roman Velder Neligh
Mar. 02, 1964 Orville Hauff, Fred Delp, Marion Delp Stanton
Mar. 03, 1964 Albert Unkel, Melvin Unkel, Orand Unkel Battle Creek
Mar. 04, 1964 David Hoefs Wisner
Mar. 05, 1964 Vern Rabes Wisner
Mar. 07, 1964 Artwin Fullner Wisner
Mar. 09, 1964 Walter Larsen Winnetoon
Mar. 12, 1964 Malcolm Cornet, Bill Cornet Oakdale
Mar. 17, 1964 J. W. Mohr, Harold Mohr Albion
Mar. 18, 1964 Ralph Kinnan Ewing
Mar. 19, 1964 John Schwindt Atkinson
Mar. 20, 1964 Walter Koinzan, Lee Koinzan, Duane Koinzan Elgin
Mar. 26, 1964 Alvin Taege Pilger / Wisner
Mar. 30, 1964 Don Pahl Bazile Mills
Mar. 31, 1964 G. A. Lafleur Madison
Apr. 02, 1964 Pleasant Valley Community Hall southwest of Norfolk
Apr. 03, 1964 Ray Wilson, Willliam Wilson Lynch
Apr. 04, 1964 Orand Unkel Battle Creek
Apr. 06, 1964 Leonard Robinson, Eldon Robinson Randolph
Apr. 07, 1964 John Larson, Harold Larson, Mrs. Lela Larson Creston
Apr. 08, 1964 John Staub, Roger Staub, Clarence Staub Tilden
Apr. 09, 1964 Osage oranges, Hedge apples
Apr. 10, 1964 Fred Delp, Marion Delp Stanton
Apr. 11, 1964 Hops M. B. Pettitt location not given
Apr. 13, 1964 Frank Hughes, Joe Hughes, Jacob Sheets Battle Creek
Apr. 14, 1964 Charles R. Bartak Ewing
Apr. 15, 1964 Karrel Bartak, Charles J. Bartak, Charles R. Bartak Ewing
Apr. 17, 1964 Otto Ulrich Hoskins / Winside
Apr. 18, 1964 Wilmer Deck, Rose (Browner) Deck Winside
Apr. 20, 1964 Ervin Jaeger Winside
Apr. 21, 1964 Merlin Malchow Carroll
Apr. 23, 1964 Leonard Pritchard, Lloyd Jenkiins Pierce?
Apr. 24, 1964 Willie Wilpperling Winside
Apr. 25, 1964 George Hansen, Russell Hall Carroll Ferd Weidner sr., Fred Weidner jr. Humphrey John Frisch, Matthew Frisch Humphrey W. W. Riley, Web Riley, Herbert Wiley Pierce county
Apr. 27, 1964 Mike Kander sr., John Kander, Mile Kander jr. Staton Mrs. Josie Butterfield Stanton C. B. Curtiss, Fremont Curtiss, Jan Curtiss Orchard Frederich Brandt, Charles Brandt, Fletcher Brandt, Lyle Brandt Knox county Christian Meyer, Frederich Meyer, Charles Meyer Orchard
Apr. 30, 1964 Bernard Mikelson, Mike Mikelson, Ole Mikelson, Edward Mikelson Albion
May 01, 1964 W. W. Werkmeister Tilden
May 02, 1964 Emery Morrison Tilden
May 04, 1964 Herman Weertz Meadow Grove
May 06, 1964 Herman Strahn, Clifford Strahn Tilden
May 07, 1964 Keith Witwer Tilden
May 09, 1964 Don Winkelbauer Randolph
May 11, 1964 Kenneth Huff Randolph
May 12, 1964 Ervin C. Haselhorst Randolph
May 13, 1964 Keith Huwaldt, Fern Huwaldt, August Huwaldt Randolph
May 14, 1964 George Haas Pierce
May 15, 1964 Kennard Hall Mrs. (Wollschlager) Hall Pierce
May 16, 1964 Mike Hovel Pierce
May 18, 1964 Burdette Dicknite Pierce
May 19, 1964 Clinton Peterson Pierce
May 20, 1964 Marvin Van Slyke Randolph
May 21, 1964 Ken Christensen Pierce
May 22, 1964 Donald Henke, Gerd Korfhage, Harry Korfhage Leigh
May 23, 1964 Harry Eisenmann, Kenneth Eisenmann, Larry Eisenmann Creston / Leigh
May 25, 1964 Frank Novotny Stanton
May 26, 1964 Lloyd Kudrna Leigh
May 27, 1964 Edward Franzen Leigh
Jun. 01, 1964 Clinton Daly, Cliff Prosise Burwell
Jun. 02, 1964 Joe Benes, Frank Benes
Jun. 03, 1964 Adolph Johnson Wausa
Jun. 04, 1964 Edwin Ermels Wausa
Jun. 05, 1964 Walter Holmquist Wausa
Jun. 06, 1964 Arthur E. Mord Wausa
Jun. 08, 1964 Bill Lamprecht Wayne
Jun. 09, 1964 LeRoy Benson, Larry Benson Randolph
Jun. 10, 1964 John Wiegert Wausa
Jun. 11, 1964 Wayne Roseberg Wausa
Jun. 12, 1964 Walter Hoppe Randolph
Jun. 13, 1964 Merlin Johnson Wausa
Jun. 15, 1964 Wallace Larson Wausa
Jun. 16, 1964 Lowell Friedrich Wausa
Jun. 17, 1964 Leo Dalton, Jerome Dalton, Ronald Dalton Wausa
Jun. 18, 1964 Don Pfeil Wausa
Jun. 22, 1964 Arlen Beaudette Wausa
Jun. 24, 1964 John Rieck Hoskins
Jun. 26, 1964 Herb Kleensang Hoskins
Jun. 29, 1964 B. W. Fink Elgin
Jun. 30, 1964 Dennis Bowers Winside
Jul. 01, 1964 E. P. Williamson Ewing / Orchard
Jul. 02, 1964 Melvin Rexin Brunswick
Jul. 06, 1964 Wilson Spangler Ewing
Jul. 07, 1964 Wayne Fry Ewing
Jul. 08, 1964 Chester Taylor Ewing
Jul. 09, 1964 William Lofquest Ewing
Jul. 10, 1964 Joe Pojar Neligh
Jul. 11, 1964 Raymond Schmnidt Ewing
Jul. 13, 1964 A. M. Beelaert Orchard
Jul. 14, 1964 Bob, Walnofer Ewing
Jul. 15, 1964 Harry Lampert Orchard
Jul. 17, 1964 Edward Brandt, William Buckley
Jul. 18, 1964 Kenneth Eddie Carroll
Jul. 20, 1964 Kearney Lackas Carroll
