Nebraska Counties and Towns

Nebraska Counties and Towns

The following list shows the COUNTY with the towns in each county listed.
All of the towns listed may not be in existence today.
The county seat is in CAPITAL letters for each county..

ADAMS Co.
Ayr     Brickton     Hansen     HASTINGS     Holstein     Ingleside     Juniata     Kenesaw      Pauline     Prosser     Roseland

ANTELOPE Co.  
Brunswick     Burnett     Clearwater     Copenhagen     Elgin     Frenchtown      Glenalpine    Hord Siding     Jessup     NELIGH     Oakdale     Orchard     Royal     Saint Clair     Tilden     Vim

ARTHUR Co.
ARTHUR     Braden     Carman     Collins     Cullinan     Lena     Read     Rice

BANNER Co.
Ashford     Bighorn     Epworth     Flowerfield     Freeport     Gary     HARRISBURG     Heath     Hillside     Hull     Kirk     Loraine     Van

BLAINE Co.  
BREWSTER     Cooper     Dunning     Edith     Lucy     Purdum     Scheding

BOONE Co.
ALBION     Boone     Bradish     Cedar Rapids     Loretto     Petersburg     Primrose         Raeville     Saint Edward

BOX BUTTE Co.  
ALLIANCE     Berea     Birdsell     Burbank     Burns     Carpenter     Girard      Hashman      Hemingford     Letan     Nonpareil     Nye     Willey     Yale

BOYD Co.  
Alford     Anoka     Baker     Bristow     BUTTE     Gross     Lynch     Mankat     Marple     Monowi     Naper     Rosedale     Spencer

BROWN Co.
AINSWORTH     Alkali     Altai     Beardwell     Enderslake     Giles     Huffman     Johnstown     Lakewood     Long Pine     Mary     Midvale     Pike     Raven     Sunnyside       Spragg     Winfield

BUFFALO Co.
Amherst     Buda     Denman     Elm Creek     Gibbon     Glenwood Park     KEARNEY     Luce     Majors     Miller     Nantasket     Odessa     Optic     Peak     Pleasanton     Poole   Ravenna     Riverdale     Saint Michael     Sartoria     Shelton     Sweetwater     Watertown

BURT Co.
Argo     Basford     Bertha     Craig     Decatur     Golden Spring     Lyons     Oakland      Peak     TEKAMAH     Zion

BUTLER Co.  
Abie     Bellwood     Brainard     Bruno     DAVID CITY      Dwight     Garrison     Linwood      Loma     Millerton     Octavia     Rising City     Surprise     Ulysses

CASS Co.  
Alvo     Avoca     Cedar Creek     Eagle     Elmwood     Greenwood     Louisville     Manley     Murdock     Murray     Mynard     Nehawka     PLATTSMOUTH     Rockbluff     South Bend   Union     Wabash     Weeping Water

CEDAR Co.
Aten     Belden     Bow Valley     Coleridge     Constance     Fordyce     HARTINGTON    Laurel     Magnet     Menominee     Obert     Randolph     Saint James     Saint Peter             St. Helena     Wareham     Wynot

CHASE Co.
Best     Champion     Chase     Enders     IMPERIAL     Lamar     Wauneta

CHERRY Co.
Arabia     Banner     Big Creek     Brownlee     Burge     Calf Creek     Capwell     Cascade    Cashswan     Cherry     Chesterfield     Cody     Crookston     Curlew     Eli     Elsmere         Elizabeth     Enlow     Erik     Ethel     Fern     Gilaspie     Harmony     Hire     Irwin    Kennedy     Kilgore     King     Kinneyville     Lackey     Lake     Lavaca     Lewanna     Lund   Martindale     Merriman     Middle Prong     Nenzel     Newton     Oasis     Prentice     Pullman     Reeves     Riege     Rita Park     Rolf     Roxby     Simeon     Soudan     Sparks   Survey     Thatcher     Trouble     VALENTINE     Vian     Wood Lake     Wells

CHEYENNE Co.
Brownson     Clara     Colton     Dalton     Dye     Henry     Herndon     Higgins     Ickes     Leafdale     Lodgepole     Lorenzo     Margate     Potter     Sextorp     SIDNEY     Sunol     Weyerts

CLAY Co.
CLAY CENTER     Deweese     Edgar     Eldorado     Fairfield     Glenvil     Harvard     Inland     Ong     Saronville     Springranch     Sutton     Trumbull     Verona

COLFAX Co.
Clarkson     Howell     Leigh     Praha     Richland     Rogers     SCHUYLER

CUMING Co.  
Aloys     Bancroft     Beemer     Bismarck     Cuming     Germanville     Monterey                   WEST POINT     Wisner

