UNION PRECINCT, Township 22 North, Range 1 West of the 6th P.M. Madison County, Nebraska. Names of persons living on or owning land in Union Precinct extracted from the STANDARD ATLAS OF MADISON COUNTY OF 1918.
Besk, F. W., Sec 14 Best, H. F., Sec 32 Beuttner, Aug, Sec 19
Bickley, L. V., Sec 19 Bickley, Mrs. L. V., Sec 19, 29
Brandt, Geo. M., Sec 29, 29 Brandt, Therese, Sec 29
Bretschneider, M., Est, Sec 10 Bretschneider, Est, Sec 3
Brosh, John, Sec 5 Buettner, Martin, Sec 26 Buettner, F. A., Sec 11
Byrant, Sarah, Sec 24 Byrant, Willis, Sec 28
Carson, Frank, Sec 6 Chapman, J. W., Sec 25
Christian, O. S., Sec 33 — Brookside Farm Copeland, V. W., Sec 8
Davis, Ben C., Sec 19 Davis, Martha A., Sec 4 Dieter, Adam, Sec 27
Dieter, John, Jr., Sec 34 Dorr, Geo W., Sec 31 Dover, Alfred, Sec 4
Dover, F. J., Sec 23 Dover, H. D., Sec 25, 26 Dover, J. W., Sec 24
Dover, T. E., Sec 23, 25, 26
Eklund, Peter, Sec 13
Feiling, Chas., Sec 14 Funk, John, Sec 29
Gall, Emil, Sec 11, 12 Gall, Herman, Sec 10 Gall, Otto E., Sec 10, 15
Galp, B. Maria, Sec 31 Glenn, A. W., Sec 35
Hangartner, Fritz, Sec 6 Harsham, W., Sec 18, 19 Heintz, Aug., Sec 10, 16
Hetrik, B. B., Sec 32 Hume, J. B. Est Sec 36 Hume, Jas. B. Est., Sec 26
Jansen, R., Sec 11 Jansen, Robt., Sec 15 Johnk, H., Sec 6
Kaiser, Robert, Sec 7 Karella, V., Sec 12 Kilpatrick, Joseph, Sec 7, 21
Klug, Leopold, Sec 8 Knull, Chas, Sec 7 Kreifel, John, Sec 34
Kreitman, George, Sec 32
La Fleur, Wm. A., Sec 35 Landgraf, John, Sec 28, 33 Lindner, Joseph, Sec 34
Linn, R. W., Sec 8 Lodge, Samuel, Sec 1 Long, Thos, Sec 25
Looman, Grace E., Sec 35
Malone, Ambrose, Sec 16 Malone, Anna, Sec 17
Malone, Elizabeth C., Sec 16 Malone, Francis, R., Sec 17, 20
Malone, J. J., Sec 5, 16 Malone, James C., Sec 17
Malone, Jos. S., Sec 17 – Pilot Stock Farm Malone, M. B., Sec 18
Moran, Ada, Sec 22 Moran, Kate, Sec 21, 22
Martin, W. R., Sec 6 – Pleasant Valley Farm Mass, R., Sec 12
Muse, M. Lillie, Sec 9
Nahrstadt, Andrew, Sec 13 Nahrstadt, Mrs. S. E., Sec 13
Neidig, E. J., Sec 20, 21, 28 Neidig, Frank, Sec 29 Neidig, H. G., Sec 20
Neidig, Henry., Sec 15 (farmed with John F.)
Neidig, Henry G., Sec 20 Neidig, John F., Sec 15 (farmed with Henry)
Ochsner, Dellak, Sec 27 Ochsner, N., Sec 22 Ochsner, Norman, Sec 27
Parker, W. L., Sec 22 Peterson, H., Sec 31 Peterson, Henry, Sec 32, 33
Prachar, Jos, Sec 28 Probanz, David, Sec 2 Probanz, J. F., Sec 11
Purdy, H. M., Sec 33 Purdy, Nancy, Sec 2 Purdy, Wm., Sec 1
Radant, Aug, Sec 23, 24 Rakowsky, Gustav, Sec 12 Remender, Albert, Sec 4
Robertson, D. K., Sec 30 –Twin Burn Farm Rogan, Cath C., Sec 6
Scheener, O. V., Sec 32 Schilling, Adolph, Sec 2, 3 Schilling, F., Sec 3
Schmidt, V. P., Sec 32 Schmitt, N., Sec 13 Schwank, Emil F. A., Sec 31
Schwank, Gus Adolph, Sec 21 –Goodland Farm Schwank, Margaret, Sec 21
Schwartz, Frank A., Sec 18 Stahl, C. C., Sec 24 Stark, Wm., Sec 31
Stephens, Joseph, Sec 31 Stork, George B., Sec 1 Stork, W. W., Sec 5
Streit, Dennis, Sec 16
Teske, C., Sec 27 Tyrrel, P. H. Sec 20 Tyrrel, S. P., Sec 20
Upton, F. C., Sec 22, 23 Upton, Eliz., Sec 24 Upton, R. M., Sec 23
Vanderohe, H., Sec 2, 11, 14 Varner, H. A., Sec 7
Wakely, Clara A., Sec 20 Werkmeister, H., Sec 22 Werkmeister, H. F., Sec 26
Wetjen, Wm., Sec 36 Whitman, Maggie, E., Sec 9 Wilson, Grace, Sec 18
Wittgow, Wm., Sec 24, 35, 36 Wright, Mrs. G., Sec 1