Jul. 21, 1964 J. P. Vanderheiden Laurel
Jul. 22, 1964 Ronald Hass Laurel
Jul. 24, 1964 Carl Lambrecht Laurel
Jul. 25, 1964 Darrell G. Johnson Laurel
Jul. 27, 1964 Raymond Heithoff Elgin
Jul. 29, 1964 LaVern Starman Elgin
Jul. 30, 1964 Sylvester Josten Elgin
Aug. 04, 1964 Otto Field Winside
Aug. 05, 1964 Albert Jaeger Winside
Aug. 08, 1964 Herb Jaeger Winside
Aug. 10, 1964 Ronald Kittle Winside
Aug. 11, 1964 Edward Ewald Norfolk
Aug. 14, 1964 Jermil Hartl Stanton
Aug. 15, 1964 Otto Hansen Stanton
Aug. 17, 1964 Philip Swoboda Clarkson
Aug. 18, 1964 Mrs. Jerry Hegr Clarkson
Aug. 19, 1964 Leonard Kuester Stanton
Aug. 20, 1964 Otto Field Winside
Aug. 21, 1964 William Ruzicker Clarkson
Aug. 22, 1964 Joe P. Kucera Clarkson
Aug. 24, 1964 Laurence Cinfel Clarkson
Aug. 25, 1964 Mrs. William (Petersen) Rieken, Peter Petersen, Hans Petersen Wausa
Aug. 26, 1964 Joe P. Kucera Clarkson
Aug. 27, 1964 Ed Pochop, John Pochop Osmond
Aug. 28, 1964 Gilbert Jochens Osmond
Aug. 29, 1964 Wilfred Francis Osmond
Aug. 31, 1964 Jerome Wingert Osmond
Sep. 01, 1964 Anton G. Weyhrich, George Weyhrich, George Weyhrich Randolph
Sep. 02, 1964 Bernard Finck McLean
Sep. 03, 1964 Leo Mohnsen east of Norfolk
Sep. 04, 1964 Lawrene Fullner Pierce
Sep. 05, 1964 Noah Moss east of Norfolk
Sep. 08, 1964 Harold Weyhrich Randolph
Sep. 09, 1964 Sam Kuester Norfolk
Sep. 10, 1964 Tony Rosenthal Humphrey
Sep. 12, 1964 Emil Eggers Humphrey
Sep. 14, 1964 William Burris, Mrs. Talmah Kosch Humphrey
Sep. 16, 1964 Kenneth Bender Humphrey
Sep. 17, 1964 Mrs. John Rollman Humphrey
Sep. 18, 1964 John Thiele Clearwater
Sep. 19, 1964 Roy Emory Royal
Sep. 21, 1964 Arnold Schmidt Royal
Sep. 22, 1964 Leonard Sukup Verdigre
Sep. 23, 1964 Claus Knuth jr. Royal
Sep. 24, 1964 Norman Doerr Orchard
Sep. 25, 1964 Dale V. Jones Niobrara
Sep. 26, 1964 R. G. Knapp Clearwater
Sep. 28, 1964 Walter H. Weseman Wisner
Sep. 29, 1964 Neal Jones Bloomfield
Sep. 30, 1964 Thomas Colwell Niobrara
Oct. 01, 1964 Bill Mayberry Niobrara – Crofton
Oct. 02, 1964 Elmer Butterfield Stanton
Oct. 05, 1964 Clarence Cornett Stanton
Oct. 06, 1964 Louie Woehler Pilger
Oct. 07, 1964 Fred Schellpeper, William Schellpeper, Harold Schellpeper Stanton
Oct. 09, 1964 Leonard Sukup Verdigre
Oct. 10, 1964 Ervin Meyer southwest of Tilden
Oct. 12, 1964 Whitney Osborn southwest of Tilden
Oct. 13, 1964 Reinhardt Kohl southwest of Tilden
Oct. 14, 1964 Lawrence Henseleit south of Tilden
Oct. 15, 1964 Elwood Kohl south of Tilden
Oct. 16, 1964 Ervin Oelsigle Tilden
Oct. 17, 1964 Don Liveringhouse southeast of Tilden
Oct. 21, 1964 Walter Halsey north of Meadow Grove
Oct. 22, 1964 George Chapman north of Battle Creek
Oct. 23, 1964 Emil Klug Meadow Grove – Battle Creek
Oct. 24, 1964 Jess Wehrer north of Battle Creek
Oct. 26, 1964 Martin Warnecke 6 miles north of Battle Creek
Oct. 27, 1964 Fritz Terry north of Meadow Grove
Oct. 28, 1964 Frank Nykodym, Mrs. Mary Ann Nykodym Madison
Oct. 29, 1964 Edward Schrant south of Madison
Oct. 30, 1964 Albert Ortlieb, Kenneth Reigle south of Madison
Oct. 31, 1964 Paul Oswald Madison
Nov. 02, 1964 Louis Koch Madison
Nov. 03, 1964 Emil Egger Madison
Nov. 04, 1964 Walter Osberg, Melvin Osberg, Ed Osberg. Mrs. Anna Zeurcher Wausa
Nov. 05, 1964 Albert Soukup Wausa
Nov. 07, 1964 Leslie Erickson, Lloyd Erickson Wausa
Nov. 09, 1964 Lloyd Erickson, Leslie Erickson, Walter Erickson Wausa
Nov. 10, 1964 Reuben Johnson Wausa
Nov. 11, 1964 Russell Lindsay Wayne
Nov. 12, 1964 Russel “Junior” Lindsay, Iona (Anderson) Lindsay Wayne Ray Anderson, Ron Anderson Butte
Nov. 14, 1964 Jesse Hewitt McLean
Nov. 16, 1964 Lowell Mann Wayne
Nov. 17, 1964 August Haase, Walter Haase Wisner
Nov. 18, 1964 Wilbur Pflueger Wisner
Nov. 19, 1964 Merlin Frahm, George Frahm, Allen Frahm Wayne
Nov. 20, 1964 Vern Johnson Oakdale
Nov. 23, 1964 Paul Iburg Petersburg Melvin Iburg Elgin
Nov. 24, 1964 Melvin Iburg Elgin
Nov. 25, 1964 Melvin E. Decker Oakdale
Nov. 28, 1964 Frank Richalt Elgin
Nov. 30, 1964 Paul Moser Elgin
Dec. 01, 1964 Gerald Preusker Meadow Grove
Dec. 02, 1964 H. F. Werner Meadow Grove Jackson Lake near Meadow Grove
Dec. 04, 1964 W. E. Jenkins Meadow Grove
Dec. 05, 1964 Damon W. Korth, John Korth Osmond Mrs. Marie (Korth) Wegener Columbus
Dec. 07, 1964 Chris D. Manzer Pierce
Dec. 08, 1964 Elmer Lewis McLean Giber Lewis Council Bluffs, IA.