CUSTER Co.  
Anselmo     Ansley     Arnold     Berwyn     BROKEN BOW     Callaway     Climax     Comstock     Cumro     Dale     Elton     Etna     Gates     Huxley     Lillian     Lodi     Lomax  Mason City     Merna     Milburn     Milldale     Oconto     Ortello     Sargent     Walworth     Weissert     Westerville     Yucahill

DAKOTA Co.
Covington     DAKOTA CITY     Goodwin     Homer     Hubbard     Jackson    Nacora      Sioux

DAWES Co.
Antelope     Belmont     Bordeaux     CHADRON     Crawford     Dakota Junction     Dunlap  Esther     Fort Robinson     Hough     Ida     Manchester     Marsland     Pine Ridge     Vista   Wayside     Whitney

DAWSON Co.  
Buffalo     Buzzards Roost     Cozad     Darr     Doss     Eddyville     Farnam      Gothenburg     Josselyn     LEXINGTON     Overton     Simonds     Sumner                Willow Island

DEUEL Co.
Barton     Bigspring     CHAPPELL     Day     Froid     Perdu     Ralton

DIXON Co.
Allen     Concord     Dixon     Emerson     Ionia     Limegrove     Martinsburg                           Maskell     Newcastle     PONCA     Wakefield     Waterbury

DODGE Co.  
Ames     Crowell     Dodge     Everett     FREMONT     Hooper     Ihno     Leavitt     Mapleville     Nickerson     North Bend     Pleasant Valley     Rawhide     Ridgeley      Scribner     Snyder     Uehling     Winslow

DOUGLAS Co.
Bennington     Benson     Dodge     Elk City     Elkhorn     Florence     Irvington     Lane      Mercer     Millard     OMAHA     Ralston     Sarpy     Seymour     Valley     Waterloo

DUNDY Co.
BENKELMAN     Calvert     Haigler     Hiawatha     Max     Parks     Sanborn

FILLMORE Co.
Burress     Carlisle     Exeter     Fairmont     GENEVA     Grafton     Milligan     Ohiowa      Sawyer     Schickley     Strang

FRANKLIN Co.
Bloomington     Campbell     FRANKLIN     Hildreth     Macon     Naponee     Riverton     Upland

FRONTIER Co.
Centerpoint     Colebank     Curtis     Earl     Eustis     Freedom     Havana     Hunt      Maywood     Moorefield     Orafino     Osborn     Quick     Saint Ann     Stevens     STOCKVILLE

FURNAS Co.
Arapahoe     BEAVER CITY     Cambridge     Edison     Hendley     Holbrook      Hollinger     Oxford     Wilsonville

GAGE Co.
Adams     Barneston     BEATRICE     Blue Springs     Clatonia     Cortland     Cropsey  Ellis     Filley     Freeman     Grandview     Hanover     Hoag     Holmesville     Kinney     Krider     Lanham     Liberty     Odell     Pickrell     Rockford     Townsend     Virginia     Wymore

GARDEN Co.
Hartman     Hutchinson     Kowanda     Lewellen     Lisco     Lutherville     Moffitt     Mumper  Orlando     OSHKOSH     Pawlett     Rackett

GARFIELD Co.
Ballagh     Blake     BURWELL     Deverre     Dumas     Erina     Gables     Rosevale    Sheridan

GOSPER Co.
Ceryl     ELWOOD     Gosper     Smithfield

GRANT Co.
Ashby     Duluth     Elva     HYANNIS     Lucky     Valley     Whitman

GREELEY Co.
Belfast     Brayton     GREELEY CENTER     Homestead     Horace     Parnell      Scotia      Spalding     Wolbach

HALL Co.
Abbott     Alda     Cairo     Doniphan     GRAND ISLAND     Spencer     Schauppsville    Underwood     Wood River

HAMILTON Co.
AURORA     Giltner     Hampton     Hordville     Marquette     Orville City     Phillips    Stockham

HARLAN Co.
ALMA     Carter     Huntley     Mascot     Orleans     Oxford Junction      Republican City       Stamford

HAYES Co.
Hamlet     HAYES CENTER     Marengo     Norris     Rain     Robert     Strickland     Thornburg     White

HITCHCOCK Co.
Beverly     Cornell     Culbertson     Meeker     Palisade     Poe     Rupert     Stratton    TRENTON

HOLT Co.
Agee     Amelia      Anncar     Atkinson     Badger     Biscuit     Blackbird     Bliss     Brodie     Catalpa     Celia     Chambers     Chelsea     Cleveland     Deloit     Dorsey     Doty     Dustin     Emmet     Emporia     Ewing     Grand Rapids     Gravel Pit     Greenvalley      Hainesville     Harold     Hay Point     Inez     Inglis     Inman     Josie     Joy Kola     Laura       Lavinia     Leonie     Little     Lucerne     Maple Grove     Martha     Meek     Middlebranch       Mineola     O’NEILL     Opportunity     Paddock     Page     Phoenix     Ray     Redbird     Saratoga     Scottville     Stafford     Star     Stuart     Swan     Tonawanda     Tonic    Turner

