This listing is for many of the cities, towns, places that are located in Nebraska.
The * after the name indicates that is an incorporated place.
If there is a CDP after a name it is a census designated place as some will show that in this listing.
The name of the city is alphabetize in the list and then follows the county that location is in.
Macon Franklin county
Macy Thurston county
Madison* Madison county
Madrid* Perkins county
Magnet* Cedar county
Malcolm* Lancaster county
Malmo* Saunders county
Manley* Cass county
Mapps York county
Marengo Hayes county
Marion Red Willow county
Marquette* Hamilton county
Marsland Dawes county
Martell Lancaster county
Martin Keith county
Martinsburg* Dixon county
Mascot Harlan county
Maskell* Dixon county
Mason City* Custer county
Max Dundy county
Maxwell* Lincoln county
Mayberry Pawnee county
Maywood* Frontier county
McCook* Red Willow county
McCool Junction* York county
McGrew* Scotts Bluff county
McLean* Pierce county
Mead* Saunders county
Meadow Sarpy county
Meadow Grove* Madison county
Meadville Keya Paha county
Melbeta* Scotts Bluff county
Melia Sarpy county
Memphis* Saunders county
Menominee Cedar county
Merchiston Nance county
Merna* Custer county
Merriman* Cherry county
Milburn Custer county
Milford* Seward county
Millard Douglas county
Miller* Buffalo county
Milligan* Fillmore county
Mills Keya Paha county
Minatare* Scotts Bluff county
Minden* Kearney county
Mitchell* Scotts Bluff county
Mohler Morrill county
Monowi* Boyd county
Monroe* Platte county
Monterey Cuming county
Montrose Sioux county
Moorefield* Frontier county
Morrill* Scotts Bluff county
Morse Bluff* Saunders county
Mount Clare Nuckolls county
Mullen* Hooker county
Murdock* Cass county
Murphy Hamilton county
Murray* Cass county
Mynard Cass county
Nacora Dakota county
Naper* Boyd county
Naponee* Franklin county
Nashville Washington county
Nebraska City* Otoe county
Nehawka* Cass county
Neligh* Antelope county
Nelson* Nuckolls county
Nemaha* Nemaha county
Nenzel* Cherry county
Newark Kearney county
Newcastle* Dixon county
Newman Grove* Madison county, Platte county {in 2 counties}
Newport* Rock county
Nickerson* Dodge county
Niobrara* Knox county
Nora* Nuckolls county
Norden Keya Paha county
Norfolk* Madison county
Norman* Kearney county
North Bend* Doge county
North Loup* Valley county
North Platte* Lincoln county
Northport Morrill county
Nysted Howard county
O’Neill* Holt county
Oak* Nuckolls county
Oakdale* Antelope county
Oakland* Burt county
Obert* Cedar county
Oconee Platte county
O’Connor Greeley county
Oconto* Custer county
Octavia* Butler county
Odell* Gage county
Odessa Buffalo county
O’Fallons Lincoln county
Offutt AFB CDP Sarpy county
Ogallala* Keith county
Ohiowa* Fillmore county
Olean Colfax county
Olean Valley county
Omaha* Douglas county
Ong* Clay county
Opportunity Holt county
Orafino Frontier county
Orchard* Antelope county
Ord* Valley county
Oreapolis Cass county
Orleans* Harlan county
Orum Washington county
Osceola* Polk county
Oshkosh* Garden county
Osmond* Pierce county
Otoe* Otoe county
Ough Dundy county
Overland Hamilton county
Overton* Dawson county
Ovina Hall county
Oxford* Furnas county
Page* Holt county
Palisade* Hitchcock county
Palmer* Merrick county
Palmyra* Otoe county
Panama* Lancaster county
Papillion* Sarpy county
Parks Dundy county
Paul Otoe county
Pauline Adams county
Pawnee City* Pawnee county
Paxton* Keith county
Pender* Thurston county
Peru* Nemaha county
Petersburg* Boone county
Phillips* Hamilton county
Pickrell* Gage county
Pierce* Pierce county
Pilger* Stanton county
Piper Morrill county
Pishelville Knox county
Plainview* Pierce county
Platte Center* Platte county
Plattsmouth* Cass county
Pleasant Dale* Seward county
Pleasant Hill Saline county
Pleasant Hill Custer county
Pleasant Valley Cedar county
Pleasanton* Buffalo county
Plymouth* Jefferson county
Polk* Polk county
Ponca* Dixon county
Poole Buffalo county
Potter* Cheyenne county
Powell Jefferson county
Prague* Saunders county
Prairie Center Buffalo county
Prairie Home Lancaster county
Precept Furnas county
Preston* Richardson county
Primrose* Boone county
Princeton Lancaster county
Prosser* Adams county
Purdum Blaine county
Quick Frontier county
Raeville Boone county
Ragan* Harlan county
Ralston* Douglas county
Randolph* Cedar county
Ravenna* Buffalo county
Raymond* Lascaster county
Red Cloud* Webster county
Red Willow Red Willow county
Republican City* Harlan county
Reynolds* Jefferson county
Richfield Sarpy county
Richland* Colfax county
Ringgold McPherson county
Rising City* Butler county