Dec. 09. 1964 Lee Bethune McLean
Dec. 10, 1964 Raymond P. Korth, Allen Korth Osmond
Dec. 11, 1964 Ernest Witte McLean
Dec. 12, 1964 Kenneth Stevens Stanton
Dec. 14, 1964 Marvin Lienemann McLean / Randolph
Dec. 15, 1964 Harvey Haskins Madison
Dec. 16, 1964 Fritz Breckenfeld, Nick Breckenfeldt, Rick Breckenfeld Madison
Dec. 18, 1964 Vernon Lienemann McLean
Dec. 19, 1964 Edward Haskins Madison
Dec. 21, 1964 Marvin Frederick Randolph
Dec. 22, 1964 Herman Manske Randolph; Mrs. Rinhold Moss Norfolk / Madison; Henry Moss Madison; Alfred Moss Chambers; Irwin Moss Denver, CO.; Mrs. Henry {Bernice} (Moss) Spolinger Randolph
Dec. 23, 1964 Eugene Masur Madison
Dec. 24, 1964 Marvin Jensen Randolph
Dec. 26, 1964 Joseph Wintz Randolph
Dec. 28, 1964 A. Craig Randolph
Dec. 29, 1964 Milton Imhof Tilden 6 miles northwest
Dec. 30, 1964 Mayo Frederick, Clifford Frederick Randolph
Dec. 31, 1964 Milton Strathman, Ernest Strathman, John Huwaldt Randolph
1965 Farm Views by Alice Leffler
Jan. 02, 1965 Dale Nelson was Wakefield now Minnesota, Melvin Mohr, Oliver Fredge, Henry Gredge, Claude Sellin, Norbert Thielen, Jack Kavenaugh, Lester Boyce, Leon Buckendahl
Jan. 04, 1965 Clarence Godkin Nelgh – Brunswick – Royal
Jan. 05, 1965 LaVerne Wells Neligh
Jan. 06, 1965 Robert Montgomery Brunswick – Neligh
Jan. 07, 1965 Albert Hofer Jr. Brunswick
Jan. 08, 1965 Merle Lichty, Brunswick
Jan. 09, 1965 Lin Fischer Brunswick
Jan. 11, 1965 Pete Grabowski Neligh
Jan. 12, 1965 Edward Vacha, Clarkson
Jan. 13, 1965 Bohous Hamas Clarkson
Jan. 14, 1965 Bill Gall Jr. Clarkson
Jan. 16, 1965 Frank P. Knapp Madison
Jan. 18, 1965 John Claus Humphrey
Jan. 19, 1965 Jerome Foltz, Mark Foltz, Ed Foltz, Humphrey
Jan. 20, 1965 Alfred Loseke Humphrey
Jan. 21, 1965 Walter Hamm Winside
Jan. 22, 1965 Ernest Muhs Winside
Jan. 23, 1965 Leo Oetter Norfolk
Jan. 25, 1965 James Troutman Winside Leonard Anderson Winside
Jan. 26, 1965 Iner Christensen Madison
Feb. 01, 1965 Virgil Eckert Madison
Feb. 02, 1965 Lee Hahn Madison
Feb. 03, 1965 Harold Bernhardt, Duane Bernhardt, Ronald Bernhardt, Randall Bernhardt Battle Creek
Feb. 04, 1965 Ted Hohneke, Fred Hohneke Randolph / Coleridge / Hartington
Feb. 06, 1965 Vernon Gubbels Randolph
Feb. 08, 1965 Harold Leise Hartington
Feb. 09, 1965 Ben Flaskamp Norfolk
Feb. 10, 1965 Mrs. R. G. Knapp Clearwater
Feb. 11, 1965 Irvin Black Madison
Feb. 13, 1965 James Cautrell Coleridge, Mrs. Arvy Scheel Norfolk
Feb. 15, 1965 Leo Boecker Hartington
Feb. 16, 1965 Linny Eisenmenger Humphrey
Feb. 18, 1965 Reuben Johnson Wausa
Feb. 20, 1965 Lester Moehler McLean / Wausa
Feb. 22, 1965 Merle Cubbison Norfolk
Feb. 23, 1965 Bernice Kehlinias Lincoln
Feb. 25, 1965 Duane Klug Battle Creek
Feb. 26, 1965 Dean Wolff Warnerville
Mar. 05, 1965 Elmer Hahn Madison
Mar. 06, 1965 Timothy Terry Fritz Terry Meadow Grove
Mar. 09, 1965 Art Zessin Madison
Mar. 10, 1965 Elmer Mintken Madison
Mar. 11, 1965 Jake Straub Plainview
Mar. 12, 1965 Floyd M. Smith Plainview
Mar. 13, 1965 Robert Tift Plainview
Mar. 15, 1965 Grant Larson, Harold Larson, Ronald Larson, Larry Larson Plainview
Mar. 16, 1965 Ben Hoffman Plainview
Mar. 18, 1965 Martin Volk Plainview
Mar. 20, 1965 Ralph Miller, Marlin Miller Plainview
Mar. 22, 1965 Bob Watson Plainview
Mar. 24, 1965 Antelope County District 1 Oakdale
Mar. 25, 1965 Vern Rebendorf Pender
Mar. 27, 1965 Myron Hilgert Norfolk
Mar. 29, 1965 Peace Church Norfolk / Hoskins
Mar. 30, 1965 Roger Freudenburg Battle Creek
Mar. 31, 1965 Herman Hitz Pierce
Apr. 01, 1965 William Hintz Battle Creek
Apr. 02, 1965 Edwin A. Volk Battle Creek
Apr. 03, 1965 Eric G. Johnson Wakefield
Apr. 06, 1965 Weldon Mortenson Wakefield
Apr. 07, 1965 Warren Erlandson Wakefield
Apr. 08, 1965 B. W. Nightengale Norfolk
Apr. 09, 1965 L. R. Hanneman Brunswick
Apr. 10, 1965 Hans Suckstorf Foster
Apr. 12, 1965 Plainview Co-op Creamery
Apr. 13, 1965 Gerald Frahm, Henry Frahm, Harvey Frahm Brunswick
Apr. 14, 1965 Leonard Stelling Orchard
Apr. 15, 1965 Mickey Sherman, Lloyd Sherman Foster
Apr. 17, 1965 Kermit Montgomery Orchard
Apr. 19, 1965 Orchard Cheese Factory
Apr. 20, 1965 Louis Grevson Stanton county
Apr. 22, 1965 Donald Dover Stanton county