HOOKER Co.
Donald     Dunwell     Eclipse     Hecla     Kelso     Moore     MULLEN     Weir

HOWARD Co.
Boelus     Coatesfield     Cushing     Dannebrog     Elba     Farwell     Nysted     Saint Libory SAINT PAUL

JEFFERSON Co.
Daykin     Diller     Endicott     FAIRBURY     Gladstone     Harbine     Helvey     Jansen       Kesterson     Meridian     Plymouth     Powell     Reynolds     Steele City     Thompson

JOHNSON Co.
Cook     Crab Orchard     Elk Creek     Graf     Saint Mary     Sterling     TECUMSEH     Vesta

KEITH Co.
Belmar     Bertha     Brule     Keystone     Lemoyne     OGALLALA     Oren     Paxton     Roscoe     Sarben

KEYA PAHA Co.
Brocksburg     Burton     Carns     Eclipse     Enterprise     Jamison     Marlbank      Meadville     Mills     Norden     Pinecamp     Riverview     Simpson     SPRINGVIEW

KIMBALL Co.
Beacon     Bethel     Bushnell     Crossbar     Dix     Gifford     Hodges     Kauffman    KIMBALL     Oliver     Owasco     Parker     Smeed     Troy

KNOX Co.
Bazile Mills     Bloomfield     Blyville     CENTER     Creighton     Crofton     Jelen     Knoxville     Le Blanc     Millerboro     Niobrara     Pishelville     Reidsville     Santee     Sparta     Venus     Verdel     Verdigre     Walnut     Wausa     Winnetoon

LANCASTER Co.
Agnew     Arbor     Belmont     Bennett     Berks     Bethany     Burnham     Cheney     Cobb  College View     Cushman     Davey     Denton     Emerald     Firth     Hallam     Havelock      Hickman     Holland     Jamaica     Kramer     Lancaster     LINCOLN     Malcolm     Martel    Normal     Panama     Prairie Home     Pecks Grove     Pella     Princeton     Raymond    Roca     Rokeby     Saltillo     Sprague     Summit     University Place     Walton     Waverly   West Lincoln

LINCOLN Co.
Arna     Bignell     Birdwood     Brady     Denmark     Dexter     Dickens     Echo     Gannett   Garfield     Hershey     Hindrey     Ingham     Maxwell     Myrtle     Nichols                    NORTH PLATTE     O’Fallons     Somerset     Spannuth     Spear     Sutherland                   Vroman     Wallace     Wellfleet     Whittier     Willard

LOGAN Co.
Ford     Gandy     Gem     Hoagland     Kirsch     Logan     STAPLETON     Wagner

LOUP Co.
Almeria     Calamus     Ferguson     Gracie     Moulton     Ovitt     TAYLOR     Valleyview

MADISON Co.
Battle Creek     Burnett     Emerick     Enola     Hope     Kalamazoo     Kent Siding    MADISON     Meadow Grove     Newman Grove     Norfolk     South Norfolk     Tilden    Warnerville

MC PHERSON Co.
Brighton     Chandler     Flats     Forks     Lemley     Lilac     Mayflower     Nesbit     Ney      Omega     Ringgold     Summit     TRYON     Valyrang

MERRICK Co.
Archer     CENTRAL CITY     Chapman     Clarks     Elvira     Palmer     Silver Creek      Sunrise     Worms

MORRILL Co.
Angora     Atkins     Bayard     Bonner     BRIDGEPORT     Broadwater     Chimney Rock  Cleman     Colyer     Goodstreak     Guthrie     Lynn     Northport     Redington      Silverthorn Simla

NANCE Co.
Belgrade     FULLERTON     Genoa     Kent     Merchiston     Northstar

NEMAHA Co.
Aspinwall     AUBURN     Brock     Brownville     Glen Rock     Howe     Johnson    Julian      Nemaha     Peru     Saint Deroin

NUCKOLLS Co.
Abdal     Angus     Bostwick     Cadams     Hardy     Lawrence     Mount Clare    NELSON  Nora     Oak     Ruskin     Sedan     Smyrna     Superior

OTOE Co.  
Burr     Douglas     Dunbar     Lorton     Minersville     NEBRASKA CITY     Otoe     Palmyra Paul     Syracuse     Talmage     Unadilla     Wyoming

