The following information comes from the book Who’s Who in Nebraska published by the Nebraska Press Association, Lincoln, Nebraska in 1940. The names are just listed below. Occupation, birth location and date, parents names, education, children, organizations they belong to, church affiliation, hobbies, and residence are shown in the actual book. This additional information can be obtained by contacting Allied Genealogical Search.
Addison, H. D. Ahern, James J. Anderson, J. T.
Bartels, Russell William Beckenhauer, William Benshoff, Curtis E.
Benthack, Walter Berry, Fred S. Blair, Fred L.
Brackensick, Walter A. Bredemeyer, H. Louis Bressler, John T., Jr.
Bressler, Walter S. Brink, Don M. Brittain, James E.
Brown, Larry
Carhart, Charles E. Carhart, John C. Cherry, J. Murray
Colson, Myron Coryell, William C. Craig, Donald Orie
Craven, H. B. Crossland, Mrs. Mary
Davis, Burr R. Decker, Freeman B. Dierking, Wilbur Frank
Ditman, Noran L. Dotson, E. H.
Ellis, Merel Bert
Fanske, Louis A.
Gaebler, Walter Gillespie, Josepth T. Gormley, Robert E.
Hahn, Henry H. Heidenreich, William C. Hendrickson, Clarence
Herfkens, August F. Herndon, Charles C. Hiscox, Armand
Hiscox, William A. Holekamp, Nolan G. Hook, Theodore S.
Huse, Eugene Webster
Ingham, C. T.
Jamieson, Lester William Johnson, J. Albert Johnson, John C.
Jones, Theodore T.
Kagy, Mrs. M. H. Kearns, William Patrick Kingsley, Richard J.
Kirkman, Robert Keith Korff, Frank F.
Langemeier, Roy Larson, R. L. Lerner, Walter H.
Lewis, John Greenleaf Whittier Lewis, Mrs. May Bernschein
Ley, Henry E. Ley, Rollie W. Lundberg, Herman
Lutgen, Sidney Anson
McNatt, Lloyd W. March, Philip L. Merchant, Earl H.
Mines, Paul Roger Mitchell, Claude O. Mittlestadt, Gustav A.
Needham, Charles E. Needham, Lucas W. Neely, Harold L.
Nuss, Carl G. Nyberg, Mrs. Dorothy Huse
Olson, Colburn N.
Perry, Leland F. Pickett, C. Lee Pile, James H.
Podoll, Herman J.
Reisbig, Lorenz George Ringer, Martin L.
Scribner, William R. Seymour, Edward Siman, Harry E.
Steele, James J. Stewart, William A. Strahan, J. M.
Surber, Ray H. Swan, Axel L. Swihart, Mark I.
Texley, Andrew Theobald, Perry Theophilus, David
Trautwein, Edward Trautwein, Henry G. Tuskind, Orville
Warnemunde, Erwin T. Warth, Nick
Weible, Norris F. Wendt, Erick P.
Young, Lawrence B.