Apr. 26, 1965 Beaver Valley Sports Club
Apr. 27, 1965 G. L. Hartman Petersburg
Apr. 28, 1965 Dwayne Bley, Ernest Longnecker Elgin
Apr. 29, 1965 Dale Stevenson Petersburg
Apr. 30, 1965 Dennis Carlson Wakefield
May 01, 1965 Richard Penne Elgin
May 04, 1965 Henry Weber Elgin
May 05, 1965 Ervin Bottger Ben Bottger Fred Meine Wakefield
May 07, 1965 Randy Blattert Wakefield
May 08, 1965 Elvis Olson Wayne
May 10, 1965 St. Bonaventure Catholic Church Raeville Thomas Rae James Rae Raeville
May 11, 1965 Elton E. Miller Wakefield
May 14, 1965 Roger Gunter Hoskins
May 15, 1965 Derald Utecht Wakefield
May 17, 1965 Karl Schellpeper Pierce
May 18, 1965 Duane Buckendahl Pierce / Wee Town, August Koerting Pierce
May 19, 1965 Ralph Oswald Wakefield
May 20, 1965 L. A. Hansen Creighton / Wausa
May 21, 1965 Walter Olson McLean
May 22, 1965 Mack Korth McLean
May 25, 1965 Delhart Wiese Ferdinand Wiese Herman Wiese Osmond
May 26, 1965 Merle Anderson Magnet / McLean
May 27, 1965 Delmar Johnson Lowell Johnson Melvin Johnson Wausa
May 28, 1965 Elmer Volk “Dan” Norfolk
May 29, 1965 Haven Wolff Norfolk
Jun. 01, 1965 Elmer P. Scheer Creighton
Jun. 02, 1965 Edward B. Smith Creighton
Jun. 03, 1965 Louis Grevson Norfolk
Jun. 07, 1965 Elmer Malmberg Pender
Jun. 08, 1965 Rudy Hasenkamp Beemer
Jun. 09, 1965 John McGuire, William McGuire Wisner
Jun. 10, 1965 Kenny Hasenkamp, Judy (Thietje) Hasenkamp Beemer
Jun. 12, 1965 Joe Ensminger Pender
Jun. 14, 1965 Ralph L. Johnson Norfolk
Jun. 15, 1965 Alvin Frauendorfer Humphrey
Jun. 16, 1965 Richard Hinken, W. G. Hinken Norfolk
Jun. 17, 1965 George Pfeifer Lindsay
Jun. 19, 1965 J. F. Brandl Cornlea
Jun. 21, 1965 Albert Frauendorfer Humphrey
Jun. 22, 1965 Kenneth Housel Madison
Jun. 23, 1965 L. J. Atwood San Pedro, CA.; Ted Atwood, W. G. Hinken Norfolk
Jun. 24, 1965 Henry Schroeder Leigh
Jun. 25, 1965 Louis Kudera, James Kudera Stanton / Leigh
Jun. 26, 1965 Edward Franzen Leigh
Jun. 28, 1965 James Stepan Stanton
Jun. 29, 1965 Louis B. Wittgrow Stanton
Jun. 30, 1965 John Wieting Meadow Grove
Jul. 03, 1965 Leo Uecker Meadow Grove
Jul. 07, 1965 Alfred Knapp Battle Creek
Jul. 08, 1965 William Kramer O’Neill
Jul. 09, 1965 Emil Jindra Foster
Jul. 10, 1965 Leon Krueger Foster
Jul. 12, 1965 Ed Wanke Pierce / Osmond
Jul. 13, 1965 Gene Krueger, Ray Krueger, Chris Krueger Pierce
Jul. 14, 1965 Phillip Lubke, Augusta Lubke Foster
Jul. 15, 1965 Leonard Pojar Stanton
Jul. 16, 1965 Phillip Lubke Foster; Birch School
Jul. 17, 1965 Dave Wontoch Stanton
Jul. 19, 1965 Ronald Mann Stanton
Jul. 20, 1965 H. J. Lind, Herman Buddeki Elgin
Jul. 21, 1965 Henry Pohlman, Edwin Pohlman, Neal Pohlman Stanton
Jul. 22, 1965 Niels Nielsen, Lawrence Liska Niobrara
Jul. 24, 1965 Roy Davis Niobrara
Jul. 26, 1965 Danny Liska Niobrara
Jul. 27, 1965 Dwight McGill Center
Jul. 28, 1965 M. R. Van Every Niobrara
Jul. 29, 1965 Willard Tichy Verdigre
Jul. 30, 1965 Gilbert Meeks Niobrara / Verdigre
Jul. 31, 1965 Louis Suchy Niobrara
Aug. 02, 1965 Jim Eggers Center
Aug. 03, 1965 Wencel Forejt Niobrara
Aug. 04, 1965 Harry Sorensen, Randolph Sorensen Creighton
Aug. 05, 1965 Otto Schindler Elgin
Aug. 07, 1965 Daniel Slechta Niobrara
Aug. 09, 1965 Harold Kinkle Meadow Grove
Aug. 10, 1965 James Lyons, Gail Henshew Oakdale
Aug. 11, 1965 Robert Edwards Elgin
Aug. 12, 1965 R. A. Bentley, Lyle Bentley, Larry Bentley, Mrs Gary {Donna} Jones Neligh
Aug. 13, 1965 Robert Walz Neligh
Aug. 14, 1965 Floyd Napier Ewing
Aug. 16, 1965 Vincent Thiele Clearwater
Aug. 17, 1965 Harold Miller, James Miller Elgin
Aug. 18, 1965 Leon Rathke Beemer
Aug. 19, 1965 Lynn Keetle Brunswick
Aug. 20, 1965 Dwayne Elsberry Brunswick
Aug. 21, 1965 Carl Walter Clearwater
Aug. 24, 1965 Wayne VanPatter, Duane VanPatter Neligh
Aug. 25, 1965 George Neal Clearwater
Aug. 26, 1965 Lin Fischer, Finlay Fischer Brunswick
Aug. 28, 1965 Laurence Mlnarik Brunswick
Aug. 30, 1965 Levi Morsbach Neligh
Aug. 31, 1965 Milton Reigle Battle Creek / Enola / Norfolk
Sep. 01, 1965 John Lauver Enola / Battle Creek / Norfolk
Sep. 02, 1965 Orville Snodgrass Royal / Clearwater
Sep. 03, 1965 William Acklie Enola / Battle Creek
Sep. 07, 1965 Arnold Miller Hoskins