Riverdale* Buffalo county
Riverton* Franklin county
Roca* Lancaster county
Rockford Gage county
Rockville* Sherman county
Rogers* Colfax county
Rokeby Lancaster county
Rosalie* Thurston county
Roscoe Keith county
Rose Rock county
Rosedale Hall county
Roseland* Adams county
Rosemont Webster county
Rosenburg Platte county
Round Valley Custer county
Royal* Antelope county
Rulo* Richardson county
Rushville* Sheridan county
Ruskin* Nuckolls county
Sacramento Phelps county
Saint Bernard Platte county
Saint Charles Cuming county
Saint Edward* Boone county
Saint Helena* Cedar county
Saint James Cedar county
Saint Libory Howard county
Saint Mary Johnson county
Saint Michael Buffalo county
Saint Paul* Howard county
Saint Stephens Nuckolls county
Salem* Richardson county
Santee* Knox county
Sarben Keith county
Sargent* Custer county
Saronville* Clay county
Sartoria Buffalo county
Saunders Valley county
Schuyler* Colfax county
Scotia* Greeley county
Scottsbluff* Scotts Bluff county
Scribner* Dodge county
Seneca* Thomas county
Seward* Seward county
Shelby* Polk county
Shelton* Buffalo county
Shickley* Fillmore county
Sholes* Wayne county
Shubert* Richardson county
Sidney* Cheyenne county
Silver Creek* Merrick county
Smithfield* Gosper county
Snyder* Dodge county
South Bayard Morrill county
South Bend* Cass county
South Broad Trailer Court
South Morrill Scotts Bluff county
South Omaha Douglas county
South Sioux City* Dakota county
South Yankton Cedar county
Spalding* Greeley county
Sparks Cherry county
Sparta Knox county
Spencer* Boyd county
Sprague* Lancaster county
Springfield* Sarpy county
Springview* Keya Paha county
Spurville Stanton county
Stafford Holt county
Stamford* Harlan county
Stanton* Stanton county
Staplehurst* Seward county
Stapleton* Logan county
Star Holt county
Steele City* Jefferson county
Steinauer* Pawnee county Stella* Richardson county
Sterling* Johnson county
Stockham* Hamilton county
Stockville* Frontier county
Strang* Fillmore county
Stratton* Hitchcock county
Stromsburg* Polk county
Stuart* Holt county
Sumner* Dawson county
Sumter Valley county
Sunol Cheyenne county
Superior* Nuckolls county
Surprise* Butler county
Sutherland* Lincoln county
Sutton* Clay county
Swan Lake Holt county
Swanton* Saline county
Swedeburg Saunders county
Swedehome Polk county
Sweetwater Buffalo county
Sybrant Rock county
Syracuse* Otoe county
Table Rock* Pawnee county
Talmage* Otoe county
Tamora Seward county
Tarnov* Platte county
Taylor* Loup county
Tecumseh* Johnson county
Tekamah* Burt county
Telbasta Washington county
Terrytown* Scotts Bluff county
Thayer* York county
Thedford* Thomas county
Thompson Jefferson county
Thurston* Thurston county
Tilden* Madison county, Antelope county {in 2 counties}
Tobias* Saline county
Touhy Saunders county
Trenton* Hitchcock county
Trumbull* Clay county
Tryon McPherson county
Uehling* Dodge county
Ulysses* Butler county
Unadilla* Otoe county
Union* Cass county
University Place Lancaster county
Upland* Franklin county
Utica* Seward county
Valentine* Cherry county
Valley* Douglas county
Valparaiso* Saunders county
Venango* Perkins county
Venice Douglas county
Venus Knox county
Verdel* Knox county
Verdigre* Knox county
Verdon* Richardson county
Verona Clay county
Vesta Johnson county
Virginia* Gage county
Vorhees Boone county
Wabash Cass county
Waco* York county
Wahoo* Saunders county
Wakefield* Dixon county
Wallace* Lincoln county
Walnut Knox county
Walthill* Thurston county
Walton Lancaster county
Wann Saunders county
Warnerville Madison county
Washington* Washington county
Waterbury* Dixon county
Waterloo* Douglas county
Wauneta* Chase county
Wausa* Knox county
Waverly* Lancaster county
Wayne* Wayne county
Webster Dodge county
Wee Town Pierce county
Weeping Water* Cass county
Weissert Custer county
Wellfleet* Lincoln county
West Point* Cuming county
Western* Saline county
Westerville Custer county
Westmark Phelps county
Weston* Saunders county
Whiteclay Sheridan county
Whitman Grant county
Whitney* Dawes county
Wilber* Saline county
Wilcox* Kearney county
Willis Dakota county
Willow Island Dawson county
Wilsonville* Furnas county
Winnebago* Thurston county
Winnetoon* Knox countyh
Winside* Wayne county
Winslow* Dodge county
Wisner* Cuming county
Wolbach* Greeley county
Wood Lake* Cherry county
Wood River* Hall county
Woodcliff Saunders county
Woodland Hills CDP Otoe county
Woodland Park CDP Stanton county
Woodlawn Lancaster county
Worms Merrick county
Wymore* Gage county
Wynot* Cedar county
Wyoming Otoe county
Yankee Hill Lancaster county
York* York county
Yutan* Saunders county