PAWNEE Co.
Armour     Bookwalter     Burchard     Du Bois     Lewiston     Mayberry     PAWNEE CITY   Steinauer     Table Rock     Tate     Violet

PERKINS Co.
Brandon     Elsie     GRANT     Madrid     Pearl     Phebe     Venango

PHELPS Co.
Atlanta     Bertrand     Funk     Haydon     Holcomb     HOLDREGE     Loomis     Sacramento     Westmark     Williamsburg

PIERCE Co.
Breslau     Hadar     Lucas Siding     McLean     Osmond     PIERCE     Plainview

PLATTE Co.
COLUMBUS     Cornlea     Creston     Duncan     Humphrey     Lindsay     Monroe      Oconee     Platte Center     Tarnov

POLK Co.
OSCEOLA     Polk     Shelby     Stromsburg     Swedehome

RED WILLOW Co.
Banksville     Bartley     Boxelder     Danbury     Indianola     Lebanon     Marion     MCCOOK     Perry     Red Willow     Shippee

RICHARDSON Co.
Arago     Archer     Barada     Dawson     FALLS CITY     Fargo     Humboldt     Middleburg   Nims     Preston     Rulo     Salem     Shubert     Stella     Straussville     Verdon

ROCK Co.
BASSETT     Buell     Butka     Cuba     Duff     Hammond     Horsefoot     Kirkwood     Malvern     Mariaville     Newport     Perch     Pony Lake     Rock     Rose     Selden     Shebesta     Sybrant     Thurman

SALINE Co.
Crete     DeWitt     Dorchester     Friend     Plato     Pleasanthill     Shestak     Swanton   Tobias     Western     WILBER

SARPY Co.
Bellevue     Chalco     Fort Crook     Gilmore     Gretna     La Platte     Meadow     Melia   PAPILLION     Richfield     Springfield

SAUNDERS Co.
Ashland     Cedar Bluffs     Ceresco     Colon     Ithaca     Leshara     Malmo     Mead      Memphis     Morse Bluff     Plasi     Platte River     Pohocco     Prague     Rescue
Sand Creek     Swedeburg     Touhy     Valparaiso     WAHOO     Wann     Weston     Woodcliff     Yutan

SCOTTS BLUFF Co.
Bradley     Brockhoff     Caldwell     Covert     Dorrington     GERING     Haig     Henry      Heyward     Hope     Larissa     McGrew     Melbeta     Minatare     Mitchell     Morrill      Roubedeau     Scottsbluff     Sedan     Snell     Toohey     Woodrow

SEWARD Co.
Beaver Crossing     Bee     Cordova     Garland     Goehner     Milford     Pleasant Dale  SEWARD     Staplehurst     Tamora     Utica

SHERIDAN Co.  
Adaton      Albany     Antioch     Bingham     Clinton     Ellsworth     Gordon     Grayson      Hay Springs     Hilton     Hunter     Lakeside     Long Lake     Marple Mirage     Moomaw     Peters     RUSHVILLE     Schill     Spade     Strasburger     Whiteclay

SHERMAN Co.
Ashton     Austin     Hazard     Litchfield     LOUP CITY     Rockville     Schaupps

SIOUX Co.
Agate     Andrews     Ashbrook     Bodarc     Coffee Siding     Curly     Glen     HARRISON   Kelley     Malinda     Montrose     Mud Springs     Orella     Story     Unit

STANTON Co.
Bega     Haymow     Pilger     STANTON

THAYER Co.
Alexandria     Belvidere     Bruning     Byron     Carleton     Chester     Davenport     Deshler  Friedensau     Gilead     HEBRON     Hubbell     Kiowa     Stoddard     Williams

THOMAS Co.
Halsey     Natic     Norway     Seneca     THEDFORD

THURSTON Co.
Macy     PENDER     Rosalie     Thurston     Walthill     Winnebago

VALLEY Co.
Alta     Arcadia     Elyria     Geranium     Lee Park     Miracreek     North Loup     ORD

WASHINGTON Co.
Admah     BLAIR     Bowen     Coffman     Cuming City     Dale     De Soto     Fontanelle       Fort Calhoun     Herman     Kennard     Washington

WAYNE Co.
Altona     Apex     Carroll     Hoskins     Sholes     WAYNE     Winside

WEBSTER Co.
Bladen     Bluehill     Cowles     Guide Rock     Inavale     RED CLOUD     Rosemont

WHEELER Co.
Arden     BARTLETT     Cumminsville     Ericson     Francis     Headquarters    Lisle      Newboro     Pibel     Sheridan     Wheeler

YORK Co.
Arborville     Benedict     Bradshaw     Charlestown     Gresham     Henderson     Houston   Lushton     McCool Junction     Thayer     Waco     YORK