Sep. 08, 1965 Delbert Smith Hoskins
Sep. 09, 1965 Bill Konicek Battle Creek
Sep. 10, 1965 Ed R. Green Hoskins
Sep. 11, 1965 Robert Gnirk Hoskins
Sep. 13, 1965 Ed Brummels Hoskins
Sep. 16, 1965 Ervin Scheffler Madison
Sep. 17, 1965 E. M. Hoesly Creston
Sep. 18, 1965 Alvin Claussen Humphrey
Sep. 20, 1965 Kenneth Bender on Humphrey mail route
Sep. 21, 1965 Kenneth Prang, Herman Prang, Philip Prang Creston
Sep. 22, 1965 Ervin Brandl Madison
Sep. 23, 1965 Elmer Weyhrich Pierce
Sep. 24, 1965 Stanley Weyhrich Pierce
Sep. 25, 1965 John Heller Pierce
Sep. 27, 1965 Andrew Thomsen Plainview
Sep. 28, 1965 Charles Goetzinger Plainview
Sep. 29, 1965 William Osterthun, Earl Muhle Madison / Creston
Sep. 30, 1965 Bohumil Boubin Clarkson
Oct. 02, 1965 Rudy Jaroska, Bohumil Boubin Clarkson
Oct. 05, 1965 Albert Lambrecht, Don Lambrecht Plainview
Oct. 06, 1965 Ben Acklie Pierce
Oct. 07, 1965 Carl Hansen Foster
Oct. 09, 1965 Charles Mather Meadow Grove
Oct. 11, 1965 Lonnie C. Rea Plainview
Oct. 12, 1965 Don Walton Plainview
Oct. 13, 1965 LeRoy Poellot Osmond
Oct. 14, 1965 Lyle Marotz, Lon Marotz, Lane Marotz Hoskins
Oct. 15, 1965 Joe G. Fichter, M. B. Pettitt Warnerville
Oct. 16, 1965 W. B. Asplin Stanton
Oct. 18, 1965 Max Krueger Stanton
Oct. 19, 1965 Edward Gnirk Stanton
Oct. 20, 1965 Melvin Wachter Stanton
Oct. 21, 1965 Anton Trapp, Jerome Pojar Enola
Oct. 23, 1965 Don Anderson Battle Creek / Enola
Oct. 25, 1965 Carl Anderson Battle Creek
Oct. 26, 1965 Lawrence Dieter, Bill Dieter Madison
Oct. 27, 1965 James Hastreiter Madison / Humphrey
Oct. 28, 1965 George Hastreiter Humphrey; Richard Hastreiter, George Hastreiter,
James Hastreiter
Oct. 29, 1965 Robert Bartak Madison
Oct. 30, 1965 Joe Bartak, Stanley Bartak, George Bartak Madison
Nov. 01, 1965 Frank Schumacher, Fred Schumacher, August Schumacher Madison
Nov. 02, 1965 Ervin Kamrath, Otto Kamrath Madison
Nov. 03, 1965 Stanley Beller Humphrey
Nov. 05, 1965 Louis Koch, Donald Dittberner Madison
Nov. 08, 1965 LaVern Truby, Tom Truby Randolph
Nov. 09, 1965 Arthur Dreyer Norfolk
Nov. 10, 1965 Kenneth Erickson, Rudolph Erickson Randolph
Nov. 11, 1965 Charley Frederick Randolph
Nov. 13, 1965 Dennis Oestreich, Carl Oestreich, Dennis Oestreich Randolph
Nov. 15, 1965 Leon Siecke Randolph
Nov. 16, 1965 Thomas Karmann, William Karmann Norfolk
Nov. 17, 1965 John Scheurich, Phil Scheurich Hoskins / Norfolk
Nov. 18, 1965 Ernest Leuthold Norfolk
Nov. 19, 1965 Don Walker, Rose Walker Norfolk / Hoskins
Nov. 20, 1965 Ed Ave Randolph
Nov. 22, 1965 Norbert Thelen Randolph
Nov. 23, 1965 Earl Anderson Randolph
Nov. 24, 1965 Melvin Miller Randolph
Nov. 26, 1965 Oliver Stamm, Louis Gubbels Randolph
Nov. 27, 1965 Louis Gubbels Randolph
Nov. 29, 1965 Darrell Kruger, Duayne Kruger Randolph
Dec. 01, 1965 James Dover, Alvin Kollars Madison; Norman Grasshorn Valley
Dec. 02, 1965 Dale Morris, Merle Morris Madison
Dec. 03, 1965 Keith Stringfield, Ella Jay Dairy Madison
Dec. 04, 1965 Harlan Schulz Madison
Dec. 06, 1965 Terry Scheffler, Milton Scheffler Madison
Dec. 07, 1965 Lester scheffler, Ervin Scheffler Madison
Dec. 08, 1965 Milton Knapp, Julius Knapp Madison; Louis Praeuner Battle Creek
Dec. 09, 1965 Alphonse Kruse Bow Valley; Marin Kruse Hartington / Bow Valley; Roman Wortman {city not listed}
Dec. 10, 1965 William Reichmann, Fritz Reichmann Crofton
Dec. 11, 1965 Leo Dalton Wausa
Dec. 13, 1965 Harry Wood, Alfred Wood, George Wood Bloomfield
Dec. 14, 1965 Donavin Sudbeck Bow Valley
Dec. 15, 1965 Axel Berglund Hartington
Dec. 16, 1965 Aaron Mumm Bloomfield
Dec. 17, 1965 Hugo Stappert Bow Valley; John Dendinger Coleridge
Dec. 21, 1965 Ed Labenz Humphrey
Dec. 22, 1965 Paul Brockhaus Madison
Dec. 23, 1965 Leonard Pfeifer Humphrey
Dec. 24, 1965 Stanley Bachman Creston
Dec. 27, 1965 Gust E. Swanson, Ronald Swanson, Jerry Swanson, Dennis Swanson Creighton / Wausa
Dec. 29, 1965 Edward Brunken Creston
Dec. 30, 1965 Walter Zohner Norfolk / Enola / Battle Creek
Dec. 31, 1965 David Van Ackeren Humphrey
1966 Farm Views by Alice Leffler
Jan. 03, 1966 Les Scranton Plainview
Jan. 05, 1966 Forrest Jenkins Plainview
Jan. 07, 1966 John Hoffman Plainview
Jan. 08, 1966 Marvin Scranton, Leslie Scranton Plainview
Jan. 10, 1966 Kenneth Stelling, George Wacker Osmond / Plainivew
Jan. 11, 1966 George F. Wacker Neligh / Osmond
Jan. 12, 1966 Everett Bonge Plainview
Jan. 13, 1966 Eldon Hrouda Stanton
Jan. 15, 1966 William Buckendahl Stanton
Jan. 17, 1966 Max Moritz Stanton
Jan. 18, 1966 Frank Hansen Stanton
Jan. 19, 1966 L. W. Schmidt, George Schmidt Randolph
Jan. 20, 1966 John Jessen Bloomfield
Jan. 20, 1966 Leonard Hradec Clarkson / Leigh
Jan. 22, 1966 Dee Rasmussen Randolph
Jan. 24, 1966 Leon Sohler Randolph
Jan. 26, 1966 Moving Days — Lloyd Rasmussen, Donald Dittberner, Lloyd McFadden, Earl Purdy, Oliver Purdy, Earl Bethune, Louis Koch
Jan. 28, 1966 Leland Timperley Norfolk
Jan. 31, 1966 Ralph Dover, Groff Dover Madison
Feb. 02, 1966 Gus Kramer Winside
Feb. 03, 1966 Morris Sandall Carroll / Wayne
Feb. 05, 1966 Eric Nielson, Dean Nielson Creighton
Feb. 07, 1966 Albert Meyer Creighton
Feb. 08, 1966 Dale Howard Osmond
Feb. 09, 1966 Eugene Stueckrath Plainview
Feb. 10, 1966 William Schellen, Jr. Creighton; George Henes
Feb. 12, 1966 Carlyle Larson Plainview
Feb. 14, 1966 Stanley Wostrel Plainview
Feb. 15, 1966 Leonard Martin Stanton county northeast of Norfolk
Feb. 16, 1966 Waldon Brugger Winside
Feb. 17, 1966 Earl Lundahl Wakefield
Feb. 18, 1966 LaVern Lundahl Wakefield
Feb. 19, 1966 Mrs. John Lulow Battle Creek; Mrs. Jake Miller, Werner Janke Wayne
Feb. 21, 1966 Werner Bley Enola
Feb. 22, 1966 Ted Fehringer Lindsay
Feb. 23, 1966 Arthur Horn Newman Grove
Feb. 24, 1966 Frank Martishang Lindsay
Feb. 25, 1966 Ben Ramaekers Lindsay
Feb. 26, 1966 Henry M. Fuchs Humphrey
Feb. 28, 1966 Harold Bernhardt Norfolk
Mar. 02, 1966 Jim Havel Clearwater
Mar. 04, 1966 John Lund Clearwater; Walt Broemer Brunswick
Mar. 05, 1966 Harold Falk Norfolk; Lynn Boldt Stanton
Mar. 07, 1966 Harry Schwede Norfolk
Mar. 08, 1966 H. Bruggeman Norfolk
Mar. 09, 1966 Melvin Pfeil Hadar / Norfolk
Mar 10, 1966 Glenn McCormick Norfolk
Mar. 12, 1966 Gerhard Wolf Battle Creek 5 miles south
Mar. 15, 1966 Bob Coover Norfolk
Mar. 16, 1966 Walter Schulz Battle Creek
Mar. 17, 1966 Walter Gast Meadow Grove
Mar. 18, 1966 Emil Gugat Battle Creek
Mar. 19, 1966 Martin Neuwerk Battle Creek
Mar. 22, 1966 Ray Wingate, claude Wingate Norfolk
Mar. 23, 1966 Norbert Krienert Osmond
Mar. 24, 1966 Julius Streich Osmond
Mar. 25, 1966 F. J. Kratochvil Osmond
Mar. 26, 1966 Robert J. Petersen Osmond
Mar. 30, 1966 Ed Ronspies Osmond
Mar. 31, 1966 Leo Folkers Osmond
Apr. 01, 1966 Adolph Anderson Norfolk
Apr. 02, 1966 Theodore Lamliii, Marvin Raabe Stanton
Apr. 05, 1966 Orville Tobias Pilger
Apr. 06, 1966 Carl Wittler Hoskins
Apr. 07, 1966 Robert Koll Winsdie
Apr. 09, 1966 Arnold Miller Hoskins
Apr. 12, 1966 Clarence Rauss Pilger
Apr. 14, 1966 Ted Glaubius Pilger
Apr. 15, 1966 Harry Heineman Winside
Apr. 16, 1966 F. J. Kratochvil Osmond
Apr. 18, 1966 Mrs. Elly Petersen, Louie Petersen
Apr. 19, 1966 Herbert frerichs Pilger
Apr. 20, 1966 Lloyd Schneider Pilger
Apr. 21, 1966 Harold Wade Winside
Apr. 22, 1966 Glen Wade Wayne
Apr. 23, 1966 William L. Korth, William E. Korth McLean
Apr. 25, 1966 Leonard Siecke Norfolk
Apr. 26, 1966 Vernon Klug Norfolk
Apr. 28, 1966 Albert Hasek Pierce 6 miles west
Apr. 29, 1960 Darwin Mrsny Norfolk
Apr. 30, 1966 Gilbert Nykodym Norfolk
May 04, 1966 Emil Gloe Osmond
May 05, 1966 Clarence Pochop Roland Pochop Osmond
May 06, 1966 Ralph Much, William Much, Roy Much, John Much Hartington
May 07, 1966 Gary VonRentzell, George VonRentzell McLean
May 09, 1966 Melvin Christensen Plainview
May 10, 1966 Joe Burger, Sylvester Burger Plainview
May 12, 1966 Lee Porter Hartington
May 16, 1966 Jerry Loken Stanton
May 17, 1966 Ronnie Billheimer Norfolk / Stanton
May 18, 1966 Charles Dolesh Meadow Grove
May 19, 1966 Walter Wantoch Stanton
May 20, 1966 Roderick Christiansen Pilger
May 21, 1966 J. Fischer Brunswick; Hollis Francis Norfolk
May 23, 1966 Kenneth Hoffman Brunswick
May 24, 1966 Alfred Hansen Plainview
May 25, 1966 Edwin Johnson Plainview
May 26, 1966 Glen Osborn, Jr. city not shown
May 27, 1966 Lest Murphy Fairview
May 28, 1966 Clifford “Buster” Beckner Enola
May 31, 1966 John Rodekohr Meadow Grove
Jun. 01, 1966 Gilbert Schurman Meadow Grove
Jun. 03, 1966 Warren Daneil Meadow Grove
Jun. 04, 1966 C. Carstensen Battle Creek
Jun. 06, 1966 Judson Fichter Meadow Grove
Jun. 07, 1966 Harold Kerber Battle Creek
Jun. 08, 1966 Judson Fichter, Elden Fichter Meadow Grove
Jun. 10, 1966 Edith VanAlstine, Harkraders Des Moines, Iowa / Norfolk, Nebraska
Jun. 11, 1966 Norman Christiansen Madison
Jun. 13, 1966 Glen Osborn Madison
Jun. 14, 1966 Rayh Ryan, Harry Hansen Meadow Grove
Jun. 16, 1966 William Koehler Norfolk / Pierce
Jun. 17, 1966 Duane Bohn Pierce
Jun. 18, 1966 Gene Lich, Henry Lich, Graves family Madison
Jun. 21, 1966 Eugene Ronspies Reinhard Ronspies city not shown
Jun. 22, 1966 John Wragge Pierce
Jun. 24, 1966 Marlyn Nitz, Walter Nitz, Milford Nitz, Galen Nitz Pierce
Jun. 25, 1966 Marvin Wragge Pierce
Jun. 27, 1966 Fred Maas Pierce county farmer
Jun. 28, 1966 H. O. McKnight Meadow Grove
Jun. 29, 1966 Mrs. Bill Lewis, Donald Brosh, Billy Graber, Rodney Suckstorf Meadow Grove
Jun. 30, 1966 Bruce Halsey Walt Ruge Pierce
Jul. 01, 1966 Ed Beed Chambers
Jul. 02, 1966 Joe Chapman Tilden
Jul. 05, 1966 Jerry Fields, Frank Fields Tilden
Jul. 06, 1966 Don Liveringhouse Meadow Grove
Jul. 07, 1966 Erwin Meyer Tilden
Jul. 11, 1966 Clifford Eickhoff Gregory Eickhoff Tilden
Jul. 13, 1966 Clifford Eickhoff George Eickhoff Tilden
Jul. 15, 1966 John Pfund Coleridge
Jul. 16, 1966 Gus Bremer Stanton
Jul. 18, 1966 Harvey Hefti Coleridge
Jul. 19, 1966 Wallace C. Victor Wayne
Jul. 20, 1966 Paul Roker Stanton northeast of Norfolk
Jul. 21, 1966 Ted Gunnarson, Jr. Laurel
Jul. 22, 1966 Richard “Dick” Baier Wayne
Jul. 23, 1966 Dirk Boe VII Battle Creek
Jul. 25, 1966 Melvin Miller, Donald Miller Battle Creek
Jul. 26, 1966 Clarence Bierman, Eric Bierman Battle Creek
Jul. 28, 1966 HIlbert Neitzke Norfolk
Jul. 29, 1966 Marvin Wilken Norfolk
Jul. 30, 1966 Kenneth H. Miller Pierce
Aug. 01, 1966 Ralph Saegebarth Pierce
Aug. 03, 1966 Dallas Gutzman Pierce
Aug. 05, 1966 Rudolph Saegebarth Pierce
Aug. 06, 1966 Clarence Schomberg Pierce
Aug. 08, 1966 Roy Rowlett Albert Bloom Norfolk
Aug. 09, 1966 Ray Marks Pierce
Aug. 11, 1966 Edward L. Pavlik Verdigre
Aug. 12, 1966 Donald Pavlik Jerry Pavilk Veridgre
Aug. 13, 1966 James Daly Dennis Daly Petersburg
Aug. 15, 1966 John Schapman Tilden
Aug. 16, 1966 Bernard Wirges Petersburg
Aug. 17, 1966 George Evans Petersburg
Aug. 18, 1966 Joe Grundmeyer Petersburg
Aug. 19, 1966 Jerome Camp Petersburg
Aug. 20, 1966 John Schlenz Neligh
Aug. 22, 1966 Don R. Hansen Oakdale
Aug. 23, 1966 Frances Mitchell Oakdale
Aug. 24, 1966 Homer Gabelman Oakdale
Aug. 25, 1966 Arven Dyson Neligh
Aug. 27, 1966 Robert Lorenzen Neligh
Aug. 29, 1966 Ralph Enquist Wausa
Aug. 30, 1966 Water Ruge Pierce
Aug. 31, 1966 Duane Schultz Pierce
Sep. 01, 1966 Roger Borst Randolph
Sep. 02, 1966 LeRoy Sporleder Pierce
Sep. 03, 1966 Ken Carsten Pierce
Sep. 06, 1966 Ben Lienemann Randolph / Pierce
Sep. 07, 1966 Ernest Zumbrum Norfolk
Sep. 08, 1966 Cyril Schaecher Madison
Sep. 09, 1966 Bud Grevson, Louis Grevson Stanton
Sep. 13, 1966 Dale Luebcke Creston
Sep. 14, 1966 Ron Ternus Humphrey
Sep. 15, 1966 Harley Haase Norfolk
Sep. 17, 1966 Leonard Vogel Stanton
Sep. 19, 1966 Reuben Pinnt Norfolk / Stanton
Sep. 21, 1966 Dolores Bauer, Henry Bauer Plainview
Sep. 22, 1966 Willis Nissen Osmond
Sep. 23, 1966 William Steckelberg Osmond
Sep. 24, 1966 Otto Willers Neligh
Sep. 26, 1966 Wilbert Reinke Neligh
Sep. 27, 1966 John McGuire Wisner
Sep. 28, 1966 Marion Mader Plainview
Sep. 29, 1966 Duane Kumm Osmond
Sep. 30, 1966 Terry Clausen Wausa
Oct. 01, 1966 Walter Osberg Wausa
Oct. 03, 1966 Emil Reed, Chester Reed, Duane Reed McLean
Oct. 04, 1966 Roger Thorell Wausa
Oct. 05, 1966 Leon Kumm Wausa
Oct. 06, 1966 Raymond G. Johnson Wausa
Oct. 08, 1966 Les Bromstrom Madison
Oct. 10, 1966 Mrs. Joe Pojar Neligh
Oct. 11, 1966 Clifford Pittack Tilden, Robert H. Warrick Meadow Grove, James R. Winter Norfolk, Ray D. Robertson Madison, Robert Linter Madison, James Volk Battle Creek, Philip Schmer Madison, Rudy Dittrich Tilden, Emil Unkel Battle Creek, Lawrence Unkel Battle Creek, Ed Sanne Tilden, Ernest Klein Meadow Grove
Oct. 12, 1966 Bob Werner Meadow Grove
Oct. 13, 1966 Albert Schmitz Petersburg
Oct. 14, 1966 Louis Hageman, Thomas Hageman Petersburg
Oct. 17, 1966 Joe Koch Petersburg
Oct. 19, 1966 John Frey Petersburg
Oct. 20, 1966 Jarmil Hartl, Mrs. Mary Fischer Stanton
Oct. 21, 1966 Connie Hradec, William Hradec Clarkson
Oct. 22, 1966 Charles Reuss Stanton
Oct. 26, 1966 Joseph P. Kucera, Wallace Kucera Clarkson / Stanton
Oct. 27, 1966 Forest ARbogast Oakdale
Oct. 28, 1966 Hans Bossard, Bruno Oelsligle Tilden
Oct. 29, 1966 William Ritter Tilden
Oct. 31, 1966 Marvin Springer Oakdale
Nov. 01, 1966 Glen Larsen Tilden
Nov. 03, 1966 Delbert Krueger Osmond
Nov. 04, 1966 Joe Zechmann Osmond
Nov. 07, 1966 Jack Theisen Osmond
Nov. 08, 1966 Grover Halsey, W. A. Shepherd Tilden
Nov. 09, 1966 Elder Lubberstedt Wayne
Nov. 10, 1966 H. C. Cox Osmond
Nov. 12, 1966 Jerome Funk, Charles Funk Enola
Nov. 14, 1966 Richard Peterson Enola
Nov. 16, 1966 Richard Sutherland Battle Creek
Nov. 17, 1966 Ray Seiler Elgin
Nov. 18, 1966 Freddie Nelson Oakdale
Nov. 19, 1966 Norman Neilson Oakdale
Nov. 22, 1966 Joe Reestman Oakdale
Nov. 23, 1966 Chester Schuchardt, William Schuchardt Elgin
Nov. 25, 1966 Alvin Nelson Oakdale
Nov. 26, 1966 Roy Spahr Wayne
Nov. 28, 1966 Lawrence Thomsen Wayne
Nov. 29, 1966 Harlin Anderson Concord
Nov. 30, 1966 James Kirchner Concord
Dec. 01, 1966 Russell Nelson Wausa
Dec. 05, 1966 Medill Anderson Wausa
Dec. 06, 1966 Clarence Lindquist Wausa
Dec. 07, 1966 Willard Kohloff Norfolk
Dec. 09, 1966 Dean A. Wolff Norfolk
Dec. 10, 1966 Karl B. Knull location not shown
Dec. 12, 1966 Ed G. Westerhold Stanton / Pilger
Dec. 13, 1966 Earl Luebcke Battle Creek
Dec. 14, 1966 Leonard Mewis Stanton / Pilger
Dec. 15, 1966 Richard Svenson Stanton
Dec. 17, 1966 Coy Galyen Tilden
Dec. 20, 1966 Leonard Hatterman Tilden
Dec. 21, 1966 Kenneth Marquardt Tilden; George Marquardt Meadow Grove
Dec. 22, 1966 Henry Dahnke Tilden
Dec. 23, 1966 Alan Shermer Tilden
Dec. 24, 1966 LaRue Brown Tilden
Dec. 27, 1966 Lyle Dredge Neligh
Dec. 28, 1966 Lee Kohl Neligh
Dec. 29, 1966 William O. Evans Oakdale
Dec. 30, 1966 Robert Montgomery Neligh / Brunswick
Dec. 31, 1966 C. R. Boschult Neligh
1967 Farm Views by A. Leffler
Jan. 03, 1967 Duane Ruterbories Neligh
Jan. 03, 1967 C. R. Boschult Neligh
Jan. 04, 1967 Longlin Jedlicka Schuyler
Jan. 05, 1967 Roy Black Neligh
Jan. 09, 1967 Joe Silhacek Norfolk
Jan. 11, 1967 Edgar Fiedrich Norfolk
Jan. 12, 1967 Clarence Breding Randolph
Jan. 14, 1967 Clair Swanson Carroll
Jan. 16, 1967 Harry Pielot Stanton county
Jan. 17, 1967 John Caster Clearwater
Jan. 18, 1967 Leo Dittrick Battle Creek
Jan. 20, 1967 Eugene Dietz, Mary Rowlett now Neligh before Madison / Enola / Norfolk
Jan. 21, 1967 Terry Knapp Oakdale
Jan. 23, 1967 Elsie Swanson, Eva Swanson, Harry Swanson Albion
Jan. 24, 1967 Edward Choutka Madison
Jan. 25, 1967 Ben Selting Elgin
Jan. 26, 1967 Alton Noble Albion
Jan. 27, 1967 Jerome Klein Petersburg
Jan. 28, 1967 Keith McManus Center
Jan. 30, 1967 Dan Van Brocklin Creighton
Jan. 31, 1967 Ross Runyan Center / Bloomfield
Feb. 01, 1967 Elmer Saltz Plainview
Feb. 03, 1967 Elmer Scheer Creighton
Feb. 04, 1967 Paul, Dartman, Neil Dartman, Joe C. Dartman Creighton
Feb. 06, 1967 Don Merten Albion
Feb. 07, 1967 Erich Schultz Plainview
Feb. 08, 1967 Paul Jacob Creighton
Feb. 09, 1967 Myrna Hammer, Lloyd Hammer Bloomfield
Feb. 11, 1967 Gary Carlow, Vernon Carlow Bloomfield
Feb. 13, 1967 Fred Cornet Plainview
Feb. 14, 1967 Jim Becker Center
Feb. 16, 1967 John Crabtree Plainview / Brunswick / Creighton
Feb. 17, 1967 Carl Hawkins Pierce
Feb. 21, 1967 “As a result of a recent auto accident, Mrs. Leffler will be unable to
interview farm families for a time. Instead she has gathered a collection of anecodotes which she believes will be of interest.” Found in “The Norfolk Daily News” on page 3. This begins the series from Mrs. Leffler called Such Is Life. These articles do not contain any family information or life by specific families by name.
More to be added to fill in the missing dates articles could be found in the newspaper as time permits.
The End of the Lists